Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Holiday Hustle 3K, 8K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday December 30, 2017
 

3K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Pete Johnson               9:25         1 Emma Bonin                13:49

        2 Judah Alexander-Macias    10:55         2 Wen You                   14:32

        3 Tommy Smith               11:15         3 Bethany Sitz              14:45

        4 Jared Cogswell            11:27         4 Lingyan Qiu               14:47

        5 Paul Barker               11:30         5 Avalon Sitz               15:40

        6 Bob Smeby                 11:35         6 Selah Sitz                15:50

        7 David Manz                11:41         7 Kenedy Card               15:56

        8 Patrick Brzezina          11:44         8 Elizabeth Freeman         15:57

        9 Danny Monistere           11:47         9 Jeannie Freeman           16:13

       10 Hector Delgado            11:54        10 Hayley Pearson            16:39

 

 Overall: Pete Johnson               9:25  Overall: Emma Bonin                13:49

 Master:  Tommy Smith               11:15  Master:  Wen You                   14:32

 Senior:  Bob Smeby                 11:35  Senior:  Debbie Brewer             16:50

 

   9-un:  Logan Smith               16:48    9-un:  Avalon Sitz               15:40

          Oliver Marshall           17:32           Selah Sitz                15:50

                                                    Kenedy Card               15:56

 

  10-14:  Judah Alexander-Macias    10:55   10-14:  Bethany Sitz              14:45

          Aaron Chaput              14:15           Molly Harris              16:40

          Vismay Vijayaraghava      15:03           Madeline Campbell         17:20

 

  15-19:  Jared Cogswell            11:27   15-19:  Hayley Pearson            16:39

          Patrick Brzezina          11:44           Caity Pearson             16:41

          Brandon Welsh             12:37           Esther Galuban            16:43

 

  20-24:  Andre Galuban             14:14

          Nicholas Galuban          20:54

 

  25-29:  Charles James             12:56

 

  30-34:  Kai Ren                   13:59   30-34:  Anna Rosa Toth            18:12

          Chris Snyder              16:45

          Tom Richardson            16:46

 

  35-39:  Adam Jacobson             12:24   35-39:  Helen Mootz               19:00

          David Zeiger              17:35           Jessica Tressa            19:12

          Jonathan Picard           18:17           Rachel Chaput             22:10

 

 

  40-44:  David Manz                11:41   40-44:  Jeannie Freeman           16:13

          Madhava Bhamy             15:23           Karen Wise                20:13

          Jonathan Card             15:59

 

  45-49:  Paul Barker               11:30   45-49:  Lingyan Qiu               14:47

          Hector Delgado            11:54           Amy Y Zhuo                17:27

          Brian Chaput              14:25           Erin Jett                 19:24

 

  50-54:  Danny Monistere           11:47   50-54:  Brenda Johnson            19:05

          Jeffrey Conklin           16:00

          Roger Galuban             17:02

 

  55-59:  Vijayan Nair              13:29   55-59:  Beatriz Galuban           17:08

          Sang Vo                   19:51           Judy Chang                22:46

          Brian Mega                31:50           Emily Liu                 23:41

 

  60-64:  James Dunn                14:22

 

  65-69:  Tony Colon                13:09

          John Nance                14:18

          Fred Schwall              16:16

 

  70-74:  Bill Shirley              18:57   70-74:  Fran Jensen               21:16

          Thomas Vaughn             20:21

          Jim Tressa                23:18

 

  75-79:  James Gabhart             20:52   75-79:  Mary Kennard              34:52

          David Hundt               24:49

 

                                            80-ov:  Bettye Haynes             26:40

                                                    Maria Johnston            34:48

 

 Clydes:  Teddy Viator              17:04  Athena:  Dara Norman               26:13

          Ed Humphrey               24:37

          William Swafford          28:39

 

 

8K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Tyler Hemenway            27:19         1 Becky Angeles             31:42

        2 Elijah Alexander-Macias   27:47         2 Sophia Liles              34:26

        3 Grant Copeland            28:00         3 Gwen Li                   36:56

        4 Jeremy Kieser             28:33         4 Aiming Herrington         36:56

        5 Meng Zhao                 29:39         5 Linda Kelly               38:12

        6 Jim Dietz                 30:01         6 Leslie Smith              38:20

        7 Taylor Brinkman           30:21         7 Kelly Lawton              38:34

        8 Derk Wadas                31:00         8 Frances McKissick         39:38

        9 Sean Haney                31:04         9 Alicia Burris             40:33

       10 Michael Held              31:25        10 Dawn Burke                40:40

 

 Overall: Tyler Hemenway            27:19  Overall: Becky Angeles             31:42

 Master:  Meng Zhao                 29:39  Master:  Gwen Li                   36:56

 Senior:  Jim Dietz                 30:01  Senior:  Aiming Herrington         36:56

 

                                             9-un:  Aubrey Cabrales           58:17

 

  10-14:  Josh Bass                 37:20

          Luke Sitz                 42:21

          Stephen Wahlquist         43:53

 

  15-19:  Elijah Alexander-Macias   27:47   15-19:  Sophia Liles              34:26

          David Hashe               35:22           Madison Toland            43:17

          Grant Gardner             39:56

 

  20-24:  Grant Copeland            28:00

          Michael Hashe             35:54

 

  25-29:  Nick Bemiss               35:08   25-29:  Alicia Burris             40:33

 

  30-34:  Taylor Brinkman           30:21

          Manav Shah                38:51

          Jack Zhang                47:00

 

  35-39:  Jeremy Kieser             28:33   35-39:  Nikolett Szabo Fulop      47:53

          Jason Bogardus            35:05           Erin Lentz                50:23

                                                    Heather Zeiger            50:30

 

  40-44:  Michael Hundt             35:13   40-44:  Kelly Lawton              38:34

          Scott Overmann            35:29           Brenda Ontiveros          43:15

          Dan Hammons               37:41           Xiuli Yun                 43:40

 

  45-49:  Derk Wadas                31:00   45-49:  Aj Meisel                 41:55

          Sean Haney                31:04           Charlene Johnson          44:08

          David Gardner             31:32           Debbie Riedner            49:55

 

  50-54:  Michael Held              31:25   50-54:  Leslie Smith              38:20

          Steve Russo               36:06           Elizabeth Trimble         48:17

          Jeff Hashe                36:14           Tina Jasper               50:30

 

  55-59:  Jeff Dorrill              33:57   55-59:  Frances McKissick         39:38

          Mark Olateju              36:43           Dawn Burke                40:40

          James Drumm               38:42           Jill La Croix             51:53

 

  60-64:  Daniel Flick              35:44   60-64:  Dianna Sulser             46:05

          Ron Wahlquist             35:56           Sharon Hirsch             49:44

          Matt Pierret              38:44           Patricia Vincent          51:28

 

  65-69:  Mike Fields               38:50   65-69:  Linda Kelly               38:12

          Terry Ziegler             39:38

          Kenny Gardner             48:10

 

  70-74:  Joseph Tai                49:53

 

  75-79:  Wally Capps               45:29

          Al Angell               1:05:42

 

 

 Clydes:  Emmett Rahl               41:06

          Brian Terry               44:09

          Tommy Brooker             44:33

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                GIRLS  0-6

        1 Logan Smith               4:51         1 Sara Nascu                  9:43

        2 Hikaru Ishii-Adajar       6:23         2 Anna Szabo                 10:25

 

          BOYS  7-9                                GIRLS  7-9

        1 Sachin Shenoy             5:24         1 Avalon Sitz                 4:25

        2 Danial Torabi             5:43         2 Selah Sitz                  4:37

 

          BOYS  10-12                              GIRLS  10-12

        1 Stephen Wahlquist         4:11         1 Bethany Sitz                3:59

        2 Aaron Chaput              4:17         2 Molly Harris                4:48

 

 

Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, December 30, 2017

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Pete Johnson                            16 m       9:25   5:03   16.3    97.7

    2. Judah Alexander-Macias                  12 m      10:55   5:51   18.9    91.7

    3. Tommy Smith            Garland  TX      52 m      11:15   6:02   19.4    86.7

    4. Jared Cogswell                          19 m      11:27   6:09   19.8    77.7

    5. Paul Barker                             48 m      11:30   6:10   19.9    82.4

    6. Bob Smeby              Plano  TX        61 m      11:35   6:13   20.0    90.8

    7. David Manz                              40 m      11:41   6:16   20.2    77.4

    8. Patrick Brzezina                        16 m      11:44   6:18   20.3    78.4

    9. Danny Monistere                         52 m      11:47   6:19   20.4    82.7

   10. Hector Delgado                          49 m      11:54   6:23   20.6    80.2

   11. Adam Jacobson                           36 m      12:24   6:39   21.4    71.7

   12. Brandon Welsh                           15 m      12:37   6:46   21.8    74.1

   13. Charles James                           28 m      12:56   6:56   22.3    67.2

   14. Tony Colon                              65 m      13:09   7:03   22.7    83.2

   15. Vijayan Nair                            55 m      13:29   7:14   23.3    74.0

   16. Emma Bonin                              19 f      13:49   7:25   23.9    73.0

   17. Kai Ren                                 30 m      13:59   7:30   24.2    62.4

   18. Andre Galuban                           23 m      14:14   7:38   24.6    61.2

   19. Aaron Chaput                            10 m      14:15   7:39   24.6    75.0

   20. John Nance             Rowlett  TX      69 m      14:18   7:40   24.7    80.0

   21. James Dunn             Plano  TX        60 m      14:22   7:42   24.8    72.5

   22. Brian Chaput                            45 m      14:25   7:44   24.9    64.5

   23. Sean Jett                               45 m      14:28   7:46   25.0    64.3

   24. Daryl Scott                             45 m      14:28   7:46   25.0    64.3

   25. Wen You                                 48 f      14:32   7:48   25.1    73.9

   26. Bethany Sitz                            12 f      14:45   7:55   25.5    76.9

   27. Zachary Byron                           18 m      14:45   7:55   25.5    60.9

   28. Lingyan Qiu                             49 f      14:47   7:56   25.5    73.2

   29. Vismay Vijayaraghava                    11 m      15:03   8:04   26.0    68.5

   30. Madhava Bhamy                           42 m      15:23   8:15   26.6    59.4

   31. Tyrone Marshall                         11 m      15:36   8:22   27.0    66.1

   32. Avalon Sitz                              8 f      15:40   8:24   27.1    84.1

   33. Selah Sitz                               9 f      15:50   8:30   27.4    79.6

   34. Kenedy Card                              7 f      15:56   8:33   27.5    87.1

   35. Elizabeth Freeman                        9 f      15:57   8:33   27.6    79.0

   36. Jonathan Card                           42 m      15:59   8:34   27.6    57.2

   37. Jeffrey Conklin                         54 m      16:00   8:35   27.6    61.9

   38. Jeannie Freeman                         44 f      16:13   8:42   28.0    64.6

   39. Fred Schwall           Plano  TX        66 m      16:16   8:44   28.1    68.0

   40. Henry Harper                            47 m      16:38   8:55   28.7    56.6

   41. Hayley Pearson                          18 f      16:39   8:56   28.8    61.1

   42. Molly Harris                            11 f      16:40   8:56   28.8    70.1

   43. Caity Pearson                           19 f      16:41   8:57   28.8    60.4

   44. Esther Galuban                          16 f      16:43   8:58   28.9    62.4

   45. Chris Snyder                            34 m      16:45   8:59   28.9    52.7

   46. Tom Richardson                          33 m      16:46   9:00   29.0    52.4

   47. Sydney Chaput                            7 f      16:47   9:00   29.0    82.7

   48. Logan Smith                              6 m      16:48   9:01   29.0    77.2

   49. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        58 f      16:50   9:02   29.1    68.9

   50. Jonathon Liu                            17 m      16:54   9:04   29.2    53.7

   51. Roger Galuban                           52 m      17:02   9:08   29.4    57.2

   52. Teddy Viator           Dallas  TX       66 m      17:04   9:09   29.5    64.8

   53. Beatriz Galuban                         55 f      17:08   9:11   29.6    66.0

   54. Madeline Campbell      Richardson  TX   11 f      17:20   9:18   29.9    67.4

   55. Amy Y Zhuo                              46 f      17:27   9:22   30.1    60.8

   56. Oliver Marshall                          8 m      17:32   9:24   30.3    66.3

   57. Rich Cronin                             50 m      17:34   9:25   30.3    54.7

   58. David Zeiger                            36 m      17:35   9:26   30.4    50.5

   59. Anna Rosa Toth                          34 f      18:12   9:46   31.4    54.9

   60. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     35 m      18:17   9:48   31.6    48.4

   61. Gerad Housley                           38 m      18:45  10:04   32.4    47.8

   62. Sydney Hull                             12 f      18:52  10:07   32.6    60.1

   63. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       74 m      18:57  10:10   32.7    64.1

   64. Helen Mootz                             36 f      19:00  10:12   32.8    53.0

   65. Brenda Johnson                          53 f      19:05  10:14   33.0    58.3

   66. Jessica Tressa                          35 f      19:12  10:18   33.2    52.2

   67. Christian Wise                          15 m      19:12  10:18   33.2    48.7

   68. Joshua Scott                            10 m      19:17  10:21   33.3    55.4

   69. Erin Jett                               45 f      19:24  10:24   33.5    54.3

   70. Audrey Campbell        Richardson  TX   11 f      19:34  10:30   33.8    59.7

   71. Sang Vo                                 55 m      19:51  10:39   34.3    50.3

   72. Karen Wise                              43 f      20:13  10:51   34.9    51.5

   73. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       69 m      20:19  10:54   35.1    56.3

   74. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     72 m      20:21  10:55   35.2    58.2

   75. Craig Smith            Carrollton  TX   47 m      20:34  11:02   35.5    45.8

   76. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   76 m      20:52  11:12   36.1    59.8

   77. Nicholas Galuban                        24 m      20:54  11:13   36.1    41.6

   78. Fran Jensen            Plano  TX        70 f      21:16  11:25   36.7    61.7

   79. Liberty Toland                          14 f      21:43  11:39   37.5    49.7

   80. Rachel Chaput                           39 f      22:10  11:53   38.3    46.0

   81. Judy Chang                              57 f      22:46  12:13   39.3    50.5

   82. Ken Ashby                               65 m      22:53  12:17   39.5    47.8

   83. Elise Harper                            48 f      22:56  12:18   39.6    46.8

   84. Jim Tressa             Plano  TX        73 m      23:18  12:30   40.3    51.5

   85. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        70 m      23:22  12:32   40.4    49.5

   86. Emily Liu                               55 f      23:41  12:42   40.9    47.7

   87. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       66 m      24:37  13:12   42.5    44.9

   88. David Hundt            The Colony  TX   75 m      24:49  13:19   42.9    49.6

   89. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       65 m      26:02  13:58   45.0    42.0

   90. Dara Norman                             40 f      26:13  14:04   45.3    39.1

   91. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      80 f      26:40  14:18   46.1    56.1

   92. David St. John                          11 m      27:08  14:33   46.9    38.0

   93. William Swafford       Allen  TX        66 m      28:39  15:22   49.5    38.6

   94. Brian Mega                              55 m      31:50  17:05   55.0    31.3

   95. Maria Johnston                          80 f      34:48  18:40   60.1    43.0

   96. Mary Kennard                            78 f      34:52  18:42   60.2    41.7

 

 

Plano Pacers 8K Results---Saturday, December 30, 2017

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Tyler Hemenway                          25 m      27:19   5:30   16.5    90.9

    2. Elijah Alexander-Macia                  16 m      27:47   5:35   16.8    94.6

    3. Grant Copeland         Plano  TX        23 m      28:00   5:38   16.9    89.0

    4. Jeremy Kieser                           37 m      28:33   5:45   17.3    89.3

    5. Meng Zhao                               42 m      29:39   5:58   17.9    88.1

    6. Jim Dietz                               57 m      30:01   6:02   18.1    96.6

    7. Taylor Brinkman                         33 m      30:21   6:06   18.4    82.8

    8. Derk Wadas                              46 m      31:00   6:14   18.7    86.3

    9. Sean Haney                              48 m      31:04   6:15   18.8    87.2

   10. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       52 m      31:25   6:19   19.0    88.7

   11. David Gardner                           47 m      31:32   6:21   19.1    85.3

   12. Becky Angeles                           40 f      31:42   6:23   19.2    92.4

   13. Jeff Dorrill           Dallas  TX       56 m      33:57   6:50   20.5    84.7

   14. Sophia Liles                            19 f      34:26   6:56   20.8    83.7

   15. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   39 m      35:05   7:03   21.2    73.3

   16. Nick Bemiss                             27 m      35:08   7:04   21.2    70.6

   17. Michael Hundt          The Colony  TX   42 m      35:13   7:05   21.3    74.2

   18. David Hashe                             19 m      35:22   7:07   21.4    71.9

   19. Scott Overmann                          44 m      35:29   7:08   21.5    74.5

   20. Daniel Flick                            61 m      35:44   7:11   21.6    84.1

   21. Michael Hashe                           21 m      35:54   7:13   21.7    69.9

   22. Ron Wahlquist                           60 m      35:56   7:14   21.7    82.9

   23. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        54 m      36:06   7:16   21.8    78.3

   24. Jeff Hashe             Plano  TX        51 m      36:14   7:17   21.9    76.3

   25. Mark Olateju           Garland  TX      56 m      36:43   7:23   22.2    78.3

   26. Fengming Lou                            47 m      36:54   7:25   22.3    72.9

   27. Gwen Li                                 46 f      36:56   7:26   22.3    82.0

   28. Aiming Herrington                       56 f      36:56   7:26   22.3    88.2

   29. Richard Lawhead                         51 m      37:04   7:27   22.4    74.6

   30. Josh Bass                               12 m      37:20   7:31   22.6    76.6

   31. Dan Hammons                             43 m      37:41   7:35   22.8    69.7

   32. Jeffrey Pacheco                         41 m      38:02   7:39   23.0    68.3

   33. Linda Kelly                             66 f      38:12   7:41   23.1    93.8

   34. Leslie Smith                            50 f      38:20   7:43   23.2    81.2

   35. Ron Williamson                          51 m      38:32   7:45   23.3    71.8

   36. Kelly Lawton                            41 f      38:34   7:45   23.3    76.4

   37. James Drumm            Garland  TX      59 m      38:42   7:47   23.4    76.2

   38. Matt Pierret           Plano  TX        60 m      38:44   7:48   23.4    76.9

   39. Mike Fields            Garland  TX      67 m      38:50   7:49   23.5    82.3

   40. Manav Shah                              33 m      38:51   7:49   23.5    64.6

   41. Vijayaraghava Reddy                     40 m      39:01   7:51   23.6    66.3

   42. Dean Westervelt                         50 m      39:33   7:57   23.9    69.4

   43. Henry Wang                              54 m      39:35   7:58   23.9    71.5

   44. Frances McKissick                       55 f      39:38   7:58   24.0    81.5

   45. Terry Ziegler          Richardson  TX   67 m      39:38   7:58   24.0    80.6

   46. Qing Fang                               52 m      39:50   8:01   24.1    69.9

   47. Grant Gardner                           15 m      39:56   8:02   24.1    66.9

   48. Peter Murtaugh                          60 m      40:01   8:03   24.2    74.4

   49. Jack Liu                                54 m      40:11   8:05   24.3    70.4

   50. Alicia Burris                           25 f      40:33   8:09   24.5    69.4

   51. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       57 f      40:40   8:11   24.6    80.8

   52. Emmett Rahl                             46 m      41:06   8:16   24.9    65.1

   53. Larry Chow                              51 m      41:10   8:17   24.9    67.2

   54. Aj Meisel                               46 f      41:55   8:26   25.3    72.3

   55. Doug Bass                               42 m      42:00   8:27   25.4    62.2

   56. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        59 m      42:12   8:29   25.5    69.9

   57. Luke Sitz                               11 m      42:21   8:31   25.6    69.6

   58. Pingshan Wen                            51 m      42:34   8:34   25.7    65.0

   59. Ajinder Singh                           41 m      43:03   8:40   26.0    60.4

   60. David McMahon                           57 m      43:11   8:41   26.1    67.1

   61. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        63 m      43:13   8:42   26.1    70.9

   62. Brenda Ontiveros                        41 f      43:15   8:42   26.2    68.1

   63. Madison Toland                          16 f      43:17   8:42   26.2    68.9

   64. Chad Kaneshige                          42 m      43:19   8:43   26.2    60.3

   65. Cary Sherf                              64 m      43:26   8:44   26.3    71.3

   66. Charles Zeng                            47 m      43:37   8:46   26.4    61.7

   67. Kevin Lawton                            42 m      43:38   8:47   26.4    59.9

   68. Andrew Ge                               49 m      43:39   8:47   26.4    62.5

   69. Xiuli Yun                               43 f      43:40   8:47   26.4    68.2

   70. Julia Xia                               44 f      43:41   8:47   26.4    68.5

   71. Stephen Wahlquist                       11 m      43:53   8:50   26.5    67.2

   72. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        57 m      44:06   8:52   26.7    65.7

   73. Charlene Johnson       Allen  TX        45 f      44:08   8:53   26.7    68.2

   74. Brian Terry                             53 m      44:09   8:53   26.7    63.6

   75. Tommy Brooker                           28 m      44:33   8:58   26.9    55.7

   76. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   77 m      45:29   9:09   27.5    79.5

   77. Wesley Liu                              15 m      45:41   9:11   27.6    58.5

   78. Dianna Sulser          Denison  TX      61 f      46:05   9:16   27.9    73.9

   79. Ron Taylor                              60 m      46:17   9:19   28.0    64.3

   80. Shane Henrie                            44 m      46:32   9:22   28.1    56.8

   81. Ryan Pogue                              46 m      46:34   9:22   28.2    57.4

   82. Jack Zhang                              33 m      47:00   9:27   28.4    53.4

   83. Andy Beach             Garland  TX      59 m      47:07   9:29   28.5    62.6

   84. Makiko Bass                             41 f      47:48   9:37   28.9    61.6

   85. Nikolett Szabo Fulop                    36 f      47:53   9:38   29.0    60.1

   86. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        65 m      48:10   9:41   29.1    64.9

   87. Elizabeth Trimble                       50 f      48:17   9:43   29.2    64.4

   88. Maxx Pomm                               68 m      48:38   9:47   29.4    66.4

   89. Phil Murch                              60 m      49:35   9:58   30.0    60.0

   90. Sharon Hirsch          Plano  TX        62 f      49:44  10:00   30.1    69.1

   91. Joseph Tai                              70 m      49:53  10:02   30.2    66.3

   92. Debbie Riedner                          48 f      49:55  10:02   30.2    61.5

   93. William Liu                             16 m      50:13  10:06   30.4    52.4

   94. Abigail Garfield                        49 f      50:18  10:07   30.4    61.4

   95. Erin Lentz                              38 f      50:23  10:08   30.5    57.6

   96. Heather Zeiger                          37 f      50:30  10:10   30.5    57.2

   97. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        54 f      50:30  10:10   30.5    63.5

   98. Larry Fine             Plano  TX        57 m      51:06  10:17   30.9    56.7

   99. John Kramer            Plano  TX        56 m      51:19  10:19   31.0    56.0

  100. Patricia Vincent       Prosper  TX      62 f      51:28  10:21   31.1    66.8

  101. Jill La Croix                           58 f      51:53  10:26   31.4    63.9

  102. Titi Osu                                46 f      53:06  10:41   32.1    57.1

  103. Donna Hashe                             50 f      53:33  10:46   32.4    58.1

  104. Karthik Sivaraman                       31 m      54:39  11:00   33.0    45.7

  105. Debye Humphrey                          63 f      55:49  11:14   33.7    62.2

  106. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       68 m      55:55  11:15   33.8    57.8

  107. Aubrey Cabrales                          7 f      58:17  11:43   35.2    68.0

  108. Ken Ashby                               65 m      58:52  11:51   35.6    53.1

  109. Robert Umpleby         Richardson  TX   56 m      59:15  11:55   35.8    48.5

  110. Carlos Rivas                            43 m    1:03:09  12:42   38.2    41.6

  111. Norma Cabrales                          39 f    1:04:57  13:04   39.3    44.9

  112. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       78 m    1:05:42  13:13   39.7    55.8

 

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, December 30, 2017

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Bethany Sitz                            12 f       3:59   6:25   23.5    83.2

    2. Stephen Wahlquist                       11 m       4:11   6:44   24.7    72.1

    3. Aaron Chaput                            10 m       4:17   6:54   25.3    72.9

    4. Tyrone Marshall                         11 m       4:23   7:03   25.9    68.8

    5. Avalon Sitz                              8 f       4:25   7:07   26.1    87.3

    6. Selah Sitz                               9 f       4:37   7:26   27.3    79.8

    7. Kenedy Card                              7 f       4:41   7:32   27.7    86.6

    8. Molly Harris                            11 f       4:48   7:44   28.4    71.2

    9. Logan Smith                              6 m       4:51   7:48   28.7    78.1

   10. Maddie Campbell                         11 f       5:09   8:17   30.4    66.4

   11. Aubrey Cabrales                          7 f       5:15   8:27   31.0    77.3

   12. Sachin Shenoy                            9 m       5:24   8:41   31.9    60.2

   13. Sydney Chaput                            7 f       5:29   8:50   32.4    74.0

   14. Danial Torabi                            7 m       5:43   9:12   33.8    62.6

   15. Oliver Marshall                          8 m       6:07   9:51   36.1    55.6

   16. Abhay Singh                              7 m       6:20  10:12   37.4    56.5

   17. Hikaru Ishii-Adajar                      5 m       6:23  10:16   37.7    63.3

   18. Abir Singh                               5 m       7:12  11:35   42.5    56.1

   19. Alex Nascu                               3 m       9:37  15:29   56.8    48.7

 * 20. Sara Nascu                               2 f       9:43  15:38   57.4

 * 21. Anna Szabo                               2 f      10:25  16:46   61.6

   22. Oliver Cseresnyes                        2 m      10:48  17:23   63.8    47.1

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

New Records:

Pete Johnson, 8K Male 16-19, 9:25 (previous record: Alex Wallace, 9:33, 12/07)

Becky Angeles, 8K Female 40-44, 31:42 (previous record: Frances McKissick, 32:20, 04/06)

Linda Kelly, 8K Female 65-69, 38:12 (previous record: Linda Kelly, 40:23, 04/17)

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
James Gabhart
Bettye Haynes
Wendy You
Ping Shau Wen
Chris Cao
Rob Tompkins
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved