Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Ice Cream & Peaches 5K & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, July 26, 2008 Click here - for Race Video/Pictures Click here - for Race Report Picture Result 5K(PDF)
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Josh Bart                 17:38         1 Molly Burke               19:25
        2 Connor Doyle              17:45         2 Jenny Swan                19:40
        3 Alex Wallace              17:54         3 Lindsey Cox               22:03
        4 Justin Chung              17:56         4 Linda Kelly               22:08
        5 Sam Tillery               18:06         5 Kimberly Kurtin           22:28
        6 Sean Cummings             18:07         6 Morgan Johnson            22:31
        7 Bob Smeby                 18:19         7 Frances McKissick         22:33
        8 Michael Held              18:27         8 Samantha Anderson         22:38
        9 Jeff Roberts              18:27         9 Stephanie Yarborough      22:52
       10 Tommy Smith               18:31        10 Allison Hollander         23:23

 Overall: Josh Bart                 17:38 Overall:  Molly Burke               19:25
 Master:  Bob Smeby                 18:19  Master:  Linda Kelly               22:08
 Senior:  Bill Shaw                 20:05  Senior:  Kim Andres                23:25

                                                                                   
                                             7- 9:  Sophia Cornell            29:51
  10-12:  Kenan Davis               21:55           Lauren Rossetti           44:16
          Peter Butcher             43:20                                          
                                                                                   
  13-15:  Sean Cummings             18:07   13-15:  Lindsey Cox               22:03
          Chris Buxton              19:00           Allison Hollander         23:23
          Jarrod Trottter           19:03           Rachel Dubis              24:16
                                                                                   
  16-19:  Connor Doyle              17:45   16-19:  Jenny Swan                19:40
          Alex Wallace              17:54           Kimberly Kurtin           22:28
          Justin Chung              17:56           Samantha Anderson         22:38
                                                                                   
  20-24:  An Nguyen                 23:23   20-24:  Morgan Johnson            22:31
          Ted Taplett               23:38           Kelli Coleman             23:47
                                                    Kristen Laster            30:51
  25-29:  Jamie Pennington          19:37                                          
          Ross Hardy                19:51   25-29:  Stephanie Mcleese         31:02
          Austin Teunissen          20:22           Amy Murray                37:59
                                                    Jeana Etame               42:05
  30-34:  Fernando Guzman           20:32                                          
          Jason Bogardus            20:55   30-34:  Daniela Nemcok            27:11
          Kevin Cruse               21:58           Claudia Delgado           28:52
                                                    Marielle Mclaughlin       35:11
  35-39:  Kevin Helm                42:07                                          
                                            35-39:  Rashmi Bhatia             26:34
  40-44:  Michael Held              18:27           Cindy Engel               29:40
          Tommy Smith               18:31           April Mims                31:14
          Martin Goins              19:13                                          
                                            40-44:  Leslie Smith              24:15
  45-49:  Mark Olateju              19:37           Glynn Ross                25:21
          Keith Caruso              20:13           Carrie Ehrhardt           28:53
          Steven Henderson          20:24                                          
                                            45-49:  Frances McKissick         22:33
  50-54:  James Drumm               20:16           Dawn Burke                23:35
          Keith Wolling             22:02           Monica Smart              26:00
          Andy Beach                22:30                                          
                                            50-54:  Dianna Sulser             25:24
  55-59:  J W Hawronsky             20:52           Mary Lynn Genovesi        27:41
          Robert Benson             21:38           Debye Humphrey            33:00
          Kenny Gardner             22:01                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  John Nance                23:17   55-59:  Jeanne Pitz               29:10
          Bryce Wilson              24:14           Sharon Matthews           42:52
          Steven Kent               24:18                                          
                                            60-64:  Marylyn Patrick           25:51
  65-69:  Wally Capps               21:34           Fran Jensen               29:12
          Bob Abbott                22:32           Barbara Bowen             35:44
          James Matthews            26:18                                          
                                            65-69:  Ruth Olinger              36:15
  70-74:  Gordon Ratcliff           22:05                                          
          John Dugdale              25:42   70-ov:  Bettye Haynes             43:56
          Roy Peyton                34:29           Betty Forsvall            44:11
                                                                                   
  75-ov:  Dewey Fambry              32:34  Clydes:  Teddi Martin              42:04
          Murray Forsvall           44:12           Norie Alvarez             42:44
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Gheorghe Spiride          23:30                                          
          Andrew Massingill         24:20                                          
          Tim Key                   24:33                                          


JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Ivan Delgado              05:22         1 Alyla Davis               05:26
        2 Cade Smith                05:51         2 Katie Heady               06:28
        3 Wesley Liu                06:29         3 Haylie Peschke            06:29

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Orlando Mendiola          03:38         1 Sophia Cornell            04:31
        2 Alex Peck                 06:15         2 Nathania Davis            05:05
                                                  3 Lauren Rossetti           05:19
Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, July 26, 2008
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Josh Bart              Plano            20 m y    17:38  05:41   17.6    86.6   
    2. Connor Doyle                            17 m n    17:45  05:43   17.7    88.4   
    3. Alex Wallace           Plano            18 m y    17:54  05:46   17.9    86.7   
    4. Justin Chung           Plano            17 m y    17:56  05:46   17.9    87.5   
    5. Sam Tillery            Plano            16 m y    18:06  05:50   18.1    87.8   
    6. Sean Cummings                           14 m n    18:07  05:50   18.1    90.9   
    7. Bob Smeby              Plano            51 m y    18:19  05:54   18.3    91.3   
    8. Michael Held           Dallas           42 m y    18:27  05:56   18.4    85.6   
    9. Jeff Roberts                            17 m n    18:27  05:56   18.4    85.0   
   10. Tommy Smith            Garland          42 m y    18:31  05:58   18.5    85.3   
   11. Alex Berghorn          Plano            16 m y    18:40  06:00   18.7    85.2   
   12. Chris Buxton           Plano            15 m y    19:00  06:07   19.0    85.0   
   13. Jarrod Trottter                         15 m n    19:03  06:08   19.0    84.8   
   14. Martin Goins                            42 m n    19:13  06:11   19.2    82.2   
   15. Shane Purser           Plano            16 m y    19:17  06:12   19.3    82.5   
   16. Molly Burke            Plano            21 f y    19:25  06:15   19.4    88.6   
   17. Jamie Pennington                        29 m n    19:37  06:19   19.6    76.7   
   18. Mark Olateju           Rowlett          46 m y    19:37  06:19   19.6    82.4   
   19. Jenny Swan             Dallas           17 f y    19:40  06:20   19.7    90.4   
   20. Aaron Purser           Plano            16 m y    19:44  06:21   19.7    80.6   
   21. Ross Hardy                              28 m n    19:51  06:23   19.8    75.7   
   22. Bill Shaw              Frisco           65 m y    20:05  06:28   20.1    94.2   
   23. Keith Caruso                            47 m n    20:13  06:30   20.2    80.5   
   24. Michael Ruggiere       Plano            16 m y    20:15  06:31   20.2    78.5   
   25. James Drumm            Garland          50 m y    20:16  06:31   20.3    81.9   
   26. Austin Teunissen                        26 m n    20:22  06:33   20.4    73.7   
   27. Steven Henderson       Dallas           45 m y    20:24  06:34   20.4    78.8   
   28. Jordan Zangarine                        15 m n    20:29  06:36   20.5    78.9   
   29. Fernando Guzman                         30 m n    20:32  06:37   20.5    73.4   
   30. Robert Alexander       Plano            16 m y    20:32  06:37   20.5    77.4   
   31. J W Hawronsky                           55 m n    20:52  06:43   20.9    82.6   
   32. Jason Bogardus                          30 m n    20:55  06:44   20.9    72.0   
   33. Alexander Ikeda                         13 m n    21:03  06:47   21.0    80.0   
   34. Andrew Trout           Plano            16 m y    21:14  06:50   21.2    74.9   
   35. Steve Purser           Plano            43 m y    21:26  06:54   21.4    74.1   
   36. Nathan Heinrick                         25 m n    21:29  06:55   21.5    69.9   
   37. Jeff Davis             Plano            42 m y    21:32  06:56   21.5    73.4   
   38. Wally Capps                             67 m n    21:34  06:56   21.6    89.6   
   39. Robert Benson                           58 m n    21:38  06:58   21.6    81.7   
   40. Clement Chou           Plano            17 m y    21:53  07:03   21.9    71.7   
   41. Glenn-eric Bautista                     17 m n    21:54  07:03   21.9    71.6   
   42. Kenan Davis            Plano            12 m y    21:55  07:03   21.9    78.9   
   43. Dustin Baysinger                        17 m n    21:56  07:04   21.9    71.5   
   44. Kevin Cruse                             32 m n    21:58  07:04   22.0    68.9   
   45. Gabriel Sapien                          48 m n    21:59  07:05   22.0    74.5   
   46. Jeff Breese            Frisco           43 m y    22:00  07:05   22.0    72.2   
   47. Kenny Gardner          Plano            55 m y    22:01  07:05   22.0    78.3   
   48. Keith Wolling          Plano            54 m y    22:02  07:06   22.0    77.6   
   49. Robert Gribble         Plano            15 m y    22:03  07:06   22.0    73.3   
   50. Lindsey Cox                             13 f n    22:03  07:06   22.0    86.6   
   51. Gordon Ratcliff        Richardson       70 m y    22:05  07:06   22.1    90.5   
   52. Linda Kelly            Dallas           56 f y    22:08  07:07   22.1    89.0   
   53. Michael Hundt                           32 m n    22:11  07:08   22.2    68.3   
   54. Frank Zgoznik          Plano            44 m y    22:13  07:09   22.2    71.9   
   55. Kimberly Kurtin        Dallas           16 f y    22:28  07:14   22.5    80.2   
   56. Cameron Durlacher      Plano            17 m y    22:29  07:14   22.5    69.8   
   57. Andy Beach             Garland          50 m y    22:30  07:15   22.5    73.8   
   58. Morgan Johnson                          23 f n    22:31  07:15   22.5    75.8   
   59. Bob Abbott             Plano            67 m y    22:32  07:15   22.5    85.7   
   60. Frances McKissick      Irving           46 f y    22:33  07:15   22.5    81.3   
   61. Samantha Anderson      Plano            16 f y    22:38  07:17   22.6    79.6   
   62. Matthew Mcdermott                       17 m n    22:47  07:20   22.8    68.9   
   63. Ronald Combs           Mckinney         46 m y    22:51  07:21   22.8    70.8   
   64. Stephanie Yarborough   Dallas           16 f y    22:52  07:22   22.9    78.8   
   65. Jeff Lanier                             15 m n    22:55  07:23   22.9    70.5   
   66. Mark Wodek             Plano            46 m y    22:56  07:23   22.9    70.5   
   67. Alan Kirsch            Plano            28 m y    23:04  07:25   23.1    65.1   
   68. James Moore                             16 m n    23:07  07:26   23.1    68.8   
   69. Bill Keene             Plano            41 m y    23:10  07:27   23.2    67.8   
   70. Jerry Powell           Melissa          57 m y    23:16  07:29   23.3    75.3   
   71. John Nance             Rowlett          60 m y    23:17  07:30   23.3    77.3   
   72. Anthony Ruggiere       Plano            14 m y    23:19  07:30   23.3    70.6   
   73. Tad Wall               Mckinney         52 m y    23:21  07:31   23.3    72.1   
   74. Allison Hollander      Dallas           15 f y    23:23  07:32   23.4    78.3   
   75. An Nguyen                               24 m n    23:23  07:32   23.4    64.3   
   76. Jim Hallmark           Plano            56 m y    23:24  07:32   23.4    74.3   
   77. Jack Hitzelberger                       13 m n    23:24  07:32   23.4    72.0   
   78. Kim Andres             Plano            55 f y    23:25  07:32   23.4    83.4   
   79. Gheorghe Spiride       Plano            37 m y    23:30  07:34   23.5    65.6   
   80. Dawn Burke             Dallas           47 f y    23:35  07:35   23.6    78.2   
   81. Ted Taplett                             24 m n    23:38  07:36   23.6    63.6   
   82. Vernon Hodge           Plano            54 m y    23:42  07:38   23.7    72.2   
   83. Kelli Coleman                           21 f n    23:47  07:39   23.8    72.3   
   84. Mike Picard            Plano            55 m y    23:52  07:41   23.9    72.2   
   85. Bobby Rodriguez        The Colony       31 m y    23:58  07:43   24.0    63.0   
   86. Dennis Wade            Sherman          50 m y    24:03  07:44   24.0    69.0   
   87. Ed Burke               Plano            53 m y    24:06  07:45   24.1    70.4   
   88. Ara Ohanian            Plano            17 m y    24:08  07:46   24.1    65.0   
   89. Ken Ashby              Dallas           55 m y    24:10  07:47   24.2    71.3   
   90. Andrew Berghorn        Plano            14 m y    24:13  07:48   24.2    68.0   
   91. Bryce Wilson           Allen            61 m y    24:14  07:48   24.2    75.0   
   92. Leslie Smith           Garland          41 f y    24:15  07:48   24.2    73.4   
   93. Rachel Dubis           Plano            15 f y    24:16  07:49   24.3    75.5   
   94. Steven Kent            McKinney         60 m y    24:18  07:49   24.3    74.1   
   95. Andrew Massingill                       29 m n    24:20  07:50   24.3    61.8   
   96. Justin Peschke         Plano            32 m y    24:29  07:53   24.5    61.8   
   97. Tim Key                Plano            38 m y    24:33  07:54   24.5    63.1   
   98. Andrew Zekany          Dallas           14 m y    24:36  07:55   24.6    66.9   
   99. Claire Gibson          Dallas           16 f y    24:37  07:55   24.6    73.2   
  100. Bruce Hill                              59 m n    24:38  07:56   24.6    72.4   
  101. William Wilson         Plano            57 m y    24:41  07:57   24.7    71.0   
  102. Taylor Jensen                           13 f n    24:50  07:60   24.8    76.9   
  103. Sigi Diaz              Plano            54 m y    24:50  07:60   24.8    68.9   
  104. Carlo Perez                             16 m n    24:54  08:01   24.9    63.9   
  105. Jeremy Hartwell        Plano            13 m y    25:08  08:05   25.1    67.0   
  106. Scott McKissick        Irving           59 m y    25:08  08:05   25.1    71.0   
  107. Candice Mendez Relix   Plano            15 f y    25:16  08:08   25.3    72.5   
  108. Zach Mitchell                           14 m n    25:18  08:09   25.3    65.1   
  109. Alex Gaudio                             14 m n    25:20  08:09   25.3    65.0   
  110. Glynn Ross             Allen            42 f y    25:21  08:10   25.3    70.6   
  111. Dianna Sulser          Denison          51 f y    25:24  08:11   25.4    74.6   
  112. John Dugdale           Fairview         73 m y    25:42  08:16   25.7    80.7   
  113. Andrew Goulston        Plano            15 m y    25:42  08:16   25.7    62.9   
  114. Kirby Collins          Anna             50 m y    25:47  08:18   25.8    64.4   
  115. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            50 m y    25:49  08:19   25.8    64.3   
  116. Marylyn Patrick        Plano            64 f y    25:51  08:19   25.8    82.1   
  117. Monica Smart           Plano            46 f y    26:00  08:22   26.0    70.5   
  118. Michael Mutek                           56 m n    26:16  08:27   26.3    66.2   
  119. James Matthews         Richardson       68 m y    26:18  08:28   26.3    74.3   
  120. Larry Fine             Plano            47 m y    26:24  08:30   26.4    61.6   
  121. Jason Zhou             Plano            15 m y    26:25  08:30   26.4    61.2   
  122. Rashmi Bhatia                           37 f n    26:34  08:33   26.6    65.8   
  123. Mark Lichty                             52 m n    26:35  08:33   26.6    63.4   
  124. Glenn Bautista                          41 m n    26:36  08:34   26.6    59.1   
  125. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          67 m y    26:41  08:35   26.7    72.4   
  126. John Carroll           Allen            40 m y    26:48  08:38   26.8    58.3   
  127. Freddie Smith          Garland          64 m y    26:50  08:38   26.8    69.7   
  128. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas           58 m y    26:55  08:40   26.9    65.7   
  129. Jared Dunham                            14 m n    26:57  08:40   26.9    61.1   
  130. Mark Kamenish          Plano            50 m y    27:04  08:43   27.1    61.3   
  131. Daniela Nemcok         Plano            30 f y    27:11  08:45   27.2    62.8   
  132. Jamie Smith            The Colony       47 f y    27:12  08:45   27.2    67.8   
  133. Mary Lynn Genovesi                      50 f n    27:41  08:55   27.7    68.0   
  134. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         62 m y    28:02  09:01   28.0    65.4   
  135. Kaelen Degroot                          15 f n    28:10  09:04   28.2    65.0   
  136. Henry Linhart          Wylie            31 m y    28:25  09:09   28.4    53.1   
  137. Rosenfield Daniel      Plano            13 m y    28:34  09:12   28.6    59.0   
  138. Caitlin Schultz        Plano            15 f y    28:34  09:12   28.6    64.1   
  139. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne      69 m y    28:37  09:13   28.6    69.0   
  140. Daniel Hodges                           27 m n    28:45  09:15   28.7    52.2   
  141. Claudia Delgado                         33 f n    28:52  09:17   28.9    59.6   
  142. Carrie Ehrhardt                         44 f n    28:53  09:18   28.9    62.7   
  143. Mike Colvin            Dallas           55 m y    29:03  09:21   29.0    59.3   
  144. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       58 f y    29:10  09:23   29.2    68.7   
  145. Fran Jensen                             61 f n    29:12  09:24   29.2    70.5   
  146. John Kramer                             46 m n    29:22  09:27   29.4    55.1   
  147. Tina Ehrhardt                           40 f n    29:23  09:27   29.4    60.3   
  148. Cindy Engel            Dallas           38 f y    29:40  09:33   29.7    59.2   
  149. Kay Hitzelberger                        15 f n    29:47  09:35   29.8    61.5   
  150. Clyde Shank            Plano            60 m y    29:47  09:35   29.8    60.4   
  151. Sophia Cornell                           9 f n    29:51  09:36   29.8    72.9   
  152. Jeff Butcher           Allen            45 m y    29:54  09:37   29.9    53.7   
  153. Frank Bedoya                            29 m n    30:01  09:40   30.0    50.1   
  154. Guru Mathur            Richardson       28 m y    30:08  09:42   30.1    49.8   
  155. Jenna Hanley                            14 f n    30:08  09:42   30.1    61.9   
  156. Jim Semans             Carrollton       51 m y    30:10  09:43   30.2    55.4   
  157. Al Angell              Dallas           69 m y    30:13  09:44   30.2    65.4   
  158. Nadine Yassine         Plano            15 f y    30:14  09:44   30.2    60.6   
  159. Kristen Laster                          23 f n    30:51  09:56   30.8    55.3   
  160. Jane Burk              Plano            45 f y    30:54  09:57   30.9    58.9   
  161. Stephanie Mcleese                       26 f n    31:02  09:59   31.0    54.8   
  162. April Mims             The Colony       35 f y    31:14  10:03   31.2    55.5   
  163. Jerry Teffeteller      Plano            65 m y    31:21  10:05   31.3    60.3   
  164. Gary Welch             Dallas           64 m y    31:33  10:09   31.5    59.3   
  165. Martin Prakope                          60 m n    31:45  10:13   31.7    56.7   
  166. Daniel Butcher         Allen            16 m y    31:48  10:14   31.8    50.0   
  167. Joseph Butcher         Allen            15 m y    31:49  10:14   31.8    50.8   
  168. (no card)                               21 f n    32:08  10:21   32.1    53.5   
  169. Shelby Johnston        Plano            15 f y    32:25  10:26   32.4    56.5   
  170. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       75 m y    32:34  10:29   32.6    65.3   
  171. Himanshu Bhatt         Plano            41 m y    32:39  10:31   32.6    48.1   
  172. Sherry Klingenberg     McKinney         36 f y    32:43  10:32   32.7    53.2   
  173. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           54 f y    33:00  10:37   33.0    58.7   
  174. Mike Koskan            Plano            62 m y    33:21  10:44   33.3    55.0   
  175. Alaina Pesche          Plano            13 f y    33:23  10:45   33.4    57.2   
  176. Bruce Jenniges         Plano            51 m y    33:39  10:50   33.6    49.7   
  177. Timothy Eaton                           51 m n    34:01  10:57   34.0    49.2   
  178. Jerri Hixson                            54 f n    34:23  11:04   34.4    56.4   
  179. Roy Peyton             Plano            72 m y    34:29  11:06   34.5    59.4   
  180. Bobby Clark            Allen            51 m y    35:09  11:19   35.1    47.6   
  181. Marielle Mclaughlin    Plano            34 f y    35:11  11:19   35.2    49.1   
  182. Barbara Bowen          Dallas           64 f y    35:44  11:30   35.7    59.4   
  183. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       65 f y    36:15  11:40   36.2    59.1   
  184. Jeremy Boszuez                          25 m n    36:18  11:41   36.3    41.3   
  185. Jennifer Rutledge      Allen            37 f y    36:26  11:44   36.4    48.0   
  186. Christine Holt         Garland          38 f y    36:27  11:44   36.4    48.1   
  187. Mary Gaudio                             41 f n    36:47  11:50   36.8    48.4   
  188. Mark Levine            Dallas           44 m y    36:48  11:51   36.8    43.4   
  189. Marie Kirkman          Plano            50 f y    36:51  11:52   36.8    51.1   
  190. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           57 m y    37:41  12:08   37.7    46.5   
  191. Monica Abbott          Plano            54 f y    37:46  12:09   37.8    51.3   
  192. Amy Murray                              25 f n    37:59  12:14   38.0    44.8   
  193. Richard Hamilton       Richardson       68 m y    38:02  12:14   38.0    51.4   
  194. Dallas Gutierrez                        25 m n    38:15  12:19   38.2    39.2   
  195. Jeff Klingenberg       McKinney         40 m y    38:45  12:28   38.7    40.3   
  196. Zachary Rossetti       Plano            13 m y    41:59  13:31   42.0    40.1   
  197. Teddi Martin           Mckinney         34 f y    42:04  13:32   42.1    41.1   
  198. Jeana Etame                             29 f n    42:05  13:33   42.1    40.5   
  199. Libby Jones            Allen            28 f y    42:06  13:33   42.1    40.4   
  200. Kevin Helm                              36 m n    42:07  13:33   42.1    36.5   
  201. William Swafford       Allen            56 m y    42:24  13:39   42.4    41.0   
  202. Joe Murray                              50 m n    42:38  13:43   42.6    38.9   
  203. Diane Murray                            34 f n    42:42  13:45   42.7    40.4   
  204. Norie Alvarez          Keller           49 f y    42:44  13:45   42.7    43.7   
  205. Melissa Bower                           23 f n    42:49  13:47   42.8    39.9   
  206. Donna Semans           Carrollton       51 f y    42:50  13:47   42.8    44.2   
  207. Sharon Matthews                         55 f n    42:52  13:48   42.9    45.6   
  208. Peter Butcher          Allen            12 m y    43:20  13:57   43.3    39.9   
  209. Tejaswini Bhatt                         38 f y    43:33  14:01   43.5    40.3   
  210. Bettye Haynes          Garland          71 f y    43:56  14:08   43.9    52.2   
  211. Betty Forsvall         Dallas           73 f y    44:11  14:13   44.2    53.2   
  212. Murray Forsvall        Dallas           76 m y    44:12  14:14   44.2    48.8   
  213. Lauren Rossetti        Plano             9 f y    44:16  14:15   44.3    49.2   
  214. Chris Combs            Mckinney         15 m y    45:28  14:38   45.5    35.5   
  215. Tiffany Fullman        Plano            33 f y    49:23  15:54   49.4    34.9   
  216. Helen Butcher          Allen            13 f y    59:59  19:18   60.0    31.8   
  217. William L Jones        Plano            71 m y    60:00  19:19  60.0    33.7   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, July 26, 2008
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Orlando Mendiola                        10 m      03:38  05:51   19.5    94.8   
    2. Sophia Cornell                           9 f      04:31  07:16   24.2    90.0   
    3. Nathania Davis                           9 f      05:05  08:11   27.2    79.9   
    4. Lauren Rossetti                          9 f      05:19  08:33   28.5    76.4   
    5. Ivan Delgado                             6 m      05:22  08:38   28.7    77.9   
    6. Alyla Davis                              6 f      05:26  08:45   29.1    87.2   
    7. Emily Zekany                             9 f      05:37  09:02   30.1    72.3   
    8. Cade Smith                               8 m      05:51  09:25   31.3    64.1   
    9. Alex Peck                                9 m      06:15  10:04   33.5    57.4   
   10. Katie Heady                              5 f      06:28  10:24   34.6    78.1   
   11. Wesley Liu                               6 m      06:29  10:26   34.7    64.5   
   12. Haylie Peschke                           6 f      06:29  10:26   34.7    73.1   
   13. Dani Baccus                              5 f      06:30  10:28   34.8    77.7   
   14. Rory Bartlett                            4 m      06:31  10:29   34.9    73.4   
   15. William Liu                              7 m      06:32  10:31   35.0    60.4   
   16. Christopher Delgado                      4 m      06:40  10:44   35.7    71.7   
   17. Angela Landry                            5 f      06:47  10:55   36.3    74.4   
   18. Justin Yu                                6 m      06:50  10:60   36.6    61.2   
   19. Amanda Heady                             6 f      06:55  11:08   37.1    68.5   
   20. Casen Smith                              4 m      06:58  11:13   37.3    68.6   
   21. Gunner Peschke                           5 m      07:01  11:18   37.6    63.5   
   22. Roanan Bartlett                          2 m      07:31  12:06   40.3    74.7   
   23. Nicholas Landry                          3 m      07:41  12:22   41.2    67.2   
   24. Rion Baccus                              3 f      08:02  12:56   43.0    72.8   
   25. Emma Yu                                  4 f      08:34  13:47   45.9    63.2   
   26. Drue Klingenberg                         3 f      10:54  17:33   58.4    53.7   
   27. Sharon Martin                            4 f      11:04  17:49   59.3    49.0   
   28. Rachel Martin                            2 f      13:32  21:47   72.5    47.0   
   29. Joshua Martin                            4 m      15:47  25:24   84.6    30.3   
LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:(Partial List)
Race Director       Don Wallace, James Royal
Registration        Marylyn Patrick, Roy Peyton, Angelo Prieto 
Registration        Don Wallace, Jane Burk
Membership          Kenny Gardner, Jerry Powell, Sue Wallace, Tom Fleming
Course Setup        Ken Ashby, Mike Picard
Finish Line         Don Wallace, Claire Goulthorpe, Richard Smith, Alex Wallace, 
Finish Line         Carol Lindenblatt, Tom Fleming, Sue Wallace, Ruben Saguil
Awards              James Royal, Jennifer Rutledge
Food                Brewer Family, Heady Family
Water Station       Maria Moore, Samantha Gant, Alex Culp, Philip Burk
Kids' K             Mike Koskan, James Gabhart, Ken Ashby, Carol Lindenblatt
Kids' K             Richard Smith, Don Wallace
Photography         Guru Mathur
Results             Ruben Saguil


Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              Clyde Shank
                    Tad Wall
                    Marylyn Patrick

Luke's              Murray Forsvall

New Records:

5K	M70-74	Gordon Ratcliff	22:05	       0:24	Gordon Ratcliff	22:29	Jun-2008