Race Results

 
Plano Pacers

Plano Pacers Boo Scoot 5K, 10K, & Jr. Sprint

at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday, October 26, 2019
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Brandon Welsh             18:31         1 Sunita Singh              21:17

        2 Kris Circenis             18:31         2 Kenedey Card              23:23

        3 William Parks             18:37         3 Addison Smith             23:51

        4 Benjamin Whitson          18:49         4 Leslie Smith              24:45

        5 Fernando Garcia           19:16         5 Avey Smith                26:25

        6 Sean Haney                19:22         6 Serene Dennen             27:24

        7 Tommy Smith               19:30         7 Beth Nowell               27:38

        8 Nachiket Pandit           19:32         8 Debbie Brewer             27:51

        9 Henock Abebe              19:34         9 Cassandra Eipper          27:53

       10 Alex Castro               19:35        10 Margaret Chung            28:00

 

 Overall: Brandon Welsh             18:31  Overall: Sunita Singh              21:17

 Master:  Fernando Garcia           19:16  Master:  Leslie Smith              24:45

 Senior:  Keith Pantalion           22:28  Senior:  Debbie Brewer             27:51

 

   9-un:  Samuel Nowell             26:08    9-un:  Kenedey Card              23:23

 

  10-14:  Nachiket Pandit           19:32   10-14:  Addison Smith             23:51

          Major McGill              20:16           Avey Smith                26:25

          Arjun Sharma              20:19           Malia McGill              28:54

 

  15-19:  Kris Circenis             18:31

          William Parks             18:37

          Benjamin Whitson          18:49

 

  20-24:  Christopher Meyer         22:22

          Dingkun Zhang             36:27

 

  25-29:  Alex Kemp                 23:01   25-29:  Michelle Xie              34:58

 

  30-34:  Jing Xie                  26:00   30-34:  Cassandra Eipper          27:53

                                                    Margaret Chung            28:00

                                                    Jennifer Balance          28:22

 

  35-39:  Alex Castro               19:35   35-39:  Aracely Mendez            30:39

          Stephen Kam               22:13           Bobbi Schneider           32:47

          Roger Ayala               27:14

 

  40-44:  Jonathon Card             20:56   40-44:  Beth Nowell               27:38

          David Manz                21:09           Debra Amerson             30:15

          Gene Scaife               22:29

 

  45-49:  Henock Abebe              19:34   45-49:  Serene Dennen             27:24

          Steve Parks               21:01           Phuong Lieu               34:38

          Daryl Scott               24:18

 

  50-54:  Sean Haney                19:22   50-54:  Judy Travis               31:29

          Tommy Smith               19:30           Prudence McGill           39:33

          Paul Barker               19:42

 

  55-59:  Alan Kaplan               25:45   55-59:  Alese Pantalion           33:30

          Tony Tang                 26:33

          Rakesh Gulati             27:24

 

  60-64:  Alberto Ramirez           24:51

          Ron Taylor                27:05

 

  65-69:  Charles Brown             26:53   65-69:  Jeanne Pitz               56:48

          Michael Sullivan          29:49

          Mike Colvin               43:22

 

  70-74:  Bruce Johnson             29:01   70-74:  Joyce Bregman             42:28

          Ja Brown                  29:18

          Joseph Tai                31:48

 

  75-79:  Victor Hegemann           33:44   75-79:  Nancy Lowden              47:30

                                                    Nancy Cole              1:08:44

 

 Clydes:  Ed Humphrey               46:33

 

 

10K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Alberto Castro            36:14         1 Jennifer Pope             47:04

        2 Meng Zhao                 38:58         2 Linda Kelly               49:17

        3 Dan Yarbrough             39:17         3 April Pickens             49:44

        4 Pinghai Hao               39:20         4 Sara Chan                 50:52

        5 Michael Held              40:11         5 Jin Meng                  55:33

        6 Chip Gorman               40:24         6 Charlene Johnson          56:37

        7 Fred Ellefson             45:11         7 Frances McKissick         57:45

        8 John Cosentino            46:25         8 Andreea Nguyen            58:17

        9 Steve Russo               46:38         9 Noelle Sunna            1:00:01

       10 Greg Amerson              46:54        10 Suzy Christensen        1:01:36

 

 Overall: Alberto Castro            36:14  Overall: Jennifer Pope             47:04

 Master:  Meng Zhao                 38:58  Master:  Linda Kelly               49:17

 Senior:  Chip Gorman               40:24  Senior:  Frances McKissick         57:45

 

  10-14:  Brayden Nowell            58:41

          Brady Amerson           1:00:10

          Raghan Kkalyanaraman    1:09:52

 

  15-19:  Wesley Liu                55:55   15-19:  Noelle Sunna            1:00:01

 

                                            20-24:  Courtney Stevens        1:15:05

 

  25-29:  Ka Lau                    57:09   25-29:  April Pickens             49:44

 

  30-34:  Evan Schrock              47:15

          Devendra Shah             50:32

 

  35-39:  Joel Booker               54:40   35-39:  Sara Chan                 50:52

                                                    Anahi Alvarez           1:02:31

                                                    Heather Zeiger          1:06:53

 

  40-44:  Greg Amerson              46:54   40-44:  Jin Meng                  55:33

          Leith Brandeland          47:53           Andreea Nguyen            58:17

          Matthew Sunna             48:42

 

  45-49:  Dan Yarbrough             39:17   45-49:  Charlene Johnson          56:37

          Jose Zunigo               48:12           Suzy Christensen        1:01:36

          Pedro Garces              52:50           Lydia Stevens           1:15:06

 

  50-54:  Pinghai Hao               39:20   50-54:  Elise Harper            1:06:08

          Michael Held              40:11

 

  55-59:  Fred Ellefson             45:11

          John Cosentino            46:25

          Steve Russo               46:38

 

  60-64:  Ron Wahlquist             47:42   60-64:  Stephanie Wolters       1:02:01

          Day-Ruey Liu              52:26

          Mark Ortola               52:36

 

  65-69:  Jerry Powell              47:28   65-69:  Debye Humphrey          1:18:35

          Mike Fields               48:48

          Kenny Gardner             53:10

 

  70-74:  Alfred Wilkinson        1:17:34

          Marcus Wertz            1:21:50

 

 

  80-ov:  Al Angell               1:21:24

 

 Clydes:  John Kramer             1:19:18

          William Swafford        1:48:56

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Max Davis                  5:02         1 Bobbi Hendricks            6:47

        2 Teddy Hendricks            5:40         2 Ana Nguyen                 8:28

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Danial Torabi              4:24         1 Kennedy Card               4:02

                                                  2 Abigail Abebe              6:30

 

          BOYS  10-12                               GIRLS  10-12

        1 Arjun Sharma               3:51         1 Lilliana Abebe             4:39

        2 Brayden Nowell             4:57         2 Lydia Kirubel              7:22

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, October 26, 2019

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Brandon Welsh                           17 m      18:31   5:58   18.5    84.7

    2. Kris Circenis                           17 m      18:31   5:58   18.5    84.7

    3. William Parks                           16 m      18:37   6:00   18.6    85.4

    4. Benjamin Whitson                        15 m      18:49   6:03   18.8    85.9

    5. Fernando Garcia                         42 m      19:16   6:12   19.3    82.0

    6. Sean Haney                              50 m      19:22   6:14   19.4    85.7

    7. Tommy Smith            Garland  TX      54 m      19:30   6:17   19.5    87.7

    8. Nachiket Pandit                         14 m      19:32   6:17   19.5    84.3

    9. Henock Abebe                            45 m      19:34   6:18   19.6    82.1

   10. Alex Castro                             37 m      19:35   6:18   19.6    78.7

   11. Paul Barker                             50 m      19:42   6:20   19.7    84.3

   12. Major McGill                            14 m      20:16   6:31   20.3    81.3

   13. Arjun Sharma                            11 m      20:19   6:32   20.3    87.7

   14. Joshua Scaife                           14 m      20:32   6:37   20.5    80.2

   15. Kristion Millano                        16 m      20:43   6:40   20.7    76.8

   16. Jonathon Card                           44 m      20:56   6:44   20.9    76.3

   17. Steve Parks                             48 m      21:01   6:46   21.0    77.9

   18. David Manz                              41 m      21:09   6:48   21.1    74.3

   19. Sunita Singh                            47 f      21:17   6:51   21.3    86.6

   20. Jeff Hashe             Plano  TX        53 m      21:28   6:55   21.5    79.1

   21. Matthew Parks                           16 m      21:51   7:02   21.8    72.8

   22. Stephen Kam                             36 m      22:13   7:09   22.2    69.1

   23. Nathan Powers                           15 m      22:20   7:11   22.3    72.3

   24. Christopher Meyer                       23 m      22:22   7:12   22.4    67.3

   25. Keith Pantalion                         58 m      22:28   7:14   22.5    78.7

   26. Gene Scaife            Allen  TX        42 m      22:29   7:14   22.5    70.3

   27. Alex Kemp                               28 m      23:01   7:24   23.0    65.2

   28. Stephen Wahlquist                       13 m      23:20   7:31   23.3    72.2

   29. Kenedey Card                             9 f      23:23   7:32   23.4    93.1

   30. Addison Smith                           12 f      23:51   7:41   23.8    82.2

   31. Daryl Scott                             47 m      24:18   7:49   24.3    67.0

   32. Leslie Smith                            52 f      24:45   7:58   24.7    77.1

   33. Alberto Ramirez                         60 m      24:51   8:00   24.8    72.4

   34. Brian Henricksen                        44 m      25:25   8:11   25.4    62.9

   35. Marty Ferrell                           48 m      25:32   8:13   25.5    64.1

   36. Keenan Amerson                          13 m      25:34   8:14   25.6    65.9

   37. Alan Kaplan                             55 m      25:45   8:17   25.7    66.9

   38. Jing Xie                                33 m      26:00   8:22   26.0    58.4

   39. Samuel Nowell                            8 m      26:08   8:25   26.1    76.9

   40. Avey Smith                              12 f      26:25   8:30   26.4    74.2

   41. Tony Tang              Allen  TX        58 m      26:33   8:33   26.5    66.6

   42. Nolan Brandeland                        13 m      26:39   8:35   26.6    63.2

   43. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        65 m      26:53   8:39   26.9    70.3

   44. Ron Taylor                              62 m      27:05   8:43   27.1    67.7

   45. Larry Chow                              53 m      27:07   8:44   27.1    62.6

   46. Roger Ayala                             36 m      27:14   8:46   27.2    56.4

   47. Benjamin Sunna                          12 m      27:15   8:46   27.2    63.4

   48. Serene Dennen                           45 f      27:24   8:49   27.4    66.5

   49. Rakesh Gulati                           59 m      27:24   8:49   27.4    65.1

   50. Beth Nowell                             40 f      27:38   8:54   27.6    64.1

   51. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        60 f      27:51   8:58   27.8    73.3

   52. Cassandra Eipper                        30 f      27:53   8:58   27.9    61.2

   53. Margaret Chung                          32 f      28:00   9:01   28.0    61.3

   54. Luis Talavera                           49 m      28:18   9:07   28.3    58.3

   55. Jennifer Balance                        34 f      28:22   9:08   28.4    60.9

   56. Malia McGill                            10 f      28:54   9:18   28.9    72.4

   57. Bruce Johnson                           72 m      29:01   9:20   29.0    70.6

   58. Greg Burnett                            52 m      29:13   9:24   29.2    57.6

   59. Andrew Parks                            16 m      29:16   9:25   29.3    54.3

   60. Ja Brown                                72 m      29:18   9:26   29.3    69.9

   61. Quint Henricksen                        13 m      29:39   9:33   29.6    56.8

   62. Michael Sullivan                        67 m      29:49   9:36   29.8    64.8

   63. Debra Amerson                           40 f      30:15   9:44   30.2    58.6

   64. Robert Dennen                           49 m      30:23   9:47   30.4    54.3

   65. Aracely Mendez                          39 f      30:39   9:52   30.6    57.5

   66. Grant Henricksen                        11 m      30:58   9:58   31.0    57.5

   67. Judy Travis                             53 f      31:29  10:08   31.5    61.1

   68. Joseph Tai                              71 m      31:48  10:14   31.8    63.6

   69. Bobbi Schneider                         39 f      32:47  10:33   32.8    53.8

   70. Alese Pantalion                         55 f      33:30  10:47   33.5    58.3

   71. Victor Hegemann                         79 m      33:44  10:51   33.7    66.6

   72. Phuong Lieu                             47 f      34:38  11:09   34.6    53.2

   73. Michelle Xie           Plano  TX        26 f      34:58  11:15   35.0    48.6

   74. Larry Fine             Plano  TX        59 m      35:23  11:23   35.4    50.4

   75. Dingkun Zhang                           24 m      36:27  11:44   36.4    41.2

   76. Sofia Mendez                            11 f      37:58  12:13   38.0    53.2

   77. Vanessa Balderas                        32 f      38:24  12:22   38.4    44.7

   78. Prudence McGill                         51 f      39:33  12:44   39.5    47.9

   79. Veronica Rivera                         33 f      40:33  13:03   40.5    42.4

   80. Cooper Nowell                           14 m      41:56  13:30   41.9    39.3

   81. Joyce Bregman                           73 f      42:28  13:40   42.5    55.3

   82. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       67 m      43:22  13:57   43.4    44.5

   83. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       68 m      46:33  14:59   46.5    42.0

   84. Nancy Lowden                            77 f      47:30  15:17   47.5    52.1

   85. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   69 f      56:48  18:17   56.8    39.4

   86. Nancy Cole             Dallas  TX       77 f    1:08:44  22:07   68.7    36.0

 

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, October 26, 2019

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Alberto Castro                          38 m      36:14   5:50   17.3    89.7

    2. Meng Zhao                               44 m      38:58   6:16   18.6    86.1

    3. Dan Yarbrough                           48 m      39:17   6:19   18.7    87.5

    4. Pinghai Hao                             51 m      39:20   6:20   18.7    89.3

    5. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       54 m      40:11   6:28   19.1    89.4

    6. Chip Gorman                             57 m      40:24   6:30   19.2    91.1

    7. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        59 m      45:11   7:16   21.5    82.9

    8. John Cosentino                          57 m      46:25   7:28   22.1    79.3

    9. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        56 m      46:38   7:30   22.2    78.3

   10. Greg Amerson                            41 m      46:54   7:33   22.3    70.4

   11. Jennifer Pope                           33 f      47:04   7:34   22.4    76.8

   12. Evan Schrock                            30 m      47:15   7:36   22.5    67.0

   13. Jerry Powell           Melissa  TX      68 m      47:28   7:38   22.6    86.4

   14. Ron Wahlquist                           61 m      47:42   7:41   22.7    80.0

   15. Leith Brandeland       Plano  TX        43 m      47:53   7:42   22.8    69.7

   16. Jose Zunigo                             47 m      48:12   7:45   23.0    70.9

   17. Matthew Sunna                           42 m      48:42   7:50   23.2    68.1

   18. Chad Kaneshige                          44 m      48:43   7:50   23.2    68.9

   19. Mike Fields            Garland  TX      69 m      48:48   7:51   23.2    85.0

   20. Linda Kelly                             68 f      49:17   7:56   23.5    94.3

   21. April Pickens                           28 f      49:44   8:00   23.7    71.9

   22. Devendra Shah                           33 m      50:32   8:08   24.1    63.1

   23. Sara Chan                               38 f      50:52   8:11   24.2    72.5

   24. Doug Waters                             55 m      51:14   8:15   24.4    70.7

   25. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        61 m      52:26   8:26   25.0    72.8

   26. Mark Ortola            Plano  TX        64 m      52:36   8:28   25.0    74.7

   27. Pedro Garces                            45 m      52:50   8:30   25.2    63.9

   28. Jesse Puentes          Plano  TX        56 m      52:57   8:31   25.2    68.9

   29. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        67 m      53:10   8:33   25.3    76.3

   30. Bruce Brandeland                        66 m      53:37   8:38   25.5    74.8

   31. James Drumm            Garland  TX      61 m      53:43   8:39   25.6    71.0

   32. Joel Booker                             35 m      54:40   8:48   26.0    58.7

   33. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        65 m      54:50   8:49   26.1    72.4

   34. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        59 m      55:06   8:52   26.2    68.0

   35. Jin Meng                                44 f      55:33   8:56   26.5    68.4

   36. Wesley Liu                              17 m      55:55   9:00   26.6    58.9

   37. Bill Kipp                               45 m      56:10   9:02   26.7    60.1

   38. David McMahon                           59 m      56:16   9:03   26.8    66.6

   39. Thomas Conlon                           66 m      56:18   9:04   26.8    71.3

   40. Charlene Johnson       Allen  TX        47 f      56:37   9:07   27.0    68.4

   41. Ka Lau                                  29 m      57:09   9:12   27.2    55.3

   42. Frances McKissick                       57 f      57:45   9:18   27.5    72.2

   43. Andreea Nguyen                          40 f      58:17   9:23   27.8    63.8

   44. Brayden Nowell                          10 m      58:41   9:27   27.9    66.0

   45. Noelle Sunna                            15 f    1:00:01   9:40   28.6    64.1

   46. Brady Amerson                           11 m    1:00:10   9:41   28.7    62.2

   47. Suzy Christensen                        47 f    1:01:36   9:55   29.3    62.9

   48. Greg Christensen                        46 m    1:01:37   9:55   29.3    55.1

   49. Stephanie Wolters                       60 f    1:02:01   9:59   29.5    69.1

   50. Anahi Alvarez                           36 f    1:02:31  10:04   29.8    58.4

   51. Jonathan Szeto                          43 m    1:03:00  10:08   30.0    52.9

   52. Abhiman Hande                           45 m    1:03:05  10:09   30.0    53.5

   53. Elise Harper                            50 f    1:06:08  10:39   31.5    59.7

   54. Leonard Yager                           56 m    1:06:39  10:44   31.7    54.8

   55. Heather Zeiger                          38 f    1:06:53  10:46   31.8    55.1

   56. Raghan Kkalyanaraman                    14 m    1:09:52  11:15   33.3    49.5

   57. Kalyanaraman Rajamani                   48 m    1:10:38  11:22   33.6    48.7

   58. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       69 m    1:12:50  11:43   34.7    57.0

   59. Alana Finley                            35 f    1:13:36  11:51   35.0    49.5

   60. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       67 m    1:14:47  12:02   35.6    54.2

   61. Courtney Stevens                        20 f    1:15:05  12:05   35.8    48.4

   62. Lydia Stevens                           49 f    1:15:06  12:05   35.8    52.2

   63. Alfred Wilkinson                        71 m    1:17:34  12:29   36.9    54.8

   64. Debye Humphrey                          65 f    1:18:35  12:39   37.4    57.3

   65. John Kramer            Plano  TX        57 m    1:19:18  12:46   37.8    46.4

   66. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       80 m    1:21:24  13:06   38.8    58.8

   67. Marcus Wertz                            72 m    1:21:50  13:10   39.0    52.5

   68. William Swafford       Allen  TX        67 m    1:48:56  17:32   51.9    37.2

 

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, October 26, 2019

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Arjun Sharma                            11 m       3:51   6:12   22.8    78.3

    2. Kennedy Card                             9 f       4:02   6:30   23.8    91.3

    3. Danial Torabi                            8 m       4:24   7:05   26.0    77.3

    4. Lilliana Abebe                          10 f       4:39   7:29   27.5    76.1

    5. Brayden Nowell                          10 m       4:57   7:58   29.3    63.1

    6. Max Davis                                6 m       5:02   8:06   29.7    75.3

    7. Teddy Hendricks                          6 m       5:40   9:07   33.5    66.9

    8. Luke Nguyen                              6 m       6:10   9:56   36.4    61.5

    9. Cayden Abebe                             5 m       6:12   9:59   36.6    65.1

   10. Abigail Abebe                            7 f       6:30  10:28   38.4    62.4

   11. Bobbi Hendricks                          4 f       6:47  10:55   40.1    72.4

   12. Lydia Kirubel                           10 f       7:22  11:51   43.5    48.0

   13. Ian Davis                                6 m       7:30  12:04   44.3    50.5

   14. Ana Nguyen                               4 f       8:28  13:38   50.0    58.0

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

 

Kids K Volunteers
John Card
Andreea Nguyen
Addie Smith
Avery Smith
Stephen Wahlquist
Ron Wahlquist