Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Holiday Hustle 3K, 8K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday December 31, 2016
 

3K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Behnam Torabi             10:31         1 Sarah Ahmadi              13:18

        2 Sharan Venkateshwar       10:41         2 Aiming Herrington         13:20

        3 Jared Cogswell            10:53         3 Julioe Dimoulakis         14:14

        4 Charles James             10:57         4 Akeelah Moore             14:27

        5 Paul Barker               10:59         5 Kate Enoire               14:50

        6 Sean Haney                11:04         6 Kim Andres                16:01

        7 Jason Bogardus            11:16         7 Maria Davis               16:22

        8 David Manz                11:38         8 Debbie Brewer             16:41

        9 Shane Purser              11:41         9 Sibley Garner             16:48

       10 Brendan Gaffney           12:11        10 Jean Bogardus             17:47

 

 Overall: Behnam Torabi             10:31  Overall: Sarah Ahmadi              13:18

 Master:  Paul Barker               10:59  Master:  Aiming Herrington         13:20

 Senior:  Robert Tompkins           16:41  Senior:  Kim Andres                16:01

 

   9-un:  Jaden Elgin               12:56    9-un:  Sophia Mitchell           25:24

          Aaron Chaput              15:08

          Anderson Moore            16:07

 

  10-14:  Nicholas Landry           13:43   10-14:  Akeelah Moore             14:27

          Sean Loehding             14:56           Sibley Garner             16:48

          Andrew Essary             22:19           Angela Landry             19:23

 

  15-19:  Sharan Venkateshwar       10:41   15-19:  Fernanda Talavera         21:54

          Jared Cogswell            10:53           Kaitlin Moore             31:59

          Sacheth Swaminathan       14:43

 

  20-24:  Shane Purser              11:41

 

  25-29:  Charles James             10:57

 

  35-39:  Jason Bogardus            11:16   35-39:  Julioe Dimoulakis         14:14

          David Manz                11:38           Norma Cabrales            27:26

          Brendan Gaffney           12:11

 

  40-44:  Henry Chen                14:41   40-44:  Kate Enoire               14:50

          Brian Chaput              14:53

 

  45-49:  Sean Haney                11:04   45-49:  Lynn Tanksley             21:12

          Biruk Teklu               12:56           Manyun Yang               30:26

          Luis Talavera             15:51

 

  50-54:  Vijayan Nair              12:17   50-54:  Maria Davis               16:22

          Joe Landry                19:24           Sue Purser                18:25

          Sang Vo                   21:33           Emily Liu                 22:50

 

  55-59:  Robert West               18:18   55-59:  Debbie Brewer             16:41

                                                    Charlzann Mitchell        25:25

                                                    Pam Aswakool              30:29

 

  60-64:  Mike Colvin               26:57   60-64:  Jean Bogardus             17:47

                                                    Sheryl Standifer          20:58

                                                    Chizuko Kollen            30:27

 

  65-69:  Scott McKissick           17:30   65-69:  Fran Jensen               22:03

          Richard J. Smith          22:33           Sydney Rief               47:19

          Richard Mitchell          32:44

 

  70-74:  Bill Shirley              17:24   70-74:  Janice Snyder             47:20

          Stephen Brown             17:51

          Jim Tressa                21:01

 

  75-79:  James Gabhart             20:53   75-79:  Bettye Haynes             26:54

                                                    Mary kennard              30:28

                                                    Maria Johnston            30:35

 

  80-ov:  Zhonyping Cao             27:55   80-ov:  Betty Forsvall          1:02:55

          Murray Forsvall         1:02:57

 

 Clydes:  Ed Humphrey               22:45  Athena:  Anita Ahmadi              24:44

          William Rhodes            25:36

          Bobby Clark               29:53

 

 

8K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Elijah Alexander-Macias   27:33         1 Sheila Natho              33:51

        2 Colby Mehmen              28:32         2 Paige Loehding            38:03

        3 Dan Ray                   29:56         3 Frances McKissick         38:38

        4 Judah Alexander-macias    30:30         4 Maria Moore               38:48

        5 Taylor Brinkman           30:35         5 Brenda Ontiveros          40:35

        6 Aaron Purser              30:39         6 Dawn Burke                40:44

        7 Michael Held              31:09         7 Wen You                   42:23

        8 Andy Li                   32:58         8 Renee Spratlen            43:31

        9 Dan Cowles                33:02         9 Terry Gonzalez            44:22

       10 Chip Gorman               35:58        10 Elizabeth Niksich         44:55

 

 Overall: Elijah Alexander-Macias   27:33  Overall: Sheila Natho              33:51

 Master:  Michael Held              31:09  Master:  Frances McKissick         38:38

 Senior:  Dan Cowles                33:02  Senior:  Maria Moore               38:48

 

  10-14:  Judah Alexander-macias    30:30

          Matthew Parks             41:04

          Stephen Wahlquist         43:52

 

  15-19:  Jonathon Huang            38:40   15-19:  Paige Loehding            38:03

          Trevor Sims               40:53           Tori Poirier              54:00

          Pohan Shih                44:52

 

  20-24:  Colby Mehmen              28:32   20-24:  Sarah Huang               53:16

          Aaron Purser              30:39           Kaye Solomon              55:43

 

                                            25-29:  Yijun Chen                52:38

 

  30-34:  Dan Ray                   29:56   30-34:  Lan Li                    57:03

          Taylor Brinkman           30:35

          Andy Li                   32:58

 

  35-39:  Kyle Essary               40:56   35-39:  Heather Zeiger            49:17

          David Zeiger              49:16           Shilpi Adya               55:37

          Ray Makasi                55:32           Jamie Essary              57:38

 

  40-44:  Dan Hammons               37:32   40-44:  Brenda Ontiveros          40:35

          Jason Spears              41:40           Hayley Brown              47:47

          Matthew Mcgarity          42:03           Heather Joy               47:47

 

  45-49:  Charles Zeng              39:07   45-49:  Wen You                   42:23

          Andrew Ge                 39:17           Carol Shen                45:28

          Brian Bartkoski           40:39           Helen Ye                  48:33

 

  50-54:  Chip Gorman               35:58   50-54:  Renee Spratlen            43:31

          Yunji Huang               36:10           Elizabeth Niksich         44:55

          Steve Russo               37:04           Stacy Thorne              47:48

 

  55-59:  Ron Wahlquist             36:14   55-59:  Dawn Burke                40:44

          Richard Squires           37:23

          James Drumm               37:26

 

  60-64:  Mark Avery                39:10   60-64:  Terry Gonzalez            44:22

          Cary Sherf                39:15           Sunao Saito               45:06

          Steve Standifer           40:21           Debye Humphrey            54:45

 

  65-69:  Terry Ziegler             37:20   65-69:  Jeanne Pitz             1:26:36

          Robert Benson             39:21

          Bob Luchsinger            47:50

 

  70-74:  Alan Davis                59:27   70-74:  Marylyn Patrick         1:12:58

          Thomas Vaughn           1:01:54           Nancy Lowden            1:17:34

 

  75-79:  Wally Capps               49:38

          James Thruston            55:17

          Al Angell               1:04:45

 

 Clydes:  Brian Clancy              45:03  Athena:  Nikki Williams            49:39

          John Kramer               48:20

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Danial Torabi              5:18         1 Sydney Chaput              5:48

        2 Max Davis                  7:17         2 Charlotte Ehlinger         9:43

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Jaden Elgin                3:57         1 Ashlyn Sims                5:11

        2 Nathan Brookner            4:18         2 Sophia Mitchell            8:39

 

          BOYS 10-12                                GIRLS 10-12

        1 Stephen Wahlquist          4:21        1 Lillian Mulupi              6:11

 

 

Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, December 31, 2016

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Behnam Torabi                           42 m      10:31   5:39   18.2    86.9  

    2. Sharan Venkateshwar                     15 m      10:41   5:44   18.5    87.5  

    3. Jared Cogswell                          18 m      10:53   5:50   18.8    82.5  

    4. Charles James                           27 m      10:57   5:52   18.9    79.3  

    5. Paul Barker                             47 m      10:59   5:54   19.0    85.7  

    6. Sean Haney                              47 m      11:04   5:56   19.1    85.1  

    7. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   38 m      11:16   6:03   19.5    79.6  

    8. David Manz                              39 m      11:38   6:14   20.1    77.4  

    9. Shane Purser                            24 m      11:41   6:16   20.2    74.4  

   10. Brendan Gaffney                         35 m      12:11   6:32   21.0    72.7  

   11. Vijayan Nair                            54 m      12:17   6:35   21.2    80.6  

   12. Jaden Elgin                              9 m      12:56   6:56   22.3    85.9  

   13. Biruk Teklu                             45 m      12:56   6:56   22.3    71.9  

   14. Sarah Ahmadi                            15 f      13:18   7:08   23.0    79.7  

   15. Aiming Herrington                       55 f      13:20   7:09   23.0    84.8  

   16. Nicholas Landry                         11 m      13:43   7:21   23.7    75.2  

   17. Julioe Dimoulakis                       38 f      14:14   7:38   24.6    71.4  

   18. Akeelah Moore                           10 f      14:27   7:45   25.0    83.8  

   19. Henry Chen                              44 m      14:41   7:53   25.4    63.0  

   20. Sacheth Swaminathan                     16 m      14:43   7:54   25.4    62.5  

   21. Kate Enoire                             44 f      14:50   7:57   25.6    70.6  

   22. Brian Chaput                            44 m      14:53   7:59   25.7    62.1  

   23. Sean Loehding                           12 m      14:56   8:01   25.8    67.0  

   24. Aaron Chaput                             9 m      15:08   8:07   26.1    73.5  

   25. Luis Talavera                           46 m      15:51   8:30   27.4    59.0  

   26. Robert Garner                           46 m      15:58   8:34   27.6    58.6  

   27. Kim Andres             Plano  TX        63 f      16:01   8:36   27.7    75.9  

   28. Anderson Moore                           8 m      16:07   8:39   27.8    72.2  

   29. Joey Chou                               17 m      16:08   8:39   27.9    56.3  

   30. Maria Davis                             50 f      16:22   8:47   28.3    66.5  

   31. Nathan Brookner                          8 m      16:36   8:54   28.7    70.1  

   32. Dale Brookner                           46 m      16:36   8:54   28.7    56.4  

   33. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        57 f      16:41   8:57   28.8    68.9  

   34. Robert Tompkins                         66 m      16:41   8:57   28.8    66.3  

   35. Sibley Garner                           10 f      16:48   9:01   29.0    72.1  

   36. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       73 m      17:24   9:20   30.1    69.0  

   37. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       68 m      17:30   9:23   30.2    64.6  

   38. Jean Bogardus          Athens  TX       60 f      17:47   9:32   30.7    66.4  

   39. Stephen Brown          Lewisville  TX   70 m      17:51   9:35   30.8    64.8  

   40. Vincent Huang                           15 m      18:07   9:43   31.3    51.6  

   41. Robert West                             55 m      18:18   9:49   31.6    54.5  

   42. Sue Purser                              53 f      18:25   9:53   31.8    60.4  

   43. Angela Landry                           14 f      19:23  10:24   33.5    55.7  

   44. Joe Landry                              50 m      19:24  10:24   33.5    49.5  

   45. Livy Poirier                            12 f      19:49  10:38   34.2    57.2  

   46. Michael Alves                           46 m      19:57  10:42   34.5    46.9  

   47. Hannah Rhodes                           13 f      20:04  10:46   34.7    55.1  

   48. Tianyi Cao                              19 m      20:39  11:05   35.7    43.1  

   49. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   75 m      20:53  11:12   36.1    59.0  

   50. Sheryl Standifer                        62 f      20:58  11:15   36.2    57.4  

   51. Jim Tressa             Plano  TX        72 m      21:01  11:16   36.3    56.4  

   52. Lynn Tanksley          Plano  TX        46 f      21:12  11:22   36.6    50.0  

   53. Sang Vo                                 54 m      21:33  11:34   37.2    45.9  

   54. Fernanda Talavera                       17 f      21:54  11:45   37.8    47.0  

   55. Fran Jensen            Plano  TX        69 f      22:03  11:50   38.1    58.8  

   56. Andrew Essary                           11 m      22:19  11:58   38.6    46.2  

   57. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        69 m      22:33  12:06   39.0    50.7  

   58. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       65 m      22:45  12:12   39.3    48.1  

   59. Emily Liu                               54 f      22:50  12:15   39.4    49.1  

   60. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        71 m      23:32  12:37   40.7    49.8  

   61. Anita Ahmadi                            52 f      24:44  13:16   42.7    44.7  

   62. Sophia Mitchell                          8 f      25:24  13:38   43.9    51.9  

   63. Charlzann Mitchell                      59 f      25:25  13:38   43.9    46.0  

   64. Tommy Rhodes                             8 m      25:35  13:43   44.2    45.5  

   65. William Rhodes                          43 m      25:36  13:44   44.2    35.9  

   66. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      79 f      26:54  14:26   46.5    54.8  

   67. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       64 m      26:57  14:27   46.6    40.2  

   68. Norma Cabrales                          38 f      27:26  14:43   47.4    37.0  

   69. Zhonyping Cao                           80 m      27:55  14:59   48.2    47.3  

   70. Huy Ig                                  50 f      29:20  15:44   50.7    37.1  

   71. Bobby Clark            Allen  TX        60 m      29:53  16:02   51.6    34.9  

   72. Manyun Yang                             47 f      30:26  16:20   52.6    35.1  

   73. Tian Cao                                10 m      30:26  16:20   52.6    35.1  

   74. Chizuko Kollen                          62 f      30:27  16:20   52.6    39.5  

   75. Mary kennard                            77 f      30:28  16:21   52.6    47.1  

   76. Pam Aswakool                            59 f      30:29  16:21   52.7    38.4  

   77. Maria Johnston                          79 f      30:35  16:24   52.8    48.2  

   78. John Maynard                            17 m      31:49  17:04   55.0    28.5  

   79. Kaitlin Moore                           18 f      31:59  17:09   55.3    31.8  

   80. Richard Mitchell                        65 m      32:44  17:34   56.6    33.4  

   81. Jack Mitchell                            5 m      33:31  17:59   57.9    41.2  

   82. Brian Terry                             52 m      42:36  22:51   73.6    22.9  

   83. Sydney Rief                             66 f      47:19  25:23   81.7    26.5  

   84. Janice Snyder          Dallas  TX       70 f      47:20  25:24   81.8    27.7  

   85. James Umpleby                           51 m      49:53  26:46   86.2    19.4  

   86. Nancy Cole             Dallas  TX       75 f    1:02:50  33:42  104.9    15.0  

   87. Betty Forsvall                          82 f    1:02:55  33:45  105.0    15.0  

   88. Murray Forsvall        Dallas  TX       85 m    1:02:57  33:46  105.1    15.0  

 

Plano Pacers 8K Results---Saturday, December 31, 2016

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Elijah Alexander-Macias                 15 m      27:33   5:33   16.7    97.0  

    2. Colby Mehmen                            22 m      28:32   5:44   17.3    87.6  

    3. Dan Ray                                 34 m      29:56   6:01   18.1    84.2  

    4. Judah Alexander-Macias                  11 m      30:30   6:08   18.4    96.6  

    5. Taylor Brinkman                         32 m      30:35   6:09   18.5    81.9  

    6. Aaron Purser                            24 m      30:39   6:10   18.5    81.1  

    7. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       51 m      31:09   6:16   18.8    88.8  

    8. Andy Li                                 34 m      32:58   6:38   19.9    76.4  

    9. Dan Cowles             Plano  TX        55 m      33:02   6:39   20.0    86.3  

   10. Sheila Natho           Dallas  TX       51 f      33:51   6:49   20.5    92.6  

   11. Chip Gorman            Plano  TX        54 m      35:58   7:14   21.7    78.6  

   12. Yunji Huang                             53 m      36:10   7:17   21.9    77.6  

   13. Ron Wahlquist                           59 m      36:14   7:17   21.9    81.4  

   14. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        53 m      37:04   7:27   22.4    75.7  

   15. Terry Ziegler          Richardson  TX   66 m      37:20   7:31   22.6    84.7  

   16. Richard Squires                         59 m      37:23   7:31   22.6    78.9  

   17. Danny Monistere                         51 m      37:24   7:31   22.6    73.9  

   18. James Drumm            Garland  TX      58 m      37:26   7:32   22.6    78.1  

   19. Dan Hammons                             42 m      37:32   7:33   22.7    69.6  

   20. Doug Waters                             52 m      37:48   7:36   22.9    73.7  

   21. Paige Loehding                          16 f      38:03   7:39   23.0    78.3  

   22. Hans-hermann Brinks                     53 m      38:10   7:41   23.1    73.5  

   23. Frances McKissick                       54 f      38:38   7:46   23.4    83.0  

   24. Jonathon Huang                          17 m      38:40   7:47   23.4    67.1  

   25. Maria Moore            Plano  TX        56 f      38:48   7:48   23.5    84.0  

   26. Charles Zeng                            46 m      39:07   7:52   23.7    68.4  

   27. Mark Avery                              61 m      39:10   7:53   23.7    76.7  

   28. Cary Sherf                              63 m      39:15   7:54   23.7    78.1  

   29. Andrew Ge                               48 m      39:17   7:54   23.8    68.9  

   30. Robert Benson          Dallas  TX       67 m      39:21   7:55   23.8    81.2  

   31. Steve Standifer        Plano  TX        61 m      40:21   8:07   24.4    74.5  

   32. Brenda Ontiveros                        40 f      40:35   8:10   24.5    72.2  

   33. Brian Bartkoski                         45 m      40:39   8:11   24.6    65.4  

   34. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       56 f      40:44   8:12   24.6    80.0  

   35. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        58 m      40:45   8:12   24.6    71.8  

   36. George Vasquez                          58 m      40:48   8:12   24.7    71.7  

   37. Trevor Sims                             17 m      40:53   8:13   24.7    63.5  

   38. Kyle Essary                             36 m      40:56   8:14   24.8    62.0  

   39. Matthew Parks                           13 m      41:04   8:16   24.8    67.8  

   40. Jack Liu                                53 m      41:20   8:19   25.0    67.9  

   41. Jason Spears                            40 m      41:40   8:23   25.2    62.1  

   42. Matthew Mcgarity                        43 m      42:03   8:28   25.4    62.5  

   43. Jen Evangelista                         45 m      42:05   8:28   25.4    63.1  

   44. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        62 m      42:08   8:29   25.5    72.0  

   45. Wen You                                 47 f      42:23   8:32   25.6    71.9  

   46. Manav Shah                              32 m      43:19   8:43   26.2    57.8  

   47. Renee Spratlen                          53 f      43:31   8:45   26.3    73.1  

   48. Stephen Wahlquist                       10 m      43:52   8:49   26.5    69.6  

   49. Tommy Chen                              43 m      44:19   8:55   26.8    59.3  

   50. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       62 f      44:22   8:56   26.8    77.5  

   51. Shungo Saito                            58 m      44:29   8:57   26.9    65.7  

   52. Pingshan Wen                            50 m      44:37   8:59   27.0    61.5  

   53. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        63 m      44:44   9:00   27.0    68.5  

   54. Pohan Shih                              17 m      44:52   9:02   27.1    57.8  

   55. Wesley Liu                              14 m      44:53   9:02   27.1    60.7  

   56. Elizabeth Niksich                       50 f      44:55   9:02   27.2    69.3  

   57. Brian Clancy                            47 m      45:03   9:04   27.2    59.7  

   58. Sunao Saito                             62 f      45:06   9:04   27.3    76.2  

   59. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        56 m      45:25   9:08   27.5    63.3  

   60. Carol Shen                              46 f      45:28   9:09   27.5    66.6  

   61. Lixian Huang                            57 m      46:01   9:15   27.8    63.0  

   62. William Liu                             15 m      46:22   9:20   28.0    57.6  

   63. Andy Beach             Garland  TX      58 m      46:36   9:22   28.2    62.7  

   64. Ryan Pogue                              45 m      46:39   9:23   28.2    57.0  

   65. Phil Murch                              59 m      47:22   9:32   28.6    62.3  

   66. Hayley Brown           Plano  TX        42 f      47:47   9:37   28.9    62.0  

   67. Heather Joy                             42 f      47:47   9:37   28.9    62.0  

   68. Stacy Thorne                            54 f      47:48   9:37   28.9    67.1  

   69. Andrew Shafer                           55 m      47:49   9:37   28.9    59.6  

   70. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       67 m      47:50   9:37   28.9    66.8  

   71. Qian Jiang                              40 f      48:13   9:42   29.2    60.8  

   72. John Kramer            Plano  TX        55 m      48:20   9:43   29.2    59.0  

   73. Helen Ye                                47 f      48:33   9:46   29.4    62.8  

   74. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        53 f      48:38   9:47   29.4    65.4  

   75. Dean Griffin                            59 m      48:49   9:49   29.5    60.4  

   76. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     34 m      48:53   9:50   29.6    51.6  

   77. Edith Garcia                            46 f      49:14   9:54   29.8    61.5  

   78. David Zeiger                            35 m      49:16   9:55   29.8    51.3  

   79. Heather Zeiger                          36 f      49:17   9:55   29.8    58.4  

   80. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       64 m      49:21   9:56   29.8    62.7  

   81. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   76 m      49:38   9:59   30.0    71.8  

   82. Nikki Williams                          42 f      49:39   9:59   30.0    59.6  

   83. Jun Cao                                 48 m      49:54  10:02   30.2    54.3  

   84. Leo Lane                                60 m      49:59  10:03   30.2    59.6  

   85. Jeffrey Pacheco                         40 m      50:14  10:06   30.4    51.5  

   86. Tao Kang                                45 f      50:17  10:07   30.4    59.9  

   87. Jan Durham                              54 f      51:04  10:16   30.9    62.8  

   88. Alex Huang                              49 m      51:14  10:18   31.0    53.2  

   89. Larry Fine             Plano  TX        56 m      51:24  10:20   31.1    55.9  

   90. Bo Hale                                 43 f      52:02  10:28   31.5    57.2  

   91. William Parks                           13 m      52:36  10:35   31.8    53.0  

   92. Yijun Chen                              27 f      52:38  10:35   31.8    53.4  

   93. Amy Y Zhuo                              45 f      53:12  10:42   32.2    56.6  

   94. Sarah Huang                             21 f      53:16  10:43   32.2    53.4  

   95. Abigail Garfield                        48 f      53:26  10:45   32.3    57.4  

   96. Robert Umpleby         Richardson  TX   55 m      53:39  10:48   32.4    53.1  

   97. Brenda Johnson                          52 f      53:42  10:48   32.5    58.8  

   98. Tori Poirier                            15 f      54:00  10:52   32.7    56.1  

   99. Jim Hallmark           Plano  TX        65 m      54:28  10:57   32.9    57.4  

  100. Limei Lin                               50 f      54:44  11:01   33.1    56.8  

  101. Debye Humphrey                          62 f      54:45  11:01   33.1    62.8  

  102. James Thruston                          79 m      55:17  11:07   33.4    67.2  

  103. Ray Makasi                              36 m      55:32  11:10   33.6    45.7  

  104. Shilpi Adya                             38 f      55:37  11:11   33.6    52.2  

  105. Kaye Solomon                            20 f      55:43  11:13   33.7    51.3  

  106. Patricia Vincent       Prosper  TX      61 f      55:54  11:15   33.8    60.9  

  107. Jie Meng                                41 f      56:47  11:25   34.3    51.9  

  108. Lan Li                                  30 f      57:03  11:29   34.5    49.5  

  109. Jamie Essary                            36 f      57:38  11:36   34.8    49.9  

  110. Melissa St. John                        50 f      59:16  11:55   35.8    52.5  

  111. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 71 m      59:27  11:58   35.9    56.3  

  112. Niki Tull                               43 f      59:38  12:00   36.1    49.9  

  113. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     71 m    1:01:54  12:27   37.4    54.0  

  114. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       77 m    1:04:45  13:02   39.2    55.8  

  115. Cindy Engel            Dallas  TX       47 f    1:05:09  13:06   39.4    46.8  

  116. Steve Niksich                           56 m    1:07:22  13:33   40.7    42.7  

  117. Nicole Jones                            39 f    1:08:12  13:43   41.2    42.8  

  118. Marylyn Patrick        Plano  TX        72 f    1:12:58  14:41   44.1    52.6  

  119. Nancy Lowden                            74 f    1:17:34  15:36   46.9    50.7  

  120. Riley Niksich                           14 m    1:21:08  16:19   49.1    33.6  

  121. Parker Niksich                          11 m    1:23:23  16:46   50.4    35.3  

  122. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   66 f    1:26:36  17:25   52.4    41.4  

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, December 31, 2016

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Jaden Elgin                              9 m       3:57   6:21   23.3    82.3  

    2. Nathan Brookner                          8 m       4:18   6:55   25.4    79.1  

    3. Aaron Chaput                             9 m       4:20   6:58   25.6    75.0  

    4. Stephen Wahlquist                       10 m       4:21   7:00   25.7    71.8  

    5. Ashlyn Sims                              9 f       5:11   8:21   30.6    71.1  

    6. Danial Torabi                            6 m       5:18   8:32   31.3    71.5  

    7. Sydney Chaput                            6 f       5:48   9:20   34.3    74.1  

    8. Lillian Mulupi                          11 f       6:11   9:57   36.5    55.3  

    9. Max Davis                                3 m       7:17  11:43   43.0    64.3  

   10. Jack Mitchell                            5 m       8:38  13:54   51.0    46.8  

   11. Sophia Mitchell                          8 f       8:39  13:55   51.1    44.6  

   12. Reid Gaffney                             3 m       9:00  14:29   53.2    52.0  

   13. Charlotte Ehlinger                       3 f       9:43  15:38   57.4    54.6  

   14. Ian Davis                                3 m      11:10  17:58   66.0    41.9  

 * 15. Chloe Ehlinger                           1 f      16:55  27:14  100.0    37.3  

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

New Records:

Sheila Natho, 8K Female 50-54, 33:51 (previous record: Linda Kelly, 34:26, 12/03)

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Rob Tompkins
James Gabhart
Mike Koskan
Dale Brookner
Anita Ahmadi
Sarah Ahmadi
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved