Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Five-Mile Fling & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX Saturday, September 25, 2010 Five Mile Fling Results in PDF..
5 mile TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Oneal Barnett           0:31:09         1 Leslie Smith            0:39:03
        2 Hector Delgado          0:31:27         2 Tina Jasper             0:45:52
        3 Michael Held            0:32:15         3 Frances McKissick       0:45:57
        4 Ray Boydstun            0:32:47         4 Cynthia Thomas          0:46:59
        5 Mark Olateju            0:33:19         5 Debbie Brewer           0:47:39
        6 Sam Whitson             0:33:53         6 Paula Evans             0:48:36
        7 Brian Bonner            0:35:28         7 Kelly Head              0:50:48
        8 Kevin Bresson           0:35:43         8 Tina Knight             0:51:17
        9 Jeff Breese             0:36:00         9 Diangelia Johnson       0:51:52
       10 Mark Wodek              0:37:55        10 Kenyetta Smith          0:57:11

 Overall: Oneal Barnett           0:31:09 Overall: Leslie Smith            0:39:03
 Master:  Hector Delgado          0:31:27  Master:  Tina Jasper             0:45:52
 Senior:  Jerry Powell            0:38:51  Senior:  Cynthia Thomas          0:46:59

                                                                                   
  20-24:  Sam Whitson             0:33:53   16-19:  Alex Carpenter          1:01:10
          Kevin Bresson           0:35:43                                          
                                                                                   
                                            25-29:  Kenyetta Smith          0:57:11
  30-34:  Richard Greene          0:39:09           Jeniece Harper          1:00:30
          Guru Mathur             0:46:32           Voula Carvajal          1:23:17
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Michael Held            0:32:15   35-39:  Kelly Head              0:50:48
          Ray Boydstun            0:32:47           Tina Knight             0:51:17
                                                    Diangelia Johnson       0:51:52
  45-49:  Mark Olateju            0:33:19                                          
          Jeff Breese             0:36:00                                          
          Mark Wodek              0:37:55   45-49:  Frances McKissick       0:45:57
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Brian Bonner            0:35:28   50-54:  Debbie Brewer           0:47:39
          Jim Cavanaugh           0:43:10                                          
          Day-Ruey Liu            0:45:39                                          
                                            60-64:  Paula Evans             0:48:36
  55-59:  Kenny Gardner           0:39:54                                          
          William Wilson          0:43:28   65-69:  Nancy Cole              1:00:08
          Bill Neukranz           0:47:57           Ruth Olinger            1:11:22
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Bryce Wilson            0:39:15                                          
          Xinji Li                0:42:54   75-ov:  Betty Forsvall          1:14:52
          Scott McKissick         0:42:57                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Thomas Beitinger        0:42:10                                          
          Alan Davis              0:52:34                                          
          Mike Koskan             0:59:09                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Al Angell               0:52:16                                          
          Lloyd Hormell           0:57:51                                          
                                                                                   
  75-ov:  Dewey Fambry            0:58:32                                          
          Murray Forsvall         1:14:46                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Mark Evans              0:45:56                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Ivan Delgado              04:43         1 Ashleigh Griffin          05:59
        2 Christopher Delgado       05:10         2 Ashley Jasper             12:31
        3 Carson Griffin            06:13                                          

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Nikolai Nimer             06:52         1 Emmaline Prince           05:09
                                                                                   
Plano Pacers 5 mile Results---Saturday, September 25, 2010
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Oneal Barnett          Plano            36 m n  0:31:09  06:14   18.7    82.0   
    2. Hector Delgado         Plano            41 m n  0:31:27  06:17   18.9    83.1   
    3. Michael Held           Dallas           44 m y  0:32:15  06:27   19.4    82.4   
    4. Ray Boydstun           Plano            41 m y  0:32:47  06:33   19.7    79.8   
    5. Mark Olateju           Rowlett          49 m n  0:33:19  06:40   20.0    82.3   
    6. Sam Whitson            Dallas           24 m n  0:33:53  06:47   20.4    73.8   
    7. Brian Bonner           Mckinney         54 m n  0:35:28  07:06   21.3    80.2   
    8. Kevin Bresson          Plano            21 m y  0:35:43  07:09   21.5    70.7   
    9. Jeff Breese            Frisco           46 m y  0:36:00  07:12   21.6    74.7   
   10. Mark Wodek             Plano            48 m y  0:37:55  07:35   22.8    71.9   
   11. Jerry Powell           Melissa          59 m y  0:38:51  07:46   23.3    76.4   
   12. Leslie Smith           Garland          43 f n  0:39:03  07:49   23.5    76.7   
   13. Richard Greene         Lindsay          32 m n  0:39:09  07:50   23.5    64.4   
   14. Bryce Wilson           Allen            63 m n  0:39:15  07:51   23.6    78.6   
   15. Kenny Gardner          Plano            58 m y  0:39:54  07:59   24.0    73.7   
   16. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           65 m n  0:42:10  08:26   25.3    74.6   
   17. Xinji Li                                61 m n  0:42:54  08:35   25.8    70.5   
   18. Scott McKissick        Irving           62 m y  0:42:57  08:35   25.8    71.1   
   19. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            50 m y  0:43:10  08:38   25.9    64.0   
   20. William Wilson         Plano            59 m y  0:43:28  08:42   26.1    68.3   
   21. B J Bjorklund          Frisco           62 m y  0:44:59  08:60   27.0    67.9   
   22. Jim Fleck              Murphy           45 m n  0:45:01  09:00   27.1    59.4   
   23. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            52 m y  0:45:39  09:08   27.4    61.4   
   24. Tina Jasper            Wylie            47 f n  0:45:52  09:10   27.6    66.9   
   25. Mark Evans             Plano            59 m y  0:45:56  09:11   27.6    64.6   
   26. Frances McKissick      Irving           48 f y  0:45:57  09:11   27.6    67.2   
   27. Guru Mathur            Plano            30 m n  0:46:32  09:18   28.0    53.9   
   28. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           58 f n  0:46:59  09:24   28.2    71.0   
   29. Debbie Brewer          Plano            50 f y  0:47:39  09:32   28.6    65.7   
   30. Rodger Olsen           Frisco           63 m n  0:47:41  09:32   28.7    64.7   
   31. Bill Neukranz          Plano            56 m n  0:47:57  09:35   28.8    60.3   
   32. Paula Evans            Plano            61 f y  0:48:36  09:43   29.2    70.5   
   33. Vernon Hodge           Plano            57 m y  0:49:59  09:60   30.0    58.4   
   34. Kelly Head             Frisco           35 f y  0:50:48  10:10   30.5    56.8   
   35. Hanjung Song           Plano            47 m n  0:51:03  10:13   30.7    53.0   
   36. Tina Knight            Allen            39 f n  0:51:17  10:15   30.8    57.2   
   37. Diangelia Johnson      Dallas           36 f n  0:51:52  10:22   31.2    55.8   
   38. Al Angell              Dallas           71 m y  0:52:16  10:27   31.4    64.4   
   39. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek    65 m n  0:52:34  10:31   31.6    59.9   
   40. Ken Eastburn                            60 m n  0:53:40  10:44   32.2    55.8   
   41. Timothy Eaton                           54 m n  0:53:54  10:47   32.4    52.8   
   42. Henry Tam              Plano            56 m y  0:56:52  11:22   34.2    50.9   
   43. Kenyetta Smith         The Colony       26 f n  0:57:11  11:26   34.4    49.5   
   44. Juvy Nimer             Allen            37 f n  0:57:15  11:27   34.4    50.8   
   45. Lloyd Hormell          Allen            72 m n  0:57:51  11:34   34.8    58.9   
   46. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       77 m y  0:58:32  11:42   35.2    62.1   
   47. Mike Koskan            Plano            65 m y  0:59:09  11:50   35.5    53.2   
   48. Nancy Cole             Dallas           68 f n  1:00:08  12:02   36.1    61.3   
   49. Dennis Chupp           McKinney         53 m y  1:00:23  12:05   36.3    46.8   
   50. Jeniece Harper                          26 f n  1:00:30  12:06   36.4    46.8   
   51. Kelly Gustafson                         36 f n  1:01:10  12:14   36.8    47.3   
   52. Alex Carpenter                          19 f n  1:01:10  12:14   36.8    47.4   
   53. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       67 f y  1:11:22  14:16   42.9    51.1   
   54. Murray Forsvall        Dallas           79 m y  1:14:46  14:57   44.9    50.0   
   55. Betty Forsvall         Dallas           75 f y  1:14:52  14:58   45.0    53.6   
   56. Voula Carvajal                          27 f n  1:23:17  16:39   50.0    34.0   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, September 25, 2010
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Ivan Delgado                             8 m      04:43  07:35   27.9    72.1   
    2. Emmaline Prince                         10 f      05:09  08:17   30.4    68.7   
    3. Christopher Delgado                      6 m      05:10  08:19   30.5    73.4   
    4. Ashleigh Griffin                         8 f      05:59  09:38   35.4    64.4   
    5. Carson Griffin                           5 m      06:13  10:00   36.7    65.0   
    6. Nikolai Nimer                           11 m      06:52  11:03   40.6    43.9   
    7. Elgian Galvan                            5 m      07:11  11:34   42.4    56.2   
    8. Ashley Jasper                            3 f      12:31  20:09   74.0    42.4   


LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:


Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              
                    
                    

Luke's              

New Records:




2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved