Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Boo Scoot 5K & 10K & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday October 27, 2012
 
 
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Stephen Vrska             18:31         1 Katina Kasling            21:27
        2 Michael McGehee           18:34         2 Victoria Hall             24:51
        3 Tommy Smith               19:13         3 Madeline Pan              26:07
        4 Hector Delgado            19:17         4 Sarah Ahmadi              26:44
        5 Mitchell Erickstad        19:52         5 Karen Stephens            26:55
        6 Jake Garza                19:59         6 Terry Gonzalez            27:16
        7 Andrew Liles              20:24         7 Wanja Powers              27:19
        8 Christopher Garcia        20:25         8 Debbie Brewer             27:22
        9 Jim Rommel                21:03         9 Riki Kurbansade           29:09
       10 Eric Powers               21:17        10 Jeanne Fine               29:42
 
 Overall: Stephen Vrska             18:31  Overall: Katina Kasling            21:27
 Master:  Tommy Smith               19:13  Master:  Karen Stephens            26:55
 Senior:  James Dunn                23:21  Senior:  Terry Gonzalez            27:16
 
   9-un:  Jackson Keith             32:07
          Jacob McCawley            33:07
 
  10-14:  Joseph Ferri              25:05   10-14:  Victoria Hall             24:51
          Carter Patton             26:21           Madeline Pan              26:07
          Kevin Patton              26:43           Sarah Ahmadi              26:44
 
  15-19:  Mitchell Erickstad        19:52   15-19:  Joyce Hong                38:26
          Jeffrey Hong              28:21
 
 
  25-29:  Michael McGehee           18:34   25-29:  Ann Marie Shambaugh       32:45
          Christopher Garcia        20:25           Bianca Schwanke           36:26
          Daniel Kao                23:32
 
                                            30-34:  Anuradha L Maradapu       37:27
 
  35-39:  Jake Garza                19:59   35-39:  Riki Kurbansade           29:09
          Chad Kaneshige            25:36           Kerri Keith               32:07
          Kalyan Siddabattula       37:20           Linzy McCawley            32:30
 
  40-44:  Hector Delgado            19:17   40-44:  Wanja Powers              27:19
          Eric Powers               21:17           Stacy Prince              34:34
          Byron Smith               24:10           Meg Ross                  38:21
 
  45-49:  Andrew Liles              20:24   45-49:  Nicole Yang               33:17
          Alan Hall                 27:29           Stephanie James           35:34
          Joe Decarlo               27:43
 
  50-54:  Jim Rommel                21:03   50-54:  Debbie Brewer             27:22
          Chris Kobos               23:11           Kim Ellefson              32:09
          Matt Pierret              23:23
 
  55-59:  Charlie Gonzalez          26:34   55-59:  Jeanne Fine               29:42
          Tom Hall                  33:03           Jean Bogardus             31:13
          Dennis Chupp              34:38
 
  60-64:  John Nance                25:45   60-64:  Mary Chupp                45:25
          Mark Bell                 26:24
          Scott McKissick           27:30
 
  65-69:  Thomas Vaughn             33:27   65-69:  Fran Jensen               37:06
          Mike Koskan               36:34
          Lewis Pollok              45:38
 
  70-74:  James Gabhart             30:13
          Jack Manning              30:54
          Fred Hawn                 31:57
 
                                            75-79:  Bettye Haynes             41:22
 
  80-ov:  Dewey Fambry              33:21
 
 Clydes:  John Kramer               28:56  Clydes:  Anita Ahmadi              31:34
                                                    Heidi Anderson            37:57
                                                    Rachael Clark             45:34
 
 
10K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Drew Morgan             0:38:28         1 Brianna Carver          0:43:08
        2 Shawn McCawley          0:38:39         2 Frances McKissick       0:46:31
        3 Fernando Garcia         0:39:02         3 Leslie Smith            0:47:27
        4 Marc Kurbansade         0:40:21         4 Linda Kelly             0:47:42
        5 Mark Chavez             0:40:45         5 Keri Blizzard           0:47:58
        6 James Royal             0:40:56         6 Vanessa Chavez          0:48:49
        7 Fred Ellefson           0:42:15         7 Dawn Burke              0:50:56
        8 Charles Zeng            0:44:46         8 Kristine Boehlke        0:55:00
        9 Paul Yang               0:45:11         9 Kelly Carlson           0:57:20
       10 Vijayan Nair            0:45:46        10 Audrey Weimer           0:58:13
 
 Overall: Drew Morgan             0:38:28  Overall: Brianna Carver          0:43:08
 Master:  James Royal             0:40:56  Master:  Frances McKissick       0:46:31
 Senior:  Jerry Powell            0:48:12  Senior:  Linda Kelly             0:47:42
 
  25-29:  Steve Shambaugh         0:56:40
          Pengtei Cuz             1:03:51
 
  30-34:  Mark Chavez             0:40:45   30-34:  Keri Blizzard           0:47:58
          Richard Greene          0:46:44           Vanessa Chavez          0:48:49
          Guru Mathur             0:55:45
 
  35-39:  Shawn McCawley          0:38:39   35-39:  Kristine Boehlke        0:55:00
          Fernando Garcia         0:39:02           Audrey Weimer           0:58:13
          Marc Kurbansade         0:40:21
 
  40-44:  Charles Zeng            0:44:46   40-44:  Elise Harper            0:59:10
          Paul Yang               0:45:11           Roxanne Schwartz        1:12:59
          Jeff Pierce             0:47:13
 
  45-49:  Paul Cordell            0:48:00   45-49:  Leslie Smith            0:47:27
          Pingshan Wen            0:52:32           Kelly Carlson           0:57:20
                                                    Amy Rodriguez           0:58:57
 
  50-54:  Fred Ellefson           0:42:15   50-54:  Dawn Burke              0:50:56
          Vijayan Nair            0:45:46           Nancy Aboulafia         1:09:28
          Day-Ruey Liu            0:51:35
 
  55-59:  Mike Picard             0:50:17   55-59:  Vickie Walker           1:07:42
          Baudilio Rodriguez      0:51:06
          Mark Salamasick         1:11:51
 
  60-64:  Ken Ashby               0:55:24
          Bob Luchsinger          0:59:17
          Angelo Prieto           1:12:58
 
  65-69:  Hector Teran            1:03:21
          Richard J. Smith        1:04:14
 
  70-74:  Bill Johnson            0:56:38
          John Ketchum            1:05:29
 
 
JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Trip Blizzard             04:55         1 Reese Blizzard            05:20
                                                  2 Lillian Boehlke           05:34
                                                  3 Phoebe Brookner           05:41
 
          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Joseph Ferri              04:16         1 Madeline Pan              04:43
        2 Kevin Patton              04:23         2 Sarah Ahmadi              04:45
        3 Stephan Sims              04:35         3 Emmaline Prince           05:13
 
 
Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, October 27, 2012
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Stephen Vrska                           29 m      18:31  05:58   18.5    81.2   
    2. Michael McGehee                         26 m      18:34  05:59   18.6    80.8   
    3. Tommy Smith            Garland  TX      47 m      19:13  06:11   19.2    84.7   
    4. Hector Delgado         Plano  TX        44 m      19:17  06:12   19.3    82.8   
    5. Mitchell Erickstad                      17 m      19:52  06:24   19.9    79.0   
    6. Jake Garza                              36 m      19:59  06:26   20.0    76.8   
    7. Andrew Liles                            49 m      20:24  06:34   20.4    80.8   
    8. Christopher Garcia                      25 m      20:25  06:34   20.4    73.5   
    9. Jim Rommel             Allen  TX        51 m      21:03  06:47   21.0    79.4   
   10. Eric Powers                             43 m      21:17  06:51   21.3    74.6   
   11. Katina Kasling                          25 f      21:27  06:54   21.4    79.3   
   12. Chris Kobos                             53 m      23:11  07:28   23.2    73.2   
   13. James Dunn             Plano  TX        55 m      23:21  07:31   23.3    73.8   
   14. Matt Pierret                            54 m      23:23  07:32   23.4    73.1   
   15. Daniel Kao                              25 m      23:32  07:34   23.5    63.8   
   16. Byron Smith                             43 m      24:10  07:47   24.2    65.7   
   17. Dale Brookner                           42 m      24:11  07:47   24.2    65.3   
   18. David Rosen            Plano  TX        53 m      24:23  07:51   24.4    69.6   
   19. David Anderson                          42 m      24:30  07:53   24.5    64.5   
   20. Victoria Hall                           12 f      24:51  07:60   24.8    78.8   
   21. Joseph Ferri                            10 m      25:05  08:04   25.1    73.6   
   22. Anthony Moses                           41 m      25:06  08:05   25.1    62.6   
   23. Chad Kaneshige                          35 m      25:36  08:14   25.6    59.7   
   24. John Nance             Rowlett  TX      64 m      25:45  08:17   25.7    72.7   
   25. John Lanius            Plano  TX        44 m      26:02  08:23   26.0    61.4   
   26. Madeline Pan                            12 f      26:07  08:24   26.1    75.0   
   27. Carter Patton                           13 m      26:21  08:29   26.3    63.9   
   28. Mark Bell                               60 m      26:24  08:30   26.4    68.2   
   29. Tom Collins            Plano  TX        54 m      26:30  08:32   26.5    64.5   
   30. Charlie Gonzalez                        59 m      26:34  08:33   26.6    67.1   
   31. Kevin Patton                            10 m      26:43  08:36   26.7    69.1   
   32. Sarah Ahmadi                            10 f      26:44  08:36   26.7    78.2   
   33. Karen Stephens                          41 f      26:55  08:40   26.9    66.2   
   34. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       58 f      27:16  08:47   27.3    73.5   
   35. Wanja Powers                            41 f      27:19  08:48   27.3    65.2   
   36. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        53 f      27:22  08:49   27.4    70.3   
   37. Alan Hall              Plano  TX        46 m      27:29  08:51   27.5    58.8   
   38. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       64 m      27:30  08:51   27.5    68.1   
   39. Joe Decarlo                             46 m      27:43  08:55   27.7    58.3   
   40. Micah Sims                              14 m      27:55  08:59   27.9    59.0   
   41. Jeffrey Hong                            16 m      28:21  09:07   28.3    56.1   
   42. John Kramer            Plano  TX        50 m      28:56  09:19   28.9    57.4   
   43. Trevor Sims                             13 m      29:03  09:21   29.0    58.0   
   44. Riki Kurbansade                         35 f      29:09  09:23   29.1    59.5   
   45. Jeanne Fine                             55 f      29:42  09:34   29.7    65.8   
   46. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   71 m      30:13  09:44   30.2    66.9   
   47. Jack Manning           Dallas  TX       70 m      30:54  09:57   30.9    64.7   
   48. Bob Stephens           Plano  TX        41 m      31:08  10:01   31.1    50.5   
   49. Jean Bogardus          Athens  TX       56 f      31:13  10:03   31.2    63.1   
   50. Derek Schwanke                          28 m      31:17  10:04   31.3    48.0   
   51. Anita Ahmadi                            48 f      31:34  10:10   31.6    58.8   
   52. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       60 m      31:56  10:17   31.9    56.4   
   53. Fred Hawn              Poetry  TX       74 m      31:57  10:17   31.9    65.7   
   54. Jackson Keith                            9 m      32:07  10:20   32.1    59.8   
   55. Kerri Keith            Plano            39 f      32:07  10:20   32.1    54.9   
   56. Kim Ellefson                            52 f      32:09  10:21   32.1    59.4   
   57. Thomas Bednarz                          70 m      32:25  10:26   32.4    61.7   
   58. Linzy McCawley                          36 f      32:30  10:28   32.5    53.5   
   59. Ann Marie Shambaugh                     28 f      32:45  10:32   32.7    52.0   
   60. Tom Hall               Nevada  TX       56 m      33:03  10:38   33.0    52.6   
   61. Jacob McCawley                           7 m      33:07  10:40   33.1    63.9   
   62. Nicole Yang                             48 f      33:17  10:43   33.3    55.8   
   63. Dewey Fambry           The Colony  TX   80 m      33:21  10:44   33.3    68.4   
   64. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     66 m      33:27  10:46   33.4    57.1   
   65. Stacy Prince           Plano  TX        43 f      34:34  11:08   34.6    52.1   
   66. Dennis Chupp                            55 m      34:38  11:09   34.6    49.8   
   67. Jamila James                            12 f      34:46  11:11   34.8    56.4   
   68. Stephanie James                         45 f      35:34  11:27   35.6    51.2   
   69. Emmaline Prince                         12 f      35:56  11:34   35.9    54.5   
   70. Laura Harper-Dittlinge                  36 f      35:58  11:35   36.0    48.4   
   71. Alexa Decarlo                           12 f      36:07  11:37   36.1    54.3   
   72. Bianca Schwanke                         26 f      36:26  11:44   36.4    46.7   
   73. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        67 m      36:34  11:46   36.6    52.8   
   74. Fran Jensen            Plano  TX        65 f      37:06  11:56   37.1    57.8   
   75. Bobby Clark            Allen  TX        56 m      37:07  11:57   37.1    46.8   
   76. Kalyan Siddabattula                     36 m      37:20  12:01   37.3    41.1   
   77. Anuradha L Maradapu                     32 f      37:27  12:03   37.4    45.8   
   78. Heidi Anderson                          28 f      37:57  12:13   37.9    44.8   
   79. Meg Ross                                42 f      38:21  12:21   38.3    46.7   
   80. Joyce Hong                              15 f      38:26  12:22   38.4    47.6   
   81. Edward Gathuru                          12 m      40:57  13:11   40.9    42.2   
   82. Nancy Gitaka                            42 f      40:59  13:11   41.0    43.7   
   83. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      75 f      41:22  13:19   41.4    58.3   
   84. Mary Chupp             Mckinney  TX     61 f      45:25  14:37   45.4    45.3   
   85. Rachael Clark          Plano  TX        42 f      45:34  14:40   45.6    39.3   
   86. Lewis Pollok           Dallas  TX       65 m      45:38  14:41   45.6    41.4   
 
Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, October 27, 2012
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Drew Morgan                             17 m    0:38:28  06:11   18.3    85.6   
    2. Shawn McCawley         The Colony  TX   36 m    0:38:39  06:13   18.4    83.4   
    3. Fernando Garcia                         35 m    0:39:02  06:17   18.6    82.3   
    4. Marc Kurbansade                         38 m    0:40:21  06:30   19.2    80.6   
    5. Mark Chavez            Plano  TX        31 m    0:40:45  06:33   19.4    77.8   
    6. James Royal            Plano  TX        50 m    0:40:56  06:35   19.5    85.2   
    7. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        52 m    0:42:15  06:48   20.1    83.7   
    8. Brianna Carver                          18 f    0:43:08  06:56   20.5    85.6   
    9. Charles Zeng                            42 m    0:44:46  07:12   21.3    74.1   
   10. Paul Yang                               41 m    0:45:11  07:16   21.5    73.0   
   11. Vijayan Nair                            50 m    0:45:46  07:22   21.8    76.2   
   12. Jimmy Harwood                           37 m    0:46:04  07:25   21.9    70.3   
   13. Frances McKissick                       50 f    0:46:31  07:29   22.2    84.9   
   14. Richard Greene         Lindsay  TX      34 m    0:46:44  07:31   22.3    68.5   
   15. Jeff Pierce                             40 m    0:47:13  07:36   22.5    69.5   
   16. Leslie Smith                            45 f    0:47:27  07:38   22.6    80.6   
   17. Linda Kelly                             61 f    0:47:42  07:41   22.7    90.7   
   18. Keri Blizzard                           34 f    0:47:58  07:43   22.8    75.6   
   19. Paul Cordell           The Colony  TX   48 m    0:48:00  07:43   22.9    71.6   
   20. Jerry Powell           Melissa  TX      61 m    0:48:12  07:45   23.0    79.2   
   21. Vanessa Chavez         Plano  TX        30 f    0:48:49  07:51   23.2    73.5   
   22. Robert Shirley                          35 m    0:49:51  08:01   23.7    64.4   
   23. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        59 m    0:50:17  08:06   23.9    74.5   
   24. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       52 f    0:50:56  08:12   24.3    78.7   
   25. Baudilio Rodriguez                      55 m    0:51:06  08:13   24.3    70.8   
   26. Bobby Sims                              37 m    0:51:13  08:15   24.4    63.2   
   27. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        54 m    0:51:35  08:18   24.6    69.6   
   28. Pingshan Wen                            46 m    0:52:32  08:27   25.0    64.6   
   29. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        52 m    0:53:44  08:39   25.6    65.8   
   30. Kristine Boehlke       Wylie  TX        35 f    0:55:00  08:51   26.2    66.2   
   31. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       60 m    0:55:24  08:55   26.4    68.2   
   32. Guru Mathur            Plano  TX        32 m    0:55:45  08:58   26.5    57.0   
   33. Bill Johnson           Plano  TX        72 m    0:56:38  09:07   27.0    75.9   
   34. Stephen Sanchez                         32 m    0:56:39  09:07   27.0    56.1   
   35. Steve Shambaugh                         29 m    0:56:40  09:07   27.0    55.7   
   36. Herman Guzman          Plano  TX        50 m    0:57:11  09:12   27.2    61.0   
   37. Kelly Carlson                           48 f    0:57:20  09:14   27.3    68.0   
   38. Jason Weimer           Murphy           41 m    0:58:10  09:22   27.7    56.7   
   39. Audrey Weimer                           36 f    0:58:13  09:22   27.7    62.8   
   40. Amy Rodriguez                           47 f    0:58:57  09:29   28.1    65.7   
   41. Elise Harper                            43 f    0:59:10  09:31   28.2    63.9   
   42. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       62 m    0:59:17  09:32   28.2    65.0   
   43. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        49 f    1:00:14  09:42   28.7    65.1   
   44. Sheu-Fen Lee                            45 f    1:00:28  09:44   28.8    63.2   
   45. Hector Teran                            65 m    1:03:21  10:12   30.2    62.7   
   46. Pengtei Cuz                             28 m    1:03:51  10:17   30.4    49.4   
   47. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        65 m    1:04:14  10:20   30.6    61.8   
   48. John Ketchum           Carrollton  TX   74 m    1:05:29  10:32   31.2    67.3   
   49. Vickie Walker                           56 f    1:07:42  10:54   32.2    61.1   
   50. Nancy Aboulafia                         51 f    1:09:28  11:11   33.1    57.3   
   51. Mark Salamasick        Plano  TX        58 m    1:11:51  11:34   34.2    51.7   
   52. Angelo Prieto          Plano  TX        61 m    1:12:58  11:45   34.7    52.3   
   53. Roxanne Schwartz       Dallas  TX       44 f    1:12:59  11:45   34.8    52.1   
 
Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, October 27, 2012
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Joseph Ferri                            10 m      04:16  06:52   25.2    73.2   
    2. Kevin Patton                            10 m      04:23  07:03   25.9    71.2   
    3. Stephan Sims                            10 m      04:35  07:23   27.1    68.1   
    4. Madeline Pan                            12 f      04:43  07:35   27.9    70.3   
    5. Sarah Ahmadi                            10 f      04:45  07:39   28.1    74.5   
    6. Trip Blizzard                            8 m      04:55  07:55   29.1    69.2   
    7. Emmaline Prince                         12 f      05:13  08:24   30.8    63.6   
    8. Reese Blizzard                           8 f      05:20  08:35   31.5    72.3   
    9. Lillian Boehlke                          8 f      05:34  08:58   32.9    69.2   
   10. Phoebe Brookner                          6 f      05:41  09:09   33.6    75.6   
   11. Madeline Prince                          9 f      05:50  09:23   34.5    63.1   
   12. Lydia Boehlke                            6 f      06:12  09:59   36.6    69.3   
   13. Evelin Boehlke *                         1 f      07:56  12:46   46.9    79.6   
   14. Taellee Vrska                            4 f      08:00  12:53   47.3    61.4   
   15. Sophia Boehlke                           4 f      08:12  13:12   48.5    59.9   
   16. Amelia Shambaugh *                       1 f      08:34  13:47   50.6    73.7   
 
* In stroller
 
 
LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.
 
KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker
 
Race Day Volunteers:
 
Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan-Director
Bettye Haynes
Fred Hawn
Tom Hall
Anita Ahmadi
James Gabhart
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved