Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers File Mile Fling 5 Mile & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday September 28, 2013
 

5 mile TOP FINISHERS

MEN WOMEN

1 Stephen Vrska 0:28:51 1 Tellie Cobos 0:35:17

2 Nathan Rahmeier 0:29:00 2 Frances McKissick 0:38:05

3 Michael McGehee 0:29:38 3 Tracey Crouch 0:41:53

4 Joe Landry 0:29:46 4 Jamie Fosler 0:41:57

5 Lowell Koppel 0:29:53 5 Missy Quintana 0:42:48

6 Hector Delgado 0:32:33 6 Terry Gonzalez 0:44:22

7 Jaime Cobos 0:32:47 7 Stacey Rotunno 0:44:39

8 Hans-Hermann Brinks 0:33:02 8 Elizabeth Haggerty 0:46:07

9 Lawrence Laugesen 0:33:31 9 Jessica Jennings 0:47:02

10 Scott McIntyre 0:33:57 10 Elizabeth Niksich 0:47:09

 

Overall: Stephen Vrska 0:28:51 Overall: Tellie Cobos 0:35:17

Master: Joe Landry 0:29:46 Master: Frances McKissick 0:38:05

Senior: Mark Roman 0:34:40 Senior: Terry Gonzalez 0:44:22

 

10-14: Carter Patton 0:41:20 10-14: Sarah Ahmadi 0:49:09

Kevin Patton 0:41:39 Makenzie Wolters 0:50:46

Ethan Becker 0:45:18 Maryann Tran 0:51:01

 

20-24: Nick Pittari 0:35:13 20-24: Katie Tyler 0:51:18

Brian Grethen 0:40:46 Marci Horn 1:04:17

Aaron M 0:49:03

 

25-29: Michael McGehee 0:29:38 25-29: Jamie Fosler 0:41:57

Lawrence Laugesen 0:33:31 Ann Marie Shambaugh 0:47:19

Matt Fosler 0:34:37 Michelle Lewis 0:49:02

 

30-34: Nathan Rahmeier 0:29:00 30-34: Stacey Rotunno 0:44:39

Noe Robles 0:34:26 Jessica Jennings 0:47:02

Brent Robinson 0:34:57 Jessica Jordan 0:51:39

 

35-39: Richard Greene 0:39:20 35-39: Daniela Lashbrook 0:49:07

Carl Hineline 0:39:39

Joel Reedy 0:41:08

 

40-44: Lowell Koppel 0:29:53 40-44: Missy Quintana 0:42:48

Hector Delgado 0:32:33 Debbie Riedner 0:51:26

Jaime Cobos 0:32:47 Carrie Porter 0:51:40

 

45-49: Danny Monistere 0:38:54 45-49: Tracey Crouch 0:41:53

Gib Dawson 0:39:09 Elizabeth Haggerty 0:46:07

Joe McDonald 0:40:22 Elizabeth Niksich 0:47:09

 

50-54: Hans-Hermann Brinks 0:33:02 50-54: Dawn Burke 0:48:41

Scott McIntyre 0:33:57 Debbie Brewer 0:49:27

Mark Olateju 0:34:56 Katie Reid 0:51:14

 

55-59: Baudilio Rodriguez 0:38:03 55-59: Debye Humphrey 0:57:01

Alan Sguigna 0:39:37

Day-Ruey Liu 0:41:03

 

60-64: Robert Benson 0:38:04 60-64: Cynthia Thomas 0:48:24

Mike Picard 0:40:57 Carol Creech 1:05:31

Xinji Li 0:43:03

 

65-69: Thomas Beitinger 0:43:43 65-69: Marylyn Patrick 1:06:53

Spareribs Lamothe 0:45:36

Bruce Hill 0:46:06

 

70-74: Bill Shaw 0:36:23 70-74: Mary Salter 1:00:38

Wally Capps 0:39:49 Nancy Cole 1:06:16

Bill Blackburn 0:41:41 Nancy Lowden 1:09:16

 

75-79: John Ketchum 0:55:36 75-79: Bettye Haynes 1:13:19

Timothy Kourounis 0:56:08

Marvin Skagerberg 1:04:00

 

80-ov: Charles Key 0:58:14

 

Clydes: Brian Terry 0:44:41 Clydes: Anita Ahmadi 0:56:51

John Kramer 0:45:34

Eric Dickey 0:49:21

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

BOYS 0-8 GIRLS 0-8

1 Alan Roybal 05:07 1 Phoebe Brookner 04:51

2 Ian Roybal 05:11 2 Olivia Lundberg 05:42

3 Nathan Bookner 05:35 3 Audrey Dill 05:51

 

BOYS 9-12 GIRLS 9-12

1 Josh Brinks 04:24 1 Sarah Ahmadi 04:33

2 Manny Valdez 04:39 2 Melanie Valdez 04:54

3 Ishaan Akhtar 04:48 3 Lucia Costantino 05:20 

 

Plano Pacers 5 mile Results---Saturday, September 28, 2013

FinTime Pace 5Keq Score

1. Stephen Vrska 30 m 0:28:51 05:46 17.3 86.9

2. Nathan Rahmeier 32 m 0:29:00 05:48 17.4 86.9

3. Michael McGehee 27 m 0:29:38 05:56 17.8 84.3

4. Joe Landry 47 m 0:29:46 05:57 17.9 91.0

5. Lowell Koppel 40 m 0:29:53 05:59 18.0 87.1

6. Hector Delgado Plano TX 44 m 0:32:33 06:31 19.6 81.7

7. Jaime Cobos 44 m 0:32:47 06:33 19.7 81.1

8. Hans-Hermann Brinks 50 m 0:33:02 06:36 19.8 83.6

9. Lawrence Laugesen 26 m 0:33:31 06:42 20.1 74.5

10. Scott McIntyre 51 m 0:33:57 06:47 20.4 82.0

11. Noe Robles 34 m 0:34:26 06:53 20.7 73.6

12. Matt Fosler 28 m 0:34:37 06:55 20.8 72.2

13. Mark Roman Carrollton TX 59 m 0:34:40 06:56 20.8 85.6

14. Mark Olateju Garland TX 52 m 0:34:56 06:59 21.0 80.2

15. Brent Robinson Mckinney TX 32 m 0:34:57 06:59 21.0 72.1

16. Nick Pittari 24 m 0:35:13 07:03 21.2 71.0

17. Tellie Cobos 45 f 0:35:17 07:03 21.2 85.9

18. Terry Dill Plano TX 50 m 0:35:38 07:08 21.4 77.5

19. Charles Zeng 43 m 0:35:58 07:12 21.6 73.5

20. Bill Shaw Frisco TX 70 m 0:36:23 07:17 21.9 91.4

21. James Royal Plano TX 51 m 0:36:57 07:23 22.2 75.3

22. Jonathan Lee 44 m 0:37:47 07:33 22.7 70.4

23. Ronald Combs Mckinney TX 52 m 0:37:58 07:36 22.8 73.8

24. Baudilio Rodriguez 56 m 0:38:03 07:37 22.9 76.0

25. Robert Benson Dallas TX 63 m 0:38:04 07:37 22.9 81.0

26. Frances McKissick 51 f 0:38:05 07:37 22.9 82.8

27. Paul Yang 42 m 0:38:28 07:42 23.1 68.3

28. Dale Brookner 43 m 0:38:44 07:45 23.3 68.2

29. Danny Monistere 48 m 0:38:54 07:47 23.4 70.1

30. Gib Dawson 48 m 0:39:09 07:50 23.5 69.6

31. David Garcia 31 m 0:39:14 07:51 23.6 64.1

32. Joey Crouch 43 m 0:39:18 07:52 23.6 67.3

33. Richard Greene Lindsay TX 35 m 0:39:20 07:52 23.6 64.7

34. Alan Sguigna 55 m 0:39:37 07:55 23.8 72.4

35. Carl Hineline 38 m 0:39:39 07:56 23.8 65.0

36. Wally Capps Farmers Branch 72 m 0:39:49 07:58 23.9 85.6

37. Stephen Mahz 29 m 0:40:15 08:03 24.2 62.2

38. Joe McDonald 45 m 0:40:22 08:04 24.3 66.2

39. David Brooks 46 m 0:40:30 08:06 24.3 66.4

40. Richard Salas 43 m 0:40:31 08:06 24.3 65.2

41. Brian Grethen 24 m 0:40:46 08:09 24.5 61.3

42. Mike Picard Plano TX 60 m 0:40:57 08:11 24.6 73.2

43. Day-Ruey Liu Plano TX 55 m 0:41:03 08:13 24.7 69.9

44. Joel Reedy 35 m 0:41:08 08:14 24.7 61.9

45. Romulo Ramirez 33 m 0:41:12 08:14 24.8 61.3

46. Thomas Henige 49 m 0:41:18 08:16 24.8 66.4

47. Carter Patton 13 m 0:41:20 08:16 24.8 67.8

48. Kevin Patton 11 m 0:41:39 08:20 25.0 71.2

49. Bill Blackburn Van Alstyne TX 74 m 0:41:41 08:20 25.0 83.8

50. Tracey Crouch 49 f 0:41:53 08:23 25.2 74.2

51. Jamie Fosler 27 f 0:41:57 08:23 25.2 67.5

52. Rob Self 55 m 0:41:59 08:24 25.2 68.3

53. Missy Quintana 41 f 0:42:48 08:34 25.7 69.2

54. Xinji Li TX 64 m 0:43:03 08:37 25.9 72.3

55. Clark Baack 38 m 0:43:09 08:38 25.9 59.7

56. Sigi Diaz Plano TX 59 m 0:43:10 08:38 25.9 68.8

57. Michael Sasala 27 m 0:43:12 08:38 26.0 57.8

58. William Wilson Plano TX 62 m 0:43:14 08:39 26.0 70.6

59. Pingshan Wen 47 m 0:43:33 08:43 26.2 62.2

60. Thomas Beitinger 68 m 0:43:43 08:45 26.3 74.4

61. Michael Gile 60 m 0:43:56 08:47 26.4 68.2

62. Terry Gonzalez Dallas TX 59 f 0:44:22 08:52 26.7 75.8

63. Mike Schaefer Dallas TX 58 m 0:44:32 08:54 26.8 66.1

64. Stacey Rotunno Plano TX 31 f 0:44:39 08:56 26.8 63.8

65. Brian Terry 49 m 0:44:41 08:56 26.9 61.4

66. Bill Shirley Dallas TX 70 m 0:45:00 09:00 27.0 73.9

67. Jim Cavanaugh Plano TX 53 m 0:45:01 09:00 27.1 62.7

68. Michael Cameron 50 m 0:45:05 09:01 27.1 61.3

69. Keith Fisher 45 m 0:45:08 09:02 27.1 59.2

70. Kanishk Adarkar 13 m 0:45:18 09:04 27.2 61.9

71. Neil Srivastara 13 m 0:45:18 09:04 27.2 61.9

72. Ethan Becker 13 m 0:45:18 09:04 27.2 61.9

73. John Kramer Plano TX 51 m 0:45:34 09:07 27.4 61.1

74. Spareribs Lamothe 67 m 0:45:36 09:07 27.4 70.5

75. Bruce Hill 65 m 0:46:06 09:13 27.7 68.3

76. Elizabeth Haggerty 46 f 0:46:07 09:13 27.7 66.1

77. Robert Lauderdale 49 m 0:46:17 09:15 27.8 59.3

78. Jessica Jennings 33 f 0:47:02 09:24 28.3 60.9

79. Elizabeth Niksich 47 f 0:47:09 09:26 28.3 65.1

80. Ann Marie Shambaugh 29 f 0:47:19 09:28 28.4 59.9

81. Lus M Vega 29 m 0:47:19 09:28 28.4 52.9

82. June Orth Richardson TX 49 f 0:47:33 09:31 28.6 65.4

83. Cynthia Thomas 61 f 0:48:24 09:41 29.1 70.8

84. Dawn Burke Dallas TX 53 f 0:48:41 09:44 29.3 65.7

85. Michelle Lewis 29 f 0:49:02 09:48 29.5 57.8

86. Aaron M 21 m 0:49:03 09:49 29.5 51.5

87. Daniela Lashbrook 36 f 0:49:07 09:49 29.5 59.0

88. Sarah Ahmadi 11 f 0:49:09 09:50 29.5 68.4

89. Charlie Gonzalez 60 m 0:49:17 09:51 29.6 60.8

90. Eric Dickey 44 m 0:49:21 09:52 29.7 53.9

91. Debbie Brewer Plano TX 53 f 0:49:27 09:53 29.7 64.7

92. Alan Davis Hickory Creek T 68 m 0:50:02 10:00 30.1 65.0

93. Ernest Lineberger 55 m 0:50:03 10:01 30.1 57.3

94. Qing Jia 47 f 0:50:08 10:02 30.1 61.2

95. Alan Hall Plano TX 46 m 0:50:09 10:02 30.1 53.6

96. Tom Becker 42 m 0:50:22 10:04 30.3 52.2

97. Preeth Kanamangaca 12 m 0:50:29 10:06 30.3 57.0

98. Ran Kanamangaca 43 m 0:50:30 10:06 30.3 52.3

99. Bob Stephens Plano TX 41 m 0:50:35 10:07 30.4 51.7

100. Fred Schwall Plano TX 62 m 0:50:41 10:08 30.5 60.2

101. Makenzie Wolters 14 f 0:50:46 10:09 30.5 61.2

102. Maryann Tran 12 f 0:51:01 10:12 30.7 63.9

103. Katie Reid 53 f 0:51:14 10:15 30.8 62.5

104. Katie Tyler 24 f 0:51:18 10:16 30.8 55.2

105. Debbie Riedner 44 f 0:51:26 10:17 30.9 58.6

106. Jessica Jordan 34 f 0:51:39 10:20 31.0 55.6

107. Carrie Porter 42 f 0:51:40 10:20 31.0 57.7

108. Tina Compton 42 f 0:51:53 10:23 31.2 57.4

109. Sandra Koumbaridou Frisco 43 f 0:52:31 10:30 31.6 57.0

110. Bob Luchsinger Dallas TX 63 m 0:52:48 10:34 31.7 58.4

111. Shelby Van Hyfte 12 f 0:52:49 10:34 31.7 61.7

112. Charlotte Robinson 32 f 0:52:52 10:34 31.8 54.0

113. Ansley Willmann 11 f 0:52:53 10:35 31.8 63.6

114. Steve Shambaugh 30 m 0:53:29 10:42 32.1 46.9

115. Kirby Collins Anna TX 55 m 0:53:44 10:45 32.3 53.4

116. Jonathan Picard Mckinney TX 31 m 0:53:50 10:46 32.3 46.7

117. Rey Cruz 31 m 0:54:34 10:55 32.8 46.1

118. Scott McKissick Irving TX 65 m 0:54:39 10:56 32.8 57.6

119. John Ketchum Carrollton TX 75 m 0:55:36 11:07 33.4 63.7

120. Timothy Kourounis 75 m 0:56:08 11:14 33.7 63.1

121. Joe Costantino 40 m 0:56:41 11:20 34.1 45.9

122. Anita Ahmadi 49 f 0:56:51 11:22 34.2 54.7

123. Debye Humphrey 59 f 0:57:01 11:24 34.3 59.0

124. Steve Niksich 53 m 0:57:03 11:25 34.3 49.5

125. Rhea D'Silva 13 f 0:57:38 11:32 34.6 55.1

126. Priscilla Wongso 11 f 0:57:38 11:32 34.6 58.3

127. Jenny Tan 12 f 0:57:38 11:32 34.6 56.6

128. Sanju Adarkar 50 m 0:57:56 11:35 34.8 47.7

129. Charles Key 82 m 0:58:14 11:39 35.0 67.1

130. Cary Wongso 42 m 0:58:34 11:43 35.2 44.9

131. Thomas Vaughn Mesquite TX 67 m 0:58:53 11:47 35.4 54.6

132. Dennis Chupp 56 m 0:59:32 11:54 35.8 48.6

133. Mark Salamasick Plano TX 59 m 0:59:54 11:59 36.0 49.6

134. Roni Wu 12 m 1:00:11 12:02 36.2 47.8

135. Tyler Quintana 12 f 1:00:23 12:05 36.3 54.0

136. Mary Salter Dallas TX 70 f 1:00:38 12:08 36.4 62.2

137. Carolyn Smith 13 f 1:01:08 12:14 36.7 52.0

138. Walter Horn 56 m 1:01:13 12:15 36.8 47.3

139. Kandikonda Ravi 36 m 1:01:31 12:18 37.0 41.5

140. Brenda Speed 43 f 1:01:32 12:18 37.0 48.7

141. Beth Barton 43 f 1:01:34 12:19 37.0 48.7

142. Ernan Haruvy Plano 39 m 1:02:56 12:35 37.8 41.1

143. Marvin Skagerberg 75 m 1:04:00 12:48 38.5 55.3

144. Bianca Schwanke 27 f 1:04:15 12:51 38.6 44.0

145. Marci Horn 24 f 1:04:17 12:51 38.6 44.1

146. Al Angell Dallas TX 74 m 1:04:30 12:54 38.8 54.2

147. Carol Creech Plano TX 62 f 1:05:31 13:06 39.4 52.8

148. Nancy Cole Dallas TX 71 f 1:06:16 13:15 39.8 57.6

149. Marylyn Patrick Plano TX 69 f 1:06:53 13:23 40.2 55.7

150. Jocelyne Tran 11 f 1:07:17 13:27 40.4 50.0

151. Phuong Lieu 41 f 1:08:21 13:40 41.1 43.4

152. Nancy Lowden 71 f 1:09:16 13:51 41.6 55.1

153. William Swafford Allen TX 61 m 1:09:19 13:52 41.7 43.6

154. Melissa Trainer 32 f 1:09:22 13:52 41.7 41.2

155. Ed Humphrey Dallas TX 62 m 1:11:51 14:22 43.2 42.5

156. Bettye Haynes Garland TX 76 f 1:13:19 14:40 44.1 55.5

157. Van Duitsman Duncanville TX 43 m 1:16:43 15:21 46.1 34.5

158. Tram Tran 43 f 1:32:12 18:26 55.4 32.5

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, September 28, 2013

FinTime Pace 5Keq Score

1. Josh Brinks 11 m 04:24 07:05 26.0 68.5

2. Sarah Ahmadi 11 f 04:33 07:19 26.9 75.1

3. Manny Valdez 12 m 04:39 07:29 27.5 62.9

4. Ishaan Akhtar 9 m 04:48 07:44 28.4 67.7

5. Phoebe Brookner 7 f 04:51 07:48 28.7 83.6

6. Melanie Valdez 9 f 04:54 07:53 29.0 75.2

7. Neel Kanamangala 9 m 04:56 07:56 29.2 65.9

8. Alan Roybal 8 m 05:07 08:14 30.2 66.5

9. Ian Roybal 6 m 05:11 08:21 30.6 73.1

10. Lucia Costantino 10 f 05:20 08:35 31.5 66.4

11. Noelle Sunna 9 f 05:31 08:53 32.6 66.8

12. Nathan Bookner 4 m 05:35 08:59 33.0 77.6

13. Olivia Lundberg 7 f 05:42 09:10 33.7 71.2

14. Owen Just 5 m 05:46 09:17 34.1 70.0

15. Audrey Dill 8 f 05:51 09:25 34.6 65.9

16. Samuel Sunna 8 m 05:54 09:30 34.9 57.6

17. Ethan Nguyen 7 m 05:55 09:31 35.0 60.5

18. Zoe Bannister 6 f 06:01 09:41 35.6 71.4

19. Taelee Vrska 5 f 06:03 09:44 35.8 75.7

20. William Ortega Jr. 7 m 06:11 09:57 36.5 57.9

21. Cyrus Laudedale 6 m 06:11 09:57 36.5 61.3

22. Isabel Valdez 10 f 06:26 10:21 38.0 55.0

23. Sophia Costantino 7 f 06:57 11:11 41.1 58.4

24. Leo Costantino 5 m 07:31 12:06 44.4 53.7

25. Dakota McElligott 5 f 07:38 12:17 45.1 60.0

26. Collin Nguyen 3 m 07:40 12:20 45.3 61.1

27. Callum Tiller 4 m 07:40 12:20 45.3 56.5

28. Luke Porter 4 m 08:57 14:24 52.9 48.4

29. Emma Tyler 3 f 09:19 14:60 55.1 56.9

30. Cole Tyler 3 m 09:23 15:06 55.5 49.9

31. Miya Mathur 4 f 09:25 15:09 55.6 52.2

32. Nivi Stephen 4 f 09:26 15:11 55.7 52.1

33. * Jackson Porter 2 m 10:00 16:06 59.1 50.9

34. * Luke Boruk 2 m 13:16 21:21 78.4 38.4

35. * Amelia Shamraugh 1 f 14:12 22:51 83.9 44.5

36. Clara Costantino 3 f 14:17 22:59 84.4 37.1

37. Navya Kichannagari 3 f 14:28 23:17 85.5 36.7

38. * Niki Stephen 2 f 14:42 23:40 86.9 39.2

39. * Graysen Tyler 1 m 15:54 25:35 94.0 35.1

 

Kids K Special Needs:

 

1. Katie Shepard 27 f 07:06 11:26 42.0 40.5

 

* Aided either stroller or carried (all or part of race)

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

New Records:

Bill Shaw, 5 Mile Male 70-74, 36:23 (previous record: Bill Blackburn, 39:01, 9/11)

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan-Director
Anita Ahmadi
Lelia Lauderdale
Mike Picard
Gary Williams
Samuel Owens
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved