Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers

Plano Pacers 5 Mile Fling & Jr. Sprint

at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday, September 24, 2016
 

5 mile TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Clint Bell                28:02         1 Becky Angeles             32:05

        2 Behnam Torabi             31:04         2 Amanda Moore              33:59

        3 Michael Held              31:05         3 Julia Parker              38:38

        4 Andy Li                   33:36         4 Maria Moore               39:41

        5 Shawn McCawley            33:52         5 Suzanne Davis             40:16

        6 James Royal               34:25         6 Linda Kelly               40:18

        7 Vijayan Nair              34:54         7 Frances McKissick         41:32

        8 Brendan Gaffney           34:59         8 Sarah Ahmadi              42:12

        9 Fred Ellefson             36:05         9 Weiling Yu                42:36

       10 Gregory Crafton           36:17        10 Lihong Guo                43:18

 

 Overall: Clint Bell                28:02  Overall: Becky Angeles             32:05

 Master:  Behnam Torabi             31:04  Master:  Maria Moore               39:41

 Senior:  Fred Ellefson             36:05  Senior:  Linda Kelly               40:18

 

 

  10-14:  Stephen Wahlquist         42:42   10-14:  Sarah Ahmadi              42:12

          Parker Niksich          1:19:33

 

  15-19:  Vincent Huang             58:09   15-19:  Tori Poirier              55:33

 

                                            20-24:  Melanie McDonough         47:08

 

  25-29:  Alex Rojas                36:51   25-29:  Yijun Chen                55:49

          Scott Gardner             45:16

 

  30-34:  Andy Li                   33:36   30-34:  Amanda Moore              33:59

          David Rudd                40:11           Julia Parker              38:38

          Alex Raymond              47:36           Suzanne Davis             40:16

 

  35-39:  Brendan Gaffney           34:59   35-39:  Qian Jiang                51:20

          Abelardo Elizondo         37:43           Heather Zeiger            51:51

 

  40-44:  Shawn McCawley            33:52   40-44:  Weiling Yu                42:36

          Doug Bass                 37:18           Zhongmiao Wang            47:28

          Jason Spears              44:47

 

  45-49:  Eric Powers               37:56   45-49:  Vivian Li                 49:26

          Fengming Lou              37:56           Amy Y Zhuo                51:32

          Dale Brookner             38:56           Debbie Riedner            52:57

 

  50-54:  Michael Held              31:05   50-54:  Frances McKissick         41:32

          James Royal               34:25           Lihong Guo                43:18

          Vijayan Nair              34:54           Elizabeth Niksich         46:24

 

  55-59:  Gregory Crafton           36:17   55-59:  Debbie Brewer             46:37

          Ronald Combs              38:16           Darlene Oertel          1:02:00

          Richard Squires           38:54

 

  60-64:  Barry Papermaster         39:04   60-64:  Terry Gonzalez            45:27

          Cary Sherf                39:54           Debye Humphrey            56:45

          Charles Brown             45:51

 

  65-69:  Terry Ziegler             38:28   65-69:  Joanne Beck             1:04:50

          Jeff Beck                 45:38

          Bob Luchsinger            49:53

 

  70-74:  Bill Shirley              49:35   70-74:  Marylyn Patrick         1:08:23

          Stephen Brown             54:53           Nancy Lowden            1:18:45

 

  75-79:  Bill Blackburn            43:42

          James Thruston            59:05

          Al Angell               1:03:53

 

 Clydes:  John Kramer               50:22

          Ed Humphrey             1:03:17

          Dennis Chupp            1:07:58

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Erick Elizondo             4:57         1 Alexis Lampton             6:19

        2 Danial Torabi              5:20         2 Yatzir Elizondo            8:18

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

                                                  1 Nicole Elizondo            8:56

 

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12

        1 Stephen Wahlquist          4:12         1 Maddie Campbell            4:37

        2 Leo Elizondo               4:17         2 Audrey Campbell            5:00

 

 

Plano Pacers 5 mile Results---Saturday, September 24, 2016

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Clint Bell             Dallas  TX       37 m      28:02   5:36   16.8    91.5

    2. Behnam Torabi                           41 m      31:04   6:13   18.7    84.2

    3. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       50 m      31:05   6:13   18.7    88.9

    4. Becky Angeles                           39 f      32:05   6:25   19.3    91.5

    5. Andy Li                                 33 m      33:36   6:43   20.2    75.2

    6. Shawn McCawley         The Colony  TX   40 m      33:52   6:46   20.4    76.8

    7. Amanda Moore                            30 f      33:59   6:48   20.4    83.6

    8. James Royal            Plano  TX        54 m      34:25   6:53   20.7    82.7

    9. Vijayan Nair                            53 m      34:54   6:59   21.0    80.9

   10. Brendan Gaffney                         35 m      34:59   7:00   21.0    72.7

   11. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        56 m      36:05   7:13   21.7    80.2

   12. Gregory Crafton                         57 m      36:17   7:15   21.8    80.4

   13. Alex Rojas                              27 m      36:51   7:22   22.1    67.8

   14. Doug Bass                               40 m      37:18   7:28   22.4    69.7

   15. Abelardo Elizondo                       38 m      37:43   7:33   22.7    68.3

   16. Eric Powers                             47 m      37:56   7:35   22.8    71.4

   17. Fengming Lou                            46 m      37:56   7:35   22.8    70.9

   18. Tim Davis                               54 m      38:04   7:37   22.9    74.8

   19. Yunji Huang                             53 m      38:13   7:39   23.0    73.9

   20. Ronald Combs           Mckinney  TX     55 m      38:16   7:39   23.0    75.0

   21. Terry Ziegler          Richardson  TX   66 m      38:28   7:42   23.1    82.7

   22. Julia Parker                            32 f      38:38   7:44   23.2    73.9

   23. Richard Squires                         58 m      38:54   7:47   23.4    75.6

   24. Dale Brookner                           46 m      38:56   7:47   23.4    69.1

   25. Barry Papermaster                       62 m      39:04   7:49   23.5    78.1

   26. Chip Gorman            Plano  TX        54 m      39:14   7:51   23.6    72.5

   27. Maria Moore            Plano  TX        56 f      39:41   7:56   23.8    82.6

   28. Cary Sherf                              63 m      39:54   7:59   24.0    77.3

   29. David Rudd                              30 m      40:11   8:02   24.1    62.4

   30. Suzanne Davis                           31 f      40:16   8:03   24.2    70.7

   31. Linda Kelly                             65 f      40:18   8:04   24.2    88.5

   32. Alan Kaplan                             52 m      41:04   8:13   24.7    68.3

   33. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        53 m      41:08   8:14   24.7    68.7

   34. Frances McKissick                       54 f      41:32   8:18   25.0    77.7

   35. Sarah Ahmadi                            14 f      42:12   8:26   25.4    73.6

   36. Pingshan Wen                            50 m      42:18   8:28   25.4    65.3

   37. James Drumm            Garland  TX      58 m      42:23   8:29   25.5    69.4

   38. James Dunn             Plano  TX        59 m      42:29   8:30   25.5    69.9

   39. Weiling Yu                              43 f      42:36   8:31   25.6    70.3

   40. Stephen Wahlquist                       10 m      42:42   8:32   25.7    71.9

   41. Lihong Guo                              50 f      43:18   8:40   26.0    72.3

   42. Lixian Huang                            56 m      43:39   8:44   26.2    66.3

   43. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne  TX  77 m      43:42   8:44   26.3    83.2

   44. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        58 m      43:49   8:46   26.3    67.2

   45. Jason Spears                            40 m      44:47   8:57   26.9    58.1

   46. Scott Gardner                           29 m      45:16   9:03   27.2    55.3

   47. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       62 f      45:27   9:05   27.3    76.1

   48. Jeff Beck                               68 m      45:38   9:08   27.4    71.2

   49. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        61 m      45:51   9:10   27.6    66.0

   50. Qing Fang                               51 m      46:18   9:16   27.8    60.1

   51. Elizabeth Niksich                       50 f      46:24   9:17   27.9    67.5

   52. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        62 m      46:27   9:17   27.9    65.7

   53. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        56 f      46:37   9:19   28.0    70.3

   54. Melanie McDonough                       23 f      47:08   9:26   28.3    60.3

   55. Tommy Chen                              43 m      47:27   9:29   28.5    55.7

   56. Zhongmiao Wang                          40 f      47:28   9:30   28.5    62.1

   57. Charles Zeng                            46 m      47:28   9:30   28.5    56.7

   58. Ryan Pogue                              45 m      47:29   9:30   28.5    56.3

   59. Alex Raymond                            31 m      47:36   9:31   28.6    52.8

   60. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        63 m      47:49   9:34   28.7    64.5

   61. Madhava Bhamy                           40 m      48:30   9:42   29.1    53.6

   62. Joel Booker                             32 m      49:06   9:49   29.5    51.3

   63. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       63 m      49:17   9:51   29.6    62.6

   64. Vivian Li                               49 f      49:26   9:53   29.7    62.9

   65. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       73 m      49:35   9:55   29.8    69.6

   66. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       66 m      49:53   9:59   30.0    63.8

   67. John Kramer            Plano  TX        54 m      50:22  10:04   30.3    56.5

   68. Leo Lane                                60 m      51:01  10:12   30.7    58.7

   69. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        53 f      51:14  10:15   30.8    62.5

   70. Qian Jiang                              39 f      51:20  10:16   30.8    57.2

   71. Amy Y Zhuo                              45 f      51:32  10:18   31.0    58.8

   72. Heather Zeiger                          35 f      51:51  10:22   31.2    55.6

   73. Steve Shopoff                           69 m      51:53  10:23   31.2    63.4

   74. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       68 m      51:58  10:24   31.2    62.6

   75. Debbie Riedner                          47 f      52:57  10:35   31.8    58.0

   76. Charlie Gonzalez                        63 m      53:02  10:36   31.9    58.1

   77. Jun Li                                  43 m      53:20  10:40   32.0    49.6

   78. Abigail Garfield                        48 f      54:19  10:52   32.6    56.9

   79. Beth Koplan                             48 f      54:32  10:54   32.8    56.6

   80. Stephen Brown          Lewisville  TX   70 m      54:53  10:59   33.0    60.6

   81. Martin Prakope                          68 m      55:00  11:00   33.0    59.1

   82. June Orth              Richardson  TX   52 f      55:09  11:02   33.1    57.6

   83. Robert West                             55 m      55:24  11:05   33.3    51.8

   84. Tori Poirier                            15 f      55:33  11:07   33.4    54.9

   85. Diana McDonough                         53 f      55:45  11:09   33.5    57.4

   86. Yijun Chen                              27 f      55:49  11:10   33.5    50.7

   87. Debye Humphrey                          62 f      56:45  11:21   34.1    61.0

   88. Vincent Huang                           15 m      58:09  11:38   34.9    46.2

   89. Andrea Shelley                          34 f      58:17  11:39   35.0    49.3

   90. James Thruston                          79 m      59:05  11:49   35.5    63.3

   91. Ernest Lineberger                       58 m    1:00:33  12:07   36.4    48.6

   92. Darlene Oertel                          55 f    1:02:00  12:24   37.3    52.4

   93. Steve Niksich                           56 m    1:02:09  12:26   37.3    46.5

   94. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       65 m    1:03:17  12:39   38.0    49.7

   95. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       77 m    1:03:53  12:47   38.4    56.9

   96. Joanne Beck                             65 f    1:04:50  12:58   39.0    55.0

   97. Lynn Tanksley                           46 m    1:05:41  13:08   39.5    41.0

   98. Dennis Chupp                            59 m    1:07:58  13:36   40.8    43.7

   99. Marylyn Patrick        Plano  TX        72 f    1:08:23  13:41   41.1    56.5

  100. William Swafford       Allen  TX        64 m    1:18:00  15:36   46.9    39.9

  101. Nancy Lowden                            74 f    1:18:45  15:45   47.3    50.3

  102. Parker Niksich                          11 m    1:19:33  15:55   47.8    37.3

 

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, September 24, 2016

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Stephen Wahlquist                       10 m       4:12   6:46   24.8    74.3

    2. Leo Elizondo                            10 m       4:17   6:54   25.3    72.9

    3. Maddie Campbell                         10 f       4:37   7:26   27.3    76.7

    4. Erick Elizondo                           5 m       4:57   7:58   29.3    81.6

    5. Audrey Campbell                         10 f       5:00   8:03   29.5    70.8

    6. Danial Torabi                            5 m       5:20   8:35   31.5    75.7

    7. Livy Poirier                            12 f       5:35   8:59   33.0    59.4

    8. Alexis Lampton                           6 f       6:19  10:10   37.3    68.0

    9. Yatzir Elizondo                          6 f       8:18  13:22   49.0    51.7

   10. Haley Lampton                            1 f       8:30  13:41   50.2    74.3

   11. Nicole Elizondo                          8 f       8:56  14:23   52.8    43.1

   12. Olivia Booker                            3 f       9:08  14:42   54.0    58.1

   13. Reid Gaffney                             3 m       9:55  15:58   58.6    47.2

   14. Max Davis                                3 m      10:01  16:07   59.2    46.7

   15. Ian Davis                                3 m      11:19  18:13   66.9    41.4

   16. Itzel Elizondo                           1 f      21:33  34:41  127.3    29.3

   17. Eila West                                2 f      22:17  35:52  131.7    25.9

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

New Records:

Becky Angeles, 5M Female 35-39 32:05 (previous record: Sheila Natho, 32:39, 09/03)

Linda Kelly, 5M Female 65-69 40:18 (previous record: Marilyn Patrick, 45:11, 09/09)

Bill Blackburn, 5M Male 75-79, 43:42 (previous record: Gabe Abene, 49:04, 09/09)

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan - Director
Rob Tompkins
James Gabhart
Anita Ahmadi
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved