Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Turkey Runoff 5K, 15K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday November 26, 2016
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Matt Galvin               15:59         1 Isabel Borrego            20:32

        2 Pete Johnson              16:40         2 Kisha Littrell            20:57

        3 Elijah Alexander-Macias   17:10         3 Fiona Green               22:23

        4 Judah Alexander-Macias    18:49         4 Sarah Ahmadi              23:02

        5 Andy Li                   19:26         5 Maria Moore               23:39

        6 Vijayan Nair              20:17         6 Stacey Rotunno            23:51

        7 David Manz                20:36         7 Paige Loehding            24:21

        8 Bob Smeby                 20:47         8 Wen You                   24:40

        9 Abelardo Elizondo         20:54         9 Jackie Pham               25:04

       10 Alex Elizondo             20:59        10 Corrie Welkener           25:11

 

 Overall: Matt Galvin               15:59  Overall: Isabel Borrego            20:32

 Master:  Vijayan Nair              20:17  Master:  Fiona Green               22:23

 Senior:  Bob Smeby                 20:47  Senior:  Maria Moore               23:39

 

   9-un:  David Rudd                30:51    9-un:  Akeelah Moore             26:06

          Logan Smith               32:14           Nahara Aryee              33:01

                                                    Emily Lam                 33:08

 

  10-14:  Judah Alexander-Macias    18:49   10-14:  Sarah Ahmadi              23:02

          Simone Vellani            21:46           Sibley Garner             28:33

          Matthew Parks             23:11           Abishia Aryee             32:53

 

  15-19:  Pete Johnson              16:40   15-19:  Paige Loehding            24:21

          Elijah Alexander-Macias   17:10           Jackie Pham               25:04

          Alex Elizondo             20:59           Corrie Welkener           25:11

 

  20-24:  Shane Purser              23:13   20-24:  Olivia Welkener           30:38

          Nick Claggett             33:28

 

  25-29:  Matthew Claggett          23:47   25-29:  Danielle McDonough        42:07

          Scott Gardner             26:14           Chrystal Schnick          59:32

          Travis Steffen            29:23

 

  30-34:  Andy Li                   19:26   30-34:  Stacey Rotunno            23:51

          Joseph Callenes-Sloan     22:09           Jamie Fosler              28:07

          Manav Shah                26:32           Y Xia                     31:51

 

  35-39:  David Manz                20:36   35-39:  Kisha Littrell            20:57

          Abelardo Elizondo         20:54           Sara Chan                 27:32

          Fernando Garcia           22:07           Jennifer Tarkington       34:44

 

  40-44:  Matthew McGarity          26:54   40-44:  Rosa Elizondo             25:46

          Leith Brandeland          29:53           Jennifer Loehding         28:03

                                                    Tien-Tien Hsieh           35:14

 

  45-49:  Andrew Ge                 21:34   45-49:  Wen You                   24:40

          Dale Brookner             22:27           Raluca Moucha             26:29

          Niruk Teklu               22:53           Minoo Wille               30:09

 

  50-54:  Dan Cowles                22:13   50-54:  Maria Davis               28:09

          Morgan Williams           26:20           Sue Purser                30:46

          Sang Vo                   36:20           Brenda Johnson            32:27

 

  55-59:  Chris Kobos               24:03   55-59:  Debbie Brewer             28:24

          Matt Pierret              24:25           Shirley Foster            29:09

          Larry Fine                30:13           Dottie Claggett           36:12

 

  60-64:  Barry Papermaster         22:17   60-64:  Terry Gonzalez            27:48

          Bruce Brandeland          25:58           Sheryl Standifer          36:14

          David Kelly               26:59           Nancy Kaufman             48:08

 

  65-69:  Dick Hartnett             27:34   65-69:  Linda Kelly               25:29

          Robert Hemphill           27:37           Margaret Filingeri        30:57

          Fred Schwall              27:50           Fran Jensen               35:50

 

  70-74:  Bill Shirley              29:57   70-74:  Nancy Lowden              42:33

          Stephen Brown             30:10

          Thomas Vaughn             36:31

 

  75-79:  Wally Capps               34:06   75-79:  Bettye Haynes             44:20

          James Thruston            36:38

 

 Clydes:  William Swafford          44:14  Athena:  Sandra Salazar-Rios       29:34

                                                    Anita Ahmadi              43:46

 

 

15K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Colby Mehmen              46:16         1 Sheila Natho            1:06:43

        2 Yunan Liu                 58:25         2 Andrea Bohmfalk         1:11:54

        3 Gregory Kelly             58:33         3 Aiming Herrington       1:12:58

        4 Behnam Torabi             58:55         4 Frances McKissick       1:13:59

        5 Prince Aryee              59:20         5 Dawn Burke              1:15:53

        6 Dan Ray                   59:40         6 Lilly Ji                1:16:37

        7 Meng Zhao               1:00:35         7 Christine Steen         1:18:01

        8 Dan Yarbrough           1:00:50         8 Leslie Smith            1:18:53

        9 Jason Bogardus          1:01:28         9 Kate Enoire             1:19:08

       10 O'Neal Barnett          1:01:39        10 Kayla Newcome           1:19:28

 

 Overall: Colby Mehmen              46:16  Overall: Sheila Natho            1:06:43

 Master:  Behnam Torabi             58:55  Master:  Aiming Herrington       1:12:58

 Senior:  Fred Ellefson           1:08:19  Senior:  Dawn Burke              1:15:53

 

  10-14:  Enrique Borrego         1:04:21

 

  15-19:  Stephen Hidalgo         1:14:10   15-19:  Samantha Hale           1:57:38

                                                    Victoria Poirier        2:01:40

 

  20-24:  Aaron Purser            1:02:22   20-24:  Rachel Dubis            1:22:42

          Johnathan He            1:09:18           Melanie McDonough       1:26:55

                                                    Jackie Orth             1:30:44

 

                                            25-29:  Kayla Newcome           1:19:28

                                                    Lorry Rudd              1:23:09

                                                    Shep Leeper             1:29:14

 

  30-34:  Yunan Liu                 58:25   30-34:  Andrea Bohmfalk         1:11:54

          Gregory Kelly             58:33           Wendy Thatcher          1:20:26

          Dan Ray                   59:40           Stephanie Coln          1:31:03

 

  35-39:  Jason Bogardus          1:01:28   35-39:  Christine Steen         1:18:01

          Zhuqing Ouyang          1:06:50           Lisa Baber              1:27:32

          Jon Thatcher            1:20:09           Lana Britt              1:30:25

 

  40-44:  Meng Zhao               1:00:35   40-44:  Lilly Ji                1:16:37

          O'Neal Barnett          1:01:39           Kate Enoire             1:19:08

          Ryan Loehding           1:02:40           Weiling Yu              1:20:34

 

  45-49:  Prince Aryee              59:20   45-49:  Leslie Smith            1:18:53

          Dan Yarbrough           1:00:50           Serena Sheng            1:30:53

          Pinghai Hao             1:03:23           Tao Kang                1:33:24

 

  50-54:  Rick Johnson            1:05:22   50-54:  Frances McKissick       1:13:59

          Scott Manis             1:05:40           Elizabeth Niksich       1:28:06

          Yunji Huang             1:09:32           Tina Jasper             1:32:37

 

  55-59:  Gregory Crafton         1:10:26

          James Drumm             1:13:32

          Lixian Huang            1:22:36

 

  60-64:  Mark Roman              1:13:46   60-64:  Sunao Saito             1:24:03

          Steve Standifer         1:17:11           Judy James              1:29:29

          Mark Ortola             1:20:07           Debye Humphrey          1:45:08

 

  65-69:  Mike Fields             1:12:56   65-69:  Suki Yates-Kourounis    1:36:29

          Robert Benson           1:15:43

          Xinji Li                1:26:34

 

  75-79:  Bill Blackburn          1:23:14

          Al Angell               2:08:30

 

 Clydes:  James Royal             1:04:01  Athena:  Addie Kelly             1:24:34

          Benjamin Newcome        1:19:28           Jodi Shimmel            1:57:06

          Mike Agapos             1:31:11

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Logan Smith                5:19         1 Sydney Chaput              5:54

        2 Danial Torabi              5:22         2 Lillian Tarkington         6:03

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Nathan Brookner            4:05         1 Akeelah Moore              4:14

        2 Aaron Chaput               4:22         2 Virginia Kraus             4:27

 

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12

        1 Graham Schuy               3:42         1 Kendra Welkener            5:47

        2 Simone Vellani             3:44

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, November 26, 2016

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Matt Galvin                             24 m      15:59   5:09   16.0    94.0

    2. Pete Johnson                            15 m      16:40   5:22   16.7    96.9

    3. Elijah Alexander-Macias                 15 m      17:10   5:32   17.2    94.1

    4. Judah Alexander-Macias                  11 m      18:49   6:03   18.8    94.7

    5. Andy Li                                 34 m      19:26   6:15   19.4    78.4

    6. Vijayan Nair                            54 m      20:17   6:32   20.3    84.3

    7. Isabel Borrego                          15 f      20:32   6:37   20.5    89.2

    8. David Manz                              38 m      20:36   6:38   20.6    75.2

    9. Bob Smeby              Plano  TX        60 m      20:47   6:41   20.8    86.6

   10. Abelardo Elizondo                       38 m      20:54   6:44   20.9    74.1

   11. Kisha Littrell                          37 f      20:57   6:45   20.9    83.4

   12. Alex Elizondo                           16 m      20:59   6:45   21.0    75.8

   13. Nathan Wille                            16 m      21:04   6:47   21.1    75.5

   14. Andrew Ge                               48 m      21:34   6:56   21.6    75.9

   15. Simone Vellani                          11 m      21:46   7:00   21.8    81.9

   16. Fernando Garcia                         39 m      22:07   7:07   22.1    70.3

   17. Joseph Callenes-Sloan                   33 m      22:09   7:08   22.1    68.6

   18. Dan Cowles             Plano  TX        54 m      22:13   7:09   22.2    77.0

   19. Barry Papermaster                       62 m      22:17   7:10   22.3    82.3

   20. Fiona Green                             52 f      22:23   7:12   22.4    85.3

   21. Dale Brookner                           46 m      22:27   7:14   22.4    72.0

   22. Niruk Teklu                             45 m      22:53   7:22   22.9    70.2

   23. Sarah Ahmadi                            14 f      23:02   7:25   23.0    81.0

   24. Matthew Parks                           13 m      23:11   7:28   23.2    72.6

   25. Shane Purser                            24 m      23:13   7:28   23.2    64.7

   26. William Parks                           13 m      23:35   7:35   23.6    71.4

   27. Maria Moore            Plano  TX        56 f      23:39   7:37   23.6    83.3

   28. Matthew Claggett                        26 m      23:47   7:39   23.8    63.1

   29. Yuichi Cowles                           14 m      23:50   7:40   23.8    69.1

   30. Stacey Rotunno         Plano  TX        34 f      23:51   7:41   23.8    72.4

   31. Joshua Ji                               12 m      24:00   7:43   24.0    72.0

   32. Chris Kobos                             57 m      24:03   7:44   24.0    72.9

   33. Paige Loehding                          16 f      24:21   7:50   24.3    74.0

   34. Matt Pierret           Plano  TX        58 m      24:25   7:52   24.4    72.4

   35. Dan Picard                              36 m      24:26   7:52   24.4    62.8

   36. Wen You                                 47 f      24:40   7:56   24.7    74.8

   37. Jackie Pham                             17 f      25:04   8:04   25.1    70.9

   38. Corrie Welkener                         17 f      25:11   8:06   25.2    70.6

   39. Linda Kelly                             65 f      25:29   8:12   25.5    84.1

   40. Rosa Elizondo                           41 f      25:46   8:18   25.8    69.1

   41. Ana Stanowick                           17 f      25:49   8:19   25.8    68.9

   42. Bruce Brandeland                        63 m      25:58   8:21   26.0    71.3

   43. Akeelah Moore                            9 f      26:06   8:24   26.1    83.4

   44. Scott Gardner                           29 m      26:14   8:27   26.2    57.3

   45. Esteban Talavera                        15 m      26:20   8:29   26.3    61.4

   46. Morgan Williams                         54 m      26:20   8:29   26.3    64.9

   47. Johnny Chen                             47 m      26:28   8:31   26.5    61.5

   48. Raluca Moucha                           49 f      26:29   8:31   26.5    70.6

   49. Manav Shah                              32 m      26:32   8:32   26.5    57.1

   50. Matthew McGarity                        42 m      26:54   8:39   26.9    58.7

   51. David Kelly                             60 m      26:59   8:41   27.0    66.7

   52. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        63 m      27:12   8:45   27.2    68.1

   53. Pascal Shirley                          36 m      27:24   8:49   27.4    56.0

   54. Sara Chan                               35 f      27:32   8:52   27.5    63.0

   55. Dick Hartnett                           69 m      27:34   8:52   27.6    71.7

   56. Robert Hemphill                         68 m      27:37   8:53   27.6    70.7

   57. Wesley Liu                              14 m      27:44   8:56   27.7    59.4

   58. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       62 f      27:48   8:57   27.8    74.8

   59. Fred Schwall           Plano  TX        65 m      27:50   8:58   27.8    67.9

   60. Sean Loehnding                          12 m      27:53   8:58   27.9    62.0

   61. William Liu                             15 m      27:54   8:59   27.9    57.9

   62. Joey Chou                               17 m      27:56   8:59   27.9    56.2

   63. Jennifer Loehding                       44 f      28:03   9:02   28.0    64.5

   64. Jamie Fosler                            30 f      28:07   9:03   28.1    60.7

   65. Maria Davis                             50 f      28:09   9:04   28.1    66.8

   66. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        57 f      28:24   9:08   28.4    69.9

   67. Sibley Garner                           10 f      28:33   9:11   28.5    73.3

   68. Aj Claggett                             16 f      28:43   9:15   28.7    62.8

   69. Jenna Glisch                            17 f      28:52   9:17   28.9    61.6

   70. Shirley Foster                          57 f      29:09   9:23   29.1    68.1

   71. Leo Lane                                60 m      29:18   9:26   29.3    61.4

   72. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       64 m      29:21   9:27   29.3    63.8

   73. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       68 m      29:22   9:27   29.4    66.5

   74. Gerad Housley                           37 m      29:23   9:27   29.4    52.5

   75. Travis Steffen                          28 m      29:23   9:27   29.4    51.1

   76. Robert Garner                           46 m      29:24   9:28   29.4    55.0

   77. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     34 m      29:28   9:29   29.5    51.7

   78. Sandra Salazar-Rios                     34 f      29:34   9:31   29.6    58.4

   79. Robert Tompkins                         66 m      29:41   9:33   29.7    64.4

   80. Nolan Brandeland                        10 m      29:52   9:37   29.9    61.8

   81. Leith Brandeland       Plano  TX        40 m      29:53   9:37   29.9    52.3

   82. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       73 m      29:57   9:38   29.9    69.2

   83. Minoo Wille                             47 f      30:09   9:42   30.1    61.2

   84. Stephen Brown          Lewisville  TX   70 m      30:10   9:43   30.2    66.3

   85. Larry Fine             Plano  TX        56 m      30:13   9:44   30.2    57.5

   86. Charlie Gonzalez                        63 m      30:18   9:45   30.3    61.1

   87. Limei Lin                               49 f      30:31   9:49   30.5    61.2

   88. Olivia Welkener                         20 f      30:38   9:52   30.6    56.5

   89. Jim Barrett                             58 m      30:45   9:54   30.7    57.5

   90. Sue Purser                              53 f      30:46   9:54   30.8    62.5

   91. David Rudd                               4 m      30:51   9:56   30.8    83.0

   92. Amy Y Zhuo                              45 f      30:52   9:56   30.9    59.0

   93. Margaret Filingeri                      68 f      30:57   9:58   30.9    71.5

   94. David Zeiger                            34 m      30:59   9:58   31.0    49.2

   95. Y Xia                                   33 f      31:51  10:15   31.8    54.0

   96. Logan Smith                              5 m      32:14  10:22   32.2    74.1

   97. Craig Smith            Carrollton  TX   45 m      32:15  10:23   32.2    49.8

   98. Venkatesh Iyer                          25 m      32:17  10:23   32.3    46.5

   99. Vincent Huang                           15 m      32:21  10:25   32.3    49.9

  100. Brenda Johnson                          52 f      32:27  10:27   32.4    58.8

  101. Roy Salazar                             56 m      32:50  10:34   32.8    52.9

  102. Abishia Aryee                           13 f      32:53  10:35   32.9    58.0

  103. Nahara Aryee                             9 f      33:01  10:38   33.0    65.9

  104. Emily Lam                                7 f      33:08  10:40   33.1    72.3

  105. Luis Talavera                           46 m      33:24  10:45   33.4    48.4

  106. Nick Claggett                           21 m      33:28  10:46   33.5    45.3

  107. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   76 m      34:06  10:59   34.1    63.2

  108. Adali Tarkington                         7 f      34:43  11:10   34.7    69.0

  109. Jennifer Tarkington                     39 f      34:44  11:11   34.7    50.8

  110. Ashley Canon                            33 f      34:47  11:12   34.8    49.5

  111. Steve Niksich                           56 m      34:48  11:12   34.8    49.9

  112. Andrew Parks                            13 m      35:01  11:16   35.0    48.1

  113. Tien-Tien Hsieh                         42 f      35:14  11:20   35.2    50.8

  114. Fran Jensen            Plano  TX        69 f      35:50  11:32   35.8    62.5

  115. Dottie Claggett                         58 f      36:12  11:39   36.2    55.4

  116. Sheryl Standifer                        62 f      36:14  11:40   36.2    57.4

  117. Sang Vo                                 54 m      36:20  11:42   36.3    47.1

  118. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     70 m      36:31  11:45   36.5    54.7

  119. James Thruston                          79 m      36:38  11:47   36.6    61.3

  120. Niki Tull                               43 f      37:09  11:57   37.1    48.5

  121. Lian Xu                                 47 f      37:29  12:04   37.5    49.2

  122. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        69 m      37:38  12:07   37.6    52.5

  123. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        71 m      38:47  12:29   38.8    52.2

  124. Emily Liu                               54 f      40:14  12:57   40.2    48.2

  125. Cindy Engel            Dallas  TX       47 f      40:54  13:10   40.9    45.1

  126. Danielle McDonough                      28 f      42:07  13:33   42.1    40.4

  127. Nancy Lowden                            74 f      42:33  13:42   42.5    55.9

  128. Suzanne Davis                           31 f      43:02  13:51   43.0    39.8

  129. Anita Ahmadi                            52 f      43:46  14:05   43.8    43.6

  130. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   66 f      43:59  14:09   44.0    49.2

  131. William Swafford       Allen  TX        64 m      44:14  14:14   44.2    42.3

  132. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      79 f      44:20  14:16   44.3    57.5

  133. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       64 m      44:48  14:25   44.8    41.8

  134. Patty Luchsinger                        66 f      44:49  14:25   44.8    48.3

  135. Nancy Kaufman                           63 f      48:08  15:30   48.1    43.6

  136. Riley Niksich                           13 m      48:34  15:38   48.6    34.7

  137. Bobby Clark            Allen  TX        60 m      49:28  15:55   49.5    36.4

  138. Paul Kaufman                            62 m      52:19  16:50   52.3    35.1

  139. Parker Niksich                          11 m      53:07  17:06   53.1    33.5

  140. Cindy Schnick                           55 f      59:31  19:09   59.5    32.8

  141. Chrystal Schnick                        25 f      59:32  19:10   59.5    28.6

  142. Nicholas Schnick                        31 m      59:33  19:10   59.5    25.4

  143. Christopher Schnick                     55 m      59:35  19:11   59.6    28.9

 

Plano Pacers 15K Results---Saturday, November 26, 2015

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Colby Mehmen                            22 m      46:16   4:58   14.3   105.8

    2. Yunan Liu                               34 m      58:25   6:16   18.0    84.5

    3. Gregory Kelly                           30 m      58:33   6:17   18.1    83.4

    4. Behnam Torabi                           42 m      58:55   6:19   18.2    86.9

    5. Prince Aryee           Lewisville  TX   45 m      59:20   6:22   18.3    87.8

    6. Dan Ray                                 34 m      59:40   6:24   18.4    82.8

    7. Meng Zhao                               41 m    1:00:35   6:30   18.7    84.1

    8. Dan Yarbrough                           45 m    1:00:50   6:32   18.8    85.6

    9. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   38 m    1:01:28   6:36   19.0    81.7

   10. O'Neal Barnett                          42 m    1:01:39   6:37   19.0    83.0

   11. Aaron Purser                            24 m    1:02:22   6:41   19.2    78.1

   12. Ryan Loehding          Carrollton  TX   44 m    1:02:40   6:43   19.3    82.6

   13. Shawn McCawley         The Colony  TX   40 m    1:02:55   6:45   19.4    80.5

   14. Pinghai Hao                             48 m    1:03:23   6:48   19.6    83.7

   15. Chad Stoerner                           33 m    1:03:50   6:51   19.7    77.1

   16. James Royal            Plano  TX        54 m    1:04:01   6:52   19.8    86.6

   17. Enrique Borrego                         12 m    1:04:21   6:54   19.9    87.1

   18. Rick Johnson           Garland  TX      54 m    1:05:22   7:01   20.2    84.8

   19. Scott Manis                             53 m    1:05:40   7:03   20.3    83.8

   20. Michael Peacock                         48 m    1:06:17   7:07   20.5    80.1

   21. Sheila Natho           Dallas  TX       50 f    1:06:43   7:09   20.6    91.4

   22. Zhuqing Ouyang                          35 m    1:06:50   7:10   20.6    74.2

   23. Stephen Manz                            33 m    1:08:10   7:19   21.0    72.2

   24. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        56 m    1:08:19   7:20   21.1    82.5

   25. Sean Haney                              47 m    1:08:56   7:24   21.3    76.5

   26. Paul Barker                             47 m    1:08:57   7:24   21.3    76.5

   27. Johnathan He                            24 m    1:09:18   7:26   21.4    70.3

   28. Yunji Huang                             53 m    1:09:32   7:28   21.5    79.1

   29. Xiao Meng Zhu                           33 m    1:09:53   7:30   21.6    70.4

   30. Danny Monistere                         51 m    1:10:15   7:32   21.7    77.1

   31. Gregory Crafton                         57 m    1:10:26   7:33   21.7    80.7

   32. Fengming Lou                            46 m    1:10:37   7:35   21.8    74.2

   33. Yaohui Zhou                             44 m    1:10:59   7:37   21.9    72.9

   34. Scott Overmann                          43 m    1:11:30   7:40   22.1    72.0

   35. Andrea Bohmfalk                         32 f    1:11:54   7:43   22.2    77.4

   36. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        53 m    1:11:56   7:43   22.2    76.5

   37. Mike Fields            Garland  TX      66 m    1:12:56   7:49   22.5    84.9

   38. Justin Chan                             52 m    1:12:57   7:50   22.5    74.8

   39. Aiming Herrington                       55 f    1:12:58   7:50   22.5    86.8

   40. Gib Dawson                              51 m    1:13:08   7:51   22.6    74.1

   41. Dave Wagner                             52 m    1:13:08   7:51   22.6    74.6

   42. Jeho Oh                                 41 m    1:13:28   7:53   22.7    69.3

   43. James Drumm            Garland  TX      58 m    1:13:32   7:53   22.7    77.9

   44. Matt Fosler                             31 m    1:13:35   7:54   22.7    66.5

   45. Mark Roman             Carrollton  TX   62 m    1:13:46   7:55   22.8    80.6

   46. Frances McKissick                       54 f    1:13:59   7:56   22.8    84.9

   47. Stephen Hidalgo                         19 m    1:14:10   7:57   22.9    67.2

   48. Tommy Chen                              43 m    1:14:12   7:58   22.9    69.4

   49. Hans-Hermann Brinks                     53 m    1:15:40   8:07   23.3    72.7

   50. Robert Benson          Dallas  TX       67 m    1:15:43   8:07   23.4    82.7

   51. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       56 f    1:15:53   8:08   23.4    84.1

   52. Pingshan Wen                            50 m    1:16:18   8:11   23.5    70.5

   53. Lilly Ji                                43 f    1:16:37   8:13   23.6    76.2

   54. Lee Frey                                48 m    1:16:48   8:14   23.7    69.1

   55. Steve Standifer        Plano  TX        61 m    1:17:11   8:17   23.8    76.3

   56. David Kelly                             40 m    1:17:39   8:20   24.0    65.3

   57. Christine Steen                         37 f    1:18:01   8:22   24.1    72.6

   58. Leslie Smith                            49 f    1:18:53   8:28   24.3    76.8

   59. Kate Enoire                             44 f    1:19:08   8:29   24.4    74.2

   60. Kayla Newcome                           28 f    1:19:28   8:32   24.5    69.4

   61. Benjamin Newcome                        28 m    1:19:28   8:32   24.5    61.3

   62. Mark Ortola            Plano  TX        61 m    1:20:07   8:36   24.7    73.5

   63. Jon Thatcher                            36 m    1:20:09   8:36   24.7    62.1

   64. Jack Liu                                53 m    1:20:12   8:36   24.7    68.6

   65. Wendy Thatcher                          33 f    1:20:26   8:38   24.8    69.4

   66. Weiling Yu                              43 f    1:20:34   8:39   24.9    72.4

   67. Charles Zeng                            46 m    1:20:37   8:39   24.9    65.0

   68. Jason Spears                            40 m    1:21:30   8:45   25.1    62.2

   69. Lixian Huang                            57 m    1:22:36   8:52   25.5    68.8

   70. Rachel Dubis           Plano  TX        23 f    1:22:42   8:52   25.5    66.9

   71. Lorry Rudd                              28 f    1:23:09   8:55   25.7    66.3

   72. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne  TX  77 m    1:23:14   8:56   25.7    85.1

   73. Julie Kaner                             42 f    1:23:22   8:57   25.7    69.6

   74. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        58 m    1:23:33   8:58   25.8    68.6

   75. Sunao Saito                             62 f    1:24:03   9:01   25.9    80.2

   76. Larry Chow                              50 m    1:24:24   9:03   26.0    63.8

   77. Addie Kelly                             43 f    1:24:34   9:04   26.1    69.0

   78. Robert Vergona                          49 m    1:24:35   9:04   26.1    63.2

   79. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        62 m    1:26:10   9:15   26.6    69.0

   80. Xinji Li               TX               67 m    1:26:34   9:17   26.7    72.3

   81. Melanie McDonough                       23 f    1:26:55   9:20   26.8    63.6

   82. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        62 m    1:27:01   9:20   26.8    68.3

   83. Lisa Baber                              36 f    1:27:32   9:23   27.0    64.4

   84. Elizabeth Niksich                       50 f    1:28:06   9:27   27.2    69.2

   85. Shungo Saito                            58 m    1:28:14   9:28   27.2    64.9

   86. Shep Leeper                             25 f    1:29:14   9:34   27.5    61.8

   87. Judy James                              62 f    1:29:29   9:36   27.6    75.3

   88. Victoria Hale                           42 f    1:29:52   9:39   27.7    64.6

   89. Lana Britt                              37 f    1:30:25   9:42   27.9    62.6

   90. Kelly Lawton                            40 f    1:30:26   9:42   27.9    63.5

   91. Jackie Orth                             23 f    1:30:44   9:44   28.0    61.0

   92. Serena Sheng                            48 f    1:30:53   9:45   28.0    66.2

   93. Stephanie Coln                          33 f    1:31:03   9:46   28.1    61.3

   94. Mike Agapos                             54 m    1:31:11   9:47   28.1    60.8

   95. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        53 f    1:32:37   9:56   28.6    67.3

   96. Jeffrey Pacheco                         40 m    1:33:13  10:00   28.8    54.4

   97. Tao Kang                                45 f    1:33:24  10:01   28.8    63.2

   98. Melissa Dailey                          21 f    1:33:46  10:04   28.9    59.4

   99. Qian Jiang                              40 f    1:33:57  10:05   29.0    61.1

  100. Heather Zeiger                          35 f    1:33:58  10:05   29.0    59.8

  101. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        64 m    1:34:13  10:07   29.1    64.4

  102. Andy Beach             Garland  TX      58 m    1:34:52  10:11   29.3    60.4

  103. Edith Garcia                            46 f    1:35:42  10:16   29.5    62.1

  104. John Kramer            Plano  TX        54 m    1:36:19  10:20   29.7    57.6

  105. Suki Yates-Kourounis                    68 f    1:36:29  10:21   29.8    74.4

  106. Yijun Chen                              27 f    1:36:38  10:22   29.8    57.0

  107. Susan Cuzzo                             38 f    1:37:06  10:25   30.0    58.6

  108. Cameron Thatcher                        31 m    1:37:31  10:28   30.1    50.2

  109. Debbie Riedner                          47 f    1:38:37  10:35   30.4    60.6

  110. Lydia Stevens                           47 f    1:42:58  11:03   31.8    58.0

  111. Le Tchen                                41 f    1:42:59  11:03   31.8    56.0

  112. Andrea Shelley                          34 f    1:43:00  11:03   31.8    54.3

  113. Chelsea Thatcher                        26 f    1:43:35  11:07   32.0    53.2

  114. June Orth              Richardson  TX   52 f    1:43:47  11:08   32.0    59.6

  115. Debye Humphrey                          62 f    1:45:08  11:17   32.4    64.1

  116. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       66 m    1:45:08  11:17   32.4    58.9

  117. Cary Sherf                              63 m    1:45:12  11:17   32.5    57.1

  118. Ann Romagnolo                           44 f    1:46:27  11:25   32.8    55.1

  119. Robert Umpleby         Richardson  TX   55 m    1:51:25  11:57   34.4    50.2

  120. Teddy Viator           Dallas  TX       65 m    1:55:12  12:22   35.5    53.2

  121. Jodi Shimmel                            38 f    1:57:06  12:34   36.1    48.6

  122. Kim Frey                                45 f    1:57:17  12:35   36.2    50.3

  123. Samantha Hale                           15 f    1:57:38  12:37   36.3    50.5

  124. Melissa St. John                        50 f    1:57:40  12:37   36.3    51.8

  125. Victoria Poirier                        15 f    2:01:40  13:03   37.5    48.8

  126. Gary Evans             Plano  TX        68 m    2:02:34  13:09   37.8    51.7

  127. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       77 m    2:08:30  13:47   39.6    55.1

  128. Dennis Chupp                            59 m    2:12:31  14:13   40.9    43.6

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, November 26, 2016

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Graham Schuy                            12 m       3:42   5:57   21.9    79.1

    2. Simone Vellani                          11 m       3:44   6:01   22.1    80.8

    3. Ethan Schuy                             10 m       3:45   6:02   22.2    83.3

    4. Nathan Brookner                          8 m       4:05   6:34   24.1    83.3

    5. Akeelah Moore                            9 f       4:14   6:49   25.0    87.0

    6. Joshua Ji                               12 m       4:18   6:55   25.4    68.0

    7. Aaron Chaput                             9 m       4:22   7:02   25.8    74.4

    8. Virginia Kraus                           8 f       4:27   7:10   26.3    86.6

    9. Zachary Haun                             7 m       5:07   8:14   30.2    69.9

   10. Nahara Aryee                             9 f       5:16   8:29   31.1    69.9

   11. Logan Smith                              5 m       5:19   8:33   31.4    76.0

   12. Danial Torabi                            6 m       5:22   8:38   31.7    70.6

   13. Timothy Wisner                           8 m       5:37   9:02   33.2    60.5

   14. Kendra Welkener                         10 f       5:47   9:19   34.2    61.2

   15. Sydney Chaput                            6 f       5:54   9:30   34.9    72.8

   16. Aaron Kraus                              6 m       5:59   9:38   35.4    63.3

   17. Lillian Tarkington                       5 f       6:03   9:44   35.8    75.7

   18. Emily Lam                                7 f       6:07   9:51   36.1    66.3

   19. Noah Bohmfalk                            6 m       6:23  10:16   37.7    59.4

   20. Andrew Friedman                          4 m       6:33  10:33   38.7    66.2

   21. Adalie Tarkington                        7 f       6:44  10:50   39.8    60.2

   22. Ree Liu                                  7 m       7:03  11:21   41.7    50.8

   23. Parker Niksich                          11 m       7:29  12:03   44.2    40.3

   24. Lyla Romagnolo                           6 f       7:33  12:09   44.6    56.9

   25. Katelyn Rudd                             6 f       7:35  12:12   44.8    56.6

   26. Erin Lam                                 3 f       7:51  12:38   46.4    67.6

   27. Emma Bohmfalk                            4 f       9:03  14:34   53.5    54.3

 * 28. Anna Bohmfalk                            2 f       9:40  15:34   57.1

 * 29. Stone Bohmfalk                           0 m       9:40  15:34   57.1

   30. Ayla Hines                               5 f      10:25  16:46   61.6    43.9

   31. Teddy Hendricks                          3 m      10:31  16:56   62.1    44.5

   32. Timo Erasmus                             4 m      11:03  17:47   65.3    39.2

   33. Shiro Wisner                             3 m      11:12  18:02   66.2    41.8

   34. Evelyn Tarkington                        4 f      11:57  19:14   70.6    41.1

   35. Mia Romagnolo                            7 f      12:38  20:20   74.7    32.1

   36. Haddie Stoerner                          3 f      13:18  21:24   78.6    39.9

   37. Dany Ray                                 3 f      13:20  21:28   78.8    39.8

   38. Bobbi Hendricks                          1 f      15:41  25:15   92.7    40.3

   39. Crix Ray                                 2 m      16:09  26:00   95.4    31.5

 * 40. Miles Fosler                             1 m      17:30  28:10   103.4

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

New Records:

Linda Kelly, 5K Female 65-70, 25:29 (previous record: Latralle Thompson, 26:18, 07/10)

Sheila Natho, 15K Female 50-54, 1:06:43 (previous record: Marylyn Patrick, 1:10:40, 11/96)

Colby Mehmen, Male Overall, 46:16 (previous record: Andrew Cook, 48:27, 11/08)

Colby Mehmen, 15K Male 20-24, 46:16 (previous record: Ricky Stover, 50:53, 11/97)

Addie Kelly, 15K Athena, 1:24:34 (previous record: Addie Kelly, 1:26:04, 11/14)

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Rob Tompkins
James Gabhart
Mike Koskan
Bettye Haynes
Anita Ahmadi
Sarah Ahmadi
Dale Brookner
Phoebe Brookner
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved