Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers

Plano Pacers Holiday Hustle 3K, 8K, & Jr. Sprint

at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday, December 26, 2015
 

3K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Paul Barker               11:03         1 Bethany Sitz              14:43

        2 Tommy Smith               11:03         2 Selah Sitz                15:06

        3 Kevin Curry               11:07         3 Rosa Elizondo             15:19

        4 Alex Jett                 11:08         4 Charlene Johnson          15:21

        5 Ilyas Balakishiyev        11:29         5 Avalon Sitz               17:07

        6 Hector Delgado            11:33         6 Debbie Brewer             17:10

        7 Ben Torabi                11:48         7 Maddie Campbell           19:25

        8 Noe Robles                11:51         8 Adriana Robles            19:26

        9 James Royal               11:58         9 Jessica Tressa            19:50

       10 Rick Clement              12:28        10 Brooke Caterisano         20:02

 

 Overall: Paul Barker               11:03  Overall: Bethany Sitz              14:43

 Master:  Tommy Smith               11:03  Master:  Rosa Elizondo             15:19

 Senior:  Rick Clement              12:28  Senior:  Debbie Brewer             17:10

 

   9-un:  Jaden Elgin               12:48    9-un:  Selah Sitz                15:06

          Luke Sitz                 14:28           Avalon Sitz               17:07

          Leonardo Elizondo         17:01           Maddie Campbell           19:25

 

  10-14:  Kevin Curry               11:07   10-14:  Adriana Robles            19:26

          Ilyas Balakishiyev        11:29

          Weston Sitz               14:36

 

  15-19:  Alex Jett                 11:08

          Alex Elizondo             14:14

          Edrardo Elizondo          15:59

 

  25-29:  Leonardo Silver           19:49

 

  30-34:  David Zeiger              16:56   30-34:  Jessica Tressa            19:50

                                                    Brooke Caterisano         20:02

 

  35-39:  Noe Robles                11:51   35-39:  Rachel Chaput             25:46

          Abelardo Elizondo         13:05           Khristine Chan            26:05

          Stephan Van Coppenole     13:53

 

  40-44:  Ben Torabi                11:48   40-44:  Charlene Johnson          15:21

          Brandon Nelson            13:14           Erin Jett                 21:35

          Sean Jett                 13:29           Kim Frey                  22:08

 

  45-49:  Hector Delgado            11:33

          Dale Brookner             13:07

 

  50-54:  Tim Davis                 13:16   50-54:  Gina Hubbard              25:07

          Vijayan Nair              13:26

          Andrew Shafer             16:58

 

  55-59:  Chris Kobos               14:01

          Larry Fine                18:23

 

  60-64:  Barry Papermaster         12:51   60-64:  Mary Chupp                36:54

 

  65-69:  John Nance                15:29   65-69:  Carol Cates               21:13

          Martin Prakope            21:20

          Richard J. Smith          25:53

 

  70-74:  Bill Shaw                 13:22   70-74:  Marylyn Patrick           43:08

          James Gabhart             21:22

          Thomas Vaughn             23:22

 

  75-79:  Larry McCarty             19:39

 

                                            80-ov:  Jan Richards              31:46

                                                    Betty Forsvall            36:53

 

 Clydes:  James Royal               11:58

          James Dunn                16:20

          Ed Humphrey               26:12

 

 

8K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Colby Mehmen              27:16         1 Amanda Moore              33:04

        2 Luke Scribner             27:35         2 Elizabeth James           36:59

        3 Grant Copeland            27:58         3 Isabel Borrego            37:31

        4 Brandon Brown             28:11         4 Roxane Wroblewski         38:41

        5 Jake Johnson              28:17         5 Huiru Zhuang              39:02

        6 Matt Caterisano           29:16         6 Cami Sitz                 39:59

        7 Pete Johnson              29:21         7 Madison Hemenway          40:18

        8 Jeremy Kieser             29:41         8 Leslie Smith              40:39

        9 Gregory Kelly             29:49         9 Stacey Rotunno            40:45

       10 Aaron Purser              30:56        10 Dawn Burke                40:56

 

 Overall: Colby Mehmen              27:16  Overall: Amanda Moore              33:04

 Master:  O''Neal Barnett           31:30  Master:  Roxane Wroblewski         38:41

 Senior:  Fred Ellefson             35:13  Senior:  Dawn Burke                40:56

 

 

   9-un:  Stephen Wahlquist         44:37    9-un:  Jayla Shane             1:09:11

 

  10-14:  Pete Johnson              29:21   10-14:  Isabel Borrego            37:31

          George Shupe              30:57           Madison Hemenway          40:18

          Enrique Borrego           33:11           Hannah Cates              58:00

 

  15-19:  Brandon Brown             28:11   15-19:  Kaye Solomon              49:46

          Jake Johnson              28:17

          Garrison Reeves           31:37

 

  20-24:  Luke Scribner             27:35   20-24:  Huiru Zhuang              39:02

          Grant Copeland            27:58           Sarah Huang             1:02:53

          Aaron Purser              30:56

 

  25-29:  Gregory Kelly             29:49   25-29:  Elizabeth James           36:59

          Stewart McDougall         31:47           Anna Nakhiengchanh        42:28

          Charles James             36:58           Liana Mendoza             46:59

 

  30-34:  Matt Caterisano           29:16   30-34:  Stacey Rotunno            40:45

          Stephen Vrska             31:42           Amanda Ernst              52:01

          Jacob Evans               32:28           Robyn Eastwood            59:31

 

  35-39:  Jeremy Kieser             29:41   35-39:  Tracy Clarizio            48:40

          Ethan McDonald            33:32           Heather Zeiger            49:14

          Zhi Qiao                  40:04

 

  40-44:  Dan Yarbrough             33:20   40-44:  Cami Sitz                 39:59

          Scott Overmann            36:20           Gwen Li                   41:48

          Eric Camp                 40:13           Addie Kelly               46:31

 

  45-49:  Sean Haney                35:44   45-49:  Leslie Smith              40:39

          Reinaldo Medina           37:00           Luisa King                41:31

          Johnny Chen               37:36           Lisa Foster               42:59

 

  50-54:  Michael Held              32:06   50-54:  Lihong Guo                44:06

          Jeff Dorrill              34:39           Tina Jasper               48:52

          Steve Russo               39:12           Olga Vodopianova          56:16

 

  55-59:  Ron Wahlquist             37:18   55-59:  Dianna Sulser             45:01

          James Drumm               40:22           Serena Sheng              50:12

          Shungo Saito              43:45

 

  60-64:  Cary Sherf                39:23   60-64:  Sunao Saito               44:15

          Mike Picard               46:52           Terry Gonzalez            46:45

          Kenny Gardner             47:58           Debye Humphrey            59:34

 

  65-69:  Daniel Brown              39:43   65-69:  Jeanne Pitz             1:07:12

          Bruce Hill                48:54           Michelle Palmer         1:07:17

          Bob Luchsinger            49:11

 

  70-74:  Alan Davis                51:51   70-74:  Nancy Cole              1:11:00

          Jim Tressa              1:04:43

 

  75-79:  Wally Capps               40:55   75-79:  Mary Kaplan               58:08

          Victor Hegemann           49:27           Bettye Haynes           1:14:08

          Al Angell               1:09:12

 

 

 Clydes:  Brian Terry               43:03

          John Kramer               47:29

          Dennis Chupp            1:08:12

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS 0-6                                  GIRLS 0-6

        1 Kingston Vrska             5:38         1 Avalon Sitz                5:20

        2 Thomas Collins             5:39         2 Sydney Chaput              6:43

 

          BOYS 7-9                                  GIRLS 7-9

        1 Jaden Elgin                3:50         1 Phoebe Brookner            4:34

        2 Stephen Wahlquist          4:20         2 Selah Sitz                 4:40

 

          BOYS 10-12                                GIRLS 10-12

                                                  1 Bethany Sitz               4:13

                                                  2 Melanie Valdez             4:44

 

 

Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, December 26, 2015

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Paul Barker                             46 m      11:03   5:56   19.1    84.7

    2. Tommy Smith            Garland  TX      50 m      11:03   5:56   19.1    87.0

    3. Kevin Curry                             12 m      11:07   5:58   19.2    90.0

    4. Alex Jett                               18 m      11:08   5:58   19.2    80.7

    5. Ilyas Balakishiyev                      14 m      11:29   6:10   19.8    83.0

    6. Hector Delgado         Plano  TX        47 m      11:33   6:12   20.0    81.5

    7. Ben Torabi                              41 m      11:48   6:20   20.4    77.1

    8. Noe Robles                              36 m      11:51   6:21   20.5    75.0

    9. James Royal            Plano  TX        53 m      11:58   6:25   20.7    82.1

   10. Rick Clement           Garland  TX      56 m      12:28   6:41   21.5    80.7

   11. Jaden Elgin                              8 m      12:48   6:52   22.1    90.9

   12. Barry Papermaster                       61 m      12:51   6:54   22.2    81.8

   13. Abelardo Elizondo                       37 m      13:05   7:01   22.6    68.2

   14. Dale Brookner                           45 m      13:07   7:02   22.7    70.9

   15. Brandon Nelson                          43 m      13:14   7:06   22.9    69.5

   16. Tim Davis                               53 m      13:16   7:07   22.9    74.0

   17. Bill Shaw              Frisco  TX       72 m      13:22   7:10   23.1    88.7

   18. Vijayan Nair                            53 m      13:26   7:12   23.2    73.1

   19. Sean Jett                               43 m      13:29   7:14   23.3    68.2

   20. Stephan Van Coppenole                   39 m      13:53   7:27   24.0    64.9

   21. Chris Kobos                             56 m      14:01   7:31   24.2    71.8

   22. Alex Elizondo                           15 m      14:14   7:38   24.6    65.7

   23. Luke Sitz                                9 m      14:28   7:46   25.0    76.8

   24. Weston Sitz                             13 m      14:36   7:50   25.2    66.8

   25. Bethany Sitz                            10 f      14:43   7:54   25.4    82.3

   26. Selah Sitz                               7 f      15:06   8:06   26.1    91.9

   27. Rosa Elizondo                           40 f      15:19   8:13   26.5    67.0

   28. Charlene Johnson       Allen  TX        43 f      15:21   8:14   26.5    67.9

   29. John Nance             Rowlett  TX      67 m      15:29   8:18   26.8    72.2

   30. Jake Overmann                           10 m      15:30   8:19   26.8    68.9

   31. Edrardo Elizondo                        19 m      15:59   8:34   27.6    55.7

   32. James Dunn             Plano  TX        58 m      16:20   8:46   28.2    62.7

   33. David Zeiger                            34 m      16:56   9:05   29.3    52.1

   34. Andrew Shafer                           54 m      16:58   9:06   29.3    58.3

   35. Leonardo Elizondo                        9 m      17:01   9:08   29.4    65.3

   36. Wyatt Sitz                              15 m      17:06   9:10   29.5    54.7

   37. Avalon Sitz                              6 f      17:07   9:11   29.6    85.8

   38. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        56 f      17:10   9:13   29.7    66.4

   39. Vincent Huang                           14 m      17:13   9:14   29.7    55.4

   40. Manny Valdez                            14 m      17:45   9:31   30.7    53.7

   41. Joey Chou                               16 m      17:52   9:35   30.9    51.5

   42. Larry Fine             Plano  TX        55 m      18:23   9:52   31.8    54.3

   43. Zachary Cates                           39 m      18:27   9:54   31.9    48.8

   44. Maddie Campbell                          9 f      19:25  10:25   33.5    64.9

   45. Adriana Robles                          13 f      19:26  10:26   33.6    56.8

   46. Larry McCarty                           75 m      19:39  10:32   33.9    62.7

   47. Leonardo Silver                         26 m      19:49  10:38   34.2    43.8

   48. Jessica Tressa                          33 f      19:50  10:38   34.3    50.2

   49. Brooke Caterisano                       33 f      20:02  10:45   34.6    49.7

   50. Carol Cates                             69 f      21:13  11:23   36.7    61.1

   51. Martin Prakope                          67 m      21:20  11:27   36.9    52.4

   52. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   74 m      21:22  11:28   36.9    56.9

   53. Erin Jett                               43 f      21:35  11:35   37.3    48.3

   54. Kim Frey                                44 f      22:08  11:52   38.2    47.3

   55. Kevin Thomas                            43 m      22:22  12:00   38.6    41.1

   56. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     70 m      23:22  12:32   40.4    49.5

   57. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        70 m      23:39  12:41   40.9    48.9

   58. Gina Hubbard                            54 f      25:07  13:28   43.4    44.7

   59. Rachel Chaput                           37 f      25:46  13:49   44.5    39.2

   60. Brian Chaput                            43 m      25:47  13:50   44.5    35.7

   61. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        68 m      25:53  13:53   44.7    43.7

   62. Khristine Chan                          38 f      26:05  14:00   45.1    38.9

   63. Jewez Viveros                           38 m      26:05  14:00   45.1    34.4

   64. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       64 m      26:12  14:03   45.3    41.3

   65. Jermin Chou                             51 m      27:22  14:41   47.3    35.4

   66. Ellen Tu                                51 m      27:25  14:42   47.4    35.3

   67. Jan Richards           Dallas  TX       88 f      31:46  17:02   54.9    53.4

   68. Betty Forsvall                          81 f      36:53  19:47   63.7    41.2

   69. Mary Chupp             Mckinney  TX     64 f      36:54  19:48   63.8    33.3

   70. Marylyn Patrick        Plano  TX        71 f      43:08  23:08   74.5    30.8

 

Plano Pacers 8K Results---Saturday, December 26, 2015

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Colby Mehmen                            21 m      27:16   5:29   16.5    92.0

    2. Luke Scribner                           21 m      27:35   5:33   16.7    91.0

    3. Grant Copeland         Plano  TX        21 m      27:58   5:38   16.9    89.7

    4. Brandon Brown                           17 m      28:11   5:40   17.0    92.1

    5. Jake Johnson                            16 m      28:17   5:41   17.1    93.0

    6. Matt Caterisano                         33 m      29:16   5:53   17.7    85.8

    7. Pete Johnson                            14 m      29:21   5:54   17.7    92.8

    8. Jeremy Kieser                           35 m      29:41   5:58   17.9    85.2

    9. Gregory Kelly                           29 m      29:49   6:00   18.0    83.4

   10. Aaron Purser                            23 m      30:56   6:13   18.7    80.5

   11. George Shupe                            14 m      30:57   6:14   18.7    88.0

   12. O'Neal Barnett                          41 m      31:30   6:20   19.0    82.5

   13. Garrison Reeves                         17 m      31:37   6:22   19.1    82.1

   14. Stephen Vrska                           32 m      31:42   6:23   19.2    79.0

   15. Stewart McDougall                       25 m      31:47   6:24   19.2    78.1

   16. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       50 m      32:06   6:27   19.4    85.5

   17. Mohammad Nourani       Plano  TX        21 m      32:13   6:29   19.5    77.9

   18. Dimas Villafranca                       15 m      32:20   6:30   19.6    82.6

   19. Jacob Evans                             30 m      32:28   6:32   19.6    76.7

   20. Amanda Moore                            29 f      33:04   6:39   20.0    85.2

   21. Enrique Borrego                         11 m      33:11   6:41   20.1    88.8

   22. Dan Yarbrough                           44 m      33:20   6:42   20.2    79.3

   23. Ethan McDonald                          37 m      33:32   6:45   20.3    76.0

   24. Shane Purser                            23 m      34:08   6:52   20.6    73.0

   25. Devin Davis                             15 m      34:37   6:58   20.9    77.2

   26. Jeff Dorrill           Dallas  TX       54 m      34:39   6:58   21.0    81.6

   27. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        56 m      35:13   7:05   21.3    81.6

   28. Sharan Venkateshwar                     14 m      35:28   7:08   21.4    76.8

   29. Sean Haney                              46 m      35:44   7:11   21.6    74.8

   30. Chad Nail                               21 m      36:13   7:17   21.9    69.3

   31. Scott Overmann                          42 m      36:20   7:19   22.0    71.9

   32. Guillermo Hernandez                     17 m      36:48   7:24   22.3    70.5

   33. Joseph Callenes-Sloan                   32 m      36:57   7:26   22.3    67.8

   34. Charles James                           26 m      36:58   7:26   22.4    67.1

   35. Elizabeth James                         26 f      36:59   7:26   22.4    76.0

   36. Reinaldo Medina                         47 m      37:00   7:27   22.4    72.7

   37. Yunan Liu                               33 m      37:17   7:30   22.5    67.4

   38. Ron Wahlquist                           58 m      37:18   7:30   22.6    78.4

   39. Isabel Borrego                          14 f      37:31   7:33   22.7    82.3

   40. Johnny Chen                             46 m      37:36   7:34   22.7    71.1

   41. Matthew Goodwin                         31 m      37:44   7:35   22.8    66.2

   42. Roxane Wroblewski                       42 f      38:41   7:47   23.4    76.5

   43. Huiru Zhuang                            24 f      39:02   7:51   23.6    72.2

   44. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        52 m      39:12   7:53   23.7    71.1

   45. Lee Frey                                47 m      39:18   7:54   23.8    68.5

   46. George Nail                             53 m      39:20   7:55   23.8    71.4

   47. Cary Sherf                              62 m      39:23   7:55   23.8    77.0

   48. Daniel Brown                            65 m      39:43   7:59   24.0    78.7

   49. Cami Sitz                               42 f      39:59   8:03   24.2    74.0

   50. Zhi Qiao                                39 m      40:04   8:04   24.2    64.2

   51. Eric Camp                               44 m      40:13   8:05   24.3    65.7

   52. Tyler Hemenway                          23 m      40:17   8:06   24.4    61.8

   53. Madison Hemenway                        14 f      40:18   8:06   24.4    76.6

   54. Jeho Oh                                 40 m      40:21   8:07   24.4    64.1

   55. James Drumm            Garland  TX      57 m      40:22   8:07   24.4    71.8

   56. Leslie Smith                            48 f      40:39   8:11   24.6    75.5

   57. Stacey Rotunno         Plano  TX        33 f      40:45   8:12   24.6    69.9

   58. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   75 m      40:55   8:14   24.7    86.0

   59. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       55 f      40:56   8:14   24.8    78.9

   60. David Kelly                             39 m      41:15   8:18   24.9    62.4

   61. Luisa King                              45 f      41:31   8:21   25.1    72.5

   62. Doug Waters                             51 m      41:34   8:22   25.1    66.5

   63. Gwen Li                                 44 f      41:48   8:25   25.3    71.6

   64. Yan Wang                                44 m      42:27   8:32   25.7    62.2

   65. Anna Nakhiengchanh                      26 f      42:28   8:33   25.7    66.2

   66. Yunji Huang                             52 m      42:36   8:34   25.8    65.4

   67. Lisa Foster                             49 f      42:59   8:39   26.0    71.9

   68. Brian Terry                             51 m      43:03   8:40   26.0    64.2

   69. U. Zak Sakoglu                          37 m      43:15   8:42   26.2    59.0

   70. Valeriy Vodopianov                      54 m      43:19   8:43   26.2    65.3

   71. Pingshan Wen                            49 m      43:35   8:46   26.4    62.6

   72. Shungo Saito                            57 m      43:45   8:48   26.5    66.3

   73. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        57 m      43:46   8:48   26.5    66.2

   74. Eric Beaty                              23 m      43:47   8:48   26.5    56.9

   75. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        55 m      43:49   8:49   26.5    65.1

   76. Timothy McDougall                       22 m      43:52   8:49   26.5    57.0

   77. Jen Evangelista                         44 m      43:57   8:50   26.6    60.1

   78. Lihong Guo                              50 f      44:06   8:52   26.7    70.6

   79. Sunao Saito                             61 f      44:15   8:54   26.8    77.0

   80. Jesse Puentes          Plano  TX        52 m      44:17   8:55   26.8    62.9

   81. Stephen Wahlquist                        9 m      44:37   8:59   27.0    71.2

   82. Dianna Sulser          Denison  TX      59 f      45:01   9:03   27.2    74.3

   83. Colin McDougall                         55 m      45:17   9:07   27.4    63.0

   84. Geronimo Simpao                         44 m      45:36   9:10   27.6    57.9

   85. Raluca Moucha                           46 f      45:43   9:12   27.6    66.3

   86. Manav Shah                              31 m      46:14   9:18   28.0    54.0

   87. Addie Kelly                             42 f      46:31   9:21   28.1    63.6

   88. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       61 f      46:45   9:24   28.3    72.9

   89. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        62 m      46:52   9:26   28.3    64.7

   90. Liana Mendoza                           29 f      46:59   9:27   28.4    60.0

   91. Unknown Female                          35 f      47:02   9:28   28.4    60.9

   92. Lixian Huang                            56 m      47:20   9:31   28.6    60.7

   93. John Kramer            Plano  TX        54 m      47:29   9:33   28.7    59.6

   94. David Kelly                             59 m      47:45   9:36   28.9    61.8

   95. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        63 m      47:58   9:39   29.0    63.9

   96. Phil Murch                              58 m      48:07   9:41   29.1    60.8

   97. Richard Sporn                           52 m      48:10   9:41   29.1    57.8

   98. Alex Dao                                20 m      48:19   9:43   29.2    52.2

   99. Scott Gardner                           28 m      48:30   9:45   29.3    51.2

  100. Charlie Gonzalez                        62 m      48:37   9:47   29.4    62.4

  101. Tracy Clarizio                          35 f      48:40   9:47   29.4    58.9

  102. Sherry Beall                            41 f      48:42   9:48   29.4    60.5

  103. Gerad Housley                           36 m      48:44   9:48   29.5    52.1

  104. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     33 m      48:46   9:49   29.5    51.5

  105. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        52 f      48:52   9:50   29.5    64.6

  106. Bruce Hill                              67 m      48:54   9:50   29.6    65.3

  107. Jun Li                                  42 m      49:05   9:52   29.7    53.2

  108. Abhiman Hande                           41 m      49:08   9:53   29.7    52.9

  109. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       66 m      49:11   9:54   29.7    64.3

  110. Heather Zeiger                          35 f      49:14   9:54   29.8    58.2

  111. Victor Hegemann                         75 m      49:27   9:57   29.9    71.1

  112. Pauline Jamieson                        26 m      49:36   9:59   30.0    50.0

  113. Kaye Solomon                            19 f      49:46  10:01   30.1    57.9

  114. Leo Lane                                59 m      49:55  10:02   30.2    59.1

  115. Xinji Li               TX               66 m      50:01  10:04   30.2    63.2

  116. Vivian Li                               48 f      50:09  10:05   30.3    61.2

  117. Serena Sheng                            58 f      50:12  10:06   30.4    66.0

  118. Christy Bowers                          40 f      50:24  10:08   30.5    58.1

  119. Jeffrey Pacheco                         39 m      51:21  10:20   31.0    50.1

  120. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 70 m      51:51  10:26   31.4    63.8

  121. Amanda Ernst                            32 f      52:01  10:28   31.5    54.6

  122. Limei Lin                               49 f      52:12  10:30   31.6    59.2

  123. Alan Robles                             35 m      54:37  10:59   33.0    46.3

  124. Olga Vodopianova                        54 f      56:16  11:19   34.0    57.0

  125. Brenda Johnson                          51 f      57:23  11:33   34.7    54.6

  126. Michael Sullivan                        63 m      57:50  11:38   35.0    53.0

  127. Hannah Cates                            12 f      58:00  11:40   35.1    55.9

  128. Mary Kaplan                             76 f      58:08  11:42   35.2    69.5

  129. Frank Bedoya           Richardson  TX   37 m      58:28  11:46   35.4    43.6

  130. Krishnakumar Viswawath                  39 m      58:29  11:46   35.4    44.0

  131. Bruce Jamieson                          65 m      59:14  11:55   35.8    52.8

  132. Robyn Eastwood                          34 f      59:31  11:58   36.0    48.0

  133. Debye Humphrey                          61 f      59:34  11:59   36.0    57.2

  134. Gary Evans             Plano  TX        67 m    1:02:00  12:28   37.5    51.5

  135. Ava Shane                               10 f    1:02:08  12:30   37.6    55.7

  136. Sarah Huang                             20 f    1:02:53  12:39   38.0    45.5

  137. Jeff Ernst                              31 m    1:04:27  12:58   39.0    38.7

  138. Jim Tressa             Plano  TX        71 m    1:04:43  13:01   39.1    51.7

  139. Michelle Li                             14 f    1:07:10  13:31   40.6    46.0

  140. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   65 f    1:07:12  13:31   40.6    52.7

  141. Michelle Palmer        Irvine  CA       65 f    1:07:17  13:32   40.7    52.7

  142. Dennis Chupp                            58 m    1:08:12  13:43   41.2    42.9

  143. Jayla Shane                              7 f    1:09:11  13:55   41.8    57.3

  144. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       76 m    1:09:12  13:55   41.8    51.5

  145. Nancy Cole             Dallas  TX       73 f    1:11:00  14:17   42.9    54.7

  146. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      78 f    1:14:08  14:55   44.8    56.0

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, December 26, 2015

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Jaden Elgin                              8 m       3:50   6:10   22.7    88.7

    2. Bethany Sitz                            10 f       4:13   6:47   24.9    83.9

    3. Stephen Wahlquist                        9 m       4:20   6:58   25.6    75.0

    4. Luke Sitz                                9 m       4:29   7:13   26.5    72.5

    5. Phoebe Brookner                          9 f       4:34   7:21   27.0    80.7

    6. Nathan Brookner                          7 m       4:34   7:21   27.0    78.4

    7. Selah Sitz                               7 f       4:40   7:31   27.6    86.9

    8. Melanie Valdez                          11 f       4:44   7:37   28.0    72.2

    9. Aaron Chaput                             8 m       4:49   7:45   28.5    70.6

   10. Zack Cates                               8 m       4:54   7:53   29.0    69.4

   11. Leo Elizondo                             8 m       5:04   8:09   29.9    67.1

   12. Mia Clarizio                            12 f       5:14   8:25   30.9    63.4

   13. Avalon Sitz                              6 f       5:20   8:35   31.5    80.5

   14. Taelee Vrska                             8 f       5:22   8:38   31.7    71.8

   15. Kingston Vrska                           5 m       5:38   9:04   33.3    71.7

   16. Thomas Collins                           6 m       5:39   9:06   33.4    67.1

   17. Christopher Clarizio                     7 m       6:02   9:43   35.7    59.3

   18. James Bautista                           4 m       6:10   9:56   36.4    70.3

   19. Danial Torabi                            5 m       6:25  10:20   37.9    62.9

   20. Hannah Cates                            12 f       6:26  10:21   38.0    51.5

   21. Sydney Chaput                            5 f       6:43  10:49   39.7    68.2

   22. Sophia Clarizio                          5 f       6:46  10:53   40.0    67.6

   23. Isabel Valdez                           12 f       6:51  11:02   40.5    48.4

   24. Liu Ree                                  6 m       6:56  11:10   41.0    54.7

 

 

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

New Records:

Wally Capps, 8K Male 75-79, 40:55 (previous record: Dewey Fambry, 51:29, 12/10)

Mary Kaplan, 8K Female 75-79, 58:08 (previous record: Mary Ann Miller, 1:00:53, 12/11)

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan - Director
James Gabhart
Stephan van Coppenole
Mary Chubb
Mike Picard
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved