Race Results

 

Plano Pacers 3x3K Relay & Jr. Sprint

at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX

Saturday August 25, 2018

 

By Division

 

MALE OVERALL

TEAM NAME

AGE

GENDER

BIB #

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

TIME

SPLIT

TOT TIME

TOT AGE

1

Dash Forward

32:53

132

 

36

M

4718

Yunan

Liu

10:41

10:41

 

 

 

 

53

M

4616

Jermin

Chou

22:24

11:43

 

 

 

 

43

M

9123

Meng

Zhao

32:53

10:29

 

 

FEMALE OVERALL

TEAM NAME

Age

GENDER

BIB #

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

TIME

SPLIT

TOT TIME

TOT AGE

1

Dash 118

43:22

121

 

35

F

9113

Min

Chu

13:51

13:51

 

 

 

 

41

F

6065

Yanmin

Wu

28:24

14:33

 

 

 

 

45

F

9115

Julia

Hu

43:22

14:58

 

 

COED OVERALL

TEAM NAME

Age

GENDER

BIB #

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

TIME

SPLIT

TOT TIME

TOT AGE

1

The Colony Runners Club

34:48

121

 

40

M

1691

Jason

Bogardus

11:22

11:22

 

 

 

 

42

M

2576

Shawn

McCawley

22:46

11:24

 

 

 

 

39

F

4394

Kisha

Littrell

34:48

12:02

 

 

FAMILY OVERALL

TEAM NAME

Age

GENDER

BIB #

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

TIME

SPLIT

TOT TIME

TOT AGE

1

Meyer-Thomas

41:30

92

 

30

F

9064

Tina-Mari

Meyer

11:44

11:44

 

 

 

 

32

M

9065

Harry

Thomas

29:42

17:58

 

 

 

 

30

F

9064

Tina-Mari

Meyer

41:30

11:48

 

 

MALE 0-89

TEAM NAME

AGE

GENDER

BIB #

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

TIME

SPLIT

TOT TIME

TOT AGE

1

Terrel Attack

35:22

50

 

16

M

4105

Eric

Therwood

13:00

13:00

 

 

 

 

17

M

4104

Terrel

Robinson

24:45

11:45

 

 

 

 

17

M

4106

Sharik

Banipal

35:22

10:37

 

 

2

Spiffy

36:02

48

 

14

M

9111

Andy

Ayala

12:11

12:11

 

 

 

 

17

M

9199

Edward

Gaytan

24:49

12:38

 

 

 

 

17

M

4932

Alex

Elizondo

36:02

11:13

 

 

3

Partners II

36:42

48

 

 

15

M

6455

Nelson

Nguyen

12:25

12:25

 

 

 

 

17

M

6456

Emmanuel

Okoh

24:51

12:26

 

 

 

 

16

M

9108

Tarik

Lbayua

36:42

11:51

 

 

4

San Bang

37:47

50

 

 

17

M

9107

Scott

Dubee

12:26

12:26

 

 

 

 

17

M

9110

Abraham

Teshome

25:30

13:04

 

 

 

 

16

M

6485

Thaung

Sang

37:47

12:17

 

 

5

Dominic's Team

49:16

44

 

 

15

M

9116

Joel

Ramesh

14:34

14:34

 

 

 

 

12

M

4933

Leonardo

Elizondo

30:10

15:36

 

 

 

 

17

M

9118

Dominic

Canales

49:16

19:06

 

 

MALE 90-134

TEAM NAME

AGE

GENDER

BIB #

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

TIME

SPLIT

TOT TIME

TOT AGE

1

Last Minute Group

38:02

112

 

54

M

1897

Steve

Russo

13:04

13:04

 

 

 

 

48

M

9120

Fengming

Lou

26:04

13:00

 

 

 

 

10

M

4497

Jaden

Elgin

38:02

11:58

 

 

2

North Garland Coaches

38:28

119

 

45

M

9060

John

Huffman

13:45

13:45

 

 

 

 

44

M

9062

Cody

Montgomery

26:55

13:10

 

 

 

 

30

M

9059

Korey

Hartman

38:28

11:33

 

 

MALE 135-179

TEAM NAME

AGE

GENDER

BIB #

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

TIME

SPLIT

TOT TIME

TOT AGE

1

Dash 2

40:54

139

 

 

31

M

6067

Kai

Ren

12:32

12:32

 

 

 

 

53

M

9121

Jack

Sun

27:11

14:39

 

 

 

 

55

M

9067

Jack

Liu

40:54

13:43

 

 

2

The Young, The Old, The Decline To Answer

44:30

158

 

 

52

M

283

Jeff

Hashe

11:58

11:58

 

 

 

 

38

M

5754

Henry

Burdeaux

26:12

14:14

 

 

 

 

68

M

5260

Rob

Tompkins

44:30

18:18

 

 

3

Hurry Canes

44:36

175

 

 

55

M

4959

Yunji

Huang

13:34

13:34

 

 

 

 

52

M

3203

Pingshan

Wen

28:20

14:46

 

 

 

 

68

M

2558

Xinji

Li

44:36

16:16

 

 

4

Top Gun

51:18

135

 

 

58

M

83

Larry

Fine

18:12

18:12

 

 

 

 

42

M

4414

Stephan

Van Coppenole

32:33

14:21

 

 

 

 

35

M

9063

Ryan

Brown

51:18

18:45

 

 

5

August Runners

57:23

151

 

 

42

M

4276

Madhava

Bhamy

14:54

14:54

 

 

 

 

39

M

4624

Fester

Coffee-Prose

33:02

18:08

 

 

 

 

70

M

6385

Sam

Prose

57:23

24:21

 

 

MALE 180+

TEAM NAME

AGE

GENDER

BIB #

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

TIME

SPLIT

TOT TIME

TOT AGE

1

Old Guard

43:34

214

 

 

70

M

144

John

Nance

14:58

14:58

 

 

 

 

69

M

9054

Steve

Conly

29:24

14:26

 

 

 

 

75

M

601

Bill

Shaw

43:34

14:10

 

 

2

Badger Vikings

50:44

187

 

 

60

M

69

James

Drumm

14:46

14:46

 

 

 

 

71

M

6390

Bruce

Johnson

31:35

16:49

 

 

 

 

56

M

2444

John

Kramer

50:44

19:09

 

 

3

Team SBG

55:08

203

 

 

63

M

5682

Steve

Standifer

18:16

18:16

 

 

 

 

63

M

50

Charles

Brown

33:48

15:32

 

 

 

 

77

M

22

James

Gabhart

55:08

21:20

 

 

4

2 Old Goats & Kid

1:01:19

221

 

 

77

M

9056

Larry

McCarty

24:54

24:54

 

 

 

 

78

M

9058

Victor

Hegemann

43:47

18:53

 

 

 

 

66

M

9057

Michael

Sullivan

1:01:19

17:32

 

 

FEMALE 0-89

TEAM NAME

AGE

GENDER

BIB #

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

TIME

SPLIT

TOT TIME

TOT AGE

1

Double A-G

51:34

45

 

 

15

F

9114

Audrey

Uzoukwu

15:42

15:42

 

 

 

 

16

F

9109

Alejandra

Mateo

34:17

18:35

 

 

 

 

14

F

9112

Goodness

Okon

51:34

17:17

 

 

FEMALE 135-179

TEAM NAME

AGE

GENDER

BIB #

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

TIME

SPLIT

TOT TIME

TOT AGE

1

Black Mambas

55:18

138

 

 

37

F

9052

Avery

Mercedes

20:20

20:20

 

 

 

 

44

F

9053

Ashli

Moreland

38:03

17:43

 

 

 

 

57

F

9103

Ginger

Steinmetz

55:18

17:15

 

 

2

Here To Exercice

1:06:09

154

 

 

81

F

102

Bettye

Haynes

26:26

26:26

 

 

 

 

56

F

9102

Glenda

Copeland

48:47

22:21

 

 

 

 

17

F

9117

Stephany

Benitez

1:06:09

17:22

 

 

3

3 Amigas In Training

1:09:07

135

 

 

53

F

3324

Linda

Cantu

25:51

25:51

 

 

 

 

54

F

6346

Janet

Taylor

45:48

19:57

 

 

 

 

28

F

9061

Nan

Velasco

1:09:07

23:19

 

 

FEMALE 180+

TEAM NAME

AGE

GENDER

BIB #

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

TIME

SPLIT

TOT TIME

TOT AGE

1

Techer-Teacher

1:58:50

226

 

 

83

F

275

Betty

Forsvall

44:10

44:10

 

 

 

 

76

F

788

Nancy

Cole

1:21:30

37:20

 

 

 

67

F

6382

Mary

Alcock

1:58:50

37:20

 

 

COED 0-89

TEAM NAME

AGE

GENDER

BIB #

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

TIME

SPLIT

TOT TIME

TOT AGE

1

Team Fast

39:03

64

 

 

18

F

2038

Bryanna

Barnett

12:39

12:39

 

 

 

28

M

6491

Ka

Lau

25:37

12:58

 

 

 

 

18

F

2038

Bryanna

Barnett

39:03

13:26

 

 

COED 90-134

TEAM NAME

AGE

GENDER

BIB #

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

 

SPLIT

TOT TIME

TOT AGE

1

Los 3 Amigos

41:14

127

 

43

F

4929

Rosa

Elizondo

14:31

14:31

 

 

 

 

40

M

4930

Abelardo

Elizondo

26:49

12:18

 

 

 

 

44

F

6314

Rosalia

Baker

41:14

14:25

 

 

2

DTR

44:12

130

 

 

58

F

49

Debbie

Brewer

15:31

15:31

 

 

 

40

M

9122

Tuan

Nguyen

31:58

16:27

 

 

 

 

32

M

6287

Robert

Fernandez

44:12

12:14

 

 

COED 135-179

TEAM NAME

AGE

GENDER

BIB #

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

TIME

SPLIT

TOT TIME

TOT AGE

1

Keyans & The Princess

37:03

141

 

47

M

1660

Prince

Aryee

12:07

12:07

 

 

 

 

50

F

1921

Angela

Eusery

24:57

12:50

 

 

 

 

44

M

1652

O'Neal

Barnett

37:03

12:06

 

 

2

A Firecracker And Two Fuses

38:21

176

 

57

F

5643

Aiming

Herrington

13:07

13:07

 

 

 

 

58

M

252

Fred

Ellefson

25:56

12:49

 

 

 

 

61

M

4825

Daniel

Flick

38:21

12:25

 

 

3

Quitters Never Win

43:32

142

 

41

M

6278

Nathan

Blasingame

13:09

13:09

 

 

 

 

65

M

58

Kenny

Gardner

27:12

14:03

 

 

 

 

36

F

6276

Misty

Blasingame

43:32

16:20

 

 

4

Lost In Pace

55:17

155

 

54

M

6479

Eddie

Abshire

21:45

21:45

 

 

 

 

55

M

9066

Rob

Egemo

39:22

17:37

 

 

 

 

46

F

9055

Sandra

Cam

55:17

15:55

 

 

COED 180+

TEAM NAME

AGE

GENDER

BIB #

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

TIME

SPLIT

TOT TIME

TOT AGE

1

Thruston Racing

52:09

212

 

81

M

4526

James

Thruston

19:02

19:02

 

 

 

 

66

F

10

Linda

Kelly

32:55

13:53

 

 

 

 

65

M

5

Ken

Ashby

52:09

19:14

 

 

2

Abbey's Team

54:20

192

 

 

64

F

1000

Debye

Humphrey

20:26

20:26

 

 

 

68

M

1223

Bob

Luchsinger

38:14

17:48

 

 

 

 

60

M

4

Andy

Beach

54:20

16:06

 

 

3

2Fast2Slow

56:47

189

 

 

66

M

142

Mike

Colvin

25:27

25:27

 

 

 

58

F

1436

Dawn

Burke

41:03

15:36

 

 

 

 

65

M

9051

Cary

Sherf

56:47

15:44

 

 

4

Two Girls & An Al

56:59

210

 

 

69

F

6122

Marisa

Quinones

18:01

18:01

 

 

 

 

68

F

9101

Sharon

Byrne

37:32

19:31

 

 

 

 

73

M

63

Alan

Davis

56:59

19:27

 

 

5

Swifties

1:03:39

193

 

 

67

M

355

Fred

Schwall

15:06

15:06

 

 

 

 

58

M

54

Jim

Cavanaugh

30:15

15:09

 

 

 

 

68

F

3

Jeanne

Pitz

1:03:39

33:24

 

 

6

Oldsters

1:03:40

212

 

 

76

F

3634

Nancy

Lowden

26:19

26:19

 

 

 

 

76

M

126

Jack

Manning

48:28

22:09

 

 

 

60

M

530

Day-Ruey

Liu

1:03:40

15:12

 

 

FAMILY 0-89

TEAM NAME

AGE

GENDER

BIB #

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

TIME

SPLIT

TOT TIME

TOT AGE

1

Team Sitz #1

41:51

63

 

 

8

F

4779

Avalon

Sitz

14:24

14:24

 

 

 

10

F

4780

Selah

Sitz

28:08

13:44

 

 

 

 

45

F

4778

Cami

Sitz

41:51

13:43

 

 

2

Ace Of Cards

42:04

63