Race Results

 
Plano Pacers

Plano Pacers July Charity Run 5K & Jr. Sprint

at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday July 27, 2019
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Evan Lemon                17:26         1 Claudine Blancaflor       18:22

        2 John Gabriel              17:38         2 Rachael Sanchez           18:58

        3 Trent Sakakini            17:53         3 Elizabeth James           19:11

        4 Ryan Gulietz              18:39         4 Ashley Gray               21:02

        5 Joel Guzmaf               18:46         5 Stefania Fiorini          22:23

        6 Kevin Dutton              18:56         6 Fiona Green               22:27

        7 Aaron Purser              19:08         7 Min Chu                   22:53

        8 Charles James             19:12         8 Mia McGlade               23:06

        9 Rishi Narayanan           19:17         9 Kelly Lawton              23:42

       10 Sean Haney                19:30        10 Kristen Ramos             23:45

 

 Overall: Evan Lemon                17:26  Overall: Claudine Blancaflor       18:22

 Master:  Sean Haney                19:30  Master:  Fiona Green               22:27

 Senior:  Chip Gorman               19:52  Senior:  Linda Kelly               23:53

 

   9-un:  Yuanben Zhang             32:19    9-un:  Amber Wu                  47:40

          Robert Cui                32:20

 

  10-14:  Rishi Narayanan           19:17   10-14:  Stefania Fiorini          22:23

          Sareen Patel              24:57           Mia McGlade               23:06

          Nicholas Huang            25:03           Nahara Aryee              40:14

 

  15-19:  Trent Sakakini            17:53   15-19:  Ashley Gray               21:02

          Ryan Gulietz              18:39           Hannah Meeks              26:59

          Joel Guzmaf               18:46

 

  20-24:  John Gabriel              17:38   20-24:  Tiffany Lee               34:01

          Jalen Sills               20:11           Amy Nguyen                41:46

          Thomas Garrity            24:23           Neema Velasco             48:38

 

  25-29:  Aaron Purser              19:08   25-29:  Jennifer Beck             23:56

          Charles James             19:12           Emilia Debellis           29:17

          Bryan Eberhard            20:16           Bridget Brady             31:06

 

  30-34:  Paul Coroneos             26:36   30-34:  Rachael Sanchez           18:58

          Denendra Shah             29:41           Elizabeth James           19:11

          David Sorrells            40:46           Kristen Ramos             23:45

 

  35-39:  Rishi Goel                21:00   35-39:  Min Chu                   22:53

          Mark Floyd                21:57           Sarah Cohello             24:16

          Stephen Kam               22:00           Xiaolu Cui                25:51

 

  40-44:  Shawn McCawley            19:41   40-44:  Kelly Lawton              23:42

          Jason Bogardus            20:25           Andreea Nguyen            26:52

          Mark Miller               20:35           Angela Hearell            27:17

 

  45-49:  Prince Aryee              20:03   45-49:  Yong Wang                 25:38

          O'Neal Barnett            22:15           Wen You                   26:25

          Daryl Scott               24:50           Rosalia Baker             28:21

 

  50-54:  Jermin Chou               20:04   50-54:  Leslie Smith              25:07

          Paul Barker               20:27           Gowa Borzigin             25:13

          Jeff Hashe                21:09           Ellen Cai                 29:30

 

  55-59:  Fred Ellefson             21:35   55-59:  Randi Castanuela          32:53

          John Cosentino            22:57           Macie Lee                 34:02

          Steve Russo               23:17           Glenda Copeland           41:40

 

  60-64:  Steve Elwonger            25:08   60-64:  Dianna Sulser             29:40

          Jon M Johnson             27:48           Cynthia Najera            46:24

          Day-Ruey Liu              28:05           Dorothy Garrity           48:37

 

  65-69:  Cary Sherf                23:39   65-69:  Terry Gonzalez            29:56

          Fred Schwall              31:31           Jerri Hixson              32:59

          Xinji Li                  31:53           Sharon Byrne              34:56

 

  70-74:  Bruce Johnson             27:55   70-74:  Josette Givens            49:13

          Alfred Wilkinson          37:08

          Gary Evans                41:27

 

  75-79:  Bill Shirley              28:36   75-79:  Marylyn Patrick           45:13

          Wally Capps               29:16           Nancy Lowden              47:43

          Tom Root                  31:28

 

  80-ov:  Al Angell                 41:00   80-ov:  Bettye Haynes             47:48

 

 Clydes:  Dennis Chupp              48:24

          Ed Humphrey               49:34

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Max Davis                  5:03         1 Olivia Booker              5:57

        2 Cayden Abebe               6:06         2 Ana Nguyen                 6:59

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Roger Zhang                4:45         1 Justina Zeng               6:35

        2 Austin Tang                4:48         2 Ella Xu                    6:37

 

          BOYS  10-12                               GIRLS  10-12

        1 Christopher Huang          4:25         1 Winnie Hu                  4:42

        2 Nicholas Huang             4:26         2 Claire Yin                 4:44

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, July 27, 2019

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Evan Lemon                              17 m      17:26   5:37   17.4    90.0

    2. John Gabriel                            22 m      17:38   5:41   17.6    85.7

    3. Trent Sakakini                          19 m      17:53   5:45   17.9    86.0

    4. Claudine Blancaflor                     21 f      18:22   5:55   18.4    93.6

    5. Ryan Gulietz                            15 m      18:39   6:00   18.6    86.6

    6. Joel Guzmaf                             18 m      18:46   6:02   18.8    82.7

    7. Kevin Dutton                            17 m      18:56   6:06   18.9    82.9

    8. Rachael Sanchez                         32 f      18:58   6:06   19.0    90.5

    9. Aaron Purser                            27 m      19:08   6:10   19.1    78.4

   10. Elizabeth James                         30 f      19:11   6:10   19.2    89.0

   11. Charles James                           29 m      19:12   6:11   19.2    78.3

   12. Rishi Narayanan                         14 m      19:17   6:12   19.3    85.4

   13. Sean Haney                              50 m      19:30   6:17   19.5    85.1

   14. Shawn McCawley         The Colony  TX   43 m      19:41   6:20   19.7    80.7

   15. Chip Gorman            Plano  TX        56 m      19:52   6:24   19.9    87.5

   16. Prince Aryee                            47 m      20:03   6:27   20.0    81.1

   17. Jermin Chou                             54 m      20:04   6:28   20.1    85.2

   18. Jalen Sills                             20 m      20:11   6:30   20.2    75.6

   19. Zach Vela                               16 m      20:11   6:30   20.2    78.8

   20. Bryan Eberhard                          29 m      20:16   6:31   20.3    74.2

   21. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   41 m      20:25   6:34   20.4    77.0

   22. Paul Barker                             50 m      20:27   6:35   20.4    81.2

   23. Mark Miller                             41 m      20:35   6:38   20.6    76.3

   24. Rishi Goel                              36 m      21:00   6:46   21.0    73.1

   25. Jacob York                              26 m      21:00   6:46   21.0    71.4

   26. Ashley Gray                             15 f      21:02   6:46   21.0    87.1

   27. Jeff Hashe             Plano  TX        53 m      21:09   6:48   21.1    80.2

   28. Joseph Garrity                          15 m      21:23   6:53   21.4    75.6

   29. Greg Amerson                            40 m      21:24   6:53   21.4    73.1

   30. Cade McGlade                            17 m      21:30   6:55   21.5    73.0

   31. Hector Delgado         Plano  TX        50 m      21:32   6:56   21.5    77.1

   32. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        59 m      21:35   6:57   21.6    82.6

   33. Michael Hundt          The Colony  TX   43 m      21:48   7:01   21.8    72.9

   34. Tomas Rubeolcaba                        15 m      21:55   7:03   21.9    73.7

   35. Mark Floyd                              37 m      21:57   7:04   21.9    70.2

   36. Stephen Kam                             36 m      22:00   7:05   22.0    69.8

   37. O'Neal Barnett                          45 m      22:15   7:10   22.2    72.2

   38. Adam Jacobson                           38 m      22:21   7:12   22.3    69.3

   39. Stefania Fiorini                        11 f      22:23   7:12   22.4    90.2

   40. Alex Kemp                               28 m      22:25   7:13   22.4    67.0

   41. Fiona Green                             50 f      22:27   7:14   22.4    83.8

   42. Tim Dowd                                25 m      22:34   7:16   22.6    66.5

   43. Lupe Bravo                              50 m      22:45   7:19   22.7    73.0

   44. Xiang Wei                               53 m      22:45   7:19   22.7    74.6

   45. Hilung Huang                            42 m      22:48   7:20   22.8    69.3

   46. Min Chu                                 36 f      22:53   7:22   22.9    76.0

   47. John Cosentino                          57 m      22:57   7:23   22.9    76.4

   48. Mia McGlade                             12 f      23:06   7:26   23.1    84.8

   49. Joshua Ji                               15 m      23:12   7:28   23.2    69.6

   50. Chris Cao                               50 m      23:16   7:29   23.3    71.4

   51. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        55 m      23:17   7:30   23.3    74.0

   52. Cary Sherf                              66 m      23:39   7:37   23.6    80.8

   53. Yunji Huang                             56 m      23:40   7:37   23.7    73.4

   54. Kelly Lawton                            43 f      23:42   7:38   23.7    76.0

   55. Kristen Ramos                           32 f      23:45   7:39   23.7    72.3

   56. Ameya Bhandare                          37 m      23:49   7:40   23.8    64.7

   57. Linda Kelly                             67 f      23:53   7:41   23.9    91.7

   58. Jennifer Beck                           29 f      23:56   7:42   23.9    71.2

   59. Madhava Bhamy                           43 m      24:04   7:45   24.1    66.0

   60. Danny Monistere                         54 m      24:08   7:46   24.1    70.9

   61. Sarah Cohello                           39 f      24:16   7:49   24.3    72.7

   62. Thomas Garrity                          22 m      24:23   7:51   24.4    62.0

   63. Henry Wang                              56 m      24:26   7:52   24.4    71.1

   64. Ronald Combs           Mckinney  TX     57 m      24:33   7:54   24.5    71.4

   65. Benny Benson                            16 m      24:38   7:56   24.6    64.5

   66. Daryl Scott                             47 m      24:50   8:00   24.8    65.5

   67. Sareen Patel                            14 m      24:57   8:02   24.9    66.0

   68. Nicholas Huang                          10 m      25:03   8:04   25.0    73.7

   69. Leslie Smith                            52 f      25:07   8:05   25.1    76.0

   70. Steve Elwonger                          60 m      25:08   8:05   25.1    71.6

   71. Matt Miller                             47 m      25:10   8:06   25.2    64.6

   72. Gowa Borzigin                           53 f      25:13   8:07   25.2    76.3

   73. Albert Yan                              10 m      25:16   8:08   25.3    73.0

   74. Shane Purser                            27 m      25:25   8:11   25.4    59.0

   75. Shawn Murphey                           38 m      25:32   8:13   25.5    60.6

   76. Jessie Anderson                         38 m      25:37   8:15   25.6    60.5

   77. Yong Wang                               47 f      25:38   8:15   25.6    71.9

   78. Xiaolu Cui                              35 f      25:51   8:19   25.8    67.0

   79. James Sargent                           41 m      25:53   8:20   25.9    60.7

   80. Austin Fleming                          38 m      25:54   8:20   25.9    59.8

   81. Nathan Powers                           14 m      26:03   8:23   26.0    63.2

   82. Christopher Huang                       10 m      26:08   8:25   26.1    70.6

   83. Miles Walcott                           12 m      26:18   8:28   26.3    65.7

   84. Wen You                                 49 f      26:25   8:30   26.4    70.7

   85. Paul Coroneos                           30 m      26:36   8:34   26.6    56.6

   86. Scott Nutter                            36 m      26:43   8:36   26.7    57.5

   87. Luoyi Zhang                             40 m      26:47   8:37   26.8    58.4

   88. Andreea Nguyen                          40 f      26:52   8:39   26.9    65.9

   89. Hannah Meeks                            15 f      26:59   8:41   27.0    67.9

   90. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        59 m      27:01   8:42   27.0    66.0

   91. Joshua Lentz                            14 m      27:13   8:46   27.2    60.5

   92. Angela Hearell                          42 f      27:17   8:47   27.3    65.6

   93. Ka Lau                                  28 m      27:29   8:51   27.5    54.6

   94. Brennan Lee                             14 m      27:30   8:51   27.5    59.9

   95. Sean Cook                               41 m      27:32   8:52   27.5    57.1

   96. Steven Gray                             54 m      27:40   8:54   27.7    61.8

   97. Jon M Johnson                           61 m      27:48   8:57   27.8    65.4

   98. Anibal Pinho                            42 m      27:53   8:58   27.9    56.7

   99. Bruce Johnson                           72 m      27:55   8:59   27.9    73.3

  100. Nikolett Szabo Fulop                    37 f      27:59   9:00   28.0    62.4

  101. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        61 m      28:05   9:02   28.1    64.7

  102. James Drumm            Garland  TX      61 m      28:14   9:05   28.2    64.4

  103. Rosalia Baker                           45 f      28:21   9:07   28.3    64.2

  104. Rakesh Gulati                           58 m      28:26   9:09   28.4    62.2

  105. Chris Hampton                           40 m      28:28   9:10   28.5    54.9

  106. Andy Beach             Garland  TX      61 m      28:30   9:10   28.5    63.8

  107. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       76 m      28:36   9:12   28.6    75.4

  108. Bindy Zeng                              13 m      28:44   9:15   28.7    58.6

  109. Bo Dorton                               46 m      28:45   9:15   28.7    56.2

  110. Alex Huang                              52 m      28:59   9:20   29.0    58.1

  111. Todd Griffith                           44 m      29:02   9:21   29.0    55.0

  112. Joel Booker                             35 m      29:02   9:21   29.0    52.7

  113. Adam Weiss                              35 m      29:07   9:22   29.1    52.5

  114. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   78 m      29:16   9:25   29.3    75.7

  115. Emilia Debellis                         28 f      29:17   9:26   29.3    58.1

  116. Erin Lentz                              40 f      29:30   9:30   29.5    60.1

  117. Ellen Cai                               50 f      29:30   9:30   29.5    63.8

  118. Dianna Sulser          Denison  TX      62 f      29:40   9:33   29.7    70.1

  119. Denendra Shah                           33 m      29:41   9:33   29.7    51.2

  120. Patrick Williams                        51 m      29:42   9:34   29.7    56.3

  121. Will Palmer                             27 m      29:44   9:34   29.7    50.5

  122. Benjamin Griffith                       13 m      29:55   9:38   29.9    56.3

  123. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       65 f      29:56   9:38   29.9    71.6

  124. Abhiman Hande                           45 m      30:11   9:43   30.2    53.2

  125. Anahi Alvarez                           36 f      30:12   9:43   30.2    57.6

  126. Helen Ye                                49 f      30:20   9:46   30.3    61.6

  127. Win Callender                           61 m      30:35   9:51   30.6    59.4

  128. Tricia Buchheit                         44 f      30:40   9:52   30.7    59.0

  129. Gilbert Jimenez                         55 m      30:47   9:54   30.8    56.0

  130. Michael Whalin                          43 m      30:48   9:55   30.8    51.6

  131. Melissa Murphey                         39 f      30:57   9:58   30.9    57.0

  132. Jennifer Smith                          46 f      31:00   9:59   31.0    59.1

  133. Mathias Talavera                        11 m      31:04  10:00   31.1    57.4

  134. Bridget Brady                           29 f      31:06  10:01   31.1    54.8

  135. Tom Root                                75 m      31:28  10:08   31.5    67.6

  136. Fred Schwall           Plano  TX        68 m      31:31  10:09   31.5    62.0

  137. Jane Li                                 53 f      31:39  10:11   31.6    60.8

  138. Elise Harper                            50 f      31:44  10:13   31.7    59.3

  139. Andrew Shafer                           57 m      31:47  10:14   31.8    55.1

  140. Xinji Li               TX               69 m      31:53  10:16   31.9    62.0

  141. Jeremy Lock                             48 m      31:54  10:16   31.9    51.3

  142. Dian Fan                                45 m      31:55  10:16   31.9    50.3

  143. Henry Jin                               48 m      32:01  10:18   32.0    51.1

  144. Yujian Yan                              44 m      32:07  10:20   32.1    49.7

  145. Yuanben Zhang                            9 m      32:19  10:24   32.3    59.4

  146. Robert Cui                               7 m      32:20  10:24   32.3    65.4

  147. Kassia Walcott                          46 f      32:44  10:32   32.7    56.0

  148. Kylar Anderson                          38 f      32:51  10:34   32.8    53.4

  149. Randi Castanuela                        57 f      32:53  10:35   32.9    60.4

  150. Anitha Ezekiel                          33 f      32:55  10:36   32.9    52.3

  151. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       66 m      32:56  10:36   32.9    58.0

  152. Chzn Fan                                42 f      32:58  10:37   33.0    54.3

  153. Jerri Hixson                            65 f      32:59  10:37   33.0    65.0

  154. Mark Huff                               64 m      33:01  10:38   33.0    56.7

  155. Brett Kaylor                            56 m      33:02  10:38   33.0    52.6

  156. Maxx Pomm                               69 m      33:05  10:39   33.1    59.7

  157. Phillip Forret                          57 m      33:12  10:41   33.2    52.8

  158. Ronald A. Hamilton                      59 m      33:17  10:43   33.3    53.6

  159. Fabiola Rodriguez                       35 f      33:21  10:44   33.3    52.0

  160. Linh Tah                                30 f      33:26  10:46   33.4    51.1

  161. Brian Zhou                              13 m      33:47  10:52   33.8    49.9

  162. Larry Fine             Plano  TX        58 m      33:59  10:56   34.0    52.0

  163. Tiffany Lee                             21 f      34:01  10:57   34.0    50.6

  164. Macie Lee                               56 f      34:02  10:57   34.0    57.9

  165. Stacy Fleming                           39 f      34:32  11:07   34.5    51.1

  166. Sharon Byrne                            69 f      34:56  11:15   34.9    64.1

  167. William Wong                            16 m      35:07  11:18   35.1    45.3

  168. Sawyer Walcott                          13 m      35:11  11:19   35.2    47.9

  169. Will Ferson            Flower Mound  TX 79 m      35:33  11:27   35.5    63.2

  170. Nancy Tidmore                           51 f      36:34  11:46   36.6    51.8

  171. Charles Warner                          78 m      36:38  11:47   36.6    60.5

  172. Mike Brown                              58 m      37:03  11:56   37.0    47.7

  173. Alfred Wilkinson                        71 m      37:08  11:57   37.1    54.5

  174. Sui Ran                                 45 f      38:10  12:17   38.2    47.7

  175. Sarah Bell                              33 f      38:29  12:23   38.5    44.7

  176. Gavriel Talavera                        10 m      38:36  12:25   38.6    47.8

  177. Luis Talavera                           48 m      38:38  12:26   38.6    42.4

  178. Amanda Eicher                           26 f      38:59  12:33   39.0    43.6

  179. Jack Manning           Dallas  TX       76 m      39:15  12:38   39.2    54.9

  180. Brandy Landon                           29 f      39:53  12:50   39.9    42.7

  181. Leslie Rogers                           47 f      40:03  12:53   40.0    46.0

  182. Nahara Aryee                            12 f      40:14  12:57   40.2    48.7

  183. Hong Jiang                              50 f      40:42  13:06   40.7    46.2

  184. David Sorrells                          33 m      40:46  13:07   40.8    37.3

  185. Russell Cheney                          77 m      40:49  13:08   40.8    53.5

  186. Doug Murray                             45 m      40:51  13:09   40.8    39.3

  187. Al Angell                               80 m      41:00  13:12   41.0    55.6

  188. Gary Evans             Plano  TX        71 m      41:27  13:20   41.4    48.8

  189. Glenda Copeland                         57 f      41:40  13:25   41.7    47.7

  190. Amy Nguyen                              23 f      41:46  13:27   41.8    40.9

  191. Vanessa Balderas                        32 f      42:03  13:32   42.0    40.8

  192. Tim Tsay                                69 m      42:08  13:34   42.1    46.9

  193. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       66 m      42:25  13:39   42.4    45.1

  194. Alyssa Phillips                         25 f      42:31  13:41   42.5    40.0

  195. Sean Liew                               46 m      42:35  13:42   42.6    38.0

  196. Johnnie Almazan                         42 m      42:48  13:47   42.8    36.9

  197. Grace Wang                              45 f      43:02  13:51   43.0    42.3

  198. Jim Tressa             Plano  TX        74 m      43:11  13:54   43.2    48.6

  199. Annie Xiang                             43 f      43:36  14:02   43.6    41.3

  200. Xiaoyu Dong                             45 f      44:03  14:11   44.0    41.3

  201. Aaron Tilley                            37 m      44:08  14:12   44.1    34.9

  202. Marylyn Patrick        Plano  TX        75 f      45:13  14:33   45.2    53.3

  203. Frank Hanan                             54 m      45:17  14:35   45.3    37.8

  204. Cynthia Najera                          61 f      46:24  14:56   46.4    44.4

  205. Cynthia Perez                           44 f      46:30  14:58   46.5    38.9

  206. Yuk Ping Diana Lau                      45 f      46:31  14:58   46.5    39.2

  207. Peter Huynh                             54 m      46:32  14:59   46.5    36.8

  208. Amber Wu                                 9 f      47:40  15:21   47.7    45.7

  209. Nancy Lowden                            77 f      47:43  15:21   47.7    51.9

  210. Yue Cao                                 44 f      47:46  15:22   47.8    37.9

  211. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      82 f      47:48  15:23   47.8    55.7

  212. Lu Shen                                 47 f      47:50  15:24   47.8    38.5

  213. Rod Pannek                              58 m      47:52  15:24   47.9    36.9

  214. Sunny Tac                               10 m      47:53  15:25   47.9    38.5

  215. Dennis Chupp                            61 m      48:24  15:35   48.4    37.5

  216. Dorothy Garrity                         62 f      48:37  15:39   48.6    42.8

  217. Neema Velasco                           24 f      48:38  15:39   48.6    35.0

  218. Brenda Johnson                          55 f      49:00  15:46   49.0    39.9

  219. Josette Givens                          71 f      49:13  15:50   49.2    46.6

  220. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       68 m      49:34  15:57   49.6    39.4

  221. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   69 f      59:15  19:04   59.2    37.8

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, July 27, 2019

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Christopher Huang                       10 m       4:25   7:07   26.1    70.7

    2. Nicholas Huang                          10 m       4:26   7:08   26.2    70.4

    3. Winnie Hu                               12 f       4:42   7:34   27.8    70.5

    4. Claire Yin                              10 f       4:44   7:37   28.0    74.8

    5. Roger Zhang                              7 m       4:45   7:39   28.1    75.3

    6. Austin Tang                              8 m       4:48   7:44   28.4    70.8

    7. Robert Cui                               7 m       4:49   7:45   28.5    74.3

    8. Victoria Bi                             11 f       4:51   7:48   28.7    70.5

    9. Lilliana Abebe                          10 f       4:56   7:56   29.2    71.7

   10. Leo Li                                   9 m       5:01   8:04   29.6    64.8

   11. Max Davis                                6 m       5:03   8:08   29.8    75.0

   12. Joshua Qian                             12 m       5:36   9:01   33.1    52.2

   13. Brendon Lin                             10 m       5:39   9:06   33.4    55.3

   14. Tina Wu                                 10 f       5:40   9:07   33.5    62.5

   15. Olivia Booker                            6 f       5:57   9:35   35.2    72.2

   16. Cayden Abebe                             5 m       6:06   9:49   36.0    66.2

   17. Granger Hearell                          6 m       6:07   9:51   36.1    62.0

   18. Anya He                                 10 f       6:15  10:04   36.9    56.6

   19. Sophia Wong                             10 f       6:26  10:21   38.0    55.0

   20. Jameson Lentz                            8 m       6:26  10:21   38.0    52.9

   21. Ethan Yin                                4 m       6:29  10:26   38.3    66.8

   22. Michelle Qian                           12 f       6:30  10:28   38.4    51.0

   23. Ava Li                                  12 f       6:33  10:33   38.7    50.6

   24. Justina Zeng                             8 f       6:35  10:36   38.9    58.5

   25. Ella Xu                                  8 f       6:37  10:39   39.1    58.2

   26. Luke Nguyen                              6 m       6:39  10:42   39.3    57.0

   27. Alex Chao                               10 m       6:41  10:45   39.5    46.7

   28. Ian Davis                                6 m       6:42  10:47   39.6    56.6

   29. Sophia Yang                              9 f       6:45  10:52   39.9    54.6

   30. Ethan He                                 8 m       6:52  11:03   40.6    49.5

   31. Ana Nguyen                               3 f       6:59  11:14   41.3    76.0

   32. Anna Szabo                               3 f       7:05  11:24   41.9    74.9

   33. Suvan Shah                               4 m       7:38  12:17   45.1    56.8

   34. Charlotte Booker                         4 f       7:47  12:32   46.0    63.1

   35. Frances Wang                             9 f       7:50  12:36   46.3    47.0

   36. Kendall Truett                           6 f       7:53  12:41   46.6    54.5

   37. Ella Tang                               10 f       7:58  12:49   47.1    44.4

   38. Keandre Jacques                          8 m       8:07  13:04   48.0    41.9

   39. Lawrence Jacques                         9 m       8:24  13:31   49.6    38.7

   40. Krista Hampton                          12 f       8:29  13:39   50.1    39.1

   41. Emory Hearell                           10 f       8:42  14:00   51.4    40.7

   42. Emily Kam                                2 f      10:15  16:30   60.6    56.3

   43. Tianna Brown                             3 f      11:08  17:55   65.8    47.6

   44. Woodrow Johnson                          2 m      11:15  18:06   66.5    45.2

   45. Makai Hayes                              2 m      16:46  26:59   99.1    30.4

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Jie Meng
Luoyi Zhang
Andreea Nguyen
Bettye Haynes
Jim Gabhart
Ron Wahlquist