Race Results

 
Plano Pacers

Plano Pacers Boo Scoot 5K, 10K, & Jr. Sprint

at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday, October 27, 2018
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Luke Scribner             16:03         1 Elizabeth James           20:25

        2 Tyler Hemenway            16:06         2 Nancy Nguyen              22:49

        3 Ricky Romero              16:08         3 Weiling Yu                23:38

        4 Luis Osornio              16:18         4 Cortney Haney             26:03

        5 Everett Wilder            16:23         5 Kim Andres                26:28

        6 Andrew Reed               17:44         6 Debbie Brewer             28:19

        7 Meng Zhao                 17:48         7 Christina Booker          29:11

        8 William Parks             18:37         8 Alice Chang               29:33

        9 Patrick Brzezina          18:39         9 Misty Blasingame          30:26

       10 Evan Lemon                19:03        10 Alina Nguyen              33:44

 

 Overall: Luke Scribner             16:03  Overall: Elizabeth James           20:25

 Master:  Meng Zhao                 17:48  Master:  Nancy Nguyen              22:49

 Senior:  Vijayan Nair              21:37  Senior:  Kim Andres                26:28

 

                                             9-un:  Sophia Nguyen             38:28

 

  10-14:  Joshua Scaife             21:32   10-14:  Alina Nguyen              33:44

          Kyle Skinner              23:20

          Stephen Wahlquist         25:02

 

  15-19:  Andrew Reed               17:44

          William Parks             18:37

          Patrick Brzezina          18:39

 

  20-24:  Ricky Romero              16:08

          Luis Osornio              16:18

          Christopher Orton         25:26

 

  25-29:  Tyler Hemenway            16:06   25-29:  Alice Chang               29:33

          Everett Wilder            16:23           Charlotte Guzman          38:12

          Brad Gracy                22:04

 

  30-34:  Adam Paulson              24:11

 

  35-39:  Colin Pierce              28:26   35-39:  Christina Booker          29:11

          Jonathan Picard           32:59           Misty Blasingame          30:26

                                                    Jessica Tressa            33:55

 

  40-44:  Gene Scaife               20:35   40-44:  Cortney Haney             26:03

          Henock Abebe              21:54

          Ajinder Singh             24:27

 

  45-49:  Rick Nguyen               20:01   45-49:  Weiling Yu                23:38

          Paul Barker               20:05           Elise Harper              38:16

          Daryl Scott               23:02

 

  50-54:  Jeff Hashe                20:03   50-54:  Keiko Flores              35:05

 

  55-59:  Fred Ellefson             21:56   55-59:  Debbie Brewer             28:19

          John Cosentino            22:49           Glenda Copeland           38:18

          Manny Molera              25:46           Emily Liu                 40:39

 

  60-64:  James Dunn                24:47

          Ron Taylor                25:14

          Sigi Diaz                 27:33

 

  65-69:  Mike Picard               27:40   65-69:  Jeanne Pitz               51:20

          Fred Schwall              28:50

          Erasmo Rojas              29:30

 

  70-74:  Stephen Brown             31:57   70-74:  Fran Jensen               38:32

          Thomas Vaughn             39:32

          Jim Tressa                46:08

 

  75-79:  Bill Shaw                 23:44   75-79:  Nancy Lowden              49:45

          Victor Hegemann           31:05           Nancy Cole              1:14:36

          Larry McCarty             41:22

 

 Clydes:  Michael Kelly             30:38

          Dennis Chupp              41:50

          Ed Humphrey               43:14

 

 

10K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Jeremy Kieser             36:37         1 Sheila Natho              43:49

        2 Pinghai Hao               39:19         2 Shawna Yam                46:28

        3 Quendell Miller           39:34         3 Linda Kelly               49:26

        4 Michael Held              39:50         4 Kelly Lawton              49:59

        5 Charles James             39:59         5 Frances McKissick         50:27

        6 Jacob Carroll             40:08         6 Rosalia Baker             50:39

        7 Bob Smeby                 42:28         7 Lingyan Qiu               50:57

        8 Ben Howard                43:43         8 Dawn Burke                53:32

        9 Dean Westervelt           44:20         9 Andreea Nguyen            55:56

       10 Greg Amerson              45:47        10 Esther Galuban            55:57

   

 Overall: Jeremy Kieser             36:37  Overall: Sheila Natho              43:49

 Master:  Pinghai Hao               39:19  Master:  Shawna Yam                46:28

 Senior:  Bob Smeby                 42:28  Senior:  Linda Kelly               49:26

 

  10-14:  John Witherspoon          58:36   10-14:  Noelle Sunna            1:04:32

 

  15-19:  Jacob Carroll             40:08   15-19:  Esther Galuban            55:57

          Wesley Liu                58:20           Courtney Stevens        1:14:27

          William Liu               58:56

 

  25-29:  Charles James             39:59

          Alex Rojas                47:46

 

  30-34:  Karthik Sivaraman       1:05:41

 

                                            35-39:  Andreea Nguyen            55:56

                                                    Nikolett Szabo Fulop      56:40

                                                    Rodica Slemmer            58:55

 

  40-44:  Quendell Miller           39:34   40-44:  Kelly Lawton              49:59

          Ben Howard                43:43           Rosalia Baker             50:39

          Greg Amerson              45:47           Sherrie Chitty            57:03

 

  45-49:  Scott Overmann            49:47   45-49:  Anne Witherspoon        1:02:46

          Chris Sealy               51:31           Lydia Stevens           1:14:24

          Kurinji Sathasivam      1:00:37

 

  50-54:  Michael Held              39:50   50-54:  Lingyan Qiu               50:57

          Dean Westervelt           44:20           Alma Maldonado            57:05

          Rich Cronin               53:02           Elizabeth Niksich         58:19

 

  55-59:  Steve Russo               46:01   55-59:  Frances McKissick         50:27

          Jim Cavanaugh             53:33           Dawn Burke                53:32

          Lixian Huang              54:58           Tina Jasper             1:08:25

 

  60-64:  Ron Wahlquist             47:03   60-64:  Sunao Saito             1:00:28

          Matt Pierret              48:17           Terry Gonzalez          1:02:58

          Day-Ruey Liu              51:21           Patricia Vincent        1:07:48

 

  65-69:  Mike Fields               50:12

          Robert Benson             52:55

          Kenny Gardner             53:13

 

  70-74:  Steve Shopoff           1:06:08   70-74:  Marylyn Patrick         1:32:56

          Alan Davis              1:14:34

 

  80-ov:  Charles Key             1:27:42

 

 Clydes:  John Kramer             1:13:35  Athena:  Lauren Bradley          1:16:48

          Ernan Haruvy            1:19:32           Melissa Kunz            1:25:47

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Reid Gaffney               5:26         1 Meghana Shenoy             6:02

        2 Alec Bass                  6:54         2 Olivia Booker              7:08

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Danial Torabi              4:41

        2 Xavier Guerrero            4:48

 

          BOYS  10-12                               GIRLS  10-12

        1 Stephen Wahlquist          4:00         1 Maddie Campbell            4:32

        2 Sachin Shenoy              5:08         2 Audrey Campbell            4:40

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, October 27, 2018

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Luke Scribner                           24 m      16:03   5:10   16.0    93.6

    2. Tyler Hemenway                          26 m      16:06   5:11   16.1    93.2

    3. Ricky Romero                            24 m      16:08   5:12   16.1    93.1

    4. Luis Osornio                            24 m      16:18   5:15   16.3    92.2

    5. Everett Wilder                          27 m      16:23   5:16   16.4    91.6

    6. Andrew Reed                             16 m      17:44   5:42   17.7    89.7

    7. Meng Zhao                               43 m      17:48   5:44   17.8    89.2

    8. William Parks                           15 m      18:37   6:00   18.6    86.8

    9. Patrick Brzezina                        17 m      18:39   6:00   18.6    84.1

   10. Evan Lemon                              17 m      19:03   6:08   19.0    82.4

   11. Rick Nguyen                             46 m      20:01   6:27   20.0    80.8

   12. Brandon Welsh                           16 m      20:02   6:27   20.0    79.4

   13. Jeff Hashe             Plano  TX        52 m      20:03   6:27   20.0    84.0

   14. Paul Barker                             49 m      20:05   6:28   20.1    82.1

   15. Matthew Parks                           15 m      20:19   6:32   20.3    79.5

   16. Elizabeth James                         29 f      20:25   6:34   20.4    83.5

   17. Gene Scaife            Allen  TX        41 m      20:35   6:38   20.6    76.3

   18. Joshua Scaife                           13 m      21:32   6:56   21.5    78.2

   19. Vijayan Nair                            56 m      21:37   6:57   21.6    80.4

   20. Henock Abebe                            43 m      21:54   7:03   21.9    72.5

   21. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        58 m      21:56   7:04   21.9    80.6

   22. Brad Gracy                              28 m      22:04   7:06   22.1    68.1

   23. Nancy Nguyen                            42 f      22:49   7:21   22.8    78.5

   24. John Cosentino                          56 m      22:49   7:21   22.8    76.2

   25. Daryl Scott                             46 m      23:02   7:25   23.0    70.2

   26. Kyle Skinner                            12 m      23:20   7:31   23.3    74.1

   27. Weiling Yu                              45 f      23:38   7:36   23.6    77.1

   28. Bill Shaw              Frisco  TX       75 m      23:44   7:38   23.7    89.6

   29. Eric Powers                             49 m      23:49   7:40   23.8    69.2

   30. Dale Brookner                           48 m      23:51   7:41   23.8    68.7

   31. Adam Paulson                            33 m      24:11   7:47   24.2    62.8

   32. Ajinder Singh                           42 m      24:27   7:52   24.4    64.6

   33. James Dunn             Plano  TX        61 m      24:47   7:59   24.8    73.3

   34. Madhava Bhamy                           42 m      24:52   8:00   24.9    63.5

   35. Stephen Wahlquist                       12 m      25:02   8:03   25.0    69.1

   36. Steve Skinner                           46 m      25:02   8:03   25.0    64.6

   37. Ron Taylor                              61 m      25:14   8:07   25.2    72.0

   38. Christopher Orton                       21 m      25:26   8:11   25.4    59.7

   39. Manny Molera                            57 m      25:46   8:18   25.8    68.0

   40. Cortney Haney                           44 f      26:03   8:23   26.0    69.5

   41. Stone Haney                             17 m      26:04   8:23   26.1    60.2

   42. Chris Kobos                             59 m      26:20   8:29   26.3    67.7

   43. Kim Andres             Plano  TX        65 f      26:28   8:31   26.5    81.0

   44. Ka Lau                                  28 m      26:58   8:41   27.0    55.7

   45. Brady Amerson                           10 m      27:06   8:43   27.1    68.1

   46. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        64 m      27:33   8:52   27.5    67.9

   47. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        65 m      27:40   8:54   27.7    68.3

   48. Herman Guzman          Plano  TX        56 m      27:55   8:59   27.9    62.3

   49. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        59 f      28:19   9:07   28.3    71.4

   50. Colin Pierce                            35 m      28:26   9:09   28.4    53.8

   51. Andrew Parks                            15 m      28:43   9:15   28.7    56.3

   52. Keenan Amerson                          12 m      28:48   9:16   28.8    60.0

   53. Fred Schwall           Plano  TX        67 m      28:50   9:17   28.8    67.0

   54. Christina Booker                        35 f      29:11   9:24   29.2    59.4

   55. Erasmo Rojas                            67 m      29:30   9:30   29.5    65.5

   56. Alice Chang                             25 f      29:33   9:31   29.5    57.6

   57. Michael Sullivan                        66 m      29:51   9:36   29.8    64.0

   58. Jeffrey Conklin                         55 m      30:01   9:40   30.0    57.4

   59. Misty Blasingame                        35 f      30:26   9:48   30.4    57.0

   60. Michael Kelly                           55 m      30:38   9:52   30.6    56.3

   61. Victor Hegemann                         78 m      31:05  10:00   31.1    71.3

   62. Nolan Brandeland                        12 m      31:07  10:01   31.1    55.6

   63. Stephen Brown          Lewisville  TX   72 m      31:57  10:17   31.9    64.1

   64. Farouq Habib                            64 m      32:37  10:30   32.6    57.4

   65. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     36 m      32:59  10:37   33.0    46.5

   66. Sang Vo                                 55 m      33:16  10:42   33.3    51.8

   67. Alina Nguyen                            10 f      33:44  10:51   33.7    62.0

   68. Jessica Tressa                          36 f      33:55  10:55   33.9    51.3

   69. Keiko Flores                            52 f      35:05  11:18   35.1    54.4

   70. Jim Hallmark           Plano  TX        66 m      35:43  11:30   35.7    53.5

   71. Charlotte Guzman                        25 f      38:12  12:18   38.2    44.5

   72. Elise Harper                            49 f      38:16  12:19   38.3    48.8

   73. Glenda Copeland                         56 f      38:18  12:20   38.3    51.4

   74. Sophia Nguyen                            8 f      38:28  12:23   38.5    59.2

   75. Fran Jensen            Plano  TX        71 f      38:32  12:24   38.5    59.5

   76. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     72 m      39:32  12:43   39.5    51.8

   77. Emily Liu                               56 f      40:39  13:05   40.6    48.5

   78. Larry McCarty                           77 m      41:22  13:19   41.4    52.8

   79. Steve Hull                              46 m      41:45  13:26   41.7    38.7

   80. Dennis Chupp                            61 m      41:50  13:28   41.8    43.4

   81. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       66 m      41:52  13:29   41.9    45.6

   82. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       67 m      43:14  13:55   43.2    44.7

   83. Jim Tressa             Plano  TX        73 m      46:08  14:51   46.1    44.9

   84. Nancy Lowden                            76 f      49:45  16:01   49.7    49.1

   85. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   68 f      51:20  16:31   51.3    43.1

   86. Nancy Cole             Dallas  TX       76 f    1:14:36  24:01   74.6    32.8

 

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, October 27, 2018

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Jeremy Kieser                           38 m      36:37   5:54   17.4    88.8

    2. Pinghai Hao                             50 m      39:19   6:20   18.7    88.7

    3. Quendell Miller                         44 m      39:34   6:22   18.8    84.8

    4. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       53 m      39:50   6:25   19.0    89.5

    5. Charles James                           29 m      39:59   6:26   19.0    79.0

    6. Jacob Carroll                           17 m      40:08   6:28   19.1    82.1

    7. Bob Smeby              Plano  TX        62 m      42:28   6:50   20.2    90.7

    8. Ben Howard                              40 m      43:43   7:02   20.8    75.1

    9. Sheila Natho           Dallas  TX       52 f      43:49   7:03   20.9    91.5

   10. Dean Westervelt                         51 m      44:20   7:08   21.1    79.2

   11. Greg Amerson                            40 m      45:47   7:22   21.8    71.7

   12. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        55 m      46:01   7:24   21.9    78.7

   13. Shawna Yam                              49 f      46:28   7:29   22.1    84.4

   14. Ron Wahlquist                           60 m      47:03   7:34   22.4    80.3

   15. Alex Rojas                              29 m      47:46   7:41   22.7    66.1

   16. Matt Pierret           Plano  TX        60 m      48:17   7:46   23.0    78.3

   17. Nathan Blasingame                       41 m      48:53   7:52   23.3    67.5

   18. Linda Kelly                             67 f      49:26   7:57   23.5    93.0

   19. Scott Overmann                          45 m      49:47   8:01   23.7    67.8

   20. Leith Brandeland       Plano  TX        42 m      49:52   8:02   23.7    66.5

   21. Kelly Lawton                            42 f      49:59   8:03   23.8    75.2

   22. Mike Fields            Garland  TX      68 m      50:12   8:05   23.9    81.7

   23. Frances McKissick                       56 f      50:27   8:07   24.0    82.0

   24. Rosalia Baker                           44 f      50:39   8:09   24.1    75.1

   25. Lingyan Qiu                             50 f      50:57   8:12   24.3    77.5

   26. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        60 m      51:21   8:16   24.5    73.6

   27. Chris Sealy                             49 m      51:31   8:17   24.5    67.2

   28. James Drumm            Garland  TX      60 m      52:07   8:23   24.8    72.5

   29. Robert Benson          Dallas  TX       68 m      52:55   8:31   25.2    77.5

   30. Rich Cronin                             51 m      53:02   8:32   25.3    66.2

   31. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        66 m      53:13   8:34   25.3    75.4

   32. Alan Kaplan                             54 m      53:25   8:36   25.4    67.2

   33. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       58 f      53:32   8:37   25.5    78.6

   34. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        58 m      53:33   8:37   25.5    69.3

   35. Bruce Brandeland                        65 m      53:36   8:38   25.5    74.1

   36. Lixian Huang                            58 m      54:58   8:51   26.2    67.5

   37. Jack Sun                                52 m      55:24   8:55   26.4    63.8

   38. Andreea Nguyen                          39 f      55:56   9:00   26.6    66.2

   39. Esther Galuban                          17 f      55:57   9:00   26.6    66.7

   40. Nikolett Szabo Fulop                    37 f      56:40   9:07   27.0    64.8

   41. Sherrie Chitty                          40 f      57:03   9:11   27.2    65.2

   42. Alma Maldonado                          50 f      57:05   9:11   27.2    69.2

   43. Tomas Bern                              55 m      58:16   9:23   27.7    62.1

   44. Elizabeth Niksich                       52 f      58:19   9:23   27.8    68.7

   45. Wesley Liu                              16 m      58:20   9:23   27.8    57.2

   46. John Witherspoon                        13 m      58:36   9:26   27.9    60.4

   47. Rodica Slemmer                          38 f      58:55   9:29   28.1    62.6

   48. William Liu                             17 m      58:56   9:29   28.1    55.9

   49. Shungo Saito                            60 m      59:25   9:34   28.3    63.6

   50. Roger Galuban                           53 m      59:37   9:36   28.4    59.8

   51. Sunao Saito                             64 f    1:00:28   9:44   28.8    73.7

   52. Kurinji Sathasivam                      49 m    1:00:37   9:45   28.9    57.1

   53. Ryan Pogue                              47 m    1:00:57   9:49   29.0    56.1

   54. Helen Mootz                             37 f    1:01:46   9:56   29.4    59.4

   55. Scott Orton                             51 m    1:01:58   9:58   29.5    56.7

   56. Eric Slemmer                            45 m    1:02:13  10:01   29.6    54.2

   57. Makiko Bass                             42 f    1:02:28  10:03   29.7    60.2

   58. Anne Witherspoon                        47 f    1:02:46  10:06   29.9    61.7

   59. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       64 f    1:02:58  10:08   30.0    70.7

   60. Debra Amerson                           39 f    1:03:03  10:09   30.0    58.7

   61. Noelle Sunna                            14 f    1:04:32  10:23   30.7    60.7

   62. Matthew Sunna                           41 m    1:04:35  10:24   30.8    51.1

   63. Dina Lulla                              52 f    1:05:34  10:33   31.2    61.1

   64. Karthik Sivaraman                       32 m    1:05:41  10:34   31.3    48.4

   65. Steve Shopoff                           71 m    1:06:08  10:39   31.5    64.2

   66. Patricia Vincent       Prosper  TX      63 f    1:07:48  10:55   32.3    65.0

   67. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        55 f    1:08:25  11:01   32.6    60.0

   68. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       66 m    1:12:33  11:41   34.5    55.3

   69. Diana McDavough                         55 f    1:13:01  11:45   34.8    56.2

   70. John Kramer            Plano  TX        56 m    1:13:35  11:51   35.0    49.6

   71. Debye Humphrey                          64 f    1:13:46  11:52   35.1    60.4

   72. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       68 m    1:13:49  11:53   35.2    55.6

   73. Le Tchen                                43 f    1:14:21  11:58   35.4    50.8

   74. Lydia Stevens                           48 f    1:14:24  11:58   35.4    52.4

   75. Courtney Stevens                        18 f    1:14:27  11:59   35.5    49.6

   76. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 73 m    1:14:34  12:00   35.5    58.4

   77. Lauren Bradley                          31 f    1:16:48  12:22   36.6    46.8

   78. Ernan Haruvy           Plano            44 m    1:19:32  12:48   37.9    42.2

   79. Eddie Abshire                           54 m    1:24:33  13:36   40.3    42.5

   80. Janet Taylor                            54 f    1:25:46  13:48   40.8    47.5

   81. Melissa Kunz                            48 f    1:25:47  13:48   40.8    45.4

   82. Charles Key                             87 m    1:27:42  14:07   41.8    60.9

   83. Marylyn Patrick        Plano  TX        74 f    1:32:56  14:57   44.3    53.8

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, October 27, 2018

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Stephen Wahlquist                       12 m       4:00   6:26   23.6    73.1

    2. Maddie Campbell                         12 f       4:32   7:18   26.8    73.1

    3. Audrey Campbell                         12 f       4:40   7:31   27.6    71.0

    4. Danial Torabi                            7 m       4:41   7:32   27.7    76.4

    5. Xavier Guerrero                          8 m       4:48   7:44   28.4    70.8

    6. Sachin Shenoy                           10 m       5:08   8:16   30.3    60.8

    7. Michael Powers                           7 m       5:09   8:17   30.4    69.5

    8. Reid Gaffney                             5 m       5:26   8:45   32.1    74.3

    9. Henry Pierce                             7 m       5:27   8:46   32.2    65.7

   10. Meghana Shenoy                           5 f       6:02   9:43   35.7    75.9

   11. Alec Bass                                5 m       6:54  11:06   40.8    58.5

   12. Olivia Booker                            5 f       7:08  11:29   42.2    64.2

   13. Teddy Hendricks                          5 m       7:14  11:39   42.7    55.8

   14. Aubrey Blasingame                        4 f       7:39  12:19   45.2    64.2

   15. Charlotte Booker                         3 f       7:45  12:28   45.8    68.4

   16. Hazel Pierce                             4 f       8:51  14:15   52.3    55.5

   17. Bobbi Hendricks                          3 f      10:01  16:07   59.2    53.0

   18. Violet Dittlinger                        3 f      10:33  16:59   62.3    50.3

   19. Jacob Dittlinger                         3 m      10:54  17:33   64.4    42.9

   20. Anna Szabo                               3 f      13:46  22:09   81.4    38.5

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

 

Kids K Volunteers
Fred Schwall
Eric Powers
Jim Gabhart
Helen Mootz
Ron Wahlquist