Race Results

 
Plano Pacers

Plano Pacers 5 Mile Fling & Jr. Sprint

at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday, September 28, 2019
 

5 MILE TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Jeremy Kieser             29:53         1 Jennifer Pope             37:08

        2 Mario Delgado             30:29         2 Yanmin Wu                 40:31

        3 Kris Circenis             31:34         3 Leslie Smith              42:19

        4 Eric Bretl                32:09         4 Frances McKissick         42:24

        5 Michael Held              32:32         5 Xiaolu Cui                43:00

        6 Shihui Mang               33:01         6 Gowa Borzigin             43:02

        7 Meng Zhao                 33:28         7 Addison Smith             43:34

        8 Sean Haney                33:46         8 Nikolett Szabo Fulop      46:03

        9 Shawn McCawley            34:21         9 Maria Arreguin            46:32

       10 Alex Castro               34:35        10 Daniela Nemcok            46:49

 

 Overall: Jeremy Kieser             29:53  Overall: Jennifer Pope             37:08

 Master:  Mario Delgado             30:29  Master:  Yanmin Wu                 40:31

 Senior:  Fred Ellefson             36:54  Senior:  Frances McKissick         42:24

 

   9-un:  Ethan Nemcok              41:28

          Samuel Nowell             46:00

          Robert Cui                55:04

 

  10-14:  Simone Vellani            35:55   10-14:  Addison Smith             43:34

          Brayden Nowell            43:06

          Brady Amerson             47:38

 

  15-19:  Kris Circenis             31:34

          Tyler Gorejena            35:38

          Wesley Liu                47:10

 

  20-24:  Christopher Orton         46:09

 

  25-29:  Eric Bretl                32:09

          Joe Caterisano            43:44

          Ka Lau                    54:31

 

  30-34:  Devendra Shah             44:57   30-34:  Vanessa Balderas        1:02:43

 

  35-39:  Alex Castro               34:35   35-39:  Xiaolu Cui                43:00

          Jessie Anderson           47:52           Nikolett Szabo Fulop      46:03

          Guru Mathur               59:57           Misty Blasingame          47:44

 

  40-44:  Meng Zhao                 33:28   40-44:  Daniela Nemcok            46:49

          Shawn McCawley            34:21           Andreea Nguyen            47:29

          Jason Bogardus            34:53           Jie Meng                  49:29

 

  45-49:  O'Neal Barnett            35:15   45-49:  Maria Arreguin            46:32

          Henock Abebe              35:38           Charlene Johnson          47:12

          Daryl Scott               41:14           Cortney Haney             51:37

 

  50-54:  Michael Held              32:32   50-54:  Leslie Smith              42:19

          Shihui Mang               33:01           Gowa Borzigin             43:02

          Sean Haney                33:46           Cynthia Carter            46:58

 

  55-59:  John Cosentino            37:59   55-59:  Debbie Brewer             48:01

          Vijayan Nair              38:14           Xiaoge She                48:52

          Keith Pantalion           38:18           Alese Pantalion           58:11

 

  60-64:  Jim Brown                 39:32   60-64:  Patricia Vincent          59:04

          Ron Wahlquist             40:56

          James Drumm               41:35

 

  65-69:  Cary Sherf                39:25   65-69:  Sunao Saito               49:49

          Mike Fields               39:49

          Jerry Powell              40:05

 

  70-74:  Bruce Johnson             48:35

          Xinji Li                  51:28

          Stephen Brown             52:24

 

  75-79:  Wally Capps               45:39   75-79:  Nancy Lowden            1:18:58

          Bill Shirley              53:25           Marylyn Patrick         1:19:31

          Charles Warner          1:05:09

 

  80-ov:  Hal Brown                 50:30   80-ov:  Bettye Haynes           1:19:49

          Al Angell               1:12:49

 

 Clydes:  John Kramer             1:05:05

          William Swafford        1:30:47

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Reid Gaffney               4:48         1 Annabelle Nowell           5:58

        2 Max Davis                  5:03         2 Anna Szabo                 6:33

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Ethan Nemcok               4:08         1 Piper Amerson              5:26

        2 Danial Torabi              4:12         2 Abigail Stutchman          5:28

 

          BOYS  10-12                               GIRLS  10-12

        1 Brayden Nowell             4:43         1 Lilliana Abebe             4:46

        2 Jonathan Swe               5:11         2 Alyssa Adams               4:55

 

 

Plano Pacers 5 mile Results---Saturday, September 28, 2019

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Jeremy Kieser                           39 m      29:53  05:59   18.0    86.6

    2. Mario Delgado          Mesquite  TX     48 m      30:29   6:06   18.3    89.4

    3. Kris Circenis                           17 m      31:34   6:19   19.0    82.7

    4. Eric Bretl                              27 m      32:09   6:26   19.3    77.7

    5. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       53 m      32:32   6:30   19.5    86.8

    6. Shihui Mang                             50 m      33:01   6:36   19.8    83.7

    7. Meng Zhao                               44 m      33:28   6:42   20.1    79.4

    8. Sean Haney                              50 m      33:46   6:45   20.3    81.8

    9. Shawn McCawley         The Colony  TX   43 m      34:21   6:52   20.6    77.0

   10. Alex Castro                             37 m      34:35   6:55   20.8    74.2

   11. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   41 m      34:53   6:59   21.0    75.0

   12. O'Neal Barnett                          45 m      35:15   7:03   21.2    75.9

   13. Tyler Gorejena                          17 m      35:38   7:08   21.4    73.3

   14. Henock Abebe                            45 m      35:38   7:08   21.4    75.0

   15. Simone Vellani                          14 m      35:55   7:11   21.6    76.3

   16. Paul Barker                             50 m      36:48   7:22   22.1    75.1

   17. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        59 m      36:54   7:23   22.2    80.4

   18. Jeff Hashe             Plano  TX        53 m      36:58   7:24   22.2    76.4

   19. Jennifer Pope                           33 f      37:08   7:26   22.3    77.1

   20. John Cosentino                          57 m      37:59   7:36   22.8    76.8

   21. Vijayan Nair                            56 m      38:14   7:39   23.0    75.7

   22. Keith Pantalion                         58 m      38:18   7:40   23.0    76.8

   23. Hilung Huang                            42 m      38:20   7:40   23.0    68.6

   24. Johnny Chen                             50 m      38:31   7:42   23.1    71.7

   25. Greg Amerson                            41 m      38:34   7:43   23.2    67.8

   26. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        56 m      39:19   7:52   23.6    73.6

   27. Cary Sherf                              66 m      39:25   7:53   23.7    80.7

   28. Jim Brown                               60 m      39:32   7:54   23.8    75.8

   29. Ronald Combs           Mckinney  TX     58 m      39:39   7:56   23.8    74.2

   30. Mike Fields            Garland  TX      69 m      39:49   7:58   23.9    82.6

   31. Pingshan Wen                            53 m      39:53   7:59   24.0    70.8

   32. Jerry Powell           Melissa  TX      68 m      40:05   8:01   24.1    81.1

   33. Doug Waters                             55 m      40:25   8:05   24.3    71.0

   34. Yanmin Wu                               42 f      40:31   8:06   24.3    73.5

   35. Jack Liu                                56 m      40:32   8:06   24.4    71.4

   36. Ron Wahlquist                           61 m      40:56   8:11   24.6    73.9

   37. Nathan Blasingame                       42 m      40:56   8:11   24.6    64.2

   38. Daryl Scott                             47 m      41:14   8:15   24.8    65.7

   39. Ethan Nemcok                             9 m      41:28   8:18   24.9    77.1

   40. Chad Kaneshige                          44 m      41:29   8:18   24.9    64.1

   41. James Drumm            Garland  TX      61 m      41:35   8:19   25.0    72.7

   42. Leslie Smith                            52 f      42:19   8:28   25.4    75.1

   43. Frances McKissick                       57 f      42:24   8:29   25.5    78.0

   44. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        61 m      42:53   8:35   25.8    70.5

   45. Xiaolu Cui                              36 f      43:00   8:36   25.8    67.3

   46. Gowa Borzigin                           53 f      43:02   8:36   25.9    74.4

   47. Brayden Nowell                          10 m      43:06   8:37   25.9    71.2

   48. Jack Sun                                53 m      43:24   8:41   26.1    65.1

   49. Addison Smith                           12 f      43:34   8:43   26.2    74.8

   50. Joe Caterisano                          28 m      43:44   8:45   26.3    57.1

   51. Madhava Bhamy                           43 m      44:01   8:48   26.4    60.1

   52. Alberto Ramirez                         60 m      44:09   8:50   26.5    67.9

   53. Leo Lane                                63 m      44:24   8:53   26.7    69.4

   54. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        67 m      44:46   8:57   26.9    71.8

   55. Devendra Shah                           33 m      44:57   8:59   27.0    56.2

   56. Song Wu                                 54 m      45:11   9:02   27.2    63.0

   57. Greg Christensen                        46 m      45:23   9:05   27.3    59.3

   58. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   78 m      45:39   9:08   27.4    80.8

   59. Luoyi Zhang                             41 m      45:44   9:09   27.5    57.2

   60. David McMahon                           59 m      45:48   9:10   27.5    64.8

   61. Samuel Nowell                            8 m      46:00   9:12   27.6    72.7

   62. Nikolett Szabo Fulop                    38 f      46:03   9:13   27.7    63.4

   63. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        59 m      46:09   9:14   27.7    64.3

   64. Christopher Orton                       22 m      46:09   9:14   27.7    54.5

   65. Maria Arreguin                          49 f      46:32   9:18   28.0    66.8

   66. Daniela Nemcok                          41 f      46:49   9:22   28.1    63.3

   67. Cynthia Carter                          52 f      46:58   9:24   28.2    67.6

   68. Wesley Liu                              17 m      47:10   9:26   28.3    55.4

   69. Charlene Johnson       Allen  TX        47 f      47:12   9:26   28.4    65.0

   70. Tony Tang              Allen  TX        58 m      47:18   9:28   28.4    62.2

   71. Andreea Nguyen                          40 f      47:29   9:30   28.5    62.1

   72. Rakesh Gulati                           59 m      47:31   9:30   28.6    62.5

   73. Brady Amerson                           11 m      47:38   9:32   28.6    62.3

   74. Misty Blasingame                        36 f      47:44   9:33   28.7    60.7

   75. Jessie Anderson                         38 m      47:52   9:34   28.8    53.8

   76. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        59 f      48:01   9:36   28.9    70.1

   77. Bruce Johnson                           72 m      48:35   9:43   29.2    70.1

   78. Xiaoge She                              56 f      48:52   9:46   29.4    67.1

   79. Jie Meng                                44 f      49:29   9:54   29.7    60.9

   80. Sunao Saito                             65 f      49:49   9:58   29.9    71.6

   81. Debbie Riedner                          50 f      49:57   9:59   30.0    62.7

   82. Larry Chow                              53 m      49:58  10:00   30.0    56.5

   83. Hal Brown                               81 m      50:30  10:06   30.3    76.3

   84. Jose Martinez                           41 m      51:27  10:17   30.9    50.8

   85. Xinji Li               TX               70 m      51:28  10:18   30.9    64.6

   86. Cortney Haney                           45 f      51:37  10:19   31.0    58.7

   87. Luis Talavera                           49 m      51:54  10:23   31.2    52.9

   88. Jennifer Smith                          46 f      52:20  10:28   31.4    58.3

   89. Stephen Brown          Lewisville  TX   73 m      52:24  10:29   31.5    65.8

   90. Jonathan Szeto                          43 m      52:52  10:34   31.8    50.0

   91. Paul Brown             Plano  TX        58 m      52:58  10:36   31.8    55.6

   92. Debra Amerson                           40 f      53:01  10:36   31.9    55.6

   93. Anne Witherspoon                        48 f      53:11  10:38   32.0    58.1

   94. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       76 m      53:25  10:41   32.1    67.2

   95. Amy Shen                                47 f      53:27  10:41   32.1    57.4

   96. Anahi Alvarez                           36 f      54:02  10:48   32.5    53.6

   97. Keenan Amerson                          13 m      54:12  10:50   32.6    51.7

   98. Ka Lau                                  29 m      54:31  10:54   32.8    45.9

   99. Joseph Tai                              71 m      54:49  10:58   32.9    61.4

  100. Robert Cui                               7 m      55:04  11:01   33.1    63.9

  101. Shungo Saito                            60 m      55:53  11:11   33.6    53.6

  102. Karthik Prabakaran                      40 m      56:01  11:12   33.7    46.4

  103. Tina Mootz                              51 f      56:20  11:16   33.9    56.0

  104. Greg Burnett           Murphy  TX       52 m      56:39  11:20   34.0    49.5

  105. Yuanben Zhang                            9 m      56:57  11:23   34.2    56.1

  106. Linzy McCawley                          43 f      57:25  11:29   34.5    52.2

  107. Alese Pantalion                         55 f      58:11  11:38   35.0    55.9

  108. Patricia Vincent       Prosper  TX      64 f      59:04  11:49   35.5    59.8

  109. Fabiola Rodriguez                       36 f      59:39  11:56   35.8    48.5

  110. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       66 m      59:45  11:57   35.9    53.2

  111. Guru Mathur            Plano  TX        39 m      59:57  11:59   36.0    43.2

  112. Sam Amerson                             70 m    1:00:20  12:04   36.3    55.1

  113. Phuong Lieu                             47 f    1:00:55  12:11   36.6    50.4

  114. Lynn Tanksley          Plano  TX        49 f    1:01:02  12:12   36.7    50.9

  115. Peter Huynh                             54 m    1:01:28  12:18   36.9    46.3

  116. Vanessa Balderas                        32 f    1:02:43  12:33   37.7    45.5

  117. Claudia Gutierrez                       36 f    1:03:29  12:42   38.1    45.6

  118. John Kramer            Plano  TX        57 m    1:05:05  13:01   39.1    44.8

  119. Charles Warner                          78 m    1:05:09  13:02   39.1    56.6

  120. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 74 m    1:07:33  13:31   40.6    51.7

  121. Kylar Anderson                          39 f    1:09:56  13:59   42.0    42.0

  122. Yuanxun Qi                              54 m    1:11:37  14:19   43.0    39.7

  123. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       80 m    1:12:49  14:34   43.8    52.1

  124. Wei Wang                                51 f    1:12:51  14:34   43.8    43.3

  125. Jim Tressa                              74 m    1:13:47  14:45   44.3    47.4

  126. Raghan Kalyanaranan                     14 m    1:15:22  15:04   45.3    36.4

  127. Karyanaraman Rajamani                   48 m    1:15:28  15:06   45.3    36.1

  128. Gary Evans                              71 m    1:15:49  15:10   45.6    44.4

  129. Nancy Lowden                            77 f    1:18:58  15:48   47.5    52.2

  130. Marylyn Patrick        Plano  TX        75 f    1:19:31  15:54   47.8    50.5

  131. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      82 f    1:19:49  15:58   48.0    55.5

  132. William Swafford       Allen  TX        67 m    1:30:47  18:09   54.6    35.4

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, September 28, 2019

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Ethan Nemcok                             9 m       4:08   6:39   24.4    78.6

    2. Danial Torabi                            8 m       4:12   6:46   24.8    81.0

    3. Samuel Nowell                            8 m       4:30   7:15   26.6    75.6

    4. Brayden Nowell                          10 m       4:43   7:35   27.9    66.2

    5. Lilliana Abebe                          10 f       4:46   7:40   28.2    74.2

    6. Reid Gaffney                             6 m       4:48   7:44   28.4    79.0

    7. Alyssa Adams                            10 f       4:55   7:55   29.1    72.0

    8. Max Davis                                6 m       5:03   8:08   29.8    75.0

    9. Jonathan Swe                            10 m       5:11   8:21   30.6    60.2

   10. Jonah Nowell                             5 m       5:12   8:22   30.7    77.7

   11. Henry Nemcok                             7 m       5:19   8:33   31.4    67.3

   12. Piper Amerson                            8 f       5:26   8:45   32.1    70.9

   13. Abigail Stutchman                        9 f       5:28   8:48   32.3    67.4

   14. Tina Wu                                 10 f       5:44   9:14   33.9    61.7

   15. Arthur LePointe                          4 m       5:46   9:17   34.1    75.1

   16. Cayden Abebe                             5 m       5:52   9:27   34.7    68.8

   17. Annabelle Nowell                         6 f       5:58   9:36   35.3    72.0

   18. Luke Nguyen                              6 m       6:17  10:07   37.1    60.3

   19. Miya Mathur                             10 f       6:19  10:10   37.3    56.0

   20. Arjun Martinez                           6 m       6:31  10:29   38.5    58.2

   21. Anna Szabo                               4 f       6:33  10:33   38.7    75.0

   22. Ana Nguyen                               4 f       7:04  11:22   41.8    69.5

   23. Niketh Mathur                            4 m       7:31  12:06   44.4    57.6

   24. Aubrey Blasingame                        5 f       7:36  12:14   44.9    60.2

   25. Rosa Patino                              6 f       7:37  12:16   45.0    56.4

   26. Ian Davis                                6 m       7:56  12:46   46.9    47.8

   27. Ara Stutchman                            6 f       8:05  13:01   47.8    53.1

   28. Suvan Shah                               4 m       8:10  13:09   48.3    53.1

   29. C.J. White                               3 m       8:34  13:47   50.6    54.6

   30. Annie Swe                                6 f       9:23  15:06   55.5    45.8

   31. Cheyenne DeRemus                         5 f       9:25  15:09   55.6    48.6

   32. Savannah Nowell                          3 f      10:53  17:31   64.3    48.7

   33. Will Johnson                             4 m      10:57  17:37   64.7    39.6

   34. Abigail Abebe                            7 f      11:19  18:13   66.9    35.8

   35. Carlos Patino                            2 m      11:31  18:32   68.1    44.2

   36. Daniel Castro                            2 m      14:09  22:46   83.6    36.0

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

New Records:

Hal Brown, 5M Male 80-84, 50:30 (previous record: Hal Brown, 54:00, 09/19)

 

Kids K Volunteers
Daniella Nemcok
Debra Amerson
Andreea Nguyen
Jim Gabhart
Ron Wahlquist