Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Millet Mile, 5K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday June 24, 2017
 

1 mile TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Pete Johnson             4:44.8         1 Dawn Grunnagle           5:27.8

        2 Clint Bell               4:49.0         2 Adele Clarke             6:01.5

        3 Dan Ray                  5:05.2         3 Amanda Moore             6:02.3

        4 Sharan Venkateshwar      5:17.0         4 Elizabeth James          6:11.9

        5 Jared Cogswell           5:19.0         5 Meagan Stewart           6:26.3

        6 Charles McIlroy          5:19.2         6 Sophie Davis             6:26.7

        7 Mario Delgado            5:31.3         7 Sigrid Edstrom           6:37.0

        8 Shihui Mang              5:33.0         8 Ashlea Lincoln           6:41.3

        9 Meng Zhao                5:36.1         9 Erika De La Vega         6:57.3

       10 Sean Haney               5:37.1        10 Tracey Watkins           7:03.4

 

 Overall: Pete Johnson             4:44.8  Overall: Dawn Grunnagle           5:27.8

 Master:  Charles McIlroy          5:19.2  Master:  Tracey Watkins           7:03.4

 Senior:  James Royal              5:40.0  Senior:  Frances McKissick        7:04.2

 

   9-un:  Joshua Scott             8:30.3    9-un:  Vivian Jacobson         12:00.9

 

  10-14:  Simone Vellani           6:34.9   10-14:  Adele Clarke             6:01.5

          Stephen Wahlquist        7:15.0           Sophie Davis             6:26.7

          Bruce Mang               7:16.3

 

 

  15-19:  Sharan Venkateshwar      5:17.0   15-19:  Sigrid Edstrom           6:37.0

          Jared Cogswell           5:19.0           Kaitlin Fox              7:11.5

          Jack Johnson             5:47.1

 

  20-24:  Shane Purser             5:43.4   20-24:  Meagan Stewart           6:26.3

 

  25-29:  Andrew Lancaster         6:28.0   25-29:  Elizabeth James          6:11.9

          Sunggin Kang             6:44.2           Shea Leeper              7:44.6

                                                    Jessica Thomas          11:42.9

 

  30-34:  Jeremy Wyatt             6:41.8   30-34:  Amanda Moore             6:02.3

          Manav Shah               7:04.1           Ashlea Lincoln           6:41.3

                                                    Julie Resendez           7:23.8

 

  35-39:  Clint Bell               4:49.0   35-39:  Erika De La Vega         6:57.3

          Dan Ray                  5:05.2           Rachel Hawkins           8:54.4

          Jason Bogardus           5:43.0           Mariel Hill             10:29.6

 

  40-44:  Meng Zhao                5:36.1   40-44:  Kathleen Tsai            8:28.3

          Jason Spears             6:43.5           Jie Meng                 8:48.8

          Daryl Scott              6:52.9           Mary Bonau               9:20.3

 

  45-49:  Mario Delgado            5:31.3   45-49:  Sunita Singh             7:12.6

          Shihui Mang              5:33.0           Lingyan Qiu              7:18.7

          Sean Haney               5:37.1           Debbie Riedner           8:44.0

 

  50-54:  Michael Held             5:44.7   50-54:  Vonda Northcutt          9:52.0

          Steve Purser             5:47.5           Brenda Johnson           9:56.5

          Vijayan Nair             6:15.5

 

  55-59:  Cecilio Escamilla        6:02.2   55-59:  Dawn Burke               7:49.9

          Ron Wahlquist            6:22.5           Debbie Brewer            8:38.1

          Fred Ellefson            6:29.0           Michelle Stewart         9:02.0

 

  60-64:  Mike Browne              7:47.5   60-64:  Kim Andres               7:51.4

          Kevin Adendorff          7:55.2           Angie Welch              8:27.2

          Ken Ashby                9:02.3           Dianna Sulser            8:35.7

 

  65-69:  Jerry Powell             7:02.3   65-69:  Linda Kelly              7:20.5

          Xinji Li                 8:08.5           Connie Neal              8:27.3

          Robert Tompkins          8:18.7

 

  70-74:  Bill Shirley             8:38.8   70-74:  Kate Ellison            11:40.9

          Jim Tressa              11:15.3

          Mike Koskan             12:32.9

 

  75-79:  James Gabhart            9:40.2

 

 Clydes:  John Kramer              8:31.3

          Ed Humphrey             10:59.7

 

 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Elijah Alexander-Macias   17:36         1 Madeline Shubert          21:20

        2 Sharan Venkateshwar       18:38         2 Sue Luck                  21:42

        3 Judah Alexander-Macias    19:22         3 Elizabeth James           21:58

        4 Meng Zhao                 19:28         4 Adele Clarke              22:07

        5 Shihui Mang               19:28         5 Meagan Stewart            23:13

        6 Mario Delgado             19:30         6 Sophie Davis              23:21

        7 Michael Held              19:41         7 Sunita Singh              24:29

        8 Jason Bogardus            19:47         8 Frances McKissick         24:37

        9 Jeffrey Fox               20:15         9 Brenda Ontiveros          24:55

       10 Mark Wooten               20:22        10 Sigrid Edstrom            24:58

 

 Overall: Elijah Alexander-Macias   17:36  Overall: Madeline Shubert          21:20

 Master:  Shihui Mang               19:28  Master:  Sue Luck                  21:42

 Senior:  Cecilio Escamilla         20:57  Senior:  Frances McKissick         24:37

 

   6-un:  David Rudd                49:56    6-un:  Katelyn Rudd              47:00

 

  10-12:  Judah Alexander-Macias    19:22

          Stephen Wahlquist         26:32

          Joshua Lentz              28:36

 

  13-15:  Aaron Villafrance         23:16   13-15:  Adele Clarke              22:07

          Elijah Glass              38:19           Sophie Davis              23:21

                                                    Sigrid Edstrom            24:58

 

  16-19:  Sharan Venkateshwar       18:38

          Jack Johnson              21:55

          Jacob Carroll             21:57

 

                                            20-24:  Meagan Stewart            23:13

                                                    Alison Norris             31:04

                                                    Hannah Harris             36:50

 

                                            25-29:  Elizabeth James           21:58

                                                    Shea Leeper               27:34

 

  30-34:  David Rudd                20:34   30-34:  Brentney Hamilton         25:58

          Cheng Nie                 20:59           Julie Resendez            26:04

          Manav Shah                24:33           Yuhong Li                 28:13

 

  35-39:  Jason Bogardus            19:47   35-39:  Erika De La Vega          25:36

          Mark Wooten               20:22           Erin Lentz                31:19

          Jason Freeman             24:25           Laura Warren              33:36

 

  40-44:  Meng Zhao                 19:28   40-44:  Brenda Ontiveros          24:55

          O'Neal Barnett            23:06           Julia Xia                 26:35

          Daryl Scott               24:30           Kathleen Tsai             31:11

 

  45-49:  Mario Delgado             19:30   45-49:  Sunita Singh              24:29

          Sean Haney                20:23           Debbie Riedner            32:01

          Eric Powers               22:31           Lisa Fox                  36:35

 

  50-54:  Michael Held              19:41   50-54:  Diane Norris              31:04

          Jeffrey Fox               20:15           Brenda Johnson            33:04

          Vijayan Nair              21:25

 

  55-59:  Fred Ellefson             21:31   55-59:  Dawn Burke                25:45

          Ron Wahlquist             22:31           Michelle Stewart          32:20

          Matt Pierret              23:20

 

  60-64:  Mike Browne               26:57   60-64:  Kim Andres                26:56

          Kevin Adendorff           27:38           Angie Welch               29:44

          Ken Ashby                 39:41           Dianna Sulser             30:04

 

  65-69:  Jerry Powell              27:00   65-69:  Connie Neal               29:44

          Fred Schwall              27:05

          Xinji Li                  28:37

 

  70-74:  Bill Shirley              33:01   70-74:  Kate Ellison              39:05

          Jim Tressa                41:33

 

  75-79:  Charles Warner            33:25

          James Gabhart             41:10

 

 Clydes:  Jason Robbins             25:04

          Tommy Brooker             26:30

          Ed Humphrey               44:03

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

 

(No Jr. Sprint this month)

 

 

Plano Pacers 1 mile Results---Saturday, June 24, 2017

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Pete Johnson           Plano  TX        15 m     4:44.8   4:45   16.2    99.7

    2. Clint Bell             Dallas  TX       38 m     4:49.0   4:49   16.4    94.2

    3. Dan Ray                Plano  TX        35 m     5:05.2   5:05   17.4    88.1

    4. Sharan Venkateshwar    Plano  TX        16 m     5:17.0   5:17   18.0    88.1

    5. Jared Cogswell         Murphy  TX       19 m     5:19.0   5:19   18.2    84.7

    6. Charles McIlroy                         55 m     5:19.2   5:19   18.2    94.9

    7. Dawn Grunnagle         Dallas  TX       39 f     5:27.8   5:28   18.7    94.5

    8. Mario Delgado          Mesquite  TX     46 m     5:31.3   5:31   18.9    85.8

    9. Shihui Mang            Plano  TX        47 m     5:33.0   5:33   18.9    85.9

   10. Meng Zhao              Irving  TX       42 m     5:36.1   5:36   19.1    82.6

   11. Sean Haney             Plano  TX        48 m     5:37.1   5:37   19.2    85.4

   12. Hector Delgado         Plano  TX        48 m     5:39.9   5:40   19.3    84.7

   13. James Royal            Plano  TX        55 m     5:40.0   5:40   19.3    89.1

   14. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   39 m     5:43.0   5:43   19.5    79.7

   15. Shane Purser                            24 m     5:43.4   5:43   19.5    76.9

   16. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       51 m     5:44.7   5:45   19.6    85.2

   17. Jack Johnson           Plano  TX        17 m     5:47.1   5:47   19.8    79.4

   18. Steve Purser           Plano  TX        52 m     5:47.5   5:48   19.8    85.2

   19. Jacob Carroll          Plano  TX        16 m     5:49.6   5:50   19.9    79.9

   20. Yan Wang                                45 m     5:57.7   5:58   20.4    78.9

   21. Adele Clarke                            13 f     6:01.5   6:02   20.6    92.8

   22. Cecilio Escamilla                       59 m     6:02.2   6:02   20.6    86.5

   23. Amanda Moore           Richardson  TX   30 f     6:02.3   6:02   20.6    82.8

   24. Mark Wooten                             37 m     6:06.6   6:07   20.9    73.9

   25. Elizabeth James                         27 f     6:11.9   6:12   21.2    80.4

   26. Adam Jacobson          Plano  TX        36 m     6:12.2   6:12   21.2    72.5

   27. Vijayan Nair           Plano  TX        54 m     6:15.5   6:16   21.4    80.0

   28. Lucas Lin              Plano  TX        17 m     6:21.7   6:22   21.7    72.2

   29. Ron Wahlquist          Bonham  TX       59 m     6:22.5   6:23   21.8    82.0

   30. Andrew Ge              Plano  TX        48 m     6:24.1   6:24   21.9    74.9

   31. Meagan Stewart                          24 f     6:26.3   6:26   22.0    77.5

   32. Sophie Davis                            13 f     6:26.7   6:27   22.0    86.7

   33. Andrew Lancaster       The Colony  TX   26 m     6:28.0   6:28   22.1    67.9

   34. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        57 m     6:29.0   6:29   22.1    79.2

   35. Simone Vellani         Plano  TX        12 m     6:34.9   6:35   22.5    76.9

   36. Sigrid Edstrom         Plano  TX        15 f     6:37.0   6:37   22.6    81.1

   37. Yunji Huang            Plano  TX        54 m     6:37.4   6:37   22.6    75.6

   38. Jason Freeman                           37 m     6:38.2   6:38   22.7    68.0

   39. James Drumm            Garland  TX      59 m     6:39.0   6:39   22.7    78.6

   40. Mark Olateju           Garland  TX      55 m     6:39.9   6:40   22.8    75.8

   41. Matt Pierret           Plano  TX        59 m     6:40.3   6:40   22.8    78.3

   42. Ashlea Lincoln                          34 f     6:41.3   6:41   22.8    75.6

   43. Jeremy Wyatt                            34 m     6:41.8   6:42   22.9    66.6

   44. Jason Spears           Allen  TX        40 m     6:43.5   6:44   23.0    68.1

   45. Sunggin Kang           Dallas  TX       28 m     6:44.2   6:44   23.0    65.3

   46. Thomas Faulkner                         55 m     6:47.2   6:47   23.2    74.4

   47. Chris Morris                            45 m     6:50.5   6:51   23.4    68.8

   48. Daryl Scott            Dallas  TX       44 m     6:52.9   6:53   23.5    68.0

   49. Erika De La Vega                        39 f     6:57.3   6:57   23.7    74.3

   50. Charles Zeng           Plano  TX        47 m     6:59.5   7:00   23.9    68.2

   51. Jerry Powell           Melissa  TX      65 m     7:02.3   7:02   24.0    78.7

   52. Tracey Watkins                          52 f     7:03.4   7:03   24.1    79.2

   53. Manav Shah             Dallas  TX       32 m     7:04.1   7:04   24.1    62.7

   54. Frances McKissick                       55 f     7:04.2   7:04   24.1    80.9

   55. Jeffrey Fox            Heath  TX        54 m     7:10.1   7:10   24.5    69.9

   56. Kaitlin Fox                             15 f     7:11.5   7:12   24.6    74.6

   57. Arthur Murtaugh                         16 m     7:12.4   7:12   24.6    64.6

   58. Sunita Singh                            45 f     7:12.6   7:13   24.6    74.0

   59. Stephen Wahlquist                       11 m     7:15.0   7:15   24.8    72.0

   60. Richard Squires        Dallas  TX       59 m     7:15.6   7:16   24.8    72.0

   61. Bruce Mang                              14 m     7:16.3   7:16   24.8    66.3

   62. Lingyan Qiu            Plano  TX        48 f     7:18.7   7:19   25.0    74.3

   63. Linda Kelly                             65 f     7:20.5   7:21   25.1    85.5

   64. Julie Resendez                          30 f     7:23.8   7:24   25.3    67.6

   65. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        59 m     7:33.9   7:34   25.8    69.1

   66. Eric Powers            Allen  TX        48 m     7:42.2   7:42   26.3    62.3

   67. Shea Leeper            Allen  TX        26 f     7:44.6   7:45   26.4    64.3

   68. Mike Browne                             61 m     7:47.5   7:48   26.6    68.3

   69. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       56 f     7:49.9   7:50   26.7    73.7

   70. Kim Andres             Irving  TX       64 f     7:51.4   7:51   26.8    79.1

   71. Jon M Johnson          Plano  TX        59 m     7:53.9   7:54   27.0    66.1

   72. Kevin Adendorff                         61 m     7:55.2   7:55   27.0    67.2

   73. Andy Beach             Garland  TX      59 m     8:02.8   8:03   27.5    64.9

   74. Shungo Saito           Plano  TX        58 m     8:05.6   8:06   27.6    64.0

   75. Xinji Li               Plano  TX        67 m     8:08.5   8:09   27.8    69.5

   76. Robert Tompkins        Allen  TX        67 m     8:18.7   8:19   28.4    68.1

   77. Angie Welch                             60 f     8:27.2   8:27   28.9    70.7

   78. Connie Neal                             65 f     8:27.3   8:27   28.9    74.2

   79. Kathleen Tsai          Plano  TX        43 f     8:28.3   8:28   28.9    62.2

   80. Joshua Scott                             9 m     8:30.3   8:30   29.0    66.1

   81. John Kramer            Plano  TX        55 m     8:31.3   8:31   29.1    59.3

   82. Dianna Sulser          Denison  TX      60 f     8:35.7   8:36   29.3    69.5

   83. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        57 f     8:38.1   8:38   29.5    67.4

   84. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       74 m     8:38.8   8:39   29.5    71.1

   85. Debbie Riedner         Dallas  TX       47 f     8:44.0   8:44   29.8    61.8

   86. Jie Meng               Plano  TX        41 f     8:48.8   8:49   30.1    59.2

   87. Ariel Welch                             32 f     8:51.5   8:52   30.2    56.7

   88. Rachel Hawkins                          37 f     8:54.4   8:54   30.4    57.5

   89. Mandy Dunn                              34 f     8:55.1   8:55   30.4    56.7

   90. Robert West            Plano  TX        55 m     8:57.3   8:57   30.6    56.4

   91. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       67 m     8:57.3   8:57   30.6    63.2

   92. Ashley Welch                            32 f     8:58.0   8:58   30.6    56.1

   93. Sunao Saito                             63 f     9:00.1   9:00   30.7    68.3

   94. Michelle Stewart                        56 f     9:02.0   9:02   30.8    63.9

   95. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       64 m     9:02.3   9:02   30.9    60.6

   96. Mary Bonau             Plano  TX        41 f     9:20.3   9:20   31.9    55.9

   97. Dennis Chupp                            59 m     9:23.0   9:23   32.0    55.7

   98. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   75 m     9:40.2   9:40   33.0    64.4

   99. Vonda Northcutt                         52 f     9:52.0   9:52   33.7    56.7

  100. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       68 m     9:52.5   9:53   33.7    57.9

  101. Brenda Johnson         Plano  TX        52 f     9:56.5   9:57   33.9    56.2

  102. Larry Fine             Dallas  TX       56 m    10:15.7  10:16   35.0    49.6

  103. Karen Bennett                           47 f    10:18.4  10:18   35.2    52.4

  104. Mariel Hill                             37 f    10:29.6  10:30   35.8    48.8

  105. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       66 m    10:59.7  11:00   37.5    50.9

  106. Jim Tressa             Plano  TX        72 m    11:15.3  11:15   38.4    53.3

  107. Elijah Glass                            13 m    11:28.2  11:28   39.2    43.0

  108. Kate Ellison                            72 f    11:40.9  11:41   39.9    58.2

  109. Jessica Thomas                          28 f    11:42.9  11:43   40.0    42.6

  110. Jermin Chou              TX             52 m    11:56.8  11:57   40.8    41.3

  111. Ellen Tu                                52 m    11:56.9  11:57   40.8    41.3

  112. Elaine Jacobson                         35 f    11:59.8  12:00   41.0    42.3

  113. Vivian Jacobson                          5 f    12:00.9  12:01   41.0    65.9

  114. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        71 m    12:32.9  12:33   42.8    47.2

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, June 24, 2017

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Elijah Alexander-Macia                  16 m      17:36   5:40   17.6    90.3

    2. Sharan Venkateshwar    Plano  TX        16 m      18:38   6:00   18.6    85.3

    3. Judah Alexander-Macias                  11 m      19:22   6:14   19.4    92.0

    4. Meng Zhao              Irving  TX       42 m      19:28   6:16   19.5    81.1

    5. Shihui Mang            Plano  TX        47 m      19:28   6:16   19.5    83.6

    6. Mario Delgado          Mesquite  TX     46 m      19:30   6:17   19.5    82.9

    7. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       51 m      19:41   6:20   19.7    84.9

    8. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   39 m      19:47   6:22   19.8    78.6

    9. Jeffrey Fox            Heath  TX        54 m      20:15   6:31   20.2    84.5

   10. Mark Wooten                             37 m      20:22   6:33   20.4    75.7

   11. Sean Haney             Plano  TX        48 m      20:23   6:34   20.4    80.3

   12. David Rudd             Dallas  TX       31 m      20:34   6:37   20.6    73.4

   13. Cecilio Escamilla                       59 m      20:57   6:45   20.9    85.1

   14. Cheng Nie              Richardson  TX   31 m      20:59   6:45   21.0    72.0

   15. Madeline Shubert       Rowlett  TX      18 f      21:20   6:52   21.3    82.4

   16. Vijayan Nair           Plano  TX        54 m      21:25   6:54   21.4    79.9

   17. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        57 m      21:31   6:56   21.5    81.5

   18. Sue Luck               Mckinney  TX     42 f      21:42   6:59   21.7    82.5

   19. Jack Johnson           Plano  TX        17 m      21:55   7:03   21.9    71.6

   20. Jacob Carroll          Plano  TX        16 m      21:57   7:04   21.9    72.4

   21. Elizabeth James                         27 f      21:58   7:04   22.0    77.4

   22. Adele Clarke                            13 f      22:07   7:07   22.1    86.3

   23. Ron Wahlquist          Bonham  TX       59 m      22:31   7:15   22.5    79.2

   24. Eric Powers            Allen  TX        48 m      22:31   7:15   22.5    72.7

   25. Tom Clarlde                             50 m      22:46   7:20   22.8    72.9

   26. Yunji Huang            Plano  TX        54 m      22:56   7:23   22.9    74.6

   27. O'Neal Barnett         Plano  TX        43 m      23:06   7:26   23.1    68.8

   28. Meagan Stewart                          24 f      23:13   7:28   23.2    73.4

   29. Aaron Villafrance                       14 m      23:16   7:29   23.3    70.8

   30. Matt Pierret           Plano  TX        59 m      23:20   7:31   23.3    76.5

   31. Sophie Davis                            13 f      23:21   7:31   23.3    81.7

   32. James Drumm            Garland  TX      59 m      23:36   7:36   23.6    75.6

   33. Mark Olateju           Garland  TX      55 m      24:16   7:49   24.3    71.0

   34. Jason Freeman                           37 m      24:25   7:52   24.4    63.1

   35. Sunita Singh                            45 f      24:29   7:53   24.5    74.4

   36. Daryl Scott            Dallas  TX       44 m      24:30   7:53   24.5    65.2

   37. Manav Shah             Dallas  TX       32 m      24:33   7:54   24.5    61.7

   38. Frances McKissick                       55 f      24:37   7:55   24.6    79.4

   39. Sean McMahon                            34 m      24:40   7:56   24.7    61.8

   40. Jeremy Wyatt                            34 m      24:50   8:00   24.8    61.4

   41. Brenda Ontiveros                        41 f      24:55   8:01   24.9    71.5

   42. Sigrid Edstrom         Plano  TX        15 f      24:58   8:02   25.0    73.3

   43. Jason Robbins          The Colony  TX   40 m      25:04   8:04   25.1    62.4

   44. Peter Murtaugh         Prosper  TX      59 m      25:26   8:11   25.4    70.1

   45. Chris Morris                            45 m      25:35   8:14   25.6    62.8

   46. Erika De La Vega                        39 f      25:36   8:14   25.6    68.9

   47. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       56 f      25:45   8:17   25.7    76.5

   48. Brentney Hamilton      Plano  TX        33 f      25:58   8:21   26.0    66.3

   49. Julie Resendez                          30 f      26:04   8:23   26.1    65.5

   50. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        59 m      26:09   8:25   26.1    68.2

   51. Tommy Brooker                           28 m      26:30   8:32   26.5    56.7

   52. Stephen Wahlquist                       11 m      26:32   8:32   26.5    67.2

   53. Julia Xia              Frisco  TX       44 f      26:35   8:33   26.6    68.1

   54. Kim Andres             Irving  TX       64 f      26:56   8:40   26.9    78.8

   55. Mike Browne                             61 m      26:57   8:40   26.9    67.4

   56. Jerry Powell           Melissa  TX      65 m      27:00   8:41   27.0    70.0

   57. Fred Schwall           Plano  TX        66 m      27:05   8:43   27.1    70.6

   58. Shea Leeper            Allen  TX        26 f      27:34   8:52   27.6    61.7

   59. Kevin Adendorff                         61 m      27:38   8:54   27.6    65.8

   60. Yuhong Li                               34 f      28:13   9:05   28.2    61.2

   61. Joshua Lentz                            12 m      28:36   9:12   28.6    60.4

   62. Xinji Li               Plano  TX        67 m      28:37   9:13   28.6    67.5

   63. Jon M Johnson          Plano  TX        59 m      29:35   9:31   29.6    60.3

   64. Angie Welch                             60 f      29:44   9:34   29.7    68.6

   65. Connie Neal                             65 f      29:44   9:34   29.7    72.1

   66. Robert Tompkins        Allen  TX        67 m      29:51   9:36   29.8    64.7

   67. Charles Zeng           Plano  TX        47 m      29:54   9:37   29.9    54.4

   68. Yan Wang                                45 m      29:55   9:38   29.9    53.7

   69. Dianna Sulser          Denison  TX      60 f      30:04   9:41   30.1    67.9

   70. Andy Beach             Garland  TX      59 m      30:25   9:47   30.4    58.6

   71. Diane Norris                            53 f      31:04  10:00   31.1    61.9

   72. Alison Norris                           21 f      31:04  10:00   31.1    55.4

   73. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       68 m      31:07  10:01   31.1    62.8

   74. Kathleen Tsai          Plano  TX        43 f      31:11  10:02   31.2    57.7

   75. Jie Meng               Plano  TX        41 f      31:12  10:03   31.2    57.1

   76. Eleanor Parker                          13 f      31:19  10:05   31.3    61.0

   77. Erin Lentz                              38 f      31:19  10:05   31.3    56.0

   78. Mandy Dunn                              34 f      31:36  10:10   31.6    54.6

   79. Debbie Riedner         Dallas  TX       47 f      32:01  10:18   32.0    57.6

   80. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       67 m      32:04  10:19   32.1    60.2

   81. Michelle Stewart                        56 f      32:20  10:24   32.3    60.9

   82. Stephan Van Coppenole  Mckinney  TX     41 m      32:55  10:36   32.9    47.7

   83. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       74 m      33:01  10:38   33.0    63.6

   84. Brenda Johnson         Plano  TX        52 f      33:04  10:39   33.1    57.7

   85. Charles Warner         Richardson  TX   76 m      33:25  10:45   33.4    64.5

   86. Laura Warren                            38 f      33:36  10:49   33.6    52.2

   87. Lisa Fox                                49 f      36:35  11:46   36.6    51.1

   88. Hannah Harris                           20 f      36:50  11:51   36.8    47.0

   89. Mark Harris                             55 m      36:51  11:52   36.8    46.8

   90. Mariel Hill                             37 f      36:58  11:54   37.0    47.3

   91. Shawn Warren                            40 m      38:07  12:16   38.1    41.0

   92. Elijah Glass                            13 m      38:19  12:20   38.3    44.0

   93. Robert Jones           Richardson  TX   51 m      38:35  12:25   38.6    43.3

   94. Kate Ellison                            72 f      39:05  12:35   39.1    59.4

   95. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       64 m      39:41  12:46   39.7    47.2

   96. Dennis Chupp                            59 m      40:46  13:07   40.8    43.8

   97. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   75 m      41:10  13:15   41.2    51.7

   98. Jim Tressa             Plano  TX        72 m      41:33  13:22   41.5    49.3

   99. Sarah Selvarengaraju                    35 f      43:50  14:07   43.8    39.5

  100. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       66 m      44:03  14:11   44.0    43.4

  101. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       64 m      46:51  15:05   46.8    39.9

  102. Katelyn Rudd                             6 f      47:00  15:08   47.0    54.0

  103. Andrew Ge              Plano  TX        48 m      47:01  15:08   47.0    34.8

  104. David Rudd                               4 m      49:56  16:04   49.9    51.3

 

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, May 27, 2017

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

 

(No Jr. Sprint this month)

 

 

New Records:

 

Pete Johnson, 1M Male 13-15, 4:44 (previous record: Juan Sanchez, 4:46, 06/07)

Linda Kelly, 1M Female 65-69, 7:20 (previous record: Mary Ann Cotten, 8:40, 06/97)

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
 
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved