Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Turkey Runoff 5K, 15K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday November 24, 2012
 
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN                           
        1 Robert Gribble            18:02         1 Maria Moore               23:21
        2 Jason Vincze              18:36         2 Madeline Pan              25:19
        3 Doonishkat Khan           18:46         3 Janet Harsh               25:31
        4 Bryan Girouard            18:59         4 Ashley Walkup             26:29
        5 Tristan Moore             19:08         5 Karen Stephens            27:02
        6 Mohammad Nourani          19:17         6 Sarah Ahmadi              27:25
        7 Mitchell Erickstad        19:20         7 Jessica Tressa            27:54
        8 Daniel Rosenfield         19:21         8 Debbie Brewer             28:06
        9 Tommy Smith               19:24         9 Rikki Creech              28:42
       10 Christopher Garcia        19:33        10 Debbie Tressa             28:59
 
 Overall: Robert Gribble            18:02  Overall: Maria Moore               23:21
 Master:  Bryan Girouard            18:59  Master:  Janet Harsh               25:31
 Senior:  James Dunn                23:07  Senior:  Debbie Tressa             28:59
 
   9-un:  Jackson Keith             29:30    9-un:  Alexa Decarlo             34:44
          Jacob McCawley            31:23           Tara Kamalakantha         46:16
          Rohan Kamalakantha        48:53
 
  10-14:  Tanner Moore              21:42   10-14:  Madeline Pan              25:19
          Micah Sims                27:00           Sarah Ahmadi              27:25
                                                    Victoria Bradley          29:33
 
  15-19:  Jason Vincze              18:36
          Doonishkat Khan           18:46
          Tristan Moore             19:08
 
  20-24:  Robbie McDermot           20:53   20-24:  Elizabeth Orth            31:40
          Alex Berghorn             21:41           Madeline Canon            32:09
          Joseph Caterisano         23:24
 
  25-29:  Christopher Garcia        19:33   25-29:  Ann Marie Shambaugh       29:38
          Steve Shambaugh           29:09           Abbey Kelly               32:15
                                                    Whitney Picard            33:30
 
  30-34:  Jonathan Tindal           27:45   30-34:  Jessica Tressa            27:54
          Jonathan Picard           29:46           Alice Wang                33:59
          David Zeiger              29:48           Rachel Chaput             34:13
 
  35-39:  Bobby Sims                23:34   35-39:  Ashley Walkup             26:29
          Corey Collard             23:54           Addie Kelly               29:13
          Chad Kaneshige            24:52           Kerri Keith               29:30
 
  40-44:  Eric Powers               22:25   40-44:  Karen Stephens            27:02
          Dale Brookner             23:28           Rikki Creech              28:42
          Terry Moore               25:01           Debbie Riedner            29:48
 
  45-49:  Tommy Smith               19:24   45-49:  Mary Glisch               31:05
          Pingshan Wen              25:19           Nicole Yang               31:10
          Joseph Decarlo            26:22           June Orth                 31:16
 
  50-54:  Edward Clark              24:00   50-54:  Debbie Brewer             28:06
          David Rosen               24:10           Merrilee Carruthers       30:10
          Stephen Spiro             25:25           Angie Simkins             36:46
 
  55-59:  Mike Picard               24:02   55-59:  Debbie Tressa             28:59
          Sigi Diaz                 25:14
          Tom Collins               27:32
 
  60-64:  John Nance                24:46   60-64:  Carol Creech              36:33
          Ken Ashby                 25:56           Barbara Kelly             38:02
          Stanton Brown             27:01           Mary Brown                44:30
 
  65-69:  R Forrest                 26:36   65-69:  Fran Jensen               32:53
          Richard J. Smith          30:42           Barbara Bowen             36:11
          Thomas Vaughn             33:09           Norma Hillier             40:06
 
  70-74:  James Gabhart             29:19   70-74:  Anna Carolyn Bradley      31:31
          John Ketchum              30:22
          Fred Hawn                 31:24
 
 
  80-ov:  Dewey Fambry              33:04   80-ov:  Jan Richards              49:56
 
 Clydes:  Mark Bell                 26:31  Clydes:  Anita Ahmadi              32:45
          Herman Guzman             27:36           Sara Reed                 37:10
          John Kramer               28:21           Rachael Clark             46:39
 
 
15K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Enoch Nadler            0:50:51         1 Flora Yan               1:08:29
        2 Clint Bell              0:51:15         2 Brianna Carver          1:08:37
        3 Tyler Johnson           0:58:32         3 Frances McKissick       1:12:29
        4 Gregory Kelly           0:58:33         4 Leslie Smith            1:14:47
        5 Ryan Loehding           0:59:00         5 Christine Steen         1:16:19
        6 Michael Held            0:59:24         6 Megan Lowder            1:17:55
        7 Spencer Peacock         0:59:36         7 Terry Gonzalez          1:19:01
        8 Shawn McCawley          0:59:42         8 Dawn Burke              1:19:16
        9 Fernando Garcia         0:59:50         9 Dianna Sulser           1:23:04
       10 Taylor Brinkman         1:00:08        10 Eve Merrill             1:25:52
 
 Overall: Enoch Nadler            0:50:51  Overall: Flora Yan               1:08:29
 Master:  Ryan Loehding           0:59:00  Master:  Frances McKissick       1:12:29
 Senior:  Bob Smeby               1:04:33  Senior:  Terry Gonzalez          1:19:01
 
  13-15:  Alireza Nourani         1:06:58
          James Welch             1:08:00
 
  16-19:  Mike Coopman            1:01:52   16-19:  Brianna Carver          1:08:37
          Drew Morgan             1:03:04           Kaylee Wedderburn-Pugh  1:58:03
          Brandon Ridley          1:16:14
 
  20-24:  Tyler Lecoq             1:07:39   20-24:  Heather Petty           1:41:27
          Nick Enthoven           1:09:59
          Daniel Fleming          1:14:17
 
  25-29:  Gregory Kelly           0:58:33   25-29:  Christina Sherman       1:28:52
          Spencer Peacock         0:59:36           Priya Cunningham        1:45:00
          Taylor Brinkman         1:00:08           Heidi Anderson          2:13:01
 
  30-34:  Clint Bell              0:51:15   30-34:  Christine Steen         1:16:19
          Tyler Johnson           0:58:32           Megan Lowder            1:17:55
          Matt Caterisano         1:00:45           Heather Zeiger          1:32:35
 
  35-39:  Shawn McCawley          0:59:42   35-39:  Eve Merrill             1:25:52
          Fernando Garcia         0:59:50
          Oneal Barnett           1:01:45
 
  40-44:  Nick Polito             1:00:58   40-44:  Jenny Smith             1:31:20
          Prince Aryee            1:01:47           Monique Wedderburn      1:58:04
          Lee Rebodos             1:02:26           Tammy Cartier           1:58:52
 
  45-49:  Michael Held            0:59:24   45-49:  Leslie Smith            1:14:47
          Jeff Hanson             1:08:07           Elizabeth Niksich       1:26:41
          Gordon Harrison         1:14:57           Connie Thomason         1:28:58
 
  50-54:  Mark Olateju            1:02:21   50-54:  Dawn Burke              1:19:16
          Fred Ellefson           1:07:04
          Chris Crawford          1:08:18
 
  55-59:  J J Jenkins             1:07:00   55-59:  Dianna Sulser           1:23:04
          John Phipps             1:24:02           Jeanne Fine             1:31:20
          David Kelly             1:26:00           Nancy Johnson           1:40:18
 
  60-64:  Stacy Caudell           1:12:21   60-64:  Michelle Palmer         1:48:31
          Kenny Gardner           1:18:06
          Bruce Hill              1:26:37
 
  65-69:  Jim Tressa              1:47:47   65-69:  Marylyn Patrick         2:26:39
          David Lindberg          1:48:24
 
  70-74:  Bill Johnson            1:24:50
          Timothy Kourounis       2:02:05
          Al Angell               2:12:10
 
 Clydes:  Andy Price              1:02:15
          James Royal             1:02:31
          Scott Smith             1:17:14
 
 
JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Christopher Delgado       04:36         1 Phoebe Brookner           05:42
        2 Braden Keith              05:49         2 Kinzy Kelly               06:00
        3 Cyrus Lauderdale          05:58         3 Zoe Bannister             06:47
 
          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Ivan Delgado              04:01         1 Madeline Pan              04:38
        2 Jackson Keith             05:02         2 Sarah Ahmadi              04:39
        3 Conner Robinson           05:59         3 Jenny Orth                05:28
 
 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, November 24, 2012

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Robert Gribble         Plano  TX        19 m      18:02  05:48   18.0    85.3

    2. Jason Vincze                            15 m      18:36  05:59   18.6    86.9

    3. Doonishkat Khan                         17 m      18:46  06:02   18.8    83.6

    4. Bryan Girouard                          42 m      18:59  06:07   19.0    83.2

    5. Tristan Moore                           15 m      19:08  06:10   19.1    84.4

    6. Mohammad Nourani       Plano  TX        18 m      19:17  06:12   19.3    80.5

    7. Mitchell Erickstad                      17 m      19:20  06:13   19.3    81.1

    8. Daniel Rosenfield      Plano  TX        17 m      19:21  06:14   19.3    81.1

    9. Tommy Smith            Garland  TX      47 m      19:24  06:15   19.4    83.9

   10. Christopher Garcia                      25 m      19:33  06:18   19.5    76.8

   11. Cord Miller                             16 m      19:43  06:21   19.7    80.6

   12. Zaid Rojas                              16 m      19:53  06:24   19.9    80.0

   13. Jonathan Rosen         Plano  TX        16 m      20:42  06:40   20.7    76.8

   14. Robbie McDermot        Dallas  TX       20 m      20:53  06:43   20.9    73.1

   15. Stone Walters                           16 m      21:17  06:51   21.3    74.7

   16. William Elliott                         15 m      21:17  06:51   21.3    75.9

   17. Alex Berghorn          Plano  TX        20 m      21:41  06:59   21.7    70.4

   18. Tanner Moore                            13 m      21:42  06:59   21.7    77.6

   19. Eric Powers                             43 m      22:25  07:13   22.4    70.9

   20. Scott Shahal                            17 m      22:51  07:21   22.8    68.7

   21. James Dunn             Plano  TX        55 m      23:07  07:26   23.1    74.6

   22. Arman Nazari                            15 m      23:14  07:29   23.2    69.5

   23. Maria Moore            Plano  TX        52 f      23:21  07:31   23.3    81.7

   24. Joseph Caterisano                       22 m      23:24  07:32   23.4    64.6

   25. Dale Brookner                           42 m      23:28  07:33   23.5    67.3

   26. Bobby Sims                              37 m      23:34  07:35   23.6    65.4

   27. Corey Collard                           37 m      23:54  07:42   23.9    64.5

   28. Said Faiz Feroz        Plano  TX        16 m      23:58  07:43   24.0    66.3

   29. Edward Clark                            50 m      24:00  07:43   24.0    69.2

   30. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        59 m      24:02  07:44   24.0    74.2

   31. David Rosen            Plano  TX        54 m      24:10  07:47   24.2    70.8

   32. John Nance             Rowlett  TX      64 m      24:46  07:58   24.8    75.6

   33. Chad Kaneshige                          35 m      24:52  08:00   24.9    61.5

   34. Terry Moore                             43 m      25:01  08:03   25.0    63.5

   35. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        58 m      25:14  08:07   25.2    70.1

   36. Madeline Pan                            12 f      25:19  08:09   25.3    77.4

   37. Pingshan Wen                            46 m      25:19  08:09   25.3    63.9

   38. Stephen Spiro                           50 m      25:25  08:11   25.4    65.3

   39. Janet Harsh                             56 f      25:31  08:13   25.5    77.2

   40. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       60 m      25:56  08:21   25.9    69.4

   41. Steven Lindberg                         37 m      26:22  08:29   26.4    58.5

   42. Joseph Decarlo                          46 m      26:22  08:29   26.4    61.3

   43. Ashley Walkup                           36 f      26:29  08:31   26.5    65.7

   44. Mark Bell                               60 m      26:31  08:32   26.5    67.9

   45. R Forrest                               65 m      26:36  08:34   26.6    71.1

   46. John Lanius            Plano  TX        44 m      26:38  08:34   26.6    60.0

   47. Micah Sims                              14 m      27:00  08:41   27.0    61.0

   48. Stanton Brown                           60 m      27:01  08:42   27.0    66.6

   49. Karen Stephens                          41 f      27:02  08:42   27.0    65.9

   50. Sarah Ahmadi                            10 f      27:25  08:49   27.4    76.3

   51. Tom Collins            Plano  TX        55 m      27:32  08:52   27.5    62.6

   52. Herman Guzman          Plano  TX        50 m      27:36  08:53   27.6    60.1

   53. Jamshid Nazari                          52 m      27:39  08:54   27.6    60.9

   54. Jonathan Tindal                         33 m      27:45  08:56   27.7    54.7

   55. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       64 m      27:53  08:58   27.9    67.1

   56. Jessica Tressa                          30 f      27:54  08:59   27.9    61.2

   57. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        53 f      28:06  09:03   28.1    68.4

   58. John Kramer            Plano  TX        50 m      28:21  09:07   28.3    58.6

   59. Rob Bradley                             49 m      28:28  09:10   28.5    57.9

   60. Rikki Creech           Winston-Salem  S 41 f      28:42  09:14   28.7    62.0

   61. Debbie Tressa                           58 f      28:59  09:20   29.0    69.1

   62. Steve Shambaugh                         29 m      29:09  09:23   29.1    51.6

   63. Addie Kelly                             39 f      29:13  09:24   29.2    60.3

   64. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   71 m      29:19  09:26   29.3    69.0

   65. Jackson Keith                            9 m      29:30  09:30   29.5    65.1

   66. Kerri Keith            Plano            39 f      29:30  09:30   29.5    59.8

   67. Bob Stephens                            41 m      29:32  09:30   29.5    53.2

   68. Victoria Bradley                        12 f      29:33  09:31   29.5    66.3

   69. Dean Siotos                             49 m      29:34  09:31   29.6    55.8

   70. Anthony Moses                           41 m      29:34  09:31   29.6    53.1

   71. Ann Marie Shambaugh                     28 f      29:38  09:32   29.6    57.4

   72. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     30 m      29:46  09:35   29.8    50.6

   73. Mathew Vondersaar                       15 m      29:47  09:35   29.8    54.3

   74. Debbie Riedner                          43 f      29:48  09:35   29.8    60.4

   75. David Zeiger                            30 m      29:48  09:35   29.8    50.6

   76. Merrilee Carruthers                     53 f      30:10  09:43   30.2    63.8

   77. Alan Carruthers                         53 m      30:10  09:43   30.2    56.3

   78. Caitlin Gill                            10 f      30:16  09:45   30.3    69.1

   79. John Ketchum           Carrollton  TX   74 m      30:22  09:46   30.4    69.1

   80. Robert Vondersaar                       54 m      30:31  09:49   30.5    56.0

   81. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        65 m      30:42  09:53   30.7    61.6

   82. Mary Glisch                             48 f      31:05  10:00   31.1    59.7

   83. Nicole Yang                             48 f      31:10  10:02   31.2    59.5

   84. June Orth              Richardson  TX   48 f      31:16  10:04   31.3    59.4

   85. Dan Picard                              32 m      31:17  10:04   31.3    48.4

   86. Michelle Gill          Plano  TX        45 f      31:21  10:05   31.3    58.1

   87. Jacob McCawley                           4 m      31:23  10:06   31.4    81.6

   88. Fred Hawn              Poetry  TX       74 m      31:24  10:06   31.4    66.9

   89. Anna Carolyn Bradley                    70 f      31:31  10:09   31.5    71.9

   90. Quincy Obioha                           24 m      31:31  10:09   31.5    47.7

   91. Elizabeth Orth                          20 f      31:40  10:12   31.7    54.6

   92. Suzanne Cole                            48 f      31:42  10:12   31.7    58.5

   93. Tom Hall               Nevada  TX       56 m      32:01  10:18   32.0    54.3

   94. Madeline Canon                          20 f      32:09  10:21   32.1    53.8

   95. Patti Bradley                           47 f      32:11  10:22   32.2    57.3

   96. Abbey Kelly                             26 f      32:15  10:23   32.2    52.7

   97. Linzy McCawley                          36 f      32:17  10:23   32.3    53.9

   98. James Pfister                           42 m      32:40  10:31   32.7    48.4

   99. Anita Ahmadi                            48 f      32:45  10:32   32.7    56.7

  100. Fran Jensen            Plano  TX        65 f      32:53  10:35   32.9    65.2

  101. Dewey Fambry           The Colony  TX   80 m      33:04  10:39   33.1    69.0

  102. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     66 m      33:09  10:40   33.1    57.6

  103. Karen Holloway                          48 f      33:24  10:45   33.4    55.6

  104. Whitney Picard                          26 f      33:30  10:47   33.5    50.8

  105. Linda Cantu                             48 f      33:31  10:47   33.5    55.4

  106. Damone Shumard                          34 m      33:31  10:47   33.5    45.5

  107. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       60 m      33:54  10:55   33.9    53.1

  108. Alice Wang                              32 f      33:59  10:56   34.0    50.5

  109. Dennis Chupp                            55 m      34:01  10:57   34.0    50.7

  110. Brian Chaput                            39 m      34:10  10:60   34.2    45.5

  111. Rachel Chaput                           34 f      34:13  11:01   34.2    50.5

  112. Jenny Orth                              11 f      34:30  11:06   34.5    58.5

  113. Alexa Decarlo                            9 f      34:44  11:11   34.7    62.7

  114. Bruce Jenniges         Plano  TX        55 m      34:56  11:15   34.9    49.3

  115. Thomas Bednarz                          70 m      35:08  11:18   35.1    56.9

  116. Barbara Bowen          Dallas  TX       68 f      36:11  11:39   36.2    61.2

  117. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        67 m      36:19  11:41   36.3    53.2

  118. Teresa Vondersaar      Plano            48 f      36:26  11:44   36.4    50.9

  119. Carol Creech           Plano  TX        61 f      36:33  11:46   36.5    56.3

  120. Michelle Briseno                        35 f      36:46  11:50   36.8    47.1

  121. Sydney Tay                              12 f      36:46  11:50   36.8    53.3

  122. Angie Simkins                           51 f      36:46  11:50   36.8    51.5

  123. Sara Reed                               27 f      37:10  11:58   37.2    45.8

  124. Todd Lecocq                             49 m      37:11  11:58   37.2    44.3

  125. Robert Carson                           54 m      37:19  12:01   37.3    45.8

  126. Maya Pfister                            43 f      37:55  12:12   37.9    47.5

  127. Barbara Kelly                           63 f      38:02  12:14   38.0    55.2

  128. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       61 m      38:06  12:16   38.1    47.7

  129. Luren Sharpiro                          42 m      38:32  12:24   38.5    41.0

  130. Louraes Shapiro                         45 f      39:19  12:39   39.3    46.3

  131. Aisha Stone-Corr       Frisco  TX       38 f      39:53  12:50   39.9    44.0

  132. Norma Hillier                           69 f      40:06  12:54   40.1    55.8

  133. Janice Snyder          Dallas  TX       66 f      40:44  13:07   40.7    53.2

  134. Josie Collins                           50 f      41:28  13:21   41.5    45.4

  135. Samantha Hawn                           48 f      42:51  13:48   42.8    43.3

  136. Mary Brown                              61 f      44:30  14:19   44.5    46.3

  137. Christy Bradley                         44 f      44:36  14:21   44.6    40.6

  138. Tuck Tay                                45 m      44:37  14:22   44.6    36.0

  139. Sheu-Fen Lee                            45 f      44:38  14:22   44.6    40.8

  140. Hengamah Nazari                         51 f      45:23  14:36   45.4    41.8

  141. Heather Dillingham                      26 f      45:27  14:38   45.4    37.4

  142. Tara Kamalakantha                        6 f      46:16  14:53   46.3    54.9

  143. Chandra Kamalakantha                    42 m      46:16  14:53   46.3    34.1

  144. Rachael Clark          Plano  TX        42 f      46:39  15:01   46.6    38.4

  145. Guowen Jiang                            40 m      47:32  15:18   47.5    32.9

  146. Rohan Kamalakantha                       9 m      48:53  15:44   48.9    39.3

  147. Sneha Bharadwaj                         40 f      48:55  15:45   48.9    36.2

  148. Stacy Henderson                         29 f      49:42  15:60   49.7    34.3

  149. Jan Richards           Dallas  TX       85 f      49:56  16:04   49.9    55.9

 

Plano Pacers 15K Results---Saturday, November 24, 2012

                                                        FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Enoch Nadler                            27 m    0:50:51  05:27   15.7    95.6

    2. Clint Bell             Dallas  TX       33 m    0:51:15  05:30   15.8    96.0

    3. Tyler Johnson                           30 m    0:58:32  06:17   18.1    83.4

    4. Gregory Kelly                           26 m    0:58:33  06:17   18.1    83.0

    5. Ryan Loehding          Carrollton  TX   40 m    0:59:00  06:20   18.2    85.9

    6. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       47 m    0:59:24  06:22   18.3    88.8

    7. Spencer Peacock                         27 m    0:59:36  06:24   18.4    81.6

    8. Shawn McCawley         The Colony  TX   36 m    0:59:42  06:24   18.4    83.4

    9. Fernando Garcia                         35 m    0:59:50  06:25   18.5    82.8

   10. Taylor Brinkman                         28 m    1:00:08  06:27   18.6    80.9

   11. Matt Caterisano                         30 m    1:00:45  06:31   18.7    80.4

   12. Nick Polito            Dallas  TX       43 m    1:00:58  06:32   18.8    84.4

   13. Oneal Barnett          Plano  TX        38 m    1:01:45  06:38   19.1    81.3

   14. Prince Aryee           Lewisville  TX   41 m    1:01:47  06:38   19.1    82.4

   15. Mike Coopman           Plano  TX        18 m    1:01:52  06:38   19.1    81.3

   16. Andy Price                              41 m    1:02:15  06:41   19.2    81.8

   17. Mark Olateju           Garland  TX      51 m    1:02:21  06:41   19.2    86.9

   18. Lee Rebodos                             44 m    1:02:26  06:42   19.3    82.9

   19. Anil Devegowda         Addison  TX      32 m    1:02:31  06:42   19.3    78.5

   20. James Royal            Plano  TX        50 m    1:02:31  06:42   19.3    86.1

   21. Drew Morgan                             17 m    1:03:04  06:46   19.5    80.6

   22. Bob Smeby              Plano  TX        56 m    1:04:33  06:56   19.9    87.3

   23. Alireza Nourani                         15 m    1:06:58  07:11   20.7    78.2

   24. J J Jenkins            Garland  TX      59 m    1:07:00  07:11   20.7    86.3

   25. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        52 m    1:07:04  07:12   20.7    81.4

   26. Tyler Lecoq                             21 m    1:07:39  07:15   20.9    72.7

   27. Ken Chigani                             32 m    1:07:52  07:17   20.9    72.3

   28. James Welch                             14 m    1:08:00  07:18   21.0    78.5

   29. Jeff Hanson            Plano  TX        48 m    1:08:07  07:18   21.0    77.9

   30. Chris Crawford                          51 m    1:08:18  07:20   21.1    79.3

   31. Flora Yan                               16 f    1:08:29  07:21   21.1    85.3

   32. Brianna Carver                          18 f    1:08:37  07:22   21.2    83.1

   33. Nick Enthoven                           21 m    1:09:59  07:31   21.6    70.3

   34. Matt Pierret                            54 m    1:10:06  07:31   21.6    79.1

   35. Charles Zeng                            42 m    1:10:44  07:35   21.8    72.4

   36. Vijayan Nair                            50 m    1:11:08  07:38   21.9    75.6

   37. Paul Yang                               41 m    1:11:26  07:40   22.0    71.3

   38. Stacy Caudell                           60 m    1:12:21  07:46   22.3    80.6

   39. Frances McKissick                       50 f    1:12:29  07:47   22.4    84.1

   40. Daniel Fleming                          24 m    1:14:17  07:58   22.9    65.6

   41. Thomas Fleming                          53 m    1:14:22  07:59   22.9    74.0

   42. Jeff Dorrill           Dallas  TX       51 m    1:14:29  07:59   23.0    72.8

   43. Leslie Smith                            45 f    1:14:47  08:01   23.1    78.9

   44. Gordon Harrison                         49 m    1:14:57  08:02   23.1    71.3

   45. Matthew Sunna                           35 m    1:15:02  08:03   23.1    66.1

   46. Paul Cordell           The Colony  TX   48 m    1:15:05  08:03   23.2    70.7

   47. Jason Weimer           Murphy           41 m    1:15:15  08:04   23.2    67.7

   48. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        54 m    1:15:32  08:06   23.3    73.4

   49. Brandon Ridley         Plano            17 m    1:16:14  08:11   23.5    66.7

   50. Christine Steen                         33 f    1:16:19  08:11   23.5    73.1

   51. Scott Smith            Beebe            40 m    1:17:14  08:17   23.8    65.6

   52. Megan Lowder                            31 f    1:17:55  08:22   24.0    71.2

   53. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        60 m    1:18:06  08:23   24.1    74.7

   54. Daniel Kao                              25 m    1:18:29  08:25   24.2    62.0

   55. Frederic Carrier                        42 m    1:18:34  08:26   24.2    65.2

   56. Cody Cartier                            16 m    1:19:00  08:29   24.4    65.2

   57. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       58 f    1:19:01  08:29   24.4    82.2

   58. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       52 f    1:19:16  08:30   24.5    78.1

   59. Richard Riccardi                        49 m    1:19:39  08:33   24.6    67.1

   60. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        52 m    1:21:33  08:45   25.2    66.9

   61. Scott Keith                             43 m    1:21:42  08:46   25.2    63.0

   62. Paul Louder                             43 m    1:22:29  08:51   25.4    62.4

   63. Dianna Sulser          Denison  TX      56 f    1:23:04  08:55   25.6    76.9

   64. John Phipps                             57 m    1:24:02  09:01   25.9    67.6

   65. Jeremy Dolton                           28 m    1:24:48  09:06   26.2    57.4

   66. Bill Johnson           Plano  TX        73 m    1:24:50  09:06   26.2    79.2

   67. Eve Merrill                             37 f    1:25:52  09:13   26.5    66.0

   68. David Kelly                             56 m    1:26:00  09:14   26.5    65.5

   69. Bruce Hill                              64 m    1:26:37  09:18   26.7    70.0

   70. Elizabeth Niksich                       46 f    1:26:41  09:18   26.7    68.5

   71. Robert Lauderdale                       48 m    1:26:45  09:18   26.8    61.2

   72. Graham Barr                             40 m    1:27:40  09:24   27.0    57.8

   73. Christina Sherman                       25 f    1:28:52  09:32   27.4    62.0

   74. Connie Thomason                         45 f    1:28:58  09:33   27.4    66.3

   75. Jeanne Fine                             56 f    1:31:20  09:48   28.2    69.9

   76. Jenny Smith                             40 f    1:31:20  09:48   28.2    62.9

   77. Ronald A. Hamilton                      53 m    1:32:17  09:54   28.5    59.6

   78. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        49 f    1:32:27  09:55   28.5    65.5

   79. Heather Zeiger                          31 f    1:32:35  09:56   28.6    59.9

   80. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       62 m    1:33:44  10:03   28.9    63.4

   81. Donald Sanders                          35 m    1:37:27  10:27   30.1    50.9

   82. Nancy Johnson                           56 f    1:40:18  10:46   30.9    63.7

   83. Heather Petty                           21 f    1:41:27  10:53   31.3    54.9

   84. Rachel Rosenblatt                       33 f    1:41:27  10:53   31.3    55.0

   85. Ernan Haruvy           Plano            38 m    1:43:13  11:04   31.8    48.6

   86. Priya Cunningham                        29 f    1:45:00  11:16   32.4    52.6

   87. Mike Farrell                            34 m    1:45:00  11:16   32.4    47.0

   88. Vickie Walker                           56 f    1:45:17  11:18   32.5    60.6

   89. Jim Tressa             Plano  TX        68 m    1:47:47  11:34   33.3    58.7

   90. David Lindberg                          67 m    1:48:24  11:38   33.4    57.8

   91. Michelle Palmer        Irvine  CA       62 f    1:48:31  11:39   33.5    62.1

   92. Tom Ewald                               45 m    1:49:39  11:46   33.8    47.5

   93. Kaylee Wedderburn-Pugh                  16 f    1:58:03  12:40   36.4    49.5

   94. Monique Wedderburn                      42 f    1:58:04  12:40   36.4    49.1

   95. Claudia Tatum                           32 f    1:58:05  12:40   36.4    47.1

   96. Tammy Cartier          Mckinney  TX     40 f    1:58:52  12:45   36.7    48.3

   97. Sol Cartier                             41 m    1:58:52  12:45   36.7    42.8

   98. Bobby Clark            Allen  TX        56 m    2:00:52  13:00   37.5    46.6

   99. Timothy Kourounis                       74 m    2:02:05  13:08   37.8    55.7

  100. Mark Salamasick        Plano  TX        58 m    2:04:28  13:23   38.6    46.0

  101. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       73 m    2:12:10  14:14   41.0    50.8

  102. Heidi Anderson                          28 f    2:13:01  14:18   41.2    41.5

  103. Marylyn Patrick        Plano  TX        68 f    2:26:39  15:46   45.5    48.9

  104. Gary Evans             Plano  TX        64 m    2:26:39  15:46   45.5    41.4

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, November 24, 2012

                                                      FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Ivan Delgado                            10 m      04:01  06:28   23.7    77.7

    2. Christopher Delgado                      8 m      04:36  07:24   27.2    73.9

    3. Madeline Pan                            12 f      04:38  07:27   27.4    71.6

    4. Sarah Ahmadi                            10 f      04:39  07:29   27.5    76.1

    5. Jackson Keith                            9 m      05:02  08:06   29.7    64.6

    6. Jenny Orth                              11 f      05:28  08:48   32.3    62.5

    7. Caroline Erickstad                      10 f      05:31  08:53   32.6    64.2

    8. Phoebe Brookner                          6 f      05:42  09:10   33.7    75.4

    9. Braden Keith                             6 m      05:49  09:22   34.4    65.2

   10. Cyrus Lauderdale                         5 m      05:58  09:36   35.3    67.7

   11. Conner Robinson                          9 m      05:59  09:38   35.4    54.3

   12. Kinzy Kelly                              8 f      06:00  09:39   35.5    64.2

   13. Garrett Robinson                         8 m      06:38  10:41   39.2    51.3

   14. Zoe Bannister                            5 f      06:47  10:55   40.1    67.5

   15. Oleksandr Hackney                        5 m      06:49  10:58   40.3    59.3

   16. * Eyla Hackney                           1 f      06:51  11:02   40.5    92.2

   17. Aaron Chaput                             5 m      06:54  11:06   40.8    58.5

   18. Joey Spiro                               8 m      06:56  11:10   41.0    49.0

   19. Evie Spiro                               6 f      06:57  11:11   41.1    61.8

   20. Nathan Brookner                          4 m      07:16  11:42   42.9    59.6

   21. Mauricio Salinus                        11 m      07:47  12:32   46.0    38.7

   22. * Amelia Chambaugh                       1 f      08:24  13:31   49.6    75.2

   23. Vanassa Delgado                          5 f      08:44  14:03   51.6    52.4

   24. Sydney Chaput                            2 f      10:44  17:17   63.4    53.7

   25. Danielle Smith                           3 f      11:23  18:19   67.3    46.6

 

* Stroller

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Store certificate winners:

Coming soon.

 

New Records:

Coming soon.

 
 
Race Day Volunteers:
 
Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan - Director
Nicole Yang
Fred Hawn
Anita Ahmadi
James Gabhart
Keiko Yokoyama
Dan Cowles
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved