Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Turkey Runoff 5K, 15K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday November 25, 2017
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Ben Pollock               17:30         1 Claudine Blancaflor       17:32

        2 Sharan Venkateshwar       18:00         2 Aiming Herrington         22:13

        3 John Gabriel              18:16         3 Kaitlin Fox               23:03

        4 Sean Haney                18:31         4 Leslie Smith              23:18

        5 Paul Barker               19:09         5 Linda Kelly               23:32

        6 Andrew Reed               19:14         6 Hari Garimella            23:55

        7 Jacob Carroll             19:26         7 Jenny Coneff              24:14

        8 Patrick Brzezina          19:57         8 Aj Meisel                 25:27

        9 Bob Smeby                 19:59         9 Lingyan Qiu               25:50

       10 Cheng Nie                 20:00        10 Sara Chan                 26:00

 

 Overall: Ben Pollock               17:30  Overall: Claudine Blancaflor       17:32

 Master:  Sean Haney                18:31  Master:  Aiming Herrington         22:13

 Senior:  Bob Smeby                 19:59  Senior:  Linda Kelly               23:32

 

   9-un:  Nathan Brookner           23:42    9-un:  Emily Lam                 28:20

          Logan Smith               31:17           Madison Davis             30:53

                                                    Sydney Davis              32:50

 

  10-14:  Simone Vellani            21:45   10-14:  Noelle Sunna              29:49

          Josh Bass                 22:18           Liry Poirier              31:23

          Yismay Vijayaraghava      24:45           Natalie Nguyen            34:16

 

  15-19:  Sharan Venkateshwar       18:00   15-19:  Kaitlin Fox               23:03

          Andrew Reed               19:14

          Jacob Carroll             19:26

 

  20-24:  John Gabriel              18:16   20-24:  Katie Sudberry            30:33

          Octavio Ornelas           31:21           Michelle Xie              30:41

                                                    Melani Puga               31:22

 

  25-29:  Nick Bemiss               21:36   25-29:  Lorry Rudd                37:30

          Daniel Flores             24:10

          Joy Shin                  28:01

 

  30-34:  Cheng Nie                 20:00   30-34:  Jacklyn Woodard           29:14

          Tamas Szabo               30:57

          David Rudd                56:04

 

  35-39:  David Manz                20:38   35-39:  Jenny Coneff              24:14

          Adam Jacobson             21:03           Sara Chan                 26:00

          David Prentiss            22:20           Kristen Sunna             29:32

 

  40-44:  Vijayaraghava Reddy       23:30   40-44:  Hari Garimella            23:55

          Chad Kaneshige            25:08           Beata Nascu               26:33

          Madhava Bhamy             25:59           Marina Lovil              27:09

 

  45-49:  Paul Barker               19:09   45-49:  Aj Meisel                 25:27

          Johnny Chen               21:27           Lingyan Qiu               25:50

          Fengming Lou              21:46           Kate Enoire               26:12

 

  50-54:  Jeff Hashe                21:41   50-54:  Leslie Smith              23:18

          Todd Lovell               22:05           Raluca Moucha             27:23

          Jeffrey Fox               23:05           Donna Hashe               31:10

 

  55-59:  Mark Olateju              22:28   55-59:  Debbie Brewer             28:10

          Chris Kobos               24:24           Cindy Dakota              36:14

          Jon M Johnson             28:50           Emily Liu                 39:45

 

  60-64:  Daniel Flick              21:38   60-64:  Jean Bogardus             30:35

          Barry Papermaster         22:15           Charlzann Mitchell        34:17

          Peter Murtaugh            24:50

 

  65-69:  John Nance                24:16   65-69:  Helena Gaczynska          39:37

          Fred Schwall              28:02           Jeanne Pitz               46:04

          Joseph Tai                29:44

 

  70-74:  Dick Hartnett             27:58   70-74:  Fran Jensen               36:37

          Stephen Brown             29:18

          Alan Davis                32:55

 

  75-79:  Charles Warner            32:24   75-79:  Nancy Lowden              44:21

          James Gabhart             42:44           Mary Kennard              58:56

                                                    Nancy Cole              1:08:19

 

                                            80-ov:  Bettye Haynes             44:06

                                                    Maria Johnston            58:59

 

 Clydes:  John Kramer               30:27  Athena:  Melanie Davis             30:00

          Teddy Viator              31:51           Keiko Flores              36:53

          Mike Agapos               32:46

 

 

15K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Yunan Liu                 56:42         1 Rachael Sanchez         1:01:07

        2 Tyler Woodard             57:46         2 Raquel Jimenez          1:03:51

        3 Kiran Gyr                 58:56         3 Christin Woodard        1:08:57

        4 Meng Zhao                 59:07         4 Jennifer Pope           1:10:20

        5 O'Neal Barnett          1:00:45         5 Cami Sitz               1:12:15

        6 Pinghai Hao             1:00:46         6 Paige Loehding          1:12:47

        7 Brent Robinson          1:00:50         7 Gwen Li                 1:13:16

        8 Michael Held            1:00:58         8 Kelly Lawton            1:13:52

        9 Rick Johnson            1:02:44         9 Suzanne Davis           1:14:01

       10 Kevin Newton            1:03:19        10 Nancy Nguyen            1:14:34

 

 Overall: Yunan Liu                 56:42  Overall: Rachael Sanchez         1:01:07

 Master:  Kiran Gyr                 58:56  Master:  Cami Sitz               1:12:15

 Senior:  Rick Johnson            1:02:44  Senior:  Frances McKissick       1:20:08

 

                                            15-19:  Paige Loehding          1:12:47

                                                    Kendall Hicks           1:21:23

                                                    Madison Toland          1:25:33

 

  25-29:  Adam Koudaih            1:34:39   25-29:  Shea Leeper             1:31:33

 

  30-34:  Tyler Woodard             57:46   30-34:  Raquel Jimenez          1:03:51

          Kevin Newton            1:03:19           Christin Woodard        1:08:57

          Manav Shah              1:14:47           Jennifer Pope           1:10:20

 

  35-39:  Brent Robinson          1:00:50   35-39:  Brandi Barnhill         1:32:41

          Jason Bogardus          1:05:05           Tracy Clarizio          1:32:45

          Marcos Vargas           1:08:46

 

  40-44:  Meng Zhao                 59:07   40-44:  Kelly Lawton            1:13:52

          O'Neal Barnett          1:00:45           Nancy Nguyen            1:14:34

          Hilung Huang            1:11:53           Marisa Sifuentes        1:21:56

 

  45-49:  Pinghai Hao             1:00:46   45-49:  Gwen Li                 1:13:16

          Larry Anderson          1:06:41           Wen You                 1:25:51

          Andrew Ge               1:11:27           Jennifer Loehding       1:26:01

 

  50-54:  Michael Held            1:00:58   50-54:  Qing Jia                1:25:17

          Danny Monistere         1:04:25           Dina Lulla              1:30:48

          Kan Meng                1:08:41           Tina Jasper             1:39:31

 

  55-59:  James Royal             1:04:42

          David McMahon           1:22:05

          Day-Ruey Liu            1:22:55

 

  60-64:  Mark Ortola             1:22:19   60-64:  Sharon Hirsch           1:36:13

          Cary Sherf              1:28:32           Debye Humphrey          1:51:02

          Sigi Diaz               1:33:30

 

  65-69:  Mike Fields             1:14:43   65-69:  Marisa Quinones         1:41:04

          Mark Evans              1:21:10

          Kenny Gardner           1:24:59

 

 

  75-79:  Wally Capps             1:34:27

          Al Angell               2:14:34

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Logan Smith                4:34         1 Erin Lam                   7:27

        2 Sam Drazin                 6:48         2 Anna Szabo                10:45

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Christopher Huang          4:42         1 Katelyn Rudd               5:58

        2 Nicholas Huang             4:47         2 Alina Nguyen               6:25

 

          BOYS  10-12                               GIRLS  10-12

        1 Simone Vellani             4:01         1 Jackie LeComte             4:14

        2 Nathan Nguyen              4:33         2 Natalie Nguyen             4:40

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, November 25, 2017

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Ben Pollock                             27 m      17:30   5:38   17.5    85.7

    2. Claudine Blancaflor                     19 f      17:32   5:39   17.5    99.4

    3. Sharan Venkateshwar                     16 m      18:00   5:48   18.0    88.3

    4. John Gabriel                            20 m      18:16   5:53   18.3    83.6

    5. Sean Haney                              48 m      18:31   5:58   18.5    88.4

    6. Paul Barker                             48 m      19:09   6:10   19.1    85.5

    7. Andrew Reed                             15 m      19:14   6:11   19.2    84.0

    8. Jacob Carroll                           17 m      19:26   6:15   19.4    80.7

    9. Patrick Brzezina                        16 m      19:57   6:25   19.9    79.7

   10. Bob Smeby              Plano  TX        61 m      19:59   6:26   20.0    90.9

   11. Cheng Nie                               32 m      20:00   6:26   20.0    75.7

   12. David Manz                              39 m      20:38   6:38   20.6    75.4

   13. Adam Jacobson                           36 m      21:03   6:47   21.0    72.9

   14. Johnny Chen                             48 m      21:27   6:54   21.4    76.3

   15. Nick Bemiss                             27 m      21:36   6:57   21.6    69.5

   16. Daniel Flick                            61 m      21:38   6:58   21.6    84.0

   17. Jeff Hashe             Plano  TX        51 m      21:41   6:59   21.7    77.1

   18. Simone Vellani                          12 m      21:45   7:00   21.7    79.5

   19. Fengming Lou                            47 m      21:46   7:00   21.8    74.7

   20. Todd Lovell                             52 m      22:05   7:06   22.1    76.3

   21. Aiming Herrington                       56 f      22:13   7:09   22.2    88.7

   22. Barry Papermaster                       63 m      22:15   7:10   22.2    83.3

   23. Josh Bass                               12 m      22:18   7:11   22.3    77.5

   24. David Prentiss                          39 m      22:20   7:11   22.3    69.7

   25. Mark Olateju           Garland  TX      56 m      22:28   7:14   22.5    77.4

   26. Kaitlin Fox                             15 f      23:03   7:25   23.0    79.4

   27. Jeffrey Fox                             54 m      23:05   7:26   23.1    74.1

   28. Leslie Smith                            50 f      23:18   7:30   23.3    80.7

   29. Jesus Diaz                              53 m      23:27   7:33   23.4    72.4

   30. Hector Delgado         Plano  TX        49 m      23:28   7:33   23.5    70.3

   31. Vijayaraghava Reddy                     40 m      23:30   7:34   23.5    66.5

   32. Linda Kelly                             66 f      23:32   7:34   23.5    92.0

   33. Nathan Brookner                          9 m      23:42   7:38   23.7    81.0

   34. Dale Brookner                           47 m      23:43   7:38   23.7    68.6

   35. Dean Westervelt                         50 m      23:49   7:40   23.8    69.7

   36. Hari Garimella                          43 f      23:55   7:42   23.9    75.3

   37. Daniel Flores                           26 m      24:10   7:47   24.2    62.1

   38. Jenny Coneff                            38 f      24:14   7:48   24.2    72.4

   39. John Nance             Rowlett  TX      69 m      24:16   7:49   24.3    81.4

   40. Chris Kobos                             58 m      24:24   7:51   24.4    72.5

   41. Yismay Vijayaraghava                    11 m      24:45   7:58   24.7    72.0

   42. Peter Murtaugh                          60 m      24:50   8:00   24.8    72.5

   43. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        63 m      25:02   8:03   25.0    74.0

   44. Alan Kaplan                             53 m      25:07   8:05   25.1    67.6

   45. Chad Kaneshige                          42 m      25:08   8:05   25.1    62.9

   46. Aj Meisel                               46 f      25:27   8:11   25.4    72.0

   47. Lingyan Qiu                             49 f      25:50   8:19   25.8    72.3

   48. Madhava Bhamy                           41 m      25:59   8:22   26.0    60.5

   49. Sara Chan                               36 f      26:00   8:22   26.0    66.9

   50. Kate Enoire                             45 f      26:12   8:26   26.2    69.5

   51. Beata Nascu                             42 f      26:33   8:33   26.5    67.4

   52. Charlene Johnson       Allen  TX        45 f      26:40   8:35   26.7    68.3

   53. Nathan Nguyen                           10 m      27:07   8:44   27.1    68.1

   54. Marina Lovil                            43 f      27:09   8:44   27.1    66.3

   55. Nolan Brandeland                        11 m      27:12   8:45   27.2    65.5

   56. Wesley Liu                              15 m      27:14   8:46   27.2    59.3

   57. Raluca Moucha                           50 f      27:23   8:49   27.4    68.7

   58. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        64 m      27:28   8:50   27.5    68.1

   59. William Liu                             16 m      27:28   8:50   27.5    57.9

   60. Kathleen Tsai                           44 f      27:31   8:51   27.5    65.8

   61. Steward Bentley                         45 m      27:55   8:59   27.9    57.6

   62. Dick Hartnett          Fort Worth  TX   70 m      27:58   9:00   28.0    71.5

   63. Joy Shin                                28 m      28:01   9:01   28.0    53.6

   64. Fred Schwall                            66 m      28:02   9:01   28.0    68.2

   65. Marcus Lam                              42 m      28:03   9:02   28.0    56.3

   66. Arthur Murtaugh                         16 m      28:09   9:04   28.1    56.5

   67. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        58 f      28:10   9:04   28.2    71.1

   68. Emily Lam                                8 f      28:20   9:07   28.3    80.4

   69. Tomas Bern                              54 m      28:22   9:08   28.4    60.3

   70. Jon M Johnson                           59 m      28:50   9:17   28.8    61.9

   71. Jacklyn Woodard                         34 f      29:14   9:25   29.2    59.1

   72. Stephen Brown          Lewisville  TX   71 m      29:18   9:26   29.3    69.0

   73. Dominic Nfai                            48 m      29:26   9:28   29.4    55.6

   74. Phil Murch                              60 m      29:27   9:29   29.4    61.1

   75. Matthew Sunna                           40 m      29:30   9:30   29.5    53.0

   76. Kristen Sunna          Murphy  TX       39 f      29:32   9:30   29.5    59.7

   77. Jj Jenkins                              64 m      29:38   9:32   29.6    63.2

   78. Joseph Tai                              69 m      29:44   9:34   29.7    66.4

   79. Vincent Huang                           16 m      29:47   9:35   29.8    53.4

   80. Noelle Sunna                            14 f      29:49   9:36   29.8    62.6

   81. Larry Thompson                          63 m      29:50   9:36   29.8    62.1

   82. Erin Lentz                              38 f      29:54   9:37   29.9    58.7

   83. Roger Galuban                           52 m      29:56   9:38   29.9    56.3

   84. Melanie Davis                           44 f      30:00   9:39   30.0    60.3

   85. Tatsiana Ramankova                      41 f      30:11   9:43   30.2    59.0

   86. John Kramer            Plano  TX        55 m      30:27   9:48   30.4    56.6

   87. Katie Sudberry                          20 f      30:33   9:50   30.5    56.6

   88. Jean Bogardus          Athens  TX       61 f      30:35   9:51   30.6    67.3

   89. Michelle Xie           Plano  TX        24 f      30:41   9:53   30.7    55.5

   90. Heather Zeiger                          36 f      30:47   9:54   30.8    56.5

   91. David Zeiger                            35 m      30:48   9:55   30.8    49.7

   92. Nikolett Szabo Fulop                    36 f      30:52   9:56   30.9    56.4

   93. Madison Davis                            9 f      30:53   9:56   30.9    70.5

   94. Larry Fine             Plano  TX        57 m      30:54   9:57   30.9    56.7

   95. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     35 m      30:56   9:57   30.9    49.4

   96. Tamas Szabo                             33 m      30:57   9:58   30.9    49.1

   97. Donna Hashe                             50 f      31:10  10:02   31.2    60.4

   98. Logan Smith                              6 m      31:17  10:04   31.3    71.6

   99. Octavio Ornelas                         21 m      31:21  10:05   31.3    48.4

  100. Melani Puga                             21 f      31:22  10:06   31.4    54.8

  101. Liry Poirier                            13 f      31:23  10:06   31.4    60.8

  102. Lucas Lin                               17 m      31:35  10:10   31.6    49.7

  103. Teddy Viator           Dallas  TX       66 m      31:51  10:15   31.8    60.0

  104. Nancy Wu                                42 f      32:00  10:18   32.0    55.9

  105. Charles Warner                          76 m      32:24  10:26   32.4    66.5

  106. Susana Kaneshige                        45 f      32:26  10:26   32.4    56.2

  107. Sang Vo                                 55 m      32:39  10:31   32.6    52.8

  108. Thomas McGrath                          50 m      32:41  10:31   32.7    50.8

  109. Mike Agapos                             55 m      32:46  10:33   32.8    52.6

  110. Sydney Davis                             9 f      32:50  10:34   32.8    66.3

  111. Garret Davis                            41 m      32:55  10:36   32.9    47.7

  112. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 72 m      32:55  10:36   32.9    62.2

  113. Limei Lin                               50 f      33:10  10:41   33.2    56.7

  114. Natanja Hunter                          40 f      33:13  10:41   33.2    53.3

  115. Craig Smith            Carrollton  TX   46 m      33:35  10:49   33.6    48.1

  116. Natalie Nguyen                          11 f      34:16  11:02   34.3    58.9

  117. Charlzann Mitchell                      60 f      34:17  11:02   34.3    59.5

  118. Lisa Fox                                49 f      34:34  11:08   34.6    54.1

  119. Kim Frey                                46 f      34:38  11:09   34.6    52.9

  120. Anthony Broadfoot                       57 m      34:46  11:11   34.8    50.4

  121. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       69 m      34:49  11:12   34.8    56.7

  122. Samuel Sunna                            12 m      35:00  11:16   35.0    49.4

  123. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     71 m      35:51  11:32   35.8    56.4

  124. Steve Shopoff                           70 m      35:57  11:34   35.9    55.6

  125. Sherry McGrath                          52 f      36:13  11:39   36.2    52.7

  126. Cindy Dakota                            58 f      36:14  11:40   36.2    55.3

  127. Tien-Tien Hsieh                         43 f      36:15  11:40   36.2    49.7

  128. Liberty Toland                          14 f      36:28  11:44   36.5    51.2

  129. Fran Jensen            Plano  TX        70 f      36:37  11:47   36.6    61.9

  130. Keiko Flores                            51 f      36:53  11:52   36.9    51.4

  131. Parvinder Ahlewet                       38 m      36:55  11:53   36.9    41.9

  132. Mark Bell                               65 m      37:05  11:56   37.1    51.0

  133. Katelyn Rudd                             7 f      37:30  12:04   37.5    63.9

  134. Lorry Rudd                              29 f      37:30  12:04   37.5    45.4

  135. Dennis Chupp                            60 m      38:29  12:23   38.5    46.8

  136. Peter Jacobsson                         57 m      38:30  12:24   38.5    45.5

  137. Elise Harper                            48 f      39:00  12:33   39.0    47.6

  138. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        70 m      39:29  12:42   39.5    50.6

  139. Helena Gaczynska                        68 f      39:37  12:45   39.6    55.9

  140. Emily Liu                               55 f      39:45  12:48   39.7    49.2

  141. Kazandra Gabriel                        23 f      40:37  13:04   40.6    42.0

  142. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       66 m      40:48  13:08   40.8    46.8

  143. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       65 m      41:59  13:31   42.0    45.0

  144. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        72 m      42:44  13:45   42.7    47.9

  145. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   76 m      42:44  13:45   42.7    50.4

  146. Alina Nguyen                             9 f      42:51  13:48   42.8    50.8

  147. Sophia Nguyen                            8 f      42:51  13:48   42.8    53.1

  148. Andrea Powell                           35 f      43:41  14:04   43.7    39.7

  149. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      80 f      44:06  14:12   44.1    58.6

  150. Sharon Morgan                           49 f      44:12  14:14   44.2    42.3

  151. Charles Morgan                          51 m      44:13  14:14   44.2    37.8

  152. Nancy Lowden                            75 f      44:21  14:16   44.3    54.4

  153. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   67 f      46:04  14:50   46.1    47.5

  154. Shannon Howard                          39 f      46:28  14:57   46.5    37.9

  155. Jack Howard                             10 f      46:36  15:00   46.6    44.9

  156. Bobby Clark            Allen  TX        61 m      48:22  15:34   48.4    37.6

  157. William Swafford       Allen  TX        65 m      48:37  15:39   48.6    38.9

  158. Tony Flores                             58 m      53:53  17:21   53.9    32.8

  159. David Rudd                              31 m      56:04  18:03   56.1    26.9

  160. Mary Kennard                            78 f      58:56  18:58   58.9    42.6

  161. Maria Johnston                          80 f      58:59  18:59   59.0    43.8

  162. Nancy Cole             Dallas  TX       75 f    1:08:19  02:41   68.4    35.3

 

Plano Pacers 15K Results---Saturday, November 25, 2017

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Yunan Liu                               35 m      56:42   6:05   17.5    87.4

    2. Tyler Woodard                           32 m      57:46   6:12   17.8    85.0

    3. Kiran Gyr                               41 m      58:56   6:19   18.2    86.4

    4. Meng Zhao                               42 m      59:07   6:21   18.2    86.6

    5. O'Neal Barnett                          43 m    1:00:45   6:31   18.7    84.7

    6. Pinghai Hao                             49 m    1:00:46   6:31   18.7    87.9

    7. Brent Robinson         Mckinney  TX     36 m    1:00:50   6:32   18.8    81.8

    8. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       52 m    1:00:58   6:32   18.8    89.5

    9. Rachael Sanchez                         30 f    1:01:07   6:33   18.9    90.6

   10. Rick Johnson           Garland  TX      55 m    1:02:44   6:44   19.4    89.1

   11. Kevin Newton                            33 m    1:03:19   6:48   19.5    77.7

   12. Raquel Jimenez                          32 f    1:03:51   6:51   19.7    87.1

   13. Danny Monistere                         52 m    1:04:25   6:55   19.9    84.7

   14. James Royal            Plano  TX        55 m    1:04:42   6:56   20.0    86.4

   15. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   39 m    1:05:05   6:59   20.1    77.5

   16. Larry Anderson                          45 m    1:06:41   7:09   20.6    78.1

   17. Kan Meng                                52 m    1:08:41   7:22   21.2    79.5

   18. Yunji Huang                             54 m    1:08:45   7:23   21.2    80.6

   19. Marcos Vargas                           38 m    1:08:46   7:23   21.2    73.0

   20. Christin Woodard                        30 f    1:08:57   7:24   21.3    80.3

   21. Alfonso Maytbu                          50 m    1:09:12   7:25   21.3    77.8

   22. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        54 m    1:09:57   7:30   21.6    79.2

   23. Jennifer Pope                           31 f    1:10:20   7:33   21.7    78.9

   24. Andrew Ge                               49 m    1:11:27   7:40   22.0    74.8

   25. Charles Zeng                            47 m    1:11:29   7:40   22.1    73.8

   26. Yan Wang                                46 m    1:11:43   7:42   22.1    73.1

   27. Hilung Huang                            40 m    1:11:53   7:43   22.2    70.5

   28. Bruce Topott                            54 m    1:12:07   7:44   22.2    76.9

   29. Cami Sitz                               44 f    1:12:15   7:45   22.3    81.2

   30. Ryan Loehding          Carrollton  TX   45 m    1:12:44   7:48   22.4    71.6

   31. Paige Loehding                          17 f    1:12:47   7:49   22.5    79.2

   32. Gwen Li                                 46 f    1:13:16   7:52   22.6    81.1

   33. Doug Waters                             48 m    1:13:22   7:52   22.6    72.3

   34. Jeffrey Pacheco                         41 m    1:13:48   7:55   22.8    69.0

   35. Kelly Lawton                            41 f    1:13:52   7:56   22.8    78.1

   36. Suzanne Davis                           32 f    1:14:01   7:56   22.8    75.1

   37. Nancy Nguyen                            41 f    1:14:34   8:00   23.0    77.4

   38. Mike Fields            Garland  TX      67 m    1:14:43   8:01   23.1    83.8

   39. Manav Shah                              33 m    1:14:47   8:01   23.1    65.8

   40. Taron Turner                            36 m    1:15:07   8:04   23.2    66.2

   41. Jeho Oh                                 42 m    1:15:37   8:07   23.3    67.7

   42. Stefano Fiorini                         49 m    1:16:14   8:11   23.5    70.1

   43. Lee Frey                                49 m    1:16:52   8:15   23.7    69.5

   44. Frances McKissick                       55 f    1:20:08   8:36   24.7    79.0

   45. Mark Evans             Plano  TX        67 m    1:21:10   8:42   25.0    77.1

   46. Kendall Hicks                           15 f    1:21:23   8:44   25.1    72.9

   47. Joe Perez                               42 m    1:21:55   8:47   25.3    62.5

   48. Marisa Sifuentes                        43 f    1:21:56   8:47   25.3    71.2

   49. David McMahon                           57 m    1:22:05   8:48   25.3    69.2

   50. Mark Ortola            Plano  TX        62 m    1:22:19   8:50   25.4    72.2

   51. Stephen Manz                            34 m    1:22:44   8:53   25.5    59.7

   52. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        59 m    1:22:55   8:54   25.6    69.7

   53. Lixian Huang                            58 m    1:23:15   8:56   25.7    68.8

   54. Ajinder Singh                           41 m    1:24:18   9:03   26.0    60.4

   55. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        65 m    1:24:59   9:07   26.2    72.1

   56. Xinji Li               TX               68 m    1:25:01   9:07   26.2    74.5

   57. Larry Chow                              51 m    1:25:09   9:08   26.3    63.6

   58. Qing Jia                                51 f    1:25:17   9:09   26.3    72.0

   59. Madison Toland                          16 f    1:25:33   9:11   26.4    68.3

   60. Wen You                                 48 f    1:25:51   9:13   26.5    70.1

   61. Jennifer Loehding                       45 f    1:26:01   9:14   26.5    68.6

   62. Brandon Barnhill                        41 m    1:26:49   9:19   26.8    58.7

   63. Jun Cao                                 48 m    1:27:42   9:25   27.1    60.5

   64. Edith Garcia                            47 f    1:28:11   9:28   27.2    67.8

   65. Cary Sherf                              64 m    1:28:32   9:30   27.3    68.5

   66. Ryan Pogue                              46 m    1:28:34   9:30   27.3    59.2

   67. Mandi Fowlkes                           44 f    1:28:53   9:32   27.4    66.0

   68. Pingshan Wen                            51 m    1:30:43   9:44   28.0    59.7

   69. Jie Meng                                42 f    1:30:44   9:44   28.0    64.0

   70. Dina Lulla                              51 f    1:30:48   9:45   28.0    67.6

   71. Jenny Tan                               16 f    1:30:49   9:45   28.0    64.3

   72. Shea Leeper                             26 f    1:31:33   9:49   28.2    60.2

   73. Tracy Boyd                              45 f    1:31:45   9:51   28.3    64.3

   74. Makiko Bass                             41 f    1:31:57   9:52   28.4    62.8

   75. Andy Beach             Garland  TX      59 m    1:32:27   9:55   28.5    62.5

   76. Brandi Barnhill                         39 f    1:32:41   9:57   28.6    61.7

   77. Susmila Zbanevjec                       41 f    1:32:44   9:57   28.6    62.2

   78. Tracy Clarizio                          37 f    1:32:45   9:57   28.6    61.1

   79. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        63 m    1:33:30  10:02   28.8    64.2

   80. Jonathan Szeto                          41 m    1:33:42  10:03   28.9    54.4

   81. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   77 m    1:34:27  10:08   29.1    75.0

   82. Adam Koudaih                            26 m    1:34:39  10:09   29.2    51.4

   83. Ying Chou Lin                           45 m    1:34:57  10:11   29.3    54.9

   84. Sharon Hirsch          Plano  TX        62 f    1:36:13  10:19   29.7    70.0

   85. Ryan Cuzzo                              39 m    1:36:15  10:20   29.7    52.4

   86. Sunny Yang                              48 f    1:37:36  10:28   30.1    61.6

   87. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        54 f    1:39:31  10:41   30.7    63.1

   88. Debbie Riedner                          48 f    1:40:02  10:44   30.9    60.1

   89. Tejal Shah                              52 f    1:40:45  10:49   31.1    61.4

   90. Marisa Quinones                         68 f    1:41:04  10:51   31.2    71.0

   91. Amy Zhuo                                47 f    1:42:07  10:57   31.5    58.5

   92. Vinitrin Binni                          16 f    1:42:44  11:01   31.7    56.9

   93. Karthik Sivaraman                       31 m    1:50:45  11:53   34.2    44.2

   94. Debye Humphrey                          63 f    1:51:02  11:55   34.3    61.3

   95. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       67 m    1:51:48  12:00   34.5    56.0

   96. Gary Evans             Plano  TX        69 m    2:13:02  14:16   41.0    48.1

   97. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       78 m    2:14:34  14:26   41.5    53.4

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, November 25, 2017

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Simone Vellani                          12 m       4:01   6:28   23.7    72.8

    2. Jackie LeComte                          10 f       4:14   6:49   25.0    83.6

    3. Nathan Nguyen                           10 m       4:33   7:19   26.9    68.6

    4. Logan Smith                              6 m       4:34   7:21   27.0    83.0

    5. Natalie Nguyen                          11 f       4:40   7:31   27.6    73.2

    6. Christopher Huang                        8 m       4:42   7:34   27.8    72.3

  * 7. Johnny Caterisano                        1 m       4:46   7:40   28.2

    8. Nicholas Huang                           8 m       4:47   7:42   28.3    71.1

    9. Michelle Bao                            11 f       4:48   7:44   28.4    71.2

   10. Christopher Clarizio                     9 m       4:55   7:55   29.1    66.1

   11. Owen Just                                9 m       5:43   9:12   33.8    56.8

   12. Jack Howard                             10 m       5:55   9:31   35.0    52.8

   13. Katelyn Rudd                             7 f       5:58   9:36   35.3    68.0

   14. Alina Nguyen                             9 f       6:25  10:20   37.9    57.4

   15. Sophia Nguyen                            8 f       6:28  10:24   38.2    59.6

   16. Adrian Ngai                              7 m       6:37  10:39   39.1    54.1

   17. Sam Drazin                               6 m       6:48  10:57   40.2    55.7

   18. Julia Just                               8 f       6:57  11:11   41.1    55.5

   19. Erin Lam                                 4 f       7:27  11:59   44.0    65.9

   20. Teddy Hendricks                          4 m       7:56  12:46   46.9    54.6

   21. Alex Nascu                               3 m       8:09  13:07   48.2    57.4

   22. Anna Szabo                               2 f      10:45  17:18   63.5    53.7

   23. Oliver Cseresnyes                        2 m      10:49  17:25   63.9    47.1

 * 24. Bobbi Hendricks                          2 f      11:32  18:34   68.2

 * 25. Sara Nascu                               2 f      11:40  18:47   68.9

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

New Records:

Linda Kelly, 5K Female 65-70, 23:32 (previous record: Linda Kelly, 24:00, 05/17)

Sean Haney, 5K Clydesdale, 18:31, (previous record: Ted Roberts, 18:41, 05/02)

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Rob Tompkins
James Gabhart
Bettye Haynes
Jeff Hashe
Donna Hashe
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved