Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers

Plano Pacers Millet Mile, 5K, & Jr. Sprint

at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday June 25, 2016
 

1 MILE TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Grant Copeland           4:36.8         1 Kaitlyn Stark            5:24.3

        2 Clint Bell               4:44.2         2 Ava Peeples              5:30.5

        3 Aaron Purser             4:48.3         3 Maddie Hatfield          5:36.1

        4 Pete Johnson             4:56.4         4 Becky Angeles            5:49.3

        5 Max Hawsey               4:57.1         5 Tiffany Hauerwas         5:56.3

        6 Brian Schmidt            5:11.8         6 Sheila Natho             6:03.6

        7 Jackson Vicary           5:13.9         7 Sarah Ahmadi             6:25.1

        8 Kiley Couch              5:15.7         8 Julia Helton             6:38.6

        9 Ethan Clifford           5:16.0         9 Janice Couch             6:45.6

       10 Charles James            5:16.4        10 Alli Grace Ott           6:45.9

 

 Overall: Grant Copeland           4:36.8  Overall: Kaitlyn Stark            5:24.3

 Master:  Brian Schmidt            5:11.8  Master:  Tiffany Hauerwas         5:56.3

 Senior:  Cecilio Escamilla        6:09.8  Senior:  Maria Moore              7:00.6

 

   9-un:  Jaden Elgin              6:42.8    9-un:  Phoebe Brookner          8:04.2

          Nathan Brookner          7:43.6           Mariah Dangerfield       9:03.4

          Benjamin Sunna           8:32.2           Nahara Aryee             9:12.9

 

  10-14:  Pete Johnson             4:56.4   10-14:  Maddie Hatfield          5:36.1

          Duke Brinkley            5:44.7           Sarah Ahmadi             6:25.1

          Esteban Talavera         6:39.5           Alli Grace Ott           6:45.9

 

  15-19:  Jackson Vicary           5:13.9   15-19:  Ava Peeples              5:30.5

          Ethan Clifford           5:16.0           Julia Helton             6:38.6

          Nathan Wille             6:02.6           Abby Ott                 7:51.6

 

  20-24:  Aaron Purser             4:48.3   20-24:  Sarah Huang             10:27.0

 

  25-29:  Charles James            5:16.4   25-29:  Yijun Chen               8:07.9

          Jianyu Lu                6:43.7           Cathy Liu               12:10.0

 

  30-34:  Yunan Liu                5:22.3   30-34:  Suzanne Davis            8:02.7

          Dan Ray                  5:33.1           Sarah Green              9:36.3

          Zhuqing Ouyang           6:34.2           Maggie Raymond          10:13.9

 

  35-39:  Clint Bell               4:44.2   35-39:  Becky Angeles            5:49.3

          Jason Bogardus           5:17.1           Brandi Barnhill          7:44.2

          David Manz               5:28.8           Heather Zeiger           9:01.5

 

  40-44:  Kiley Couch              5:15.7   40-44:  Janice Couch             6:45.6

          Behnam Torabi            5:20.1           Kate Enoire              7:34.0

          Scott Overmann           5:53.3           Julia Xia                7:40.1

 

  45-49:  Paul Barker              5:20.4   45-49:  Wen You                  7:38.5

          Shihui Mang              5:22.2           Jolyne Doyle             7:40.7

          Hector Delgado           5:45.8           Vivian Li                8:12.2

 

  50-54:  Steve Purser             5:29.1   50-54:  Sheila Natho             6:03.6

          Tim Davis                6:01.0           Frances McKissick        6:46.8

          Vijayan Nair             6:07.1           Brenda Johnson           9:29.3

 

  55-59:  Fred Ellefson            6:14.9   55-59:  Dianna Sulser            7:57.3

          Daniel Flick             6:16.4           Debbie Brewer            7:59.4

          Ron Wahlquist            6:21.3

 

  60-64:  Mark Avery               6:44.4   60-64:  Kim Andres               7:36.6

          Charles Brown            7:01.6           Debye Humphrey           9:56.6

          Kenny Gardner            7:11.2

 

  65-69:  Terry Ziegler            6:48.8   65-69:  Carol Cates              9:52.6

          Robert Benson            7:15.1           Fran Jensen             11:07.1

          Bob Luchsinger           8:36.2           Jeanne Pitz             14:13.4

 

  70-74:  Bill Shirley             7:51.5

          Alan Davis Lake          9:38.4

          Thomas Vaughn           12:13.6

 

  75-79:  Wally Capps              7:50.3

          Al Angell               10:15.2

          Timothy Kourounis       10:26.2

 

  80-ov:  Murray Forsvall         18:23.0   80-ov:  Betty Forsvall          16:16.8

 

 Clydes:  Max Hawsey               4:57.1

          James Royal              5:28.5

          Teddy Viator             8:26.1

 

 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Fabion Trevino            17:24         1 Becky Angeles             20:26

        2 Nicholas Mosqueda         17:44         2 Julia Helton              22:05

        3 Moises Nunez              18:10         3 Madelyn Estrada           22:10

        4 Pete Johnson              18:13         4 Sue Luck                  22:22

        5 Luis Marqueros            18:27         5 Frances McKissick         23:11

        6 Brian Schmidt             18:39         6 Melara Ethan-Pierce       23:24

        7 George Shupe              18:58         7 Vanessa Dwumar-Pcku       23:48

        8 Prince Aryee              19:05         8 Ayanna Backs              23:50

        9 Jacob Reyes               19:10         9 Letty Uribine             24:03

       10 Yunan Liu                 19:20        10 Emisela Martines          24:04

 

 Overall: Fabion Trevino            17:24  Overall: Becky Angeles             20:26

 Master:  Brian Schmidt             18:39  Master:  Sue Luck                  22:22

 Senior:  Cecilio Escamilla         20:42  Senior:  Linda Kelly               25:15

 

   6-un:  Trevin Green              27:44

 

   7- 9:  Jaden Elgin               24:53

          William Thatcher          40:47

          Chase Riedner             48:36

 

  10-12:  Stephen Wahlquist         26:37

          Rishabh Sajjan            30:12

          Samuel Sunna              54:21

 

  13-15:  Nicholas Mosqueda         17:44   13-15:  Julia Helton              22:05

          Pete Johnson              18:13           Melara Ethan-Pierce       23:24

          George Shupe              18:58           Jasmine Huerta            24:46

 

  16-19:  Moises Nunez              18:10   16-19:  Madelyn Estrada           22:10

          Luis Marqueros            18:27           Vanessa Dwumar-Pcku       23:48

          Jacob Reyes               19:10           Emisela Martines          24:04

 

  20-24:  Aaron Purser              24:22

          Grant Copeland            24:24

          Logan Thatcher            34:13

 

  25-29:  Charles James             20:35   25-29:  Yijun Chen                30:26

          Jianyu Lu                 31:00           Chelsea Thatcher          40:47

 

  30-34:  Yunan Liu                 19:20   30-34:  Julia Parker              25:24

          Andy Li                   20:14           Sarah Green               27:48

          Zhuqing Ouyang            23:36           Maggie Raymond            44:00

 

  35-39:  Jason Bogardus            19:30   35-39:  Ayanna Backs              23:50

          David Manz                23:55           Brandi Barnhill           30:00

          Jon Thatcher              25:20

 

  40-44:  Prince Aryee              19:05   40-44:  Letty Uribine             24:03

          Dan Hammons               24:00           Kate Enoire               26:15

          Jeho Oh                   24:04           Marisa Sifuentes          26:27

 

  45-49:  Shihui Mang               19:34   45-49:  Leslie Smith              25:11

          Eric Davis                21:04           Wen You                   29:17

          Oscar Garcia              21:57           Jolyne Doyle              29:42

 

  50-54:  Vijayan Nair              22:03   50-54:  Frances McKissick         23:11

          Jeff Hashe                23:17           Elizabeth Niksich         27:23

          Ronald Combs              23:21           Yue Wang                  30:09

 

  55-59:  Gregory Crafton           21:01   55-59:  Dianna Sulser             27:49

          Fred Ellefson             22:04

          Alan Sguigna              22:38

 

  60-64:  John Rickerby             25:22   60-64:  Terry Gonzalez            27:35

          Charles Brown             26:20           Sunao Saito               28:14

          Sigi Diaz                 28:05           Debye Humphrey            37:48

 

  65-69:  Robert Benson             25:04   65-69:  Jeanne Pitz               44:22

          Robert Tompkins           30:25           Mary Chupp                52:04

          Scott McKissick           30:55

 

  70-74:  Bill Shirley              32:11   70-74:  Marylyn Patrick           43:03

          Alan Davis Lake           35:23           Nancy Lowden              48:20

 

  75-79:  Wally Capps               26:10   75-79:  Bettye Haynes             46:22

          Timothy Kourounis         33:09

          Al Angell                 42:26

 

 Clydes:  James Royal               23:04

          Teddy Viator              33:27

          Ed Humphrey               41:20

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Danial Torabi              5:19         1 Sorette Sunna              6:28

        2 Ree Liu                    6:07         2 Meghana Shenoy            10:28

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Jaden Elgin                3:58         1 Mari Dangerfield           4:48

        2 Nathan Brookner            4:13         2 Nahara Aryee               5:31

 

          BOYS 10-12                                GIRLS 10-12

        1 Tyler Hammons              4:05         1 Madison Cassey             4:36

        2 Hunter Hawsey              4:31         2 Abishai Aryee              4:39

 

 

Plano Pacers 1 Mile Results---Saturday, June 25, 2016

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Grant Copeland         Plano TX         21 m     4:36.8   4:37   15.8    96.3

    2. Clint Bell             Dallas TX        37 m     4:44.2   4:44   16.2    95.3

    3. Aaron Purser                            23 m     4:48.3   4:48   16.4    91.8

    4. Pete Johnson           Plano TX         14 m     4:56.4   4:56   16.9    97.6

    5. Max Hawsey             Plano TX         41 m     4:57.1   4:57   16.9    92.9

    6. Brian Schmidt          Sachse TX        47 m     5:11.8   5:12   17.7    91.7

    7. Jackson Vicary         Plano TX         17 m     5:13.9   5:14   17.9    87.8

    8. Kiley Couch                             41 m     5:15.7   5:16   18.0    87.5

    9. Ethan Clifford                          17 m     5:16.0   5:16   18.0    87.2

   10. Charles James          Garland TX       26 m     5:16.4   5:16   18.0    83.3

   11. Jason Bogardus         The Colony TX    38 m     5:17.1   5:17   18.0    85.8

   12. Behnam Torabi          Plano TX         41 m     5:20.1   5:20   18.2    86.3

   13. Paul Barker            Allen TX         46 m     5:20.4   5:20   18.2    88.7

   14. Shihui Mang            Plano TX         46 m     5:22.2   5:22   18.3    88.2

   15. Yunan Liu              Plano TX         34 m     5:22.3   5:22   18.3    83.1

   16. Kaitlyn Stark                           17 f     5:24.3   5:24   18.5    96.3

   17. James Royal            Plano TX         54 m     5:28.5   5:29   18.7    91.5

   18. David Manz             Plano TX         38 m     5:28.8   5:29   18.7    82.8

   19. Steve Purser           Plano TX         51 m     5:29.1   5:29   18.7    89.3

   20. Ava Peeples            Dallas TX        15 f     5:30.5   5:31   18.8    97.4

   21. Dan Ray                Plano TX         34 m     5:33.1   5:33   19.0    80.4

   22. Maddie Hatfield        Forney TX        14 f     5:36.1   5:36   19.1    97.6

   23. Duke Brinkley                           14 m     5:44.7   5:45   19.6    84.0

   24. Hector Delgado                          47 m     5:45.8   5:46   19.7    82.7

   25. Sean Haney             Plano TX         47 m     5:46.2   5:46   19.7    82.6

   26. Becky Angeles                           39 f     5:49.3   5:49   19.9    88.7

   27. Eric Davis                              48 m     5:51.8   5:52   20.0    81.8

   28. Scott Overmann         Allen TX         43 m     5:53.3   5:53   20.1    79.0

   29. Tiffany Hauerwas                        43 f     5:56.3   5:56   20.3    88.8

   30. Tim Davis              Plano TX         54 m     6:01.0   6:01   20.5    83.3

   31. Charles Zeng           Plano TX         46 m     6:01.4   6:01   20.6    78.6

   32. Nathan Wille                            15 m     6:02.6   6:03   20.6    78.3

   33. Sheila Natho           Dallas TX        50 f     6:03.6   6:04   20.7    90.9

   34. Phil Roybal            Allen TX         44 m     6:04.3   6:04   20.7    77.1

   35. Vijayan Nair           Plano TX         53 m     6:07.1   6:07   20.9    81.2

   36. Dale Brookner          Allen TX         45 m     6:07.4   6:07   20.9    76.9

   37. Cecilio Escamilla                       58 m     6:09.8   6:10   21.0    84.0

   38. Fred Ellefson          Allen TX         56 m     6:14.9   6:15   21.3    81.5

   39. Daniel Flick           Allen TX         59 m     6:16.4   6:16   21.4    83.3

   40. Yan Wang                                44 m     6:18.6   6:19   21.5    74.1

   41. Ron Wahlquist          Bonham TX        58 m     6:21.3   6:21   21.7    81.5

   42. Sarah Ahmadi                            14 f     6:25.1   6:25   21.9    85.2

   43. Oscar Garcia           Plano TX         46 m     6:26.3   6:26   22.0    73.5

   44. Yaohui Zhou            Plano TX         43 m     6:33.3   6:33   22.4    71.0

   45. Zhuqing Ouyang         Dallas TX        34 m     6:34.2   6:34   22.4    67.9

   46. Julia Helton           Dallas TX        15 f     6:38.6   6:39   22.7    80.7

   47. Esteban Talavera                        14 m     6:39.5   6:40   22.7    72.4

   48. Ray Boydstun           Princeton TX     47 m     6:39.7   6:40   22.7    71.5

   49. Andrew Ge              Plano TX         47 m     6:42.0   6:42   22.9    71.1

   50. Jaden Elgin                              8 m     6:42.8   6:43   22.9    87.7

   51. Dan Hammons            Allen TX         42 m     6:43.3   6:43   22.9    68.8

   52. Jianyu Lu                               27 m     6:43.7   6:44   23.0    65.3

   53. Mark Avery             Dallas TX        60 m     6:44.4   6:44   23.0    78.2

   54. Zhi Qiao               Plano TX         39 m     6:45.1   6:45   23.1    67.5

   55. Janice Couch           Frisco TX        42 f     6:45.6   6:46   23.1    77.6

   56. Alli Grace Ott                          12 f     6:45.9   6:46   23.1    84.8

   57. Chris Shepherd                          33 m     6:46.2   6:46   23.1    65.7

   58. Frances McKissick                       54 f     6:46.8   6:47   23.1    83.7

   59. Terry Ziegler          Richardson TX    65 m     6:48.8   6:49   23.3    81.3

   60. Steve Russo            Plano TX         52 m     6:55.1   6:55   23.6    71.3

   61. Tyler Hatfield                          11 m     6:57.6   6:58   23.8    75.0

   62. Jason Spears           Allen TX         39 m     6:59.1   6:59   23.8    65.2

   63. Maria Moore            Plano TX         55 f     7:00.6   7:01   23.9    81.6

   64. Brian Bartkoski        Richardson TX    45 m     7:01.1   7:01   24.0    67.1

   65. Charles Brown          Allen TX         61 m     7:01.6   7:02   24.0    75.7

   66. Arareli Wilk                            13 f     7:08.7   7:09   24.4    78.2

   67. Kenny Gardner          Plano TX         63 m     7:11.2   7:11   24.5    75.5

   68. Sridhar Rajagopal      Plano TX         38 m     7:15.0   7:15   24.8    62.6

   69. Robert Benson          Dallas TX        66 m     7:15.1   7:15   24.8    77.2

   70. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano TX         58 m     7:16.4   7:16   24.8    71.2

   71. Pingshan Wen           Richardson TX    50 m     7:17.5   7:18   24.9    66.7

   72. Ronald Combs           Princeton TX     54 m     7:19.8   7:20   25.0    68.3

   73. Larry Chow             Plano TX         49 m     7:20.9   7:21   25.1    65.7

   74. Stephen Wahlquist                       10 m     7:22.3   7:22   25.2    73.3

   75. Matthew McGarity       McKinney TX      42 m     7:22.8   7:23   25.2    62.7

   76. Manav Shah             Dallas TX        31 m     7:23.5   7:24   25.2    59.8

   77. Jared Thomas           Allen TX         40 m     7:23.6   7:24   25.2    61.9

   78. Joshua Ji                               11 m     7:27.1   7:27   25.4    70.0

   79. Ernest Lineberger                       57 m     7:27.8   7:28   25.5    68.8

   80. Robert Manz            Plano TX         40 m     7:30.3   7:30   25.6    61.0

   81. Rishabh Sajjan                          11 m     7:30.8   7:31   25.7    69.5

   82. William Liu                             15 m     7:31.6   7:32   25.7    62.9

   83. Kate Enoire                             44 f     7:34.0   7:34   25.8    70.1

   84. John Rickerby          McKinney TX      64 m     7:34.5   7:35   25.9    72.4

   85. Jake Overmann                           10 m     7:35.0   7:35   25.9    71.3

   86. Wesley Liu                              14 m     7:35.6   7:36   25.9    63.5

   87. Kim Andres             Irving TX        63 f     7:36.6   7:37   26.0    80.8

   88. Wen You                Plano TX         46 f     7:38.5   7:39   26.1    70.2

   89. Julia Xia              Frisco TX        43 f     7:40.1   7:40   26.2    68.8

   90. Jolyne Doyle           McKinney TX      48 f     7:40.7   7:41   26.2    70.8

   91. Luis Talavera          McKinney TX      45 m     7:42.0   7:42   26.3    61.1

   92. Nathan Brookner                          7 m     7:43.6   7:44   26.4    80.2

   93. Alex Raymond           Plano TX         30 m     7:43.6   7:44   26.4    57.1

   94. Brandi Barnhill        McKinney TX      38 f     7:44.2   7:44   26.4    66.4

   95. Abrshcia Aryee                          12 f     7:47.3   7:47   26.6    73.7

   96. Wally Capps            Dallas TX        75 m     7:50.3   7:50   26.8    79.5

   97. Bill Shirley           Dallas TX        73 m     7:51.5   7:52   26.8    77.3

   98. Abby Ott                                15 f     7:51.6   7:52   26.8    68.2

   99. Jeremy Pacheco                          14 f     7:54.4   7:54   27.0    69.1

  100. Andy Beach             Garland TX       58 m     7:55.3   7:55   27.0    65.4

  101. Madison Caffey                          10 f     7:56.6   7:57   27.1    77.1

  102. Dianna Sulser          Denison TX       59 f     7:57.3   7:57   27.2    74.4

  103. Mike Picard            Plano TX         63 m     7:58.1   7:58   27.2    68.1

  104. Debbie Brewer          Plano TX         56 f     7:59.4   7:59   27.3    72.2

  105. Sigi Diaz              Plano TX         62 m     8:01.5   8:02   27.4    67.0

  106. Suzanne Davis                           31 f     8:02.7   8:03   27.5    62.3

  107. Phoebe Brookner                          9 f     8:04.2   8:04   27.6    79.0

  108. John Kramer            Plano TX         54 m     8:07.2   8:07   27.7    61.7

  109. Yijun Chen             Frisco TX        27 f     8:07.9   8:08   27.8    61.3

  110. Vivian Li              Richardson TX    49 f     8:12.2   8:12   28.0    66.7

  111. Henry Chen             Frisco TX        43 m     8:22.5   8:23   28.6    55.5

  112. Lixian Huang           Plano TX         56 m     8:25.2   8:25   28.7    60.5

  113. Teddy Viator           Dallas TX        64 m     8:26.1   8:26   28.8    65.0

  114. Benjamin Sunna                           9 m     8:32.2   8:32   29.1    65.9

  115. Debbie Riedner         Dallas TX        46 f     8:34.6   8:35   29.3    62.6

  116. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas TX        66 m     8:36.2   8:36   29.4    65.1

  117. Ken Ashby              Dallas TX        63 m     8:36.5   8:37   29.4    63.0

  118. Stephen Brown          Lewisville TX    69 m     8:39.3   8:39   29.5    66.9

  119. Jeho Oh                McKinney TX      41 m     8:45.1   8:45   29.9    52.6

  120. Jeffrey Pacheco        Plano TX         40 m     8:53.5   8:54   30.4    51.5

  121. Xinji Li               Plano TX         66 m     8:56.6   8:57   30.5    62.6

  122. Jordan Ott                              13 f     8:57.9   8:58   30.6    62.4

  123. Robert Umpleby         Richardson TX    54 m     9:00.1   9:00   30.7    55.6

  124. Heather Zeiger         Dallas TX        35 f     9:01.5   9:02   30.8    56.2

  125. Mariah Dangerfield                       9 f     9:03.4   9:03   30.9    70.4

  126. Nahara Aryee                             9 f     9:12.9   9:13   31.5    69.2

  127. Scott McKissick        Irving TX        67 m     9:15.4   9:15   31.6    61.1

  128. Jack Johnson                            16 m     9:17.9   9:18   31.7    50.1

  129. Noelle Sunna                            12 f     9:23.0   9:23   32.0    61.2

  130. Brenda Johnson         Plano TX         51 f     9:29.3   9:29   32.4    58.5

  131. Dennis Chupp                            58 m     9:30.0   9:30   32.4    54.5

  132. Trevin Green                             6 m     9:32.9   9:33   32.6    68.7

  133. Sarah Green            Allen TX         32 f     9:36.3   9:36   32.8    52.3

  134. Alan Davis Lake        Dallas TX        71 m     9:38.4   9:38   32.9    61.5

* 135. Haibo Zhang                              0 f     9:45.0   9:45   33.3

  136. Limei Lin                               49 f     9:50.5   9:51   33.6    55.6

  137. Carol Cates            Garland TX       69 f     9:52.6   9:53   33.7    66.4

  138. Mathias Talavera                         8 m     9:53.9   9:54   33.8    59.5

  139. Debye Humphrey                          62 f     9:56.6   9:57   33.9    61.2

  140. Jerry Powell           Melissa TX       64 m     9:57.1   9:57   34.0    55.1

  141. Tien-Tien Hsieh        Flower Mound TX  41 f    10:11.8  10:12   34.8    51.2

  142. Maggie Raymond                          31 f    10:13.9  10:14   34.9    49.0

  143. Al Angell              Dallas TX        76 m    10:15.2  10:15   35.0    61.6

  144. Kathleen Tsai          Plano TX         42 f    10:25.0  10:25   35.6    50.3

  145. Timothy Kourounis                       78 m    10:26.2  10:26   35.6    62.2

  146. Sarah Huang                             20 f    10:27.0  10:27   35.7    48.5

  147. Samuel Sunna                            10 m    10:28.3  10:28   35.8    51.6

  148. Chase Riedner                            9 m    10:29.9  10:30   35.8    53.6

  149. Emma Rodriguez                          12 f    10:37.9  10:38   36.3    54.0

  150. Ed Humphrey            Dallas TX        65 m    10:52.3  10:52   37.1    50.9

  151. Fran Jensen            McKinney TX      69 f    11:07.1  11:07   38.0    59.0

  152. Nivea Trejo                             31 f    11:15.7  11:16   38.4    44.5

  153. Molly Thatcher                          11 f    11:28.7  11:29   39.2    51.5

  154. Owen Thatcher                            6 m    11:51.0  11:51   40.5    55.4

  155. Jon Thatcher           Rockwall TX      36 m    11:51.5  11:52   40.5    37.9

  156. Cathy Liu              Dallas TX        28 f    12:10.0  12:10   41.5    41.0

  157. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite TX      70 m    12:13.6  12:14   41.7    47.9

  158. James Gabhart          The Colony TX    74 m    12:29.0  12:29   42.6    49.3

  159. Mike Koskan            Plano TX         70 m    12:29.0  12:29   42.6    46.9

  160. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson TX    66 f    14:13.4  14:13   48.6    44.6

  161. Kris Barnett                            45 m    14:13.6  14:14   48.6    33.1

  162. Ashley Jasper                            9 f    14:38.9  14:39   50.0    43.5

  163. Tina Jasper            Plano TX         52 f    14:39.5  14:40   50.0    38.1

  164. Emmanuel Aryee                          14 m    14:53.7  14:54   50.9    32.4

  165. Prince Aryee           Aubrey TX        44 m    14:55.3  14:55   50.9    31.4

  166. Claire Shepherd                          6 f    15:47.3  15:47   53.9    47.1

  167. Erin Shepherd                           33 f    15:55.7  15:56   54.4    31.6

  168. Betty Forsvall                          81 f    16:16.8  16:17   55.6    47.2

  169. Murray Forsvall                         84 m    18:23.0  18:23   62.8    38.6

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, June 25, 2016

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Fabion Trevino                          16 m      17:24   5:36   17.4    91.4

    2. Nicholas Mosqueda      Mesquite TX      15 m      17:44   5:42   17.7    91.1

    3. Moises Nunez           Mesquite TX      17 m      18:10   5:51   18.2    86.4

    4. Pete Johnson           Plano TX         14 m      18:13   5:52   18.2    90.4

    5. Luis Marqueros                          16 m      18:27   5:56   18.4    86.2

    6. Brian Schmidt          Sachse TX        47 m      18:39   6:00   18.6    87.2

    7. George Shupe           Plano TX         15 m      18:58   6:06   19.0    85.2

    8. Prince Aryee           Aubrey TX        44 m      19:05   6:09   19.1    83.7

    9. Jacob Reyes                             17 m      19:10   6:10   19.2    81.9

   10. Yunan Liu              Plano TX         34 m      19:20   6:13   19.3    78.8

   11. John Santine           Plano TX         15 m      19:23   6:14   19.4    83.4

   12. Jason Bogardus         The Colony TX    38 m      19:30   6:17   19.5    79.4

   13. Shihui Mang            Plano TX         46 m      19:34   6:18   19.6    82.6

   14. Joseph Huerta                           17 m      19:47   6:22   19.8    79.3

   15. Andy Li                                 33 m      20:14   6:31   20.2    75.1

   16. Ramon Martinez III     Dallas TX        16 m      20:23   6:34   20.4    78.0

   17. Becky Angeles                           39 f      20:26   6:35   20.4    86.3

   18. Charles James          Garland TX       26 m      20:35   6:38   20.6    72.9

   19. Juan Raygoza                            18 m      20:41   6:39   20.7    75.0

   20. Cecilio Escamilla                       58 m      20:42   6:40   20.7    85.4

   21. Andrew Baird                            16 m      20:47   6:41   20.8    76.5

   22. Gregory Crafton        Plano TX         56 m      21:01   6:46   21.0    82.7

   23. Eric Davis                              48 m      21:04   6:47   21.1    77.7

   24. Anthony Alvarez        Mesquite TX      16 m      21:21   6:52   21.3    74.5

   25. Nathan Wille                            15 m      21:21   6:52   21.3    75.7

   26. Josh Billman           Lewisville TX    15 m      21:40   6:58   21.7    74.6

   27. Oscar Garcia           Plano TX         46 m      21:57   7:04   21.9    73.7

   28. Daniel Hurdle                           14 m      22:00   7:05   22.0    74.9

   29. Vijayan Nair           Plano TX         53 m      22:03   7:06   22.0    77.0

   30. Fred Ellefson          Allen TX         56 m      22:04   7:06   22.1    78.8

   31. Julia Helton           Dallas TX        15 f      22:05   7:06   22.1    82.9

   32. Madelyn Estrada                         17 f      22:10   7:08   22.2    80.2

   33. Axel Zarate                             16 m      22:13   7:09   22.2    71.6

   34. Sue Luck               McKinney TX      41 f      22:22   7:12   22.4    79.6

   35. Alan Sguigna           Plano TX         58 m      22:38   7:17   22.6    78.1

   36. Ron Wahlquist          Bonham TX        58 m      22:47   7:20   22.8    77.6

   37. Grey Grinde                             15 m      22:53   7:22   22.9    70.6

   38. Duke Brinkley                           14 m      23:01   7:24   23.0    71.6

   39. James Royal            Plano TX         54 m      23:04   7:25   23.1    74.1

   40. Frances McKissick                       54 f      23:11   7:28   23.2    83.6

   41. Jeff Hashe             Plano TX         50 m      23:17   7:30   23.3    71.3

   42. Ronald Combs           Princeton TX     54 m      23:21   7:31   23.3    73.2

   43. Melara Ethan-Pierce                     15 f      23:24   7:32   23.4    78.3

   44. Zhuqing Ouyang         Dallas TX        34 m      23:36   7:36   23.6    64.6

   45. Andy Guzman                             15 m      23:41   7:37   23.7    68.2

   46. Vanessa Dwumar-Pcku                     17 f      23:48   7:40   23.8    74.7

   47. Ayanna Backs           Allen TX         35 f      23:50   7:40   23.8    72.7

   48. Yunji Huang            Plano TX         53 m      23:54   7:42   23.9    71.0

   49. David Manz             Plano TX         38 m      23:55   7:42   23.9    64.7

   50. Stephen Manz           Plano TX         32 m      23:55   7:42   23.9    63.3

   51. Abraham Dimas                           15 m      23:56   7:42   23.9    67.5

   52. Luzwen Santos                           16 m      23:56   7:42   23.9    66.4

   53. Dan Hammons            Allen TX         42 m      24:00   7:43   24.0    65.8

   54. Letty Uribine                           40 f      24:03   7:44   24.0    73.7

   55. Jeho Oh                McKinney TX      41 m      24:04   7:45   24.1    65.3

   56. Emisela Martines                        16 f      24:04   7:45   24.1    74.9

   57. Yaohui Zhou            Plano TX         43 m      24:06   7:45   24.1    65.9

   58. Steve Russo            Plano TX         52 m      24:17   7:49   24.3    69.4

   59. Aaron Purser                            23 m      24:22   7:51   24.4    61.8

   60. Grant Copeland         Plano TX         21 m      24:24   7:51   24.4    62.2

   61. Hugo Moreno                             16 m      24:25   7:52   24.4    65.1

   62. Sac Xayaphanh          Sachse TX        42 m      24:31   7:53   24.5    64.4

   63. Cristal Castillo                        16 f      24:33   7:54   24.5    73.4

   64. Jasmine Huerta                          15 f      24:46   7:58   24.8    73.9

   65. Paul Barker            Allen TX         46 m      24:47   7:59   24.8    65.2

   66. Jaden Elgin                              8 m      24:53   8:01   24.9    80.8

   67. Scott Overmann         Allen TX         43 m      24:53   8:01   24.9    63.8

   68. Jeure Lohoefer                          17 m      24:54   8:01   24.9    63.0

   69. Sean Haney             Plano TX         47 m      24:55   8:01   24.9    65.3

   70. David Trejo                             30 m      24:57   8:02   24.9    60.4

   71. Phil Roybal            Allen TX         44 m      24:59   8:02   25.0    63.9

   72. Robert Benson          Dallas TX        66 m      25:04   8:04   25.1    76.2

   73. Leslie Smith                            49 f      25:11   8:06   25.2    74.2

   74. Linda Kelly                             64 f      25:15   8:08   25.2    84.0

   75. Jon Thatcher           Rockwall TX      36 m      25:20   8:09   25.3    60.6

   76. John Rickerby          McKinney TX      64 m      25:22   8:10   25.4    73.8

   77. Julia Parker           Richardson TX    32 f      25:24   8:11   25.4    67.6

   78. Nina Dwumar-Pcku                        16 f      25:32   8:13   25.5    70.6

   79. Vanesa Otiz                             14 f      25:33   8:13   25.5    73.1

   80. Joe Perez              McKinney TX      41 m      25:40   8:16   25.7    61.2

   81. Jonathan Juarez                         18 m      25:41   8:16   25.7    60.4

   82. Tim Davis              Plano TX         54 m      25:54   8:20   25.9    66.0

   83. Andrew Ge              Plano TX         47 m      26:00   8:22   26.0    62.6

   84. Pingshan Wen           Richardson TX    50 m      26:02   8:23   26.0    63.8

   85. Manav Shah             Dallas TX        31 m      26:08   8:25   26.1    57.8

   86. Wally Capps            Dallas TX        75 m      26:10   8:25   26.2    81.3

   87. David Billman                           54 m      26:12   8:26   26.2    65.3

   88. Kate Enoire                             44 f      26:15   8:27   26.2    69.0

   89. Matt Pierret           Plano TX         58 m      26:17   8:28   26.3    67.3

   90. Charles Brown          Allen TX         61 m      26:20   8:29   26.3    69.0

   91. Marisa Sifuentes       McKinney TX      41 f      26:27   8:31   26.4    67.3

   92. Stephen Wahlquist                       10 m      26:37   8:34   26.6    69.3

   93. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano TX         58 m      26:45   8:37   26.7    66.1

   94. Zhi Qiao               Plano TX         39 m      27:18   8:47   27.3    57.0

   95. Jeremy Pacheco                          14 f      27:18   8:47   27.3    68.4

   96. Weiling Yu             Plano TX         43 f      27:21   8:48   27.3    65.8

   97. Elizabeth Niksich      Garland TX       50 f      27:23   8:49   27.4    68.7

   98. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano TX         56 m      27:25   8:49   27.4    63.4

   99. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas TX        61 f      27:35   8:53   27.6    74.7

  100. Larry Chow             Plano TX         49 m      27:36   8:53   27.6    59.7

  101. Trevin Green                             6 m      27:44   8:56   27.7    80.8

  102. Sarah Green            Allen TX         32 f      27:48   8:57   27.8    61.7

  103. Dianna Sulser          Denison TX       59 f      27:49   8:57   27.8    72.7

  104. Ana Rubio                               16 f      27:58   9:00   28.0    64.4

  105. Jennifer Perea                          15 f      27:59   9:00   28.0    65.4

  106. Lixian Huang           Plano TX         56 m      28:00   9:01   28.0    62.1

  107. Sigi Diaz              Plano TX         62 m      28:05   9:02   28.1    65.3

  108. Sunao Saito                             62 f      28:14   9:05   28.2    73.6

  109. Madhava Bhamy          Plano TX         40 m      28:19   9:07   28.3    55.2

  110. Jack Johnson                            16 m      28:21   9:07   28.3    56.1

  111. Gerad Housley          Allen TX         37 m      28:24   9:08   28.4    54.3

  112. Ruby Lopez                              15 f      28:36   9:12   28.6    64.0

  113. Wesley Liu                              14 m      28:45   9:15   28.7    57.3

  114. Cristal Sanchez                         16 f      28:52   9:17   28.9    62.4

  115. Henry Chen             Frisco TX        43 m      29:02   9:21   29.0    54.7

  116. Wen You                Plano TX         46 f      29:17   9:26   29.3    62.6

  117. Ernest Lineberger                       57 m      29:20   9:26   29.3    59.8

  118. Abhiman Hande          Plano TX         42 m      29:25   9:28   29.4    53.7

  119. Jim Barrett                             55 m      29:27   9:29   29.4    58.5

  120. Jeffrey Pacheco        Plano TX         40 m      29:42   9:34   29.7    52.6

  121. Jolyne Doyle           McKinney TX      48 f      29:42   9:34   29.7    62.5

  122. Erica Sanders          Sachse TX        45 f      29:58   9:39   30.0    60.8

  123. Brandi Barnhill        McKinney TX      38 f      30:00   9:39   30.0    58.5

  124. Yue Wang               Lewisville TX    52 f      30:09   9:42   30.1    63.3

  125. Rishabh Sajjan                          11 m      30:12   9:43   30.2    59.0

  126. Jonathan Picard        McKinney TX      34 m      30:15   9:44   30.2    50.4

  127. Ingrid Martin                           43 f      30:17   9:45   30.3    59.4

  128. Jun Li                                  43 m      30:23   9:47   30.4    52.3

  129. Dean Griffin           Allen TX         58 m      30:24   9:47   30.4    58.2

  130. Robert Tompkins        Allen TX         66 m      30:25   9:47   30.4    62.8

  131. Jason Spears           Allen TX         39 m      30:26   9:48   30.4    51.1

  132. Yijun Chen             Frisco TX        27 f      30:26   9:48   30.4    55.9

  133. Charles Zeng           Plano TX         46 m      30:27   9:48   30.4    53.1

  134. Tina Jasper            Plano TX         52 f      30:31   9:49   30.5    62.6

  135. Cameron Thatcher                        30 m      30:45   9:54   30.7    49.0

  136. Sridhar Rajagopal      Plano TX         38 m      30:46   9:54   30.8    50.3

  137. Mike Picard            Plano TX         63 m      30:46   9:54   30.8    60.2

  138. Julia Xia              Frisco TX        43 f      30:48   9:55   30.8    58.4

  139. Brenda Johnson         Plano TX         51 f      30:49   9:55   30.8    61.5

  140. Scott McKissick        Irving TX        67 m      30:55   9:57   30.9    62.5

  141. Alex Raymond           Plano TX         30 m      30:57   9:58   30.9    48.7

  142. Xinji Li               Plano TX         66 m      30:59   9:58   31.0    61.7

  143. Jianyu Lu                               27 m      31:00   9:59   31.0    48.4

  144. Mark Peacock                            59 m      31:01   9:59   31.0    57.5

  145. Ken Ashby              Dallas TX        63 m      31:05  10:00   31.1    59.6

  146. Jerry Powell           Melissa TX       64 m      31:05  10:00   31.1    60.2

  147. Luis Talavera          McKinney TX      45 m      31:24  10:06   31.4    51.2

  148. Charlie Gonzalez                        63 m      31:28  10:08   31.5    58.9

  149. William Liu                             15 m      31:40  10:12   31.7    51.0

  150. Andy Beach             Garland TX       58 m      31:56  10:17   31.9    55.4

  151. Beatriz Huerta                          14 f      32:07  10:20   32.1    58.1

  152. Bill Shirley           Dallas TX        73 m      32:11  10:22   32.2    64.4

  153. Diego Gomez                             16 m      32:11  10:22   32.2    49.4

  154. Santos Bernal                           17 m      32:12  10:22   32.2    48.7

  155. Heriberto Mojica                        16 m      32:12  10:22   32.2    49.4

  156. Mariah Duran                            16 f      32:48  10:33   32.8    54.9

  157. Timothy Kourounis                       78 m      33:09  10:40   33.1    66.8

  158. Chris Shepherd                          33 m      33:15  10:42   33.2    45.7

  159. Robert Umpleby         Richardson TX    54 m      33:18  10:43   33.3    51.4

  160. Teddy Viator           Dallas TX        64 m      33:27  10:46   33.4    55.9

  161. Frida Rojas-Moran                       16 f      33:56  10:55   33.9    53.1

  162. Logan Thatcher                          20 m      34:13  11:01   34.2    44.6

  163. Steve Niksich                           56 m      34:47  11:12   34.8    50.0

  164. Alan Davis Lake        Dallas TX        71 m      35:23  11:23   35.4    57.2

  165. Rahul Shah             Plano TX         38 m      35:28  11:25   35.5    43.7

  166. Jared Thomas           Allen TX         40 m      35:29  11:25   35.5    44.1

  167. Debye Humphrey                          62 f      37:48  12:10   37.8    55.0

  168. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas TX        66 m      37:49  12:10   37.8    50.5

  169. Brenda Martinez                         17 f      37:52  12:11   37.9    47.0

  170. Kathleen Tsai          Plano TX         42 f      37:57  12:13   37.9    47.2

  171. Yan Wang                                44 m      37:57  12:13   37.9    42.1

  172. Michelle Li                             14 f      38:36  12:25   38.6    48.4

  173. Riley Niksich                           13 m      38:37  12:26   38.6    43.6

  174. Dennis Chupp                            58 m      40:26  13:01   40.4    43.7

  175. Chelsea Thatcher       Dallas TX        25 f      40:47  13:08   40.8    41.7

  176. William Thatcher                         9 m      40:47  13:08   40.8    47.1

  177. Ed Humphrey            Dallas TX        65 m      41:20  13:18   41.3    45.7

  178. Al Angell              Dallas TX        76 m      42:26  13:39   42.4    50.8

  179. Marylyn Patrick        Plano TX         72 f      43:03  13:51   43.0    53.9

  180. Amy Anderson                            46 f      43:07  13:53   43.1    42.5

  181. Maggie Raymond                          31 f      44:00  14:10   44.0    38.9

  182. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson TX    66 f      44:22  14:17   44.4    48.8

  183. Bettye Haynes          Garland TX       79 f      46:22  14:55   46.4    54.9

  184. William Swafford       Allen TX         64 m      47:51  15:24   47.8    39.1

  185. Mark Townsend          Plano TX         57 m      48:17  15:32   48.3    36.3

  186. Nancy Lowden           Dallas TX        74 f      48:20  15:33   48.3    49.2

  187. Chase Riedner                            9 m      48:36  15:39   48.6    39.5

  188. Mary Chupp             McKinney TX      65 f      52:04  16:46   52.1    41.2

  189. Samuel Sunna                            10 m      54:21  17:30   54.3    34.0

  190. Nivea Trejo                             31 f      57:42  18:34   57.7    29.7

 

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, June 25, 2016

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Jaden Elgin                              8 m      03:58   6:23   23.4    85.7

    2. Tyler Hammons                           12 m      04:05   6:34   24.1    71.6

    3. Nathan Brookner                          7 m      04:13   6:47   24.9    84.9

    4. Hunter Hawsey                           11 m      04:31   7:16   26.7    66.8

    5. Madison Cassey                          10 f      04:36   7:24   27.2    76.9

    6. Abishai Aryee                           12 f      04:39   7:29   27.5    71.3

    7. Mari Dangerfield                         9 f      04:48   7:44   28.4    76.7

    8. Stephen Wahlquist                       10 m      04:49   7:45   28.5    64.8

    9. Mathias Talavera                         8 m      04:50   7:47   28.6    70.4

   10. Ben Sunna                                9 m       5:03   8:08   29.8    64.4

   11. Abigail Hammons                         10 f       5:10   8:19   30.5    68.5

   12. Marion Hawsey                           12 f       5:17   8:30   31.2    62.8

   13. Danial Torabi                            5 m       5:19   8:33   31.4    76.0

   14. Nahara Aryee                             9 f       5:31   8:53   32.6    66.8

   15. Jake Overmann                           10 m       5:32   8:54   32.7    56.4

   16. Julia Thienvanich                        9 f       5:47   9:19   34.2    63.7

   17. Sachin Shenoy                            7 m       5:53   9:28   34.8    60.8

   18. Kate Overmann                            8 f       6:03   9:44   35.8    63.7

   19. Ree Liu                                  6 m       6:07   9:51   36.1    62.0

   20. Samuel Sunna                            10 m       6:10   9:56   36.4    50.6

   21. Michael Powers                           5 m       6:14  10:02   36.8    64.8

   22. Henry Parker                             3 m       6:20  10:12   37.4    73.9

   23. Natalie Hawsey                           8 f       6:22  10:15   37.6    60.5

   24. Owen Thatcher                            6 m       6:28  10:24   38.2    58.6

   25. Sorette Sunna                            6 f       6:28  10:24   38.2    66.4

   26. Miya Mathur                              7 f       6:37  10:39   39.1    61.3

   27. Meghana Shenoy                           3 f      10:28  16:51   61.9    50.7

   28. Steven Thienvanich                       6 m      13:19  21:26   78.7    28.5

 

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

 

New Records:

 

Sheila Natho, 1M Female 50-54, 6:03 (previous record: Linda Kelly, 6:16, 06/04)

Wally Capps, 1M Male 75-79, 7:50 (previous record: Dewey Fambry, 7:57, 06/08)

Max Hawsey, 1M Clydesdale, 4:57 (previous record: James Royal, 5:12, 06/08)

Wally Capps, 5K Male 75-79, 26:10 (previous record: Dewey Fambry, 28:28, 10/07)

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan - Director
James Gabhart
Scott Overmann
Dale Brookner
Ron Wahlquist
Jim Elgin
Bettye Haynes
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved