Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Boo Scoot 5K, 10K & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX Saturday, October 30, 2010 Boo Scoot Results in PDF.
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Mario Delgado             18:43         1 Wendy Ulrich              20:06
        2 Ray Boydstun              19:09         2 Angela Eusery             20:39
        3 Kevin Bresson             19:42         3 Jackii Thomas             21:41
        4 Jeff Dorrill              20:53         4 Norma Salas               24:12
        5 Jeff Hashe                21:08         5 Ashley New                24:12
        6 Tommy Nguyen              22:03         6 Shelbi King               24:12
        7 John Nance                22:08         7 Ashley Trocinski          24:50
        8 Antonio Sanchez           22:17         8 Emily Jones               25:26
        9 Rick Clement              22:18         9 Amanda Dent               27:38
       10 Michael Bardgett          22:37        10 Victoria Wiese            28:04

 Overall: Mario Delgado             18:43  Overall: Wendy Ulrich              20:06
 Master:  Ray Boydstun              19:09  Master:  Angela Eusery             20:39
 Senior:  John Nance                22:08  Senior:  Barbara Bowen             35:15

                                             6-un:  Kate La France            29:10
  07-09:  Michael Mitsynskyy        25:58                                          
          Henry Arnold              30:37   07-09:  Madison Blackstock        36:03
                                                                                   
  10-12:  Austin Damle              24:05   10-12:  Amanda Lamkin             30:23
                                                    Emmaline Prince           30:26
  13-15:  William Schleicher        53:48                                          
                                            13-15:  Jackii Thomas             21:41
                                                    Ashley New                24:12
  20-24:  Kevin Bresson             19:42           Emily Jones               25:26
                                                                                   
  25-29:  St Julio Salas            27:11   16-19:  Shelbi King               24:12
                                                    Norma Salas               24:12
  30-34:  Tommy Nguyen              22:03           Ashley Trocinski          24:50
                                                                                   
  35-39:  David Robbins             23:09   20-24:  Rachel Ramer              36:07
          Weimer Jason              24:34                                          
          Bob Stephens              26:54   25-29:  Amanda Dent               27:38
                                                    Carrie Grissom            28:32
  40-44:  Jeff Hashe                21:08           Callie  Ramer             36:08
          Chad La France            29:08                                          
          Frank Arnold              30:37   30-34:  Cynthia Yanez             29:16
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Jeff Dorrill              20:53   35-39:  Tammy Cartier             30:59
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Rick Clement              22:18   40-44:  Tina Knight               28:35
          James Dunn                23:00           Stacy Prince              33:18
          David Maldonado           26:17           Maneesha Damle            35:24
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Vernon Hodge              27:20   45-49:  Cindy Shook               34:57
          Whit Ellis                27:47           Sonja Baumgarten          35:29
          Mike Colvin               28:45                                          
                                            50-54:  Debbie Brewer             28:47
  60-64:  Scott McKissick           25:07           Connie Bresson            34:23
          Greg Wrobel               29:08           Maria Moore               45:27
          Richard J. Smith          30:53                                          
                                            55-59:  Carol Creech              36:13
  65-69:  James Gabhart             27:49                                          
          Alan Davis                32:01                                          
          Mike Koskan               35:40   65-69:  Ruth Olinger              39:25
                                                                                   
  70-74:  John Ketcham              29:34   70-74:  Bettye Haynes             39:44
          Lloyd Hormell             33:14                                          
                                                                                   
                                            80-ov:  Jan Richards              44:51
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Antonio Sanchez           22:17  Athena:  Christine Lillis          37:26
          Michael Bardgett          22:37                                          
          Robert Poer               24:12                                          
                                                                                   

10K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Oneal Barnett           0:36:41         1 Renee Nobles            0:45:57
        2 Tyrone Johnson          0:36:42         2 Leslie Smith            0:47:23
        3 Joe Landry              0:37:01         3 Tania La France         0:48:11
        4 Chris Puhala            0:37:23         4 Dawn Burke              0:48:44
        5 Michael Held            0:37:55         5 Frances McKissick       0:49:46
        6 Kris Nance              0:40:34         6 Liz Stubbs              0:50:25
        7 Shawn Mccawley          0:40:39         7 Clair Volding           0:50:47
        8 James Royal             0:41:04         8 April Mims              0:51:22
        9 Jason Bogardus          0:41:50         9 Kristine Boehlke        0:51:54
       10 Rusty Shelton           0:41:57        10 Claudia Delgado         0:53:29

 Overall: Oneal Barnett           0:36:41 Overall:  Renee Nobles            0:45:57
 Master:  Joe Landry              0:37:01  Master:  Leslie Smith            0:47:23
 Senior:  Rusty Shelton           0:41:57  Senior:  Cynthia Thomas          0:57:45

                                                                                   
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
                                            13-15:  Olivia J Welkener       0:58:53
  16-19:  Andrew Rivera           0:54:38                                          
                                            16-19:  Bethany Woelmer         0:56:23
  20-24:  Tyrone Johnson          0:36:42                                          
                                            20-24:  Lacey Frenzl            0:55:02
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Kris Nance              0:40:34   25-29:  Lindsay Robbins         1:06:03
          Shawn Mccawley          0:40:39                                          
          Jason Bogardus          0:41:50   30-34:  Kristine Boehlke        0:51:54
                                                    Linzy Mccawley          0:59:47
  35-39:  Chris Puhala            0:37:23                                          
          Milan Evans             0:45:33   35-39:  Tania La France         0:48:11
          Stephen Huler           0:54:34           Liz Stubbs              0:50:25
                                                    April Mims              0:51:22
  40-44:  Andy Schuck             1:04:19                                          
                                            40-44:  Gaby Ahrens             0:55:23
  45-49:  Michael Held            0:37:55                                          
          Ronald Combs            0:44:17   45-49:  Frances McKissick       0:49:46
          Doug Waters             0:45:44           Clair Volding           0:50:47
                                                    Tina Jasper             0:55:58
  50-54:  Day-Ruey Liu            0:54:15                                          
                                            50-54:  Dawn Burke              0:48:44
  55-59:  Harold Recinos          0:45:06                                          
          Jerry Powell            0:45:55   55-59:  Cinda Cotham            1:02:32
          Sigi Diaz               0:49:41                                          
                                            60-64:  Paula Evans             1:00:01
  60-64:  Terry Ziegler           0:42:04                                          
          Mike Fields             0:44:44   65-69:  Marylyn Patrick         1:05:29
          Robert Benson           0:46:01           Mary Salter             1:11:34
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Thomas Beitinger        0:50:39                                          
          Tommy Farrar            1:06:27                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Bill Blackburn          0:49:45  Athena:  Monica Warford          1:12:37
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             0:41:04                                          
          John Ahrens             0:48:01                                          
          Mark Evans              0:51:59                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Ivan Delgado              04:31         1 Angela Landry             05:38
        2 Michael Mitsynskyy        04:48         2 Melanie Valdez            05:40
        3 Mason Mook                04:49         3 Isabel Valdez             05:45

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Manny Valdez              05:30         1 Amanda Lamkin             04:09
Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, October 30, 2010
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Mario Delgado          Mesquite         40 m n    18:43  06:01   18.7    83.5   
    2. Ray Boydstun           Plano            41 m y    19:09  06:10   19.1    82.1   
    3. Kevin Bresson          Plano            21 m y    19:42  06:20   19.7    77.0   
    4. Wendy Ulrich                            40 f n    20:06  06:28   20.1    88.1   
    5. Angela Eusery          Grand Prarie     42 f n    20:39  06:39   20.6    86.7   
    6. Jeff Dorrill                            49 m n    20:53  06:43   20.9    78.9   
    7. Jeff Hashe             Plano            44 m y    21:08  06:48   21.1    75.6   
    8. Jackii Thomas                           14 f n    21:41  06:59   21.7    86.1   
    9. Tommy Nguyen           Rowlett          32 m n    22:03  07:06   22.0    68.7   
   10. John Nance             Rowlett          62 m y    22:08  07:07   22.1    82.9   
   11. Antonio Sanchez                         32 m n    22:17  07:10   22.3    67.9   
   12. Rick Clement           Garland          50 m n    22:18  07:11   22.3    74.4   
   13. Michael Bardgett                        30 m n    22:37  07:17   22.6    66.6   
   14. James Dunn             Plano            53 m y    23:00  07:24   23.0    73.8   
   15. David Robbins          Sachse           39 m n    23:09  07:27   23.1    67.2   
   16. Austin Damle                            11 m n    24:05  07:45   24.1    74.0   
   17. Robert Poer                             43 m n    24:12  07:47   24.2    65.6   
   18. Norma Salas                             18 f n    24:12  07:47   24.2    72.7   
   19. Ashley New                              14 f n    24:12  07:47   24.2    77.1   
   20. Shelbi King                             17 f n    24:12  07:47   24.2    73.5   
   21. Weimer Jason                            39 m n    24:34  07:54   24.6    63.3   
   22. Ashley Trocinski       Murphy           16 f n    24:50  07:60   24.8    72.6   
   23. Scott McKissick        Irving           62 m y    25:07  08:05   25.1    73.0   
   24. Emily Jones                             15 f n    25:26  08:11   25.4    72.0   
   25. Michael Mitsynskyy     Plano             7 m n    25:58  08:21   26.0    81.4   
   26. David Maldonado        Plano            52 m y    26:17  08:28   26.3    64.1   
   27. Bob Stephens           Plano            39 m y    26:54  08:39   26.9    57.8   
   28. St Julio Salas                          25 m n    27:11  08:45   27.2    55.2   
   29. Vernon Hodge           Plano            57 m y    27:20  08:48   27.3    64.1   
   30. Amanda Dent            Plano            29 f y    27:38  08:54   27.6    61.7   
   31. Whit Ellis             Plano            59 m y    27:47  08:57   27.8    64.2   
   32. James Gabhart          The Colony       69 m y    27:49  08:57   27.8    71.0   
   33. Victoria Wiese         Plano            13 f n    28:04  09:02   28.1    68.0   
   34. Carrie Grissom         Plano            26 f y    28:32  09:11   28.5    59.6   
   35. Tina Knight            Allen            40 f n    28:35  09:12   28.6    62.0   
   36. Mike Colvin            Dallas           58 m y    28:45  09:15   28.7    61.5   
   37. Debbie Brewer          Plano            51 f y    28:47  09:16   28.8    65.8   
   38. Greg Wrobel            Plano            63 m n    29:08  09:23   29.1    63.6   
   39. Chad La France         Plano            44 m n    29:08  09:23   29.1    54.8   
   40. Kate La France         Plano             6 f n    29:10  09:23   29.2    87.0   
   41. Cynthia Yanez                           32 f n    29:16  09:25   29.3    58.6   
   42. John Ketcham                            73 m n    29:34  09:31   29.6    70.1   
   43. Rachel Dubis           Plano            17 f n    30:12  09:43   30.2    58.9   
   44. Nadine Yassine         Plano            17 f n    30:18  09:45   30.3    58.7   
   45. Amanda Lamkin          Plano            10 f n    30:23  09:47   30.4    68.8   
   46. Emmaline Prince        Plano            10 f n    30:26  09:48   30.4    68.7   
   47. Frank Arnold           Lakewood Village 44 m n    30:37  09:51   30.6    52.2   
   48. Henry Arnold           Lakewood Village  7 m n    30:37  09:51   30.6    69.1   
   49. Richard J. Smith       Plano            63 m y    30:53  09:56   30.9    60.0   
   50. Tammy Cartier          Mckinney         38 f n    30:59  09:58   31.0    56.6   
   51. Sol Cartier            Mckinney         39 m n    31:11  10:02   31.2    49.9   
   52. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek    65 m y    32:01  10:18   32.0    59.1   
   53. Rajendra Damle                          42 m n    32:06  10:20   32.1    49.2   
   54. Angelo Prieto          Plano            59 m y    32:51  10:34   32.8    54.3   
   55. Lloyd Hormell          Allen            72 m n    33:14  10:42   33.2    61.6   
   56. Stacy Prince           Plano            41 f n    33:18  10:43   33.3    53.5   
   57. Connie Bresson         Plano            54 f y    34:23  11:04   34.4    56.4   
   58. Cindy Shook            Allen            45 f n    34:57  11:15   34.9    52.1   
   59. Lewis Mattson          The Colony       63 m n    34:59  11:16   35.0    53.0   
   60. Barbara Bowen          Dallas           66 f y    35:15  11:21   35.2    61.4   
   61. Maneesha Damle                          42 f n    35:24  11:24   35.4    50.6   
   62. Sonja Baumgarten       Plano            47 f n    35:29  11:25   35.5    52.0   
   63. Mike Koskan            Plano            65 m y    35:40  11:29   35.7    53.0   
   64. Madison Blackstock     Plano             8 f n    36:03  11:36   36.0    63.2   
   65. Rachel Ramer                            21 f n    36:07  11:37   36.1    47.6   
   66. Callie  Ramer                           27 f n    36:08  11:38   36.1    47.1   
   67. Jamie Allred           Plano            27 f n    36:09  11:38   36.1    47.0   
   68. Carol Creech           Plano            59 f y    36:13  11:39   36.2    55.8   
   69. Bobby Clark            Allen            54 m n    37:03  11:56   37.0    46.2   
   70. Christine Lillis       Richardson       59 f n    37:26  12:03   37.4    54.0   
   71. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       68 f y    39:25  12:41   39.4    56.2   
   72. Bettye Haynes          Garland          73 f y    39:44  12:47   39.7    59.1   
   73. William Swafford       Allen            58 m n    41:24  13:20   41.4    42.7   
   74. Jan Richards           Dallas           83 f n    44:51  14:26   44.8    60.3   
   75. Maria Moore            Plano            50 f y    45:27  14:38   45.4    41.4   
   76. William Schleicher     Plano            15 m n    53:48  17:19   53.8    30.0   

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, October 30, 2010
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Oneal Barnett          Plano            36 m n  0:36:41  05:54   17.5    87.9   
    2. Tyrone Johnson         Lewisville       24 m n  0:36:42  05:54   17.5    86.0   
    3. Joe Landry             Dallas           44 m y  0:37:01  05:57   17.6    90.6   
    4. Chris Puhala           Mckinney         37 m n  0:37:23  06:01   17.8    86.6   
    5. Michael Held           Dallas           45 m y  0:37:55  06:06   18.1    89.0   
    6. Kris Nance             Plano            34 m n  0:40:34  06:32   19.3    78.9   
    7. Shawn Mccawley         The Colony       34 m n  0:40:39  06:33   19.4    78.7   
    8. James Royal            Plano            48 m y  0:41:04  06:37   19.6    83.7   
    9. Jason Bogardus         The Colony       32 m y  0:41:50  06:44   19.9    76.0   
   10. Rusty Shelton          Allen            57 m n  0:41:57  06:45   20.0    87.7   
   11. Terry Ziegler                           60 m n  0:42:04  06:46   20.0    89.9   
   12. Ronald Combs           Mckinney         49 m y  0:44:17  07:08   21.1    78.2   
   13. Mike Fields            Garland          60 m y  0:44:44  07:12   21.3    84.5   
   14. Harold Recinos         Dallas           55 m n  0:45:06  07:15   21.5    80.3   
   15. Milan Evans            Murphy           38 m y  0:45:33  07:20   21.7    71.4   
   16. Doug Waters                             46 m n  0:45:44  07:22   21.8    74.2   
   17. Jerry Powell           Melissa          59 m y  0:45:55  07:23   21.9    81.6   
   18. Renee Nobles           Plano            47 f n  0:45:57  07:24   21.9    84.3   
   19. Robert Benson          Dallas           60 m y  0:46:01  07:24   21.9    82.2   
   20. Joe Smith              Allen            45 m n  0:46:34  07:30   22.2    72.5   
   21. Anil Devegowda         Addison          30 m n  0:47:12  07:36   22.5    67.0   
   22. Leslie Smith           Garland          43 f n  0:47:23  07:38   22.6    79.8   
   23. John Ahrens            Frisco           51 m y  0:48:01  07:44   22.9    73.1   
   24. Tania La France        Plano            39 f n  0:48:11  07:45   22.9    76.8   
   25. Dawn Burke             Dallas           50 f y  0:48:44  07:51   23.2    81.1   
   26. Sigi Diaz              Plano            56 m n  0:49:41  07:60   23.7    73.5   
   27. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne      71 m y  0:49:45  08:00   23.7    85.4   
   28. Frances McKissick      Irving           48 f y  0:49:46  08:01   23.7    78.3   
   29. Liz Stubbs                              39 f n  0:50:25  08:07   24.0    73.4   
   30. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           65 m y  0:50:39  08:09   24.1    78.4   
   31. Clair Volding          Corinth          45 f n  0:50:47  08:10   24.2    75.3   
   32. David Gaskill                           59 m n  0:50:53  08:11   24.2    73.6   
   33. April Mims             The Colony       38 f y  0:51:22  08:16   24.5    71.7   
   34. Kristine Boehlke       Wylie            33 f n  0:51:54  08:21   24.7    69.6   
   35. Mark Evans             Plano            60 m y  0:51:59  08:22   24.8    72.7   
   36. Kenny Gardner          Plano            58 m y  0:52:03  08:23   24.8    71.3   
   37. Ken Ashby              Dallas           58 m y  0:52:20  08:25   24.9    70.9   
   38. William Wilson         Plano            59 m y  0:52:35  08:28   25.0    71.2   
   39. Claudia Delgado                         35 f n  0:53:29  08:36   25.5    68.1   
   40. Xinji Li                                61 m n  0:54:01  08:42   25.7    70.6   
   41. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            52 m y  0:54:15  08:44   25.8    65.2   
   42. Stephen Huler                           36 m n  0:54:34  08:47   26.0    59.1   
   43. Andrew Rivera          Carrollton       16 m n  0:54:38  08:48   26.0    61.1   
   44. David Litchfield       Richardson       35 m n  0:54:47  08:49   26.1    58.6   
   45. Jeffery Rhymes         Princeton        33 m n  0:54:57  08:51   26.2    58.0   
   46. Lacey Frenzl                            24 f n  0:55:02  08:51   26.2    65.0   
   47. Gaby Ahrens            Frisco           43 f y  0:55:23  08:55   26.4    68.3   
   48. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas           60 m n  0:55:28  08:56   26.4    68.2   
   49. Frank Bedoya           Richardson       32 m n  0:55:31  08:56   26.4    57.3   
   50. Tina Jasper            Wylie            47 f y  0:55:58  09:00   26.7    69.2   
   51. Bethany Woelmer        Allen            16 f n  0:56:23  09:04   26.8    67.1   
   52. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           58 f y  0:57:45  09:18   27.5    72.9   
   53. Steve Brown                             64 m n  0:57:54  09:19   27.6    67.9   
   54. Guru Mathur            Plano            30 m y  0:58:45  09:27   28.0    53.9   
   55. Olivia J Welkener      Lucas            14 f y  0:58:53  09:29   28.0    66.6   
   56. Linzy Mccawley         The Colony       34 f n  0:59:47  09:37   28.5    60.7   
   57. Paula Evans            Plano            61 f y  1:00:01  09:40   28.6    72.1   
   58. Alys Litchfield        Richardson       37 f n  1:00:10  09:41   28.7    61.0   
   59. Hector Teran           Dallas           63 m n  1:01:53  09:58   29.5    62.9   
   60. Cinda Cotham           Denton           56 f y  1:02:32  10:04   29.8    66.2   
   61. Andy Schuck            Oak Point        40 m y  1:04:19  10:21   30.6    51.0   
   62. Marylyn Patrick        Plano            66 f y  1:05:29  10:32   31.2    69.5   
   63. Lindsay Robbins        Sachse           26 f n  1:06:03  10:38   31.5    54.1   
   64. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          69 m n  1:06:27  10:42   31.6    62.4   
   65. Mark Salamasick        Plano            56 m n  1:08:14  10:59   32.5    53.5   
   66. Mary Salter            Dallas           67 f y  1:11:34  11:31   34.1    64.2   
   67. Monica Warford         Plano            34 f n  1:12:37  11:41   34.6    49.9   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, October 30, 2010
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Amanda Lamkin                           10 f      04:09  06:41   24.5    85.3   
    2. Ivan Delgado                             8 m      04:31  07:16   26.7    75.3   
    3. Michael Mitsynskyy                       7 m      04:48  07:44   28.4    74.6   
    4. Mason Mook                               6 m      04:49  07:45   28.5    78.7   
    5. Nicholas Landry                          6 m      04:57  07:58   29.3    76.6   
    6. Christopher Delgado                      6 m      04:58  07:60   29.4    76.3   
    7. Manny Valdez                             9 m      05:30  08:51   32.5    59.1   
    8. Angela Landry                            8 f      05:38  09:04   33.3    68.4   
    9. Melanie Valdez                           6 f      05:40  09:07   33.5    75.8   
   10. Isabel Valdez                            7 f      05:45  09:15   34.0    70.5   
   11. Noah Mook                                4 m      06:21  10:13   37.5    68.2   
   12. Elian Galvin                             5 m      06:46  10:53   40.0    59.7   
   13. Halie Mason                              5 f      07:01  11:18   41.5    65.2   
   14. Noelle Sunna                             6 f      07:05  11:24   41.9    60.6   
   15. Lillian Boehlke                          6 f      07:48  12:33   46.1    55.1   
   16. Anthony Mitsynskyy                       4 m      07:57  12:48   47.0    54.5   
   17. Samuel Sunna                             5 m      08:10  13:09   48.3    49.5   
   18. Jaxson Stuart                            5 m      08:12  13:12   48.5    49.3   
   19. Kate La France                           6 f      08:43  14:02   51.5    49.3   
   20. Venisa Delgado                           4 f      10:27  16:49   61.8    47.0   
   21. Benjamin Sunna                           3 m      10:35  17:02   62.5    44.2   
   22. Austin Mason                             2 m      10:45  17:18   63.5    47.4   
   23. Ashley Jasper                            4 f      12:12  19:38   72.1    40.3   
   24. Christian Bodoya                         2 m      13:45  22:08   81.3    37.0   
   25. Allison Alfred                           2 f      14:05  22:40   83.2    41.0   

LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:


Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              
                    
                    

Luke's              

New Records:




2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved