Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Holiday Hustle 3K, 8K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday December 29, 2012
 
3K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN                           
        1 Max Hawsey                10:46         1 Kira McMahon              15:28
        2 Hector Delgado            11:03         2 Sarah Ahmadi              15:29
        3 Mohammad Nourani          11:18         3 Debbie Brewer             16:48
        4 Dennis Kelly              11:47         4 Whitney Bardales          17:24
        5 Danny Fuller              11:55         5 Joanne Barnes             20:31
        6 Chris Baylor              12:54         6 Anita Ahmadi              20:39
        7 Edward Clark              13:26         7 Heidi Anderson            20:54
        8 Vijayan Nair              13:33         8 Kirby Lee                 21:05
        9 James Dunn                13:51         9 Nancy Dechaud             21:06
       10 David Rosen               14:24        10 Anuradha L Maradapu       21:30
 
 Overall: Max Hawsey                10:46  Overall: Kira McMahon              15:28
 Master:  Hector Delgado            11:03  Master:  Debbie Brewer             16:48
 Senior:  James Dunn                13:51  Senior:  Joanne Barnes             20:31
 
   9-un:  Nicholas Landry           15:41    9-un:  Burgos Ashli              23:13
 
  10-14:  Chris Baylor              12:54   10-14:  Sarah Ahmadi              15:29
          Rohan Banerjee            16:05           Kirby Lee                 21:05
          Colin Lee                 17:29
 
  15-19:  Mohammad Nourani          11:18
          Connor Barr               14:25
          Mitchel Loiseau           22:33
 
                                            20-24:  Whitney Bardales          17:24
 
  30-34:  Jonathan Picard           17:34   30-34:  Anuradha L Maradapu       21:30
 
 
  40-44:  Dennis Kelly              11:47   40-44:  Nancy Gitaka              24:12
          Danny Fuller              11:55
 
  45-49:  Joe Landry                15:42   45-49:  Samantha Hawn             25:50
 
  50-54:  Edward Clark              13:26   50-54:  Nancy Dechaud             21:06
          Vijayan Nair              13:33           Jodi Minsky-Gonzales      25:19
          David Rosen               14:24
 
  60-64:  John Nance                14:34
          Teddy Viator              15:31
 
  65-69:  Thomas Vaughn             18:31
          Mike Koskan               21:25
 
  70-74:  Jim Sampson               15:22
          James Gabhart             17:25
          Fred Hawn                 18:25
 
  75-79:  William L Jones           43:41
 
 Clydes:  Mark Bell                 15:25  Clydes:  Anita Ahmadi              20:39
          Ed Humphrey               26:05           Heidi Anderson            20:54
                                                    Mary Bell                 28:35
 
 
8K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Craig Lutz              0:26:03         1 Dawn Grunnagle          0:28:54
        2 Clint Bell              0:26:22         2 Stephanie Rodriguez     0:33:28
        3 Andrew Huston           0:27:03         3 Christine Steen         0:38:44
        4 Simon Newton            0:27:49         4 Judy Alexander          0:39:53
        5 Aaron Purser            0:28:15         5 Mallory Morgan          0:40:22
        6 Grant Copeland          0:28:17         6 Cathy Liu               0:40:29
        7 Robert Gribble          0:28:43         7 Sharon Boatwright       0:41:06
        8 Alireza Nourani         0:29:23         8 Terry Gonzalez          0:41:35
        9 Tim Stewart             0:30:01         9 Charlene Johnson        0:41:36
       10 Fernando Garcia         0:30:45        10 Sarah Jane Lara         0:41:54
 
 Overall: Craig Lutz              0:26:03  Overall: Dawn Grunnagle          0:28:54
 Master:  Tim Stewart             0:30:01  Master:  Judy Alexander          0:39:53
 Senior:  Mark Roman              0:35:23  Senior:  Terry Gonzalez          0:41:35
 
                                            10-12:  Madeline Pan            0:49:44
 
  13-15:  Alireza Nourani         0:29:23
          Jason Vincze            0:31:29
 
  16-19:  Grant Copeland          0:28:17   16-19:  Daphne Hackenberg       0:45:09
          Robert Gribble          0:28:43
          Cord Miller             0:31:53
 
  20-24:  Aaron Purser            0:28:15   20-24:  Cathy Liu               0:40:29
          Shane Purser            0:32:09           Katie Tyler             0:42:20
          Andrew Donati           0:36:46           Kimberly Dechaud        0:46:23
 
  25-29:  Andrew Huston           0:27:03   25-29:  Stephanie Rodriguez     0:33:28
                                                    Mallory Morgan          0:40:22
                                                    Luis Vega               0:45:59
 
  30-34:  Clint Bell              0:26:22   30-34:  Christine Steen         0:38:44
          Simon Newton            0:27:49           Jem Wang                0:44:29
          Larry Coffer            0:34:11           Susan Cuzzo             0:52:57
 
  35-39:  Fernando Garcia         0:30:45   35-39:  Sarah Jane Lara         0:41:54
          Oneal Barnett           0:32:56           Georgi Newton           0:50:59
          Michael McCaffity       0:38:41           Ginger Felice           0:52:56
 
  40-44:  Ryan Loehding           0:31:01   40-44:  Charlene Johnson        0:41:36
          Charles Zeng            0:34:50           Wendy Lee               0:46:54
          Jonathan Lee            0:36:58           Tina Knight             0:51:16
 
  45-49:  Michael Held            0:31:58   45-49:  Sharon Boatwright       0:41:06
          Terry Dill              0:33:08           Donna Tompkins          0:45:39
          Scott McMahon           0:36:39           Tina Jasper             0:47:26
 
  50-54:  James Royal             0:33:40   50-54:  Dawn Burke              0:43:47
          Chris Crawford          0:37:41           Susan Clarke            0:47:07
          Don Rossi               0:40:42           Deborah Sexton          0:51:34
 
  55-59:  Baudilio Rodriguez      0:39:12   55-59:  Dianna Sulser           0:42:50
          Charlie Gonzalez        0:43:28           Jeanne Fine             0:48:13
          Barry Driks             0:44:48           Vickie Walker           0:50:54
 
  60-64:  Mark Tolvers            0:39:21   60-64:  Jeanne Pitz             1:02:07
          Kenny Gardner           0:39:59
          Donald Dillard          0:40:34
 
  65-69:  Stephen P Brown         0:48:48   65-69:  Fran Jensen             0:58:19
          Jim Tressa              0:58:18
 
  70-74:  Bill Johnson            0:42:32
          Al Angell               1:01:20
 
  75-79:  John Ketchum            0:50:18   75-79:  Mary Ann Miller         1:09:59
 
 Clydes:  Michael Sasala          0:34:57  Clydes:  Rachael Clark           1:17:12
 
 
JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Nicholas Landry           04:16         1 Zoe Bannister             09:13
        2 Jacob Pike                07:07
 
 
          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Josh Newton               06:01         1 Sarah Ahmadi              04:24
                                                  2 Kira McMahon              04:43
                                                  3 Madeline Pan              05:05
 
 

Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, December 29, 2012

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Max Hawsey                              38 m      10:46  05:47   18.6    83.2

    2. Hector Delgado         Plano  TX        44 m      11:03  05:56   19.1    83.7

    3. Mohammad Nourani       Plano  TX        18 m      11:18  06:04   19.5    79.5

    4. Dennis Kelly                            40 m      11:47  06:19   20.4    76.8

    5. Danny Fuller                            42 m      11:55  06:24   20.6    76.7

    6. Chris Baylor                            14 m      12:54  06:55   22.3    73.9

    7. Edward Clark                            50 m      13:26  07:12   23.2    71.5

    8. Vijayan Nair                            50 m      13:33  07:16   23.4    70.9

    9. James Dunn             Plano  TX        55 m      13:51  07:26   23.9    72.0

   10. David Rosen            Plano  TX        54 m      14:24  07:43   24.9    68.7

   11. Connor Barr                             16 m      14:25  07:44   24.9    63.8

   12. John Nance             Rowlett  TX      64 m      14:34  07:49   25.2    74.4

   13. Jim Sampson            Richardson  TX   73 m      15:22  08:15   26.5    78.1

   14. Mark Bell                               61 m      15:25  08:16   26.6    68.2

   15. Kira McMahon                            11 f      15:28  08:18   26.7    75.6

   16. Sarah Ahmadi                            11 f      15:29  08:18   26.8    75.5

   17. Teddy Viator           Dallas  TX       61 m      15:31  08:19   26.8    67.8

   18. Nicholas Landry                          8 m      15:41  08:25   27.1    74.2

   19. Joe Landry                              46 m      15:42  08:25   27.1    59.6

   20. Rohan Banerjee                          14 m      16:05  08:38   27.8    59.3

   21. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        53 f      16:48  09:01   29.0    66.3

   22. Whitney Bardales                        22 f      17:24  09:20   30.1    57.0

   23. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   71 m      17:25  09:21   30.1    67.2

   24. Colin Lee                               12 m      17:29  09:23   30.2    57.2

   25. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     30 m      17:34  09:25   30.3    49.6

   26. Fred Hawn              Poetry  TX       74 m      18:25  09:53   31.8    66.0

   27. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     67 m      18:31  09:56   32.0    60.4

   28. Joanne Barnes          Fairview  TX     76 f      20:31  11:00   35.4    68.9

   29. Anita Ahmadi                            48 f      20:39  11:05   35.7    52.0

   30. Heidi Anderson                          28 f      20:54  11:13   36.1    47.1

   31. Kirby Lee                               14 f      21:05  11:19   36.4    51.2

   32. Nancy Dechaud                           54 f      21:06  11:19   36.5    53.2

   33. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        67 m      21:25  11:29   37.0    52.2

   34. Anuradha L Maradapu                     32 f      21:30  11:32   37.1    46.2

   35. Mitchel Loiseau                         16 m      22:33  12:06   39.0    40.8

   36. Burgos Ashli                             9 f      23:13  12:27   40.1    54.3

   37. Nancy Gitaka                            42 f      24:12  12:59   41.8    42.8

   38. Edward Gathuru                          12 m      24:13  12:59   41.8    41.3

   39. Jodi Minsky-Gonzales                    51 f      25:19  13:35   43.7    43.3

   40. Samantha Hawn                           48 f      25:50  13:52   44.6    41.6

   41. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       61 m      26:05  13:60   45.1    40.3

   42. Mary Bell                               58 f      28:35  15:20   49.4    40.6

   43. William L Jones        Plano  TX        75 m      43:41  23:26   75.5    28.2

 

Plano Pacers 8K Results---Saturday, December 29, 2012

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Craig Lutz                              20 m    0:26:03  05:14   15.8    96.9

    2. Clint Bell             Dallas  TX       33 m    0:26:22  05:18   15.9    95.3

    3. Andrew Huston                           29 m    0:27:03  05:26   16.4    91.9

    4. Simon Newton                            34 m    0:27:49  05:36   16.8    90.6

    5. Aaron Purser                            20 m    0:28:15  05:41   17.1    89.3

    6. Grant Copeland         Plano  TX        18 m    0:28:17  05:41   17.1    90.7

    7. Robert Gribble         Plano  TX        19 m    0:28:43  05:47   17.4    88.5

    8. Dawn Grunnagle         Dallas  TX       35 f    0:28:54  05:49   17.5    99.2

    9. Alireza Nourani                         15 m    0:29:23  05:55   17.8    90.9

   10. Tim Stewart                             51 m    0:30:01  06:02   18.1    92.1

   11. Fernando Garcia                         35 m    0:30:45  06:11   18.6    82.3

   12. Ryan Loehding          Carrollton  TX   40 m    0:31:01  06:14   18.8    83.4

   13. Jason Vincze                            15 m    0:31:29  06:20   19.0    84.9

   14. Cord Miller                             16 m    0:31:53  06:25   19.3    82.5

   15. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       47 m    0:31:58  06:26   19.3    84.2

   16. Shane Purser                            20 m    0:32:09  06:28   19.4    78.5

   17. Oneal Barnett          Plano  TX        38 m    0:32:56  06:38   19.9    77.8

   18. Terry Dill                              49 m    0:33:08  06:40   20.0    82.3

   19. Stephanie Rodriguez                     27 f    0:33:28  06:44   20.2    84.0

   20. James Royal            Plano  TX        50 m    0:33:40  06:46   20.4    81.5

   21. Larry Coffer                            34 m    0:34:11  06:53   20.7    73.7

   22. Drew Morgan                             17 m    0:34:37  06:58   20.9    74.9

   23. Charles Zeng                            42 m    0:34:50  07:00   21.1    75.0

   24. Michael Sasala                          26 m    0:34:57  07:02   21.1    71.0

   25. Mark Roman                              59 m    0:35:23  07:07   21.4    83.4

   26. Scott McMahon                           47 m    0:36:39  07:22   22.2    73.4

   27. Andrew Donati          Plano  TX        24 m    0:36:46  07:24   22.2    67.6

   28. Christopher Regan                       33 m    0:36:48  07:24   22.3    68.2

   29. Jonathan Lee                            43 m    0:36:58  07:26   22.4    71.1

   30. Chris Crawford                          51 m    0:37:41  07:35   22.8    73.4

   31. Paul Yang                               41 m    0:37:45  07:36   22.8    68.8

   32. Sidharth Kapur         Plano  TX        16 m    0:38:23  07:43   23.2    68.5

   33. Michael McCaffity                       39 m    0:38:41  07:47   23.4    66.5

   34. Christine Steen                         33 f    0:38:44  07:48   23.4    73.5

   35. Baudilio Rodriguez                      55 m    0:39:12  07:53   23.7    72.7

   36. Mark Tolvers                            62 m    0:39:21  07:55   23.8    77.1

   37. Daniel Hershman                         23 m    0:39:30  07:57   23.9    63.1

   38. Eric Camp                               42 m    0:39:36  07:58   23.9    66.0

   39. Paul Cordell           The Colony  TX   48 m    0:39:37  07:58   24.0    68.4

   40. Judy Alexander                          51 f    0:39:53  08:01   24.1    78.6

   41. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        60 m    0:39:59  08:03   24.2    74.5

   42. Stephen Dillard                         22 m    0:40:16  08:06   24.3    62.1

   43. Mallory Morgan                          25 f    0:40:22  08:07   24.4    69.7

   44. Cathy Liu                               24 f    0:40:29  08:09   24.5    69.6

   45. Donald Dillard         Duncanville  TX  60 m    0:40:34  08:10   24.5    73.4

   46. Don Rossi                               51 m    0:40:42  08:11   24.6    67.9

   47. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        54 m    0:40:57  08:14   24.8    69.1

   48. Sharon Boatwright                       48 f    0:41:06  08:16   24.9    74.7

   49. Carlos Orihuela                         39 m    0:41:24  08:20   25.0    62.1

   50. Graham Barr                             40 m    0:41:26  08:20   25.1    62.4

   51. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       58 f    0:41:35  08:22   25.1    79.7

   52. Charlene Johnson       Allen  TX        40 f    0:41:36  08:22   25.2    70.4

   53. Sarah Jane Lara                         36 f    0:41:54  08:26   25.3    68.7

   54. Katie Tyler                             23 f    0:42:20  08:31   25.6    66.7

   55. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        52 m    0:42:26  08:32   25.7    65.6

   56. Bill Johnson           Plano  TX        73 m    0:42:32  08:33   25.7    80.6

   57. Dianna Sulser          Denison  TX      56 f    0:42:50  08:37   25.9    76.1

   58. Gene Gonzalez                           53 m    0:43:15  08:42   26.2    64.9

   59. Charlie Gonzalez                        59 m    0:43:28  08:45   26.3    67.9

   60. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       60 m    0:43:33  08:46   26.3    68.4

   61. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       52 f    0:43:47  08:48   26.5    72.1

   62. Wayne Huston                            61 m    0:44:17  08:55   26.8    67.9

   63. Jem Wang                                32 f    0:44:29  08:57   26.9    63.8

   64. Barry Driks                             56 m    0:44:48  09:01   27.1    64.2

   65. Daphne Hackenberg                       18 f    0:45:09  09:05   27.3    64.4

   66. Pingshan Wen                            46 m    0:45:33  09:10   27.5    58.7

   67. Donna Tompkins                          46 f    0:45:39  09:11   27.6    66.4

   68. Xinji Li               TX               63 m    0:45:58  09:15   27.8    66.7

   69. Luis Vega                               28 f    0:45:59  09:15   27.8    61.2

   70. Ronald A. Hamilton                      53 m    0:46:02  09:16   27.8    61.0

   71. Kimberly Dechaud                        21 f    0:46:23  09:20   28.0    61.3

   72. Anna Hackenberg                         25 f    0:46:46  09:24   28.3    60.2

   73. Archana Ayyar                           20 f    0:46:47  09:25   28.3    61.1

   74. Wendy Lee                               42 f    0:46:54  09:26   28.4    63.1

   75. Susan Clarke                            53 f    0:47:07  09:29   28.5    67.5

   76. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        49 f    0:47:26  09:33   28.7    65.1

   77. Jeanne Fine                             56 f    0:48:13  09:42   29.2    67.6

   78. Stephen P Brown                         66 m    0:48:48  09:49   29.5    64.8

   79. Madeline Pan                            12 f    0:49:44  10:00   30.1    65.2

   80. John Ketchum           Carrollton  TX   75 m    0:50:18  10:07   30.4    69.9

   81. William Mburu                           16 m    0:50:51  10:14   30.7    51.7

   82. Vickie Walker                           57 f    0:50:54  10:14   30.8    64.5

   83. Georgi Newton                           35 f    0:50:59  10:15   30.8    56.2

   84. Tina Knight            Allen  TX        42 f    0:51:16  10:19   31.0    57.8

   85. Christina Collins                       25 f    0:51:24  10:20   31.1    54.7

   86. Deborah Sexton         Richardson  TX   54 f    0:51:34  10:22   31.2    62.2

   87. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       63 m    0:51:57  10:27   31.4    59.0

   88. Kalyan Siddabattula                     36 m    0:52:40  10:36   31.8    48.2

   89. Ginger Felice                           38 f    0:52:56  10:39   32.0    54.8

   90. Susan Cuzzo                             34 f    0:52:57  10:39   32.0    53.9

   91. Jill Hershman                           23 f    0:53:17  10:43   32.2    53.0

   92. Nicole Yang                             48 f    0:53:47  10:49   32.5    57.1

   93. Jessica Jordan                          34 f    0:54:28  10:57   32.9    52.4

   94. Tatyana King                            39 f    0:55:03  11:04   33.3    53.0

   95. Patricia Brooks                         48 f    0:55:15  11:07   33.4    55.6

   96. Dave Brooks                             46 m    0:55:16  11:07   33.4    48.4

   97. Karen Holloway                          48 f    0:55:29  11:10   33.5    55.3

   98. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       60 m    0:57:02  11:28   34.5    52.2

   99. Carrie Ghai                             47 f    0:57:29  11:34   34.8    53.0

  100. Jim Tressa             Plano  TX        68 m    0:58:18  11:44   35.3    55.4

  101. Fran Jensen            Plano  TX        65 f    0:58:19  11:44   35.3    60.8

  102. Elizabeth Orth                          20 f    0:59:16  11:55   35.8    48.3

  103. June Orth              Richardson  TX   48 f    0:59:17  11:56   35.8    51.8

  104. Alida Perkins                           51 f    0:59:53  12:03   36.2    52.3

  105. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       73 m    1:01:20  12:20   37.1    55.9

  106. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   62 f    1:02:07  12:30   37.6    55.4

  107. Mary Ann Miller        Plano  TX        76 f    1:09:59  14:05   42.3    57.7

  108. Rachael Clark          Plano  TX        43 f    1:17:12  15:32   46.7    38.6

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, December 29, 2012

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Nicholas Landry                          8 m      04:16  06:52   25.2    79.7

    2. Sarah Ahmadi                            11 f      04:24  07:05   26.0    77.7

    3. Kira McMahon                            11 f      04:43  07:35   27.9    72.5

    4. Madeline Pan                            12 f      05:05  08:11   30.0    65.2

    5. Juls Fuller                              9 f      05:42  09:10   33.7    64.6

    6. Josh Newton                             11 m      06:01  09:41   35.6    50.1

    7. Jacob Pike                               6 m      07:07  11:27   42.1    53.3

    8. Zoe Bannister                            6 f      09:13  14:50   54.5    46.6

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Store certificate winners:

Coming soon.

 

New Records:

Coming soon.

 
 
Race Day Volunteers:
 
Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan - Director
Nicole Yang
Anita Ahmadi
James Gabhart
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved