Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers

Plano Pacers 5 Mile Fling & Jr. Sprint

at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday, September 30, 2017
 

5 mile TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Vesko Rajovic             28:31         1 Sheila Natho              34:08

        2 Dan Ray                   29:52         2 Tellie Cobos              36:10

        3 Jeff Christian            30:37         3 Macarena Astorga          37:31

        4 Joe Landry                30:42         4 Frances McKissick         37:37

        5 Ben Pollock               30:48         5 Linda Kelly               38:18

        6 Alex Maese                31:26         6 Kelly Lawton              38:50

        7 O'Neal Barnett            32:37         7 Dawn Burke                39:46

        8 Hector Delgado            32:41         8 Weiling Yu                40:00

        9 Jaden Elgin               32:44         9 Alicia Burris             40:59

       10 Jaime Cobos               33:10        10 Trish Rice                41:01

 

 Overall: Vesko Rajovic             28:31  Overall: Sheila Natho              34:08

 Master:  Jeff Christian            30:37  Master:  Tellie Cobos              36:10

 Senior:  James Royal               33:51  Senior:  Frances McKissick         37:37

 

 

  10-14:  Jaden Elgin               32:44   10-14:  Ashley O'Horo             41:32

          William Parks             37:26

          Josh Bass                 37:27

 

  15-19:  Scott Robinson            37:40   15-19:  Izzi Dominguez            42:13

          Cody Cherrington          38:23           Alex Teoh                 44:12

          Austin Florence           38:45           Ashleigh Hernandez        44:39

 

  20-24:  Alex Maese                31:26   20-24:  Macarena Astorga          37:31

          Austin Recker             34:57           Katlyn Howery             42:42

          Stephen Hidalgo           37:22           Michelle Wingard          43:33

 

  25-29:  Ben Pollock               30:48   25-29:  Alicia Burris             40:59

          Nick Bemiss               36:42           Cassandra Eipper          42:39

                                                    Shea Leeper               46:14

 

  30-34:  Jorge Palanca Adrian      33:19   30-34:  Rebecca Janzen            46:35

          Ben Howard                37:06           Jennifer Pope             48:26

          Manav Shah                40:47

 

  35-39:  Dan Ray                   29:52   35-39:  Trish Rice                41:01

          Jason Bogardus            33:37           April Updike              43:08

          Adam Jacobson             35:38           Veronica Zimmermen        43:44

 

  40-44:  O'Neal Barnett            32:37   40-44:  Kelly Lawton              38:50

          Yaohui Zhou               36:29           Weiling Yu                40:00

          Dan Hammons               36:58           Tracy O'Horo              44:32

 

  45-49:  Hector Delgado            32:41   45-49:  Wanja Powers              41:39

          Jaime Cobos               33:10           AJ Meisel                 42:26

          Phil Roybal               33:46           Abigail Garfield          49:47

 

  50-54:  Joe Landry                30:42   50-54:  Elizabeth Trimble         46:28

          Vijayan Nair              33:59           Elizabeth Niksich         46:37

          Danny Monistere           34:34           Raluca Moucha             48:09

 

  55-59:  Fred Ellefson             35:16   55-59:  Dawn Burke                39:46

          Chip Gorman               35:43           Debbie Brewer             48:08

          Mark Olateju              36:13

 

  60-64:  Jeff Roth                 35:44   60-64:  Kim Andres                44:06

          Barry Papermaster         36:20           Debye Humphrey            56:00

          Steve Standifer           41:12

 

  65-69:  Mike Fields               38:47   65-69:  Linda Kelly               38:18

          John Nance                42:59           Jeanne Pitz             1:16:14

          Robert Hemphill           47:27

 

  70-74:  Alan Davis                51:42   70-74:  Marylyn Patrick         1:11:47

          Thomas Vaughn           1:12:11

 

  75-79:  Charles Warner            56:12   75-79:  Nancy Lowden            1:15:43

 

  80-84:  James Thruston            56:15   80-ov:  Bettye Haynes           1:14:26

 

  85-ov:  Charles Key             1:02:27

 

 Clydes:  Tomas Bern                46:48

          John Kramer               51:22

          Ed Humphrey             1:09:03

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Logan Smith                4:26         1 June Almazan               6:20

        2 Danial Torabi              4:46         2 Olivia Booker              8:11

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Nathan Brookner            3:46         1 Sydney Chaput              4:56

        2 Aaron Chaput               4:01

 

          BOYS 10-12                                GIRLS 10-12

        1 Jaden Elgin                3:33         1 Zoe Bannister              5:24

 

 

Plano Pacers 5 mile Results---Saturday, September 30, 2017

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Vesko Rajovic                           44 m      28:31   5:42   17.1    93.2

    2. Dan Ray                                 35 m      29:52   5:58   17.9    85.2

    3. Jeff Christian                          49 m      30:37   6:07   18.4    89.6

    4. Joe Landry                              51 m      30:42   6:08   18.4    90.6

    5. Ben Pollock                             26 m      30:48   6:10   18.5    81.1

    6. Alex Maese                              20 m      31:26   6:17   18.9    80.8

    7. O'Neal Barnett                          43 m      32:37   6:31   19.6    81.0

    8. Hector Delgado         Plano  TX        48 m      32:41   6:32   19.6    83.4

    9. Jaden Elgin                             10 m      32:44   6:33   19.7    93.8

   10. Jaime Cobos                             48 m      33:10   6:38   19.9    82.2

   11. Jorge Palanca Adrian                    33 m      33:19   6:40   20.0    75.9

   12. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   39 m      33:37   6:43   20.2    77.0

   13. Phil Roybal                             45 m      33:46   6:45   20.3    79.2

   14. James Royal            Plano  TX        55 m      33:51   6:46   20.3    84.8

   15. Vijayan Nair                            54 m      33:59   6:48   20.4    83.7

   16. Sheila Natho           Dallas  TX       51 f      34:08   6:50   20.5    92.4

   17. Danny Monistere                         52 m      34:34   6:55   20.8    81.1

   18. Andrew Liles                            54 m      34:47   6:57   20.9    81.8

   19. Austin Recker                           20 m      34:57   6:59   21.0    72.7

   20. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        57 m      35:16   7:03   21.2    82.7

   21. Adam Jacobson                           36 m      35:38   7:08   21.4    71.7

   22. Chip Gorman            Plano  TX        55 m      35:43   7:09   21.5    80.3

   23. Jeff Roth                               60 m      35:44   7:09   21.5    83.8

   24. Tellie Cobos                            49 f      36:10   7:14   21.7    86.0

   25. Mark Olateju           Garland  TX      56 m      36:13   7:15   21.8    79.9

   26. Barry Papermaster                       63 m      36:20   7:16   21.8    84.9

   27. Yaohui Zhou                             44 m      36:29   7:18   21.9    72.9

   28. Jeff Hashe             Plano  TX        51 m      36:33   7:19   22.0    76.1

   29. Nick Bemiss                             27 m      36:42   7:20   22.1    68.0

   30. Fengming Lou                            47 m      36:42   7:20   22.1    73.8

   31. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        54 m      36:49   7:22   22.1    77.3

   32. Dan Hammons                             43 m      36:58   7:24   22.2    71.5

   33. Ben Howard                              30 m      37:06   7:25   22.3    67.6

   34. Yunji Huang                             54 m      37:11   7:26   22.3    76.5

   35. Eric Powers                             48 m      37:11   7:26   22.3    73.3

   36. John Cosentino                          55 m      37:22   7:28   22.5    76.8

   37. Stephen Hidalgo                         20 m      37:22   7:28   22.5    68.0

   38. William Parks                           14 m      37:26   7:29   22.5    73.2

   39. Josh Bass                               12 m      37:27   7:29   22.5    76.8

   40. Macarena Astorga                        22 f      37:31   7:30   22.5    76.0

   41. Matt Pierret           Plano  TX        59 m      37:34   7:31   22.6    79.0

   42. Frances McKissick                       55 f      37:37   7:31   22.6    86.4

   43. Scott Robinson                          18 m      37:40   7:32   22.6    68.5

   44. Jonathan Lee                            48 m      37:59   7:36   22.8    71.7

   45. Sergio Rocha                            22 m      38:00   7:36   22.8    66.2

   46. David Potter           Garland  TX      58 m      38:03   7:37   22.9    77.3

   47. Linda Kelly                             66 f      38:18   7:40   23.0    94.1

   48. Cody Cherrington                        18 m      38:23   7:41   23.1    67.3

   49. Leith Brandeland       Plano  TX        41 m      38:35   7:43   23.2    67.8

   50. Charles Zeng                            47 m      38:40   7:44   23.2    70.0

   51. Clayton Miller                          20 m      38:44   7:45   23.3    65.6

   52. Austin Florence                         18 m      38:45   7:45   23.3    66.6

   53. Mike Fields            Garland  TX      67 m      38:47   7:45   23.3    82.9

   54. Kelly Lawton                            41 f      38:50   7:46   23.3    76.3

   55. Doug Waters                             53 m      38:54   7:47   23.4    72.6

   56. Hilung Huang                            40 m      38:59   7:48   23.4    66.7

   57. Eric Camp                               46 m      39:06   7:49   23.5    68.8

   58. Alan Sguigna                            59 m      39:11   7:50   23.5    75.8

   59. Qing Fang                               52 m      39:17   7:51   23.6    71.3

   60. James Drumm            Garland  TX      59 m      39:20   7:52   23.6    75.5

   61. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       57 f      39:46   7:57   23.9    83.1

   62. Andrew Ge                               48 m      39:49   7:58   23.9    68.4

   63. Lee Frey                                49 m      39:50   7:58   23.9    68.9

   64. Weiling Yu                              44 f      40:00   8:00   24.0    75.3

   65. Tommy Chen                              44 m      40:03   8:01   24.1    66.4

   66. Zack King                               19 m      40:10   8:02   24.1    63.7

   67. Joel Reedy                              39 m      40:11   8:02   24.1    64.4

   68. Daryl Scott                             45 m      40:27   8:05   24.3    66.1

   69. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        59 m      40:35   8:07   24.4    73.1

   70. Jack Liu                                54 m      40:40   8:08   24.4    70.0

   71. Manav Shah                              33 m      40:47   8:09   24.5    62.0

   72. Alicia Burris                           25 f      40:59   8:12   24.6    69.1

   73. Trish Rice                              39 f      41:01   8:12   24.6    71.5

   74. Steve Standifer        Plano  TX        62 m      41:12   8:14   24.8    74.1

   75. Conrad Spann                            38 m      41:14   8:15   24.8    62.5

   76. Joe Perez                               42 m      41:29   8:18   24.9    63.4

   77. Ashley O'Horo                           13 f      41:32   8:18   25.0    76.5

   78. Wanja Powers                            46 f      41:39   8:20   25.0    73.2

   79. Alan Kaplan                             53 m      41:49   8:22   25.1    67.5

   80. Matthew Parks                           14 m      41:55   8:23   25.2    65.4

   81. Henry Burdeaux                          37 m      42:01   8:24   25.2    61.1

   82. Cary Sherf                              64 m      42:09   8:26   25.3    73.9

   83. Izzi Dominguez                          19 f      42:13   8:27   25.4    68.7

   84. AJ Meisel                               46 f      42:26   8:29   25.5    71.9

   85. Larry Chow                              51 m      42:30   8:30   25.5    65.5

   86. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        57 m      42:32   8:30   25.6    68.6

   87. Cassandra Eipper                        28 f      42:39   8:32   25.6    66.4

   88. Katlyn Howery                           20 f      42:42   8:32   25.7    67.4

   89. John Nance             Rowlett  TX      69 m      42:59   8:36   25.8    76.5

   90. April Updike                            35 f      43:08   8:38   25.9    66.9

   91. Kai Ren                                 30 m      43:22   8:40   26.1    57.8

   92. Madhava Bhamy                           41 m      43:27   8:41   26.1    60.2

   93. Lixian Huang                            57 m      43:32   8:42   26.2    67.0

   94. Michelle Wingard                        20 f      43:33   8:43   26.2    66.1

   95. Veronica Zimmermen                      38 f      43:44   8:45   26.3    66.8

   96. Stephan Van Coppenole                   41 m      43:58   8:48   26.4    59.5

   97. Kim Andres             Plano  TX        64 f      44:06   8:49   26.5    80.0

   98. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        62 m      44:10   8:50   26.5    69.1

   99. Alex Teoh                               18 f      44:12   8:50   26.6    66.2

  100. Bruce Brandeland                        64 m      44:19   8:52   26.6    70.3

  101. Tracy O'Horo                            41 f      44:32   8:54   26.8    66.5

  102. Ashleigh Hernandez                      18 f      44:39   8:56   26.8    65.5

  103. Megan Grose                             20 f      45:31   9:06   27.4    63.2

  104. Shea Leeper                             26 f      46:14   9:15   27.8    61.2

  105. Anna San Miguel                         18 f      46:23   9:17   27.9    63.1

  106. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        63 m      46:26   9:17   27.9    66.4

  107. Elizabeth Trimble                       50 f      46:28   9:18   27.9    67.4

  108. Ryan Pogue                              46 m      46:34   9:19   28.0    57.8

  109. Rebecca Janzen                          33 f      46:35   9:19   28.0    61.5

  110. Elizabeth Niksich                       51 f      46:37   9:19   28.0    67.6

  111. Jon M Johnson                           59 m      46:41   9:20   28.1    63.6

  112. Tomas Bern                              54 m      46:48   9:22   28.1    60.8

  113. Nikolett Szabo Fulop                    36 f      47:06   9:25   28.3    61.5

  114. Cassandra Roache                        18 f      47:19   9:28   28.4    61.8

  115. Amber Barnes                            22 f      47:24   9:29   28.5    60.1

  116. Robert Hemphill                         69 m      47:27   9:29   28.5    69.3

  117. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        65 m      47:30   9:30   28.5    66.2

  118. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        64 m      47:42   9:32   28.7    65.3

  119. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        57 f      48:08   9:38   28.9    68.7

  120. Johnny Chen                             48 m      48:09   9:38   28.9    56.6

  121. Raluca Moucha                           50 f      48:09   9:38   28.9    65.0

  122. Jonathan Szeto                          41 m      48:25   9:41   29.1    54.0

  123. Jennifer Pope                           31 f      48:26   9:41   29.1    58.8

  124. Joseph Tai                              69 m      48:54   9:47   29.4    67.2

  125. Andrew Parks                            14 m      49:09   9:50   29.5    55.8

  126. Makiko Bass                             41 f      49:18   9:52   29.6    60.1

  127. Wesley Liu                              15 m      49:41   9:56   29.9    54.1

  128. David Brooks                            50 m      49:44   9:57   29.9    55.5

  129. Abigail Garfield                        49 f      49:47   9:57   29.9    62.5

  130. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       64 m      49:50   9:58   29.9    62.5

  131. Jim Hallmark           Plano  TX        65 m      51:01  10:12   30.7    61.7

  132. John Kramer            Plano  TX        55 m      51:22  10:16   30.9    55.9

  133. Maria Davis                             51 f      51:28  10:18   30.9    61.3

  134. Larry Fine             Plano  TX        57 m      51:39  10:20   31.0    56.5

  135. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 72 m      51:42  10:20   31.1    65.9

  136. Desiree Pollock                         26 f      51:58  10:24   31.2    54.4

  137. Erin Lentz                              38 f      52:03  10:25   31.3    56.1

  138. Brenda Hernandez                        24 f      52:14  10:27   31.4    54.3

  139. Donna Hashe                             50 f      54:01  10:48   32.5    58.0

  140. Debye Humphrey                          63 f      56:00  11:12   33.7    62.4

  141. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       67 m      56:06  11:13   33.7    57.3

  142. Charles Warner                          76 m      56:12  11:14   33.8    63.8

  143. James Thruston                          80 m      56:15  11:15   33.8    67.5

  144. Elaine Jacobson                         35 f      56:42  11:20   34.1    50.9

  145. Natanja Hunter                          39 f      57:13  11:27   34.4    51.3

  146. Karthik Sivaraman                       31 m      57:38  11:32   34.6    43.6

  147. Kim Frey                                46 f      59:11  11:50   35.6    51.5

  148. Vincent Huang                           16 m      59:54  11:59   36.0    44.2

  149. Charles Key                             86 m    1:02:27  12:29   37.5    66.7

  150. Jessica Jordan                          39 f    1:03:14  12:39   38.0    46.4

  151. Steve Niksich                           57 m    1:04:29  12:54   38.7    45.2

  152. Alias Shaik                             39 m    1:04:30  12:54   38.8    40.1

  153. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       69 m    1:06:04  13:13   39.7    49.8

  154. Dennis Chupp                            60 m    1:06:07  13:13   39.7    45.3

  155. Annie Xiang                             42 f    1:06:16  13:15   39.8    45.0

  156. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       66 m    1:09:03  13:49   41.5    46.1

  157. Riley Niksich                           14 m    1:11:12  14:14   42.8    38.5

  158. Parker Niksich                          12 m    1:11:15  14:15   42.8    40.4

  159. Marylyn Patrick        Plano  TX        73 f    1:11:47  14:21   43.1    54.5

  160. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     71 m    1:12:11  14:26   43.4    46.6

  161. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      80 f    1:14:26  14:53   44.7    57.8

  162. Nancy Lowden                            75 f    1:15:43  15:09   45.5    53.0

  163. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   67 f    1:16:14  15:15   45.8    47.8

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, September 30, 2017

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Jaden Elgin                             10 m       3:33   5:43   21.0    88.0

    2. Nathan Brookner                          8 m       3:46   6:04   22.3    90.3

    3. Aaron Chaput                             9 m       4:01   6:28   23.7    80.9

    4. Logan Smith                              6 m       4:26   7:08   26.2    85.5

    5. Nicholas Huang                           8 m       4:42   7:34   27.8    72.3

    6. Christopher Huang                        8 m       4:44   7:37   28.0    71.8

    7. Danial Torabi                            6 m       4:46   7:40   28.2    79.5

    8. Sydney Chaput                            7 f       4:56   7:56   29.2    82.2

    9. Corbin McDonald                          7 m       5:15   8:27   31.0    68.2

   10. Zoe Bannister                           10 f       5:24   8:41   31.9    65.5

   11. Michael Powers                           6 m       5:48   9:20   34.3    65.3

   12. Carson McDonald                          5 m       6:14  10:02   36.8    64.8

   13. June Almazan                             6 f       6:20  10:12   37.4    67.8

   14. Max Davis                                4 m       6:21  10:13   37.5    68.2

   15. Nathan Szeto                             5 m       7:59  12:51   47.2    50.6

   16. Olivia Booker                            4 f       8:11  13:10   48.4    60.0

   17. Ian David                                4 m       8:44  14:03   51.6    49.6

   18. Dany Ray                                 4 f       9:30  15:17   56.1    51.7

 * 19. Lily Szeto                               2 f       9:58  16:02   58.9

   20. Violet Bezzi                             3 f      10:31  16:56   62.1    50.4

   21. Charlotte Booker                         2 f      10:34  17:00   62.4    54.6

   22. Anna Szabo                               2 f      11:23  18:19   67.3    50.7

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

New Records:

Jaden Elgin, 5 Mile Male 10-12, 32:44 (previous record: Alex Wyatt, 37:04, 09/02)

Vesko Rajovic, 5 Mile Male 40-44, 28:31 (previous record: Michael Held, 29:18, 09/08)

James Thruston, 5 Mile Male 80-84, 56:15 (previous record: Charles Key, 58:14, 09/13)

Charles Key, 5 Mile Male 85-89, 1:02:27 (new record)

Sheila Natho, 5 Mile Female 50-54, 34:08 (previous record: Frances McKissick, 37:04, 09/15)

Linda Kelly, 5 Mile Female 65-69, 38:18 (previous record: Linda Kelly, 40:18, 09/16)

 

Kids K Volunteers
Charles Brown
Jenna Bannister
Stephan van Coppende
Jeff Hashe
Donna Hashe
Terri Gonzalez
Rob Tompkins
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved