Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers 5-Mile Fling & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, September 29, 2007 Click here for Race Pictures
5 mile TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Bob Smeby               0:30:16         1 Linda Kelly             0:36:20
        2 Rob Higley              0:31:15         2 Sachi Wisner            0:37:10
        3 Michael Held            0:31:18         3 Renee Nobles            0:38:30
        4 Blake Kennedy           0:31:52         4 Maria Moore             0:39:12
        5 Colby Mehmen            0:32:11         5 Karen Tam               0:41:26
        6 Jeffery Arnier Sr       0:32:19         6 Daniela Nemcok          0:42:09
        7 James Royal             0:32:32         7 Anne Kang               0:42:19
        8 Mark Olateju            0:32:42         8 Cynthia Thomas          0:42:39
        9 Dan Cowles              0:33:18         9 Renee Mitchell          0:42:51
       10 Gabriel Sapien          0:33:35        10 Kylie Prather           0:44:26

 Overall: Bob Smeby               0:30:16 Overall:  Linda Kelly             0:36:20
 Master:  Rob Higley              0:31:15  Master:  Renee Nobles            0:38:30
 Senior:  Bryce Wilson            0:36:15  Senior:  Cynthia Thomas          0:42:39

                                                                                   
  13-15:  Colby Mehmen            0:32:11    7- 9:  Sarah Heady             0:53:42
          Dalton Knowles          1:01:49                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Blake Kennedy           0:31:52   20-24:  Kylie Prather           0:44:26
          Robert Garza            0:36:38           Amy Falco               0:44:27
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Richard Greene          0:38:32   25-29:  Karen Tam               0:41:26
          Calvin Ly               0:39:20           Daniela Nemcok          0:42:09
          Thomas Teran            0:50:39           Michelle Dinges         0:45:26
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Matthew Novotny         0:33:56   30-34:  Anne Kang               0:42:19
          David Nemcok            0:37:34           Julie Yu                0:52:35
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Ray Boydstun            0:37:56   35-39:  Sachi Wisner            0:37:10
          Gregory, Sr. Horne      0:44:37           Tami Ishii              0:46:42
          Bruce Richards          0:45:32           Bethany Ross            0:50:56
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Michael Held            0:31:18   40-44:  Renee Mitchell          0:42:51
          Jeff Hashe              0:36:18           June Orth               0:44:36
          John Mehmen             0:39:49           Donna Hashe             0:48:51
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Mark Olateju            0:32:42   45-49:  Maria Moore             0:39:12
          Dan Cowles              0:33:18           Debbie Brewer           0:48:36
          Gabriel Sapien          0:33:35           Mary Marks              0:52:46
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Jeffery Arnier Sr       0:32:19   50-54:  Patricia Vincent        0:46:52
          Ken Ashby               0:37:23           Debye Humphrey          0:55:20
          Mike Schaefer           0:38:11                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  John Nance              0:37:08   60-64:  Ruth Olinger            0:57:12
                                                    Barbara Bowen           0:58:24
  60-64:  Thomas Beitinger        0:36:30                                          
          Bob Wilmot              0:40:12                                          
          Mike Koskan             0:42:54   70-74:  Betty Forsvall          1:13:11
                                                                                   
  65-74:  Tommy Farrar            0:39:55                                          
          Bill Johnson            0:41:20   80-ov:  Jan Richards            1:06:19
          James Matthews          0:41:41                                          
                                           Clydes:  Norie Alvarez           1:13:36
  75-ov:  Murray Forsvall         1:13:10                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             0:32:32                                          
          James Dunn              0:38:56                                          
          Bobby Clark             0:55:36                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 John Burnett              05:18         1 Kirsten Montgomery        04:50
        2 Ivan Delgado              05:27         2 Samantha Gant             05:20
                                                  3 Anushka Ray               05:38

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 David Hashe               04:47         1 Sarah Heady               04:37
        2 Joe Burnett               05:00         2 Rachel Schiemann          05:17
        3 Michael Hashe             05:06         3 Emily Schiemann           06:03


Plano Pacers 5 mile Results---Saturday, September 29, 2007
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Bob Smeby              Plano            50 m y  0:30:16  06:03   18.2    91.3   
    2. Rob Higley                              53 m n  0:31:15  06:15   18.8    90.4   
    3. Michael Held           Dallas           41 m y  0:31:18  06:16   18.8    83.5   
    4. Blake Kennedy          Longview         24 m y  0:31:52  06:22   19.1    78.5   
    5. Colby Mehmen           Princeton        13 m y  0:32:11  06:26   19.3    87.1   
    6. Jeffery Arnier Sr      Arlington        50 m y  0:32:19  06:28   19.4    85.5   
    7. James Royal            Plano            45 m y  0:32:32  06:30   19.5    82.2   
    8. Mark Olateju           Rowlett          46 m y  0:32:42  06:32   19.6    82.3   
    9. Dan Cowles                              45 m n  0:33:18  06:40   20.0    80.3   
   10. Gabriel Sapien                          47 m n  0:33:35  06:43   20.2    80.6   
   11. Matthew Novotny        Plano            33 m y  0:33:56  06:47   20.4    74.5   
   12. James Drumm            Garland          49 m y  0:34:33  06:55   20.8    79.4   
   13. Bryce Wilson           Allen            60 m y  0:36:15  07:15   21.8    82.6   
   14. Jeff Hashe             Plano            41 m y  0:36:18  07:16   21.8    72.0   
   15. Linda Kelly            Dallas           56 f y  0:36:20  07:16   21.8    90.2   
   16. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           62 m y  0:36:30  07:18   21.9    83.6   
   17. Robert Garza           Plano            20 m y  0:36:38  07:20   22.0    69.3   
   18. John Nance             Rowlett          59 m y  0:37:08  07:26   22.3    79.9   
   19. Sachi Wisner           Dallas           35 f y  0:37:10  07:26   22.3    77.6   
   20. Ken Ashby              Dallas           54 m y  0:37:23  07:29   22.5    76.1   
   21. David Nemcok           Plano            31 m y  0:37:34  07:31   22.6    66.9   
   22. Ray Boydstun           Princeton        38 m y  0:37:56  07:35   22.8    67.9   
   23. Mike Schaefer          Dallas           52 m y  0:38:11  07:38   22.9    73.4   
   24. Renee Nobles           Plano            44 f y  0:38:30  07:42   23.1    78.3   
   25. Richard Greene         Aubrey           29 m y  0:38:32  07:42   23.2    64.9   
   26. Sigi Diaz              Plano            53 m y  0:38:39  07:44   23.2    73.1   
   27. Mike Picard            Plano            54 m y  0:38:41  07:44   23.2    73.6   
   28. James Dunn             Plano            50 m y  0:38:56  07:47   23.4    71.0   
   29. Tad Wall               Mckinney         51 m y  0:39:06  07:49   23.5    71.2   
   30. Maria Moore            Plano            47 f y  0:39:12  07:50   23.6    78.3   
   31. Calvin Ly              Plano            27 m y  0:39:20  07:52   23.6    63.5   
   32. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            49 m y  0:39:27  07:53   23.7    69.5   
   33. John Mehmen            Princeton        42 m y  0:39:49  07:58   23.9    66.0   
   34. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          66 m y  0:39:55  07:59   24.0    79.7   
   35. Bob Wilmot             Plano            62 m y  0:40:12  08:02   24.2    75.9   
   36. Bill Johnson           Plano            67 m y  0:41:20  08:16   24.8    77.8   
   37. Karen Tam              Plano            25 f y  0:41:26  08:17   24.9    68.3   
   38. James Matthews         Richardson       67 m y  0:41:41  08:20   25.0    77.1   
   39. Tom Hall               Nevada           51 m y  0:42:00  08:24   25.2    66.2   
   40. Daniela Nemcok         Plano            29 f y  0:42:09  08:26   25.3    67.3   
   41. Anne Kang                               30 f n  0:42:19  08:28   25.4    67.1   
   42. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           55 f y  0:42:39  08:32   25.6    76.2   
   43. Renee Mitchell         Plano            43 f y  0:42:51  08:34   25.7    69.9   
   44. Mike Koskan            Plano            62 m y  0:42:54  08:35   25.8    71.2   
   45. Kirby Collins          Anna             49 m y  0:43:28  08:42   26.1    63.1   
   46. Greg Louallen          Plano            48 m y  0:43:41  08:44   26.2    62.4   
   47. Hector Teran           Dallas           60 m y  0:44:23  08:53   26.7    67.5   
   48. Kylie Prather          Plano            22 f y  0:44:26  08:53   26.7    64.1   
   49. Amy Falco              Plano            23 f y  0:44:27  08:53   26.7    63.9   
   50. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            47 m y  0:44:36  08:55   26.8    60.7   
   51. June Orth              Richardson       43 f y  0:44:36  08:55   26.8    67.2   
   52. Gregory, Sr. Horne     Allen            38 m y  0:44:37  08:55   26.8    57.8   
   53. Michelle Dinges                         27 f n  0:45:26  09:05   27.3    62.3   
   54. Bruce Beaty            Richardson       44 m y  0:45:29  09:06   27.3    58.4   
   55. Bruce Richards         Richardson       39 m y  0:45:32  09:06   27.4    56.9   
   56. Freddie Smith          Garland          63 m y  0:45:49  09:10   27.5    67.3   
   57. Tami Ishii             Plano            35 f y  0:46:42  09:20   28.1    61.8   
   58. Patricia Vincent       Prosper          52 f y  0:46:52  09:22   28.2    67.8   
   59. Bill Cherry            Richardson       67 m y  0:47:56  09:35   28.8    67.1   
   60. Debbie Brewer          Plano            47 f y  0:48:36  09:43   29.2    63.1   
   61. Henry Tam              Plano            53 m y  0:48:41  09:44   29.3    58.0   
   62. Donna Hashe            Plano            40 f y  0:48:51  09:46   29.4    60.4   
   63. Thomas Teran           Dallas           25 m y  0:50:39  10:08   30.4    49.3   
   64. Bethany Ross           Plano            37 f y  0:50:56  10:11   30.6    57.1   
   65. Richard J. Smith       Dallas           60 m y  0:51:18  10:16   30.8    58.4   
   66. Bruce Jenniges         Plano            50 m y  0:51:42  10:20   31.1    53.4   
   67. Julie Yu               Richardson       34 f y  0:52:35  10:31   31.6    54.7   
   68. Mary Marks             Plano            45 f y  0:52:46  10:33   31.7    57.4   
   69. Sarah Heady            Richardson        9 f y  0:53:42  10:44   32.3    67.4   
   70. Belinda Dugas          McKinney         40 f y  0:54:07  10:49   32.5    54.5   
   71. Timothy Eaton                           51 m n  0:54:13  10:51   32.6    51.3   
   72. Sandra Bienkowski                       37 f n  0:55:20  11:04   33.2    52.5   
   73. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           53 f y  0:55:20  11:04   33.2    57.8   
   74. Bobby Clark            Allen            51 m y  0:55:36  11:07   33.4    50.0   
   75. Martin Meier           Richardson       37 m y  0:55:50  11:10   33.6    46.0   
   76. Chris Slay                              45 m n  0:57:02  11:24   34.3    46.9   
   77. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       64 f y  0:57:12  11:26   34.4    61.7   
   78. Barbara Bowen          Dallas           63 f y  0:58:24  11:41   35.1    59.8   
   79. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           56 m y  1:00:59  12:12   36.6    47.4   
   80. Dalton Knowles         Denton           14 m y  1:01:49  12:22   37.1    44.3   
   81. Michael Knowles        Denton           38 m y  1:02:50  12:34   37.8    41.0   
   82. Mark Levine            Dallas           43 m y  1:03:54  12:47   38.4    41.4   
   83. Jan Richards           Dallas           80 f y  1:06:19  13:16   39.8    64.8   
   84. Murray Forsvall        Dallas           76 m y  1:13:10  14:38   44.0    49.0   
   85. Betty Forsvall         Dallas           72 f y  1:13:11  14:38   44.0    52.8   
   86. Norie Alvarez          Keller           48 f y  1:13:36  14:43   44.2    42.0   


Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, September 29, 2007
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Sarah Heady                              9 f      04:37  07:26   24.7    88.0   
    2. David Hashe                              9 m      04:47  07:42   25.6    74.9   
    3. Kirsten Montgomery                       8 f      04:50  07:47   25.9    88.0   
    4. Joe Burnett                             12 m      05:00  08:03   26.8    64.5   
    5. Michael Hashe                           11 m      05:06  08:13   27.3    65.2   
    6. Rachel Schiemann                        12 f      05:17  08:30   28.3    69.2   
    7. John Burnett                             8 m      05:18  08:32   28.4    70.8   
    8. Samantha Gant                            8 f      05:20  08:35   28.6    79.7   
    9. Ivan Delgado                             5 m      05:27  08:46   29.2    81.8   
   10. Anushka Ray                              7 f      05:38  09:04   30.2    79.4   
   11. Katie Heady                              4 f      05:43  09:12   30.6    94.8   
   12. Emily Schiemann                         10 f      06:03  09:44   32.4    64.5   
   13. Amanda Heady                             5 f      06:48  10:57   36.4    74.3   
   14. Madison Orth                             7 f      07:13  11:37   38.7    62.0   
   15. Brandy Orth                              9 f      09:47  15:45   52.4    41.5   
LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director       Jerry Powell
Registration        Gaby Ahrens, Daysi Houellemont, Michele Martin, Jennifer Rutledge, Marylyn Patrick
Membership          Claire Goulthorpe, Bob Wilmot, Angelo Prieto
Course Setup        Ken Ashby, Mike Picard
Finish Line         James Gabhart, Richard Vasquez, Claire Goulthorpe, Michele Martin
Finish Line         Christi Heady, Daysi Houellemont, Ruben Saguil
Awards	            Jerry Powell, Jennifer Rutledge
Food                Maria Moore
Water Station       Marylyn Patrick
Kids' K	            Mike Koskan, James Gabhart, Steve Schiemann, Cynthia Thomas, Thomas Beitinger, Ken Ashby
Results	            James Royal, Ruben Saguil
Photography         Jennifer Rutledge

Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              Ruben Saguil
                    Michele Martin
                    Jennifer Rutledge

Luke's              Christi Heady

New Records:
Dist	AgeGrp	New Record By	Gender	Age	New Record	        Previous Holder
5M	M50-54	Bob Smeby	M	50	30:16	 by 01:20	Terry Ziegler	31:36	Sep-2004
5M	F55-59	Linda Kelly	F	56	36:20	 by 00:19	Marylyn Patrick	36:39	Sep-2003
5M	F07-09	Sarah Heady	F	9	53:42				
5M	M75-79	Murray Forsvall	M	76	1:13:10