Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Boo Scoot 5K, 10K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday October 26, 2013
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

MEN WOMEN

1 Tyler Connelly 18:16 1 Haley Feuerbacher 21:42

2 Andrew Holland 18:27 2 Keri Blizzard 24:26

3 Noe Robles 18:53 3 Sarah Ahmadi 24:45

4 Paul Queneau 19:58 4 Holly Millay 25:59

5 Blake Forret 20:38 5 Terry Gonzalez 26:21

6 Terry Dill 20:51 6 Bryanna Barnett 26:33

7 J J Jenkins 21:13 7 Debbie Brewer 29:06

8 Hudson Lamothe 21:38 8 Tina Compton 30:58

9 Edward Clark 22:42 9 Debye Humphrey 31:57

10 Jordon Hilson Ricks 23:56 10 Fran Jensen 33:24

 

Overall: Tyler Connelly 18:16 Overall: Haley Feuerbacher 21:42

Master: Terry Dill 20:51 Master: Terry Gonzalez 26:21

Senior: J J Jenkins 21:13 Senior: Debye Humphrey 31:57

 

9-un: Trip Blizzard 24:25 9-un: Noelle Sunna 33:32

Ally Stout 36:37

Emma Meyer 41:37

 

10-14: Jackson Keith 27:14 10-14: Sarah Ahmadi 24:45

Bryanna Barnett 26:33

Maria Meyer 41:23

 

15-19: Andrew Holland 18:27

Blake Forret 20:38

Hudson Lamothe 21:38

 

25-29: Jordon Hilson Ricks 23:56

Sean Benedict 25:19

 

30-34: Noe Robles 18:53

Steve Shambaugh 27:05

Jonathan Picard 28:54

 

35-39: Paul Queneau 19:58 35-39: Keri Blizzard 24:26

Bobby Sims 24:17 Holly Millay 25:59

Rahul Shah 34:09 Jenni Stout 36:44

 

40-44: Sanjay Kalluvilayil 24:28 40-44: Tina Compton 30:58

Scott Keith 27:15 Rose Costantino 40:18

Michael Alves 30:17

 

45-49: Alan Hall 28:13 45-49: Linda Cantu 34:06

 

50-54: Edward Clark 22:42 50-54: Debbie Brewer 29:06

Ian Yee 25:46

 

55-59: Randy Ollii 28:32

Byron Holland 31:12

Mark Salamasick 36:31

 

60-64: Jerry Powell 26:12 60-64: Mary Chupp 43:54

Mike Colvin 34:40

Angelo Prieto 35:33

 

65-69: Spare Ribs Lamothe 26:06 65-69: Fran Jensen 33:24

Richard J. Smith 33:33 Barbara Bowen 35:15

Mike Koskan 38:14

 

70-74: Jack Manning 31:21

 

Clydes: John Kramer 24:58 Athena: Mari Bell 37:26

Edwin Trainer 29:30 Melissa Trainer 39:24

Ed Humphrey 43:02

 

 

10K TOP FINISHERS

MEN WOMEN

1 Greg Rankin 37:54 1 Suzanne Davis 49:21

2 O'Neal Barnett 38:17 2 Frances McKissick 49:45

3 Roger Clifford 38:50 3 Tracey Crouch 52:23

4 Prince Aryee 39:18 4 Dawn Burke 52:38

5 Hans-Hermann Brinks 39:48 5 Jamie Fosler 55:25

6 Carlos Adame 40:13 6 Ann Marie Shambaugh 56:55

7 Mark Roman 42:43 7 Diana Park 57:00

8 Charles Zeng 43:44 8 Stephanie Wolters 57:37

9 Matt Fosler 43:47 9 Heather Zeiger 59:06

10 Chris O'Neal 44:06 10 Jeanne Fine 59:53

 

Overall: Greg Rankin 37:54 Overall: Suzanne Davis 49:21

Master: Roger Clifford 38:50 Master: Frances McKissick 49:45

Senior: Mark Roman 42:43 Senior: Jeanne Fine 59:53

 

20-24: Taylor Kanter 1:02:02

 

25-29: Matt Fosler 43:47 25-29: Jamie Fosler 55:25

Chris O'Neal 44:06 Diana Park 57:00

Judy Chan 1:06:57

 

30-34: Benjamin Fan 50:34 30-34: Heather Zeiger 59:06

Romulo Ramirez 54:14 Sara Chan 1:04:09

Alan Robles 59:29 Ann Fan 1:09:30

 

35-39: O'Neal Barnett 38:17

Carlos Adame 40:13

Chad Kaneshige 51:26

 

40-44: Prince Aryee 39:18 40-44: Debbie Riedner 1:01:32

Charles Zeng 43:44 Nicole Haun 1:02:31

Paul Yang 46:42

 

45-49: Joe McDonald 45:17 45-49: Tracey Crouch 52:23

Paul Cordell 48:03 Lydia Madrid 1:01:16

Thomas Henige 49:14

 

50-54: Hans-Hermann Brinks 39:48 50-54: Dawn Burke 52:38

Steve Pendergrass 54:15 Stephanie Wolters 57:37

David Rosen 54:33 Nancy Aboulafia 1:02:23

 

55-59: Alan Sguigna 47:10

Baudilio Rodriguez 47:12

Day-Ruey Liu 51:35

 

60-64: Robert Benson 48:38 60-64: Jeanne Pitz 1:05:13

Mike Picard 49:17

Ken Ashby 57:29

 

65-69: Hector Teran 58:51

Scott McKissick 59:59

Alan Davis 1:02:30

 

70-74: Bill Blackburn 52:02 70-74: Nancy Cole 1:20:27

 

75-79: John Ketchum 1:08:30

 

80-ov: Charles Key 1:09:14

 

Clydes: Jonathan Drouin 50:04 Athena: Ann Marie Shambaugh 56:55

Tad Preston 56:41 Anita Ahmadi 1:10:24

Tim Taft 58:56

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

BOYS 0-8 GIRLS 0-8

1 Alan Roybal 4:52 1 Phoebe Brookner 4:47

2 Ian Roybal 4:57 2 Isabella Queneau 5:15

3 Tag Blizzard 5:09 3 Audrey Dill 5:59

 

BOYS 9-12 GIRLS 9-12

1 Manny Valdez 4:51 1 Sarah Ahmadi 4:23

2 Kayla Queneau 4:50

3 Reese Blizzard 5:21

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, October 26, 2013

FinTime Pace 5Keq Score

1. Tyler Connelly 17 m 18:16 05:53 18.3 85.9

2. Andrew Holland 18 m 18:27 05:56 18.4 84.1

3. Noe Robles 34 m 18:53 06:05 18.9 80.7

4. Paul Queneau 39 m 19:58 06:26 20.0 77.9

5. Blake Forret 16 m 20:38 06:38 20.6 77.1

6. Terry Dill Plano TX 50 m 20:51 06:43 20.8 79.6

7. J J Jenkins Garland TX 60 m 21:13 06:50 21.2 84.8

8. Hudson Lamothe 17 m 21:38 06:58 21.6 72.5

9. Haley Feuerbacher 29 f 21:42 06:59 21.7 78.5

10. Edward Clark 51 m 22:42 07:18 22.7 73.7

11. Jordon Hilson Ricks 26 m 23:56 07:42 23.9 62.7

12. Bobby Sims 38 m 24:17 07:49 24.3 63.8

13. Trip Blizzard 9 m 24:25 07:52 24.4 78.7

14. Keri Blizzard 35 f 24:26 07:52 24.4 70.9

15. Sanjay Kalluvilayil 40 m 24:28 07:52 24.5 63.9

16. Sarah Ahmadi 11 f 24:45 07:58 24.7 81.6

17. John Kramer Plano TX 51 m 24:58 08:02 25.0 67.0

18. Sean Benedict 27 m 25:19 08:09 25.3 59.3

19. Ian Yee 54 m 25:46 08:18 25.8 66.4

20. Holly Millay 38 f 25:59 08:22 26.0 67.5

21. Spare Ribs Lamothe 67 m 26:06 08:24 26.1 74.0

22. Jerry Powell Melissa TX 62 m 26:12 08:26 26.2 70.0

23. Terry Gonzalez Dallas TX 59 f 26:21 08:29 26.3 76.7

24. Bryanna Barnett TX 14 f 26:33 08:33 26.5 70.3

25. Steve Shambaugh 30 m 27:05 08:43 27.1 55.6

26. Jackson Keith 10 m 27:14 08:46 27.2 67.8

27. Scott Keith 44 m 27:15 08:46 27.2 58.6

28. Alan Hall Plano TX 47 m 28:13 09:05 28.2 57.7

29. Randy Ollii 57 m 28:32 09:11 28.5 61.4

30. Jonathan Picard Mckinney TX 31 m 28:54 09:18 28.9 52.3

31. Debbie Brewer Plano TX 54 f 29:06 09:22 29.1 66.6

32. Edwin Trainer 43 m 29:30 09:30 29.5 53.8

33. Michael Alves 43 m 30:17 09:45 30.3 52.4

34. Tina Compton 43 f 30:58 09:58 31.0 58.1

35. Byron Holland Anna TX 59 m 31:12 10:03 31.2 57.2

36. Jack Manning Dallas TX 71 m 31:21 10:05 31.3 64.5

37. David Zeiger 31 m 31:38 10:11 31.6 47.7

38. Debye Humphrey 59 f 31:57 10:17 31.9 63.3

39. Fran Jensen Plano TX 66 f 33:24 10:45 33.4 64.8

40. Noelle Sunna 9 f 33:32 10:48 33.5 64.9

41. Richard J. Smith Plano TX 66 m 33:33 10:48 33.5 57.0

42. Ray Makasi 33 m 33:50 10:53 33.8 44.9

43. Linda Cantu 49 f 34:06 10:59 34.1 54.8

44. Rahul Shah 35 m 34:09 10:59 34.1 44.8

45. Mike Colvin Dallas TX 61 m 34:40 11:09 34.7 52.4

46. Barbara Bowen Dallas TX 69 f 35:15 11:21 35.2 63.5

47. Angelo Prieto Plano TX 62 m 35:33 11:27 35.5 51.6

48. Mark Salamasick Plano TX 59 m 36:31 11:45 36.5 48.8

49. Ally Stout 7 f 36:37 11:47 36.6 65.5

50. Jenni Stout 37 f 36:44 11:49 36.7 47.6

51. Shane Stout 38 m 36:45 11:50 36.7 42.1

52. Mari Bell 30 f 37:26 12:03 37.4 45.6

53. Dean Griffin 56 m 37:50 12:11 37.8 45.9

54. Mike Koskan Plano TX 68 m 38:14 12:18 38.2 51.1

55. Melissa Trainer 33 f 39:24 12:41 39.4 43.7

56. Rose Costantino 40 f 40:18 12:58 40.3 44.0

57. Henry Tam 59 m 41:11 13:15 41.2 43.3

58. Maria Meyer 11 f 41:23 13:19 41.4 48.8

59. Emma Meyer 6 f 41:37 13:24 41.6 61.0

60. Ed Humphrey Dallas TX 62 m 43:02 13:51 43.0 42.6

61. Mary Chupp Mckinney TX 62 f 43:54 14:08 43.9 47.4

 

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, October 26, 2013

FinTime Pace 5Keq Score

1. Greg Rankin Parker TX 47 m 0:37:54 06:06 18.0 90.1

2. O'Neal Barnett 39 m 0:38:17 06:10 18.2 85.3

3. Roger Clifford Plano TX 46 m 0:38:50 06:15 18.5 87.4

4. Prince Aryee Lewisville TX 42 m 0:39:18 06:19 18.7 84.4

5. Hans-Hermann Brinks 50 m 0:39:48 06:24 19.0 87.6

6. Carlos Adame 36 m 0:40:13 06:28 19.2 80.2

7. Mark Roman Carrollton TX 59 m 0:42:43 06:52 20.3 87.7

8. Charles Zeng 43 m 0:43:44 07:02 20.8 76.3

9. Matt Fosler 28 m 0:43:47 07:03 20.8 72.0

10. Chris O'Neal 29 m 0:44:06 07:06 21.0 71.6

11. Joe McDonald 45 m 0:45:17 07:17 21.6 74.5

12. Paul Yang 42 m 0:46:42 07:31 22.2 71.0

13. Dale Brookner 43 m 0:46:58 07:34 22.4 71.0

14. Alan Sguigna 55 m 0:47:10 07:35 22.5 76.8

15. Baudilio Rodriguez 56 m 0:47:12 07:36 22.5 77.3

16. Paul Cordell The Colony TX 49 m 0:48:03 07:44 22.9 72.1

17. Terry McIntyre 42 m 0:48:27 07:48 23.1 68.5

18. Robert Benson Dallas TX 63 m 0:48:38 07:50 23.2 80.0

19. Joey Crouch 43 m 0:48:41 07:50 23.2 68.5

20. Thomas Henige 49 m 0:49:14 07:55 23.4 70.3

21. Mike Picard Plano TX 60 m 0:49:17 07:56 23.5 76.7

22. Suzanne Davis 28 f 0:49:21 07:57 23.5 72.4

23. Frances McKissick 51 f 0:49:45 08:00 23.7 80.0

24. Jonathan Drouin 25 m 0:50:04 08:03 23.8 63.0

25. Benjamin Fan 30 m 0:50:34 08:08 24.1 62.6

26. Craig Smith Carrollton TX 42 m 0:51:03 08:13 24.3 65.0

27. Chad Kaneshige 38 m 0:51:26 08:17 24.5 63.2

28. Day-Ruey Liu Plano TX 55 m 0:51:35 08:18 24.6 70.2

29. Rob Self 55 m 0:51:53 08:21 24.7 69.8

30. Sigi Diaz Plano TX 59 m 0:51:57 08:22 24.7 72.1

31. Bill Blackburn Van Alstyne TX 74 m 0:52:02 08:22 24.8 84.7

32. Tracey Crouch 49 f 0:52:23 08:26 24.9 74.9

33. Dawn Burke Dallas TX 53 f 0:52:38 08:28 25.1 76.7

34. Pingshan Wen 47 m 0:53:41 08:38 25.6 63.6

35. Romulo Ramirez 33 m 0:54:14 08:44 25.8 58.8

36. Steve Pendergrass 53 m 0:54:15 08:44 25.8 65.7

37. David Rosen Plano TX 54 m 0:54:33 08:47 26.0 65.8

38. Ron O'Neal 58 m 0:54:47 08:49 26.1 67.8

39. Jamie Fosler 27 f 0:55:25 08:55 26.4 64.4

40. Tad Preston 49 m 0:56:41 09:07 27.0 61.1

41. Ann Marie Shambaugh 29 f 0:56:55 09:10 27.1 62.9

42. Diana Park 29 f 0:57:00 09:10 27.1 62.8

43. Ken Ashby Dallas TX 61 m 0:57:29 09:15 27.4 66.4

44. Stephanie Wolters 54 f 0:57:37 09:16 27.4 70.6

45. Chip Bertheson 48 m 0:57:39 09:17 27.5 59.7

46. Hector Teran 66 m 0:58:51 09:28 28.0 68.2

47. Tim Taft 46 m 0:58:56 09:29 28.1 57.6

48. Heather Zeiger 32 f 0:59:06 09:31 28.1 61.0

49. Jim Hallmark Plano TX 61 m 0:59:28 09:34 28.3 64.2

50. Alan Robles 32 m 0:59:29 09:34 28.3 53.5

51. Jeanne Fine 56 f 0:59:53 09:38 28.5 69.1

52. Scott McKissick Irving TX 65 m 0:59:59 09:39 28.6 66.2

53. Bob Luchsinger Dallas TX 63 m 1:00:10 09:41 28.7 64.7

54. Lydia Madrid 45 f 1:01:16 09:52 29.2 62.4

55. Debbie Riedner 44 f 1:01:32 09:54 29.3 61.8

56. Taylor Kanter 22 f 1:02:02 09:59 29.5 58.0

57. Nancy Aboulafia 52 f 1:02:23 10:02 29.7 64.3

58. Alan Davis Hickory Creek T 68 m 1:02:30 10:04 29.8 65.6

59. Nicole Haun 40 f 1:02:31 10:04 29.8 59.5

60. Sara Chan 32 f 1:04:09 10:19 30.5 56.2

61. Jeanne Pitz Richardson TX 63 f 1:05:13 10:30 31.1 67.6

62. Judy Chan 28 f 1:06:57 10:46 31.9 53.4

63. John Ketchum Carrollton TX 75 m 1:08:30 11:01 32.6 65.2

64. Charles Key 82 m 1:09:14 11:09 33.0 71.2

65. Ann Fan 31 f 1:09:30 11:11 33.1 51.7

66. Anita Ahmadi 49 f 1:10:24 11:20 33.5 55.7

67. Marshall Parker 33 m 1:13:35 11:51 35.0 43.3

68. Courtney Mayfield 30 f 1:14:14 11:57 35.3 48.3

69. Nancy Cole Dallas TX 71 f 1:20:27 12:57 38.3 59.8

70. Dennis Chupp 56 m 1:21:59 13:12 39.0 44.5

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, October 26, 2013

FinTime Pace 5Keq Score

1. Sarah Ahmadi 11 f 04:23 07:03 25.9 78.0

2. Phoebe Brookner 7 f 04:47 07:42 28.3 84.8

3. Kayla Queneau 10 f 04:50 07:47 28.6 73.2

4. Manny Valdez 12 m 04:51 07:48 28.7 60.3

5. Alan Roybal 8 m 04:52 07:50 28.8 69.9

6. Ian Roybal 6 m 04:57 07:58 29.3 76.6

7. Tag Blizzard 7 m 05:09 08:17 30.4 69.5

8. Isabella Queneau 7 f 05:15 08:27 31.0 77.3

9. Reese Blizzard 9 f 05:21 08:37 31.6 68.8

10. Ethan Nguyen 7 m 05:26 08:45 32.1 65.9

11. Noelle Sunna 9 f 05:30 08:51 32.5 67.0

12. Nathan Brookner 4 m 05:34 08:58 32.9 77.8

13. Owen Just 5 m 05:56 09:33 35.1 68.1

14. Audrey Dill 8 f 05:59 09:38 35.4 64.4

15. Emma Meyer 6 f 06:02 09:43 35.7 71.2

16. Samuel Sunna 8 m 06:08 09:52 36.2 55.4

17. Ashlyn Sims 6 f 06:10 09:56 36.4 69.6

18. Christian Lowry 7 m 06:11 09:57 36.5 57.9

19. Isabel Valdez 10 f 06:32 10:31 38.6 54.2

20. Roxy Blizzard 5 f 06:44 10:50 39.8 68.0

21. Emma Preston 10 f 07:01 11:18 41.5 50.4

22. Katie Shepherd 12 f 07:13 11:37 42.6 45.9

23. Collin Nguyen 3 m 08:34 13:47 50.6 54.6

24. Miya Mathur 4 f 09:25 15:09 55.6 52.2

25. Vanessa Park 3 f 13:28 21:40 79.6 39.4

26. * Olivia Park 1 f 13:48 22:13 81.6 45.8

27. * Amelia Shambaugh 1 f 15:25 24:49 91.1 41.0

28. Logan Smith 2 m 19:04 30:41 112.7 26.7

 

 

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan  Director
Anita Ahmadi
Sarah Ahmadi
Ken Ashby
Rick Meyer
Sara Meyer