Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Millet Mile, 5K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday June 29, 2019
 

1 mile TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Pete Johnson               4:28.4         1 Maddie Hatfield          5:20.4

        2 Chase McMichael            4:45.1         2 Dawn Grunnagle           5:20.6

        3 Luke Hernandes             4:49.4         3 Rachael Sanchez          5:36.5

        4 Lucas Herrmann             5:02.8         4 Sophia Davis             5:38.1

        5 Dillon Saulsberry          5:07.3         5 Tina-Mari Meyer          5:41.1

        6 Kris Circenis              5:09.3         6 Sydney Knoedel           5:43.4

        7 Charles James              5:09.7         7 Grace Okeefe             5:47.2

        8 Alex Elizondo              5:16.0         8 Elle Thompson            5:52.8

        9 Raja Mehendale             5:19.9         9 Callie Wakefield         6:26.6

       10 Shihui Mang                5:24.6        10 Cassandra Eipper         6:32.0

 

 Overall: Pete Johnson               4:28.4  Overall: Maddie Hatfield          5:20.4

 Master:  Shihui Mang                5:24.6  Master:  Dawn Grunnagle           5:20.6

 Senior:  Chip Gorman                5:56.0  Senior:  Kim Andres               7:50.3

 

   9-un:  Ethan Nemcok               6:40.4    9-un:  Louisa Christensen      10:20.7

          Felix Gooden               6:53.9           Katelyn Rudd            10:39.5

          Henry Nemcok              12:05.1           Sophia Nguyen           13:44.2

 

  10-14:  Raja Mehendale             5:19.9   10-14:  Callie Wakefield         6:26.6

          Rhet Austin                5:38.7           Madison Caffey           7:31.3

          Harman Pope                6:08.2           Lowery Baker             8:16.7

 

  15-19:  Luke Hernandes             4:49.4   15-19:  Sophia Davis             5:38.1

          Lucas Herrmann             5:02.8           Sydney Knoedel           5:43.4

          Dillon Saulsberry          5:07.3           Grace Okeefe             5:47.2

 

                                              20-24:  Brandy Orth             11:24.6

                                                      Fernanda Talavera       13:12.5

 

  25-29:  Charles James              5:09.7

          Ka Lau                     7:17.1

 

  30-34:  Chase McMichael            4:45.1   30-34:  Rachael Sanchez          5:36.5

          Korey Hurtman              5:36.8           Tina-Mari Meyer          5:41.1

          Alex Rojas                 5:45.9           Cassandra Eipper         6:32.0

 

  35-39:  Stephen Kam                6:05.3   35-39:  Andreea Nguyen           7:11.4

          Ameya Bhandare             6:20.0           Debra Amerson            8:34.2

          Jessie Anderson            7:12.0           Kylar Anderson           9:18.4

 

  40-44:  Jason Bogardus             5:44.7   40-44:  Nancy Nguyen             6:55.5

          Nathan Blasingame          6:00.4           Daniela Nemcok          12:03.7

          Jonathon Card              6:03.4

 

  45-49:  Yan Wang                   5:51.6   45-49:  Maria Arreguin           7:38.1

          Paul Barker                5:56.3           Debbie Riedner           8:38.8

          Rick Nguyen                5:57.0

 

  50-54:  Sean Haney                 5:32.9   50-54:  Elise Harper             9:21.2

          Xiang Wei                  6:43.7           Ran Wang                11:06.7

          Bobby Craig                6:50.6

 

  55-59:  Vijayan Nair               6:12.3   55-59:  Debbie Brewer            8:10.6

          Keith Pantalion            6:28.2           Laura Miller             9:06.7

          Jack Liu                   6:43.6           June Orth                9:23.7

 

  60-64:  Matt Pierret               6:06.6

          Ron Wahlquist              6:10.7

          Bradely Gardner            6:43.5

 

  65-69:  Kenny Gardner              7:02.4   65-69:  Dana Sherf               8:53.7

          Mike Fields                7:21.1           Sunao Saito              9:03.6

          Cary Sherf                 7:43.0           Debye Humphrey          16:08.6

 

  70-74:  Bruce Johnson              8:05.2   70-74:  Marisa Quinones          9:53.5

          Alan Davis                 9:53.6           Fran Jensen             11:33.7

          Jim Tressa                14:09.6

 

  75-79:  Bill Shaw                  6:58.2   75-79:  Nancy Lowden            14:32.1

          Bill Shirley               8:46.9

          Charles Warner            10:25.4

 

  80-ov:  James Thruston            13:10.9

 

 Clydes:  James Royal                6:13.3

          William Swafford          14:58.1

          Ed Humphrey               15:40.8

 

 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Masen Hiwlt               18:49         1 Dawn Grunnagle            18:38

        2 Cody Snavely              18:55         2 Elizabeth James           19:53

        3 David Boyle               19:30         3 Rachael Sanchez           20:23

        4 Fernando Garcia           19:32         4 Tina-Mari Meyer           20:50

        5 Ryan Gulick               19:33         5 Ashley Gray               21:55

        6 Caleb Gant                19:40         6 Griffyn Young             22:06

        7 Shihui Mang               19:47         7 Maddie Hatfield           23:15

        8 John Wallace              20:08         8 Emma Sturman              23:17

        9 Rishi Narayanan           20:11         9 Sydney Knoedel            24:07

       10 Chip Gorman               20:27        10 Grace Okeefe              24:08

 

Overall: Masen Hiwlt               18:49   Overall: Dawn Grunnagle            18:38

 Master:  Fernando Garcia           19:32  Master:  Nancy Nguyen              24:08

 Senior:  Chip Gorman               20:27  Senior:  Kim Andres                28:09

 

   9-un:  William Wallace           43:54

          Samuel Yuan               51:37

 

 

  10-14:  John Wallace              20:08   10-14:  Callie Wakefield          24:58

          Rishi Narayanan           20:11           Emily Noyes               25:48

          Jacob Whitten             20:55           Gianna Reny               26:29

 

  15-19:  David Boyle               19:30   15-19:  Ashley Gray               21:55

          Ryan Gulick               19:33           Griffyn Young             22:06

          Caleb Gant                19:40           Maddie Hatfield           23:15

 

  20-24:  Cody Snavely              18:55   20-24:  Brandy Orth               39:17

          Christopher Orton         29:39

 

  25-29:  Ka Lau                    42:53   25-29:  Elizabeth James           19:53

          Reza Darvishy             46:38           Brittini Lamoreux         38:47

 

  30-34:  Paul Coroneos             29:05   30-34:  Rachael Sanchez           20:23

          Adam Weiss                31:32           Tina-Mari Meyer           20:50

          Shulong Yao               31:35           Cassandra Eipper          27:48

 

  35-39:  Muraya Muraguri           22:50   35-39:  Misty Blasingame          28:38

          Mark Floyd                23:00           Nikolett Szabo Fulop      29:38

          Ray Makasi                28:34           Jennifer Holley           32:01

 

  40-44:  Jason Bogardus            22:13   40-44:  Daniela Nemcok            27:07

          Pierre Lapointe           22:24           Claudia Torres            30:11

          Matt Ausitn               23:15           Alejandra Navarro         34:20

 

  45-49:  Shihui Mang               19:47   45-49:  Maria Arreguin            27:50

          Adrian Mora               20:37           Suzy Christensen          30:01

          Prince Aryee              20:57           Jennifer Smith            31:36

 

  50-54:  Jeff Hashe                21:22   50-54:  Leslie Smith              25:14

          Xiang Wei                 23:35           Gowa Borzigin             26:06

          Sean Haney                26:35           Brenda Johnson            34:11

 

  55-59:  Marc Corbin               23:15   55-59:  Laura Miller              31:05

          Jack Liu                  23:32           June Orth                 32:48

          Vijayan Nair              23:50

 

  60-64:  Ron Taylor                25:36   60-64:  Mahnaz Darvishy           33:44

          Charles Brown             27:12

          Shungo Saito              30:54

 

  65-69:  Mike Fields               24:47   65-69:  Sunao Saito               29:51

          Kenny Gardner             26:16           Terry Gonzalez            30:48

          Cary Sherf                26:42           Dana Sherf                30:56

 

  70-74:  Ja Brown                  27:31   70-74:  Margaret Filingeri        35:16

          Bruce Johnson             28:48           Marisa Quinones           37:11

          Robert Hemphill           32:13           Helena Gaczynska          43:02

 

  75-79:  Bill Shaw                 25:18   75-79:  Marylyn Patrick           44:11

          Bill Shirley              35:14           Nancy Lowden              48:13

 

  80-ov:  James Thruston            40:33   80-ov:  Bettye Haynes             48:17

 

 Clydes:  Tim Epting                39:02

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Max Davis                  5:10         1 Olivia Booker              5:46

        2 David Rudd                 5:13         2 Annie Swe                  6:35

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Michael Giard              4:55         1 Katelyn Rudd               5:45

        2 Isaiah Cervantes           5:35

 

          BOYS  10-12                               GIRLS  10-12

        1 Nathan Brookner            3:44         1 Autumn Morgan              5:46

        2 Miles Morgan               5:03

 

 

Plano Pacers 1 mile Results---Saturday, June 29, 2019

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Pete Johnson                            17 m     4:28.4   4:28   15.3   102.7

    2. Chase McMichael                         30 m     4:45.1   4:45   16.2    92.9

    3. Luke Hernandes                          17 m     4:49.4   4:49   16.5    95.3

    4. Lucas Herrmann                          18 m     5:02.8   5:03   17.2    90.0

    5. Dillon Saulsberry                       16 m     5:07.3   5:07   17.5    90.9

    6. Kris Circenis          Plano  TX        16 m     5:09.3   5:09   17.6    90.3

    7. Charles James          Garland  TX      29 m     5:09.7   5:10   17.6    85.3

    8. Alex Elizondo                           18 m     5:16.0   5:16   18.0    86.3

    9. Raja Mehendale                          13 m     5:19.9   5:20   18.2    92.5

   10. Maddie Hatfield                         17 f     5:20.4   5:20   18.2    97.5

   11. Dawn Grunnagle         Dallas  TX       41 f     5:20.6   5:21   18.2    97.6

   12. Shihui Mang            Plano  TX        49 m     5:24.6   5:25   18.5    89.3

   13. Sean Haney             Plano  TX        50 m     5:32.9   5:33   18.9    87.6

   14. Rachael Sanchez        Van Alstyne  TX  32 f     5:36.5   5:37   19.1    89.6

   15. Korey Hurtman                           31 m     5:36.8   5:37   19.2    78.8

   16. Sophia Davis           Dallas  TX       16 f     5:38.1   5:38   19.2    93.7

   17. Rhet Austin                             10 m     5:38.7   5:39   19.3    95.7

   18. Tina-Mari Meyer                         31 f     5:41.1   5:41   19.4    88.2

   19. Sydney Knoedel                          15 f     5:43.4   5:43   19.5    93.7

   20. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   41 m     5:44.7   5:45   19.6    80.1

   21. Alex Rojas             Plano  TX        30 m     5:45.9   5:46   19.7    76.5

   22. Grace Okeefe                            17 f     5:47.2   5:47   19.8    90.0

   23. Yan Wang                                47 m     5:51.6   5:52   20.0    81.3

   24. Elle Thompson                           16 f     5:52.8   5:53   20.1    89.8

   25. Chip Gorman            Plano  TX        56 m     5:56.0   5:56   20.3    85.8

   26. Paul Barker            Allen  TX        49 m     5:56.3   5:56   20.3    81.3

   27. Rick Nguyen                             46 m     5:57.0   5:57   20.3    79.6

   28. Nathan Blasingame      Plano  TX        41 m     6:00.4   6:00   20.5    76.6

   29. Vincent Jroang                          15 m     6:00.5   6:01   20.5    78.8

   30. Jonathon Card          Rockwall  TX     43 m     6:03.4   6:03   20.7    76.8

   31. Behnam Torabi          Murphy  TX       44 m     6:03.9   6:04   20.7    77.1

   32. Stephen Kam            Allen            36 m     6:05.3   6:05   20.8    73.9

   33. Matt Pierret           Plano  TX        61 m     6:06.6   6:07   20.9    87.1

   34. Harman Pope                             11 m     6:08.2   6:08   21.0    85.1

   35. Ron Wahlquist          Bonham  TX       61 m     6:10.7   6:11   21.1    86.1

   36. Vijayan Nair           Plano  TX        56 m     6:12.3   6:12   21.2    82.0

   37. Nathan Brookner                         10 m     6:12.9   6:13   21.2    87.0

   38. Greg Amerson           Plano  TX        40 m     6:13.2   6:13   21.2    73.6

   39. James Royal            Plano  TX        57 m     6:13.3   6:13   21.2    82.5

   40. Dale Brookner          Allen  TX        48 m     6:15.6   6:16   21.4    76.6

   41. Prince Aryee           Aubrey  TX       47 m     6:17.8   6:18   21.5    75.7

   42. Ameya Bhandare         Murphy  TX       37 m     6:20.0   6:20   21.6    71.3

   43. Chad Kaneshige         Sachse  TX       43 m     6:21.3   6:21   21.7    73.2

   44. O'Neal Barnett         Plano  TX        45 m     6:22.9   6:23   21.8    73.7

   45. Leonardo Elizondo                       12 m     6:23.5   6:24   21.8    79.2

   46. Callie Wakefield                        14 f     6:26.6   6:27   22.0    84.8

   47. Keith Pantalion        Allen  TX        57 m     6:28.2   6:28   22.1    79.3

   48. Stephen Wahlquist                       13 m     6:28.2   6:28   22.1    76.2

   49. Cassandra Eipper       Plano  TX        30 f     6:32.0   6:32   22.3    76.5

   50. Madhava Bhamy          Plano  TX        43 m     6:33.0   6:33   22.4    71.0

   51. Matthew Sunna                           41 m     6:33.7   6:34   22.4    70.1

   52. Emily Herbert                           15 f     6:37.5   6:38   22.6    81.0

   53. Ethan Nemcok                             8 m     6:40.4   6:40   22.8    88.2

   54. Daryl Scott            Dallas  TX       46 m     6:40.6   6:41   22.8    70.9

   55. Bradely Gardner                         61 m     6:43.5   6:44   23.0    79.1

   56. Jack Liu               Frisco  TX       56 m     6:43.6   6:44   23.0    75.7

   57. Xiang Wei                               53 m     6:43.7   6:44   23.0    73.9

   58. Bobby Craig                             50 m     6:50.6   6:51   23.4    71.1

   59. Felix Gooden                             9 m     6:53.9   6:54   23.6    81.5

   60. Nancy Nguyen           Richardson  TX   43 f     6:55.5   6:56   23.6    76.1

   61. Chris Morris           Grapevine  TX    47 m     6:58.1   6:58   23.8    68.4

   62. Bill Shaw              Frisco  TX       76 m     6:58.2   6:58   23.8    90.6

   63. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        66 m     7:02.4   7:02   24.0    79.5

   64. Stephan Van Coppenole  Mckinney  TX     43 m     7:06.2   7:06   24.3    65.5

   65. Keenan Amerson                          13 m     7:09.3   7:09   24.4    68.9

   66. Nathan Nguyen                           12 m     7:11.1   7:11   24.5    70.5

   67. Andreea Nguyen         Murphy  TX       39 f     7:11.4   7:11   24.5    71.8

   68. Jessie Anderson                         38 m     7:12.0   7:12   24.6    63.0

   69. Brady Amerson                           11 m     7:14.1   7:14   24.7    72.1

   70. Luis Talavera          Mckinney  TX     48 m     7:17.1   7:17   24.9    65.8

   71. Ka Lau                 Plano  TX        28 m     7:17.1   7:17   24.9    60.4

   72. James Drumm            Garland  TX      61 m     7:17.9   7:18   24.9    72.9

   73. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        64 m     7:20.9   7:21   25.1    74.6

   74. David Burdette                          44 m     7:20.9   7:21   25.1    63.7

   75. Mike Fields            Garland  TX      68 m     7:21.1   7:21   25.1    77.8

   76. Benjamin Griffith                       13 m     7:26.0   7:26   25.4    66.4

   77. Asia Purnell                            15 f     7:28.4   7:28   25.5    71.8

   78. Madison Caffey                          13 f     7:31.3   7:31   25.7    74.3

   79. We Funk                                 55 m     7:37.6   7:38   26.0    66.2

   80. Maria Arreguin         Plano  TX        49 f     7:38.1   7:38   26.1    71.7

   81. Cary Sherf             Gun Barrel City  66 m     7:43.0   7:43   26.3    72.5

   82. Jack Sun               Murphy  TX       53 m     7:46.6   7:47   26.6    63.9

   83. Shulong Yao            Lewisville  TX   30 m     7:48.2   7:48   26.6    56.5

   84. Arturo Navarro         Farmers Branch   42 m     7:50.0   7:50   26.7    59.1

   85. Kim Andres             Irving  TX       66 f     7:50.3   7:50   26.8    80.9

   86. J J Jenkins            Nevada  TX       66 m     7:52.7   7:53   26.9    71.0

   87. Song Wu                Plano  TX        54 m     7:53.1   7:53   26.9    63.5

   88. Ari Yallon                                 m     7:57.8   7:58   27.2       

   89. Kelly Hartman                           30 f     8:03.2   8:03   27.5    62.1

   90. Bruce Johnson          Richardson  TX   72 m     8:05.2   8:05   27.6    74.2

   91. Guru Mathur            Plano  TX        38 m     8:08.9   8:09   27.8    55.7

   92. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        59 f     8:10.6   8:11   27.9    72.4

   93. Andrew Parks                            15 m     8:16.3   8:16   28.2    57.2

   94. Steve Parks                             48 m     8:16.6   8:17   28.3    58.0

   95. Lowery Baker                            10 f     8:16.7   8:17   28.3    74.0

   96. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        66 m     8:25.1   8:25   28.7    66.5

   97. Mathias Talavera                        11 m     8:27.2   8:27   28.9    61.7

   98. Andy Beach             Garland  TX      61 m     8:28.2   8:28   28.9    62.8

   99. Xinji Li               Plano  TX        69 m     8:32.9   8:33   29.2    67.7

  100. Debra Amerson                           39 f     8:34.2   8:34   29.3    60.3

  101. Debbie Riedner         Dallas  TX       49 f     8:38.8   8:39   29.5    63.3

  102. Ren Durante            Murphy  TX       34 m     8:46.5   8:47   30.0    50.9

  103. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       76 m     8:46.9   8:47   30.0    71.9

  104. Karthik Sivaraman      Murphy  TX       33 m     8:47.0   8:47   30.0    50.6

  105. Larry Chow             Plano  TX        52 m     8:47.2   8:47   30.0    56.1

  106. Dana Sherf                              66 f     8:53.7   8:54   30.4    71.3

  107. Tony Tang              Allen  TX        58 m     8:58.2   8:58   30.6    57.7

  108. Sunao Saito                             65 f     9:03.6   9:04   30.9    69.3

  109. Laura Miller           Plano  TX        56 f     9:06.7   9:07   31.1    63.3

  110. John Huffman                            47 m     9:07.3   9:07   31.1    52.2

  111. Connor Huffman                          10 m     9:07.5   9:08   31.2    59.2

  112. Shungo Saito           Plano  TX        60 m     9:08.0   9:08   31.2    57.7

  113. Ansel Christensen                       12 m     9:13.5   9:14   31.5    54.9

  114. Bill Wilson                             68 m     9:15.2   9:15   31.6    61.8

  115. Kylar Anderson         Allen  TX        38 f     9:18.4   9:18   31.8    55.2

  116. Elise Harper           Allen  TX        50 f     9:21.2   9:21   31.9    58.9

  117. June Orth                               55 f     9:23.7   9:24   32.1    60.9

  118. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       69 m     9:27.0   9:27   32.3    61.2

  119. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       66 m     9:36.7   9:37   32.8    58.2

  120. Fabiola Rodriguez      Grand Prairie  T 35 f     9:46.1   9:46   33.4    52.0

  121. Anahi Alvarez          Plano  TX        36 f     9:46.6   9:47   33.4    52.1

  122. Marisa Quinones        Dallas  TX       70 f     9:53.5   9:54   33.8    67.1

  123. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 74 m     9:53.6   9:54   33.8    62.2

  124. Chase Riedner                           12 m     9:57.6   9:58   34.0    50.8

  125. Herbert White                           67 m    10:02.1  10:02   34.3    56.4

  126. Alina Nguyen                            10 f    10:02.9  10:03   34.3    61.0

  127. Fola White                              12 f    10:06.7  10:07   34.5    56.8

  128. Larry Fine             Dallas  TX       58 m    10:09.9  10:10   34.7    50.9

  129. Louisa Christensen                       9 f    10:20.7  10:21   35.3    61.6

  130. Charles Warner         Richardson  TX   78 m    10:25.4  10:25   35.6    62.3

  131. Vanessa Balderas       Garland  TX      32 f    10:32.3  10:32   36.0    47.7

  132. Katelyn Rudd                             8 f    10:39.5  10:40   36.4    62.6

  133. Esteban Talavera                        17 m    10:41.0  10:41   36.5    43.0

  134. Gavriel Talavera                        10 m    10:41.1  10:41   36.5    50.6

  135. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   77 m    11:01.6  11:02   37.6    58.0

  136. Ran Wang               Richardson  TX   52 f    11:06.7  11:07   37.9    50.3

  137. Brandy Orth                             21 f    11:24.6  11:25   39.0    44.1

  138. Fran Jensen            Mckinney  TX     72 f    11:33.7  11:34   39.5    58.8

  139. Daniela Nemcok                          41 f    12:03.7  12:04   41.2    43.2

  140. Henry Nemcok                             7 m    12:05.1  12:05   41.3    51.3

  141. Todd Griffith          Plano  TX        44 m    12:07.9  12:08   41.4    38.6

  142. Madelaine Griffith                      11 f    12:08.4  12:08   41.4    48.7

  143. James Thruston         Dallas  TX       82 m    13:10.9  13:11   45.0    52.2

  144. Fernanda Talavera                       20 f    13:12.5  13:13   45.1    38.4

  145. Sophia Nguyen                            9 f    13:44.2  13:44   46.9    46.4

  146. Tamas Szabo                             35 m    13:51.0  13:51   47.3    32.3

  147. Nikolett Szabo Fulop   Mckinney  TX     37 f    13:52.1  13:52   47.3    36.9

  148. Anna Szabo                               3 f    13:52.2  13:52   47.4    66.2

  149. Jim Tressa             Plano  TX        74 m    14:09.6  14:10   48.3    43.4

  150. Nancy Lowden           Dallas  TX       77 f    14:32.1  14:32   49.6    49.9

  151. William Swafford       Allen  TX        67 m    14:58.1  14:58   51.1    37.8

  152. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       68 m    15:40.8  15:41   53.5    36.5

  153. Lorry Rudd                              31 f    16:06.7  16:07   55.0    31.1

  154. David Rudd                               6 m    16:07.6  16:08   55.1    40.7

  155. Debye Humphrey                          65 f    16:08.6  16:09   55.1    38.9

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, June 29, 2019

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Dawn Grunnagle         Dallas  TX       41 f      18:38   6:00   18.6    95.6

    2. Masen Hiwlt                             15 m      18:49   6:03   18.8    85.9

    3. Cody Snavely           Plano  TX        24 m      18:55   6:05   18.9    79.4

    4. David Boyle                             18 m      19:30   6:17   19.5    79.6

    5. Fernando Garcia        Wylie  TX        47 m      19:32   6:17   19.5    83.3

    6. Ryan Gulick                             15 m      19:33   6:18   19.5    82.6

    7. Caleb Gant                              16 m      19:40   6:20   19.7    80.8

    8. Shihui Mang            Plano  TX        49 m      19:47   6:22   19.8    83.3

    9. Elizabeth James                         29 f      19:53   6:24   19.9    85.7

   10. John Wallace                            14 m      20:08   6:29   20.1    81.8

   11. Rishi Narayanan                         14 m      20:11   6:30   20.2    81.6

   12. Rachael Sanchez        Van Alstyne  TX  32 f      20:23   6:34   20.4    84.2

   13. Chip Gorman            Plano  TX        56 m      20:27   6:35   20.4    85.0

   14. Adrian Mora            Dallas  TX       45 m      20:37   6:38   20.6    77.9

   15. Kyle Rubens                             17 m      20:38   6:38   20.6    76.0

   16. Tina-Mari Meyer                         31 f      20:50   6:42   20.8    82.1

   17. Jacob Whitten                           14 m      20:55   6:44   20.9    78.7

   18. Prince Aryee           Aubrey  TX       47 m      20:57   6:45   20.9    77.7

   19. Rick Nguyen                             46 m      20:58   6:45   21.0    77.1

   20. Jeff Hashe             Plano  TX        53 m      21:22   6:53   21.4    79.4

   21. Matthew Parks                           15 m      21:35   6:57   21.6    74.9

   22. Zacharey Vela                           16 m      21:37   6:57   21.6    73.6

   23. Lucas Herrmann                          18 m      21:46   7:00   21.8    71.3

   24. Harrison Gallo                          15 m      21:53   7:03   21.9    73.8

   25. O'Neal Barnett         Plano  TX        45 m      21:55   7:03   21.9    73.3

   26. Ashley Gray            Allen  TX        15 f      21:55   7:03   21.9    83.6

   27. Dillon Saulsberry                       16 m      22:05   7:06   22.1    72.0

   28. Griffyn Young                           16 f      22:06   7:07   22.1    81.5

   29. Steve Parks                             48 m      22:12   7:09   22.2    73.8

   30. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   41 m      22:13   7:09   22.2    70.7

   31. Pierre Lapointe                         42 m      22:24   7:13   22.4    70.5

   32. Ethan Conner                            16 m      22:48   7:20   22.8    69.7

   33. Muraya Muraguri        Mckinney  TX     37 m      22:50   7:21   22.8    67.5

   34. Kirk Trent                              47 m      22:53   7:22   22.9    71.1

   35. Frank Camarela                          45 m      22:58   7:24   23.0    70.0

   36. Mark Floyd             Allen  TX        37 m      23:00   7:24   23.0    67.0

   37. Maddie Hatfield                         17 f      23:15   7:29   23.2    76.5

   38. Paul Barker            Allen  TX        49 m      23:15   7:29   23.2    70.9

   39. Matt Ausitn                             44 m      23:15   7:29   23.2    68.7

   40. Marc Corbin            Plano  TX        56 m      23:15   7:29   23.2    74.8

   41. Emma Sturman                            16 f      23:17   7:30   23.3    77.4

   42. Cole Riedner                            15 m      23:24   7:32   23.4    69.1

   43. Jack Liu               Frisco  TX       56 m      23:32   7:34   23.5    73.9

   44. Xiang Wei                               53 m      23:35   7:35   23.6    72.0

   45. Vijayan Nair           Plano  TX        56 m      23:50   7:40   23.8    72.9

   46. Keith Pantalion        Allen  TX        57 m      24:01   7:44   24.0    73.0

   47. Sydney Knoedel                          15 f      24:07   7:46   24.1    75.9

   48. Grace Okeefe                            17 f      24:08   7:46   24.1    73.7

   49. Raja Mehendale                          13 m      24:08   7:46   24.1    69.8

   50. Nancy Nguyen           Richardson  TX   43 f      24:08   7:46   24.1    74.6

   51. Brian Henricksen       Plano  TX        44 m      24:16   7:49   24.3    65.8

   52. Daryl Scott            Dallas  TX       46 m      24:22   7:51   24.4    66.4

   53. Chris Noyes                             46 m      24:27   7:52   24.4    66.1

   54. Sophia Davis           Dallas  TX       16 f      24:41   7:57   24.7    73.0

   55. Andres Vigil                            14 m      24:43   7:57   24.7    66.6

   56. Mike Fields            Garland  TX      68 m      24:47   7:59   24.8    78.8

   57. Chad Kaneshige         Sachse  TX       43 m      24:47   7:59   24.8    64.1

   58. Callie Wakefield                        14 f      24:58   8:02   25.0    74.8

   59. Elle Thompson                           16 f      25:02   8:03   25.0    72.0

   60. Leslie Smith                            52 f      25:14   8:07   25.2    75.6

   61. Carson Carey                            15 m      25:14   8:07   25.2    64.0

   62. Bill Shaw              Frisco  TX       76 m      25:18   8:09   25.3    85.2

   63. Ron Taylor             Murphy  TX       62 m      25:36   8:14   25.6    71.7

   64. Joshua Ji                               14 m      25:48   8:18   25.8    63.8

   65. Emily Herbert                           15 f      25:48   8:18   25.8    71.0

   66. Emily Noyes                             14 f      25:48   8:18   25.8    72.3

   67. Jeremy Messeberg                        42 m      25:54   8:20   25.9    61.0

   68. Chris Morris           Grapevine  TX    47 m      25:54   8:20   25.9    62.8

   69. Abby Meseburg                           14 f      25:55   8:20   25.9    72.0

   70. Gowa Borzigin          Allen  TX        53 f      26:06   8:24   26.1    73.7

   71. Jack Johnson                            19 m      26:11   8:26   26.2    58.7

   72. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        66 m      26:16   8:27   26.3    72.8

   73. Stephan Van Coppenole  Mckinney  TX     43 m      26:27   8:31   26.4    60.1

   74. Gianna Reny                             14 f      26:29   8:31   26.5    70.5

   75. Sean Haney             Plano  TX        50 m      26:35   8:33   26.6    62.4

   76. Song Wu                Plano  TX        54 m      26:42   8:36   26.7    64.1

   77. Cary Sherf             Gun Barrel City  66 m      26:42   8:36   26.7    71.6

   78. David Burdette                          44 m      26:47   8:37   26.8    59.6

   79. Daniela Nemcok                          41 f      27:07   8:44   27.1    65.7

   80. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        64 m      27:12   8:45   27.2    68.8

   81. John Cosentino         Plano  TX        56 m      27:22   8:49   27.4    63.5

   82. Jack Sun               Murphy  TX       53 m      27:26   8:50   27.4    61.9

   83. Ja Brown               Dallas  TX       72 m      27:31   8:51   27.5    74.4

   84. Erasmo Rojas                            67 m      27:33   8:52   27.5    70.1

   85. Madhava Bhamy          Plano  TX        43 m      27:39   8:54   27.6    57.4

   86. Cassandra Eipper       Plano  TX        30 f      27:48   8:57   27.8    61.4

   87. Xinji Li               Plano  TX        69 m      27:49   8:57   27.8    71.0

   88. Maria Arreguin         Plano  TX        49 f      27:50   8:58   27.8    67.1

   89. Terry Ziegler          Richardson  TX   68 m      27:53   8:58   27.9    70.1

   90. Kendall Hicks          Princeton  TX    16 f      27:58   9:00   28.0    64.4

   91. Kim Andres             Irving  TX       66 f      28:09   9:04   28.1    76.9

   92. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        59 m      28:16   9:06   28.3    63.1

   93. Tony Tang              Allen  TX        58 m      28:29   9:10   28.5    62.1

   94. Ray Makasi             Plano  TX        39 m      28:34   9:12   28.6    54.5

   95. Misty Blasingame                        36 f      28:38   9:13   28.6    60.8

   96. Jessie Anderson                         38 m      28:41   9:14   28.7    54.0

   97. Greg Christensen       Plano  TX        46 m      28:46   9:16   28.8    56.2

   98. Bruce Johnson          Richardson  TX   72 m      28:48   9:16   28.8    71.1

   99. Rakesh Gulati          Plano  TX        58 m      29:04   9:21   29.1    60.8

  100. Paul Coroneos          Plano  TX        30 m      29:05   9:22   29.1    51.8

  101. Ari Yallon                                 m      29:05   9:22   29.1       

  102. Nikolett Szabo Fulop   Mckinney  TX     37 f      29:38   9:32   29.6    59.0

  103. Christopher Orton      Allen  TX        22 m      29:39   9:33   29.6    51.0

  104. Pauli Kajaani                           57 m      29:48   9:35   29.8    58.8

  105. Sunao Saito                             65 f      29:51   9:36   29.8    71.8

  106. Suzy Christensen                        46 f      30:01   9:40   30.0    61.0

  107. Larry Chow             Plano  TX        52 m      30:09   9:42   30.1    55.9

  108. Claudia Torres                          44 f      30:11   9:43   30.2    60.0

  109. Arturo Navarro         Farmers Branch   42 m      30:15   9:44   30.2    52.2

  110. Bob Molyet                              57 m      30:16   9:45   30.3    57.9

  111. Fola White                              12 f      30:22   9:46   30.4    64.5

  112. Brady Amerson                           11 m      30:25   9:47   30.4    58.6

  113. Abhiman Hande          Plano  TX        45 m      30:29   9:49   30.5    52.7

  114. Bill Wilson                             68 m      30:33   9:50   30.5    63.9

  115. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       65 f      30:48   9:55   30.8    69.6

  116. Shungo Saito           Plano  TX        60 m      30:54   9:57   30.9    58.3

  117. Dana Sherf                              66 f      30:56   9:57   30.9    70.0

  118. Laura Miller           Plano  TX        56 f      31:05  10:00   31.1    63.4

  119. Greg Amerson           Plano  TX        40 m      31:10  10:02   31.2    50.2

  120. Matthew Sunna                           41 m      31:11  10:02   31.2    50.4

  121. Elsa Christensen                        15 f      31:19  10:05   31.3    58.5

  122. Adam Weiss                              33 m      31:32  10:09   31.5    48.2

  123. Shulong Yao            Lewisville  TX   30 m      31:35  10:10   31.6    47.7

  124. Jennifer Smith                          46 f      31:36  10:10   31.6    58.0

  125. Jonathon Card          Rockwall  TX     43 m      31:36  10:10   31.6    50.3

  126. Jennifer Holley                         35 f      32:01  10:18   32.0    54.1

  127. Debbie Riedner         Dallas  TX       49 f      32:12  10:22   32.2    58.0

  128. Robert Hemphill        Richardson  TX   71 m      32:13  10:22   32.2    62.8

  129. Andrew Shafer          Plano  TX        57 m      32:15  10:23   32.2    54.4

  130. Roger Dean                              61 m      32:27  10:27   32.4    56.0

  131. Noelle Sunna                            15 f      32:30  10:28   32.5    56.3

  132. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        66        32:36  10:30   32.6    66.4

  133. Kylar Anderson         Allen  TX        38 f      32:41  10:31   32.7    53.7

  134. Harry Thomas                            33 m      32:44  10:32   32.7    46.4

  135. June Orth              Plano  TX        55 f      32:48  10:33   32.8    59.6

  136. J J Jenkins            Nevada  TX       66 m      32:51  10:34   32.8    58.2

  137. Scott Orton            Allen  TX        52 m      33:22  10:44   33.4    50.5

  138. Catherine Boyle                         14 f      33:31  10:47   33.5    55.7

  139. Mahnaz Darvishy                         61 f      33:44  10:51   33.7    61.0

  140. Joseph Tai             Plano  TX        71 m      33:50  10:53   33.8    59.8

  141. Brenda Johnson         Plano  TX        54 f      34:11  11:00   34.2    56.7

  142. Alejandra Navarro                       43 f      34:20  11:03   34.3    52.4

  143. Fabiola Rodriguez      Grand Prairie  T 35 f      34:23  11:04   34.4    50.4

  144. Ran Wang               Richardson  TX   52 f      34:29  11:06   34.5    55.4

  145. Ryan Brown             Fort Worth  TX   36 m      34:32  11:07   34.5    44.5

  146. Jason Robbins                           42 m      34:55  11:14   34.9    45.2

  147. Debbie Wallace                          47 f      35:10  11:19   35.2    52.4

  148. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       76 m      35:14  11:20   35.2    61.2

  149. Margaret Filingeri     Dallas  TX       71 f      35:16  11:21   35.3    65.0

  150. Karthik Sivaraman      Murphy  TX       33 m      35:18  11:22   35.3    43.0

  151. Ren Durante            Murphy  TX       34 m      35:18  11:22   35.3    43.2

  152. Quint Henricksen                        13 m      35:27  11:25   35.4    47.5

  153. Grant Henricksen                        10 m      35:30  11:26   35.5    52.0

  154. Anahi Alvarez          Plano  TX        36 f      35:40  11:29   35.7    48.8

  155. Keenan Amerson                          13 m      35:55  11:34   35.9    46.9

  156. Elise Harper           Allen  TX        50 f      36:23  11:43   36.4    51.7

  157. Debra Amerson                           39 f      36:25  11:43   36.4    48.4

  158. Abigail Garfield       Plano  TX        50 f      36:29  11:45   36.5    51.6

  159. Art Martinez           Plano  TX        57 m      36:33  11:46   36.5    48.0

  160. Djuan White                             42 m      36:42  11:49   36.7    43.0

  161. Alese Pantalion                         54 f      36:58  11:54   37.0    52.4

  162. Marisa Quinones        Dallas  TX       70 f      37:11  11:58   37.2    60.9

  163. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     37 m      37:44  12:09   37.7    40.9

  164. Michael Brown                           58 m      37:48  12:10   37.8    46.8

  165. Hannah Meeks                            15 f      38:02  12:14   38.0    48.1

  166. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       69 m      38:36  12:25   38.6    51.2

  167. Meg Burdette                            51 f      38:47  12:29   38.8    48.9

  168. Brittini Lamoreux                       27 f      38:47  12:29   38.8    43.8

  169. Tim Epting             Denton  TX       63 m      39:02  12:34   39.0    47.5

  170. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 74 m      39:07  12:35   39.1    53.7

  171. Brandy Orth                             21 f      39:17  12:39   39.3    43.8

  172. Andy Beach             Garland  TX      61 m      39:49  12:49   39.8    45.6

  173. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       66 m      39:53  12:50   39.9    47.9

  174. Debbie Wallace                          47 f      40:04  12:54   40.1    46.0

  175. James Thruston         Dallas  TX       82 m      40:33  13:03   40.5    57.9

  176. Gary Evans             Plano  TX        71 m      40:52  13:09   40.9    49.5

  177. Alfred Wilkinson                        71 m      41:17  13:17   41.3    49.0

  178. Ka Lau                 Plano  TX        28 m      42:53  13:48   42.9    35.0

  179. Helena Gaczynska       Dallas  TX       70 f      43:02  13:51   43.0    52.6

  180. Mike Wallace                            47 m      43:54  14:08   43.9    37.1

  181. William Wallace                          8 m      43:54  14:08   43.9    45.8

  182. Marylyn Patrick        Plano  TX        75 f      44:11  14:13   44.2    54.6

  183. Vicki Epting                            66 f      44:31  14:20   44.5    48.7

  184. Debye Humphrey                          65 f      44:54  14:27   44.9    47.7

  185. Vanessa Balderas       Garland  TX      32 f      45:52  14:46   45.9    37.4

  186. Reza Darvishy                           25 m      46:38  15:01   46.6    32.2

  187. Lucy Chou                               43 f      47:37  15:20   47.6    37.8

  188. Nancy Lowden           Dallas  TX       77 f      48:13  15:31   48.2    51.4

  189. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      82 f      48:17  15:32   48.3    55.1

  190. Heidi Orton                             52 f      51:32  16:35   51.5    37.0

  191. Jenny Huang            Plano  TX        43 f      51:35  16:36   51.6    34.9

  192. Samuel Yuan            Plano  TX         3 m      51:37  16:37   51.6    53.6

  193. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   69 f      58:56  18:58   58.9    38.0

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, June 29, 2019

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Nathan Brookner                         10 m       3:44   6:01   22.1    83.6

    2. Michael Giard                            7 m       4:55   7:55   29.1    72.8

    3. Miles Morgan                            10 m       5:03   8:08   29.8    61.8

    4. Max Davis                                6 m       5:10   8:19   30.5    73.4

    5. Jonathan Swe                            10 m       5:12   8:22   30.7    60.1

    6. David Rudd                               6 m       5:13   8:24   30.8    72.6

    7. Isaiah Cervantes                         8 m       5:35   8:59   33.0    60.9

    8. Katelyn Rudd                             8 f       5:45   9:15   34.0    67.0

    9. Olivia Booker                            6 f       5:46   9:17   34.1    74.5

   10. Autumn Morgan                           10 f       5:46   9:17   34.1    61.4

   11. Ethan Yin                                4 m       6:00   9:39   35.5    72.2

   12. Annie Swe                                6 f       6:35  10:36   38.9    65.2

   13. Ian Davis                                6 m       6:44  10:50   39.8    56.3

   14. Teddy Hendricks                          5 m       6:49  10:58   40.3    59.3

   15. Arthur LaPointe                          4 m       6:52  11:03   40.6    63.1

   16. Aubrey Blasingame                        5 f       7:07  11:27   42.1    64.3

   17. Bobbi Hendricks                          4 f       7:24  11:55   43.7    66.4

   18. Anna Szabo                               3 f       8:16  13:18   48.9    64.2

 

 

New Records:

 

Dawn Grunnagle, 1M Female 40-44, 5:20 (previous record: Becky Angeles, 5:39, 06/18)

Dawn Grunnagle, 5K Female 40-44, 18:39 (previous record: Catherine Burns, 18:50, 11/99)

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
 
Pingshan When
Wen You
Jie Meng
Jim Gabhart
Stephen Wahlquist
Ron Wahlquist