Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Holiday Hustle / Nickle Run 3K, 8K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday December 28, 2013
 

3K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Greg Rankin               10:58         1 Ashli Burgos              11:52

        2 Max Hawsey                11:06         2 Annabelle Weeks           14:28

        3 Jake Johnson              11:10         3 Maria Moore               14:47

        4 Kevin Curry IV            11:41         4 Charlene Johnson          14:58

        5 Chad Stoerner             11:49         5 Dana O'Neal               15:42

        6 Scott Williams            11:51         6 Lauren Hart               15:46

        7 Edward Clark              12:30         7 Sarah Ahmadi              15:47

        8 Keith Pantalion           13:03         8 Lillian Baylor            16:02

        9 Vijayan Nair              13:25         9 Chauncey Eastes           16:31

       10 Sam Straub                13:45        10 Stephanie Coln            17:11

 

 Overall: Greg Rankin               10:58  Overall: Ashli Burgos              11:52

 Master:  Edward Clark              12:30  Master:  Maria Moore               14:47

 Senior:  John Nance                14:17  Senior:  Ana Schlensker            22:04

 

   9-un:  Caden Weeks               14:35    9-un:  Bella Santiago            21:29

          Unknown Partic. 1335      15:08           Aubrey O'Neal             25:21

          Nicholas Landry           15:59           Gwenyth O'Neal            26:58

 

  10-14:  Jake Johnson              11:10   10-14:  Annabelle Weeks           14:28

          Kevin Curry IV            11:41           Lauren Hart               15:46

          Sam Straub                13:45           Sarah Ahmadi              15:47

 

  15-19:  Matthew Marx              14:31   15-19:  Nikita Shah               20:47

          Aaron Marx                15:45           Erin Campbell             27:52

          Riki Shah                 16:07

 

  20-24:  Lance Lanier              14:40   20-24:  Abbey Marx                19:03

                                                    Katherine Bell            22:44

 

  25-29:  Jonathan Serrfull         31:36   25-29:  Amy Borne                 17:27

                                                    Jordan Poehlr             18:39

                                                    Mary Lewis                21:35

 

  30-34:  Chad Stoerner             11:49   30-34:  Stephanie Coln            17:11

          David Teige               17:13           Candace Kelley            20:03

          Simon Nompone             20:36           Mar Santiago              21:30

 

  35-39:  Max Hawsey                11:06   35-39:  Dana O'Neal               15:42

          Scott Williams            11:51           Chauncey Eastes           16:31

          Matthew Borne             17:28           Jodi Shimmel              21:37

 

  40-44:  Frank Melendez            19:46   40-44:  Charlene Johnson          14:58

          Chris Baylor              26:28           Debbie Riedner            17:18

                                                    Danielle Floyd            19:56

 

  45-49:  Wilson Roach              17:26   45-49:  Anita Ahmadi              20:21

          Chandra Vemulapalli       20:20           Linda Cantu               20:24

          Mike Robinson             22:33           Sylvia Miller             22:18

 

  50-54:  Keith Pantalion           13:03   50-54:  Debbie Brewer             17:33

          Vijayan Nair              13:25           Kim Ellefson              20:57

          Jeff Legrow               16:44

 

  55-59:  John Wehrmacher           17:20   55-59:  Susan Kennedy             26:35

          Dean Griffin              20:07

 

  60-64:  Mark Bell                 16:37   60-64:  Carol Creech              22:58

          Ed Humphrey               24:32

          Warren Legrow             28:10

 

  65-69:  Richard Smith             18:50   65-69:  Mary South                25:14

          Mike Koskan               22:20

 

  70-74:  James Gabhart             22:20

 

  75-79:  Tim Kourounis             59:41   75-79:  Bettye Haynes             27:04

 

  80-ov:  Murray Forsvall           29:39

 

 

8K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Clint Bell                26:24         1 Kim Rogers-Tracy          34:04

        2 Grant Copeland            26:29         2 Tracy Gruman              34:15

        3 Stephen Vrska             28:07         3 Amy Macdonald             34:15

        4 Elijah Alexander-Macias   28:36         4 Jan Vicary                35:11

        5 Joe Landry                29:49         5 Kelsey Cox                35:42

        6 Bryan Girouuard           30:17         6 Sophia Cornell            36:51

        7 James Vaughn              30:28         7 Jen Lesko                 37:15

        8 Ty Rolen                  30:46         8 Lauren Bendiksen          37:39

        9 Matt Shofner              30:49         9 Leslie Smith              38:03

       10 Spencer Peacock           30:53        10 Nina Chow                 38:17

 

 Overall: Clint Bell                26:24  Overall: Kim Rogers-Tracy          34:04

 Master:  Joe Landry                29:49  Master:  Amy Macdonald             34:15

 Senior:  Lee Dukes                 34:23  Senior:  Terry Gonzalez            42:32

 

  10-12:  Elijah Alexander-Macias   28:36   10-12:  Ashley Wassberg           50:37

 

  13-15:  Ty Rolen                  30:46   13-15:  Sophia Cornell            36:51

          Samuel Drungard           33:49           Victoria Hall             45:07

          Marcus Robinson           53:17

 

  16-19:  Grant Copeland            26:29   16-19:  Christan Cossa            41:34

          Austin Foster             31:55           Eliza Cornell             47:58

          Gene Vaughn               33:57           Julia Son Hing          1:02:26

 

  20-24:  James Bielamowicz         31:33   20-24:  Victoria Carodine         52:26

          Jonathan He               42:56           Elizabeth Orth            53:29

 

  25-29:  Matt Shofner              30:49   25-29:  Kelsey Cox                35:42

          Spencer Peacock           30:53           Christine Lang            38:28

          Jeremy Dolton             36:04           Jenni Rasmussen           41:53

 

  30-34:  Stephen Vrska             28:07   30-34:  Dawnya Ton                43:09

          David Garcia              38:52           Rachel Clark              44:46

          Martin Thornthwaite       40:25           Natalie Thilem            47:22

 

  35-39:  Oneal Barnett             33:11   35-39:  Tracy Gruman              34:15

          Mark Krzysiak             40:46           Jen Lesko                 37:15

          Robert Manz               42:15           Lauren Bendiksen          37:39

 

  40-44:  Bryan Girouuard           30:17   40-44:  Jan Vicary                35:11

          James Vaughn              30:28           Monica Rankin             39:52

          Kevin Warneke             31:02           Michelle Weeks            43:59

 

  45-49:  Michael Held              31:08   45-49:  Leslie Smith              38:03

          Kurt Haas                 34:54            Lisa Foster              39:05

          Cecil Patterson           34:58            Jacki Son Hing           43:13

 

  50-54:  Mark Olateju              34:07

          Rick Johnson              34:11

          John Studebaker           35:19

 

  55-59:  Paul Shofner              35:28   55-59:  Jeanne Fine               46:49

          Baudilio Rodriguez        37:51           Ellen Harbeck             52:43

          Day-Ruey Liu              40:16           Debye Humphrey            56:16

 

  60-64:  Jj Jenkins                36:09   60-64:  Jeanne Pitz               51:53

          Terry Ziegler             36:37

          Carey Sherf               36:48

 

  65-69:  Stephen Brown             52:17   65-69:  Marylyn Patrick           56:15

          Gary Evans                53:24

          Charles Clark             54:21

 

  70-74:  Bill Shaw                 34:57   70-74:  Mary Salter             1:02:41

          Wally Capps               39:04

          Jack Manning              49:59

 

  75-79:  John Katchusmy            53:03   75-79:  Betty Forsvall          1:40:00

          Marvin Skagerberg       1:05:10

 

  80-ov:  Charles Key               57:42

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8

        1 Caden Weeks                4:05         1 Katie Manz                 6:14

        2 Judah Alexander            4:23         2 Taelee Vrska               6:28

        3 Alexander Berg             5:10         3 Eleanor Manz               7:35

 

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12

        1 Wesley O'Neal              4:14         1 Esther Galuhan             5:56

        2 Seth Kaplan                4:45

        3 Ben Kaplan                 4:47

 

 

Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, December 28, 2013

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Greg Rankin            Wylie  TX        47 m      10:58   5:53   18.9    85.9

    2. Max Hawsey             Plano  TX        39 m      11:06   5:57   19.2    81.1

    3. Jake Johnson           Allen  TX        14 m      11:10   5:59   19.3    85.4

    4. Kevin Curry IV         Frisco  TX       10 m      11:41   6:16   20.2    91.4

    5. Chad Stoerner                           30 m      11:49   6:20   20.4    73.8

    6. Scott Williams         Allen  TX        36 m      11:51   6:21   20.5    75.0

    7. Ashli Burgos           Plano  TX        10 f      11:52   6:22   20.5   102.0

    8. Edward Clark                            51 m      12:30   6:42   21.6    77.4

    9. Keith Pantalion        Allen  TX        52 m      13:03   7:00   22.5    74.7

   10. Vijayan Nair           Plano  TX        51 m      13:25   7:12   23.2    72.1

   11. Sam Straub             Frisco  TX       13 m      13:45   7:23   23.8    70.9

   12. John Nance             Rowlett  TX      65 m      14:17   7:40   24.7    76.6

   13. Annabelle Weeks        Allen  TX        11 f      14:28   7:46   25.0    80.8

   14. Matthew Marx           Rockwall  TX     15 m      14:31   7:47   25.1    64.4

   15. Reece Fragle           Plano  TX        10 m      14:33   7:48   25.1    73.4

   16. Caden Weeks            Allen  TX         8 m      14:35   7:49   25.2    79.8

   17. Lance Lanier           Plano  TX        20 m      14:40   7:52   25.3    60.2

   18. Maria Moore                             53 f      14:47   7:56   25.5    75.3

   19. Wesley O'Niel                           10 m      14:50   7:57   25.6    72.0

   20. Charlene Johnson       Allen  TX        41 f      14:58   8:02   25.9    68.9

   21. Unknown Partic. 1335                       m      15:08   8:07   26.1

   22. Dana O'Neal            Flower Mound  TX 38 f      15:42   8:25   27.1    64.7

   23. Aaron Marx             Rockwall  TX     16 m      15:45   8:27   27.2    58.4

   24. Lauren Hart                             11 f      15:46   8:27   27.2    74.1

   25. Sarah Ahmadi           Allen  TX        12 f      15:47   8:28   27.3    71.9

   26. Nicholas Landry        Dallas  TX        9 m      15:59   8:34   27.6    69.5

   27. Lillian Baylor                          11 f      16:02   8:36   27.7    72.9

   28. Riki Shah              Plano  TX        18 m      16:07   8:39   27.8    55.7

   29. Andre Galuban          Allen  TX        19 m      16:14   8:43   28.0    54.8

   30. Chauncey Eastes        Plano  TX        38 f      16:31   8:52   28.5    61.5

   31. Mark Bell              Parker  TX       62 m      16:37   8:55   28.7    63.9

   32. Jeff Legrow            Plano  TX        51 m      16:44   8:59   28.9    57.8

   33. Jeff Heffernan         Plano  TX        52 m      17:02   9:08   29.4    57.2

   34. Stephanie Coln         Richardson  TX   30 f      17:11   9:13   29.7    57.5

   35. David Teige                             32 m      17:13   9:14   29.7    50.9

   36. Sankalp Singh          Plano  TX        16 m      17:16   9:16   29.8    53.3

   37. Debbie Riedner         Dallas  TX       44 f      17:18   9:17   29.9    60.6

   38. Unknown Partic. 1361                       m      17:18   9:17   29.9

   39. John Wehrmacher        Dallas  TX       59 m      17:20   9:18   29.9    59.6

   40. Wilson Roach           Carrollton  TX   46 m      17:26   9:21   30.1    53.7

   41. Amy Borne              Dallas  TX       29 f      17:27   9:22   30.1    56.5

   42. Matthew Borne          Dallas  TX       37 m      17:28   9:22   30.2    51.1

   43. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        54 f      17:33   9:25   30.3    63.9

   44. Kiersten Haas          Farmersville  TX 12 f      17:36   9:26   30.4    64.4

   45. Unknown Partic. 994                        m      17:56   9:37   31.0

   46. Angela Landry          Dallas  TX       11 f      18:27   9:54   31.9    63.4

   47. Jordan Poehlr                           26 f      18:39  10:00   32.2    52.8

   48. Richard Smith          Plano  TX        66 m      18:50  10:06   32.5    58.7

   49. Abbey Marx             Rockwall  TX     20 f      19:03  10:13   32.9    52.6

   50. Unknown Partic. 1343                       m      19:43  10:35   34.1

   51. Unknown Partic. 1344                       m      19:44  10:35   34.1

   52. Cole Riedner           Dallas  TX       10 m      19:45  10:36   34.1    54.1

   53. Frank Melendez         Allen  TX        42 m      19:46  10:36   34.2    46.3

   54. Danielle Floyd                          41 f      19:56  10:42   34.4    51.7

   55. Candace Kelley         Allen  TX        33 f      20:03  10:45   34.6    49.7

   56. Dean Griffin                            56 m      20:07  10:47   34.8    50.0

   57. Rahul Shah             Murphy  TX       35 m      20:07  10:47   34.8    44.0

   58. Suchir Vemulapalli                      10 m      20:13  10:51   34.9    52.8

   59. Chandra Vemulapalli                     47 m      20:20  10:54   35.1    46.3

   60. Anita Ahmadi           Allen  TX        49 f      20:21  10:55   35.2    53.1

   61. Linda Cantu            Richardson  TX   49 f      20:24  10:57   35.2    53.0

   62. Simon Nompone          Garland  TX      32 m      20:36  11:03   35.6    42.5

   63. Nikita Shah            Plano  TX        16 f      20:47  11:09   35.9    50.2

   64. Kim Ellefson                            53 f      20:57  11:14   36.2    53.1

   65. Mateus Galuban         Allen  TX        17 m      21:03  11:18   36.4    43.1

   66. Bella Santiago                           6 f      21:29  11:31   37.1    68.4

   67. Mar Santiago                            30 f      21:30  11:32   37.1    46.0

   68. Mary Lewis             Plano  TX        29 f      21:35  11:35   37.3    45.7

   69. Jodi Shimmel           Richardson  TX   35 f      21:37  11:36   37.3    46.4

   70. Griffin Hotchkiss      Dallas  TX        7 m      21:55  11:45   37.9    55.9

   71. Ana Schlensker         Plano  TX        55 f      22:04  11:50   38.1    51.2

   72. Alexis Baylor                           10 f      22:16  11:57   38.5    54.4

   73. Andrea Baylor                           42 f      22:17  11:57   38.5    46.5

   74. Cindy Robinson         Plano  TX        43 f      22:18  11:58   38.5    46.7

   75. Sylvia Miller                           47 f      22:18  11:58   38.5    47.9

   76. Janet Fragle           Plano  TX        36 f      22:19  11:58   38.6    45.1

   77. Mike Koskan                             68 m      22:20  11:59   38.6    50.6

   78. James Gabhart                           72 m      22:20  11:59   38.6    53.1

   79. Rikki Creed                             42 f      22:30  12:04   38.9    46.1

   80. Mike Robinson          Plano  TX        47 m      22:33  12:06   39.0    41.8

   81. Katherine Bell         Parker  TX       21 f      22:44  12:12   39.3    43.8

   82. Carol Creech           Plano  TX        62 f      22:58  12:19   39.7    52.4

   83. Cyrus Lauderdale                         6 m      23:07  12:24   39.9    56.1

   84. Robert Lauderdale                       49 m      23:07  12:24   39.9    41.3

   85. Chris Baylor                            15 m      23:56  12:50   41.3    39.1

   86. Prasun Shah            Plano  TX        48 m      24:11  12:58   41.8    39.2

   87. Cindy Engel            Dallas  TX       44 f      24:19  13:03   42.0    43.1

   88. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       62 m      24:32  13:10   42.4    43.3

   89. Kristen Ellefson                        25 f      24:34  13:11   42.4    40.1

   90. Tejal Shah             Plano  TX        49 f      24:41  13:14   42.6    43.8

   91. Mary South             Plano  TX        65 f      25:14  13:32   43.6    49.2

   92. Aubrey O'Neal          Flower Mound  TX  8 f      25:21  13:36   43.8    52.0

   93. Terry O'Neal           Flower Mound  TX 39 m      26:05  14:00   45.1    34.5

   94. Chris Baylor                            42 m      26:28  14:12   45.7    34.5

   95. Susan Kennedy          Plano  TX        59 f      26:35  14:16   45.9    44.0

   96. Gwenyth O'Neal         Flower Mound  TX  6 f      26:58  14:28   46.6    54.5

   97. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      76 f      27:04  14:31   46.8    52.2

   98. Ryan McCaw             Allen  TX        30 m      27:30  14:45   47.5    31.7

   99. Jason Cavanaugh        Plano  TX        18 m      27:52  14:57   48.1    32.2

  100. Erin Campbell          Plano  TX        18 f      27:52  14:57   48.1    36.5

  101. Warren Legrow          Plano  TX        61 m      28:10  15:07   48.7    37.3

  102. Bill Turnipseed        Allen  TX        60 m      28:25  15:15   49.1    36.7

  103. Murray Forsvall        Dallas  TX       82 m      29:39  15:54   51.2    45.9

  104. Jonathan Serrfull                       28 m      31:36  16:57   54.6    27.5

  105. Michelle Vascoe                         48 f      33:56  18:12   58.6    31.7

  106. Unknown Partic. 995                        m      35:43  19:10   61.7

  107. Tim Kourounis                           75 m      59:41  32:01   103.1   20.6

 

Plano Pacers 8K Results---Saturday, December 29, 2013

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Clint Bell             Dallas  TX       34 m      26:24   5:19   16.0    95.5

    2. Grant Copeland                          19 m      26:29   5:20   16.0    96.0

    3. Stephen Vrska          Aubrey  TX       30 m      28:07   5:39   17.0    88.6

    4. Elijah Alexander-Macias Frisco  TX       12 m      28:36   5:45   17.3   100.0

    5. Joe Landry             Dallas  TX       47 m      29:49   6:00   18.0    90.2

    6. Bryan Girouuard                         43 m      30:17   6:06   18.3    86.7

    7. James Vaughn                            43 m      30:28   6:08   18.4    86.2

    8. Ty Rolen                                15 m      30:46   6:11   18.6    86.9

    9. Matt Shofner                            29 m      30:49   6:12   18.6    80.7

   10. Spencer Peacock        Lewisville  TX   29 m      30:53   6:13   18.7    80.5

   11. Kevin Warneke          Plano  TX        44 m      31:02   6:15   18.8    85.1

   12. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       48 m      31:08   6:16   18.8    87.0

   13. Prince Aryee           Cross Roads  TX  42 m      31:27   6:20   19.0    83.1

   14. James Bielamowicz                       23 m      31:33   6:21   19.1    78.9

   15. Austin Foster                           16 m      31:55   6:25   19.3    82.4

   16. Oneal Barnett          Plano  TX        39 m      33:11   6:41   20.1    77.5

   17. Samuel Drungard                         15 m      33:49   6:48   20.4    79.0

   18. Charles Zeng           Plano  TX        43 m      33:53   6:49   20.5    77.5

   19. Gene Vaughn                             17 m      33:57   6:50   20.5    76.4

   20. Kim Rogers-Tracy                        36 f      34:04   6:51   20.6    84.5

   21. Mark Olateju           Garland  TX      52 m      34:07   6:52   20.6    81.6

   22. Rick Johnson                            51 m      34:11   6:53   20.7    80.9

   23. Tracy Gruman           Grapevine  TX    36 f      34:15   6:53   20.7    84.0

   24. Amy Macdonald          Richardson  TX   42 f      34:15   6:53   20.7    86.4

   25. Lee Dukes              Richardson  TX   60 m      34:23   6:55   20.8    86.6

   26. Sam Shzu               Plano  TX        17 m      34:37   6:58   20.9    74.9

   27. Kurt Haas              Farmersville  TX 49 m      34:54   7:01   21.1    78.1

   28. Bill Shaw              Frisco  TX       70 m      34:57   7:02   21.1    94.6

   29. Cecil Patterson        Lavon  TX        49 m      34:58   7:02   21.1    78.0

   30. Joe McDonald           Plano  TX        45 m      35:01   7:03   21.2    75.9

   31. Jan Vicary                              42 f      35:11   7:05   21.3    84.2

   32. John Studebaker                         52 m      35:19   7:06   21.4    78.9

   33. Paul Shofner                            57 m      35:28   7:08   21.4    81.7

   34. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        54 m      35:35   7:09   21.5    79.5

   35. Kelsey Cox             Aubrey  TX       27 f      35:42   7:11   21.6    78.8

   36. Jeremy Dolton                           29 m      36:04   7:15   21.8    69.0

   37. Jj Jenkins                              61 m      36:09   7:16   21.9    83.1

   38. Mik Ichiba             Murphy  TX       43 m      36:14   7:17   21.9    72.5

   39. Ronald Combs                            52 m      36:21   7:19   22.0    76.6

   40. Terry Ziegler                           63 m      36:37   7:22   22.1    83.7

   41. Brooks Terrell         Plano  TX        50 m      36:39   7:22   22.2    74.9

   42. Carey Sherf                             60 m      36:48   7:24   22.3    80.9

   43. Sophia Cornell         Boulder  Co      15 f      36:51   7:25   22.3    82.2

   44. Eric Camp                               43 m      37:12   7:29   22.5    70.6

   45. Jen Lesko                               35 f      37:15   7:30   22.5    77.0

   46. Robert Benson          Dallas  TX       64 m      37:19   7:30   22.6    82.9

   47. Jonathan Lee           Plano  TX        44 m      37:26   7:32   22.6    70.6

   48. Lauren Bendiksen       Allen  TX        39 f      37:39   7:34   22.8    77.4

   49. Baudilio Rodriguez     Garland  TX      56 m      37:51   7:37   22.9    75.9

   50. Rusty Shelton                           60 m      37:55   7:38   22.9    78.5

   51. Leslie Smith           Garland  TX      46 f      38:03   7:39   23.0    79.6

   52. Antonio Cossa          Plano  TX        54 m      38:05   7:40   23.0    74.3

   53. Nina Chow              Plano  TX        35 f      38:17   7:42   23.1    74.9

   54. Christine Lang                          26 f      38:28   7:44   23.3    73.1

   55. Omar Alvarenga         Plano  TX        17 m      38:29   7:44   23.3    67.4

   56. David Garcia           Wylie  TX        31 m      38:52   7:49   23.5    64.3

   57. Stephen Duong          Richardson  TX   16 m      39:04   7:52   23.6    67.3

   58. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   73 m      39:04   7:52   23.6    87.8

   59. Lisa Foster            Plano  TX        47 f      39:05   7:52   23.6    78.0

   60. Dan Gilbert                             29 m      39:08   7:52   23.7    63.6

   61. Kevin Davis                             44 m      39:27   7:56   23.9    67.0

   62. Monica Rankin                           41 f      39:52   8:01   24.1    73.9

   63. Mark Detrick                            45 m      40:00   8:03   24.2    66.4

   64. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        55 m      40:16   8:06   24.3    70.8

   65. Martin Thornthwaite    Frisco  TX       34 m      40:25   8:08   24.4    62.4

   66. Kevin Cox              Aubrey  TX       28 m      40:25   8:08   24.4    61.5

   67. Craig Smith            Carrollton  TX   43 m      40:28   8:08   24.5    64.9

   68. Emmett Rahl            Long Beach  Ca   42 m      40:42   8:11   24.6    64.2

   69. Mark Krzysiak          McKinney  TX     37 m      40:46   8:12   24.6    62.5

   70. Sigifedo Diaz          Plano  TX        59 m      40:55   8:14   24.7    72.1

   71. Diana Diaz             Richardson  TX   35 f      41:16   8:18   25.0    69.5

   72. Christan Cossa         Plano  TX        18 f      41:34   8:22   25.1    70.0

   73. Jenni Rasmussen        Flower Mound  TX 28 f      41:53   8:26   25.3    67.2

   74. Annalisa Na            Plano  TX        29 f      41:56   8:26   25.4    67.2

   75. Robert Manz                             38 m      42:15   8:30   25.5    60.6

   76. Stephen Manz                            30 m      42:16   8:30   25.6    59.0

   77. Jeffrer Keup                            45 m      42:26   8:32   25.7    62.6

   78. David Test                              47 m      42:29   8:33   25.7    63.3

   79. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       59 f      42:32   8:33   25.7    78.6

   80. Tate Tefertiller       North Richland H 43 m      42:43   8:36   25.8    61.5

   81. Mike Schaefer          Dallas  TX       59 m      42:52   8:37   25.9    68.8

   82. Jonathan He            Plano  TX        21 m      42:56   8:38   26.0    58.5

   83. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       61 m      43:04   8:40   26.0    69.8

   84. Leonard Evans          Richardson  TX   46 m      43:06   8:40   26.1    62.0

   85. Dawnya Ton             The Colony  TX   31 f      43:09   8:41   26.1    65.6

   86. Robbie Smith           Flower Mound  TX 27 m      43:11   8:41   26.1    57.5

   87. Jacki Son Hing         Plano  TX        49 f      43:13   8:42   26.1    71.5

   88. Don Ngo                Garland  TX      26 m      43:14   8:42   26.1    57.4

   89. Marcus Alexander       Plano  TX        61 m      43:23   8:44   26.2    69.3

   90. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        53 m      43:32   8:45   26.3    64.5

   91. John Sotello                            32 m      43:41   8:47   26.4    57.3

   92. Michelle Weeks         Allen  TX        40 f      43:59   8:51   26.6    66.6

   93. Ravi Anantharaman                       57 m      44:01   8:51   26.6    65.9

   94. Xinji Li               Plano  TX        64 m      44:07   8:52   26.7    70.2

   95. John Kramer            Plano  TX        52 m      44:09   8:53   26.7    63.1

   96. David Snavely          Plantation  Fl   57 m      44:35   8:58   27.0    65.0

   97. Rachel Clark           Lewisville  TX   33 f      44:46   9:00   27.1    63.6

   98. Victoria Hall          Plano  TX        13 f      45:07   9:05   27.3    70.0

   99. David Manz                              36 m      45:10   9:05   27.3    56.2

  100. Jack Carrel            Rockwall  TX     58 m      45:16   9:06   27.4    64.6

  101. Amy Rodriguez          Garland  TX      48 f      45:20   9:07   27.4    67.7

  102. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        61 m      45:40   9:11   27.6    65.8

  103. Alan Hall              Plano  TX        47 m      45:52   9:14   27.7    58.7

  104. Bill O'Leary                            49 m      46:01   9:15   27.8    59.3

  105. Charlie Gonzalez       Dallas  TX       60 m      46:07   9:17   27.9    64.6

  106. Holly Millay           Wylie  TX        38 f      46:20   9:19   28.0    62.6

  107. Phil Murch                              56 m      46:21   9:19   28.0    62.0

  108. Autonio Sanchez                         41 m      46:35   9:22   28.2    55.8

  109. Trini Monistere                         38 f      46:39   9:23   28.2    62.2

  110. Danny Monsterze                         48 m      46:39   9:23   28.2    58.1

  111. Jonathan Picard        McKinney  TX     31 m      46:48   9:25   28.3    53.4

  112. Jeanne Fine            Dallas  TX       57 f      46:49   9:25   28.3    70.2

  113. John South             Plano  TX        63 m      46:51   9:25   28.3    65.4

  114. James Watson           Allen  TX        52 m      47:04   9:28   28.5    59.2

  115. Sean Benedict          Wylie  TX        28 m      47:17   9:31   28.6    52.5

  116. Natalie Thilem         Plano  TX        34 f      47:22   9:32   28.6    60.3

  117. June Orth              Plano  TX        49 m      47:55   9:38   29.0    56.9

  118. Eliza Cornell          Boulder  Co      17 f      47:58   9:39   29.0    61.3

  119. Ronald Hamilton        The Colony  TX   54 m      47:59   9:39   29.0    58.9

  120. Eric Cornell           Boulder  Co      52 m      48:06   9:41   29.1    57.9

  121. Daniela Lashbrook                       36 f      48:12   9:42   29.1    59.7

  122. Clayton Harbeck        McKinney  TX     58 m      48:20   9:43   29.2    60.5

  123. David Bennington       Dallas  TX       48 m      48:23   9:44   29.3    56.0

  124. Martin Reamy                            53 m      48:42   9:48   29.4    57.6

  125. Wendy Lee              Plano  TX        43 f      48:43   9:48   29.5    61.1

  126. Bill Forbus            Farmersville  TX 53 m      49:17   9:55   29.8    56.9

  127. Heather Zeiger         Dallas  TX       33 f      49:33   9:58   30.0    57.4

  128. John Justus            Lewisville  TX   55 m      49:44  10:00   30.1    57.3

  129. Jack Manning                            71 m      49:59  10:03   30.2    66.9

  130. Kelli Chandler                          36 f      50:10  10:06   30.3    57.4

  131. James Schlensker       Plano  TX        51 m      50:16  10:07   30.4    55.0

  132. Ashley Wassberg        Plano  TX        10 f      50:37  10:11   30.6    68.3

  133. Megan Bates            Carrollton  TX   34 f      50:52  10:14   30.8    56.1

  134. David Garcia           Mesquite  TX     54 m      51:48  10:25   31.3    54.6

  135. Guru Mathur            Plano  TX        33 m      51:50  10:26   31.3    48.5

  136. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   63 f      51:53  10:26   31.4    66.9

  137. Roger Galuban          Allen  TX        48 m      51:55  10:27   31.4    52.2

  138. Jason Borg                              37 m      52:00  10:28   31.4    49.0

  139. Stephen Brown                           67 m      52:17  10:31   31.6    61.1

  140. Victoria Carodine      Plano  TX        20 f      52:26  10:33   31.7    54.6

  141. Ellen Harbeck          McKinney  TX     57 f      52:43  10:36   31.9    62.3

  142. Ripple Terrell         Plano  TX        49 f      52:44  10:36   31.9    58.6

  143. John Katchusmy                          75 m      53:03  10:40   32.1    66.3

  144. Heather Hiser          Lewisville  TX   31 f      53:11  10:42   32.2    53.2

  145. Marcus Robinson        Plano  TX        15 m      53:17  10:43   32.2    50.2

  146. Godspower Osa                           17 m      53:18  10:43   32.2    48.7

  147. Gary Evans                              65 m      53:24  10:45   32.3    58.6

  148. Elizabeth Orth         Plano  TX        21 f      53:29  10:46   32.3    53.2

  149. Jennifer Barton        McKinney  TX     43 f      53:45  10:49   32.5    55.4

  150. Brock Buchanun                          15 m      54:02  10:52   32.7    49.5

  151. Charles Clark          Richardson  TX   66 m      54:21  10:56   32.9    58.2

  152. Tom Vaughn             Mesquite  TX     68 m      54:25  10:57   32.9    59.4

  153. Han Tran               Garland  TX      34 f      54:52  11:02   33.2    52.1

  154. Kathleya Afanador      Lucas  TX        29 f      54:57  11:03   33.2    51.3

  155. Mark A. Ball           Plano  TX        57 m      55:09  11:06   33.3    52.6

  156. Shannon Wassberg       Plano  TX        42 f      55:25  11:09   33.5    53.4

  157. Brenda Speed                            43 f      55:33  11:10   33.6    53.6

  158. Billy Hiser            Lewisville  TX   34 m      55:44  11:13   33.7    45.2

  159. Sandra Shockey         Allen  TX        41 f      56:01  11:16   33.9    52.6

  160. Marylyn Patrick        Plano  TX        69 f      56:15  11:19   34.0    65.8

  161. Debye Humphrey         Dallas  TX       59 f      56:16  11:19   34.0    59.4

  162. Jeremy White           Plano  TX        39 m      56:29  11:22   34.2    45.6

  163. Charles Key            Dallas  TX       82 m      57:42  11:36   34.9    67.3

  164. Holly Ngo              Garland  TX      27 f      58:18  11:44   35.3    48.2

  165. Navneet Kumar          Plano  TX        45 m    1:00:49  12:14   36.8    43.7

  166. Mark Salamasick        Plano  TX        59 m    1:01:24  12:21   37.1    48.0

  167. Julia Son Hing         Plano  TX        18 f    1:02:26  12:34   37.8    46.6

  168. Nina Nandi             Plano  TX        18 f    1:02:26  12:34   37.8    46.6

  169. Sarah Keck             Fort Collins  Co 31 f    1:02:36  12:36   37.9    45.2

  170. Mary Salter            Dallas  TX       71 f    1:02:41  12:37   37.9    60.5

  171. Clara Goebel           Plano  TX        19 f    1:03:51  12:51   38.6    45.1

  172. Steve Kennedy          Plano  TX        54 m    1:04:53  13:03   39.2    43.6

  173. Marvin Skagerberg      Plano  TX        75 m    1:05:10  13:07   39.4    54.0

  174. William Swafford                        62 m    1:12:42  14:37   44.0    41.7

  175. Betty Forsvall         Dallas  TX       79 f    1:40:00  20:07   60.5    42.1

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, December 29, 2013

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Caden Weeks                              8 m       4:05   6:34   24.1    83.3

    2. Wesley O'Neal                           10 m       4:14   6:49   25.0    73.8

    3. Judah Alexander                          8 m       4:23   7:03   25.9    77.6

    4. Seth Kaplan                             11 m       4:45   7:39   28.1    63.5

    5. Ben Kaplan                               9 m       4:47   7:42   28.3    67.9

    6. Alexander Berg                           8 m       5:10   8:19   30.5    65.8

    7. James Edwardsen                          8 m       5:36   9:01   33.1    60.7

    8. Riley Rolen                              5 m       5:52   9:27   34.7    68.8

    9. Levi Weeks                               4 m       5:54   9:30   34.9    73.4

   10. Esther Galuhan                          12 f       5:56   9:33   35.1    55.9

   11. Cole Riedner                            10 m       6:02   9:43   35.7    51.8

   12. Katie Manz                               6 f       6:14  10:02   36.8    68.9

   13. Taelee Vrska                             6 f       6:28  10:24   38.2    66.4

   14. Diesel Vrska                             6 m       6:50  11:00   40.4    55.5

   15. Loon Zeng                                4 m       7:28  12:01   44.1    58.0

   16. Eleanor Manz                             5 f       7:35  12:12   44.8    60.4

   17. Amelia Berg                              5 f       7:47  12:32   46.0    58.8

   18. Mary Manz                                3 f       8:00  12:53   47.3    66.3

   19. Arthur Zeng                              3 m       9:25  15:09   55.6    49.7

   20. Shiloh Rankin                            3 f       9:41  15:35   57.2    54.8

   21. Kingston Vrska                           3 m       9:50  15:50   58.1    47.6

   22. Liberty Vrska                            3 f       9:58  16:02   58.9    53.2

   23. * Tiffany Manz                             f      10:49  17:25   63.9

   24. Logan Smith                              2 m      12:54  20:46   76.2    39.5

 

 

New Records:

Ashli Burgos, 3K Female 10-12, 11:52 (previous record: Elise Welch, 12:10, 8/13)

Elijah Alexander-Macias, 8K Male 10-12, 28:36 (previous record: Elijah Alexander-Macias, 28:49, 4/13)

Grant Copeland, 8K Male 16-19, 26:29 (previous record: Craig Lutz, 26:50 12/08)

Bill Shaw, 15K Male 70-74, 34:57 (previous record: Joe Liechty, 35:48 12/07)

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan-Director
Anita Ahmadi
Sarah Ahmadi
Betty Haynes
James Gabhart
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved