Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers

Plano Pacers Boo Scoot 5K, 10K, & Jr. Sprint

at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday, October 28, 2017
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Preston Wilschetz         16:59         1 Alicia Burris             23:59

        2 Dan Ray                   17:15         2 Emily Lam                 28:54

        3 Sharan Venkateshwar       18:07         3 Jessica Tressa            30:45

        4 Jim Dietz                 18:09         4 Debbie Brewer             33:06

        5 Ben Pollock               18:15         5 Charlzann Mitchell        34:44

        6 Carson Wright             19:05         6 Shajing Qi                36:33

        7 Jorge Palanca Adrian      19:36         7 Tien-Tien Hsieh           37:11

        8 Cheng Nie                 20:05         8 Fran Jensen               37:43

        9 Jacob Carroll             20:32         9 Elise Harper              37:44

       10 Brandon Welsh             20:52        10 Liberty Toland            37:50

 

 Overall: Preston Wilschetz         16:59  Overall: Alicia Burris             23:59

 Master:  Jim Dietz                 18:09  Master:  Debbie Brewer             33:06

 Senior:  Vijayan Nair              21:31  Senior:  Charlzann Mitchell        34:44

 

   9-un:  Aaron Chaput              23:37    9-un:  Emily Lam                 28:54

          Grant Urdike              29:54           Lyla Romagnolo            47:01

 

  10-14:  Eric Jiang                21:13   10-14:  Liberty Toland            37:50

          Zach Tang                 21:34

 

  15-19:  Sharan Venkateshwar       18:07

          Carson Wright             19:05

          Jacob Carroll             20:32

 

  25-29:  Ben Pollock               18:15

          Nick Bemiss               21:36

          Shane Purser              24:01

 

  30-34:  Jorge Palanca Adrian      19:36

          Cheng Nie                 20:05

 

  35-39:  Dan Ray                   17:15   35-39:  Jessica Tressa            30:45

          Brian Urdike              29:53

          Jonathan Picard           31:14

 

  40-44:  Brian Chaput              24:40   40-44:  Tien-Tien Hsieh           37:11

          Madhava Bhamy             25:40

 

                                            45-49:  Elise Harper              37:44

                                                    Ann Romagnolo             47:02

 

  50-54:  Richard Lawhead           21:43   50-54:  Shajing Qi                36:33

          Todd Lovell               21:53

          Dean West                 24:57

 

  55-59:  Jon M Johnson             28:07   55-59:  Emily Liu                 40:58

          Eric Kong                 28:29

          Shungo Saito              30:18

 

  60-64:  Charles Brown             25:49

          Kevin Adendorff           28:38

          Leo Lane                  28:54

 

  65-69:  Joseph Tai                30:09   65-69:  Jeanne Pitz               46:38

          Scott McKissick           37:10

          Mike Colvin               43:43

 

  70-74:  Stephen Brown             29:56   70-74:  Fran Jensen               37:43

          Thomas Vaughn             34:59

          Richard J. Smith          38:35

 

                                            75-79:  Nancy Lowden              46:19

 

 Clydes:  Ed Humphrey               41:26

          William Swafford          49:08

 

 

10K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Jeremy Kieser             36:36         1 Gwen Li                   47:05

        2 Cole Wilschetz            37:41         2 Shawna Yam                47:49

        3 Sean Haney                38:18         3 Frances McKissick         49:22

        4 Quendell Miller           39:34         4 Dawn Burke                49:44

        5 Shihui Mang               40:30         5 Weiling Yu                50:07

        6 Bob Smeby                 41:08         6 Arthi Krishnan            52:19

        7 James Royal               41:50         7 Olivia Bock               52:21

        8 Andrew Liles              43:11         8 Julia Saige               52:21

        9 Fred Ellefson             44:20         9 Madison Toland            56:16

       10 Steve Russo               45:20        10 Sunao Saito               56:32

 

 Overall: Jeremy Kieser             36:36  Overall: Gwen Li                   47:05

 Master:  Quendell Miller           39:34  Master:  Shawna Yam                47:49

 Senior:  Bob Smeby                 41:08  Senior:  Frances McKissick         49:22

 

 

  10-14:  Joshua Scaife             49:14

 

  15-19:  Cole Wilschetz            37:41   15-19:  Madison Toland            56:16

 

  25-29:  Adam Koudaih            1:01:23   25-29:  Shea Leeper               57:19

 

  30-34:  Karthik Sivaraman       1:10:00

 

  35-39:  Jose Martinez             57:04   35-39:  Arthi Krishnan            52:19

                                                    Olivia Bock               52:21

 

  40-44:  Quendell Miller           39:34   40-44:  Weiling Yu                50:07

          Leith Brandeland          47:29

          Tommy Chen                48:28

 

  45-49:  Shihui Mang               40:30   45-49:  Julia Saige               52:21

          Johnny Chen               45:54           Lingyan Qiu               57:13

          Andrew Ge                 51:21           Amy Y Zhuo              1:08:55

 

  50-54:  Andrew Liles              43:11   50-54:  Qing Jia                  57:08

          Steve Russo               45:20           Raluca Moucha             58:07

          Jeff Hashe                46:00           Xiacoge She               58:32

 

  55-59:  James Royal               41:50   55-59:  Dawn Burke                49:44

          Fred Ellefson             44:20

          John Cosentino            46:28

 

  60-64:  Bruce Brandeland          54:32   60-64:  Sunao Saito               56:32

          Mike Picard               57:59           Patricia Vincent        1:01:30

          Dennis Chupp            1:23:18           Sharon Hirsch           1:03:06

 

  65-69:  Terry Ziegler             46:33   65-69:  Marisa Quinones         1:03:14

          Kenny Gardner             56:46

          Bruce Hill              1:02:25

 

  70-74:  Bill Shirley            1:03:48   70-74:  Marylyn Patrick         1:32:30

          Alan Davis              1:09:54

          Jim Tressa              1:22:02

 

  75-79:  Charles Warner          1:10:59

 

  80-ov:  James Thruston          1:08:41

 

 Clydes:  Sean Haney                38:18

          Jeff Rutan                58:02

          John Kramer             1:04:30

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Logan Smith                4:46         1 Dany Ray                   7:30

        2 Danial Torabi              5:03

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Aaron Chaput               4:14         1 Sydney Chaput              5:17

        2 Grant Updike               4:59         2 Emily Lam                  5:37

 

          BOYS  10-12                               GIRLS  10-12

        1 Joshua Scaife              4:17

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, October 28, 2017

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Preston Wilschetz                       16 m      16:59   5:28   17.0    93.6

    2. Dan Ray                                 35 m      17:15   5:33   17.2    88.7

    3. Sharan Venkateshwar                     16 m      18:07   5:50   18.1    87.8

    4. Jim Dietz                               57 m      18:09   5:51   18.1    96.6

    5. Ben Pollock                             26 m      18:15   5:52   18.2    82.2

    6. Carson Wright                           16 m      19:05   6:09   19.1    83.3

    7. Jorge Palanca Adrian                    33 m      19:36   6:19   19.6    77.5

    8. Cheng Nie                               31 m      20:05   6:28   20.1    75.2

    9. Jacob Carroll                           16 m      20:32   6:37   20.5    77.4

   10. Brandon Welsh                           15 m      20:52   6:43   20.9    77.4

   11. Patrick Brezezina                       16 m      20:56   6:44   20.9    76.0

   12. Eric Jiang                              14 m      21:13   6:50   21.2    77.6

   13. Zachary Byron                           18 m      21:27   6:54   21.4    72.3

   14. Vijayan Nair                            55 m      21:31   6:56   21.5    80.1

   15. Zach Tang                               14 m      21:34   6:56   21.6    76.4

   16. Nick Bemiss                             27 m      21:36   6:57   21.6    69.5

   17. Richard Lawhead                         51 m      21:43   6:59   21.7    77.0

   18. Todd Lovell                             52 m      21:53   7:03   21.9    77.0

   19. Aaron Chaput                             9 m      23:37   7:36   23.6    81.3

   20. Alicia Burris                           25 f      23:59   7:43   24.0    70.9

   21. Shane Purser                            25 m      24:01   7:44   24.0    62.5

   22. Brian Chaput                            44 m      24:40   7:56   24.7    64.8

   23. Dean West                               50 m      24:57   8:02   24.9    66.5

   24. Alan Kaplan                             53 m      25:08   8:05   25.1    67.5

   25. Madhava Bhamy                           41 m      25:40   8:16   25.7    61.2

   26. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        63 m      25:49   8:19   25.8    71.8

   27. Jon M Johnson                           59 m      28:07   9:03   28.1    63.4

   28. Eric Kong                               55 m      28:29   9:10   28.5    60.5

   29. Kevin Adendorff                         61 m      28:38   9:13   28.6    63.5

   30. Leo Lane                                61 m      28:54   9:18   28.9    62.9

   31. Emily Lam                                8 f      28:54   9:18   28.9    78.8

   32. Brian Urdike                            36 m      29:53   9:37   29.9    51.4

   33. Grant Urdike                             7 m      29:54   9:37   29.9    70.7

   34. Stephen Brown          Lewisville  TX   71 m      29:56   9:38   29.9    67.6

   35. Joseph Tai                              69 m      30:09   9:42   30.1    65.5

   36. Shungo Saito                            59 m      30:18   9:45   30.3    58.9

   37. Jessica Tressa                          35 f      30:45   9:54   30.7    56.4

   38. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     35 m      31:14  10:03   31.2    49.0

   39. Roger Galuban                           52 m      32:01  10:18   32.0    52.6

   40. Larry Fine             Plano  TX        57 m      32:26  10:26   32.4    54.0

   41. Sang Vo                                 54 m      32:54  10:35   32.9    52.0

   42. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        58 f      33:06  10:39   33.1    60.5

   43. Charlzann Mitchell                      60 f      34:44  11:11   34.7    58.7

   44. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     71 m      34:59  11:16   35.0    57.8

   45. Shajing Qi                              52 f      36:33  11:46   36.5    52.2

   46. Dean Griffin                            60 m      36:48  11:51   36.8    48.9

   47. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       69 m      37:10  11:58   37.2    53.2

   48. Tien-Tien Hsieh                         43 f      37:11  11:58   37.2    48.4

   49. Fran Jensen            Plano  TX        70 f      37:43  12:08   37.7    60.1

   50. Elise Harper                            48 f      37:44  12:09   37.7    49.2

   51. Liberty Toland                          14 f      37:50  12:11   37.8    49.3

   52. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        70 m      38:35  12:25   38.6    51.8

   53. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        72 m      40:08  12:55   40.1    51.0

   54. Emily Liu                               55 f      40:58  13:11   41.0    47.7

   55. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       66 m      41:26  13:20   41.4    46.1

   56. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       65 m      43:43  14:04   43.7    43.3

   57. Nancy Lowden                            75 f      46:19  14:54   46.3    52.1

   58. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   67 f      46:38  15:01   46.6    47.0

   59. Lyla Romagnolo                           7 f      47:01  15:08   47.0    51.0

   60. Ann Romagnolo                           45 f      47:02  15:08   47.0    38.7

   61. William Swafford       Allen  TX        65 m      49:08  15:49   49.1    38.5

 

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, October 28, 2017

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Jeremy Kieser                           37 m      36:36   5:53   17.4    88.5

    2. Cole Wilschetz                          16 m      37:41   6:04   17.9    88.6

    3. Sean Haney                              48 m      38:18   6:10   18.2    89.8

    4. Quendell Miller                         43 m      39:34   6:22   18.8    84.3

    5. Shihui Mang                             48 m      40:30   6:31   19.3    84.9

    6. Bob Smeby              Plano  TX        61 m      41:08   6:37   19.6    92.8

    7. James Royal            Plano  TX        55 m      41:50   6:44   19.9    86.5

    8. Andrew Liles                            54 m      43:11   6:57   20.6    83.2

    9. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        57 m      44:20   7:08   21.1    83.0

   10. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        54 m      45:20   7:18   21.6    79.2

   11. Johnny Chen                             48 m      45:54   7:23   21.9    74.9

   12. Jeff Hashe             Plano  TX        51 m      46:00   7:24   21.9    76.3

   13. John Cosentino                          55 m      46:28   7:29   22.1    77.9

   14. Terry Ziegler          Richardson  TX   67 m      46:33   7:29   22.2    87.2

   15. Gwen Li                                 46 f      47:05   7:35   22.4    81.7

   16. Leith Brandeland       Plano  TX        41 m      47:29   7:39   22.6    69.5

   17. Shawna Yam                              48 f      47:49   7:42   22.8    81.5

   18. Richard Squires                         59 m      47:59   7:43   22.8    78.1

   19. James Drumm            Garland  TX      59 m      48:01   7:44   22.9    78.0

   20. Tommy Chen                              44 m      48:28   7:48   23.1    69.2

   21. Gene Scaife                             40 m      49:10   7:55   23.4    66.8

   22. Joshua Scaife                           12 m      49:14   7:55   23.4    73.7

   23. Frances McKissick                       55 f      49:22   7:57   23.5    83.1

   24. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       57 f      49:44   8:00   23.7    83.9

   25. Weiling Yu                              44 f      50:07   8:04   23.9    75.9

   26. Andrew Ge                               48 m      51:21   8:16   24.5    67.0

   27. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        57 m      51:31   8:17   24.5    71.5

   28. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        59 m      52:09   8:24   24.8    71.8

   29. Arthi Krishnan                          39 f      52:19   8:25   24.9    70.8

   30. Olivia Bock                             38 f      52:21   8:25   24.9    70.4

   31. Julia Saige                             45 f      52:21   8:25   24.9    73.1

   32. Larry Chow                              51 m      52:26   8:26   25.0    67.0

   33. Bruce Brandeland                        64 m      54:32   8:47   26.0    72.1

   34. Lixian Huang                            57 m      55:39   8:57   26.5    66.1

   35. Madison Toland                          16 f      56:16   9:03   26.8    67.3

   36. Sunao Saito                             63 f      56:32   9:06   26.9    78.0

   37. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        65 m      56:46   9:08   27.0    70.0

   38. Jose Martinez                           39 m      57:04   9:11   27.2    57.2

   39. Qing Jia                                51 f      57:08   9:12   27.2    69.6

   40. Lingyan Qiu                             49 f      57:13   9:12   27.2    68.6

   41. Shea Leeper                             26 f      57:19   9:13   27.3    62.3

   42. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        64 m      57:59   9:20   27.6    67.8

   43. Jeff Rutan                              46 m      58:02   9:20   27.6    58.5

   44. Raluca Moucha                           50 f      58:07   9:21   27.7    68.0

   45. Xiacoge She                             54 f      58:32   9:25   27.9    69.5

   46. Elizabeth Trimble                       50 f      58:40   9:26   27.9    67.3

   47. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        54 f    1:00:55   9:48   29.0    66.8

   48. Adam Koudaih                            26 m    1:01:23   9:53   29.2    51.3

   49. Patricia Vincent       Prosper  TX      62 f    1:01:30   9:54   29.3    71.0

   50. Bruce Hill                              69 m    1:02:25  10:03   29.7    66.5

   51. Sharon Hirsch          Plano  TX        62 f    1:03:06  10:09   30.0    69.2

   52. Marisa Quinones                         68 f    1:03:14  10:11   30.1    73.5

   53. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       74 m    1:03:48  10:16   30.4    69.1

   54. John Kramer            Plano  TX        55 m    1:04:30  10:23   30.7    56.1

   55. Donna Hashe                             50 f    1:04:42  10:25   30.8    61.1

   56. Robert Umpleby         Richardson  TX   56 m    1:06:50  10:45   31.8    54.6

   57. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       65 m    1:07:53  10:55   32.3    58.5

   58. James Thruston                          80 m    1:08:41  11:03   32.7    69.7

   59. Amy Y Zhuo                              47 f    1:08:55  11:05   32.8    56.2

   60. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 72 m    1:09:54  11:15   33.3    61.5

   61. Karthik Sivaraman                       31 m    1:10:00  11:16   33.3    45.3

   62. Charles Warner                          76 m    1:10:59  11:25   33.8    63.8

   63. Teddy Viator           Dallas  TX       65 m    1:11:08  11:27   33.9    55.8

   64. Debye Humphrey                          63 f    1:13:51  11:53   35.2    59.7

   65. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       67 m    1:13:54  11:54   35.2    54.9

   66. Jim Tressa             Plano  TX        72 m    1:22:02  13:12   39.1    52.4

   67. Dennis Chupp                            60 m    1:23:18  13:24   39.7    45.4

   68. Gary Evans             Plano  TX        69 m    1:26:09  13:52   41.0    48.2

   69. Marylyn Patrick        Plano  TX        73 f    1:32:30  14:53   44.0    53.3

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, October 28, 2017

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Aaron Chaput                             9 m       4:14   6:49   25.0    76.8

    2. Joshua Scaife                           12 m       4:17   6:54   25.3    68.3

    3. Logan Smith                              6 m       4:46   7:40   28.2    79.5

    4. Grant Updike                             7 m       4:59   8:01   29.4    71.8

    5. Danial Torabi                            6 m       5:03   8:08   29.8    75.0

    6. Sydney Chaput                            7 f       5:17   8:30   31.2    76.8

    7. Isaac Updike                             9 m       5:30   8:51   32.5    59.1

    8. Emily Lam                                8 f       5:37   9:02   33.2    68.6

    9. Dallin Updike                            5 m       5:55   9:31   35.0    68.3

   10. Dany Ray                                 4 f       7:30  12:04   44.3    65.5

   11. Max Davis                                4 m       7:33  12:09   44.6    57.4

   12. Crix Ray                                 3 m       7:50  12:36   46.3    59.8

   13. Ian Davis                                4 m       7:57  12:48   47.0    54.5

 

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

New Records:

Sean Haney, 10K Clydesdale, 38:18 (previous record: Ted Roberts, 39:17, 01/02)

James Thruston, 10K Male 80-84, 1:08:41 (previous record: Charles Key, 1:13:35, 10/15)

 

Kids K Volunteers
Terri Gonzalez
Shannon Rose
Brooke Dixon
Matteo Vellani
Rob Tompkins
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved