Race Results

 
Plano Pacers

Plano Pacers July Charity Run 5K & Jr. Sprint

at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday July 28, 2018
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Andrew Baird              17:21         1 Emily Field               20:25

        2 Noe Robles                18:39         2 Elizabeth James           20:25

        3 Meng Zhao                 18:41         3 Emisela Martines          21:00

        4 Philipp Prosch            19:06         4 Sue Luck                  21:45

        5 Evan Lemon                19:07         5 Morgan Lamberson          21:55

        6 Yunan Liu                 19:12         6 Vanesa Ortiz              21:58

        7 Jacob Carroll             19:17         7 Linda Kelly               23:36

        8 Sean Haney                19:22         8 Jovana Segovia            23:51

        9 Ben Pollock               19:35         9 Nancy Nguyen              24:22

       10 Kris Lircenis             19:41        10 Alicia Burris             25:29

 

 Overall: Andrew Baird              17:21  Overall: Emily Field               20:25

 Master:  Meng Zhao                 18:41  Master:  Sue Luck                  21:45

 Senior:  Rick Johnson              20:18  Senior:  Linda Kelly               23:36

 

   9-un:  Albert Yan                27:21    9-un:  Sydney Chaput             31:29

          Mustafa Azhar             34:48           Emily Hale                39:57

          Anhao Lin                 42:33           Sophia Nguyen             48:08

 

  10-14:  William Parks             20:59   10-14:  Morgan Lamberson          21:55

          Aaron Chaput              23:51           Natalie Nguyen            31:37

          Joshua Scaife             24:09           Noelle Sunna              33:26

 

  15-19:  Evan Lemon                19:07   15-19:  Emisela Martines          21:00

          Jacob Carroll             19:17           Vanesa Ortiz              21:58

          Kris Lircenis             19:41           Jovana Segovia            23:51

 

  20-24:  John Asplin Jr            20:49   20-24:  Melissa Flores            50:00

          Christopher Orton         26:43

 

  25-29:  Ben Pollock               19:35   25-29:  Elizabeth James           20:25

          Charles James             20:27           Alicia Burris             25:29

          Nick Bemiss               22:21           Inez Arriaza              29:04

 

  30-34:  Derek Sok                 21:18   30-34:  Andraea Davis             32:33

          Evan Pasha                21:44           Jenny Wakeland            35:28

          Robert Fernandez          22:13           Shantell Garcia           40:04

 

  35-39:  Noe Robles                18:39   35-39:  Andreea Nguyen            26:48

          Yunan Liu                 19:12           Diana Boswell             28:02

          Mark Wooten               20:30           Rodica Slemmer            28:07

 

  40-44:  Philipp Prosch            19:06   40-44:  Nancy Nguyen              24:22

          Mark Miller               20:19           Lendie Smith              25:54

          O'Neal Barnett            20:44           Jie Wang                  30:17

 

  45-49:  Sean Haney                19:22   45-49:  Jacqueline Nivet          27:34

          Paul Barker               19:46           Kim Morreale              28:02

          Dan Yarbrough             19:59           Carol Shen                28:24

 

  50-54:  Jeff Hashe                20:24   50-54:  Serena Wang               28:38

          Steve Russo               22:48           Elizabeth Trimble         29:56

          Pingshan Wen              25:08           Donna Hashe               31:55

 

  55-59:  Fred Ellefson             21:58   55-59:  Dawn Burke                26:17

          Mark Olateju              23:12           Mary Drake                27:08

          Jack Liu                  23:23           Debbie Brewer             27:46

 

  60-64:  Herb Axilrod              22:08   60-64:  Terry Gonzalez            29:16

          Peter Murtaugh            23:42           Sunao Saito               29:29

          Alan Sguigna              23:45           Debye Humphrey            37:17

 

  65-69:  Cary Sherf                23:53   65-69:  Kim Andres                27:01

          Robert Benson             26:08           Dana Sherf                30:55

          Fred Schwall              26:40           Connie Neal               32:45

 

  70-74:  J.A. Brown                27:03   70-74:  Marylyn Patrick           41:51

          Stephen Brown             30:46

          Joseph Tai                31:01

 

  75-79:  Wally Capps               29:03   75-79:  Mary Kaplan               38:08

          Will Ferson               34:34           Nancy Lowden              45:44

          James Gabhart             37:34

 

  80-ov:  James Thruston            33:37   80-ov:  Bettye Haynes             45:38

          Bill Toy                  51:52

 

 Clydes:  Andrew Tyler              23:28  Athena:  Liberty Toland            36:54

          Michael Kelly             31:35           Linda Cantu               45:01

          Dean Taylor               38:14

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Hikaru Ishii-Adajar        5:42         1 Eva Jasso                  7:03

        2 Cole Fernandes             5:54         2 Olivia Booker              7:22

 

          BOYS  7-9                          GIRLS  7-9

        1 Joshua Balakchiev          4:55         1 Claire Yin                 4:28

        2 Xavi Monistere             5:01         2 Sydney Chaput              4:57

 

          BOYS  10-12                        GIRLS  10-12

        1 Brady Zeng                 4:09         1 Michelle Bao               4:31

        2 Ethan Zhou                 4:19         2 Sherry Zhang               5:27

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, July 28, 2018

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Andrew Baird                            18 m      17:21   5:35   17.3    89.4

    2. Noe Robles                              39 m      18:39   6:00   18.6    83.4

    3. Meng Zhao                               43 m      18:41   6:01   18.7    85.0

    4. Philipp Prosch                          43 m      19:06   6:09   19.1    83.2

    5. Evan Lemon                              16 m      19:07   6:09   19.1    83.2

    6. Yunan Liu                               36 m      19:12   6:11   19.2    80.0

    7. Jacob Carroll                           17 m      19:17   6:12   19.3    81.4

    8. Sean Haney                              49 m      19:22   6:14   19.4    85.1

    9. Ben Pollock                             27 m      19:35   6:18   19.6    76.6

   10. Kris Lircenis                           15 m      19:41   6:20   19.7    82.1

   11. Paul Barker                             49 m      19:46   6:22   19.8    83.4

   12. Dan Yarbrough                           47 m      19:59   6:26   20.0    81.4

   13. Rick Johnson           Garland  TX      55 m      20:18   6:32   20.3    84.9

   14. Mark Miller                             40 m      20:19   6:32   20.3    76.9

   15. Jeff Hashe             Plano  TX        52 m      20:24   6:34   20.4    82.6

   16. Emily Field                             36 f      20:25   6:34   20.4    85.2

   17. Elizabeth James                         29 f      20:25   6:34   20.4    83.5

   18. Charles James                           28 m      20:27   6:35   20.4    73.4

   19. Mark Wooten                             38 m      20:30   6:36   20.5    75.5

   20. O'Neal Barnett                          44 m      20:44   6:40   20.7    77.0

   21. John Asplin Jr                          20 m      20:49   6:42   20.8    73.3

   22. William Parks                           14 m      20:59   6:45   21.0    78.5

   23. Emisela Martines                        18 f      21:00   6:46   21.0    83.7

   24. Derek Sok                               31 m      21:18   6:51   21.3    70.9

   25. Evan Pasha                              31 m      21:44   7:00   21.7    69.5

   26. Sue Luck                                43 f      21:45   7:00   21.7    82.8

   27. Morgan Lamberson                        14 f      21:55   7:03   21.9    85.2

   28. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        58 m      21:58   7:04   22.0    80.5

   29. Vanesa Ortiz                            16 f      21:58   7:04   22.0    82.0

   30. Herb Axilrod                            60 m      22:08   7:07   22.1    81.3

   31. Robert Fernandez                        32 m      22:13   7:09   22.2    68.2

   32. Nick Bemiss                             27 m      22:21   7:12   22.3    67.1

   33. Gene Scaife            Allen  TX        41 m      22:27   7:14   22.4    70.0

   34. Jedidiah Lane                           35 m      22:28   7:14   22.5    68.1

   35. Shane Purser                            26 m      22:33   7:15   22.5    66.5

   36. Parvinder Ahlawat                       38 m      22:35   7:16   22.6    68.6

   37. Fengming Lou                            48 m      22:40   7:18   22.7    72.2

   38. Ka Lau                                  27 m      22:43   7:19   22.7    66.1

   39. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        54 m      22:48   7:20   22.8    75.0

   40. Lupe Bravo                              49 m      23:06   7:26   23.1    71.4

   41. Mark Olateju           Garland  TX      56 m      23:12   7:28   23.2    74.9

   42. Luis Reyes                              37 m      23:15   7:29   23.2    66.3

   43. Jack Liu                                55 m      23:23   7:32   23.4    73.7

   44. Andrew Tyler                            36 m      23:28   7:33   23.5    65.4

   45. Pedro Garces                            44 m      23:32   7:34   23.5    67.9

   46. Yunji Huang                             55 m      23:35   7:35   23.6    73.1

   47. Linda Kelly                             66 f      23:36   7:36   23.6    91.8

   48. Peter Murtaugh                          61 m      23:42   7:38   23.7    76.7

   49. Jim Zeng                                30 m      23:44   7:38   23.7    63.5

   50. Alan Sguigna                            60 m      23:45   7:39   23.7    75.8

   51. Jose Almaguer                           18 m      23:50   7:40   23.8    65.1

   52. Jovana Segovia                          15 f      23:51   7:41   23.8    76.8

   53. Aaron Chaput                            10 m      23:51   7:41   23.8    77.4

   54. Cary Sherf                              65 m      23:53   7:41   23.9    79.2

   55. Joshua Scaife                           13 m      24:09   7:46   24.1    69.7

   56. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        60 m      24:15   7:48   24.2    74.2

   57. Nancy Nguyen                            42 f      24:22   7:51   24.4    73.5

   58. Joshua Ji                               14 m      24:38   7:56   24.6    66.9

   59. Pingshan Wen                            52 m      25:08   8:05   25.1    67.0

   60. Ajinder Singh                           42 m      25:18   8:09   25.3    62.4

   61. Alicia Burris                           25 f      25:29   8:12   25.5    66.7

   62. Samuel Mendoza                          50 m      25:42   8:16   25.7    64.6

   63. Stephan Van Coppenole                   42 m      25:44   8:17   25.7    61.4

   64. Ankush Bhatia                           34 m      25:44   8:17   25.7    59.2

   65. Lendie Smith                            41 f      25:54   8:20   25.9    68.8

   66. Michael Browne                          62 m      26:02   8:23   26.0    70.5

   67. Robert Benson          Dallas  TX       68 m      26:08   8:25   26.1    74.7

   68. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       57 f      26:17   8:28   26.3    75.6

   69. Zachary Byron                           18 m      26:33   8:33   26.5    58.4

   70. Fred Schwall           Plano  TX        67 m      26:40   8:35   26.7    72.4

   71. Christopher Orton                       21 m      26:43   8:36   26.7    56.8

   72. Yong Jiang                              49 m      26:45   8:37   26.7    61.6

   73. Andreea Nguyen                          39 f      26:48   8:38   26.8    65.8

   74. Kim Andres             Plano  TX        65 f      27:01   8:42   27.0    79.3

   75. J.A. Brown                              71 m      27:03   8:42   27.0    74.8

   76. Mary Drake                              55 f      27:08   8:44   27.1    72.0

   77. Ted Kamel                               58 m      27:19   8:48   27.3    64.7

   78. Albert Yan                               9 m      27:21   8:48   27.3    70.2

   79. Song Wu                                 53 m      27:23   8:49   27.4    62.0

   80. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        58 m      27:34   8:52   27.6    64.1

   81. Jacqueline Nivet                        48 f      27:34   8:52   27.6    67.3

   82. Brian Chaput                            45 m      27:40   8:54   27.7    58.1

   83. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        58 f      27:46   8:56   27.8    72.2

   84. Brady Zeng                              12 m      27:48   8:57   27.8    62.2

   85. Xinji Li               TX               68 m      27:49   8:57   27.8    70.2

   86. Diana Boswell                           35 f      28:02   9:01   28.0    61.8

   87. Kim Morreale                            46 f      28:02   9:01   28.0    65.4

   88. Alexander Valencia                      40 m      28:04   9:02   28.1    55.7

   89. Rodica Slemmer                          38 f      28:07   9:03   28.1    62.4

   90. Andrew Ge                               49 m      28:09   9:04   28.1    58.6

   91. Scott Fritsche                          40 m      28:13   9:05   28.2    55.4

   92. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        64 m      28:18   9:07   28.3    66.1

   93. Carol Shen                              47 f      28:24   9:08   28.4    64.9

   94. Dean Westervelt                         51 m      28:24   9:08   28.4    58.9

   95. Nikolett Szabo Fulop                    36 f      28:35   9:12   28.6    60.9

   96. Serena Wang                             54 f      28:38   9:13   28.6    67.7

   97. Mark Evans             Plano  TX        67 m      28:43   9:15   28.7    67.3

   98. Joel Booker                             34 m      28:49   9:17   28.8    52.9

   99. Elizabeth Segovia                       35 f      28:53   9:18   28.9    60.0

  100. Eric Slemmer                            44 m      29:00   9:20   29.0    55.1

  101. Charles Zeng                            48 m      29:02   9:21   29.0    56.4

  102. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   77 m      29:03   9:21   29.0    75.2

  103. Inez Arriaza                            27 f      29:04   9:21   29.1    58.5

  104. Christina Booker                        35 f      29:09   9:23   29.1    59.5

  105. Jazzykatt Rodriguez                     25 f      29:10   9:23   29.2    58.3

  106. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       64 f      29:16   9:25   29.3    72.5

  107. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        65 m      29:19   9:26   29.3    64.5

  108. David Rosen            Plano  TX        59 m      29:21   9:27   29.3    60.8

  109. Sunao Saito                             64 f      29:29   9:29   29.5    71.9

  110. Andy Beach             Garland  TX      60 m      29:29   9:29   29.5    61.1

  111. Stevie Dement                           46 m      29:31   9:30   29.5    54.8

  112. Wesley Liu                              16 m      29:38   9:32   29.6    53.7

  113. Greg Christensen                        45 m      29:40   9:33   29.7    54.2

  114. Robert Holt                             61 m      29:42   9:34   29.7    61.2

  115. Jeff Brettnacher                        48 m      29:54   9:37   29.9    54.8

  116. Elizabeth Trimble                       51 f      29:56   9:38   29.9    63.3

  117. Lucas Houghton                          33 m      29:58   9:39   30.0    50.7

  118. William Liu                             17 m      30:09   9:42   30.1    52.0

  119. Reinhard Prosch                         38 m      30:10   9:43   30.2    51.3

  120. Ryan Pogue                              47 m      30:12   9:43   30.2    53.9

  121. Jie Wang                                44 f      30:17   9:45   30.3    59.8

  122. Scott Orton                             51 m      30:36   9:51   30.6    54.6

  123. Kirsten Doody                           28 f      30:40   9:52   30.7    55.5

  124. Stephen Brown          Lewisville  TX   72 m      30:46   9:54   30.8    66.6

  125. Scott Longhofer                         27 m      30:47   9:54   30.8    48.7

  126. Elena Tyler                             39 f      30:49   9:55   30.8    57.2

  127. Dana Sherf                              65 f      30:55   9:57   30.9    69.3

  128. Joseph Tai                              70 m      31:01   9:59   31.0    64.4

  129. Heather Williams                        29 f      31:06  10:01   31.1    54.8

  130. Maxx Pomm                               68 m      31:11  10:02   31.2    62.6

  131. Shungo Saito                            59 m      31:19  10:05   31.3    57.0

  132. Sydney Chaput                            8 f      31:29  10:08   31.5    72.3

  133. Frank Callaghan                         59 m      31:33  10:09   31.5    56.5

  134. Michael Kelly                           55 m      31:35  10:10   31.6    54.6

  135. Natalie Nguyen                          12 f      31:37  10:11   31.6    62.0

  136. Madison Toland                          16 f      31:53  10:16   31.9    56.5

  137. Donna Hashe                             50 f      31:55  10:16   31.9    58.9

  138. Henry Jin                               47 m      32:10  10:21   32.2    50.6

  139. Velida Breakfield                       50 f      32:13  10:22   32.2    58.4

  140. Alex Huang                              51 m      32:18  10:24   32.3    51.8

  141. August Schirm-Moolman                   46 f      32:21  10:25   32.3    56.6

  142. Andraea Davis                           30 f      32:33  10:29   32.5    52.5

  143. Sosina Kagnew                           52 f      32:39  10:31   32.6    58.5

  144. Elijah Glass                            14 m      32:44  10:32   32.7    50.3

  145. Connie Neal                             66 f      32:45  10:32   32.7    66.1

  146. Lin Liu                                 55 f      32:47  10:33   32.8    59.6

  147. Amie Loos                               35 f      32:56  10:36   32.9    52.6

  148. Taylor Reyes                            28 f      32:57  10:36   32.9    51.7

  149. Andrea Shelley                          36 f      33:06  10:39   33.1    52.6

  150. Jessica Tressa                          36 f      33:21  10:44   33.3    52.2

  151. Noelle Sunna                            14 f      33:26  10:46   33.4    55.8

  152. James Thruston                          81 m      33:37  10:49   33.6    68.8

  153. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       65 m      33:44  10:51   33.7    56.1

  154. Irene Raley                             42 f      33:56  10:55   33.9    52.8

  155. Xiaoge She                              55 f      34:04  10:58   34.1    57.4

  156. Sang Vo                                 55 m      34:26  11:05   34.4    50.1

  157. Will Ferson            Flower Mound  TX 78 m      34:34  11:08   34.6    64.1

  158. Noaman Azhar                            36 m      34:40  11:09   34.7    44.3

  159. Alina Nguyen                            10 f      34:41  11:10   34.7    60.3

  160. Nathan Nguyen                           11 m      34:43  11:10   34.7    51.3

  161. Mustafa Azhar                            6 m      34:48  11:12   34.8    64.4

  162. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     36 m      34:51  11:13   34.8    44.1

  163. Sandra Carter                           51 f      34:52  11:13   34.9    54.3

  164. Janet Taylor                            54 f      35:10  11:19   35.2    55.1

  165. Jenny Wakeland                          32 f      35:28  11:25   35.5    48.4

  166. Shayden Schirm-Moolman                  10 m      35:58  11:35   36.0    51.3

  167. Brian Zhou                              12 m      35:59  11:35   36.0    48.0

  168. Judy Luo                                44 f      36:10  11:38   36.2    50.1

  169. Andrew Parks                            14 m      36:18  11:41   36.3    45.4

  170. Tom Brunt                               61 m      36:20  11:42   36.3    50.0

  171. Nahay Bravo                             31 m      36:22  11:42   36.4    41.5

  172. Liberty Toland                          15 f      36:54  11:53   36.9    49.6

  173. Alisha Miller                           36 f      36:58  11:54   37.0    47.1

  174. Martin Thomas                           65 m      37:11  11:58   37.2    50.9

  175. Debye Humphrey                          64 f      37:17  12:00   37.3    56.9

  176. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       68 m      37:28  12:04   37.5    52.1

  177. Tina Ngo                                37 f      37:30  12:04   37.5    46.6

  178. Rob Tompkins                            68 m      37:33  12:05   37.5    52.0

  179. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   77 m      37:34  12:05   37.6    58.2

  180. Ran Wang                                51 f      38:01  12:14   38.0    49.8

  181. Jack Manning           Dallas  TX       75 m      38:06  12:16   38.1    55.8

  182. Mary Kaplan                             79 f      38:08  12:16   38.1    66.8

  183. Dean Taylor                             54 m      38:14  12:18   38.2    44.7

  184. Gavin Gajraj                            15 m      38:22  12:21   38.4    42.1

  185. Eddie Abshire                           54 m      39:02  12:34   39.0    43.8

  186. Rachel Chaput                           39 f      39:27  12:42   39.4    44.7

  187. Emily Hale                               9 f      39:57  12:52   39.9    54.5

  188. Victoria Hale                           44 f      40:02  12:53   40.0    45.2

  189. Shantell Garcia                         33 f      40:04  12:54   40.1    43.0

  190. Amanda Eicher                           25 f      40:32  13:03   40.5    42.0

  191. Raiden Windlow                          11 m      40:34  13:03   40.6    43.9

  192. Heidi Orton                             51 f      41:18  13:18   41.3    45.9

  193. Kevin Longhofer                         29 m      41:28  13:21   41.5    36.3

  194. Marylyn Patrick        Plano  TX        74 f      41:51  13:28   41.8    56.9

  195. Emily Liu                               56 f      41:58  13:30   42.0    46.9

  196. Frank Rex                               63 m      42:21  13:38   42.3    43.7

  197. H Gaczynska                             69 f      42:30  13:41   42.5    52.7

  198. Anhao Lin                                5 m      42:33  13:42   42.5    56.1

  199. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       67 m      42:42  13:45   42.7    45.2

  200. Huiyan Wang                             45 f      43:02  13:51   43.0    42.3

  201. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       65 m      43:14  13:55   43.2    43.7

  202. Dennis Chupp                            60 m      43:41  14:04   43.7    41.2

  203. Ibette Soto                             27 f      44:36  14:21   44.6    38.1

  204. Shayne Monaghan                         43 m      44:46  14:25   44.8    35.5

  205. Fahim Balouch                           28 m      44:47  14:25   44.8    33.5

  206. William Swafford       Allen  TX        66 m      44:55  14:27   44.9    42.5

  207. Linda Cantu                             53 f      45:01  14:29   45.0    42.7

  208. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     72 m      45:07  14:31   45.1    45.4

  209. Jennifer Windlow                        44 f      45:13  14:33   45.2    40.0

  210. William Windlow                         40 m      45:30  14:39   45.5    34.4

  211. Beth Bell                               54 f      45:30  14:39   45.5    42.6

  212. Trevor Warrington                        5 m      45:36  14:41   45.6    52.3

  213. Scott Warrington                        36 m      45:37  14:41   45.6    33.7

  214. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      81 f      45:38  14:41   45.6    57.5

  215. Leslie Rex                              57 f      45:42  14:43   45.7    43.5

  216. Nancy Lowden                            76 f      45:44  14:43   45.7    53.4

  217. William Bisch                           57 m      45:50  14:45   45.8    38.2

  218. Kathy Bisch                             55 f      46:20  14:55   46.3    42.2

  219. Jim Tressa             Plano  TX        73 m      46:31  14:58   46.5    44.6

  220. Sarah Woodrick                          40 f      47:54  15:25   47.9    37.0

  221. Cynthia Osgood                          30 m      47:59  15:27   48.0    31.4

  222. Sophia Nguyen                            8 f      48:08  15:30   48.1    47.3

  223. Rick Nguyen                             45 m      49:56  16:04   49.9    32.2

  224. Melissa Flores                          21 f      50:00  16:06   50.0    34.4

  225. Cynthia Najera                          60 f      50:57  16:24   50.9    40.0

  226. Mary Alcock                             67 f      51:30  16:35   51.5    42.5

  227. Bob Freeman                             78 m      51:50  16:41   51.8    42.7

  228. Bill Toy                                82 m      51:52  16:42   51.9    45.3

  229. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   68 f      51:59  16:44   52.0    42.6

  230. Sandra Childress                        47 f      59:33  19:10   59.5    31.0

  231. Charles Childress                       52 m    1:00:47  19:34   60.8    27.7

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, July 28, 2018

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Brady Zeng                              12 m       4:09   6:41   24.5    70.5

    2. Ethan Zhou                              10 m       4:19   6:57   25.5    72.3

    3. Aaron Chaput                            10 m       4:25   7:07   26.1    70.7

    4. Claire Yin                               9 f       4:28   7:11   26.4    82.5

    5. Michelle Bao                            12 f       4:31   7:16   26.7    73.4

    6. Joshua Balakchiev                        7 m       4:55   7:55   29.1    72.8

    7. Sydney Chaput                            8 f       4:57   7:58   29.3    77.9

    8. Xavi Monistere                           8 m       5:01   8:04   29.6    67.8

    9. Zachary Zou                             11 m       5:12   8:22   30.7    58.0

   10. Maxias Valencia                          9 m       5:22   8:38   31.7    60.6

   11. Sherry Zhang                            11 f       5:27   8:46   32.2    62.7

   12. Evie Kwei                               11 f       5:28   8:48   32.3    62.5

   13. Danial Torabi                            7 m       5:36   9:01   33.1    63.9

   14. Hikaru Ishii-Adajar                      5 m       5:42   9:10   33.7    70.9

   15. Elija Etheridge                          7 m       5:49   9:22   34.4    61.5

   16. Tina Wu                                  9 f       5:52   9:27   34.7    62.8

   17. Cole Fernandes                           4 m       5:54   9:30   34.9    73.4

   18. Emily Hale                               9 f       6:30  10:28   38.4    56.7

   19. Eva Jasso                                5 f       7:03  11:21   41.7    64.9

   20. Cala Chi                                11 f       7:06  11:26   42.0    48.1

   21. Teddy Hendricks                          5 m       7:13  11:37   42.6    56.0

   22. Daniel Lin                               6 m       7:15  11:40   42.8    52.3

   23. Olivia Booker                            5 f       7:22  11:51   43.5    62.1

   24. Brendo Lin                               9 m       7:25  11:56   43.8    43.8

   25. Luke Nguyen                              5 m       7:31  12:06   44.4    53.7

   26. Colin Chi                               12 m       7:33  12:09   44.6    38.7

   27. Anna Szabo                               2 f       8:05  13:01   47.8    71.4

   28. Adaley Fernandes                         2 f       8:12  13:12   48.5    70.4

   29. Charlotte Booker                         3 f       8:15  13:17   48.8    64.3

   30. Weylin Chi                               9 m       8:53  14:18   52.5    36.6

   31. Lillian Shelley                          5 f       9:13  14:50   54.5    49.7

   32. Bobbi Hendricks                          3 f      12:17  19:46   72.6    43.2

   33. Nolan Shelley                            2 m      12:22  19:54   73.1    41.2

 * 34. Stelia Duan                              1 f      13:46  22:09   81.4

   35. Eila West                                4 f      14:28  23:17   85.5    33.9

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Dong Lu Xie
Pingshan Wen
Jasica Way
James Gabhart
Wendy You
Kan Ding
Rob Tompkins