Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Holiday Hustle 3K, 8K & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, December 27, 2008 Picture Result 3K(PDF) Picture Result 8K(PDF)
3K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Danny Miletich            10:13         1 Caitlin Standifer         11:25
        2 Alex Miletich             10:24         2 Maria Moore               12:39
        3 Alberto Castro            10:26         3 Ellen Stow                13:18
        4 Dane Conley               10:38         4 Monica Gharis             13:45
        5 Chris Hughes              10:40         5 Claire Gibson             13:46
        6 Aaron Purser              10:59         6 Allison Hollander         13:47
        7 Westley Lackey            11:18         7 Stephanie Yarborough      13:47
        8 Jordan Wilson             11:22         8 Kimberly Kurtin           13:48
        9 Brian Duffy               11:26         9 Ashley Mims               14:03
       10 Hector Delgado            11:32        10 Meredith Morgan           14:07

 Overall: Danny Miletich            10:13 Overall:  Caitlin Standifer         11:25
 Master:  Chris Hughes              10:40  Master:  Maria Moore               12:39
 Senior:  Bruce Johnson             13:25  Senior:  Barbara Ellis             17:46

                                             3-un:  Brooke Bennis             21:02
   4- 6:  Yuichi Cowles             17:50                                          
          Nathan Bennis             21:02                                          
                                             7- 9:  Emily Heraty              14:53
   7- 9:  Austin Damle              14:43           Isabella Trevino          17:24
          Adam Johnson              20:04                                          
          Daniel Norman             20:19   10-12:  Alexandra Ramirez         16:14
                                                    Mallory Cole              35:40
  10-12:  Grant Norman              14:37           Bailey Buckmeier          35:40
          Hideo Ishii               16:02                                          
          Gustavo Ramirez           16:28   13-15:  Ashley Mims               14:03
                                                    Callie Conley             16:41
  13-15:  Kenan Davis               12:50           Alyssa Merkel             17:04
          Kanyon Fegley             12:52                                          
          Jeffry Key                13:29   16-19:  Ellen Stow                13:18
                                                    Monica Gharis             13:45
  16-19:  Dane Conley               10:38           Claire Gibson             13:46
          Aaron Purser              10:59                                          
          Westley Lackey            11:18   20-24:  Jennifer Tressa           20:06
                                                    Kristen Ellefson          20:27
  20-24:  Alex Miletich             10:24           Kristen Thompson          26:15
          Kevin Chen                12:22                                          
          Leo Hammond               16:12   25-29:  Lindsay Greene            18:04
                                                    Robi Andrews              18:18
  25-29:  Alberto Castro            10:26                                          
          Shane Ice                 11:56   30-34:  Kristy Bennis             21:02
          Philip Caputo             13:08           Michelle Williams         28:50
                                                    Angela Kirsch             33:23
  30-34:  Jason Bogardus            11:39                                          
          Kevin Cruse               12:24   35-39:  Jennifer Collier          28:51
                                                    Brooke Buckmeier          35:15
  35-39:  Tim Key                   13:22                                          
                                            40-44:  Lisa Fox                  21:31
  40-44:  Brian Duffy               11:26           Maneesha Damle            24:27
          Hector Delgado            11:32                                          
          Chris Fegley              13:16   45-49:  Debbie Brewer             16:11
                                                    Keiko Yokoyama            17:52
  45-49:  Jeff Fox                  11:37                                          
          Bruce Beaty               16:22   50-54:  JoAnn Burke               16:16
                                                    Debbie Tressa             16:35
  50-54:  James Dunn                13:46                                          
          Tom Grant                 14:34   55-59:  Annette Thompson          26:15
          Ed Burke                  14:49                                          
                                            60-64:  Janice Snyder             18:08
  55-59:  Mike Colvin               16:09           Barbara Bowen             20:22
          Don Baker                 16:09           Judy Zuber                28:04
          Karl Zuber                16:21                                          
                                            65-69:  Ruth Olinger              21:02
  60-64:  John Nance                13:39                                          
          Freddie Smith             17:56   70-ov:  Joanne Barnes             19:14
          Mike Koskan               17:58           Bettye Haynes             22:07
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Gary Welch                15:26                                          
          Jerry Teffeteller         17:35                                          
          David Hundt               21:55                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Roy Peyton                20:28                                          
          William L Jones           33:56                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Ed Humphrey               20:10                                          
          Bobby Clark               23:07                                          
          Vito Lonero               24:53                                          
                                                                                   

8K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Craig Lutz              0:26:50         1 Molly Burke             0:34:11
        2 Paul Mcrae              0:27:51         2 Kelly Burke             0:36:59
        3 Kiplimo Chemirmir       0:29:02         3 Kim Andres              0:37:40
        4 Francisco Lavariega     0:29:07         4 Leslie Smith            0:39:37
        5 Alan Velazco            0:29:34         5 Mallory Morgan          0:40:02
        6 Michael Held            0:30:26         6 Terry Gonzalez          0:40:43
        7 Alex Castro             0:30:43         7 Vonnie Howard           0:41:15
        8 Chris Puhala            0:31:00         8 Lucy Silvas             0:41:21
        9 Sean Duffy              0:31:52         9 Tracie Baker            0:42:09
       10 Alex Berghorn           0:32:06        10 Nikki Davis             0:43:09

 Overall: Craig Lutz              0:26:50 Overall:  Molly Burke             0:34:11
 Master:  Michael Held            0:30:26  Master:  Kim Andres              0:37:40
 Senior:  Bill Shaw               0:33:23  Senior:  Fran Jensen             0:49:00

  12-un:  Chris Neukranz          1:07:36   12-un:  Sarah Heady             0:57:56
                                                                                   
  13-15:  Sean Duffy              0:31:52   13-15:  Caitlin Schultz         0:45:18
          Austin Schubert         0:34:44                                          
          Tim Mcdougal            0:34:55   16-19:  Tracie Baker            0:42:09
                                                    Nadine Yassine          0:45:17
  16-19:  Alan Velazco            0:29:34                                          
          Alex Berghorn           0:32:06   20-24:  Mallory Morgan          0:40:02
          Jordan Newcomer         0:33:16                                          
                                            25-29:  Kelly Burke             0:36:59
  20-24:  Josh Bart               0:32:52           Lucy Silvas             0:41:21
          Chris Salamasick        0:33:31           Stacey Rotunno          0:43:41
          Mark Goodspeed          0:48:39                                          
                                            30-34:  Katie Meek              0:45:25
  25-29:  Kiplimo Chemirmir       0:29:02           Molly Anderson          0:46:47
          Alex Castro             0:30:43           Jennifer Burns          0:56:01
          Shawn Greene            0:35:03                                          
                                            35-39:  Suzanne Stickley        0:45:54
  30-34:  Francisco Lavariega     0:29:07           Tami Ishii              0:46:43
          Oneal Barnett           0:33:07           April Mims              0:49:17
          Aaron Bennis            0:33:34                                          
                                            40-44:  Leslie Smith            0:39:37
  35-39:  Paul Mcrae              0:27:51           Nikki Davis             0:43:09
          Chris Puhala            0:31:00           Susan Dorsey            0:44:49
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Steve Purser            0:34:26   45-49:  Vonnie Howard           0:41:15
          Joe Smith               0:36:44           Jamie Smith             0:45:43
          Marc Jenkins            0:38:01           Kay Merkel              0:45:57
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Mark Olateju            0:32:20   50-54:  Terry Gonzalez          0:40:43
          Rick Johnson            0:33:29           Gaye Walter             0:46:05
          Fred Ellefson           0:35:40           Debye Humphrey          0:56:39
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Harold Recinos          0:35:18   55-59:  Jeanne Pitz             0:49:10
          Sigi Diaz               0:40:32                                          
          Day-Ruey Liu            0:42:19   60-64:  Carol Lindenblatt       0:51:48
                                                                                   
  55-59:  J J Jenkins             0:34:42                                          
          Rusty Shelton           0:35:47   70-ov:  Mary Ann Miller         1:04:13
          Mike Fields             0:36:04                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Bryce Wilson            0:38:50                                          
          Stephen Brown           0:45:03                                          
          Jim Tressa              0:48:46                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Richard Hamilton        1:03:13                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Bill Blackburn          0:39:28                                          
                                                                                   
  75-ov:  Dewey Fambry            0:52:42                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Emmett Rahl             0:38:33                                          
          Andy Taylor             0:46:41                                          
          Mark Salamasick         0:55:42                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Ivan Delgado              05:04         1 Maren Stickley            05:01
        2 Daniel Norman             05:43         2 Ayla Davis                05:26
        3 Chris Delgado             05:56         3 Alandra Hernandez         05:33

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Austin Damle              04:10         1 Emily Heraty              04:39
        2 Grant Norman              04:11         2 Nathania Davis            05:10
        3 Davis Quisenberry         04:16         3 Alexandria Ramirez        05:20


Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, December 27, 2008
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Danny Miletich                          19 m n    10:13  05:29   17.7    87.1   
    2. Alex Miletich                           22 m n    10:24  05:35   18.0    84.1   
    3. Alberto Castro                          28 m n    10:26  05:36   18.0    83.3   
    4. Dane Conley            Plano            18 m y    10:38  05:42   18.4    84.4   
    5. Chris Hughes                            47 m n    10:40  05:43   18.4    88.3   
    6. Aaron Purser           Plano            16 m y    10:59  05:54   19.0    83.8   
    7. Westley Lackey                          17 m n    11:18  06:04   19.5    80.4   
    8. Jordan Wilson                           16 m n    11:22  06:06   19.6    81.0   
    9. Caitlin Standifer                       19 f n    11:25  06:07   19.7    88.3   
   10. Brian Duffy                             42 m n    11:26  06:08   19.8    80.0   
   11. Hector Delgado         Plano            40 m y    11:32  06:11   19.9    78.5   
   12. Jeff Fox               Garland          45 m y    11:37  06:14   20.1    80.1   
   13. Jason Bogardus                          30 m y    11:39  06:15   20.1    74.9   
   14. Shane Ice                               27 m n    11:56  06:24   20.6    72.8   
   15. Kevin Chen                              23 m y    12:22  06:38   21.4    70.5   
   16. Kevin Cruse                             32 m y    12:24  06:39   21.4    70.7   
   17. Maria Moore            Plano            48 f y    12:39  06:47   21.9    84.9   
   18. Austin Mcmanus         Wylie            18 m y    12:48  06:52   22.1    70.2   
   19. Kenan Davis            Plano            13 m y    12:50  06:53   22.2    76.0   
   20. Kanyon Fegley          Keller           14 m y    12:52  06:54   22.2    74.1   
   21. Philip Caputo                           26 m n    13:08  07:03   22.7    66.1   
   22. Chris Fegley           Keller           41 m y    13:16  07:07   22.9    68.6   
   23. Ellen Stow             Plano            18 f y    13:18  07:08   23.0    76.5   
   24. Tim Key                Plano            38 m y    13:22  07:10   23.1    67.1   
   25. Bruce Johnson                           56 m y    13:25  07:12   23.2    75.0   
   26. Jeffry Key             Plano            13 m y    13:29  07:14   23.3    72.3   
   27. John Nance             Rowlett          60 m y    13:39  07:19   23.6    76.3   
   28. Monica Gharis                           18 f n    13:45  07:23   23.8    74.0   
   29. James Dunn             Plano            51 m y    13:46  07:23   23.8    70.3   
   30. Claire Gibson          Dallas           16 f y    13:46  07:23   23.8    75.8   
   31. Allison Hollander      Dallas           16 f y    13:47  07:24   23.8    75.7   
   32. Stephanie Yarborough   Dallas           16 f y    13:47  07:24   23.8    75.7   
   33. Kimberly Kurtin        Dallas           16 f y    13:48  07:24   23.8    75.6   
   34. Sam Johnson            Garland          16 m y    14:00  07:31   24.2    65.7   
   35. Ashley Mims            The Colony       15 f y    14:03  07:32   24.3    75.4   
   36. Meredith Morgan        Parker           19 f y    14:07  07:34   24.4    71.4   
   37. Tom Grant                               50 m n    14:34  07:49   25.2    66.0   
   38. Grant Norman                            12 m n    14:37  07:50   25.3    68.5   
   39. Austin Damle           Plano             9 m y    14:43  07:54   25.4    75.5   
   40. Eric Beaty             Richardson       16 m y    14:45  07:55   25.5    62.4   
   41. Ed Burke               Plano            54 m y    14:49  07:57   25.6    66.8   
   42. Emily Heraty           Frisco            9 f y    14:53  07:59   25.7    84.6   
   43. Drew Morgan            Parker           13 m y    15:10  08:08   26.2    64.3   
   44. Gary Welch             Dallas           65 m y    15:26  08:17   26.7    70.9   
   45. Hideo Ishii            Plano            10 m y    16:02  08:36   27.7    66.6   
   46. Mike Colvin            Dallas           56 m y    16:09  08:40   27.9    62.3   
   47. Don Baker              Lewisville       59 m y    16:09  08:40   27.9    63.9   
   48. Debbie Brewer          Plano            49 f y    16:11  08:41   28.0    66.8   
   49. Leo Hammond                             23 m n    16:12  08:41   28.0    53.8   
   50. Alexandra Ramirez      Dallas           10 f y    16:14  08:43   28.0    74.6   
   51. JoAnn Burke            Plano            53 f y    16:16  08:44   28.1    68.4   
   52. Karl Zuber                              57 m y    16:21  08:46   28.2    62.1   
   53. Bruce Beaty            Richardson       46 m y    16:22  08:47   28.3    57.2   
   54. Monica Gonzalez                         16 f n    16:23  08:47   28.3    63.7   
   55. Gustavo Ramirez        Dallas           12 m y    16:28  08:50   28.4    60.8   
   56. Debbie Tressa          Plano            54 f y    16:35  08:54   28.7    67.7   
   57. Callie Conley                           14 f y    16:41  08:57   28.8    64.8   
   58. Alyssa Merkel                           15 f n    17:04  09:09   29.5    62.1   
   59. Isabella Trevino                         9 f n    17:24  09:20   30.1    72.4   
   60. Jerry Teffeteller      Plano            66 m y    17:35  09:26   30.4    62.9   
   61. Barbara Ellis                           57 f n    17:46  09:32   30.7    64.7   
   62. Yuichi Cowles          Plano             6 m y    17:50  09:34   30.8    72.7   
   63. Keiko Yokoyama         Plano            45 f y    17:52  09:35   30.9    59.0   
   64. Freddie Smith          Garland          64 m y    17:56  09:37   31.0    60.4   
   65. Mike Koskan            Plano            63 m y    17:58  09:38   31.0    59.7   
   66. Alussa Shuman                           17 f n    18:00  09:39   31.1    57.2   
   67. Lindsay Greene         Dallas           29 f y    18:04  09:42   31.2    54.6   
   68. Janice Snyder          Dallas           62 f y    18:08  09:44   31.3    66.4   
   69. Robi Andrews                            25 f n    18:18  09:49   31.6    53.8   
   70. Richard J. Smith       Plano            61 m y    18:37  09:59   32.2    56.5   
   71. Whit Ellis                              57 m n    18:59  10:11   32.8    53.4   
   72. Joanne Barnes          Fairview         72 f y    19:14  10:19   33.2    69.8   
   73. Adam Johnson           Plano             8 m y    20:04  10:46   34.7    58.0   
   74. David Johnson          Plano            41 m y    20:05  10:46   34.7    45.3   
   75. Jennifer Tressa        Plano            20 f y    20:06  10:47   34.7    49.8   
   76. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           57 m y    20:10  10:49   34.8    50.3   
   77. Daniel Norman                            8 m n    20:19  10:54   35.1    57.2   
   78. David Norman           Plano            41 m y    20:20  10:54   35.1    44.7   
   79. Barbara Bowen          Dallas           64 f y    20:22  10:56   35.2    60.3   
   80. Travis Zuber                            25 m y    20:23  10:56   35.2    42.6   
   81. Kristen Ellefson                        20 f y    20:27  10:58   35.3    49.0   
   82. Roy Peyton             Plano            73 m y    20:28  10:59   35.4    58.6   
   83. Brooke Bennis          Murphy            3 f y    21:02  11:17   36.3    86.3   
   84. Nathan Bennis          Murphy            5 m y    21:02  11:17   36.3    65.7   
   85. Kristy Bennis          Murphy           34 f y    21:02  11:17   36.3    47.5   
   86. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       66 f y    21:02  11:17   36.3    59.6   
   87. Lisa Fox               Garland          40 f y    21:31  11:33   37.2    47.7   
   88. David Hundt                             66 m y    21:55  11:45   37.9    50.5   
   89. Bettye Haynes          Garland          71 f y    22:07  11:52   38.2    60.0   
   90. Rajendra Damle         Plano            40 m y    22:30  12:04   38.9    40.2   
   91. Bobby Clark            Allen            52 m y    23:07  12:24   39.9    42.2   
   92. Kendall Quisenberry                     43 m y    23:27  12:35   40.5    39.2   
   93. Maneesha Damle         Plano            40 f y    24:27  13:07   42.2    41.9   
   94. Vito Lonero                             61 m n    24:53  13:21   43.0    42.3   
   95. Kristen Thompson                        21 f n    26:15  14:05   45.4    37.9   
   96. Annette Thompson                        59 f n    26:15  14:05   45.4    44.6   
   97. Judy Zuber                              61 f y    28:04  15:03   48.5    42.5   
   98. Michelle Williams                       34 f n    28:50  15:28   49.8    34.7   
   99. Jennifer Collier                        36 f n    28:51  15:29   49.8    34.9   
  100. Angela Kirsch          Plano            32 f y    33:23  17:55   57.7    29.8   
  101. William L Jones        Plano            71 m y    33:56  18:12   58.6    34.5   
  102. Brooke Buckmeier                        38 f n    35:15  18:55   60.9    28.8   
  103. Kyle Cole                               44 m n    35:34  19:05   61.4    26.0   
  104. Frank Riha                              66 m n    35:35  19:05   61.5    31.1   
  105. Garrett Buckmeier                        9 m n    35:39  19:07   61.6    31.2   
  106. Kathryn Pruitt                          18 f n    35:39  19:07   61.6    28.5   
  107. Mallory Cole                            10 f n    35:40  19:08   61.6    33.9   
  108. Bailey Buckmeier                        12 f n    35:40  19:08   61.6    31.8   

Plano Pacers 8K Results---Saturday, December 27, 2008
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Craig Lutz                              16 m n  0:26:50  05:24   16.2    98.0   
    2. Paul Mcrae                              35 m n  0:27:51  05:36   16.8    90.8   
    3. Kiplimo Chemirmir                       25 m n  0:29:02  05:50   17.6    85.5   
    4. Francisco Lavariega                     33 m n  0:29:07  05:51   17.6    86.3   
    5. Alan Velazco                            18 m n  0:29:34  05:57   17.9    86.8   
    6. Michael Held           Dallas           43 m y  0:30:26  06:07   18.4    86.3   
    7. Alex Castro                             26 m n  0:30:43  06:11   18.6    80.8   
    8. Chris Puhala           Mckinney         35 m y  0:31:00  06:14   18.7    81.6   
    9. Sean Duffy                              15 m n  0:31:52  06:25   19.3    83.9   
   10. Alex Berghorn          Plano            16 m y  0:32:06  06:27   19.4    81.9   
   11. Mark Olateju           Rowlett          47 m y  0:32:20  06:30   19.6    83.2   
   12. Josh Bart              Plano            21 m y  0:32:52  06:37   19.9    76.4   
   13. Oneal Barnett                           34 m y  0:33:07  06:40   20.0    76.1   
   14. Jordan Newcomer                         17 m n  0:33:16  06:42   20.1    78.0   
   15. Bill Shaw              Frisco           65 m y  0:33:23  06:43   20.2    93.7   
   16. Rick Johnson           Garland          46 m y  0:33:29  06:44   20.2    79.9   
   17. Chris Salamasick       Plano            23 m y  0:33:31  06:45   20.3    74.3   
   18. Aaron Bennis           Murphy           34 m y  0:33:34  06:45   20.3    75.1   
   19. Ryan Smith             Plano            17 m y  0:33:48  06:48   20.4    76.8   
   20. Molly Burke            Plano            21 f y  0:34:11  06:53   20.7    83.2   
   21. Stewart Mcdougall                       18 m n  0:34:15  06:53   20.7    74.9   
   22. Michael Hundt          The Colony       33 m y  0:34:17  06:54   20.7    73.3   
   23. Steve Purser           Plano            44 m y  0:34:26  06:56   20.8    76.7   
   24. J J Jenkins            Garland          56 m y  0:34:42  06:59   21.0    82.8   
   25. Austin Schubert                         15 m n  0:34:44  06:59   21.0    76.9   
   26. Tim Mcdougal                            15 m n  0:34:55  07:01   21.1    76.5   
   27. Shawn Greene           Dallas           26 m y  0:35:03  07:03   21.2    70.8   
   28. Harold Recinos         Dallas           53 m y  0:35:18  07:06   21.3    79.5   
   29. Fred Ellefson          Allen            49 m y  0:35:40  07:10   21.6    76.4   
   30. Rusty Shelton          Allen            55 m y  0:35:47  07:12   21.6    79.7   
   31. Jamie Pennington       Dallas           30 m y  0:36:02  07:15   21.8    69.1   
   32. Ivan Houellemont       Plano            15 m y  0:36:03  07:15   21.8    74.1   
   33. Zachary Esch           Anna             16 m y  0:36:04  07:15   21.8    72.9   
   34. Mike Fields            Garland          58 m y  0:36:04  07:15   21.8    81.1   
   35. Joe Smith              Allen            44 m y  0:36:44  07:23   22.2    71.9   
   36. Kelly Burke            Plano            26 f y  0:36:59  07:26   22.4    76.0   
   37. Kenny Gardner          Plano            56 m y  0:37:08  07:28   22.5    77.4   
   38. Kim Andres             Plano            55 f y  0:37:40  07:35   22.8    85.8   
   39. Hiroshi Ishii          Plano            15 m y  0:37:57  07:38   22.9    70.4   
   40. Marc Jenkins           Plano            43 m y  0:38:01  07:39   23.0    69.1   
   41. Emmett Rahl                             37 m n  0:38:33  07:45   23.3    66.1   
   42. Clark Quisenberry                       14 m y  0:38:35  07:46   23.3    70.6   
   43. Timothy Carmody                         30 m n  0:38:46  07:48   23.4    64.3   
   44. Bryce Wilson           Allen            62 m y  0:38:50  07:49   23.5    78.1   
   45. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne      70 m y  0:39:28  07:56   23.9    83.8   
   46. Leslie Smith           Garland          41 f y  0:39:37  07:58   24.0    74.3   
   47. Stacy Caudell          Lucas            56 m y  0:39:50  08:01   24.1    72.2   
   48. Mallory Morgan         Parker           21 f y  0:40:02  08:03   24.2    71.0   
   49. Jim Hallmark           Plano            57 m y  0:40:12  08:05   24.3    72.1   
   50. Sigi Diaz              Plano            54 m y  0:40:32  08:09   24.5    69.8   
   51. Mark Wodek             Plano            46 m y  0:40:39  08:11   24.6    65.8   
   52. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas           54 f y  0:40:43  08:11   24.6    78.7   
   53. Israel Hernandez                        25 m n  0:41:14  08:18   24.9    60.2   
   54. Vonnie Howard                           46 f n  0:41:15  08:18   24.9    73.5   
   55. Lucy Silvas                             28 f n  0:41:21  08:19   25.0    68.1   
   56. Mike Hammer            Lewisville       45 m y  0:41:46  08:24   25.3    63.6   
   57. Charles Merkel                          48 m n  0:41:47  08:24   25.3    64.8   
   58. Ken Ashby              Dallas           56 m y  0:41:58  08:27   25.4    68.5   
   59. Mike Picard            Plano            55 m y  0:42:07  08:28   25.5    67.7   
   60. Tracie Baker           Lewisville       18 f y  0:42:09  08:29   25.5    69.0   
   61. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            50 m y  0:42:19  08:31   25.6    64.9   
   62. Nikki Davis                             42 f n  0:43:09  08:41   26.1    68.6   
   63. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            48 m y  0:43:32  08:45   26.3    62.2   
   64. Stacey Rotunno         Plano            26 f y  0:43:41  08:47   26.4    64.4   
   65. Vernon Hodge           Plano            55 m y  0:43:44  08:48   26.4    65.2   
   66. Harry Flower           Richardson       45 m y  0:43:50  08:49   26.5    60.6   
   67. Jeremy Hartwell        Plano            14 m y  0:44:08  08:53   26.7    61.7   
   68. Barry Ellis                             57 m n  0:44:20  08:55   26.8    65.4   
   69. Susan Dorsey                            40 f n  0:44:49  09:01   27.1    65.4   
   70. Guru Mathur            Richardson       28 m y  0:44:57  09:03   27.2    55.3   
   71. Stephen Brown                           62 m n  0:45:03  09:04   27.2    67.3   
   72. John Orozco            Trenton          45 m y  0:45:04  09:04   27.2    59.0   
   73. Nadine Yassine         Plano            16 f y  0:45:17  09:07   27.4    65.8   
   74. Caitlin Schultz        Plano            15 f y  0:45:18  09:07   27.4    66.9   
   75. Steve Merkel                            47 m n  0:45:21  09:07   27.4    59.3   
   76. Katie Meek                              34 f n  0:45:25  09:08   27.5    62.9   
   77. Jamie Smith            The Colony       47 f y  0:45:43  09:12   27.6    66.7   
   78. Suzanne Stickley       Plano            35 f y  0:45:54  09:14   27.8    62.4   
   79. Kay Merkel                              45 f n  0:45:57  09:15   27.8    65.5   
   80. Gaye Walter            Plano            50 f y  0:46:05  09:16   27.9    67.5   
   81. Andy Taylor            Garland          35 m y  0:46:41  09:23   28.2    54.2   
   82. Tami Ishii             Plano            37 f y  0:46:43  09:24   28.2    61.9   
   83. Molly Anderson                          33 f n  0:46:47  09:25   28.3    60.8   
   84. Dean Jordan                             43 m n  0:47:26  09:33   28.7    55.4   
   85. Larry Fine             Plano            48 m y  0:47:43  09:36   28.9    56.8   
   86. Mike Langille          Dallas           57 m y  0:48:13  09:42   29.2    60.1   
   87. Curtis Thompson                         59 m n  0:48:35  09:46   29.4    60.7   
   88. Mark Goodspeed                          23 m n  0:48:39  09:47   29.4    51.2   
   89. Jim Tressa             Plano            64 m y  0:48:46  09:49   29.5    63.5   
   90. Fran Jensen            Plano            61 f y  0:49:00  09:51   29.6    69.5   
   91. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       58 f y  0:49:10  09:53   29.7    67.4   
   92. April Mims             The Colony       36 f y  0:49:17  09:55   29.8    58.4   
   93. Charlie Gonzalez                        55 m n  0:49:25  09:56   29.9    57.7   
   94. Himanshu Bhatt         Plano            42 m y  0:50:13  10:06   30.4    52.0   
   95. Carol Lindenblatt      Plano            61 f y  0:51:48  10:25   31.3    65.7   
   96. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       76 m y  0:52:42  10:36   31.9    67.7   
   97. Henry Tam              Plano            54 m y  0:54:24  10:57   32.9    52.0   
   98. Maggie Eaton                            35 f n  0:54:38  10:59   33.0    52.5   
   99. Roxanne Schwartz       Dallas           40 f y  0:55:31  11:10   33.6    52.8   
  100. Mark Salamasick        Plano            54 m y  0:55:42  11:12   33.7    50.8   
  101. Jennifer Burns         Frisco           32 f y  0:56:01  11:16   33.9    50.7   
  102. Clyde Shank            Plano            61 m y  0:56:01  11:16   33.9    53.6   
  103. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           54 f y  0:56:39  11:24   34.3    56.6   
  104. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas           59 m y  0:56:40  11:24   34.3    52.1   
  105. Mark Levine            Dallas           44 m y  0:56:48  11:26   34.3    46.5   
  106. Timothy Eaton                           52 m n  0:57:11  11:30   34.6    48.7   
  107. Sarah Heady            Richardson       10 f y  0:57:56  11:39   35.0    59.7   
  108. Peter Goodspeed        McKinney         58 m y  1:02:03  12:29   37.5    47.1   
  109. Richard Hamilton       Richardson       69 m y  1:03:13  12:43   38.2    51.7   
  110. Mary Ann Miller        Plano            72 f y  1:04:13  12:55   38.8    59.8   
  111. Chris Neukranz                          12 m y  1:07:36  13:36   40.9    42.3   
  112. Bill Neukranz          Plano            54 m y  1:07:36  13:36   40.9    41.8   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, December 27, 2008
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Austin Damle                             9 m      04:10  06:42   22.3    86.0   
    2. Grant Norman                            12 m      04:11  06:44   22.4    77.1   
    3. Davis Quisenberry                       10 m      04:16  06:52   22.9    80.7   
    4. Hideo Ishii                             10 m      04:34  07:21   24.5    75.4   
    5. Emily Heraty                             9 f      04:39  07:29   24.9    87.4   
    6. Maren Stickley                           8 f      05:01  08:04   26.9    84.7   
    7. Ivan Delgado                             6 m      05:04  08:09   27.1    82.5   
    8. Gustavo Ramirez                         12 m      05:09  08:17   27.6    62.7   
    9. Nathania Davis                           9 f      05:10  08:19   27.7    78.6   
   10. Alexandria Ramirez                      10 f      05:20  08:35   28.6    73.2   
   11. Ayla Davis                               7 f      05:26  08:45   29.1    82.3   
   12. Alandra Hernandez                        8 f      05:33  08:56   29.7    76.6   
   13. Daniel Norman                            8 m      05:43  09:12   30.6    65.6   
   14. Abigail Puhala                           8 f      05:51  09:25   31.3    72.7   
   15. Garrett Buckmeier                        9 m      05:55  09:31   31.7    60.6   
   16. Chris Delgado                            4 m      05:56  09:33   31.8    80.6   
   17. Malery Cole                             10 f      05:57  09:35   31.9    65.6   
   18. Tara Hartwell                            7 m      06:20  10:12   33.9    62.3   
   19. Katie Fox                                6 f      06:36  10:37   35.4    71.8   
   20. Ethan Lecky                              6 m      06:45  10:52   36.2    61.9   
   21. Katie Heady                              5 f      06:59  11:14   37.4    72.3   
   22. Reece Buckmeier                          3 m      09:11  14:47   49.2    56.2   
   23. Brooke Bennis                            3 f      09:36  15:27   51.4    61.0   
   24. Hannah Kirsch                            3 f      10:50  17:26   58.0    54.0   

LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director       Don Wallace
Registration        Marylyn Patrick, Roy Peyton, Jerry Teffeteller, Angelo Prieto, Don Wallace
Membership          Kenny Gardner, Thomas Fleming, Maria Moore, JoAnne Barnes
Course Setup        Ken Ashby, Mike Picard, Jerry Powell
Finish Line         James Gabhart, Don Wallace, Thomas Fleming
Awards              Don Wallace, Elmer Heady, Sarah Heady
Food                Debbie Brewer
Water Station       Alex Wallace, and company	
Kids' K             Mike Koskan, Lisa Fox, Suzanne Stickley, Philip Caputo
Kids' K             Katie Lecky, Michael Stickley, Richard J. Smith 
Photography         
Results             Ruben Saguil

Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              Sarah Heady
                    ?
                    ?MaryAnne Miller

Luke's              ?

New Records:
3K    F16-19    Caitlin Standifer F 19	0:11:25	00:21	Lige A. Stewardson 0:11:46 Aug-2000
3K    F00-03    Brooke Bennis     F 03	0:21:02				
8K    M16-19    Craig Lutz        M 16	0:26:50	00:25	Jonathan Serrell   0:27:15 Dec-2003
8K    M65-69    Bill Shaw         M 65	0:33:23	01:41	Bob Abbott         0:35:04 Apr-2007
8K    M75-79    Dewey Fambry      M 76	0:52:42	05:49	Van Smith          0:58:31 Apr-2003



2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved