Race Results

 
Untitled Document
Plano Pacers 5 mile & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, September 30, 2006
5 mile TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Tyler Johnson           0:28:35         1 Ashley Walker           0:33:12
        2 Francisco Lavariega     0:30:16         2 Renee Nobles            0:36:43
        3 Colm Bergin             0:30:25         3 Cindy Engel             0:36:58
        4 Meshack Mulupi          0:30:33         4 Melissa Gonzales        0:37:40
        5 Scott Steffen           0:30:45         5 Sunao Saito             0:39:05
        6 Tommy Smith             0:31:09         6 Monette Crain           0:40:40
        7 Hector Delgado          0:31:18         7 Sara Rice               0:40:51
        8 Michael Held            0:31:55         8 Juliet Kadleck          0:41:52
        9 Ruben Saguil            0:32:06         9 Renee Mitchell          0:42:18
       10 David Oroaz             0:32:07        10 Charlene Johnson        0:42:29

 Overall:  Tyler Johnson           0:28:35 Overall:  Ashley Walker           0:33:12
 Master:  Colm Bergin             0:30:25  Master:  Renee Nobles            0:36:43
 Senior:  Bill Shaw               0:32:39  Senior:  Jeanne Pitz             0:52:17

                                                                                   
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Christopher Ledbetter   0:45:42                                          
          Ashley Harker           0:48:19   25-29:  Ivyann Caraballo        0:59:52
                                                    Alyson Robinson         1:02:11
  25-29:  Francisco Lavariega     0:30:16           Libby Jones             1:04:27
          Meshack Mulupi          0:30:33                                          
          Matt Mortimer           0:33:22   30-34:  Sara Rice               0:40:51
                                                    Charlene Johnson        0:42:29
  30-34:  Kyle Wills              0:35:07           Tami Ishii              0:42:57
          Derrick Rice            0:41:49                                          
                                            35-39:  Cindy Engel             0:36:58
  35-39:  Hector Delgado          0:31:18           Melissa Gonzales        0:37:40
          Rick Reitman            0:35:45           Monette Crain           0:40:40
          Gheorghe Spiride        0:37:36                                          
                                            40-44:  Renee Mitchell          0:42:18
  40-44:  Scott Steffen           0:30:45           Mary Marks              0:51:37
          Tommy Smith             0:31:09           Kim Cabeza              0:52:18
          Michael Held            0:31:55                                          
                                            45-49:  Norie Alvarez           1:02:27
  45-49:  James Drumm             0:32:53           Kelly Shank             1:03:21
          Martin Leister          0:34:27                                          
          Rick Huggins            0:36:18   50-54:  Sunao Saito             0:39:05
                                                    Cynthia Thomas          0:42:35
  50-54:  Gary Wilson             0:33:54           Nancy Johnson           0:46:53
          Rick Middaugh           0:36:51                                          
          Ken Ashby               0:38:05   55-59:  Mary Lewellyn           1:04:26
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Terry Ziegler           0:34:37   60-64:  Nancy Cole              0:53:50
          Jerry Powell            0:37:45           Barbara Bowen           0:56:35
          Fred Schwall            0:41:24           Ruth Olinger            1:00:42
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Thomas Beitinger        0:38:07                                          
          Alan Davis              0:42:20   70-ov:  Jan Richards            0:58:14
          Mike Koskan             0:43:14           Mary Ann Miller         1:03:38
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Bob Abbott              0:35:46  Clydes:  Lora Burnett            1:01:21
          Bill Blackburn          0:38:29                                          
          Victor Hegemann         0:42:42                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Bill Toy                0:42:00                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             0:32:10                                          
          Dennis Chupp            0:53:28                                          
          Mark Levine             1:01:46                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                 

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 David Hashe               04:52         1 Karson Harris             06:09
        2 Marshall Erickstad        04:54         2 Ellie Erickstad           06:49
        3 Alex Peck                 05:04         3 Evie Bordeaux             06:58

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Mark Trompeter            03:47         1 Rachel Schiemann          05:24
        2 Mitchell Erickstad        05:43         2 Cara Loehding             05:35
        3 Michael Hashe             05:48         3 Jordan Bareis             05:57


Plano Pacers 5 mile Results---Saturday, September 30, 2006
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Tyler Johnson          Fairview         24 m y  0:28:35  05:43   17.2    87.5   
    2. Francisco Lavariega    Guest            28 m n  0:30:16  06:03   18.2    82.6   
    3. Colm Bergin            Dallas           42 m n  0:30:25  06:05   18.3    86.4   
    4. Meshack Mulupi         Plano            28 m y  0:30:33  06:07   18.4    81.8   
    5. Scott Steffen          Allen            44 m y  0:30:45  06:09   18.5    86.5   
    6. Tommy Smith            Garland          41 m y  0:31:09  06:14   18.7    83.9   
    7. Hector Delgado         Plano            37 m n  0:31:18  06:16   18.8    82.0   
    8. Michael Held           Guest            40 m n  0:31:55  06:23   19.2    81.5   
    9. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   41 m y  0:32:06  06:25   19.3    81.5   
   10. David Oroaz            Guest            42 m n  0:32:07  06:25   19.3    81.8   
   11. James Royal            Plano            44 m y  0:32:10  06:26   19.3    82.6   
   12. Bill Shaw              Frisco           63 m y  0:32:39  06:32   19.6    94.4   
   13. Didier Vidal           Plano            43 m y  0:32:47  06:33   19.7    80.6   
   14. James Drumm            Garland          48 m y  0:32:53  06:35   19.8    82.9   
   15. Ashley Walker          The Colony       28 f y  0:33:12  06:38   19.9    85.3   
   16. Matt Mortimer          Guest            29 m n  0:33:22  06:40   20.1    75.0   
   17. Gary Wilson            Plano            51 m y  0:33:54  06:47   20.4    82.1   
   18. Martin Leister         Plano            46 m y  0:34:27  06:53   20.7    78.1   
   19. Terry Ziegler          Richardson       56 m y  0:34:37  06:55   20.8    83.6   
   20. Kyle Wills             Guest            30 m n  0:35:07  07:01   21.1    71.4   
   21. Rick Reitman           Frisco           39 m y  0:35:45  07:09   21.5    72.4   
   22. Bob Abbott             Plano            66 m y  0:35:46  07:09   21.5    88.9   
   23. Rick Huggins           Plano            49 m n  0:36:18  07:16   21.8    75.6   
   24. Jeff Hashe             Plano            40 m y  0:36:35  07:19   22.0    71.1   
   25. Renee Nobles           Plano            43 f y  0:36:43  07:21   22.1    81.6   
   26. Rick Middaugh          Plano            52 m y  0:36:51  07:22   22.1    76.1   
   27. Cindy Engel            Dallas           37 f y  0:36:58  07:24   22.2    78.7   
   28. Gheorghe Spiride       Plano            36 m y  0:37:36  07:31   22.6    68.0   
   29. Melissa Gonzales       Allen            35 f y  0:37:40  07:32   22.6    76.6   
   30. Jerry Powell           Melissa          55 m y  0:37:45  07:33   22.7    76.0   
   31. Ken Ashby              Dallas           53 m y  0:38:05  07:37   22.9    74.2   
   32. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           61 m y  0:38:07  07:37   22.9    79.3   
   33. Mike Picard            Plano            53 m y  0:38:14  07:39   23.0    73.9   
   34. Sigi Diaz              Plano            52 m y  0:38:22  07:40   23.1    73.1   
   35. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne      67 m y  0:38:29  07:42   23.1    83.5   
   36. Tad Wall               Mckinney         50 m y  0:38:47  07:45   23.3    71.2   
   37. Sunao Saito            Guest            52 f n  0:39:05  07:49   23.5    81.3   
   38. Jeff Mueller           Garland          41 m y  0:39:09  07:50   23.5    66.8   
   39. James Dunn             Plano            49 m y  0:39:27  07:53   23.7    69.5   
   40. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            48 m y  0:39:53  07:59   24.0    68.3   
   41. Shungo Saito           Guest            47 m n  0:40:03  08:01   24.1    67.6   
   42. Vernon Hodge           Plano            53 m y  0:40:04  08:01   24.1    70.5   
   43. Matthew Sunna          Murphy           29 m y  0:40:21  08:04   24.2    62.0   
   44. Monette Crain          Dallas           39 f y  0:40:40  08:08   24.4    72.2   
   45. Sara Rice              Guest            33 f n  0:40:51  08:10   24.5    70.1   
   46. Fred Schwall           No City          55 m n  0:41:24  08:17   24.9    69.3   
   47. Derrick Rice           Guest            34 m n  0:41:49  08:22   25.1    60.6   
   48. Jim Middleton          Frisco           42 m y  0:41:51  08:22   25.1    62.8   
   49. Juliet Kadleck         Plano            35 f y  0:41:52  08:22   25.2    68.9   
   50. Bill Toy               Guest            71 m n  0:42:00  08:24   25.2    80.1   
   51. Renee Mitchell         Plano            42 f y  0:42:18  08:28   25.4    70.4   
   52. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek    61 m y  0:42:20  08:28   25.4    71.4   
   53. Greg Endo              Plano            41 m n  0:42:22  08:28   25.5    61.7   
   54. Charlene Johnson       Allen            34 f y  0:42:29  08:30   25.5    67.6   
   55. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           54 f y  0:42:35  08:31   25.6    75.7   
   56. Victor Hegemann        Richardson       66 m y  0:42:42  08:32   25.7    74.5   
   57. James Matthews         Richardson       66 m y  0:42:49  08:34   25.7    74.3   
   58. Tami Ishii             Plano            34 f y  0:42:57  08:35   25.8    66.9   
   59. Mike Koskan            Plano            61 m y  0:43:14  08:39   26.0    69.9   
   60. Allen D Taylor         Allen            51 m y  0:43:15  08:39   26.0    64.3   
   61. Paul Myers             Guest            44 m n  0:43:18  08:40   26.0    61.4   
   62. Fred Hawn              Poetry           68 m y  0:43:43  08:45   26.3    74.4   
   63. Rusty Hailey           Carrollton       58 m y  0:44:08  08:50   26.5    66.7   
   64. Tom Stal               Guest            37 m n  0:44:42  08:56   26.9    57.4   
   65. Bill Brumley           Guest            62 m n  0:44:47  08:57   26.9    68.2   
   66. Bill Swetmon           Plano            63 m y  0:44:55  08:59   27.0    68.6   
   67. Freddie Smith          Garland          62 m n  0:45:05  09:01   27.1    67.7   
   68. Jason St Cyr           Guest            28 m n  0:45:17  09:03   27.2    55.2   
   69. William Fahle          Plano            44 m y  0:45:23  09:05   27.3    58.6   
   70. Al Angell              Dallas           67 m y  0:45:32  09:06   27.4    70.6   
   71. Juanita DeLoach        Plano            37 f y  0:45:40  09:08   27.4    63.7   
   72. Christopher Ledbetter  Garland          23 m y  0:45:42  09:08   27.5    54.8   
   73. Bill Cherry            Guest            66 m n  0:46:40  09:20   28.0    68.1   
   74. Michelle Mire          Plano            34 f y  0:46:45  09:21   28.1    61.5   
   75. Nancy Johnson          Fairview         50 f y  0:46:53  09:23   28.2    66.8   
   76. Subhankar Ray          Plano            40 m y  0:47:07  09:25   28.3    55.2   
   77. James Gabhart          The Colony       65 m y  0:47:09  09:26   28.3    66.7   
   78. Richard J. Smith       Dallas           59 m y  0:47:34  09:31   28.6    62.4   
   79. Himanshu Bhatt         Plano            39 m y  0:47:54  09:35   28.8    54.0   
   80. Ashley Harker          Plano            23 m y  0:48:19  09:40   29.0    51.9   
   81. Katherine Couch        Frisco           39 f y  0:48:29  09:42   29.1    60.5   
   82. Tim Epting             Ponder           50 m y  0:48:58  09:48   29.4    56.4   
   83. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          65 m y  0:50:36  10:07   30.4    62.2   
   84. John Lee               Dallas           29 m y  0:50:52  10:10   30.6    49.2   
   85. Mary Marks             Plano            44 f y  0:51:37  10:19   31.0    58.4   
   86. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       56 f y  0:52:17  10:27   31.4    62.7   
   87. Kim Cabeza             Dallas           41 f y  0:52:18  10:28   31.4    56.7   
   88. Vic Visetchanvet       Murphy           45 m y  0:52:36  10:31   31.6    50.8   
   89. Andy McLaughlin        Carrollton       52 m y  0:52:49  10:34   31.7    53.1   
   90. Tricia Wegren          Denton           33 f y  0:52:50  10:34   31.7    54.2   
   91. Roy Bayless            Desoto           44 m y  0:53:19  10:40   32.0    49.9   
   92. Dennis Chupp           Mckinney         49 m y  0:53:28  10:42   32.1    51.3   
   93. Jennifer Loehding      Carrollton       33 f y  0:53:30  10:42   32.1    53.5   
   94. Sheree Bayless         Desoto           43 f y  0:53:46  10:45   32.3    55.7   
   95. Nancy Cole             Guest            64 f n  0:53:50  10:46   32.3    65.6   
   96. Rudolf Siegesmund      Plano            59 m y  0:54:26  10:53   32.7    54.5   
   97. Chuck Harris           Frisco           35 m y  0:55:58  11:12   33.6    45.5   
   98. Barbara Bowen          Dallas           62 f y  0:56:35  11:19   34.0    61.1   
   99. Jennifer Burns         Frisco           30 f y  0:57:11  11:26   34.4    49.7   
  100. Bobby Clark            Allen            40 m y  0:57:12  11:26   34.4    45.5   
  101. Clyde Shank            Plano            59 m y  0:57:12  11:26   34.4    51.9   
  102. Jan Richards           Dallas           79 f y  0:58:14  11:39   35.0    72.8   
  103. Ivyann Caraballo       McKinney         28 f n  0:59:52  11:58   36.0    47.3   
  104. Karen Castro           Dallas           54 f y  0:59:52  11:58   36.0    53.9   
  105. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       63 f y  1:00:42  12:08   36.5    57.6   
  106. Aurora Ruiz            Dallas           33 f n  1:01:04  12:13   36.7    46.9   
  107. Lora Burnett           Guest            37 f n  1:01:21  12:16   36.9    47.4   
  108. Greg Burnett           Murphy           39 m y  1:01:22  12:16   36.9    42.2   
  109. Mark Levine            Dallas           42 m y  1:01:46  12:21   37.1    42.6   
  110. Alyson Robinson        McKinney         28 f y  1:02:11  12:26   37.4    45.5   
  111. Norie Alvarez          Keller           47 f y  1:02:27  12:29   37.5    49.1   
  112. Elizabeth Judd         Dallas           52 f y  1:03:21  12:40   38.1    50.1   
  113. Kelly Shank            Plano            46 f y  1:03:21  12:40   38.1    48.1   
  114. Mary Ann Miller        Plano            70 f y  1:03:38  12:44   38.2    59.2   
  115. Joel Woiton            Plano            46 m y  1:04:21  12:52   38.7    41.8   
  116. Mary Lewellyn          McKinney         55 f y  1:04:26  12:53   38.7    50.5   
  117. Libby Jones            Guest            26 f n  1:04:27  12:53   38.7    43.9   
  118. William Swafford       Allen            54 m y  1:09:08  13:50   41.5    41.2   
  119. William Jones          Plano            69 m y  1:26:41  17:20   52.1    37.9   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, September 30, 2006
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Mark Trompeter                          10 m      03:47  05:37   20.3    91.0   
    2. David Hashe                              8 m      04:52  07:14   26.1    77.1   
    3. Marshall Erickstad                       8 m      04:54  07:17   26.2    76.6   
    4. Alex Peck                                8 m      05:04  07:32   27.1    74.0   
    5. Rachel Schiemann                        11 f      05:24  08:01   28.9    69.8   
    6. Cara Loehding                           10 f      05:35  08:18   29.9    69.9   
    7. Mitchell Erickstad                      10 m      05:43  08:30   30.6    60.3   
    8. Michael Hashe                           10 m      05:48  08:37   31.1    59.4   
    9. Jordan Bareis                           11 f      05:57  08:50   31.9    63.4   
   10. Jesus Hernandez                          8 m      06:04  09:01   32.5    61.8   
   11. Karson Harris                            6 f      06:09  09:08   32.9    77.0   
   12. Ashely Peck                             11 f      06:19  09:23   33.8    59.7   
   13. Ellie Erickstad                          6 f      06:49  10:08   36.5    69.5   
   14. Kendall Kadleck                          9 f      06:54  10:15   37.0    58.9   
   15. Evie Bordeaux                            5 f      06:58  10:21   37.3    72.5   
   16. Ashley Kadleck                           5 f      07:00  10:24   37.5    72.1   
   17. Emily Schiemann                          9 f      07:14  10:45   38.7    56.2   
   18. Caroline Erickstad                       4 f      07:52  11:41   42.1    68.9   
   19. Noelle Sunna                             2 f      10:05  14:59   54.0    63.1   
   20. Angela Landry                            4 f      13:19  19:47   71.3    40.7   
   21. Lillian Mulypi                           1 f      18:34  27:35   99.5    37.5   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Coming soon.

Store certificate winners:
Coming soon.