Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Five Mile Fling & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday September 27, 2014
 

 

 

5 mile TOP FINISHERS

MEN WOMEN

1 Stephen Vrska 29:35 1 Diana Diaz 37:53

2 Michael Held 30:57 2 Madelyn Whitaker 38:04

3 Fernando Garcia 31:30 3 Frances McKissick 38:46

4 Ryan Martin 32:50 4 Tracey Crouch 39:00

5 Hans-Hermann Brinks 32:54 5 Dawn Burke 43:17

6 Hector Delgado 33:06 6 Lilly Ji 43:30

7 Dan Yarbrough 33:34 7 Summer Barron 44:02

8 James Royal 33:54 8 Stacey Rotunno 45:30

9 Scott Overmann 34:16 9 Julia Xia 46:13

10 Sean Haney 34:30 10 Sara Chan 46:17

 

Overall: Stephen Vrska 29:35 Overall: Diana Diaz 37:53

Master: Michael Held 30:57 Master: Frances McKissick 38:46

Senior: Bill Shaw 35:48 Senior: Louise Lamothe 46:56

 

 

10-14: Collin Lee 44:00

15-19: Madelyn Whitaker 38:04

15-19: Blake Forret 36:36 Abby Wong 58:21

 

 

25-29: Alex Raymond 44:18 25-29: Bianca Schwanke 1:05:09

Maggie Raymond 1:08:38

 

30-34: Joseph Callenes-Sloan 39:30 30-34: Summer Barron 44:02

Ivan Alonzo 40:40 Stacey Rotunno 45:30

David Jr. Garcia 40:50 Sara Chan 46:17

 

35-39: Fernando Garcia 31:30 35-39: Jennifer Tarkington 48:34

Ryan Martin 32:50 Jessica Jordan 50:33

Joel Reedy 39:41 Leeann Stocklin 54:45

 

40-44: Dan Yarbrough 33:34 40-44: Lilly Ji 43:30

Scott Overmann 34:16 Julia Xia 46:13

Oscar Garcia 35:05 Deb Cooper 46:47

 

45-49: Hector Delgado 33:06 45-49: Elizabeth Niksich 46:20

Jonathan Lee 36:27 Linda Cantu 1:00:08

Gib Dawson 38:56

 

50-54: Hans-Hermann Brinks 32:54 50-54: Tracey Crouch 39:00

Vijayan Nair 35:22 Dawn Burke 43:17

Keith Pantalion 35:43 Tina Jasper 46:59

 

55-59: David Potter 35:56 55-59: Sharon Hirsch 50:36

Baudilio Rodriguez 36:09

Day-Ruey Liu 41:32

 

60-64: Mike Fields 37:19 60-64: Jeanne Pitz 51:49

Robert Benson 38:11 Debye Humphrey 55:10

Sigi Diaz 40:42

 

65-69: John Nance 41:56 65-69: Fran Jensen 55:09

Bruce Hill 43:24

Gregory Lamothe 43:34

 

70-74: Wally Capps 41:01 70-74: Marylyn Patrick 1:02:11

James Gabhart 53:56 Nancy Cole 1:07:31

Nancy Lowden 1:12:01

 

75-79: James Thruston 1:12:33 75-79: Betty Forsvall 1:19:39

 

 

Clydes: James Royal 33:54 Clydes: Ann Marie Shambaugh 51:39

Sean Haney 34:30 Keiko Flores 52:36

John Kramer 43:47 Anita Ahmadi 1:01:30

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

BOYS 0-8 GIRLS 0-8

1 Jaden Elgin 4:14 1 Ava Shane 4:42

2 Owen Just 5:06 2 Jayla Shane 4:45

3 Benjamin Sunna 5:27 3 Soretta Sunna 6:06

 

BOYS 9-12 GIRLS 9-12

1 Riley Niksich 4:09 1 Melanie Valdez 4:33

2 Jacob Barker 4:58 2 Hannah Barker 5:32

3 Parker Niksich 5:20 3 Magda Torres 5:53

 

 

Plano Pacers 5 mile Results---Saturday, September 27, 2014

FinTime Pace 5Keq Score

1. Stephen Vrska 31 m 0:29:35 05:55 17.8 84.9

2. Michael Held Dallas TX 48 m 0:30:57 06:11 18.6 88.1

3. Fernando Garcia 37 m 0:31:30 06:18 18.9 81.4

4. Ryan Martin 36 m 0:32:50 06:34 19.7 77.8

5. Hans-Hermann Brinks 51 m 0:32:54 06:35 19.8 84.6

6. Hector Delgado Plano TX 45 m 0:33:06 06:37 19.9 80.8

7. Dan Yarbrough 43 m 0:33:34 06:43 20.2 78.7

8. James Royal Plano TX 52 m 0:33:54 06:47 20.4 82.7

9. Scott Overmann 41 m 0:34:16 06:51 20.6 76.3

10. Sean Haney 45 m 0:34:30 06:54 20.7 77.5

11. Oscar Garcia 44 m 0:35:05 07:01 21.1 75.8

12. Vijayan Nair 51 m 0:35:22 07:04 21.3 78.7

13. Keith Pantalion 53 m 0:35:43 07:09 21.5 79.1

14. Bill Shaw Frisco TX 71 m 0:35:48 07:10 21.5 94.0

15. David Potter Garland TX 55 m 0:35:56 07:11 21.6 79.8

16. Charles Zeng 44 m 0:36:01 07:12 21.6 73.8

17. Jeff Breese 50 m 0:36:04 07:13 21.7 76.6

18. Baudilio Rodriguez 57 m 0:36:09 07:14 21.7 80.7

19. Jonathan Lee 45 m 0:36:27 07:17 21.9 73.4

20. Blake Forret 16 m 0:36:36 07:19 22.0 72.3

21. Joey Crouch 44 m 0:36:49 07:22 22.1 72.2

22. Mike Fields Garland TX 64 m 0:37:19 07:28 22.4 83.5

23. Ronald Combs Mckinney TX 53 m 0:37:27 07:29 22.5 75.4

24. Dale Brookner 44 m 0:37:42 07:32 22.7 70.5

25. Diana Diaz 36 f 0:37:53 07:35 22.8 76.4

26. Madelyn Whitaker 17 f 0:38:04 07:37 22.9 77.7

27. Robert Benson Dallas TX 64 m 0:38:11 07:38 22.9 81.6

28. Frances McKissick 52 f 0:38:46 07:45 23.3 81.9

29. Gib Dawson 49 m 0:38:56 07:47 23.4 70.5

30. Tracey Crouch 50 f 0:39:00 07:48 23.4 80.3

31. Brett Stewart 44 m 0:39:20 07:52 23.6 67.6

32. Joseph Callenes-Sloan 31 m 0:39:30 07:54 23.7 63.6

33. Joel Reedy 36 m 0:39:41 07:56 23.8 64.4

34. Ivan Alonzo 31 m 0:40:40 08:08 24.4 61.8

35. Sigi Diaz Plano TX 60 m 0:40:42 08:08 24.5 73.6

36. David Jr. Garcia 32 m 0:40:50 08:10 24.5 61.7

37. Wally Capps Farmers Branch 73 m 0:41:01 08:12 24.6 84.1

38. Day-Ruey Liu Plano TX 56 m 0:41:32 08:18 25.0 69.6

39. Romlo Ramirez 34 m 0:41:52 08:22 25.2 60.6

40. John Nance Rowlett TX 66 m 0:41:56 08:23 25.2 75.8

41. Leith Brandeland 38 m 0:42:04 08:25 25.3 61.3

42. An Ge 45 m 0:42:31 08:30 25.5 62.9

43. Alan Kaplan 50 m 0:42:35 08:31 25.6 64.9

44. Neel Srivatsa 47 m 0:42:43 08:33 25.7 63.4

45. Jim Cavanaugh Plano TX 54 m 0:42:49 08:34 25.7 66.5

46. Stephen Manz 30 m 0:43:10 08:38 25.9 58.1

47. Dawn Burke Dallas TX 54 f 0:43:17 08:39 26.0 74.5

48. Bruce Hill 66 m 0:43:24 08:41 26.1 73.3

49. Lilly Ji 41 f 0:43:30 08:42 26.1 68.1

50. Gregory Lamothe 68 m 0:43:34 08:43 26.2 74.6

51. Robert Manz 38 m 0:43:35 08:43 26.2 59.1

52. John Kramer Plano TX 52 m 0:43:47 08:45 26.3 64.0

53. Alan Hall Plano TX 47 m 0:43:57 08:47 26.4 61.6

54. Collin Lee 14 m 0:44:00 08:48 26.4 62.3

55. Summer Barron 30 f 0:44:02 08:48 26.5 64.5

56. Alex Raymond 29 m 0:44:18 08:52 26.6 56.5

57. Ken Ashby Dallas TX 61 m 0:44:20 08:52 26.6 68.2

58. David Anderson 44 m 0:44:22 08:52 26.7 59.9

59. Ernest Lineberger 56 m 0:44:23 08:53 26.7 65.2

60. Jonathan Picard Mckinney TX 32 m 0:44:28 08:54 26.7 56.7

61. Mike Picard Plano TX 61 m 0:44:31 08:54 26.8 67.9

62. Larry Chow 48 m 0:44:32 08:54 26.8 61.2

63. Clinton Fisher 46 m 0:44:34 08:55 26.8 60.4

64. Steven Qian 48 m 0:44:59 09:00 27.0 60.6

65. Chad Kaneshige 39 m 0:45:00 09:00 27.0 57.5

66. Ian Yee 55 m 0:45:15 09:03 27.2 63.4

67. Stacey Rotunno Plano TX 32 f 0:45:30 09:06 27.3 62.8

68. Charlie Gonzalez 61 m 0:45:32 09:06 27.4 66.4

69. Julia Xia 41 f 0:46:13 09:15 27.8 64.1

70. Sara Chan 33 f 0:46:17 09:15 27.8 61.9

71. Elizabeth Niksich 48 f 0:46:20 09:16 27.8 66.7

72. Madhava Bhamy 38 m 0:46:45 09:21 28.1 55.1

73. Deb Cooper 43 f 0:46:47 09:21 28.1 64.0

74. Louise Lamothe 58 f 0:46:56 09:23 28.2 71.0

75. Tina Jasper Wylie TX 51 f 0:46:59 09:24 28.2 67.1

76. Stephan Van Coppenole 38 m 0:47:35 09:31 28.6 54.2

77. Andy Beach Garland TX 56 m 0:47:37 09:31 28.6 60.7

78. Samlar Bala 49 m 0:47:59 09:36 28.8 57.2

79. Rex Chiang 40 m 0:48:17 09:39 29.0 53.9

80. Rey Cruz 32 m 0:48:28 09:42 29.1 52.0

81. Jennifer Tarkington 36 f 0:48:34 09:43 29.2 59.6

82. Nicole Haun 41 f 0:48:46 09:45 29.3 60.8

83. Julie Yu Richardson TX 41 f 0:48:48 09:46 29.3 60.7

84. Sherry Beall 40 f 0:48:53 09:47 29.4 60.3

85. Derek Schwanke 30 m 0:49:26 09:53 29.7 50.7

86. Kenny Gardner Plano TX 62 m 0:49:30 09:54 29.7 61.7

87. Mehdi Riazi 40 m 0:49:39 09:56 29.8 52.4

88. Dean Griffin 56 m 0:50:22 10:04 30.3 57.4

89. Jessica Jordan 35 f 0:50:33 10:07 30.4 57.1

90. Sharon Hirsch Plano TX 59 f 0:50:36 10:07 30.4 66.5

91. Kathleen Tsai 41 f 0:51:01 10:12 30.7 58.1

92. Amanda Redding 33 f 0:51:22 10:16 30.9 55.8

93. Ann Marie Shambaugh 30 f 0:51:39 10:20 31.0 55.0

94. Jeanne Pitz Richardson TX 64 f 0:51:49 10:22 31.1 68.1

95. Keiko Flores 47 f 0:52:36 10:31 31.6 58.3

96. Andrea Shelley 32 f 0:52:37 10:31 31.6 54.3

97. Ken Shelley 30 m 0:52:39 10:32 31.6 47.6

98. James Gabhart The Colony TX 73 m 0:53:56 10:47 32.4 64.0

99. Leeann Stocklin 35 f 0:54:45 10:57 32.9 52.7

100. Fran Jensen Plano TX 67 f 0:55:09 11:02 33.1 66.1

101. Debye Humphrey 60 f 0:55:10 11:02 33.1 61.5

102. Bob Luchsinger Dallas TX 64 m 0:55:11 11:02 33.2 56.4

103. Mark Salamasick Plano TX 60 m 0:55:34 11:07 33.4 53.9

104. Rahul Shah 36 m 0:56:26 11:17 33.9 45.3

105. Bob Byron Plano TX 51 m 0:56:42 11:20 34.1 49.1

106. Joey Makanas 57 m 0:57:20 11:28 34.5 50.9

107. Meredith Williams Plano 44 f 0:57:26 11:29 34.5 52.5

108. Steve Niksich 54 m 0:57:40 11:32 34.7 49.4

109. Abby Wong 17 f 0:58:21 11:40 35.1 50.7

110. Linda Cantu 49 f 1:00:08 12:02 36.1 51.7

111. Alan Davis Hickory Creek T 69 m 1:01:13 12:15 36.8 53.7

112. Niki Tull 40 f 1:01:23 12:17 36.9 48.0

113. Anita Ahmadi 50 f 1:01:30 12:18 37.0 50.9

114. Marylyn Patrick Plano TX 70 f 1:02:11 12:26 37.4 60.6

115. Arielle Click 30 f 1:02:13 12:27 37.4 45.7

116. Phillip Forret 52 m 1:03:17 12:39 38.0 44.3

117. Kim Frey 43 f 1:04:10 12:50 38.6 46.7

118. Bianca Schwanke 28 f 1:05:09 13:02 39.1 43.5

119. Nancy Cole Dallas TX 72 f 1:07:31 13:30 40.6 57.2

120. Maggie Raymond 29 f 1:08:38 13:44 41.2 41.3

121. Bobby Clark Allen TX 58 m 1:08:47 13:45 41.3 42.8

122. Ed Humphrey Dallas TX 63 m 1:08:57 13:47 41.4 44.7

123. Nancy Lowden 72 f 1:12:01 14:24 43.3 53.6

124. James Thruston 77 m 1:12:33 14:31 43.6 50.1

125. Betty Forsvall 79 f 1:19:39 15:56 47.9 53.2

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, September 27, 2014

FinTime Pace 5Keq Score

1. Riley Niksich 11 m 04:09 06:41 24.5 72.7

2. Jaden Elgin 7 m 04:14 06:49 25.0 84.5

3. Melanie Valdez 10 f 04:33 07:19 26.9 77.8

4. Ava Shane 8 f 04:42 07:34 27.8 82.0

5. Jayla Shane 6 f 04:45 07:39 28.1 90.4

6. Jacob Barker 11 m 04:58 08:00 29.4 60.7

7. Owen Just 6 m 05:06 08:13 30.1 74.3

8. Parker Niksich 9 m 05:20 08:35 31.5 60.9

9. Benjamin Sunna 7 m 05:27 08:46 32.2 65.7

10. Hannah Barker 9 f 05:32 08:54 32.7 66.6

11. Samuel Sunna 9 m 05:48 09:20 34.3 56.0

12. Magda Torres 9 f 05:53 09:28 34.8 62.6

13. Soretta Sunna 4 f 06:06 09:49 36.0 80.5

14. Eshan Shah 4 m 06:07 09:51 36.1 70.8

15. Orion Ramirez 7 m 06:08 09:52 36.2 58.4

16. Shelby Williams 6 f 06:50 11:00 40.4 62.9

17. Katie Shepard 12 f 07:02 11:19 41.6 47.1

18. Gisele Yazzie 5 f 07:17 11:43 43.0 62.8

19. Isabel Valdez 11 f 07:24 11:55 43.7 46.2

20. Adali Tarkington 5 f 07:33 12:09 44.6 60.6

21. Adislao Torres 8 m 07:39 12:19 45.2 44.5

* 22. Aubrey Blasingame 0 f 08:10 13:09 48.3

23. Miya Mathur 5 f 08:34 13:47 50.6 53.4

24. Nivi Stephen 5 f 08:35 13:49 50.7 53.3

25. Frances Wang 4 f 08:55 14:21 52.7 55.1

26. Annika Stephen 3 f 10:05 16:14 59.6 52.6

27. Lillian Tarkington 3 f 10:11 16:23 60.2 52.1

* 28. Evelyn Tarkington 1 f 10:32 16:57 62.2

29. Sabastian Hernandez 4 m 10:36 17:04 62.6 40.9

* 30. Amelia Shambaugh 2 f 12:07 19:30 71.6

 

 

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

New Records:

Bill Shaw, 5M Male 70-74, 35:48.6 (previous record: Bill Shaw 36:23)

Ann Marie Shambaugh, 5M Athena, 51:39:9 (previous record: Anita Ahmadi, 54:53)

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan  Director
James Gabhart
Anita Ahmadi
Linda Cantu
Keith Pantalion