Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers

Plano Pacers Charity Run 5K & Jr. Sprint

at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday July 25, 2015
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Brandon Brown             17:14         1 Amanda Moore              20:47

        2 Zachary Atnip             17:15         2 Sheila Natho              20:58

        3 Ethan Clifford            17:21         3 Jazmynn Kennebeck         21:25

        4 Jackson Vicary            17:49         4 Sue Luck                  21:43

        5 Joseph Huerta             18:14         5 Maddie Shubert            22:33

        6 James Welch               18:33         6 Frances McKissick         22:56

        7 Ricardo Carreon           18:44         7 Linda Kelly               23:51

        8 Moises Nunez              18:46         8 Dawn Burke                25:26

        9 Pete Johnson              19:03         9 Lori Sinclair             25:53

       10 Paul Barker               19:15        10 Maria Arreguin            25:56

 

 Overall: Brandon Brown             17:14  Overall: Amanda Moore              20:47

 Master:  Paul Barker               19:15  Master:  Sheila Natho              20:58

 Senior:  Rick Clement              21:23  Senior:  Linda Kelly               23:51

 

   9-un:  Mercer Bundis             35:37

          Ryland Bundis             44:02

 

  10-14:  Pete Johnson              19:03   10-14:  Huerta Jasmine            27:16

          Nicholas Mosqaeda         19:56           Lillian Kaplan            29:29

          George Shupe              20:15

 

  15-19:  Zachary Atnip             17:15   15-19:  Jazmynn Kennebeck         21:25

          Ethan Clifford            17:21           Maddie Shubert            22:33

          Jackson Vicary            17:49           April McDonough           32:17

 

  20-24:  Mohammad Nourani          19:29   20-24:  Skyler McIntosh           28:50

                                                    Anne-Sophie Maltais-Carri 35:14

 

  25-29:  David Trejo               24:03

          David Rudd                32:57

          Zach Land                 37:57

 

  30-34:  Dan Ray                   20:19   30-34:  Leigh King                30:27

          Andrew Reinberg           22:01           Brandi Burns              33:48

          Stephen Manz              25:24           Mary Lewis                37:03

 

  35-39:  Abelardo Elizondo         23:08   35-39:  Brenda Ontiveros          27:41

          Stephan Van Coppenole     25:21           Jennifer Tarkington       31:23

          Romulo Ramirez            26:19           Ashley Bundis             41:54

 

  40-44:  Clark Baack               26:32   40-44:  Sue Luck                  21:43

          Troy Dismuke              29:44           Rosa Elizondo             27:40

          Evan Bundis               31:19           Erica Sanders             29:30

 

  45-49:  Sean Haney                20:20   45-49:  Lori Sinclair             25:53

          Jeff Christian            20:28           Maria Arreguin            25:56

          Hector Delgado            20:52           Lisa Foster               26:14

 

  50-54:  Rick Johnson              19:20   50-54:  Frances McKissick         22:56

          Vijayan Nair              21:37           Dawn Burke                25:26

          Ronald Combs              22:39           Tammy Eiland              28:15

 

  55-59:  Fred Ellefson             21:58   55-59:  Debbie Brewer             26:52

          Daniel Flick              22:45           Dianna Sulser             27:24

          James Dunn                24:13           Louise Lamothe            31:36

 

  60-64:  J J Jenkins               23:17   60-64:  Terry Gonzalez            26:54

          Sigi Diaz                 26:25           Sunao Saito               28:35

          Jerry Powell              26:54           Michelle Palmer           40:46

 

  65-69:  John Nance                26:34   65-69:  Jeanne Pitz               49:30

          Bruce Hill                26:38

          Bob Luchsinger            28:18

 

  70-74:  Bill Shaw                 22:16   70-74:  Latralle Thompson         28:55

          James Gabhart             41:15           Barbara Bowen             38:45

                                                    Nancy Lowden              45:00

 

  75-79:  Victor Hegemann           29:38

          Al Angell                 41:07

 

  80-ov:  Charles Key               35:07

 

 Clydes:  Dennis Chupp              42:14  Athena:  Anita Ahmadi              37:21

          Ed Humphrey               44:23

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Christian Bedoya           5:42         1 Adali Tarkington           7:04

                                                  2 Lillian Tarkington         9:17

                                                  3 Evelyn Tarkington         11:06

 

          BOYS  7-9                                GIRLS  7-9

        1 Fernando Arreguin          4:14         1 Jenna Topott               4:25

        2 Leonardo Elizondo          4:26         2 Miriam Bolanos             5:48

 

          BOYS 10-12                                GIRLS 10-12

        1 Diego Arreguin             4:25         1 Melanie Valdez             5:06

        2 D. J. Walker               5:05         2 Rhia Webb                  6:08

        3 Rigoberto Gutierrez        6:16         3 Isabel Valdez              6:46

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, July 25, 2015

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Brandon Brown                           17 m      17:14  05:33   17.2    91.0

    2. Zachary Atnip                           16 m      17:15  05:33   17.2    92.2

    3. Ethan Clifford                          16 m      17:21  05:35   17.3    91.6

    4. Jackson Vicary                          16 m      17:49  05:44   17.8    89.2

    5. Joseph Huerta                           16 m      18:14  05:52   18.2    87.2

    6. James Welch                             17 m      18:33  05:58   18.5    84.6

    7. Ricardo Carreon                         17 m      18:44  06:02   18.7    83.7

    8. Moises Nunez                            16 m      18:46  06:02   18.8    84.7

    9. Pete Johnson                            13 m      19:03  06:08   19.0    88.4

   10. Paul Barker                             46 m      19:15  06:12   19.2    84.0

   11. Rick Johnson           Garland  TX      52 m      19:20  06:13   19.3    87.1

   12. Mohammad Nourani       Plano  TX        20 m      19:29  06:16   19.5    78.3

   13. Rumon Martinez III                      15 m      19:30  06:17   19.5    82.9

   14. Teru Nii                                16 m      19:39  06:19   19.6    80.9

   15. Nicholas Mosqaeda                       14 m      19:56  06:25   19.9    82.6

   16. George Shupe                            14 m      20:15  06:31   20.2    81.3

   17. Dan Ray                                 33 m      20:19  06:32   20.3    74.8

   18. Sean Haney                              46 m      20:20  06:33   20.3    79.5

   19. Jeff Christian                          47 m      20:28  06:35   20.5    79.5

   20. Alex Jimenez                            15 m      20:29  06:36   20.5    78.9

   21. Antheny Alvarez                         15 m      20:33  06:37   20.5    78.6

   22. Amanda Moore                            29 f      20:47  06:41   20.8    82.0

   23. Hector Delgado         Plano  TX        46 m      20:52  06:43   20.9    77.5

   24. Sheila Natho           Dallas  TX       49 f      20:58  06:45   21.0    89.1

   25. Rick Clement           Garland  TX      55 m      21:23  06:53   21.4    80.6

   26. Jazmynn Kennebeck                       16 f      21:25  06:54   21.4    84.1

   27. Nicholas Dale                           17 m      21:34  06:56   21.6    72.7

   28. Vijayan Nair                            52 m      21:37  06:57   21.6    77.9

   29. Sue Luck                                40 f      21:43  06:59   21.7    81.6

   30. Blake Forret                            17 m      21:58  07:04   22.0    71.4

   31. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        55 m      21:58  07:04   22.0    78.5

   32. Sharan Venkateshwar                     14 m      22:00  07:05   22.0    74.9

   33. Andrew Reinberg                         31 m      22:01  07:05   22.0    68.6

   34. Bill Shaw              Frisco  TX       72 m      22:16  07:10   22.3    92.0

   35. Maddie Shubert                          17 f      22:33  07:15   22.5    78.8

   36. Ronald Combs           Mckinney  TX     53 m      22:39  07:17   22.6    74.9

   37. Daniel Flick                            58 m      22:45  07:19   22.7    77.7

   38. Frances McKissick                       53 f      22:56  07:23   22.9    83.9

   39. John Santine                            15 m      22:57  07:23   22.9    70.4

   40. Juan Paygoza                            17 m      22:58  07:24   23.0    68.3

   41. Quinton Artho                           15 m      23:05  07:26   23.1    70.0

   42. Abelardo Elizondo                       37 m      23:08  07:27   23.1    66.6

   43. J J Jenkins            Garland  TX      62 m      23:17  07:30   23.3    78.8

   44. Gib Dawson                              49 m      23:22  07:31   23.4    70.6

   45. Linda Kelly                             63 f      23:51  07:41   23.8    88.0

   46. David Trejo                             29 m      24:03  07:44   24.0    62.5

   47. James Dunn             Plano  TX        57 m      24:13  07:48   24.2    72.4

   48. Matt Pierret           Plano  TX        57 m      24:22  07:51   24.4    71.9

   49. Tim Davis                               53 m      24:28  07:52   24.5    69.4

   50. Alfonso Martell                         47 m      24:31  07:53   24.5    66.4

   51. Lee Frey                                47 m      24:32  07:54   24.5    66.3

   52. Alan Kaplan                             51 m      24:59  08:02   25.0    66.9

   53. Stephan Van Coppenole                   39 m      25:21  08:10   25.3    61.4

   54. Stephen Manz                            31 m      25:24  08:11   25.4    59.5

   55. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       54 f      25:26  08:11   25.4    76.2

   56. Lori Sinclair                           47 f      25:53  08:20   25.9    71.2

   57. Maria Arreguin                          45 f      25:56  08:21   25.9    70.2

   58. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        57 m      26:04  08:23   26.1    67.2

   59. Eduardo Elizondo                        19 m      26:13  08:26   26.2    58.6

   60. Lisa Foster                             48 f      26:14  08:27   26.2    70.7

   61. Romulo Ramirez                          35 m      26:19  08:28   26.3    58.1

   62. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        61 m      26:25  08:30   26.4    68.8

   63. Shungo Saito                            56 m      26:32  08:32   26.5    65.5

   64. Clark Baack                             40 m      26:32  08:32   26.5    58.9

   65. John Nance             Rowlett  TX      67 m      26:34  08:33   26.6    72.7

   66. Larry Fine             Plano  TX        54 m      26:37  08:34   26.6    64.3

   67. Bruce Hill                              66 m      26:38  08:34   26.6    71.8

   68. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        55 f      26:52  08:39   26.9    72.7

   69. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       61 f      26:54  08:39   26.9    76.6

   70. Jerry Powell           Melissa  TX      64 m      26:54  08:39   26.9    69.6

   71. Robert Manz                             39 m      27:09  08:44   27.1    57.3

   72. Huerta Jasmine                          14 f      27:16  08:47   27.3    68.5

   73. Ryan Sharp                              14 m      27:20  08:48   27.3    60.3

   74. Dianna Sulser          Denison  TX      58 f      27:24  08:49   27.4    73.1

   75. Rosa Elizondo                           40 f      27:40  08:54   27.7    64.0

   76. Brenda Ontiveros                        39 f      27:41  08:55   27.7    63.7

   77. Tammy Eiland                            50 f      28:15  09:06   28.2    66.6

   78. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       65 m      28:18  09:07   28.3    66.8

   79. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        55 m      28:21  09:07   28.3    60.8

   80. Xinji Li               TX               65 m      28:22  09:08   28.4    66.7

   81. David Rosen            Plano  TX        56 m      28:32  09:11   28.5    60.9

   82. Sunao Saito                             61 f      28:35  09:12   28.6    72.0

   83. Manav Shah                              30 m      28:38  09:13   28.6    52.6

   84. Skyler McIntosh                         23 f      28:50  09:17   28.8    59.2

   85. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       62 m      28:53  09:18   28.9    63.5

   86. Latralle Thompson                       74 f      28:55  09:18   28.9    82.3

   87. Charles Zeng                            45 m      29:16  09:25   29.3    54.9

   88. Andrew Ge                               46 m      29:22  09:27   29.4    55.1

   89. Jeff Goodman                            53 m      29:23  09:27   29.4    57.8

   90. Robert O'Neil                           49 m      29:26  09:28   29.4    56.0

   91. Gerad Housley                           36 m      29:27  09:29   29.4    52.1

   92. Lillian Kaplan                          14 f      29:29  09:29   29.5    63.3

   93. Alex Raymond                            30 m      29:29  09:29   29.5    51.1

   94. Erica Sanders                           44 f      29:30  09:30   29.5    61.4

   95. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       66 m      29:37  09:32   29.6    64.5

   96. Victor Hegemann                         75 m      29:38  09:32   29.6    71.8

   97. Troy Dismuke                            43 m      29:44  09:34   29.7    53.4

   98. Charlie Gonzalez                        62 m      29:45  09:35   29.7    61.7

   99. Luzwen Santos                           15 m      29:58  09:39   30.0    53.9

  100. D'Marcus Hardison                       32 m      30:26  09:48   30.4    49.8

  101. Leigh King                              34 f      30:27  09:48   30.4    56.7

  102. Jonathon Bautisto                       47 m      30:45  09:54   30.7    52.9

  103. Michael Gile                            62 m      31:00  09:59   31.0    59.2

  104. Manny Valdez                            14 m      31:08  10:01   31.1    52.9

  105. Brody Bundis                            10 m      31:16  10:04   31.3    59.0

  106. Evan Bundis                             42 m      31:19  10:05   31.3    50.4

  107. Jennifer Tarkington                     37 f      31:23  10:06   31.4    55.7

  108. Louise Lamothe                          59 f      31:36  10:10   31.6    64.0

  109. Mark Peacock                            59 m      31:39  10:11   31.6    56.4

  110. Janice Thomas                           44 f      31:51  10:15   31.8    56.8

  111. April McDonough                         19 f      32:17  10:23   32.3    54.0

  112. Hugo Araujo                             50 m      32:20  10:24   32.3    51.3

  113. Diana McDonough                         51 f      32:23  10:25   32.4    58.5

  114. Jean Bogardus          Athens  TX       59 f      32:25  10:26   32.4    62.4

  115. David Rudd                              29 m      32:57  10:36   32.9    45.6

  116. Benjamin Westover                       38 m      33:28  10:46   33.5    46.3

  117. Brandi Burns                            30 f      33:48  10:53   33.8    50.5

  118. Gary Suder                              51 m      33:55  10:55   33.9    49.3

  119. Stephen P Brown                         69 m      34:01  10:57   34.0    58.1

  120. Jeffrey Pacheco                         39 m      34:58  11:15   35.0    44.5

  121. Charles Key                             83 m      35:07  11:18   35.1    67.9

  122. Anne-Sophie Maltais-Ca                  24 f      35:14  11:20   35.2    48.3

  123. Phillip Forret                          53 m      35:18  11:22   35.3    48.1

  124. Mercer Bundis                            8 m      35:37  11:28   35.6    56.4

  125. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        62 m      36:00  11:35   36.0    51.0

  126. Mary Lewis                              30 f      37:03  11:56   37.0    46.1

  127. Spareribs Lamothe                       68 m      37:20  12:01   37.3    52.3

  128. Anita Ahmadi                            50 f      37:21  12:01   37.3    50.4

  129. Melissa St. John                        48 f      37:32  12:05   37.5    49.4

  130. Maggie Raymond                          30 f      37:51  12:11   37.8    45.1

  131. Zach Land                               27 m      37:57  12:13   37.9    39.5

  132. Barbara Bowen          Dallas  TX       71 f      38:45  12:28   38.7    59.2

  133. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       62 m      38:53  12:31   38.9    47.2

  134. Haibo Zhang                             43 f      39:23  12:41   39.4    45.7

  135. Lydia Li                                46 f      39:24  12:41   39.4    46.5

  136. Kim Frey                                44 f      39:51  12:50   39.8    45.4

  137. Camila Romney                           51 f      40:27  13:01   40.4    46.8

  138. Michelle Palmer        Irvine  CA       64 f      40:46  13:07   40.8    52.0

  139. Yan Jin                                 45 m      40:56  13:10   40.9    39.3

  140. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       76 m      41:07  13:14   41.1    52.4

  141. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        69 m      41:14  13:16   41.2    47.9

  142. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   74 m      41:15  13:17   41.2    50.9

  143. Debye Humphrey                          61 f      41:17  13:17   41.3    49.9

  144. Ashley Bundis                           38 f      41:54  13:29   41.9    41.9

  145. Dennis Chupp                            57 m      42:14  13:36   42.2    41.5

  146. Angelo Prieto          Plano  TX        64 m      42:58  13:50   43.0    43.6

  147. Ryland Bundis                            5 m      44:02  14:10   44.0    54.2

  148. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       64 m      44:23  14:17   44.4    42.2

  149. Nancy Lowden                            73 f      45:00  14:29   45.0    52.2

  150. Bianca Hardison                         31 f      45:59  14:48   46.0    37.2

  151. Jane Gunter                             57 f      46:53  15:05   46.9    42.4

  152. Emily Liu                               53 f      48:31  15:37   48.5    39.6

  153. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   65 f      49:30  15:56   49.5    43.3

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, July 25, 2015

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Fernando Arreguin                        9 m      04:14  06:49   25.0    76.8

    2. Diego Arreguin                          11 m      04:25  07:07   26.1    68.3

    3. Jenna Topott                             8 f      04:25  07:07   26.1    87.3

    4. Leonardo Elizondo                        9 m      04:26  07:08   26.2    73.3

    5. D. J. Walker                            12 m      05:05  08:11   30.0    57.6

    6. Melanie Valdez                          10 f      05:06  08:13   30.1    69.4

    7. Christian Bedoya                         6 m      05:42  09:10   33.7    66.5

    8. Miriam Bolanos                           9 f      05:48  09:20   34.3    63.5

    9. Rhia Webb                               10 f      06:08  09:52   36.2    57.7

   10. Rigoberto Gutierrez                     11 m      06:16  10:05   37.0    48.1

 * 11. Ian Davis                                2 m      06:35  10:36   38.9     0.0

 * 12. Max Davis                                2 m      06:36  10:37   39.0     0.0

   13. Isabel Valdez                           12 f      06:46  10:53   40.0    49.0

   14. Adali Tarkington                         6 f      07:04  11:22   41.8    60.8

   15. Lillian Tarkington                       4 f      09:17  14:57   54.9    52.9

   16. Evelyn Tarkington                        2 f      11:06  17:52   65.6    52.0

   17. Kimberly Redwine                         1 f      14:39  23:35   86.6    43.1

 * 18. Colbie Owen                              1 f      15:02  24:12   88.8     0.0

   19. Amy Hernandez                            3 f      15:03  24:13   88.9    35.2

   20. Mia Hernandez                            3 f      15:08  24:21   89.4    35.1

 * 21. Teddy Hendricks                          2 m      15:58  25:42   94.4     0.0

 * 22. Martin Hernandez                         1 m      16:26  26:27   97.1     0.0

 

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan - Director
Anita Ahmadi
James Gabhart
Lori Sinclair
James Dunn
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved