Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Turkey Runoff 5K, 15K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday November 24, 2018
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Andrew Reed               18:28         1 Chandler Crumblish        19:08

        2 William Parks             19:02         2 Virginia Kraus            22:05

        3 Tyler Hong                19:05         3 Stefania Fiorini          23:32

        4 Tyler Hemenway            19:09         4 Cami Sitz                 23:34

        5 Paul Barker               19:21         5 Nancy Nguyen              23:39

        6 Patrick Brzezina          19:47         6 Emily Kraus               23:44

        7 Jeff Hashe                19:52         7 Lingyan Qiu               24:12

        8 Isaac Jimenez             20:29         8 Sofia Shirley             24:29

        9 Alex Castro               20:39         9 Ana Fernandez             25:10

       10 David Hashe               20:44        10 Avalon Sitz               25:10

 

 Overall: Andrew Reed               18:28  Overall: Chandler Crumblish        19:08

 Master:  Paul Barker               19:21  Master:  Cami Sitz                 23:34

 Senior:  Vijayan Nair              21:47  Senior:  Dawn Burke                25:24

 

   9-un:  Logan Smith               23:41    9-un:  Avalon Sitz               25:10

          Alex Peavy                42:17           Sophia Nguyen             52:56

          Elias Peavy               50:13           Emily Hale              1:08:27

 

  10-14:  Isaac Jimenez             20:29   10-14:  Virginia Kraus            22:05

          Joshua Scaife             21:43           Stefania Fiorini          23:32

          Luke Sitz                 23:07           Selah Sitz                25:40

 

  15-19:  William Parks             19:02   15-19:  Krystal Hong              29:01

          Tyler Hong                19:05           Michelle Li               32:35

          Patrick Brzezina          19:47           Genesis Carwheel          39:29

 

  20-24:  David Hashe               20:44   20-24:  Sofia Shirley             24:29

          Alex Dao                  25:00           Janna Royal               26:29

          Christopher Orton         25:39           Veronika Brzezinova       34:40

 

  25-29:  Tyler Hemenway            19:09   25-29:  Elizabeth Orth            25:52

          Michael Moser             28:06           Jackie Orth               27:59

          Ka Lau                    28:57           Michelle Xie              33:07

 

  30-34:  Robert Fernandez          20:56   30-34:  Amy Bermudez              25:22

 

  35-39:  Alex Castro               20:39   35-39:  Andreea Nguyen            27:21

          Richard Payne             25:45           Christina Booker          29:17

          Pascal Shirley            26:59           Erin Lentz                29:57

 

  40-44:  Gene Scaife               21:09   40-44:  Nancy Nguyen              23:39

          Madhava Bhamy             25:48           Emily Kraus               23:44

          Brian Henricksen          27:16           Ana Fernandez             25:10

 

  45-49:  Dale Brookner             23:45   45-49:  Karolina Li               29:53

          Brian Chaput              24:44           Debbie Riedner            34:42

          Jun Li                    25:38           Melissa Fiorini         1:07:36

 

  50-54:  Jeff Hashe                19:52   50-54:  Lingyan Qiu               24:12

          Kris Kirk                 22:20           Carolyn Kirk              25:23

          Tian Hong                 23:52           Vivian Li                 28:35

 

  55-59:  Fred Ellefson             22:36   55-59:  Debbie Brewer             28:58

          Mark Olateju              22:56           Shirley Fosler            31:09

          Alberto Ramirez           25:02           Emily Liu                 40:37

 

  60-64:  Daniel Flick              22:09   60-64:  Terry Gonzalez            30:07

          Ron Wahlquist             22:11

          Matt Pierret              22:34

 

  65-69:  Tony Colon                22:33   65-69:  Marisa Quinones           33:29

          Bill Bruenig              24:04           Helena Gaczynska          42:47

          Fred Schwall              27:03           Michelle Palmer           52:26

 

  70-74:  John Nance                25:21

          Thomas Vaughn             38:21

          Jim Tressa                41:55

 

  75-79:  Bill Shirley              31:45   75-79:  Nancy Lowden              46:35

                                                    Nancy Cole              1:09:17

 

                                            80-ov:  Bettye Haynes             47:41

 

 Clydes:  Jonathon Card             23:28

          Todd Griffith             25:54

          Michael Kelly             30:04

 

 

15K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Alberto Castro            54:59         1 Raquel Jimenez            59:41

        2 Yunan Liu                 55:50         2 Rachael Sanchez           59:56

        3 Meng Zhao                 56:19         3 Jennifer Pope           1:09:30

        4 Jim Dietz                 58:12         4 Linda Kelly             1:15:22

        5 Brent Robinson            59:55         5 Melissa Reily           1:16:10

        6 Pinghai Hao               59:59         6 Rosalia Baker           1:16:22

        7 Sharan Venkateshwar     1:00:14         7 Kelly Lawton            1:17:34

        8 Michael Held            1:01:07         8 Frances McKissick       1:20:05

        9 Quendell Miller         1:01:13         9 Victoria Hale           1:28:14

       10 Shihui Mang             1:03:41        10 Angela Redig            1:29:01

 

 Overall: Alberto Castro            54:59  Overall: Raquel Jimenez            59:41

 Master:  Meng Zhao                 56:19  Master:  Linda Kelly             1:15:22

 Senior:  Jim Dietz                 58:12  Senior:  Frances McKissick       1:20:05

 

 

  10-14:  Josh Bass               1:16:27

 

  15-19:  Sharan Venkateshwar     1:00:14   15-19:  Madison Toland          1:32:25

          Kris Circenis           1:05:00           Noelle Sunna            1:45:28

          William Liu             1:38:13

 

  20-24:  James Welch             1:10:50

          Josh Jordan             1:11:34

          Kevin Rinkliff          1:11:35

 

 

  30-34:  Matt Fosler             1:09:56   30-34:  Rachael Sanchez           59:56

          Kai Ren                 1:14:30           Jennifer Pope           1:09:30

                                                    Jamie Fosler            1:42:36

 

  35-39:  Yunan Liu                 55:50   35-39:  Angela Redig            1:29:01

          Brent Robinson            59:55           Helen Mootz             1:32:38

          Bhuvanendra Yn          1:06:45           Nikolett Szabo Fulop    1:33:04

 

  40-44:  Quendell Miller         1:01:13   40-44:  Melissa Reily           1:16:10

          O'Neal Barnett          1:05:10           Kelly Lawton            1:17:34

          Jeffrey Pacheco         1:05:32           Victoria Hale           1:28:14

 

  45-49:  Shihui Mang             1:03:41   45-49:  Rosalia Baker           1:16:22

          Prince Aryee            1:07:38           Anne Witherspoon        1:38:22

          Charles Demaret         1:08:19           Theresa Brown           1:39:35

 

  50-54:  Pinghai Hao               59:59   50-54:  Elizabeth Niksich       1:41:20

          Michael Held            1:01:07           Leslie Smith            1:46:01

          Jermin Chou             1:06:57

 

  55-59:  Rick Johnson            1:04:14   55-59:  Tina Jasper             1:39:10

          Yunji Huang             1:08:45

          Jim Brown               1:09:40

 

  60-64:  Peter Murtaugh          1:17:21   60-64:  Dianna Sulser           1:35:46

          James Drumm             1:20:00           Debye Humphrey          1:57:54

          Day-Ruey Liu            1:22:59

 

  65-69:  Robert Benson           1:19:53

          Kenny Gardner           1:22:07

          Cary Sherf              1:27:40

 

                                            70-74:  Suki Yates-Kourounis    1:40:50

                                                    Marylyn Patrick         2:37:14

 

  75-79:  Wally Capps             1:25:08

          Al Angell               2:16:37

 

  80-ov:  James Thruston          2:54:42

 

                                                  Athena:  Liberty Toland   2:07:57

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Davy Rudd                  5:18         1 Ruth Robbins               6:56

        2 Cole Fernandez             5:35         2 Olivia Booker              7:04

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Logan Smith                3:59         1 Avalon Sitz                4:12

        2 Aaron Kraus                4:37         2 Kenedey Card               4:12

 

          BOYS  10-12                               GIRLS  10-12

        1 Luke Sitz                  3:36         1 Virginia Kraus             3:51

        2 Austin Smith               3:47         2 Selah Sitz                 4:13

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, November 24, 2018

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Andrew Reed                             16 m      18:28   5:57   18.5    86.1

    2. William Parks                           15 m      19:02   6:08   19.0    84.9

    3. Tyler Hong                              19 m      19:05   6:09   19.1    80.6

    4. Chandler Crumblish                      24 f      19:08   6:10   19.1    89.0

    5. Tyler Hemenway                          26 m      19:09   6:10   19.1    78.3

    6. Paul Barker                             49 m      19:21   6:14   19.3    85.2

    7. Patrick Brzezina                        17 m      19:47   6:22   19.8    79.3

    8. Jeff Hashe             Plano  TX        52 m      19:52   6:24   19.9    84.8

    9. Isaac Jimenez                           14 m      20:29   6:36   20.5    80.4

   10. Alex Castro                             36 m      20:39   6:39   20.6    74.3

   11. David Hashe                             20 m      20:44   6:40   20.7    73.6

   12. Alfredo Jimenez                         15 m      20:51   6:43   20.8    77.5

   13. Robert Fernandez                        32 m      20:56   6:44   20.9    72.3

   14. Gene Scaife            Allen  TX        41 m      21:09   6:48   21.1    74.3

   15. Joshua Scaife                           13 m      21:43   6:59   21.7    77.6

   16. Vijayan Nair                            56 m      21:47   7:01   21.8    79.8

   17. Virginia Kraus                          10 f      22:05   7:06   22.1    94.7

   18. Daniel Flick                            62 m      22:09   7:08   22.1    82.8

   19. Ron Wahlquist                           61 m      22:11   7:08   22.2    81.9

   20. Kris Kirk                               54 m      22:20   7:11   22.3    76.6

   21. Matthew Parks                           15 m      22:30   7:15   22.5    71.8

   22. Tony Colon                              66 m      22:33   7:15   22.5    84.7

   23. Matt Pierret           Plano  TX        60 m      22:34   7:16   22.6    79.8

   24. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        58 m      22:36   7:16   22.6    78.2

   25. Mark Olateju           Garland  TX      57 m      22:56   7:23   22.9    76.4

   26. Luke Sitz                               12 m      23:07   7:26   23.1    74.8

   27. Jonathon Card                           43 m      23:28   7:33   23.5    67.7

   28. Stefania Fiorini                        10 f      23:32   7:34   23.5    88.9

   29. Cami Sitz                               45 f      23:34   7:35   23.6    77.3

   30. Nancy Nguyen                            42 f      23:39   7:37   23.6    75.7

   31. Logan Smith                              7 m      23:41   7:37   23.7    89.3

   32. Emily Kraus                             41 f      23:44   7:38   23.7    75.0

   33. Dale Brookner                           48 m      23:45   7:39   23.7    69.0

   34. Tian Hong                               52 m      23:52   7:41   23.9    70.6

   35. Bill Bruenig                            69 m      24:04   7:45   24.1    82.1

   36. Lingyan Qiu                             50 f      24:12   7:47   24.2    77.7

   37. Sofia Shirley                           21 f      24:29   7:53   24.5    70.2

   38. Aaron Chaput                            11 m      24:44   7:58   24.7    72.0

   39. Brian Chaput                            45 m      24:44   7:58   24.7    65.0

   40. Alex Dao                                23 m      25:00   8:03   25.0    60.2

   41. Alberto Ramirez                         58 m      25:02   8:03   25.0    70.6

   42. Ana Fernandez                           42 f      25:10   8:06   25.2    71.1

   43. Avalon Sitz                              8 f      25:10   8:06   25.2    90.5

   44. John Witherspoon                        13 m      25:15   8:08   25.2    66.7

   45. John Nance             Rowlett  TX      70 m      25:21   8:10   25.3    78.9

   46. Amy Bermudez                            34 f      25:22   8:10   25.4    68.1

   47. Carolyn Kirk                            52 f      25:23   8:10   25.4    75.2

   48. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       58 f      25:24   8:11   25.4    78.9

   49. Jun Li                                  45 m      25:38   8:15   25.6    62.7

   50. Christopher Orton                       21 m      25:39   8:15   25.6    59.2

   51. Selah Sitz                              10 f      25:40   8:16   25.7    81.5

   52. Richard Payne                           39 m      25:45   8:17   25.7    60.4

   53. Madhava Bhamy                           42 m      25:48   8:18   25.8    61.2

   54. Elizabeth Orth                          26 f      25:52   8:20   25.9    65.7

   55. Todd Griffith                           44 m      25:54   8:20   25.9    61.7

   56. Chris Kobos                             59 m      26:04   8:23   26.1    68.4

   57. Dennis Wade            Sherman  TX      61 m      26:06   8:24   26.1    69.6

   58. Nathan Brookner                         10 m      26:20   8:29   26.3    70.1

   59. Alex Xu                                 14 m      26:22   8:29   26.4    62.5

   60. Janna Royal                             24 f      26:29   8:31   26.5    64.3

   61. Natalie Nguyen                          12 f      26:42   8:36   26.7    73.4

   62. Nathan Nguyen                           11 m      26:43   8:36   26.7    66.7

   63. Kristen Ellefson                        30 f      26:52   8:39   26.9    63.6

   64. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        64 m      26:57   8:40   26.9    69.4

   65. Pascal Shirley                          38 m      26:59   8:41   27.0    57.4

   66. Fred Schwall           Plano  TX        67 m      27:03   8:42   27.0    71.4

   67. Brian Henricksen                        43 m      27:16   8:47   27.3    58.3

   68. Andreea Nguyen                          39 f      27:21   8:48   27.3    64.5

   69. Bethany Sitz                            13 f      27:40   8:54   27.7    69.0

   70. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        64 m      27:54   8:59   27.9    67.1

   71. Jackie Orth                             25 f      27:59   9:00   28.0    60.8

   72. Michael Moser                           27 m      28:06   9:03   28.1    53.4

   73. Cole Riedner                            15 m      28:18   9:07   28.3    57.1

   74. Vivian Li                               51 f      28:35   9:12   28.6    66.3

   75. Harold Balatbat                         36 m      28:40   9:14   28.7    53.6

   76. Sandra Trevino                          42 f      28:45   9:15   28.7    62.3

   77. Scott Orton                             51 m      28:52   9:17   28.9    57.9

   78. Ka Lau                                  28 m      28:57   9:19   28.9    51.9

   79. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        59 f      28:58   9:19   29.0    69.8

   80. Krystal Hong                            16 f      29:01   9:20   29.0    62.1

   81. Shulong Yao                             29 m      29:08   9:23   29.1    51.6

   82. Christina Booker                        35 f      29:17   9:26   29.3    59.2

   83. Jeff Brettnacher                        49 m      29:20   9:26   29.3    56.2

   84. Andrew Parks                            15 m      29:47   9:35   29.8    54.3

   85. Karolina Li                             48 f      29:53   9:37   29.9    62.1

   86. Erin Lentz                              39 f      29:57   9:38   29.9    58.9

   87. Michael Kelly                           55 m      30:04   9:41   30.1    57.3

   88. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       64 f      30:07   9:42   30.1    70.4

   89. Hugo Araujo                             53 m      30:11   9:43   30.2    56.2

   90. Alex Carwheel                           13 m      30:11   9:43   30.2    55.8

   91. Grant Henricksen                        10 m      30:29   9:49   30.5    60.5

   92. Guru Mathur                             38 m      30:33   9:50   30.5    50.7

   93. Chris Orth                              55 m      30:36   9:51   30.6    56.3

   94. Larry Fine             Plano  TX        58 m      30:47   9:54   30.8    57.4

   95. Quint Henricksen                        12 m      31:06  10:01   31.1    55.6

   96. Shirley Fosler                          59 f      31:09  10:02   31.1    64.9

   97. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       75 m      31:45  10:13   31.7    67.0

   98. Kim Card                                43 f      31:50  10:15   31.8    56.5

   99. John Orth              Plano  TX        54 m      32:16  10:23   32.3    53.0

  100. Michelle Li                             16 f      32:35  10:29   32.6    55.3

  101. Elsa Christensen                        14 f      32:57  10:36   32.9    56.6

  102. Greg Christensen                        45 m      32:57  10:36   32.9    48.8

  103. Michelle Xie           Plano  TX        25 f      33:07  10:40   33.1    51.4

  104. Keiko Flores                            52 f      33:20  10:44   33.3    57.3

  105. Robert West                             57 m      33:24  10:45   33.4    52.5

  106. Janis Henricksen                        41 f      33:29  10:47   33.5    53.2

  107. Marisa Quinones                         69 f      33:29  10:47   33.5    66.9

  108. Donna Hashe                             51 f      33:34  10:48   33.6    56.5

  109. John Kramer            Plano  TX        56 m      33:39  10:50   33.6    51.7

  110. Alese Pantalion                         54 f      34:03  10:58   34.0    56.9

  111. Jessica Tressa                          36 f      34:06  10:59   34.1    51.0

  112. Andrew Shafer                           56 m      34:24  11:04   34.4    50.5

  113. Veronika Brzezinova                     24 f      34:40  11:09   34.7    49.1

  114. Debbie Riedner                          49 f      34:42  11:10   34.7    53.8

  115. June Orth              Richardson  TX   54 f      34:43  11:10   34.7    55.8

  116. Sang Vo                                 56 m      34:45  11:11   34.7    50.0

  117. Chase Riedner                           12 m      35:24  11:24   35.4    48.8

  118. Brandy Orth                             20 f      37:40  12:07   37.7    45.9

  119. Alina Nguyen                            10 f      37:55  12:12   37.9    55.2

  120. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     72 m      38:21  12:21   38.3    53.4

  121. Alejandra Navarro                       43 f      38:23  12:21   38.4    46.9

  122. Ernan Haruvy           Plano            44 m      38:46  12:29   38.8    41.2

  123. Genesis Carwheel                        15 f      39:29  12:42   39.5    46.4

  124. Gregory Carwheel                        47 m      39:30  12:43   39.5    41.2

  125. Ken Ashby                               66 m      39:44  12:47   39.7    48.1

  126. Bernal Brander                          42 m      39:49  12:49   39.8    39.7

  127. Emily Liu                               56 f      40:37  13:04   40.6    48.5

  128. Angela Carwheel                         51 f      40:52  13:09   40.9    46.4

  129. Jim Tressa             Plano  TX        74 m      41:55  13:29   41.9    50.1

  130. Alex Peavy                               9 m      42:17  13:37   42.3    45.4

  131. Kyle Peavy                              41 m      42:18  13:37   42.3    37.1

  132. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       66 m      42:33  13:42   42.5    44.9

  133. Heidi Orton                             51 f      42:44  13:45   42.7    44.3

  134. Helena Gaczynska                        69 f      42:47  13:46   42.8    52.3

  135. Dennis Chupp                            61 m      43:30  14:00   43.5    41.8

  136. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       67 m      43:59  14:09   44.0    43.9

  137. Ellen Tu                                53 m      45:32  14:39   45.5    37.3

  138. Nancy Lowden                            76 f      46:35  15:00   46.6    52.4

  139. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      81 f      47:41  15:21   47.7    55.0

  140. Benjamin Griffith                       12 m      49:53  16:03   49.9    34.7

  141. Elias Peavy                              7 m      50:13  16:10   50.2    42.1

  142. Greta Peavy                             40 f      50:16  16:11   50.3    35.2

  143. Steve Niksich                           58 m      51:51  16:41   51.8    34.1

  144. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 73 m      52:03  16:45   52.0    39.8

  145. Michelle Palmer        Irvine  CA       68 f      52:26  16:53   52.4    42.2

  146. Mary Chupp             Mckinney  TX     67 f      52:27  16:53   52.4    41.7

  147. Sophia Nguyen                            9 f      52:56  17:02   52.9    41.1

  148. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   68 f      54:28  17:32   54.5    40.6

  149. William Swafford       Allen  TX        66 m      55:04  17:43   55.1    34.7

  150. Vittoria Fiorini                        12 f    1:04:23  20:43   64.4    30.4

  151. Melissa Fiorini                         47 f    1:07:36  21:45   67.6    27.3

  152. Emily Hale                               9 f    1:08:27  22:02   68.4    31.8

  153. Nancy Cole             Dallas  TX       76 f    1:09:17  22:18   69.3    35.3

 

 

Plano Pacers 15K Results---Saturday, November 24, 2018

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Alberto Castro                          38 m      54:59   5:54   17.0    91.3

    2. Yunan Liu                               36 m      55:50   5:59   17.2    89.1

    3. Meng Zhao                               43 m      56:19   6:03   17.4    91.4

    4. Jim Dietz                               58 m      58:12   6:15   18.0    98.5

    5. Raquel Jimenez                          33 f      59:41   6:24   18.4    93.5

    6. Brent Robinson         Mckinney  TX     37 m      59:55   6:26   18.5    83.4

    7. Rachael Sanchez                         31 f      59:56   6:26   18.5    92.6

    8. Pinghai Hao                             50 m      59:59   6:26   18.5    89.7

    9. Sharan Venkateshwar                     17 m    1:00:14   6:28   18.6    84.4

   10. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       53 m    1:01:07   6:33   18.9    90.0

   11. Quendell Miller                         44 m    1:01:13   6:34   18.9    84.6

   12. Shihui Mang                             49 m    1:03:41   6:50   19.6    83.9

   13. Rick Johnson           Garland  TX      56 m    1:04:14   6:53   19.8    87.7

   14. Kris Circenis                           16 m    1:05:00   6:58   20.1    79.3

   15. O'Neal Barnett                          44 m    1:05:10   7:00   20.1    79.5

   16. Jeffrey Pacheco                         42 m    1:05:32   7:02   20.2    78.1

   17. Bhuvanendra Yn                          36 m    1:06:45   7:10   20.6    74.5

   18. Jermin Chou                             54 m    1:06:57   7:11   20.7    82.8

   19. Prince Aryee           Lewisville  TX   47 m    1:07:38   7:15   20.9    78.0

   20. Charles Demaret                         47 m    1:08:19   7:20   21.1    77.2

   21. Stephen Manz                            35 m    1:08:36   7:22   21.2    72.3

   22. Yunji Huang                             55 m    1:08:45   7:23   21.2    81.3

   23. Parvinder Ahlawal                       39 m    1:09:16   7:26   21.4    72.8

   24. Jennifer Pope                           32 f    1:09:30   7:27   21.4    80.0

   25. Jim Brown                               59 m    1:09:40   7:28   21.5    83.0

   26. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        55 m    1:09:52   7:30   21.6    80.0

   27. Ben Howard                              40 m    1:09:54   7:30   21.6    72.5

   28. Matt Fosler                             33 m    1:09:56   7:30   21.6    70.4

   29. James Welch                             20 m    1:10:50   7:36   21.9    69.8

   30. Josh Jordan                             20 m    1:11:34   7:41   22.1    69.1

   31. Kevin Rinkliff                          21 m    1:11:35   7:41   22.1    68.7

   32. Scott Oliver                            53 m    1:11:38   7:41   22.1    76.8

   33. Johnny Chen                             49 m    1:13:16   7:52   22.6    72.9

   34. Nathan Blasingame                       41 m    1:13:24   7:53   22.6    69.4

   35. Doug Waters                             54 m    1:13:25   7:53   22.7    75.5

   36. Pingshan Wen                            52 m    1:14:16   7:58   22.9    73.5

   37. Kai Ren                                 31 m    1:14:30   8:00   23.0    65.7

   38. Eric Camp                               47 m    1:14:34   8:00   23.0    70.7

   39. Linda Kelly                             67 f    1:15:22   8:05   23.3    94.2

   40. Melissa Reily                           41 f    1:16:10   8:10   23.5    75.8

   41. Rosalia Baker                           45 f    1:16:22   8:12   23.6    77.3

   42. Josh Bass                               13 m    1:16:27   8:12   23.6    71.4

   43. Lee Frey                                50 m    1:16:48   8:14   23.7    70.1

   44. Peter Murtaugh                          61 m    1:17:21   8:18   23.9    76.1

   45. Kelly Lawton                            42 f    1:17:34   8:19   23.9    74.8

   46. Lupe Bravo                              49 m    1:18:35   8:26   24.2    68.0

   47. Jen Evangelista                         47 m    1:18:38   8:26   24.3    67.1

   48. Ajinder Singh                           42 m    1:18:56   8:28   24.4    64.9

   49. Yan Wang                                47 m    1:19:15   8:30   24.5    66.5

   50. Robert Benson          Dallas  TX       69 m    1:19:53   8:34   24.6    80.2

   51. Robert Manz                             43 m    1:19:56   8:35   24.7    64.4

   52. James Drumm            Garland  TX      60 m    1:20:00   8:35   24.7    72.9

   53. Frances McKissick                       56 f    1:20:05   8:36   24.7    79.7

   54. Robert Verbona                          51 m    1:21:46   8:46   25.2    66.3

   55. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        66 m    1:22:07   8:49   25.3    75.4

   56. Stefano Fiorini                         50 m    1:22:20   8:50   25.4    65.4

   57. Jack Sun                                52 m    1:22:55   8:54   25.6    65.8

   58. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        60 m    1:22:59   8:54   25.6    70.3

   59. Joe Perez                               43 m    1:23:30   8:58   25.8    61.7

   60. Andre Bards                             43 m    1:23:54   9:00   25.9    61.4

   61. Andrew Ge                               50 m    1:23:56   9:00   25.9    64.1

   62. Leo Lane                                62 m    1:24:16   9:02   26.0    70.6

   63. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        58 m    1:24:25   9:03   26.0    67.9

   64. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   78 m    1:25:08   9:08   26.3    84.4

   65. Lixian Huang                            59 m    1:25:50   9:13   26.5    67.4

   66. Chad Kaneshige                          43 m    1:26:04   9:14   26.6    59.8

   67. Song Wu                                 53 m    1:27:24   9:23   27.0    62.9

   68. Doug Bass                               43 m    1:27:30   9:23   27.0    58.8

   69. Cary Sherf                              65 m    1:27:40   9:24   27.0    69.9

   70. Victoria Hale                           44 f    1:28:14   9:28   27.2    66.5

   71. Xinji Li               TX               69 m    1:28:25   9:29   27.3    72.4

   72. Roger Galuban                           53 m    1:28:56   9:32   27.4    61.8

   73. Angela Redig                            35 f    1:29:01   9:33   27.5    63.1

   74. Makiko Bass                             42 f    1:32:21   9:54   28.5    62.8

   75. Madison Toland                          17 f    1:32:25   9:55   28.5    62.4

   76. Helen Mootz                             37 f    1:32:38   9:56   28.6    61.1

   77. Nikolett Szabo Fulop                    37 f    1:33:04   9:59   28.7    60.9

   78. Tomas Bern                              55 m    1:33:23  10:01   28.8    59.8

   79. Misty Blasingame                        36 f    1:33:54  10:04   29.0    60.1

   80. Charles Zeng                            48 m    1:34:39  10:09   29.2    56.1

   81. Andy Beach             Garland  TX      60 m    1:34:53  10:11   29.3    61.5

   82. Kurinji Sathasivam                      49 m    1:35:05  10:12   29.3    56.2

   83. Jonathan Szeto                          42 m    1:35:27  10:14   29.4    53.6

   84. Dianna Sulser          Denison  TX      62 f    1:35:46  10:16   29.5    70.4

   85. Laura Garcia                            42 f    1:36:24  10:21   29.7    60.2

   86. Trini Monistere                         44 f    1:36:28  10:21   29.8    60.8

   87. Danny Monistere                         53 m    1:36:29  10:21   29.8    57.0

   88. William Liu                             17 m    1:38:13  10:32   30.3    51.8

   89. Anne Witherspoon                        47 f    1:38:22  10:33   30.3    60.8

   90. Heather Zeiger                          37 f    1:38:30  10:34   30.4    57.5

   91. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        55 f    1:39:10  10:38   30.6    63.9

   92. Theresa Brown                           45 f    1:39:35  10:41   30.7    59.3

   93. Wesley Liu                              16 m    1:40:20  10:46   31.0    51.4

   94. Suki Yates-Kourounis                    70 f    1:40:50  10:49   31.1    72.8

   95. Elizabeth Niksich                       52 f    1:41:20  10:52   31.3    61.1

   96. Jamie Fosler                            32 f    1:42:36  11:00   31.7    54.2

   97. Noelle Sunna                            15 f    1:45:28  11:19   32.5    56.3

   98. Matthew Sunna                           41 m    1:45:29  11:19   32.5    48.3

   99. Leslie Smith                            51 f    1:46:01  11:22   32.7    57.9

  100. Kim Frey                                47 f    1:55:12  12:22   35.5    51.9

  101. Lindsay Robbins        Sachse  TX       35 f    1:57:29  12:36   36.2    47.8

  102. Debye Humphrey                          64 f    1:57:54  12:39   36.4    58.3

  103. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       68 m    1:57:57  12:39   36.4    53.7

  104. Liberty Toland                          15 f    2:07:57  13:44   39.5    46.4

  105. Al Angell                               79 m    2:16:37  14:39   42.1    53.3

  106. Marylyn Patrick        Plano  TX        74 f    2:37:14  16:52   48.5    49.1

  107. James Thruston                          81 m    2:54:42  18:45   53.9    42.9

 

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, November 24, 2018

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Luke Sitz                               12         3:36   5:48   21.3    92.1

    2. Austin Smith                            12         3:47   6:05   22.4    87.6

    3. Stephen Wahlquist                       12         3:50   6:10   22.7    86.5

    4. Virginia Kraus                          10         3:51   6:12   22.8    91.9

    5. Logan Smith                              7         3:59   6:25   23.5   101.8

    6. Avalon Sitz                              8         4:12   6:46   24.8    91.8

    7. Kenedey Card                             8         4:12   6:46   24.8    91.8

    8. Selah Sitz                              10         4:13   6:47   24.9    83.9

    9. Nathan Brookner                         10         4:32   7:18   26.8    78.1

   10. Aaron Kraus                              8         4:37   7:26   27.3    83.5

   11. Joshua Balakchiev                        8         4:46   7:40   28.2    80.8

   12. Aaron Chapet                            11         4:50   7:47   28.6    70.7

   13. Danial Torabi                            8         4:53   7:52   28.9    78.9

   14. Timothy Wisner                          10         4:59   8:01   29.4    71.0

   15. Camron King                             11         5:13   8:24   30.8    65.5

   16. Xavi Monistere                           8         5:15   8:27   31.0    73.4

   17. Davy Rudd                                6         5:18   8:32   31.3    81.0

   18. Cole Fernandez                           5         5:35   8:59   33.0    82.0

   19. Christopher Clarizio                    10         5:36   9:01   33.1    63.2

   20. Remington Robbins                        7         5:51   9:25   34.6    69.3

   21. Miya Mathur                              9         5:52   9:27   34.7    62.8

   22. Katelyn Rudd                             8         5:53   9:28   34.8    65.5

   23. Owen Just                               10         5:57   9:35   35.2    59.5

   24. Alex Nascu                               4         6:31  10:29   38.5    75.4

   25. Sophia Clarizio                          8         6:46  10:53   40.0    57.0

   26. Ree Liu                                  9         6:52  11:03   40.6    53.6

   27. Ruth Robbins                             5         6:56  11:10   41.0    66.0

   28. Olivia Booker                            5         7:04  11:22   41.8    64.8

   29. Aubrey Blasingame                        4         7:04  11:22   41.8    69.5

   30. Luke Nguyen                              6         7:16  11:42   42.9    59.1

   31. Adaley Fernandez                         3         7:48  12:33   46.1    68.0

   32. Shiro Wisner                             5         8:45  14:05   51.7    52.3

   33. Charlotte Booker                         4         8:59  14:28   53.1    54.7

   34. Sara Nascu                               3         8:59  14:28   53.1    59.1

   35. Ana Nguyen                               3         9:28  15:14   55.9    56.0

   36. Eila West                                4         9:38  15:30   56.9    51.0

   37. Niketh Mathur                            4        11:42  18:50   69.1    42.0

   38. Ella Liu                                 2        12:32  20:10   74.1    46.0

   39. Miles Fosler                             3        14:58  24:05   88.4    35.4

   40. Benny Kraus                              3        16:39  26:48   98.4    31.9

   41. Amelia Fosler                            1        18:36  29:56  109.9    34.0

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

New Records:

Raquel Jimenez, 15K Female 30-34, 59:41 (previous record: Leana Sloan, 1:01:04, 11/95)

Linda Kelly, 15K Female 65-69, 1:15:22 (previous record: Linda Kelly, 1:18:45, 02/17)

James Thruston, 15K Male, 80-84 (new age group)

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mary Chupp
Bettye Haynes
Daniel Kraus
Dennis Chupp
Lorry Rudd
Ron Wahlquist