Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers

Plano Pacers Boo Scoot 5K, 10K, & Jr. Sprint

at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday, October 31, 2015
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Brandon Brown             16:29         1 Ulrika Brameus            21:11

        2 Jackson Vicary            17:06         2 Christell Baum            22:01

        3 James Welch               17:15         3 Elizabeth James           22:22

        4 Pete Johnson              17:21         4 Sarah Ahmadi              24:28

        5 Ethan Clifford            17:48         5 Brenna Zerby              25:00

        6 Jaideep Patil             18:06         6 Maddy Beltran             25:01

        7 Dimas Villafranca         18:17         7 Kim Andres                25:06

        8 Josh Jordan               18:55         8 Morgan Hoffman            25:06

        9 Carson Wright             19:02         9 Dawn Burke                25:20

       10 Teru Nii                  19:33        10 Stacy Trinh               26:04

 

 Overall: Brandon Brown             16:29  Overall: Ulrika Brameus            21:11

 Master:  Rick Clement              21:31  Master:  Christell Baum            22:01

 Senior:  Matt Pierret              24:56  Senior:  Kim Andres                25:06

 

   9-un:  Luke Sitz                 27:45    9-un:  Selah Sitz                28:01

          Mason Beltran             30:49           Avalon Sitz               30:20

          Stephen Westover          36:42           Angel Zerby               45:00

 

  10-14:  Pete Johnson              17:21   10-14:  Sarah Ahmadi              24:28

          Carson Wright             19:02           Brenna Zerby              25:00

          Ilyas Balakishiyev        20:09           Maddy Beltran             25:01

 

  15-19:  Jackson Vicary            17:06   15-19:  Flora Trinh               26:56

          James Welch               17:15           Kaye Solomon              28:55

          Ethan Clifford            17:48           Sacma El-Feky             39:34

 

                                            20-24:  Stacy Trinh               26:04

                                                    Erin Mastenbrook          32:23

                                                    Sarah Taff                47:23

 

  25-29:  Joseph Caterisano         29:35   25-29:  Elizabeth James           22:22

          David Rudd                36:51           Beth Newell               28:15

                                                    Lorry Rudd                36:50

 

  30-34:  Andrew Reinberg           20:13   30-34:  Morgan Hoffman            25:06

          Brian Ballard             22:03           Maggie Raymond            37:48

          Daniel Baehner            22:03           Hadel Bilal               41:45

 

  35-39:  David Manz                20:36   35-39:  Jill Bresnan              46:09

          Romulo Ramirez            27:09           Anne Westover             46:20

          Justin Bell               30:55

 

  40-44:  Eric Camp                 23:30   40-44:  Tracy Xu                  39:26

          Scott Overmann            26:40           Shannon Zerby             45:01

 

  45-49:  Bo Yu                     28:36   45-49:  Elaine Beltran            45:02

 

  50-54:  Vijayan Nair              21:57   50-54:  Brenda Johnson            35:05

          Tim Davis                 23:35           Kay Hale                  51:21

 

  55-59:  Larry Fine                28:24   55-59:  Dawn Burke                25:20

          Alan Carruthers           29:37           Debbie Brewer             29:33

          Mark Peacock              31:25           Lynda Fleming             33:57

 

  60-64:  Jerry Powell              25:08   60-64:  Belinda Moreland          50:50

          Ken Ashby                 29:53

          Chris Raybon              33:49

 

  65-69:  Stephen P Brown           30:15   65-69:  Carol Cates               37:08

          Scott McKissick           34:47

          Martin Prakope            35:00

 

  70-74:  Jack Manning              33:41

          Mike Koskan               40:05

 

 Clydes:  Claes Brameus             28:31  Athena:  Anita Ahmadi              38:55

          Mica Lunt                 41:09           Shannon Lunt              41:08

          Dennis Chupp              42:12

 

 

10K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 O'Neal Barnett            39:24         1 Jennifer Pope             47:14

        2 Shihui Mang               40:42         2 Frances McKissick         48:54

        3 Charles James             41:00         3 Janalou Phelan            53:28

        4 Hector Delgado            41:25         4 Marissa Bassham           54:57

        5 Jacob Evans               41:52         5 Terry Gonzalez            56:36

        6 Brian Delort              44:35         6 Lilly Ji                  57:01

        7 Ronald Combs              47:43         7 Lihong Guo                58:09

        8 Jeff Hanson               48:11         8 Tina Jasper             1:01:09

        9 Lane Dunn                 50:37         9 Bo Hale                 1:05:46

       10 Yunji Huang               50:53        10 Limei Lin               1:06:47

 

 Overall: O''Neal Barnett           39:24  Overall: Jennifer Pope             47:14

 Master:  Shihui Mang               40:42  Master:  Frances McKissick         48:54

 Senior:  Lane Dunn                 50:37  Senior:  Terry Gonzalez            56:36

 

                                            10-14:  Hannah Cates            1:14:44

                                                    Tegan Yao               1:16:33

 

  25-29:  Charles James             41:00

          Richard Tran              54:37

 

  30-34:  Jacob Evans               41:52   30-34:  Marissa Bassham           54:57

          Alex Raymond              56:25

 

  35-39:  U. Zak Sakoglu            53:13

          Jeremiah Rivera           56:55

          Ray Makasi                57:59

 

                                            40-44:  Lilly Ji                  57:01

                                                    Bo Hale                 1:05:46

                                                    Yifei Yao               1:17:08

 

  45-49:  Hector Delgado            41:25   45-49:  Lihong Guo                58:09

          Brian Delort              44:35           Limei Lin               1:06:47

          Andrew Ge                 53:04           Qing Jia                1:07:18

 

  50-54:  Ronald Combs              47:43   50-54:  Janalou Phelan            53:28

          Jeff Hanson               48:11           Tina Jasper             1:01:09

          Yunji Huang               50:53

 

  55-59:  Jaws Hansen               54:15

          Day-Ruey Liu              54:27

          Jim Cavanaugh             56:08

 

  60-64:  Mark Ortola               54:59

          Charles Brown             56:19

          Charlie Gonzalez          58:50

 

  65-69:  Bob Luchsinger          1:02:15

 

 

  75-79:  Wally Capps               52:21

 

  80-ov:  Charles Key             1:13:35

 

 Clydes:  William Swafford        1:35:53

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8

        1 Benjamin Sunna             5:11         1 Selah Sitz                 4:46

        2 James Bautista             6:36         2 Avalon Sitz                5:22

        3 Jantzen McClure            8:29         3 Zoe Bassham                5:45

 

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12

        1 Asher Lauderdale           4:06         1 Maddy Beltran              4:13

        2 Jason Sanchez              4:12         2 Bethany Sitz               4:24

        3 Luke Sitz                  4:36         3 Melanie Valdez             4:40

 

 

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 James Bautista             6:36         1 Avalon Sitz                5:22

        2 Daniel Westover           10:06         2 Zoe Bassham                5:45

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Jason Sanchez              4:12         1 Selah Sitz                 4:46

        2 Luke Sitz                  4:36         2 Maddie Campbell            5:14

 

 

          BOYS 10-12                                GIRLS 10-12

        1 Asher Lauderdale           4:06         1 Maddy Beltran              4:13

        2 Samuel Sunna               5:47         2 Bethany Sitz               4:24

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, October 31, 2015

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Brandon Brown                           17 m      16:29   5:18   16.5    95.2

    2. Jackson Vicary                          16 m      17:06   5:30   17.1    93.0

    3. James Welch                             17 m      17:15   5:33   17.2    90.9

    4. Pete Johnson                            14 m      17:21   5:35   17.3    94.9

    5. Ethan Clifford                          16 m      17:48   5:44   17.8    89.3

    6. Jaideep Patil                           16 m      18:06   5:50   18.1    87.8

    7. Dimas Villafranca                       15 m      18:17   5:53   18.3    88.4

    8. Josh Jordan                             17 m      18:55   6:05   18.9    82.9

    9. Carson Wright                           14 m      19:02   6:08   19.0    86.5

   10. Teru Nii                                16 m      19:33   6:18   19.5    81.3

   11. Ilyas Balakishiyev                      14 m      20:09   6:29   20.1    81.7

   12. Matt Beltran                            14 m      20:10   6:29   20.2    81.7

   13. Josh Billman                            15 m      20:12   6:30   20.2    80.0

   14. Andrew Reinberg                         31 m      20:13   6:30   20.2    74.7

   15. David Manz                              37 m      20:36   6:38   20.6    74.8

   16. Addison Baum                            14 m      20:58   6:45   21.0    78.5

   17. Ulrika Brameus                          14 f      21:11   6:49   21.2    88.1

   18. Devin Williams                          15 m      21:21   6:52   21.3    75.7

   19. Rick Clement           Garland  TX      55 m      21:31   6:56   21.5    80.1

   20. Vijayan Nair                            53 m      21:57   7:04   21.9    77.3

   21. Christell Baum                          42 f      22:01   7:05   22.0    81.3

   22. Brian Ballard                           31 m      22:03   7:06   22.0    68.5

   23. Daniel Baehner                          31 m      22:03   7:06   22.0    68.5

   24. Asher Lauderdale                        12 m      22:04   7:06   22.1    78.3

   25. Jackson Hall                            13 m      22:04   7:06   22.1    76.3

   26. Elizabeth James                         26 f      22:22   7:12   22.4    76.0

   27. Evan Quennet                            14 m      23:02   7:25   23.0    71.5

   28. Weston Sitz                             13 m      23:12   7:28   23.2    72.6

   29. Eric Camp                               44 m      23:30   7:34   23.5    68.0

   30. Tim Davis                               53 m      23:35   7:35   23.6    72.0

   31. Saeed Ahmed                             16 m      23:44   7:38   23.7    67.0

   32. Sarah Ahmadi                            13 f      24:28   7:52   24.5    78.0

   33. Matt Pierret           Plano  TX        57 m      24:56   8:02   24.9    70.3

   34. Brenna Zerby                            11 f      25:00   8:03   25.0    80.8

   35. Maddy Beltran                           11 f      25:01   8:03   25.0    80.7

   36. Kim Andres                              62 f      25:06   8:05   25.1    82.8

   37. Morgan Hoffman                          30 f      25:06   8:05   25.1    68.0

   38. Read Hoffman                            30 m      25:07   8:05   25.1    60.0

   39. Jerry Powell           Melissa  TX      64 m      25:08   8:05   25.1    74.5

   40. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       55 f      25:20   8:09   25.3    77.1

   41. Stacy Trinh                             24 f      26:04   8:23   26.1    65.3

   42. Jake Overmann                           10 m      26:40   8:35   26.7    69.2

   43. Scott Overmann                          42 m      26:40   8:35   26.7    59.2

   44. Flora Trinh                             16 f      26:56   8:40   26.9    66.9

   45. Romulo Ramirez                          35 m      27:09   8:44   27.1    56.3

   46. Albert Yu                               11 m      27:33   8:52   27.5    64.7

   47. Luke Sitz                                9 m      27:45   8:56   27.7    69.2

   48. Bethany Sitz                            10 f      27:51   8:58   27.8    75.1

   49. Selah Sitz                               7 f      28:01   9:01   28.0    85.6

   50. Hamed El-Feky                           14 m      28:06   9:03   28.1    58.6

   51. Lola De Los Santos                      14 f      28:15   9:06   28.2    66.1

   52. Beth Newell                             27 f      28:15   9:06   28.2    60.2

   53. Larry Fine             Plano  TX        55 m      28:24   9:08   28.4    60.7

   54. Claes Brameus                           45 m      28:31   9:11   28.5    56.3

   55. Bruce Mang                              13 m      28:33   9:11   28.5    59.0

   56. Bo Yu                                   49 m      28:36   9:12   28.6    57.6

   57. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     33 m      28:51   9:17   28.8    52.6

   58. Kaye Solomon                            19 f      28:55   9:18   28.9    60.3

   59. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        56 f      29:33   9:31   29.5    66.7

   60. Joseph Caterisano                       25 m      29:35   9:31   29.6    50.7

   61. Alan Carruthers                         56 m      29:37   9:32   29.6    58.7

   62. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       63 m      29:53   9:37   29.9    62.0

   63. Stephen P Brown                         69 m      30:15   9:44   30.2    65.3

   64. Avalon Sitz                              5 f      30:20   9:46   30.3    89.2

   65. Mason Beltran                            9 m      30:49   9:55   30.8    62.3

   66. Grady Bell                              10 m      30:54   9:57   30.9    59.7

   67. Justin Bell                             37 m      30:55   9:57   30.9    49.9

   68. Mark Peacock                            59 m      31:25  10:07   31.4    56.8

   69. Vincent Huang                           14 m      31:47  10:14   31.8    51.8

   70. Erin Mastenbrook                        24 f      32:23  10:25   32.4    52.6

   71. Lixian Huang                            55 m      33:26  10:46   33.4    51.6

   72. Jack Manning           Dallas  TX       73 m      33:41  10:50   33.7    61.6

   73. Josephine Bresnan                       12 f      33:48  10:53   33.8    58.0

   74. Chris Raybon                            63 m      33:49  10:53   33.8    54.8

   75. Lynda Fleming                           55 f      33:57  10:56   33.9    57.5

   76. Rosa Shockley                           58 f      33:58  10:56   34.0    59.0

   77. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       67 m      34:47  11:12   34.8    55.5

   78. Noelle Sunna                            11 f      34:48  11:12   34.8    58.0

   79. Matthew Sunna                           38 m      34:49  11:12   34.8    44.5

   80. Martin Prakope                          67 m      35:00  11:16   35.0    55.2

   81. Brenda Johnson                          51 f      35:05  11:18   35.1    54.0

   82. Damien Martin                           39 m      35:56  11:34   35.9    43.3

   83. Benjamin Westover                       38 m      36:38  11:47   36.6    42.3

   84. Stephen Westover                         2 m      36:42  11:49   36.7    82.0

   85. Daniel Westover                          4 m      36:42  11:49   36.7    69.8

   86. Lorry Rudd                              27 f      36:50  11:51   36.8    46.2

   87. David Rudd                              29 m      36:51  11:52   36.8    40.8

   88. Max Yu                                  11 m      37:05  11:56   37.1    48.1

   89. Victor Yu                               10 m      37:06  11:56   37.1    49.7

   90. Carol Cates                             69 f      37:08  11:57   37.1    60.3

   91. Maggie Raymond                          30 f      37:48  12:10   37.8    45.2

   92. Anita Ahmadi                            51 f      38:55  12:32   38.9    48.7

   93. Tracy Xu                                42 f      39:26  12:42   39.4    45.4

   94. Sacma El-Feky                           16 f      39:34  12:44   39.6    45.5

   95. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        70 m      40:05  12:54   40.1    49.9

   96. Shannon Lunt                            39 f      41:08  13:14   41.1    42.9

   97. Mica Lunt                               34 m      41:09  13:15   41.1    37.0

   98. Hadel Bilal                             30 f      41:45  13:26   41.7    40.9

   99. Dennis Chupp                            58 m      42:12  13:35   42.2    41.9

  100. Angel Zerby                              6 f      45:00  14:29   45.0    56.4

  101. Shannon Zerby                           42 f      45:01  14:29   45.0    39.8

  102. Elaine Beltran                          45 f      45:02  14:30   45.0    40.4

  103. Jill Bresnan                            38 f      46:09  14:51   46.1    38.0

  104. Anne Westover                           39 f      46:20  14:55   46.3    38.1

  105. Sarah Taff                              20 f      47:23  15:15   47.4    36.5

  106. Steve Taff                              56 m      47:23  15:15   47.4    36.7

  107. Belinda Moreland                        63 f      50:50  16:22   50.8    41.3

  108. Kay Hale                                50 f      51:21  16:32   51.3    36.6

 

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, October 31, 2015

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. O'Neal Barnett                          41 m      39:24   6:20   18.8    83.7

    2. Shihui Mang                             46 m      40:42   6:33   19.4    83.4

    3. Charles James                           26 m      41:00   6:36   19.5    76.8

    4. Hector Delgado         Plano  TX        47 m      41:25   6:40   19.7    82.5

    5. Jacob Evans                             30 m      41:52   6:44   19.9    75.6

    6. Brian Delort                            47 m      44:35   7:11   21.2    76.6

    7. Jennifer Pope                           29 f      47:14   7:36   22.5    75.8

    8. Ronald Combs           Mckinney  TX     54 m      47:43   7:41   22.7    75.3

    9. Jeff Hanson            Plano  TX        51 m      48:11   7:45   22.9    72.9

   10. Frances McKissick                       53 f      48:54   7:52   23.3    82.6

   11. Lane Dunn                               57 m      50:37   8:09   24.1    72.7

   12. Yunji Huang                             52 m      50:53   8:11   24.2    69.5

   13. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   75 m      52:21   8:25   24.9    85.3

   14. Andrew Ge                               46 m      53:04   8:32   25.3    64.0

   15. U. Zak Sakoglu                          37 m      53:13   8:34   25.3    60.8

   16. Janalou Phelan                          52 f      53:28   8:36   25.5    75.0

   17. Jaws Hansen                             55 m      54:15   8:44   25.8    66.7

   18. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        57 m      54:27   8:46   25.9    67.6

   19. Richard Tran                            27 m      54:37   8:47   26.0    57.7

   20. Marissa Bassham                         30 f      54:57   8:51   26.2    65.3

   21. Mark Ortola            Plano  TX        60 m      54:59   8:51   26.2    68.8

   22. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        55 m      56:08   9:02   26.7    64.5

   23. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        61 m      56:19   9:04   26.8    67.8

   24. Alex Raymond                            30 m      56:25   9:05   26.9    56.1

   25. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       61 f      56:36   9:07   27.0    76.4

   26. Jeremiah Rivera                         38 m      56:55   9:10   27.1    57.1

   27. Lilly Ji                                42 f      57:01   9:11   27.2    65.9

   28. David Peden                             50 m      57:03   9:11   27.2    61.1

   29. David Rosen            Plano  TX        56 m      57:09   9:12   27.2    63.9

   30. Ray Makasi                              35 m      57:59   9:20   27.6    55.4

   31. Lihong Guo                              49 f      58:09   9:22   27.7    67.5

   32. Gong Lee                                55 m      58:10   9:22   27.7    62.2

   33. Charlie Gonzalez                        62 m      58:50   9:28   28.0    65.5

   34. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        63 m      59:14   9:32   28.2    65.7

   35. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        62 m      59:20   9:33   28.3    64.9

   36. Gerad Housley                           36 m    1:00:23   9:43   28.8    53.4

   37. Pingshan Wen                            49 m    1:01:05   9:50   29.1    56.7

   38. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        52 f    1:01:09   9:50   29.1    65.6

   39. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       65 m    1:02:15  10:01   29.6    63.8

   40. Phil Murch                              58 m    1:02:52  10:07   29.9    59.1

   41. Jonathan Szeto                          39 m    1:03:22  10:12   30.2    51.6

   42. Bo Hale                                 41 f    1:05:46  10:35   31.3    56.9

   43. Limei Lin                               48 f    1:06:47  10:45   31.8    58.4

   44. Qing Jia                                49 f    1:07:18  10:50   32.0    58.3

   45. Ronald A. Hamilton                      56 m    1:07:49  10:55   32.3    53.8

   46. Charles Key                             84 m    1:13:35  11:51   35.0    69.1

   47. Hannah Cates                            12 f    1:14:44  12:02   35.6    55.1

   48. Tegan Yao                               10 f    1:16:33  12:19   36.5    57.4

   49. Yifei Yao                               43 f    1:17:08  12:25   36.7    49.0

   50. William Swafford       Allen  TX        63 m    1:35:53  15:26   45.7    40.6

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, October 31, 2015

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Asher Lauderdale                        12 m       4:06   6:36   24.2    71.4

    2. Jason Sanchez                            9 m       4:12   6:46   24.8    77.4

    3. Maddy Beltran                           11 f       4:13   6:47   24.9    81.0

    4. Bethany Sitz                            10 f       4:24   7:05   26.0    80.4

    5. Luke Sitz                                9 m       4:36   7:24   27.2    70.6

    6. Mason Beltran                            9 m       4:39   7:29   27.5    69.9

    7. Melanie Valdez                          11 f       4:40   7:31   27.6    73.2

    8. Selah Sitz                               7 f       4:46   7:40   28.2    85.1

    9. Benjamin Sunna                           8 m       5:11   8:21   30.6    65.6

   10. Maddie Campbell                          9 f       5:14   8:25   30.9    70.4

   11. Isabel Valdez                           12 f       5:20   8:35   31.5    62.2

   12. Avalon Sitz                              5 f       5:22   8:38   31.7    85.3

   13. Tegan Yao                               10 f       5:34   8:58   32.9    63.6

   14. Zoe Bassham                              5 f       5:45   9:15   34.0    79.6

   15. Samuel Sunna                            10 m       5:47   9:19   34.2    54.0

   16. Sorette Sunna                            5 f       5:53   9:28   34.8    77.8

   17. Angel Zerby                              6 f       6:18  10:08   37.2    68.2

   18. Brenna Zerby                            11 f       6:18  10:08   37.2    54.2

   19. James Bautista                           4 m       6:36  10:37   39.0    65.7

   20. Merrick McClure                          5 f       7:12  11:35   42.5    63.6

   21. Jantzen McClure                          7 m       8:29  13:39   50.1    42.2

   22. Katelyn Rudd                             5 f       8:36  13:51   50.8    53.2

   23. Daniel Westover                          4 m      10:06  16:15   59.7    42.9

   24. Reyan Sakoglu                            3 f      10:18  16:35   60.9    51.5

   25. Cora Bassham                             2 f      13:12  21:15   78.0    43.7

   26. David Rudd                               3 m      16:30  26:33   97.5    28.4

   27. Stephen Westover                         2 m      20:42  33:19   122.3   24.6

 

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

New Records:

Avalon Sitz, 5K Female 4-6, 30:20 (previous record: Marissa Smith, 31:40, 05/92)

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan - Director
Anita Ahmadi
Sarah Ahmadi
James Gabhart
Marty Prakope
Charles Brown
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved