Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers EPIC Challenge 5K & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday July 26, 2014
 

 

 

5K TOP FINISHERS

MEN WOMEN

1 Kenny Stice 17:08 1 Ashli Burgos 19:22

2 Aljandre Sanchez 17:30 2 Niki Leduc 21:23

3 Aaron Purser 17:37 3 Madelyn Estrada 22:31

4 Collin Surles 17:56 4 Melisa Sanchez 22:39

5 Elijah Alexander-Macias 17:59 5 Linda Kelly 24:00

6 Ethan Clifford 18:03 6 Teresa McCabe 24:09

7 Brandon Brown 18:11 7 Sarah Ahmadi 24:28

8 Kevin Carrion 18:49 8 Lisa Foster 24:42

9 Spencer Peacock 19:28 9 Liz Stubbs 24:54

10 Hector Delgado 19:51 10 Diana Martines 25:38

 

Overall: Kenny Stice 17:08 Overall: Ashli Burgos 19:22

Master: Hector Delgado 19:51 Master: Linda Kelly 24:00

Senior: Alan Sguigna 21:51 Senior: Yoli Palfreyman 29:50

 

9-un: Judah Alexander-Macias 21:38

10-14: Collin Surles 17:56 10-14: Sarah Ahmadi 24:28

Elijah Alexander-Macias 17:59 Cristal Castillo 25:44

Kevin Carrion 18:49 Ellie Erickstad 27:52

15-19: Aljandre Sanchez 17:30 15-19: Niki Leduc 21:23

Ethan Clifford 18:03 Madelyn Estrada 22:31

Brandon Brown 18:11 Melisa Sanchez 22:39

20-24: Aaron Purser 17:37 20-24: Katherine Dunnigan 26:43

Shane Purser 21:19 Meredith Mull 32:09

Josh Pittman 25:32 Joanne Stegawski 45:55

25-29: Spencer Peacock 19:28 25-29: Teresa McCabe 24:09

Jorge Sanchez 25:43 Jennifer York 28:50

Addison Rhodes 29:08 Laura Rodriguez 33:21

30-34: Andrew Reinberg 22:54 30-34: Tiffany Watson 29:41

Cody Dacey 24:36 Kassie Phillips 29:57

Romulo Ramirez 24:51 Andrea Shelley 30:34

35-39: Noe Robles 20:11 35-39: Yancey Dunbar 29:46

Chad Kaneshige 24:20 Susan Hopkins 30:11

Todd York 28:50 Ana Hernandez 30:42

40-44: Brett Platt 22:57 40-44: Liz Stubbs 24:54

Dale Brookner 22:58 Aj Oneal 26:02

Scotty Vandomelon 23:27 Lilly Ji 27:19

45-49: Jeff Breese 21:35 45-49: Lisa Foster 24:42

Marvin Yeager 22:55 Lori Sinclair 26:37

Steven Qian 28:47 Jeannie Nickel 28:18

 

50-54: Hans-Hermann Brinks 20:05 50-54: Kari Kohler 30:47

Fred Ellefson 21:27 June Orth 33:09

Michael Horbovetz 22:05

 

55-59: Baudilio Rodriguez 22:09 55-59: Louise Lamothe 30:41

Matt Pierret 24:01 Jean Bogardus 32:48

Daniel Flick 24:20 Lori Austin 33:33

 

60-64: Ken Ashby 27:13 60-64: Jeanne Pitz 32:12

Mike Colvin 37:17 Debye Humphrey 32:20

Phil Dacey 42:16 Elaine Atkinson 45:06

 

65-69: Spareribs Lamothe 26:38

Robert Luchsinger 32:19

Stephen Brown 34:02

 

70-74: Wally Capps 25:39

Will Ferson 30:07

Jack Manning 34:05

 

75-79: John Ketchum 35:52

 

80-ov: Richard Widener 45:10

 

Clydes: Sean Haney 20:56 Clydes: Ann Marie Shambaugh 27:33

Mark Bell 31:03 Anita Ahmadi 41:27

Angelo Prieto 36:32 Josette Givens 46:46

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

BOYS 0-8 GIRLS 0-8

1 Jaden Elgin 04:31 1 Jenna Topott 04:18

2 Tag Blizzard 04:50 2 Phoebe Brookner 04:30

3 Nathan Brookner 04:56 3 Alyssa McCabe 05:32

 

BOYS 9-12 GIRLS 9-12

1 Trip Blizzard 04:10 1 Reese Blizzard 04:09

2 Ben Kaplan 04:25 2 Brianna Atlee 04:44

3 Seth Kaplan 04:27 3 Emma Yu 05:42

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, July 26, 2013

FinTime Pace 5Keq Score

1. Kenny Stice 20 m 17:08 05:31 17.1 89.1

2. Aljandre Sanchez 19 m 17:30 05:38 17.5 87.9

3. Aaron Purser 22 m 17:37 05:40 17.6 85.8

4. Collin Surles 14 m 17:56 05:46 17.9 91.8

5. Elijah Alexander-Macias 13 m 17:59 05:47 18.0 93.7

6. Ethan Clifford 15 m 18:03 05:49 18.0 89.5

7. Brandon Brown 16 m 18:11 05:51 18.2 87.4

8. Kevin Carrion 14 m 18:49 06:03 18.8 87.5

9. Ashli Burgos 10 f 19:22 06:14 19.4 108.0

10. Spencer Peacock 29 m 19:28 06:16 19.5 77.3

11. Hector Delgado 45 m 19:51 06:23 19.8 81.0

12. Hans-Hermann Brinks 51 m 20:05 06:28 20.1 83.3

13. Grayson Mick 15 m 20:10 06:29 20.2 80.1

14. Noe Robles 35 m 20:11 06:30 20.2 75.8

15. Garrett Talley 18 m 20:16 06:31 20.3 76.6

16. Ramon Martinez III 14 m 20:29 06:36 20.5 80.4

17. Jr Poku 17 m 20:43 06:40 20.7 75.7

18. Sean Haney 45 m 20:56 06:44 20.9 76.8

19. Shane Purser 22 m 21:19 06:52 21.3 70.9

20. Niki Leduc 15 f 21:23 06:53 21.4 85.6

21. Fred Ellefson 54 m 21:27 06:54 21.4 79.7

22. Jeff Breese 49 m 21:35 06:57 21.6 76.4

23. Judah Alexander-Macias 9 m 21:38 06:58 21.6 88.8

24. Nicolas Del 16 m 21:41 06:59 21.7 73.3

25. Alan Sguigna 56 m 21:51 07:02 21.8 79.5

26. Blake Forret 16 m 22:00 07:05 22.0 72.3

27. Michael Horbovetz 50 m 22:05 07:06 22.1 75.2

28. Baudilio Rodriguez 57 m 22:09 07:08 22.1 79.1

29. Brian Redwine 14 m 22:30 07:15 22.5 73.2

30. Madelyn Estrada 15 f 22:31 07:15 22.5 81.3

31. Melisa Sanchez 16 f 22:39 07:17 22.6 79.6

32. Doniver Comacho 17 m 22:43 07:19 22.7 69.1

33. Andrew Reinberg 30 m 22:54 07:22 22.9 65.8

34. Marvin Yeager 48 m 22:55 07:23 22.9 71.5

35. Ronald Combs 52 m 22:55 07:23 22.9 73.5

36. Brett Platt 42 m 22:57 07:23 22.9 68.8

37. Dale Brookner 42 m 22:58 07:24 23.0 68.8

38. Scotty Vandomelon 42 m 23:27 07:33 23.4 67.4

39. Collin Hopkins 17 m 23:28 07:33 23.5 66.9

40. Daniel Morris 14 m 23:33 07:35 23.5 69.9

41. Ryan Prater 42 m 23:50 07:40 23.8 66.3

42. Linda Kelly 62 f 24:00 07:43 24.0 86.6

43. Matt Pierret 56 m 24:01 07:44 24.0 72.4

44. Teresa McCabe 28 f 24:09 07:46 24.1 70.5

45. Chad Kaneshige 39 m 24:20 07:50 24.3 63.9

46. Daniel Flick 57 m 24:20 07:50 24.3 72.0

47. Sarah Ahmadi 12 f 24:28 07:52 24.5 80.1

48. Cody Dacey 32 m 24:36 07:55 24.6 61.5

49. James Elgin 56 m 24:40 07:56 24.7 70.5

50. Lisa Foster 47 f 24:42 07:57 24.7 74.7

51. Brad Erickstad 55 m 24:51 08:00 24.8 69.4

52. Romulo Ramirez 34 m 24:51 08:00 24.8 61.3

53. Liz Stubbs 43 f 24:54 08:01 24.9 72.3

54. Day-Ruey Liu 56 m 25:03 08:04 25.0 69.4

55. Robert Lauderdale 50 m 25:13 08:07 25.2 65.8

56. Jim Cavanaugh 54 m 25:30 08:12 25.5 67.1

57. Josh Pittman 24 m 25:32 08:13 25.5 58.9

58. Diana Martines 17 f 25:38 08:15 25.6 69.4

59. Wally Capps 73 m 25:39 08:15 25.6 80.8

60. Jorge Sanchez 25 m 25:43 08:17 25.7 58.4

61. Cristal Castillo 14 f 25:44 08:17 25.7 72.5

62. Craig Smith 44 m 25:57 08:21 25.9 61.6

63. Aj Oneal 43 f 26:02 08:23 26.0 69.1

64. Eric Ikeda 14 m 26:16 08:27 26.3 62.7

65. Alan Kaplan 50 m 26:25 08:30 26.4 62.8

66. Lori Sinclair 46 f 26:37 08:34 26.6 68.8

67. Spareribs Lamothe 67 m 26:38 08:34 26.6 72.5

68. Katherine Dunnigan 23 f 26:43 08:36 26.7 63.9

69. Ken Ashby 61 m 27:13 08:46 27.2 66.8

70. Lilly Ji 41 f 27:19 08:48 27.3 65.2

71. Christopher Osban-Kell 33 m 27:19 08:48 27.3 55.6

72. Ann Marie Shambaugh 30 f 27:33 08:52 27.5 62.0

73. Luke Prater 15 m 27:36 08:53 27.6 58.5

74. Joan Kaplan 44 f 27:39 08:54 27.6 65.5

75. Bob Stephens 42 m 27:44 08:56 27.7 57.0

76. Ellie Erickstad 14 f 27:52 08:58 27.9 67.0

77. Jeannie Nickel 48 f 28:18 09:07 28.3 65.6

78. Steven Qian 47 m 28:47 09:16 28.8 56.5

79. Mark Peacock 58 m 28:48 09:16 28.8 61.4

80. Jennifer York 28 f 28:50 09:17 28.8 59.0

81. Todd York 35 m 28:50 09:17 28.8 53.0

82. Stephan Van Coppenole 38 m 29:00 09:20 29.0 53.4

83. Guru Mathur 34 m 29:04 09:21 29.1 52.4

84. Addison Rhodes 29 m 29:08 09:23 29.1 51.6

85. Jie Xia 41 f 29:20 09:26 29.3 60.7

86. Megan Bareis 15 f 29:20 09:26 29.3 62.4

87. Kyle Smith 26 m 29:29 09:29 29.5 50.9

88. Tiffany Watson 31 f 29:41 09:33 29.7 57.7

89. Yancey Dunbar 39 f 29:46 09:35 29.8 59.2

90. Clifton Phillips 42 m 29:48 09:35 29.8 53.0

91. Yoli Palfreyman 55 f 29:50 09:36 29.8 65.5

92. Kassie Phillips 31 f 29:57 09:38 29.9 57.1

93. Scott McCombs 39 m 30:04 09:41 30.1 51.7

94. Will Ferson 74 m 30:07 09:42 30.1 69.7

95. Susan Hopkins 38 f 30:11 09:43 30.2 58.1

96. Alexandria McCombs 40 f 30:24 09:47 30.4 58.3

97. Andrea Shelley 32 f 30:34 09:50 30.6 56.1

98. Louise Lamothe 58 f 30:41 09:53 30.7 65.3

99. Ana Hernandez 36 f 30:42 09:53 30.7 56.7

100. Kari Kohler 50 f 30:47 09:54 30.8 61.1

101. R.steve Pieringer 57 m 30:50 09:55 30.8 56.8

102. Lee Frey 46 m 30:55 09:57 30.9 52.3

103. Mark Bell 62 m 31:03 10:00 31.0 59.1

104. Jennifer Tarkington 36 f 31:17 10:04 31.3 55.6

105. Bee Dao 40 m 31:59 10:18 32.0 48.9

106. Susana Kaneshige 42 f 32:06 10:20 32.1 55.8

107. Meredith Mull 22 f 32:09 10:21 32.1 53.3

108. Jeanne Pitz 64 f 32:12 10:22 32.2 65.9

109. Robert Luchsinger 65 m 32:19 10:24 32.3 58.5

110. Debye Humphrey 60 f 32:20 10:24 32.3 63.1

111. Jeri Vaughn 37 f 32:24 10:26 32.4 53.9

112. Mehdi Riazi 40 m 32:43 10:32 32.7 47.8

113. Jean Bogardus 58 f 32:48 10:33 32.8 61.1

114. Phillip Forret 52 m 33:07 10:40 33.1 50.9

115. June Orth 50 f 33:09 10:40 33.1 56.8

116. Douglas Foster 53 m 33:09 10:40 33.1 51.2

117. Laura Rodriguez 29 f 33:21 10:44 33.3 51.1

118. Tara Gallant 28 f 33:22 10:44 33.4 51.0

119. Lori Austin 56 f 33:33 10:48 33.5 58.7

120. Mirna Hernandez 42 f 33:36 10:49 33.6 53.3

121. Stephen Brown 68 m 34:02 10:57 34.0 57.4

122. Jack Manning 71 m 34:05 10:58 34.1 59.3

123. Alisha White 33 f 34:10 11:00 34.2 50.4

124. Mary Wallace 58 f 34:20 11:03 34.3 58.4

125. Brandon Hepburn 33 m 35:00 11:16 35.0 43.4

126. Gary Evans 66 m 35:03 11:17 35.0 54.5

127. Maritza Sanchez 27 f 35:27 11:25 35.4 48.0

128. Lauren Lum Hee 30 f 35:50 11:32 35.8 47.7

129. John Ketchum 76 m 35:52 11:33 35.9 60.1

130. April Lum Hee 26 f 36:00 11:35 36.0 47.2

131. Catherine Rodriguez 47 f 36:22 11:42 36.4 50.7

132. Angelo Prieto 63 m 36:32 11:46 36.5 50.7

133. Alicia Seney 19 f 36:50 11:51 36.8 47.3

134. Aerin Kimball 14 f 37:02 11:55 37.0 50.4

135. Mille Colvin 61 m 37:17 12:00 37.3 48.7

136. Jorge Sanchez m 37:20 12:01 37.3

137. Dallis Martinez 16 f 37:40 12:07 37.7 47.8

138. Bruce Jenniges 57 m 37:46 12:09 37.8 46.4

139. Joyce Kimbrell 41 f 38:05 12:15 38.1 46.8

140. Christine Gonzaga 34 f 38:50 12:30 38.8 44.5

141. Jennifer Horbovetz 34 f 38:51 12:30 38.8 44.5

142. Kathy Dacey 56 f 39:17 12:39 39.3 50.1

143. Yvette Martinez 44 f 39:32 12:43 39.5 45.8

144. Dennis Chupp 56 m 40:27 13:01 40.4 43.0

145. Peter Lum Hee 31 m 40:28 13:01 40.5 37.3

146. Kim Frey 43 f 41:14 13:16 41.2 43.7

147. Anita Ahmadi 49 f 41:27 13:20 41.4 45.1

148. Ed Humphrey 63 m 41:27 13:20 41.4 44.7

149. Linda Cantu 49 f 41:28 13:21 41.5 45.1

150. Judy Hall 49 f 41:44 13:26 41.7 44.8

151. Jericha Engen 26 f 41:46 13:27 41.8 40.7

152. Erica Haynes 25 f 41:49 13:28 41.8 40.7

153. Phil Dacey 61 m 42:16 13:36 42.3 43.0

154. John-Paul Lum Hee 31 m 43:15 13:55 43.2 34.9

155. Elaine Atkinson 64 f 45:06 14:31 45.1 47.0

156. Karla Dunnigan 59 f 45:07 14:31 45.1 44.8

157. Richard Widener 87 m 45:10 14:32 45.2 56.3

158. Kelly McKinnon 26 f 45:53 14:46 45.9 37.1

159. Joanne Stegawski 24 f 45:55 14:47 45.9 37.1

160. Mary Chupp 63 f 46:24 14:56 46.4 45.3

161. Josette Givens 66 f 46:46 15:03 46.8 46.3

162. Jaime Mitash 20 f 47:27 15:16 47.4 36.5

163. Vincent Nguyen 25 m 47:29 15:17 47.5 31.6

164. Thomas Anokye 25 m 48:08 15:30 48.1 31.2

165. Ebani David 23 f 48:09 15:30 48.1 35.4

166. Bobby Leach m 48:13 15:31 48.2

167. Blake Laprade 21 m 50:35 16:17 50.6 30.0

168. Rachel Clark 44 f 52:07 16:46 52.1 34.7

169. Debbie Martinez 41 f 52:49 17:00 52.8 33.7

170. Nancy Jensen 56 f 53:41 17:17 53.7 36.7

171. Alex Rhodes 30 m 54:00 17:23 54.0 27.9

172. Cassandra Rose 28 f 54:12 17:27 54.2 31.4

173. Mellissa Teemal 30 f 59:03 19:00 59.0 28.9

174. Jerry Pirkle m 59:13 19:04 59.2

175. Justin Hill 28 m 64:05 21:19 64.1 24.0

176. Virginia Doda 29 f 64:12 21:21 64.2 26.5

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, July 26, 2013

FinTime Pace 5Keq Score

1. Reese Blizzard 10 f 04:09 06:41 24.5 85.3

2. Trip Blizzard 10 m 04:10 06:42 24.6 74.9

3. Jenna Topott 7 f 04:18 06:55 25.4 94.3

4. Ben Kaplan 10 m 04:25 07:07 26.1 70.7

5. Seth Kaplan 12 m 04:27 07:10 26.3 65.7

6. Phoebe Brookner 7 f 04:30 07:15 26.6 90.1

7. Jaden Elgin 6 m 04:31 07:16 26.7 83.9

8. Brianna Atlee 11 f 04:44 07:37 28.0 72.2

9. Tag Blizzard 8 m 04:50 07:47 28.6 70.4

10. Nathan Brookner 5 m 04:56 07:56 29.2 81.9

11. Nicholas Brown 8 m 05:29 08:50 32.4 62.0

12. Alyssa McCabe 7 f 05:32 08:54 32.7 73.3

13. Cyrus Lauderdale 7 m 05:33 08:56 32.8 64.5

14. Damien McCabe 8 m 05:38 09:04 33.3 60.4

15. Emma Yu 10 f 05:42 09:10 33.7 62.1

16. Chloe McCabe 7 f 06:04 09:46 35.9 66.9

17. Orion Ramirez 7 m 06:13 10:00 36.7 57.6

18. Maddie Campbell 8 f 06:14 10:02 36.8 61.8

19. Emma Hopkins 12 f 06:23 10:16 37.7 51.9

20. Zoe Bannister 7 f 06:40 10:44 39.4 60.8

21. Timothy Wisner 5 m 06:48 10:57 40.2 59.4

22. Amber Valera 9 f 07:37 12:16 45.0 48.4

23. Logan Smith 3 m 07:44 12:27 45.7 60.5

24. Indiana Meyers 3 m 10:02 16:09 59.3 46.7

25. Adali Tarkington 5 f 10:22 16:41 61.3 44.2

26. Jude Ramirez 3 m 10:27 16:49 61.8 44.8

27. Lillian Tarkington 3 f 12:47 20:35 75.5 41.5

* 28. Evelyn Tarkington 1 f 13:20 21:28 78.8

* 29. Zoe Valera 1 f 13:26 21:37 79.4

30. Jayden McDaniel 5 f 13:27 21:39 79.5 34.0

* 31. Amelia Shambaugh 2 f 13:41 22:01 80.9

* 32. Lillian Shelley 1 f 14:55 24:01 88.1

* 33. Luella Solidon 1 f 15:21 24:42 90.7

 

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan  Director
James Gabhart
Anita Ahmadi
Sarah Ahmadi
Jenna Bannister