Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 3K, 8K & Jr
Plano Pacers Race To Prevent Sexual Assault 5K & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday, July 30, 2011
 
 
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 O'Neal Barnett            18:23         1 Sonya Correa              18:03
        2 Morgan Oats               18:27         2 Jessa Stevens             18:43
        3 Danny Lelanz              18:36         3 Andrea Schweitzer         22:46
        4 Jordan Newcomer           19:28         4 Linda Kelly               23:41
        5 Cullen Maher              19:40         5 Ivonne Parker             24:20
        6 Froylan Franco            19:51         6 Rose Chichi               24:47
        7 JJ Jenkins                19:58         7 Lorena Torres             24:49
        8 Chet Kennedy              20:03         8 Dawn Burke                25:11
        9 Mike Hernandez            20:36         9 Dianna Sulser             25:24
       10 James Royal               20:43        10 Lauren James              25:30
 
 Overall: O'Neal Barnett            18:23  Overall: Sonya Correa              18:03
 Master:  Froylan Franco            19:51  Master:  Linda Kelly               23:41
 Senior:  JJ Jenkins                19:58  Senior:                                 
 
                                             9-un:  Sarah Ahmadi              35:49
  10-14:  Danny Lelanz              18:36                                          
                                            10-14:  Laura Tambert             37:02
  15-19:  Morgan Oats               18:27                                          
          Jordan Newcomer           19:28   15-19:  Lauren James              25:30
          Cullen Maher              19:40           Marie Escobar             57:52
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Andrew Donati             22:35   20-24:  Jessa Stevens             18:43
          Joe Caterisano            23:28                                          
          Matt Carlucci             28:43   25-29:  Lorena Torres             24:49
                                                    Molly Frost               29:32
  25-29:  Joel Kautt                26:10           Natalie Kollinger         31:09
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Mike Hernandez            20:36   30-34:  Andrea Schweitzer         22:46
          Jose Martinez             24:49           Sheree Kennedy            29:15
          Guru Mathur               29:42           Marydith Jones            30:10
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Brian Conner              22:35   35-39:  Rose Chichi               24:47
          Paul Filosi               23:20           Michelle Amundsa          30:04
          Carter Cathey             23:50           Jennifer Carl             30:11
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Chet Kennedy              20:03   40-44:  Lori Sinclair             26:37
          Hector Hinojosa           21:21           Laurie Lake               29:51
          David Robbins             27:32           Tricia Gordon             30:11
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Greg Baldwin              21:16   45-49:  Ivonne Parker             24:20
          Ron Combs                 21:48           Maritza Sloan             27:49
          Jesse Puentes             23:39           Anita Ahmadi              36:10
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Tom Fleming               22:07   50-54:  Dawn Burke                25:11
          James Dunn                24:27           Dianna Sulser             25:24
          Glenn Stockbridge         28:01           Debbie Brewer             27:07
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Kenny Gardner             22:56                                          
          Sigi Diaz                 24:19                                          
          Mike Picard               24:48                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Jerry Powell              23:06                                          
          Bob Luchsinger            28:16                                          
          Angelo Prieto             30:11                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Bill Shaw                 21:26                                          
          Gary Milburn              26:40                                          
          Thomas Vaughn             36:09                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Wally Capps               23:25                                          
          John Ketchum              33:13                                          
          Al Angell                 34:10                                          
                                                                                   
  75-79:  Dewey Fambry              34:42                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal               20:43                                          
          John Kramer               31:04                                          
          John Sloan                31:53                                          
                                                                                   
 
JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Brandon Conner             4:28         1 Ashli Burgos               5:08
        2 Jaden Kantt                4:52         2 Madison Boyce              6:31
        3 Christopher Delgado        5:19         3 Juls Fuller                6:47
 
          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Ivan Delgado               4:19         1 Madeline Pan               4:48
        2 Steve Elliott              4:51         2 Vivianna Luthanen          5:21
        3 Sean Elliott               6:11         3 Elizabeth Robles           5:24
 
 
 
Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, July 30, 2011
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Sonya Correa           Dallas  TX       29 f      18:03  05:49   18.0    94.4   
    2. O'Neal Barnett         Plano            37 m      18:23  05:55   18.4    83.9   
    3. Morgan Oats            Honey Grove  TX  17 m      18:27  05:56   18.4    85.0   
    4. Danny Lelanz                            14 m      18:36  05:59   18.6    88.5   
    5. Jessa Stevens                           24 f      18:43  06:01   18.7    91.0   
    6. Jordan Newcomer        Rowlett          19 m      19:28  06:16   19.5    79.0   
    7. Cullen Maher           Mckinney         19 m      19:40  06:20   19.7    78.2   
    8. Froylan Franco         Mckinney         43 m      19:51  06:23   19.8    80.0   
    9. JJ Jenkins             Garland          58 m      19:58  06:26   20.0    88.6   
   10. Chet Kennedy           Texarkana        41 m      20:03  06:27   20.0    78.4   
   11. Mike Hernandez         Coppell  TX      30 m      20:36  06:38   20.6    73.1   
   12. James Royal            Plano  TX        49 m      20:43  06:40   20.7    79.6   
   13. Rob Crawford                            16 m      20:46  06:41   20.8    76.6   
   14. Greg Baldwin           Plano            45 m      21:16  06:51   21.3    75.6   
   15. Hector Hinojosa        Richardson       43 m      21:21  06:52   21.3    74.4   
   16. Bill Shaw              Frisco           68 m      21:26  06:54   21.4    91.1   
   17. Ron Combs                               49 m      21:48  07:01   21.8    75.6   
   18. Tom Fleming            Richardson       52 m      22:07  07:07   22.1    76.2   
   19. Brian Conner           Murphy  TX       38 m      22:35  07:16   22.6    68.6   
   20. Andrew Donati                           23 m      22:35  07:16   22.6    66.7   
   21. Andrea Schweitzer                       33 f      22:46  07:20   22.8    75.6   
   22. Kenny Gardner                           58 m      22:56  07:23   22.9    77.1   
   23. Jerry Powell           Melissa          60 m      23:06  07:26   23.1    77.9   
   24. Christian Friend       Frisco  TX       19 m      23:07  07:26   23.1    66.5   
   25. Paul Filosi            Frisco  TX       38 m      23:20  07:31   23.3    66.4   
   26. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   70 m      23:25  07:32   23.4    85.4   
   27. Joe Caterisano         Plano  TX        20 m      23:28  07:33   23.5    65.0   
   28. Jesse Puentes          Plano  TX        47 m      23:39  07:37   23.6    68.8   
   29. Linda Kelly                             59 f      23:41  07:37   23.7    85.4   
   30. Carter Cathey          Frisco           39 m      23:50  07:40   23.8    65.3   
   31. Jared Cronin           Princeton        18 m      23:55  07:42   23.9    64.9   
   32. Sigi Diaz                               57 m      24:19  07:50   24.3    72.1   
   33. Ivonne Parker          Flower Mound  TX 48 f      24:20  07:50   24.3    76.3   
   34. James Dunn             Plano  TX        53 m      24:27  07:52   24.4    69.4   
   35. Caleb Kautt            Mckinney  TX     19 m      24:45  07:58   24.7    62.1   
   36. Rose Chichi            Wylie            39 f      24:47  07:59   24.8    71.1   
   37. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        58 m      24:48  07:59   24.8    71.3   
   38. Jose Martinez          Arlington  TX    34 m      24:49  07:59   24.8    61.4   
   39. Lorena Torres          Plano  TX        26 f      24:49  07:59   24.8    68.5   
   40. Danny Tambert          Allen            47 m      25:06  08:05   25.1    64.8   
   41. Bob Stephens           Plano  TX        39 m      25:07  08:05   25.1    61.9   
   42. Dawn Burke             Dallas           50 f      25:11  08:06   25.2    74.7   
   43. Dianna Sulser          Denison  TX      54 f      25:24  08:11   25.4    76.3   
   44. Lauren James           Frisco  TX       16 f      25:30  08:12   25.5    70.7   
   45. Ken Ashby                               58 m      25:56  08:21   25.9    68.2   
   46. Joel Kautt             Mckinney  TX     25 m      26:10  08:25   26.2    57.4   
   47. Lori Sinclair          Allen            43 f      26:37  08:34   26.6    67.6   
   48. Gary Milburn           Plano            69 m      26:40  08:35   26.7    74.1   
   49. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        51 f      27:07  08:44   27.1    69.9   
   50. David Robbins          Sachse  TX       40 m      27:32  08:52   27.5    56.8   
   51. Bret Stauffer          Flower Mound  TX 46 m      27:41  08:55   27.7    58.4   
   52. Maritza Sloan          Plano  TX        47 f      27:49  08:57   27.8    66.3   
   53. Glenn Stockbridge      Odessa  TX       51 m      28:01  09:01   28.0    59.7   
   54. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas           61 m      28:16  09:06   28.3    64.3   
   55. Ronald Hoffer          Plano  TX        39 m      28:22  09:08   28.4    54.8   
   56. Matt Carlucci          Flower Mound  TX 24 m      28:43  09:15   28.7    52.3   
   57. Donna Stockbridge      Odessa  TX       53 f      28:57  09:19   28.9    66.4   
   58. Sheree Kennedy         Texarkana        34 f      29:15  09:25   29.2    59.0   
   59. Molly Frost            Dallas  TX       26 f      29:32  09:30   29.5    57.6   
   60. Guru Mathur            Plano            31 m      29:42  09:34   29.7    50.8   
   61. Laurie Lake            Longview         41 f      29:51  09:36   29.8    59.7   
   62. Michelle Amundsa       Coppell  TX      39 f      30:04  09:41   30.1    58.6   
   63. Marydith Jones         Dallas  TX       33 f      30:10  09:43   30.2    57.1   
   64. Tricia Gordon          Plano  TX        40 f      30:11  09:43   30.2    58.7   
   65. Jennifer Carl          Mckinney  TX     38 f      30:11  09:43   30.2    58.1   
   66. Angelo Prieto                           60 m      30:11  09:43   30.2    59.6   
   67. Pamela Sewak           Farmers Branch   40 f      30:15  09:44   30.2    58.6   
   68. Clyde Shank            Plano  TX        63 m      30:32  09:50   30.5    60.7   
   69. Jennifer Burns                          34 f      30:32  09:50   30.5    56.6   
   70. Dean Jordan            Plano  TX        45 m      30:36  09:51   30.6    52.5   
   71. John Kramer                             49 m      31:04  09:60   31.1    53.1   
   72. Natalie Kollinger      Dallas  TX       26 f      31:09  10:02   31.1    54.6   
   73. John Sloan             Plano  TX        49 m      31:53  10:16   31.9    51.7   
   74. Sean Duncan            Dallas  TX       39 m      32:21  10:25   32.3    48.1   
   75. Sachiko Matsumoto      Richardson       40 f      32:22  10:25   32.4    54.7   
   76. Shaun Lambert          Dallas  TX       33 m      32:28  10:27   32.5    46.8   
   77. Mike Colvin            Dallas           58 m      32:42  10:31   32.7    54.1   
   78. Brett Hanson           Plano  TX        42 m      33:10  10:41   33.2    47.6   
   79. John Ketchum           Carrolton        73 m      33:13  10:41   33.2    62.4   
   80. Karen Stephens         Plano  TX        40 f      33:15  10:42   33.2    53.3   
   81. Melanie White          Dallas           30 f      33:16  10:42   33.3    51.3   
   82. Danny Fuller           Dallas           41 m      33:16  10:42   33.3    47.2   
   83. Ingred Caceres         Fort Worth  TX   40 f      33:19  10:43   33.3    53.2   
   84. Elisa Laird            Dallas  TX       30 f      33:45  10:52   33.7    50.6   
   85. Shane Houshmand        Plano            39 m      34:07  10:59   34.1    45.6   
   86. Al Angell              Dallas           72 m      34:10  10:60   34.2    59.9   
   87. Jered Brandon          Plano  TX        37 m      34:17  11:02   34.3    45.0   
   88. Erika Coburn           Dallas  TX       52 f      34:17  11:02   34.3    55.7   
   89. Joseph Thomas          Plano  TX        19 m      34:28  11:06   34.5    44.6   
   90. Andrew Pinkowitz       Plano  TX        19 m      34:40  11:09   34.7    44.3   
   91. Dewey Fambry           The Colony  TX   78 m      34:42  11:10   34.7    63.9   
   92. Robert Spencer         Garland          37 m      35:33  11:27   35.5    43.4   
   93. Daphne Retter          Durham           32 f      35:42  11:29   35.7    48.1   
   94. Mj Cossel              Dallas  TX       27 f      35:43  11:30   35.7    47.6   
   95. Ben Ahmadi             Allen            53 m      35:49  11:32   35.8    47.4   
   96. Sarah Ahmadi                             9 f      35:49  11:32   35.8    60.8   
   97. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     65 m      36:09  11:38   36.1    52.3   
   98. Anita Ahmadi                            46 f      36:10  11:38   36.2    50.7   
   99. Derrick Chhay          Dallas  TX       30 m      36:11  11:39   36.2    41.6   
  100. Andrea Barr            Plano  TX        52 f      36:18  11:41   36.3    52.6   
  101. Laura Tambert          Allen            14 f      37:02  11:55   37.0    50.4   
  102. Bobby Clark            Allen            54 m      37:16  11:60   37.3    45.9   
  103. Cathy Potter           Plano            54 f      37:24  12:02   37.4    51.8   
  104. Connie Crabtree        Plano            53 f      37:24  12:02   37.4    51.4   
  105. Tanya Birks            Irving  TX       28 f      37:46  12:09   37.8    45.1   
  106. Karin Tambert          Allen            41 f      37:51  12:11   37.8    47.0   
  107. Adam Connie            Plano  TX        37 m      38:28  12:23   38.5    40.1   
  108. Erin Vasquez           Whitewright  TX  36 f      38:46  12:29   38.8    44.9   
  109. David Ruml             Carrolton        44 m      40:06  12:54   40.1    39.8   
  110. Amy Adair              Searcy  AR       46 f      41:03  13:13   41.0    44.6   
  111. William Swafford       Allen            59 m      42:39  13:44   42.6    41.8   
  112. Alison Mitchell        Mckinney  TX     28 f      42:50  13:47   42.8    39.7   
  113. Kathy Munro            Euless  TX       31 f      42:54  13:48   42.9    39.9   
  114. Renee Robbins                           43 f      47:05  15:09   47.1    38.2   
  115. Susan Retter           Carrolton        52 f      52:51  17:01   52.8    36.1   
  116. Stuart Retter          Carrolton        58 m      53:59  17:23   54.0    32.8   
  117. Marie Escobar          Garland          18 f      57:52  18:38   57.9    30.4   
  118. Melisa Luthanen        Garland          38 f      57:52  18:38   57.9    30.3   
 
Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, July 30, 2011
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Ivan Delgado                             9 m      04:19  06:57   25.5    75.3   
    2. Brandon Conner                           8 m      04:28  07:11   26.4    76.1   
    3. Madeline Pan                            11 f      04:48  07:44   28.4    71.2   
    4. Steve Elliott                           12 m      04:51  07:48   28.7    60.3   
    5. Jaden Kantt                              8 m      04:52  07:50   28.8    69.9   
    6. Ashli Burgos                             7 f      05:08  08:16   30.3    79.0   
    7. Christopher Delgado                      7 m      05:19  08:33   31.4    67.3   
    8. Vivianna Luthanen                       11 f      05:21  08:37   31.6    63.9   
    9. Ishaan Akhtar                            7 m      05:22  08:38   31.7    66.7   
   10. Elizabeth Robles                        11 f      05:24  08:41   31.9    63.3   
   11. Jayden Williams                          8 m      05:26  08:45   32.1    62.6   
   12. Aidan Cathey                             6 m      05:45  09:15   34.0    65.9   
   13. Dawson Conover                           7 m      05:54  09:30   34.9    60.7   
   14. Sean Elliott                            11 m      06:11  09:57   36.5    48.8   
   15. Sam Boren                                8 m      06:27  10:23   38.1    52.7   
   16. David Elliott                           12 m      06:28  10:24   38.2    45.2   
   17. Madison Boyce                            7 f      06:31  10:29   38.5    62.2   
   18. Rebecca Boren                           11 f      06:46  10:53   40.0    50.5   
   19. Juls Fuller                              8 f      06:47  10:55   40.1    56.8   
   20. Dia Sellers                              5 f      07:10  11:32   42.4    63.9   
   21. Lacy Conover                            11 f      07:46  12:30   45.9    44.0   
   22. Bradley Sellers                         10 m      07:49  12:35   46.2    39.9   
   23. Julie Conklin                            9 f      07:52  12:40   46.5    46.8   
   24. Emily Boyce                             10 f      07:53  12:41   46.6    44.9   
   25. Mikey Luthanen                           9 m      07:53  12:41   46.6    41.2   
   26. Lili Ruiz                               10 f      07:55  12:45   46.8    44.7   
   27. Nicole Kennedy                           9 f      07:57  12:48   47.0    46.3   
   28. Delaney Vasquez                          6 f      08:17  13:20   48.9    51.9   
   29. Avery Mitchell                           5 f      08:19  13:23   49.1    55.0   
   30. Reagan Conner                            4 f      08:33  13:46   50.5    57.4   
   31. Parker Cathey                            3 m      09:10  14:45   54.2    51.1   
   32. Christopher Kennedy                      3 m      13:26  21:37   79.4    34.8   
 
 
 
LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.
 
KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker
 
Race Day Volunteers:
Coming soon.
 
Store certificate winners:
Coming soon.
 
New Records:
Coming soon.