Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Holiday Hustle 3K, 8K & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX Saturday, December 25, 2010 Holiday Hustle Results in PDF.
3K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Andrew Berghorn           10:57         1 A J O'Neal                13:27
        2 Ray Boydstun              11:14         2 Megan Cornelison          14:25
        3 Ken Chigani               11:31         3 Sarah Caterisano          15:50
        4 Sidharth Kapur            11:46         4 Debbie Brewer             15:57
        5 Adam Press                12:23         5 Jamie Allred              18:38
        6 Mark Wodek                12:45         6 Holly Lynn                20:09
        7 Jerry Powell              12:53         7 Sydney Campman            20:41
        8 Kevin Gingrich            12:54         8 Sadie Campman             20:46
        9 Nathan Gingrich           12:55         9 Jennifer Loehding         20:47
       10 Daniel Rosenfield         12:55        10 Paige Loehding            21:58

 Overall: Andrew Berghorn           10:57 Overall:  A J O''Neal               13:27
 Master:  Ray Boydstun              11:14  Master:  Debbie Brewer             15:57
 Senior:  Jerry Powell              12:53  Senior:  Nancy Campman             24:55

                                                                                   
  07- 9:  Michael Mitsynskyy        16:55                                          
                                            10-12:  Sydney Campman            20:41
  10-12:  Carson Powers             15:05           Paige Loehding            21:58
          Brandon Leasure           24:31                                          
                                            13-15:  Sadie Campman             20:46
  13-15:  Sidharth Kapur            11:46                                          
          Adam Press                12:23   16-19:  Megan Cornelison          14:25
          Daniel Rosenfield         12:55                                          
                                            20-24:  Sarah Caterisano          15:50
  16-19:  Dylan Campman             20:06                                          
                                            25-29:  Jamie Allred              18:38
  20-24:  Joe Caterisano            14:23                                          
                                            30-34:  Holly Lynn                20:09
  25-29:  Nathan Gingrich           12:55           Lisa Brewer               24:19
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Ken Chigani               11:31   35-39:  Jennifer Loehding         20:47
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Bob Stephens              15:34   40-44:  Cindy Campman             23:11
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Mark Wodek                12:45                                          
          Tim Goodwin               15:24                                          
          Reese Campman             22:46                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Kevin Gingrich            12:54                                          
          James Umpleby             13:48                                          
          Tom Hall                  14:48                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Vernon Hodge              16:00                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Mike Koskan               20:11                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Keith Campman             23:38                                          
          William L Jones           37:55                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Ed Humphrey               20:26                                          
          Layne Campman             21:37                                          
                                                                                   

8K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Clint Bell              0:26:44         1 Roxane Wroblewski       0:33:09
        2 Colby Mehmen            0:28:11         2 Kim Rogers-tracy        0:35:01
        3 Oneal Barnett           0:30:16         3 Linda Kelly             0:38:25
        4 Prince Aryee            0:30:54         4 Melinda Smith-Swoboda   0:43:34
        5 Ryan Loehding           0:31:23         5 Monica Gonzalez         0:44:44
        6 Elijah James            0:32:19         6 Terry Gonzalez          0:44:45
        7 Vesko Rajovic           0:32:22         7 Audrey Weimer           0:47:19
        8 Richard Leiboult        0:32:24         8 Lorri Goodgame          0:50:04
        9 Austin Schubert         0:32:30         9 Jeanne Pitz             0:50:31
       10 Hector Delgado          0:32:58        10 Keiko Yokoyama          0:52:51

 Overall: Clint Bell              0:26:44 Overall:  Roxane Wroblewski       0:33:09
 Master:  Richard Leiboult        0:32:24  Master:  Linda Kelly             0:38:25
 Senior:  Rusty Shelton           0:34:40  Senior:  Terry Gonzalez          0:44:45

                                                                                   
  07- 9:  Yuichi Cowles           0:52:45                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
  13-15:  Chris Neukranz          0:51:16   16-19:  Monica Gonzalez         0:44:44
                                                                                   
  16-19:  Colby Mehmen            0:28:11                                          
          Elijah James            0:32:19   25-29:  Lindsay Robbins         0:55:38
          Austin Schubert         0:32:30                                          
                                            30-34:  Kim Rogers-tracy        0:35:01
  20-24:  Ryan Schubert           0:39:50                                          
                                            35-39:  Audrey Weimer           0:47:19
  25-29:  Mathew Walfish          0:40:48           Lorri Goodgame          0:50:04
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Jason Bogardus          0:33:36                                          
          Anil Devegowda          0:37:05   45-49:  Keiko Yokoyama          0:52:51
          Richard Greene          0:38:42                                          
                                            50-54:  Melinda Smith-Swoboda   0:43:34
  35-39:  Oneal Barnett           0:30:16                                          
          Prince Aryee            0:30:54   55-59:  Debye Humphrey          0:56:55
          Ryan Loehding           0:31:23           Mary Lewellyn           1:11:13
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Hector Delgado          0:32:58   60-64:  Jeanne Pitz             0:50:31
          David Robbins           0:38:35                                          
          Lowell Handschke        0:41:46                                          
                                            70-74:  Mary Ann Miller         1:12:16
  45-49:  Mike Jusko              0:36:04                                          
          Joseph Gremillion       0:40:28                                          
          Dan Cowles              0:46:06                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Day-Ruey Liu            0:43:28                                          
          Dennis Chupp            0:49:10                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Stacy Caudell           0:36:30                                          
          Ken Ashby               0:40:57                                          
          Teddy Viator            0:44:53                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Xinji Li                0:43:40                                          
          Richard J. Smith        0:49:27                                          
          Ken Eastburn            0:55:15                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Wally Capps             0:39:10                                          
          Al Angell               0:50:07                                          
          John Ketchum            0:51:32                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Emmett Rahl             0:40:14                                          
          Jason Dubowski          0:41:09                                          
          Mark Evans              0:43:08                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Ivan Delgado              04:29         1 Kaitlyn Brewer            09:09
        2 Christopher Delgado       04:58                                          
        3 Wesley Liu                05:57                                          

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 William Liu               06:19                                          

Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, December 25, 2010
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Andrew Berghorn        Plano            16 m y    10:57  05:52   18.9    84.0   
    2. Ray Boydstun           Plano            41 m y    11:14  06:02   19.4    81.0   
    3. Ken Chigani                             30 m n    11:31  06:11   19.9    75.7   
    4. Sidharth Kapur         Plano            14 m n    11:46  06:19   20.3    81.0   
    5. Adam Press             Plano            15 m n    12:23  06:39   21.4    75.5   
    6. Mark Wodek             Plano            48 m y    12:45  06:50   22.0    74.3   
    7. Jerry Powell           Melissa          59 m y    12:53  06:55   22.3    80.1   
    8. Kevin Gingrich                          51 m n    12:54  06:55   22.3    75.0   
    9. Nathan Gingrich                         29 m n    12:55  06:56   22.3    67.4   
   10. Daniel Rosenfield      Plano            15 m y    12:55  06:56   22.3    72.4   
   11. Jonathan Rosen         Plano            14 m y    13:22  07:10   23.1    71.3   
   12. A J O'Neal             Flower Mound     39 f y    13:27  07:13   23.2    75.9   
   13. James Umpleby                           53 m n    13:48  07:24   23.8    71.2   
   14. Bradley Hamilton       Plano            15 m y    13:54  07:27   24.0    67.3   
   15. Joe Caterisano                          20 m n    14:23  07:43   24.8    61.4   
   16. Megan Cornelison       Plano            17 f y    14:25  07:44   24.9    71.4   
   17. Tom Hall               Nevada           54 m y    14:48  07:56   25.6    66.9   
   18. Carson Powers                           10 m n    15:05  08:05   26.1    70.8   
   19. Tim Goodwin                             45 m n    15:24  08:16   26.6    60.4   
   20. Bob Stephens           Plano            39 m y    15:34  08:21   26.9    57.8   
   21. Sarah Caterisano                        24 f n    15:50  08:30   27.4    62.3   
   22. Debbie Brewer          Plano            51 f y    15:57  08:33   27.6    68.8   
   23. Vernon Hodge           Plano            57 m y    16:00  08:35   27.6    63.4   
   24. John Lockhart                           50 m n    16:28  08:50   28.4    58.4   
   25. David Rosen                             52 m n    16:47  09:00   29.0    58.1   
   26. Michael Mitsynskyy     Plano             7 m y    16:55  09:04   29.2    72.4   
   27. Jamie Allred           Plano            28 f n    18:38  09:60   32.2    52.9   
   28. Dylan Campman                           16 m n    20:06  10:47   34.7    45.8   
   29. Holly Lynn                              33 f n    20:09  10:49   34.8    49.4   
   30. Mike Koskan            Plano            65 m y    20:11  10:50   34.9    54.2   
   31. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           59 m y    20:26  10:58   35.3    50.5   
   32. Sydney Campman                          12 f n    20:41  11:06   35.7    54.8   
   33. Sadie Campman                           13 f n    20:46  11:08   35.9    53.2   
   34. Jennifer Loehding                       38 f n    20:47  11:09   35.9    48.9   
   35. Robert Melson                           51 m n    21:32  11:33   37.2    44.9   
   36. Layne Campman                           45 m n    21:37  11:36   37.3    43.0   
   37. Paige Loehding                          10 f n    21:58  11:47   38.0    55.1   
   38. Reese Campman                           47 m n    22:46  12:13   39.3    41.4   
   39. Cindy Campman                           42 f n    23:11  12:26   40.1    44.7   
   40. Keith Campman          Garland          74 m n    23:38  12:41   40.8    51.4   
   41. Lisa Brewer                             30 f n    24:19  13:03   42.0    40.6   
   42. Brandon Leasure                         11 m n    24:31  13:09   42.4    42.1   
   43. Nancy Campman          Garland          74 f y    24:55  13:22   43.0    55.3   
   44. William L Jones        Plano            73 m y    37:55  20:20   65.5    31.6   

Plano Pacers 8K Results---Saturday, December 25, 2010
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Clint Bell             Dallas           31 m y  0:26:44  05:23   16.2    93.4   
    2. Colby Mehmen                            16 m n  0:28:11  05:40   17.0    93.3   
    3. Oneal Barnett          Plano            36 m y  0:30:16  06:05   18.3    83.9   
    4. Prince Aryee                            39 m n  0:30:54  06:13   18.7    83.3   
    5. Ryan Loehding                           38 m n  0:31:23  06:19   19.0    81.6   
    6. Elijah James                            17 m n  0:32:19  06:30   19.5    80.3   
    7. Vesko Rajovic                           38 m n  0:32:22  06:31   19.6    79.1   
    8. Richard Leiboult                        54 m n  0:32:24  06:31   19.6    87.3   
    9. Austin Schubert        Plano            17 m n  0:32:30  06:32   19.7    79.8   
   10. Hector Delgado         Plano            42 m y  0:32:58  06:38   19.9    79.2   
   11. Roxane Wroblewski                       37 f n  0:33:09  06:40   20.0    87.2   
   12. Jason Bogardus         The Colony       32 m y  0:33:36  06:46   20.3    74.5   
   13. Rusty Shelton                           57 m n  0:34:40  06:58   21.0    83.6   
   14. Kim Rogers-tracy       Plano            33 f y  0:35:01  07:03   21.2    81.3   
   15. Mike Jusko                              45 m n  0:36:04  07:15   21.8    73.7   
   16. Stacy Caudell          Lucas            58 m y  0:36:30  07:21   22.1    80.1   
   17. Anil Devegowda         Addison          30 m y  0:37:05  07:28   22.4    67.2   
   18. Linda Kelly            Dallas           59 f y  0:38:25  07:44   23.2    87.0   
   19. David Robbins          Sachse           40 m y  0:38:35  07:46   23.3    67.0   
   20. Richard Greene         Lindsay          32 m y  0:38:42  07:47   23.4    64.7   
   21. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   70 m y  0:39:10  07:53   23.7    84.4   
   22. Xuelin Wu                               34 m n  0:39:44  07:60   24.0    63.4   
   23. Ryan Schubert                           21 m n  0:39:50  08:01   24.1    63.0   
   24. Emmett Rahl                             39 m n  0:40:14  08:06   24.3    63.9   
   25. Joseph Gremillion      Plano            45 m y  0:40:28  08:08   24.5    65.7   
   26. Mathew Walfish                          25 m n  0:40:48  08:12   24.7    60.8   
   27. Ken Ashby              Dallas           58 m y  0:40:57  08:14   24.8    71.4   
   28. Jason Dubowski                          26 m n  0:41:09  08:17   24.9    60.3   
   29. Lowell Handschke       Plano            40 m n  0:41:46  08:24   25.3    61.9   
   30. Jeffrey Keup           Plano            42 m y  0:42:15  08:30   25.5    61.8   
   31. Jason Weimer                            39 m n  0:42:32  08:33   25.7    60.5   
   32. Mark Evans             Plano            60 m y  0:43:08  08:41   26.1    69.0   
   33. Frank Arnold           Lakewood Village 44 m y  0:43:20  08:43   26.2    61.0   
   34. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            52 m y  0:43:28  08:45   26.3    64.1   
   35. Melinda Smith-Swoboda                   52 f n  0:43:34  08:46   26.3    72.5   
   36. Xinji Li                                61 m y  0:43:40  08:47   26.4    68.8   
   37. Chris Shivers          Celina           37 m y  0:43:51  08:49   26.5    58.1   
   38. Daniel Brewer                           30 m n  0:44:44  08:60   27.0    55.7   
   39. Monica Gonzalez        Dallas           18 f n  0:44:44  08:60   27.0    65.0   
   40. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas           56 f n  0:44:45  09:00   27.1    72.8   
   41. Teddy Viator                            59 m n  0:44:53  09:02   27.1    65.7   
   42. Charlie Gonzalez       Dallas           57 m n  0:45:46  09:12   27.7    63.3   
   43. Dan Cowles             Plano            48 m y  0:46:06  09:16   27.9    58.7   
   44. Audrey Weimer                           35 f n  0:47:19  09:31   28.6    60.6   
   45. Dennis Chupp           McKinney         53 m y  0:49:10  09:53   29.7    57.1   
   46. Richard J. Smith       Plano            63 m y  0:49:27  09:57   29.9    62.0   
   47. Robert Umpleby         Richardson       49 m y  0:49:34  09:58   30.0    55.0   
   48. Lorri Goodgame                          35 f n  0:50:04  10:04   30.3    57.3   
   49. Al Angell              Dallas           71 m n  0:50:07  10:05   30.3    66.8   
   50. Mike Hammer            Lewisville       47 m y  0:50:22  10:08   30.5    53.4   
   51. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       60 f y  0:50:31  10:10   30.5    66.8   
   52. John Neukranz          Plano            19 m n  0:51:15  10:19   31.0    49.6   
   53. Chris Neukranz         Plano            14 m n  0:51:16  10:19   31.0    53.1   
   54. John Ketchum           Carrollton       73 m y  0:51:32  10:22   31.2    66.5   
   55. Yuichi Cowles          Plano             8 m y  0:52:45  10:37   31.9    63.0   
   56. Keiko Yokoyama         Plano            47 f y  0:52:51  10:38   32.0    57.7   
   57. Himanshu Bhatt         Plano            44 m y  0:54:48  11:01   33.1    48.2   
   58. Ken Eastburn           Plano            60 m y  0:55:15  11:07   33.4    53.9   
   59. Lindsay Robbins        Sachse           27 f y  0:55:38  11:11   33.6    50.6   
   60. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           56 f y  0:56:55  11:27   34.4    57.2   
   61. Mary Lewellyn          McKinney         59 f y  1:11:13  14:20   43.1    46.9   
   62. Mary Ann Miller        Plano            74 f n  1:12:16  14:32   43.7    54.5   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, December 25, 2010
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Ivan Delgado                             8 m      04:29  07:13   26.5    75.8   
    2. Christopher Delgado                      6 m      04:58  07:60   29.4    76.3   
    3. Wesley Liu                               8 m      05:57  09:35   35.2    57.2   
    4. William Liu                              9 m      06:19  10:10   37.3    51.4   
    5. Owen Brewer                              5 m      07:49  12:35   46.2    51.7   
    6. Kaitlyn Brewer                           3 f      09:09  14:44   54.1    58.0   

LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:


Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              
                    
                    

Luke's              

New Records:
Dist	AgeGrp	New Record Set by	Gender  Age	New Record	Lowered  Previous Holder Record	Date
8K	M30-34      Clint Bell        M	   31   0:26:44	00:14    Scott Steffen	0:26:58	Dec-1994




2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved