Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers

Plano Pacers Boo Scoot 5K, 10K, & Jr. Sprint

at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday, October 29, 2016
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Colby Mehmen              14:41         1 Eva Wilk                  19:51

        2 Andrew Baird              17:44         2 Makayla Conroy            21:45

        3 Ryan Sullivan             18:08         3 Corrie Welkener           22:27

        4 Behnam Torabi             18:34         4 Laura Wilk                22:48

        5 Josh Billman              18:50         5 Aiming Herrington         23:27

        6 Ethan-Pierce Melara       18:59         6 Maria Moore               23:53

        7 Grey Grinde               19:16         7 Wen You                   24:54

        8 Sharan Venkateshwar       19:45         8 Jackie Pham               24:54

        9 Vijayan Nair              20:13         9 Araceli Wilk              25:25

       10 Simone Vellani            20:55        10 Brenda Ontiveros          25:43

 

 Overall: Colby Mehmen              14:41  Overall: Eva Wilk                  19:51

 Master:  Behnam Torabi             18:34  Master:  Laura Wilk                22:48

 Senior:  Barry Papermaster         22:10  Senior:  Aiming Herrington         23:27

 

   9-un:  Mercer Bundis             28:39    9-un:  Emily Lam                 35:31

          Ryland Bundis             29:41

 

  10-14:  Simone Vellani            20:55   10-14:  Makayla Conroy            21:45

          Josh Bass                 22:09           Araceli Wilk              25:25

          Yuichi Cowles             23:19           Mia Clarzue               27:40

 

  15-19:  Andrew Baird              17:44   15-19:  Corrie Welkener           22:27

          Ryan Sullivan             18:08           Jackie Pham               24:54

          Josh Billman              18:50           Ana Stanowick             25:46

 

                                            20-24:  Charlotte Guzman          35:18

 

                                            25-29:  Lorry Rudd                27:18

                                                    Yijun Chen                30:48

 

  30-34:  Joseph Callenes-Sloan     21:35   30-34:  Andrea Shelley            32:55

          David Trejo               25:16           Yang Xia                  33:30

          Joel Booker               27:05           Linda Kottoor             35:55

 

  35-39:  Meshack Mulupi            21:14   35-39:  Julie Dimoulakis          25:45

          Gerad Housley             29:45           Jennifer Tarkington       28:01

          Matthew Sunna             31:20           Ashley Bundis             31:56

 

  40-44:  Henry Chen                25:36   40-44:  Brenda Ontiveros          25:43

          Evan Bundis               29:51           Victoria Hale             28:51

                                                    Tien-Tien Hsieh           36:31

 

  45-49:  Andrew Ge                 22:03   45-49:  Wen You                   24:54

          Fengming Lou              22:12           Wendy Lee                 32:56

          Biruk Teklu               23:15           Lian Xu                   38:15

 

  50-54:  Vijayan Nair              20:13   50-54:  Emily Liu                 42:06

          Hans-Hermann Brinks       23:49

          Herman Guzman             29:13

 

  55-59:  James Dunn                24:10   55-59:  Maria Moore               23:53

          Chris Kobos               25:00           Debbie Brewer             27:00

          Thomas Fleming            31:42           Mary Bonav                31:06

 

  60-64:  Jim Hallmark              29:42   60-64:  Debye Humphrey            32:44

          Alan Shockley             31:41

          Mike Colvin               46:31

 

  65-69:  Fred Schwall              31:05   65-69:  Joanne Beck               39:09

          Scott McKissick           34:55           Jeanne Pitz               44:15

          Richard J. Smith          38:58           Janice Snyder             12:57

 

  70-74:  Mike Koskan               39:42   70-74:  Barbara Bowen             37:46

                                                    Nancy Lowden              45:03

 

  75-79:  Wally Capps               28:15   75-79:  Bettye Haynes             44:52

          Will Ferson               31:47

 

                                            80-ov:  Jan Richards              56:40

 

 Clydes:  Travis Steffen            31:24

          Ed Humphrey               35:40

          William Swafford          45:21

 

 

10K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Shihui Mang               38:45         1 Sheila Natho              42:48

        2 Michael Held              39:11         2 Frances McKissick         47:02

        3 Sean Haney                39:40         3 Dawn Burke                49:34

        4 Meng Zhao                 39:52         4 Linda Kelly               50:10

        5 Jason Bogardus            40:00         5 Leslie Smith              51:05

        6 Paul Barker               40:03         6 Weiling Yu                51:15

        7 Andy Li                   40:57         7 Sunao Saito               54:22

        8 Pinghai Hao               41:35         8 Terry Gonzalez            55:59

        9 Chad Stoerner             42:17         9 Melissa Murray            56:38

       10 James Royal               42:27        10 Suzanne Davis             56:44

 

 Overall: Shihui Mang               38:45  Overall: Sheila Natho              42:48

 Master:  Michael Held              39:11  Master:  Frances McKissick         47:02

 Senior:  Fred Ellefson             43:44  Senior:  Dawn Burke                49:34

 

                                            15-19:  Tori Poirier            1:09:22

 

                                            20-24:  Kaye Solomon            1:09:36

 

  25-29:  Daniel Fleming            44:06   25-29:  Melissa Murray            56:38

          Michael Nelson            53:11

 

  30-34:  Andy Li                   40:57   30-34:  Suzanne Davis             56:44

          Chad Stoerner             42:17           Stephanie Coln          1:05:34

          Stephen Manz              47:43

 

  35-39:  Jason Bogardus            40:00   35-39:  Tracy Clarizio            57:36

          Zhuqing Ouyang            44:41           Heather Zeiger          1:05:23

          David Manz                45:39

 

  40-44:  Meng Zhao                 39:52   40-44:  Weiling Yu                51:15

          Doug Bass                 43:39           Julia Xia               1:00:32

          Dan Hammons               49:22           Qian Jiang              1:01:29

 

  45-49:  Sean Haney                39:40   45-49:  Leslie Smith              51:05

          Paul Barker               40:03           Vivian Li                 59:05

          Pinghai Hao               41:35           Tao Kang                1:01:17

 

  50-54:  Dan Cowles                42:38   50-54:  Tina Jasper             1:02:33

          Zunxuan Digger Chen       45:33

          Yunji Huang               45:45

 

  55-59:  Gregory Crafton           44:13   55-59:  Nancy Aboulafia         1:01:50

          Jeff Roth                 45:11

          Richard Squires           46:24

 

  60-64:  Bud Wilder                46:49   60-64:  Sunao Saito               54:22

          Mike Picard               56:33           Terry Gonzalez            55:59

          Charles Brown             56:49

 

  65-69:  Terry Ziegler             46:48   65-69:  Linda Kelly               50:10

          Mike Fields               47:27           Suki Yates-Kourounis    1:01:31

          Robert Benson             48:51

 

  70-74:  Bill Shirley              59:45   70-74:  Marylyn Patrick         1:26:03

          Alan Davis              1:06:51

 

  75-79:  Bill Blackburn            52:52

          Timothy Kourounis       1:11:16

 

  80-ov:  Charles Key             1:17:01

 

 Clydes:  James Royal               42:27  Athena:  Jodi Shimmel            1:13:25

          Tim Davis                 47:29

          John Kramer             1:00:21

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Danial Torabi              5:18         1 Alessia Backs              5:29

        2 Sean Backs                 5:31         2 Lyla Romagnolo             5:55

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Nathan Brookner            4:05         1 Hailey Steffen             4:55

        2 Zachary Haun               4:55         2 Ashlin Sims                5:00

 

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12

        1 Ethan Schuy                3:49         1 Melanie Valdez             5:04

        2 Graham Schuy               3:53         2 Maddie Campbell            5:39

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, October 29, 2016

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Colby Mehmen                            22 m      14:41   4:44   14.7   102.9

    2. Andrew Baird                            16 m      17:44   5:42   17.7    89.7

    3. Ryan Sullivan                           18 m      18:08   5:50   18.1    85.6

    4. Behnam Torabi                           42 m      18:34   5:59   18.6    85.1

    5. Josh Billman                            16 m      18:50   6:04   18.8    84.4

    6. Ethan-Pierce Melara                     15 m      18:59   6:07   19.0    85.1

    7. Grey Grinde                             15 m      19:16   6:12   19.3    83.9

    8. Sharan Venkateshwar                     15 m      19:45   6:21   19.7    81.8

    9. Eva Wilk                                16 f      19:51   6:23   19.8    90.8

   10. Vijayan Nair                            54 m      20:13   6:30   20.2    84.6

   11. Simone Vellani                          11 m      20:55   6:44   20.9    85.2

   12. Jake Lohoefer                           17 m      21:07   6:48   21.1    74.3

   13. Meshack Mulupi         Plano  TX        38 m      21:14   6:50   21.2    72.9

   14. Evan Quennet                            15 m      21:33   6:56   21.5    75.0

   15. Joseph Callenes-Sloan                   33 m      21:35   6:57   21.6    70.4

   16. Makayla Conroy                          14 f      21:45   7:00   21.7    85.8

   17. Andrew Ge                               47 m      22:03   7:06   22.0    73.8

   18. Josh Bass                               11 m      22:09   7:08   22.1    80.5

   19. Barry Papermaster                       63 m      22:10   7:08   22.2    83.6

   20. Fengming Lou                            46 m      22:12   7:09   22.2    72.8

   21. Corrie Welkener                         17 f      22:27   7:14   22.4    79.2

   22. Laura Wilk                              45 f      22:48   7:20   22.8    79.9

   23. Biruk Teklu                             45 m      23:15   7:29   23.2    69.1

   24. Yuichi Cowles                           14 m      23:19   7:30   23.3    70.6

   25. Aiming Herrington                       55 f      23:27   7:33   23.4    83.3

   26. Roy Diaque                              14 m      23:40   7:37   23.7    69.6

   27. Hans-Hermann Brinks                     53 m      23:49   7:40   23.8    71.3

   28. Brian Bartkoski                         45 m      23:50   7:40   23.8    67.4

   29. Maria Moore            Plano  TX        56 f      23:53   7:41   23.9    82.5

   30. James Dunn             Plano  TX        59 m      24:10   7:47   24.2    73.8

   31. Wen You                                 47 f      24:54   8:01   24.9    74.1

   32. Jackie Pham                             17 f      24:54   8:01   24.9    71.4

   33. Chris Kobos                             57 m      25:00   8:03   25.0    70.1

   34. David Trejo                             30 m      25:16   8:08   25.3    59.6

   35. Hank Shih                               17 m      25:17   8:08   25.3    62.0

   36. Araceli Wilk                            13 f      25:25   8:11   25.4    75.1

   37. Henry Chen                              44 m      25:36   8:14   25.6    62.4

   38. Brenda Ontiveros                        40 f      25:43   8:17   25.7    68.9

   39. Julie Dimoulakis                        38 f      25:45   8:17   25.7    68.2

   40. Ana Stanowick                           17 f      25:46   8:18   25.8    69.0

   41. Luis Talavera                           46 m      25:59   8:22   26.0    62.2

   42. Sam Hale                                15 f      26:27   8:31   26.4    69.2

   43. William Liu                             15 m      26:46   8:37   26.8    60.4

   44. Wesley Liu                              14 m      26:52   8:39   26.9    61.3

   45. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        57 f      27:00   8:41   27.0    73.6

   46. Joey Chou                               16 m      27:04   8:43   27.1    58.7

   47. Joel Booker                             32 m      27:05   8:43   27.1    55.9

   48. Lorry Rudd                              28 f      27:18   8:47   27.3    62.3

   49. Mia Clarzue                             12 f      27:40   8:54   27.7    70.8

   50. Jennifer Tarkington                     39 f      28:01   9:01   28.0    62.9

   51. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   76 m      28:15   9:06   28.2    76.3

   52. Maddie Campbell                         10 f      28:25   9:09   28.4    73.6

   53. Mercer Bundis                            9 m      28:39   9:13   28.6    67.0

   54. Victoria Hale                           42 f      28:51   9:17   28.8    62.1

   55. Herman Guzman          Plano  TX        54 m      29:13   9:24   29.2    58.5

   56. Ryland Bundis                            6 m      29:41   9:33   29.7    75.4

   57. Jim Hallmark           Plano  TX        64 m      29:42   9:34   29.7    63.0

   58. Gerad Housley                           37 m      29:45   9:35   29.7    51.8

   59. Evan Bundis                             43 m      29:51   9:36   29.8    53.2

   60. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     34 m      29:54   9:37   29.9    51.0

   61. Yijun Chen                              27 f      30:48   9:55   30.8    55.2

   62. Fred Schwall           Plano  TX        65 m      31:05  10:00   31.1    60.8

   63. Mary Bonav                              59 f      31:06  10:01   31.1    65.0

   64. Manny Valdez                            15 m      31:15  10:03   31.2    51.7

   65. Noelle Sunna                            12 f      31:17  10:04   31.3    62.6

   66. Matthew Sunna                           39 m      31:20  10:05   31.3    49.7

   67. Travis Steffen                          28 m      31:24  10:06   31.4    47.8

   68. Lynda Fleming                           56 f      31:39  10:11   31.6    62.2

   69. Rosa Shockley                           59 f      31:40  10:12   31.7    63.8

   70. Alan Shockley                           62 m      31:41  10:12   31.7    57.9

   71. Thomas Fleming                          57 m      31:42  10:12   31.7    55.3

   72. Will Ferson            Flower Mound  TX 76 m      31:47  10:14   31.8    67.8

   73. Ashley Bundis                           39 f      31:56  10:17   31.9    55.2

   74. Debye Humphrey                          62 f      32:44  10:32   32.7    63.5

   75. Vincent Huang                           15 m      32:53  10:35   32.9    49.1

   76. Ernest Lineberger                       58 m      32:54  10:35   32.9    53.7

   77. Andrea Shelley                          34 f      32:55  10:36   32.9    52.5

   78. Wendy Lee                               46 f      32:56  10:36   32.9    55.6

   79. Charlzann Mitchell                      59 f      33:00  10:37   33.0    61.3

   80. Yang Xia                                32 f      33:30  10:47   33.5    51.2

   81. Darlene Oertel                          55 f      33:45  10:52   33.7    57.9

   82. Lyle Tesdall                            10 m      34:49  11:12   34.8    53.0

   83. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       68 m      34:55  11:14   34.9    55.9

   84. Charlotte Guzman                        23 f      35:18  11:22   35.3    48.4

   85. Emily Lam                                7 f      35:31  11:26   35.5    67.5

   86. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       65 m      35:40  11:29   35.7    53.0

   87. Linda Kottoor                           30 f      35:55  11:34   35.9    47.5

   88. Nivea Trejo                             31 f      36:04  11:37   36.1    47.5

   89. Tien-Tien Hsieh                         42 f      36:31  11:45   36.5    49.0

   90. Brody Bundis                            11 m      37:02  11:55   37.0    48.1

   91. Barbara Bowen          Dallas  TX       72 f      37:46  12:09   37.8    61.4

   92. Lian Xu                                 46 f      38:15  12:19   38.2    47.9

   93. Isabel Valdez                           13 f      38:18  12:20   38.3    49.8

   94. Sang Vo                                 53 m      38:45  12:28   38.7    43.8

   95. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        69 m      38:58  12:33   39.0    50.7

   96. Joanne Beck                             65 f      39:09  12:36   39.1    54.7

   97. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        71 m      39:42  12:47   39.7    51.0

   98. Michele Tesdall                         48 f      40:11  12:56   40.2    46.2

   99. Emily Liu                               54 f      42:06  13:33   42.1    46.0

  100. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   66 f      44:15  14:15   44.2    48.9

  101. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      79 f      44:52  14:26   44.9    56.8

  102. Nancy Lowden                            74 f      45:03  14:30   45.0    52.8

  103. William Swafford       Allen  TX        64 m      45:21  14:36   45.3    41.3

  104. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       64 m      46:31  14:58   46.5    40.2

  105. Bobby Clark            Allen  TX        60 m      47:45  15:22   47.7    37.7

  106. Jan Richards           Dallas  TX       89 f      56:40  18:14   56.7    52.6

  107. Janice Snyder          Dallas  TX       69 f    1:12:57  23:28   12.9    30.7

 

 

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, October 29, 2016

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Shihui Mang                             47 m      38:45   6:14   18.5    88.2

    2. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       51 m      39:11   6:18   18.7    89.6

    3. Sean Haney                              47 m      39:40   6:23   18.9    86.1

    4. Meng Zhao                               41 m      39:52   6:25   19.0    82.8

    5. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   38 m      40:00   6:26   19.0    81.3

    6. Paul Barker                             47 m      40:03   6:27   19.1    85.3

    7. Andy Li                                 34 m      40:57   6:35   19.5    78.1

    8. Pinghai Hao                             48 m      41:35   6:42   19.8    82.7

    9. Chad Stoerner                           33 m      42:17   6:48   20.1    75.4

   10. James Royal            Plano  TX        54 m      42:27   6:50   20.2    84.6

   11. Dan Cowles             Plano  TX        54 m      42:38   6:52   20.3    84.2

   12. Sheila Natho           Dallas  TX       50 f      42:48   6:53   20.4    92.3

   13. Doug Bass                               41 m      43:39   7:01   20.8    75.6

   14. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        56 m      43:44   7:02   20.8    83.5

   15. Daniel Fleming                          28 m      44:06   7:06   21.0    71.5

   16. Gregory Crafton                         57 m      44:13   7:07   21.1    83.2

   17. Zhuqing Ouyang                          35 m      44:41   7:11   21.3    71.9

   18. Jeff Roth                               59 m      45:11   7:16   21.5    82.9

   19. Zunxuan Digger Chen                     51 m      45:33   7:20   21.7    77.1

   20. David Manz                              38 m      45:39   7:21   21.7    71.2

   21. Yunji Huang                             53 m      45:45   7:22   21.8    77.9

   22. Danny Monistere                         51 m      45:52   7:23   21.8    76.5

   23. Richard Squires                         58 m      46:24   7:28   22.1    80.0

   24. Frederic Carrier                        46 m      46:40   7:31   22.2    72.8

   25. Dale Brookner                           46 m      46:46   7:32   22.3    72.6

   26. Terry Ziegler          Richardson  TX   66 m      46:48   7:32   22.3    85.8

   27. Bud Wilder                              63 m      46:49   7:32   22.3    83.1

   28. Frances McKissick                       54 f      47:02   7:34   22.4    86.5

   29. Mike Fields            Garland  TX      66 m      47:27   7:38   22.6    84.6

   30. Tim Davis                               54 m      47:29   7:39   22.6    75.6

   31. Stephen Manz                            32 m      47:43   7:41   22.7    66.6

   32. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        53 m      47:52   7:42   22.8    74.5

   33. Robert Benson          Dallas  TX       66 m      48:51   7:52   23.3    82.2

   34. James Drumm            Garland  TX      58 m      48:54   7:52   23.3    75.9

   35. Dan Hammons                             42 m      49:22   7:57   23.5    67.2

   36. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       56 f      49:34   7:59   23.6    83.5

   37. Linda Kelly                             65 f      50:10   8:04   23.9    89.7

   38. Leslie Smith                            49 f      51:05   8:13   24.3    76.8

   39. Weiling Yu                              43 f      51:15   8:15   24.4    73.8

   40. Charles Zeng                            46 m      51:17   8:15   24.4    66.2

   41. Chad Kaneshige                          41 m      51:48   8:20   24.7    63.7

   42. Jack Lia                                53 m      52:01   8:22   24.8    68.5

   43. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        58 m      52:21   8:25   24.9    70.9

   44. Tommy Chen                              43 m      52:23   8:26   24.9    63.7

   45. Qing Fang                               51 m      52:48   8:30   25.1    66.5

   46. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne  TX  77 m      52:52   8:30   25.2    86.8

   47. Michael Nelson                          27 m      53:11   8:34   25.3    59.2

   48. Jason Spears                            40 m      53:33   8:37   25.5    61.3

   49. Lixian Huang                            56 m      54:12   8:43   25.8    67.3

   50. Sunao Saito                             62 f      54:22   8:45   25.9    80.3

   51. Xinji Li               TX               67 m      55:24   8:55   26.4    73.2

   52. Bobby Sims                              41 m      55:29   8:56   26.4    59.5

   53. Paul Johnson                            44 m      55:53   9:00   26.6    60.0

   54. Jeff Beck                               68 m      55:58   9:00   26.7    73.3

   55. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       62 f      55:59   9:01   26.7    78.0

   56. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        56 m      56:31   9:06   26.9    64.6

   57. Ryan Pogue                              45 m      56:32   9:06   26.9    59.7

   58. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        63 m      56:33   9:06   26.9    68.8

   59. Shungo Saito                            58 m      56:37   9:07   27.0    65.6

   60. Melissa Murray                          27 f      56:38   9:07   27.0    63.1

   61. Suzanne Davis                           31 f      56:44   9:08   27.0    63.3

   62. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        62 m      56:49   9:09   27.1    67.8

   63. Tracy Clarizio                          36 f      57:36   9:16   27.4    63.4

   64. Jun Li                                  43 m      57:44   9:17   27.5    57.8

   65. Sridhar Rajagopal                       39 m      58:59   9:30   28.1    55.4

   66. Vivian Li                               49 f      59:05   9:31   28.1    66.4

   67. Bruce Hill                              68 m      59:07   9:31   28.2    69.4

   68. Jeffrey Pacheco                         40 m      59:29   9:34   28.3    55.2

   69. Phil Murch                              59 m      59:35   9:35   28.4    62.9

   70. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       73 m      59:45   9:37   28.5    72.9

   71. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       66 m      59:55   9:39   28.5    67.0

   72. John Kramer            Plano  TX        54 m    1:00:21   9:43   28.7    59.5

   73. Julia Xia                               43 f    1:00:32   9:45   28.8    62.4

   74. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       64 m    1:00:47   9:47   28.9    64.7

   75. Tao Kang                                45 f    1:01:17   9:52   29.2    62.4

   76. Tomas Bern                              53 m    1:01:20   9:52   29.2    58.1

   77. Charlie Gonzalez                        63 m    1:01:25   9:53   29.2    63.3

   78. Qian Jiang                              40 f    1:01:29   9:54   29.3    60.5

   79. Suki Yates-Kourounis                    68 f    1:01:31   9:54   29.3    75.6

   80. Nancy Aboulafia                         55 f    1:01:50   9:57   29.4    66.4

   81. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        53 f    1:02:33  10:04   29.8    64.6

   82. Debbie Riedner                          47 f    1:03:16  10:11   30.1    61.2

   83. Heather Zeiger                          35 f    1:05:23  10:31   31.1    55.7

   84. Stephanie Coln                          33 f    1:05:34  10:33   31.2    55.1

   85. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 71 m    1:06:51  10:46   31.8    63.5

   86. Nancy Gathuru                           46 f    1:06:56  10:46   31.9    57.5

   87. Limei Lin                               49 f    1:09:11  11:08   32.9    56.7

   88. Tori Poirier                            15 f    1:09:22  11:10   33.0    55.4

   89. Ann Romagnolo                           44 f    1:09:30  11:11   33.1    54.7

   90. Kaye Solomon                            20 f    1:09:36  11:12   33.1    52.2

   91. Timothy Kourounis                       78 m    1:11:16  11:28   33.9    65.3

   92. Jodi Shimmel                            38 f    1:13:25  11:49   35.0    50.2

   93. Gary Evans             Plano  TX        68 m    1:15:25  12:08   35.9    54.4

   94. Charles Key                             85 m    1:17:01  12:24   36.7    67.1

   95. Kim Frey                                45 f    1:19:02  12:43   37.6    48.4

   96. Marylyn Patrick        Plano  TX        72 f    1:26:03  13:51   41.0    56.6

   97. Dennis Chupp                            59 m    1:33:43  15:05   44.6    40.0

 

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, October 29, 2016

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Ethan Schuy                             10 m       3:49   6:09   22.6    81.8

    2. Graham Schuy                            12 m       3:53   6:15   22.9    75.3

    3. Simone Vellani                          11 m       3:58   6:23   23.4    76.0

    4. Nathan Brookner                          7 m       4:05   6:34   24.1    87.6

    5. Alan Roybal                             11 m       4:45   7:39   28.1    63.5

    6. Zachary Haun                             7 m       4:55   7:55   29.1    72.8

    7. Hailey Steffen                           9 f       4:55   7:55   29.1    74.9

    8. Chase Steffen                            9 m       4:58   8:00   29.4    65.4

    9. Ashlin Sims                              9 f       5:00   8:03   29.5    73.7

   10. Carter Haun                              9 m       5:01   8:04   29.6    64.8

   11. Melanie Valdez                          12 f       5:04   8:09   29.9    65.4

   12. Danial Torabi                            5 m       5:18   8:32   31.3    76.2

   13. Christopher Clarizio                     8 m       5:27   8:46   32.2    62.4

   14. Alessia Backs                            6 f       5:29   8:50   32.4    78.3

   15. Sean Backs                               4 m       5:31   8:53   32.6    78.5

   16. Maddie Campbell                         10 f       5:39   9:06   33.4    62.6

   17. Adali Tarkington                         7 f       5:50   9:23   34.5    69.5

   18. Jake Hansard                             8 m       5:52   9:27   34.7    58.0

   19. Lyla Romagnolo                           6 f       5:55   9:31   35.0    72.6

   20. Mary Manz                                6 f       6:02   9:43   35.7    71.2

   21. Niko Dimoulakis                          6 m       6:12   9:59   36.6    61.1

   22. James Bautista                           5 m       6:35  10:36   38.9    61.4

   23. Lillian Tarkington                       5 f       6:53  11:05   40.7    66.5

   24. Brennan Steffen                          7 m       7:19  11:47   43.2    48.9

   25. Erin Lam                                 3 f       7:32  12:08   44.5    70.4

   26. Mia Romagnolo                            7 f       7:40  12:20   45.3    52.9

   27. Sophia Clarizio                          6 f       7:40  12:20   45.3    56.0

   28. Joseph Mithun                            4 m       7:52  12:40   46.5    55.1

   29. Max Davis                                3 m       8:22  13:28   49.4    55.9

   30. Evelyn Tarkington                        4 f       9:00  14:29   53.2    54.6

   31. Olivia Booker                            3 f       9:16  14:55   54.8    57.2

   32. Mili Mithun                              2 f       9:57  16:01   58.8    58.0

   33. Cameron Housley                          5 m      10:20  16:38   61.1    39.1

   34. Ian Davis                                3 m      11:24  18:21   67.4    41.1

 * 35. Veronica Manz                            1 f      12:21  19:53   73.0    51.1

   36. Haddie Stoerner                          3 f      13:44  22:06   81.2    38.6

   37. Elias Dimoulakis                         4 m      14:22  23:07   84.9    30.2

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

New Records:

Colby Mehmen, 5K Male 20-24, 14:41 (previous record: Tim Gargulio, 15:00, 01/93)

Colby Mehmen, 5K Male Overall, 14:41 (previous record: Stann Vernon, 14:54, 01/83)

Jan Richards, 5K Female 85-89, 56:40 (new age group)

Sheila Natho, 10K Female 50-54, 42:48 (previous record: Linda Musil, 43:31, 10/01)

Linda Kelly, 10K Female 65-69, 50:10 (previous record: Mary Ellen Marquardt, 1:01:53, 10/01)

Charles Key, 10K Male 85-89, 1:17:01 (new age group)

 

Kids K Volunteers
Rob Tompkins
James Gabhart
Anita Ahmadi
Linda Cantu
Mike Koskan
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved