Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers

Plano Pacers July Charity Run 5K & Jr. Sprint

at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday July 30, 2016
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Ethan Clifford            17:42         1 Bryanna Barnett           21:54

        2 Nick Romeo                18:08         2 Sue Luck                  22:28

        3 Teru Nii                  18:20         3 Ayanna Backs              22:59

        4 Mohammad Nourani          18:40         4 Maria Moore               23:58

        5 Behnam Torabi             18:47         5 Dawn Burke                24:15

        6 Jason Bogardus            18:50         6 Linda Kelly               24:36

        7 Cole Wilschetz            18:51         7 Emisela Martines          25:30

        8 Preston Wilschetz         18:56         8 Brenda Ontiveros          25:47

        9 Michael Held              19:05         9 Kate Enoire               25:51

       10 Alex Jiminez              19:19        10 Julia Parker              25:57

 

 Overall: Ethan Clifford            17:42  Overall: Bryanna Barnett           21:54

 Master:  Behnam Torabi             18:47  Master:  Sue Luck                  22:28

 Senior:  Theo Scholtz              21:08  Senior:  Maria Moore               23:58

 

                                             9-un:  Addyson Hsieh             48:37

                                                    Emily Lam                 50:02

 

  10-14:  Stephen Wahlquist         26:36   10-14:  Beatriz Huerta            30:04

          Wesley Liu                28:03           Melanie Valdez            38:15

          Cooper James              28:08           Olivia Poirier            38:18

 

  15-19:  Nick Romeo                18:08   15-19:  Emisela Martines          25:30

          Teru Nii                  18:20           Ruby Lopez                29:57

          Cole Wilschetz            18:51           Meredith Hoffman          32:07

 

  20-24:  Mohammad Nourani          18:40   20-24:  Rachel Dubis              26:26

          Shane Purser              21:35           Kaye Solomon              33:31

 

  25-29:  Scott Gardner             27:33   25-29:  Yijun Chen                29:15

          Caleb Hutson              28:34           Anne-Sylvie Mattas-Comer  37:39

 

  30-34:  Matt Fosler               21:24   30-34:  Julia Parker              25:57

          Joseph Callenes-Sloan     22:53           Suzanne Davis             27:54

          Stephen Manz              24:07           Jamie Fosler              30:54

 

  35-39:  Jason Bogardus            18:50   35-39:  Ayanna Backs              22:59

          David Manz                20:08

          Marcos Vargas             21:29

 

  40-44:  Prince Aryee              19:28   40-44:  Brenda Ontiveros          25:47

          Shawn McCawley            20:06           Kate Enoire               25:51

          Scott Overmann            20:27           Weiling Yu                25:58

 

  45-49:  Paul Barker               19:36   45-49:  Amy Y Zhuo                30:14

          Sean Haney                20:07           Erica Sanders             33:20

          Roger Clifford            20:59           Tina Compton              34:52

 

  50-54:  Michael Held              19:05

          Rick Johnson              20:24

          Vijayan Nair              21:10

 

  55-59:  Fred Ellefson             21:16   55-59:  Dawn Burke                24:15

          Ron Wahlquist             21:49           Debbie Brewer             26:38

          Alan Sguigna              22:09

 

  60-64:  Barry Papermaster         22:37   60-64:  Linda Kelly               24:36

          Cary Sherf                24:13           Terry Gonzalez            26:54

          Steve Standifer           24:45           Sunao Saito               28:09

 

  65-69:  Jerry Powell              23:57   65-69:  Jeanne Pitz               42:36

          Bill Bruenig              24:18

          Robert Benson             24:21

 

  70-74:  Bill Shaw                 22:53   70-74:  Barbara Bowen             39:34

          Stephen Brown             31:20           Marylyn Patrick           39:46

          Alan Davis                32:01           Nancy Lowden              45:19

 

  75-79:  Wally Capps               26:07   75-79:  Latralle Thompson         31:01

          Timothy Kourounis         34:31           Mary Kaplan               36:35

          James Thruston            39:37           Bettye Haynes             45:03

 

 Clydes:  Teddy Viator              30:20

          David Robbins             33:57

          Ed Humphrey               36:45

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Edick Elizondo             5:02         1 Alessia Backs              5:23

        2 Danial Torabi              5:31         2 Mary Manz                  5:59

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Sachin Shenoy              5:21

 

          BOYS 10-12                                GIRLS 10-12

        1 Leonardo Elizondo          4:40

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, July 30, 2016

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Ethan Clifford                          17 m      17:42   5:42   17.7    88.6

    2. Nick Romeo                              17 m      18:08   5:50   18.1    86.5

    3. Teru Nii                                17 m      18:20   5:54   18.3    85.6

    4. Mohammad Nourani       Plano  TX        21 m      18:40   6:00   18.7    81.3

    5. Behnam Torabi                           41 m      18:47   6:03   18.8    83.7

    6. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   38 m      18:50   6:04   18.8    82.2

    7. Cole Wilschetz                          15 m      18:51   6:04   18.8    85.7

    8. Preston Wilschetz                       15 m      18:56   6:06   18.9    85.3

    9. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       50 m      19:05   6:09   19.1    87.0

   10. Alex Jiminez                            16 m      19:19   6:13   19.3    82.3

   11. Prince Aryee                            44 m      19:28   6:16   19.5    82.1

   12. Paul Barker                             47 m      19:36   6:19   19.6    83.0

   13. Ryan Sullivan                           17 m      20:04   6:28   20.1    78.2

   14. Shawn McCawley         The Colony  TX   40 m      20:06   6:28   20.1    77.8

   15. Sean Haney                              47 m      20:07   6:28   20.1    80.9

   16. David Manz                              38 m      20:08   6:29   20.1    76.9

   17. Javier Avellano                         16 m      20:16   6:31   20.3    78.5

   18. Rick Johnson           Garland  TX      53 m      20:24   6:34   20.4    83.2

   19. Scott Overmann                          43 m      20:27   6:35   20.4    77.7

   20. Greg Tiner                              16 m      20:45   6:41   20.7    76.6

   21. Sharan Venkateshwar                     15 m      20:54   6:44   20.9    77.3

   22. David Pembicht                          17 m      20:56   6:44   20.9    74.9

   23. Roger Clifford         Plano  TX        49 m      20:59   6:45   21.0    78.6

   24. Ramon Martinez                          16 m      21:06   6:47   21.1    75.4

   25. Hector Delgado                          47 m      21:07   6:48   21.1    77.0

   26. Theo Scholtz                            69 m      21:08   6:48   21.1    93.5

   27. Vijayan Nair                            53 m      21:10   6:49   21.2    80.2

   28. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        56 m      21:16   6:51   21.3    81.7

   29. Matt Fosler                             31 m      21:24   6:53   21.4    70.6

   30. Colby James                             16 m      21:27   6:54   21.4    74.1

   31. Marcos Vargas                           36 m      21:29   6:55   21.5    71.5

   32. Shane Purser                            24 m      21:35   6:57   21.6    69.6

   33. Nathan Holden                           17 m      21:40   6:58   21.7    72.4

   34. Eric Powers                             47 m      21:44   7:00   21.7    74.9

   35. Ron Wahlquist                           58 m      21:49   7:01   21.8    81.0

   36. Tyler Townley                           15 m      21:50   7:02   21.8    74.0

   37. O'Neal Barnett                          42 m      21:54   7:03   21.9    72.1

   38. Bryanna Barnett        TX               16 f      21:54   7:03   21.9    82.3

   39. Alan Sguigna                            58 m      22:09   7:08   22.1    79.8

   40. Gregory Crafton                         57 m      22:19   7:11   22.3    78.5

   41. Sue Luck                                41 f      22:28   7:14   22.5    79.3

   42. Josh Billman                            15 m      22:29   7:14   22.5    71.9

   43. Danny Monistere                         51 m      22:33   7:15   22.5    74.1

   44. Barry Papermaster                       62 m      22:37   7:17   22.6    81.1

   45. Grey Grinde                             15 m      22:39   7:17   22.6    71.3

   46. Axel Zarate                             16 m      22:40   7:18   22.7    70.1

   47. Bill Shaw              Frisco  TX       73 m      22:53   7:22   22.9    90.6

   48. Joseph Callenes-Sloan                   32 m      22:53   7:22   22.9    66.2

   49. Abelardo Elizondo                       38 m      22:57   7:23   22.9    67.5

   50. Jeff Hashe                              50 m      22:58   7:24   23.0    72.3

   51. Ayanna Backs                            35 f      22:59   7:24   23.0    75.4

   52. Ethan-Pierce Melara                     15 m      23:11   7:28   23.2    69.7

   53. Tim Montano                             50 m      23:20   7:31   23.3    71.1

   54. Tim Davis                               54 m      23:26   7:33   23.4    73.0

   55. Dan Hammons                             42 m      23:41   7:37   23.7    66.7

   56. Jerry Powell           Melissa  TX      65 m      23:57   7:43   23.9    79.0

   57. Maria Moore            Plano  TX        55 f      23:58   7:43   24.0    81.5

   58. Alan Kaplan                             52 m      24:03   7:44   24.0    70.0

   59. Stephen Manz                            32 m      24:07   7:46   24.1    62.8

   60. Alex Elizondo                           15 m      24:09   7:46   24.1    66.9

   61. Gong Lee                                56 m      24:12   7:47   24.2    71.8

   62. Andy Guzman                             15 m      24:13   7:48   24.2    66.7

   63. Cary Sherf                              63 m      24:13   7:48   24.2    76.5

   64. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       55 f      24:15   7:48   24.2    80.6

   65. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        52 m      24:16   7:49   24.3    69.4

   66. Bill Bruenig           Addison  TX      67 m      24:18   7:49   24.3    79.5

   67. Lee Frey                                48 m      24:18   7:49   24.3    67.4

   68. Robert Benson          Dallas  TX       66 m      24:21   7:50   24.3    78.5

   69. Joe Perez                               41 m      24:34   7:54   24.6    64.0

   70. Linda Kelly                             64 f      24:36   7:55   24.6    86.2

   71. Marcus Moore                            46 m      24:37   7:55   24.6    65.7

   72. Brian Bartkoski                         45 m      24:38   7:56   24.6    65.2

   73. Steve Standifer                         61 m      24:45   7:58   24.7    73.4

   74. James Drumm            Garland  TX      58 m      24:51   8:00   24.8    71.1

   75. Matt Pierret           Plano  TX        58 m      24:54   8:01   24.9    71.0

   76. James Dunn             Plano  TX        58 m      25:17   8:08   25.3    69.9

   77. Andrew Ge                               47 m      25:25   8:11   25.4    64.0

   78. Manav Shah                              31 m      25:27   8:11   25.4    59.3

   79. Emisela Martines                        16 f      25:30   8:12   25.5    70.7

   80. Pingshan Wen                            50 m      25:31   8:13   25.5    65.1

   81. Henry Ridley                            15 m      25:35   8:14   25.6    63.2

   82. Brenda Ontiveros                        40 f      25:47   8:18   25.8    68.7

   83. Kate Enoire                             44 f      25:51   8:19   25.8    70.0

   84. Julia Parker                            32 f      25:57   8:21   25.9    66.1

   85. Weiling Yu                              43 f      25:58   8:21   26.0    69.3

   86. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   75 m      26:07   8:24   26.1    81.5

   87. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        58 m      26:22   8:29   26.4    67.1

   88. Rachel Dubis           Plano  TX        23 f      26:26   8:30   26.4    64.6

   89. Stephen Wahlquist                       10 m      26:36   8:34   26.6    69.4

   90. Christopher Kopenec                     38 m      26:37   8:34   26.6    58.2

   91. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        56 f      26:38   8:34   26.6    74.0

   92. Shungo Saito                            57 m      26:39   8:35   26.6    65.8

   93. Henry Chen                              43 m      26:51   8:39   26.8    59.2

   94. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       62 f      26:54   8:39   26.9    77.3

   95. Rosa Elizondo                           41 f      26:55   8:40   26.9    66.2

   96. Jonathan Juarez                         18 m      26:56   8:40   26.9    57.6

   97. Alex Raymond                            31 m      26:58   8:41   27.0    56.0

   98. Lixian Huang                            56 m      27:24   8:49   27.4    63.4

   99. Scott Gardner                           29 m      27:33   8:52   27.5    54.6

  100. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        56 m      27:39   8:54   27.6    62.9

  101. Mark Alt               Garland  TX      57 m      27:42   8:55   27.7    63.3

  102. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        63 m      27:43   8:55   27.7    66.8

  103. Suzanne Davis                           31 f      27:54   8:59   27.9    61.3

  104. Wesley Liu                              14 m      28:03   9:02   28.0    58.7

  105. Cooper James                            14 m      28:08   9:03   28.1    58.5

  106. Sunao Saito                             62 f      28:09   9:04   28.1    73.9

  107. Joey Chou                               16 m      28:14   9:05   28.2    56.3

  108. William Liu                             15 m      28:16   9:06   28.3    57.2

  109. Ryan Pogue                              45 m      28:24   9:08   28.4    56.6

  110. Caleb Hutson                            27 m      28:34   9:12   28.6    52.5

  111. Luis Talavera                           45 m      28:54   9:18   28.9    55.6

  112. Madhava Bhamy                           40 m      28:56   9:19   28.9    54.0

  113. Xinji Li               TX               66 m      28:56   9:19   28.9    66.0

  114. Yijun Chen                              27 f      29:15   9:25   29.2    58.1

  115. Gerad Housley                           37 m      29:35   9:31   29.6    52.1

  116. Brad Tiner                              44 m      29:38   9:32   29.6    53.9

  117. Benjamin Westover                       39 m      29:49   9:36   29.8    52.2

  118. Paul Day                                57 m      29:56   9:38   29.9    58.6

  119. Ruby Lopez                              15 f      29:57   9:38   29.9    61.1

  120. Beatriz Huerta                          14 f      30:04   9:41   30.1    62.1

  121. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       63 m      30:05   9:41   30.1    61.6

  122. Amy Y Zhuo                              45 f      30:14   9:44   30.2    60.2

  123. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     34 m      30:15   9:44   30.2    50.4

  124. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       67 m      30:17   9:45   30.3    63.8

  125. Teddy Viator           Dallas  TX       64 m      30:20   9:46   30.3    61.7

  126. Robert Tompkins                         66 m      30:22   9:46   30.4    62.9

  127. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       66 m      30:46   9:54   30.8    62.1

  128. Jamie Fosler                            30 f      30:54   9:57   30.9    55.3

  129. Steve Shupoff                           69 m      30:56   9:57   30.9    63.9

  130. Latralle Thompson                       75 f      31:01   9:59   31.0    77.7

  131. Fred Schwall           Plano  TX        65 m      31:19  10:05   31.3    60.4

  132. Stephen Brown                           70 m      31:20  10:05   31.3    63.8

  133. Erick Elizondo                          40 m      31:34  10:10   31.6    49.5

  134. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 71 m      32:01  10:18   32.0    63.2

  135. Joe Hoffman                             60 m      32:07  10:20   32.1    56.1

  136. Meredith Hoffman                        19 f      32:07  10:20   32.1    54.3

  137. Martin Prakope                          68 m      32:41  10:31   32.7    59.8

  138. Hugo Araujo                             51 m      33:18  10:43   33.3    50.2

  139. Erica Sanders                           45 f      33:20  10:44   33.3    54.6

  140. Lillian Kaplan                          15 f      33:26  10:46   33.4    54.8

  141. Kaye Solomon                            20 f      33:31  10:47   33.5    51.6

  142. David Robbins                           45 m      33:57  10:56   33.9    47.3

  143. Melissa Papenfus                        43 f      34:15  11:01   34.2    52.6

  144. Timothy Kourounis                       78 m      34:31  11:07   34.5    64.2

  145. Tina Compton                            45 f      34:52  11:13   34.9    52.2

  146. Mary Kaplan                             77 f      36:35  11:46   36.6    67.7

  147. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       65 m      36:45  11:50   36.7    51.5

  148. Gary Evans             Plano  TX        68 m      36:59  11:54   37.0    52.8

  149. Michael Alves                           46 m      37:22  12:02   37.4    43.3

  150. Justin Bono                             40 m      37:24  12:02   37.4    41.8

  151. Anne-Sylvie Mattas-Com                  25 f      37:39  12:07   37.6    45.2

  152. Melanie Valdez                          11 f      38:15  12:19   38.2    52.8

  153. Victoria Poirier                        15 f      38:17  12:19   38.3    47.8

  154. Olivia Poirier                          11 f      38:18  12:20   38.3    52.7

  155. Tien-Tien Hsieh                         41 f      38:37  12:26   38.6    46.1

  156. Manny Valdez                            15 m      38:41  12:27   38.7    41.8

  157. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        70 m      39:27  12:42   39.4    50.7

  158. Kim Frey                                45 f      39:31  12:43   39.5    46.1

  159. Barbara Bowen          Dallas  TX       72 f      39:34  12:44   39.6    58.7

  160. James Thruston                          79 m      39:37  12:45   39.6    56.7

  161. Marylyn Patrick        Plano  TX        72 f      39:46  12:48   39.8    58.4

  162. Dennis Chupp                            59 m      40:58  13:11   41.0    43.5

  163. Amelia May                              17 f      41:01  13:12   41.0    43.3

  164. Maggie Raymond                          31 f      42:08  13:34   42.1    40.6

  165. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   66 f      42:36  13:43   42.6    50.8

  166. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      79 f      45:03  14:30   45.0    56.5

  167. Nancy Lowden                            74 f      45:19  14:35   45.3    52.5

  168. William Swafford       Allen  TX        64 m      46:21  14:55   46.3    40.4

  169. Bobby Clarke                            59 m      46:32  14:59   46.5    38.3

  170. Maria Johnston                          79 f      48:28  15:36   48.5    52.6

  171. Addyson Hsieh                            8 f      48:37  15:39   48.6    46.8

  172. Abigail Cabrales                        11 f      49:10  15:49   49.2    41.1

  173. Emily Lam                                7 f      50:02  16:06   50.0    47.9

  174. Mark Townsend                           57 m      50:25  16:14   50.4    34.8

  175. Melissa Poirier                         34 f      56:19  18:08   56.3    30.7

  176. Luc Poirier                             36 m      56:21  18:08   56.3    27.2

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, July 30, 2016

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Leonardo Elizondo                       10 m      04:40   7:31   27.6    66.9

    2. Edick Elizondo                           5 m       5:02   8:06   29.7    80.2

    3. Sachin Shenoy                            8 m       5:21   8:37   31.6    63.6

    4. Alessia Backs                            6 f       5:23   8:40   31.8    79.8

    5. Danial Torabi                            5 m       5:31   8:53   32.6    73.2

    6. Mary Manz                                6 f       5:59   9:38   35.4    71.8

    7. Claire Shepherd                          6 f       6:07   9:51   36.1    70.2

    8. Alexis Davila                            5 f       6:13  10:00   36.7    73.6

    9. James Bautista                           5 m       6:23  10:16   37.7    63.3

   10. Niko Dimowakis                           6 m       6:55  11:08   40.9    54.8

   11. Remington Robbins                        4 m       6:58  11:13   41.2    62.2

   12. Daniel Westover                          5 m       7:00  11:16   41.4    57.7

   13. Henry Parker                             3 m       7:07  11:27   42.1    65.8

   14. Norma Bautista                           4 f       8:20  13:25   49.2    58.9

   15. Erin Lam                                 3 f       8:49  14:11   52.1    60.2

   16. Max Davis                                3 m       9:34  15:24   56.5    48.9

   17. Laura Ruth Robbins                       2 f      10:46  17:20   63.6    53.6

   18. Meghana Shenoy                           3 f      11:01  17:44   65.1    48.2

 * 19. Veronica Manz                            1 f      11:22  18:18   67.2

   20. Ian Davis                                3 m      12:13  19:40   72.2    38.3

   21. Teddy Hendricks                          3 m      12:39  20:22   74.8    37.0

 * 22. Bobby Hendricks                          1 f      12:52  20:43   76.0

   23. Stephen Westover                         3 m      16:14  26:08   95.9    28.8

   24. Elias Dimowakis                          4 m      16:24  26:24   96.9    26.4

   25. Colbie Owen                              2 f      16:32  26:37   97.7    34.9

   26. Miles Fosler                             1 m      17:04  27:28   100.9   32.7

 

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

 

New Records:

 

Wally Capps, 5K Male 75-79, 26:07 (previous record: Wally Capps, 26:10, 06/16)

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan - Director
James Gabhart
Scott Overmann
Dale Brookner
Ron Wahlquist
Jim Elgin
Bettye Haynes
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved