Feb 2020

Plano Pacers Bead Bash 5K, 15K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday February 29, 2020
 
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Meng Zhao                 17:10         1 Patricia Perez            24:44
        2 Alberto Castro            17:38         2 Brenda Ontiveros          25:32
        3 Jeremy Kieser             17:45         3 Dawn Burke                26:01
        4 Henock Abebe              18:31         4 Andreea Nguyen            26:58
        5 Charles James             18:54         5 Ling Lin                  26:59
        6 Tommy Smith               19:22         6 Sarah Stone               27:03
        7 Michael Held              19:28         7 Lorry Rudd                27:18
        8 Fernando Garcia           19:40         8 Gowa Borzigin             27:59
        9 Sean Haney                19:41         9 Debbie Brewer             28:52
       10 Gustavo Aguirre Jr        19:46        10 Nara Estrada              29:01
 
 Overall: Meng Zhao                 17:10  Overall: Patricia Perez            24:44
 Master:  Henock Abebe              18:31  Master:  Brenda Ontiveros          25:32
 Senior:  Chip Gorman               19:56  Senior:  Dawn Burke                26:01
 
   9-un:  Samuel Nowell             25:14
          David Helm                31:18
 
  10-14:  Arjun Sharma              20:10   10-14:  Aubrey Cabrales           31:02
          Damian Escobedo           23:28           Aly Adams                 35:44
          Alvaro Ll Arciniegas      23:40           Alina Nguyen              38:40
 
  15-19:  Raghan Kkalyanaraman      28:47   15-19:  Biviana Paniagua          30:14
                                                    Sarah Helm                31:12
                                                    Cianna Ramos              48:30
 
  20-24:  Christopher Orton         25:52   20-24:  Swikriti Paudyal          36:59
 
  25-29:  Gustavo Aguirre Jr        19:46   25-29:  Ling Lin                  26:59
          Jose Cruz                 20:31           Jessica Johnson           35:39
          Patrick Ledford           25:54
 
  30-34:  Charles James             18:54   30-34:  Lorry Rudd                27:18
          Bryan Mote                20:07           Vanessa Balderas          37:43
          Cristobal Garcia          23:02           Alyssa Valdivick          49:42
 
  35-39:  Alberto Castro            17:38   35-39:  Nara Estrada              29:01
          Jeremy Kieser             17:45           Chrsitina Gollis          31:30
          Stephen Kam               22:09           Jessica Tressa            34:59
 
  40-44:  Fernando Garcia           19:40   40-44:  Andreea Nguyen            26:58
          Gene Scaife               21:10           Debra Amerson             31:25
          Basanta Panta             23:41           Norma Cabrales            42:58
 
  45-49:  Chris Horlander           24:00   45-49:  Lynn Tanksley             30:34
          Dennis Kelly              24:12           Teri Black                31:09
          Jose Zuniga               24:19           Irma Morales              31:31
 
  50-54:  Tommy Smith               19:22   50-54:  Gowa Borzigin             27:59
          Michael Held              19:28           Tonya Brown               30:50
          Sean Haney                19:41           Tammy Eppler              32:15
 
  55-59:  Vijayan Nair              23:47   55-59:  Joann Frank               29:17
          Mark Olateju              23:52           Audrey Stansbury          29:24
          Steve Russo               24:11           Glenda Copeland           38:04
 
  60-64:  Ron Wahlquist             22:06   60-64:  Debbie Brewer             28:52
          Fred Ellefson             22:53           Jean Bogardus             33:47
          James Drumm               23:56           Ann Garvey              1:04:09
 
  65-69:  Kenneth Frank             28:40   65-69:  Terry Gonzalez            30:04
          Mike Picard               29:29           Debye Humphrey            38:02
          Ken Ashby                 33:33           Shareen Howard            45:42
 
  70-74:  Ja Brown                  28:40   70-74:  Fran Jensen               38:38
          Joseph Tai                33:57           Sharon Byrne              39:39
 
  75-79:  Bill Shaw                 24:05   75-79:  Nancy Lowden              48:55
          Bill Shirley              30:38
          Alan Davis                39:46
 
  80-ov:  James Thruston            35:45
 
 Clydes:  Tim Davis                 27:43  Athena:  Sarah Stone               27:03
          Michael Kelly             32:01
          James Umpleby             35:37
 
 
15K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Cruz Perez                57:21         1 Jennifer Pope           1:09:24
        2 Noe Robles                58:55         2 Nancy Nguyen            1:14:33
        3 Quendell Miller           59:38         3 Yael Katz               1:15:39
        4 Rick Nguyen             1:05:02         4 Rosalia Baker           1:17:17
        5 Mario Delgado           1:05:31         5 Frances McKissick       1:19:07
        6 Ismail Gorsev           1:07:57         6 Xiaolu Cui              1:20:17
        7 Manuel Lopez            1:08:16         7 Misty Blasingame        1:22:13
        8 Xudong Huang            1:11:30         8 Nikolett Szabo Fulop    1:26:19
        9 Jim Brown               1:11:40         9 Pat Barrett             1:26:25
       10 John Cosentino          1:12:10        10 Emily Locher            1:27:39
 
 Overall: Cruz Perez                57:21  Overall: Jennifer Pope           1:09:24
 Master:  Noe Robles                58:55  Master:  Nancy Nguyen            1:14:33
 Senior:  Jim Brown               1:11:40  Senior:  Frances McKissick       1:19:07
 
 
  10-14:  Brady Amerson           1:25:10
          Nathan Nguyen           1:29:44
          Brayden Nowell          1:58:58
 
 
  20-24:  Amreek Saini            1:15:28
          Jayant Kurvari          1:27:47
          Abbas Zaki              1:29:30
 
  25-29:  Vivek Sharma            1:15:55
          Ka Lau                  1:30:03
 
  30-34:  Ismail Gorsev           1:07:57
          Manuel Lopez            1:08:16
 
                                            35-39:  Xiaolu Cui                     1:20:17
                                                    Misty Blasingame               1:22:13
                                                    Nikolett Szabo Fulop           1:26:19
 
  40-44:  Pierre Lapointe         1:16:14   40-44:  Emily Locher                   1:27:39
          Chad Kaneshige          1:16:34           Jennifer Helm                  1:29:26
          Nathan Blasingame       1:16:49           Beth Nowell                    1:29:26
 
  45-49:  Quendell Miller           59:38   45-49:  Rosalia Baker                  1:17:17
          Rick Nguyen             1:05:02           Julie Kaner                    1:29:08
          Mario Delgado           1:05:31           Charlene Johnson               1:29:43
 
  50-54:  Xudong Huang            1:11:30   50-54:  Yael Katz                      1:15:39
          Jonathan Lee            1:13:15           Debbie Riedner                 1:32:14
          Zunxuan Chen            1:14:17
 
  55-59:  John Cosentino          1:12:10   55-59:  Pat Barrett                    1:26:25
          Kirk Hirmasnsen         1:15:43           Renee Mitchell                 1:29:39
          David McMahon           1:27:59           Renee Spratlen                 1:30:33
 
  60-64:  Peter Murtaugh          1:21:45
          Ron Taylor              1:23:18
          Jim Cavanaugh           1:25:12
 
  65-69:  Mike Fields             1:16:08   65-69:  Sunao Saito                    1:34:09
          Bruce Brandeland        1:22:15
          Thomas Conlon           1:22:49
 
  70-74:  Alfred Wilkinson        1:59:25   70-74:  Suki Kourounis                 1:50:40
          Marcus Wertz            2:04:06
 
  80-ov:  Al Angell               2:15:44
 
 
JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6
        1 Alec Bass                  5:20         1 Olivia Booker              5:41
        2 Arthur LaPointe            6:06         2 Aubrey Blasingame          6:07
 
          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9
        1 Samuel Nowell              4:15         1 Ara Stutchman              5:57
        2 Danial Torabi              4:24         2 Alice Pacheco             10:02
 
          BOYS  10-12                               GIRLS  10-12
        1 Arjun Sharma               3:37         1 Kenedy Card                4:01
        2 Muhammad Naveer            4:31         2 Aubrey Cabrales            5:07
 
 
Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, February 29, 2020
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Meng Zhao                               45 m      17:10   5:32   17.2    93.6
    2. Alberto Castro                          39 m      17:38   5:41   17.6    88.2
    3. Jeremy Kieser                           39 m      17:45   5:43   17.7    87.6
    4. Henock Abebe                            46 m      18:31   5:58   18.5    87.3
    5. Charles James                           30 m      18:54   6:05   18.9    79.7
    6. Tommy Smith                             54 m      19:22   6:14   19.4    88.3
    7. Michael Held                            54 m      19:28   6:16   19.5    87.9
    8. Fernando Garcia                         42 m      19:40   6:20   19.7    80.3
    9. Sean Haney                              51 m      19:41   6:20   19.7    84.9
   10. Gustavo Aguirre Jr                      27 m      19:46   6:22   19.8    75.9
   11. Chip Gorman                             57 m      19:56   6:25   19.9    87.9
   12. Bryan Mote                              32 m      20:07   6:28   20.1    75.3
   13. Arjun Sharma                            11 m      20:10   6:29   20.2    88.4
   14. Jose Cruz                               25 m      20:31   6:36   20.5    73.2
   15. Gene Scaife                             42 m      21:10   6:49   21.2    74.6
   16. Ron Wahlquist                           62 m      22:06   7:07   22.1    83.0
   17. Stephen Kam                             37 m      22:09   7:08   22.1    69.6
   18. Fred Ellefson                           60 m      22:53   7:22   22.9    78.7
   19. Cristobal Garcia                        32 m      23:02   7:25   23.0    65.7
   20. Damian Escobedo                         10 m      23:28   7:33   23.5    78.6
   21. Alvaro Ll Arciniegas                    10 m      23:40   7:37   23.7    78.0
   22. Daniel Klaus                            14 m      23:41   7:37   23.7    69.5
   23. Basanta Panta                           43 m      23:41   7:37   23.7    67.1
   24. Alvaro Arcinlegas                       41 m      23:42   7:38   23.7    66.3
   25. Vijayan Nair                            57 m      23:47   7:39   23.8    73.7
   26. Ceasar Casillas                         11 m      23:47   7:39   23.8    74.9
   27. Mark Olateju                            58 m      23:52   7:41   23.9    74.1
   28. Doug Harper                             53 m      23:55   7:42   23.9    71.0
   29. James Drumm                             61 m      23:56   7:42   23.9    75.9
   30. Chris Horlander                         48 m      24:00   7:43   24.0    68.2
   31. Bill Shaw                               77 m      24:05   7:45   24.1    90.7
   32. Steve Russo                             56 m      24:11   7:47   24.2    71.9
   33. Dennis Kelly                            48 m      24:12   7:47   24.2    67.7
   34. Jose Zuniga                             48 m      24:19   7:50   24.3    67.3
   35. Alberto Ramirez                         60 m      24:23   7:51   24.4    73.8
   36. Chris Kobos                             61 m      24:24   7:51   24.4    74.5
   37. Daryl Scott                             47 m      24:32   7:54   24.5    66.3
   38. Patricia Perez                          41 f      24:44   7:58   24.7    72.0
   39. Bigvia Cannon                           33 m      24:54   8:01   24.9    61.0
   40. Lonnie Robinson                         32 m      25:06   8:05   25.1    60.3
   41. Doug Waters                             55 m      25:10   8:06   25.2    68.5
   42. Samuel Nowell                            8 m      25:14   8:07   25.2    79.6
   43. Ronald Combs                            58 m      25:28   8:12   25.5    69.4
   44. Brenda Ontiveros                        44 f      25:32   8:13   25.5    70.9
   45. Greg Amerson                            41 m      25:47   8:18   25.8    60.9
   46. Ray Boydstun                            50 m      25:50   8:19   25.8    64.3
   47. Christopher Orton                       23 m      25:52   8:20   25.9    58.2
   48. Patrick Ledford                         28 m      25:54   8:20   25.9    58.0
   49. Dawn Burke                              59 f      26:01   8:22   26.0    77.7
   50. Alan Kaplan                             55 m      26:16   8:27   26.3    65.6
   51. Luis Talavera                           49 m      26:21   8:29   26.3    62.6
   52. Andreea Nguyen                          40 f      26:58   8:41   27.0    65.7
   53. Ling Lin                                27 f      26:59   8:41   27.0    63.0
   54. Sarah Stone                             24 f      27:03   8:42   27.0    63.0
   55. Lorry Rudd                              31 f      27:18   8:47   27.3    62.7
   56. Tim Davis                               58 m      27:43   8:55   27.7    63.8
   57. Carter Nowell                           13 m      27:54   8:59   27.9    60.4
   58. Yuanben Zhang                           10 m      27:56   8:59   27.9    66.1
   59. Gowa Borzigin                           54 f      27:59   9:00   28.0    69.3
   60. Stephen Klaus                           14 m      28:12   9:05   28.2    58.4
   61. Joseph Helm                             12 m      28:24   9:08   28.4    60.9
   62. Tomas Bern                              56 m      28:35   9:12   28.6    60.8
   63. Ja Brown                                72 m      28:40   9:14   28.7    71.4
   64. Kenneth Frank                           65 m      28:40   9:14   28.7    66.0
   65. Todd Griffith                           45 m      28:41   9:14   28.7    56.0
   66. Raghan Kkalyanaraman                    15 m      28:47   9:16   28.8    56.1
   67. Debbie Brewer                           60 f      28:52   9:17   28.9    70.7
   68. Thalaraj Panta                          53 m      29:00   9:20   29.0    58.5
   69. Nara Estrada                            36 f      29:01   9:20   29.0    60.0
   70. Abhiman Hande                           45 m      29:04   9:21   29.1    55.3
   71. Joann Frank                             56 f      29:17   9:26   29.3    67.3
   72. Amalan Southaran                        53 m      29:19   9:26   29.3    57.9
   73. Keenan Amerson                          13 m      29:20   9:26   29.3    57.4
   74. Audrey Stansbury                        57 f      29:24   9:28   29.4    67.6
   75. Mike Picard                             66 m      29:29   9:29   29.5    64.8
   76. Guru Mathur                             39 m      29:41   9:33   29.7    52.4
   77. Randy Aguilar                           46 m      29:56   9:38   29.9    54.0
   78. Terry Gonzalez                          65 f      30:04   9:41   30.1    71.3
   79. Hugo Araujo                             54 m      30:12   9:43   30.2    56.6
   80. Biviana Paniagua                        18 f      30:14   9:44   30.2    58.2
   81. Day-Ruey Liu                            61 m      30:18   9:45   30.3    60.0
   82. Lynn Tanksley                           49 f      30:34   9:50   30.6    61.1
   83. Bill Shirley                            76 m      30:38   9:52   30.6    70.4
   84. Tonya Brown                             50 f      30:50   9:55   30.8    61.0
   85. Aubrey Cabrales                         10 f      31:02   9:59   31.0    67.4
   86. Teri Black                              47 f      31:09  10:02   31.1    59.2
   87. Sarah Helm                              15 f      31:12  10:03   31.2    58.7
   88. Cooper Nowell                           14 m      31:12  10:03   31.2    52.8
   89. David Helm                               9 m      31:18  10:04   31.3    61.4
   90. Debra Amerson                           40 f      31:25  10:07   31.4    56.4
   91. Chrsitina Gollis                        39 f      31:30  10:08   31.5    56.0
   92. Irma Morales                            45 f      31:31  10:09   31.5    57.8
   93. Michael Kelly                           56 m      32:01  10:18   32.0    54.3
   94. Tammy Eppler                            53 f      32:15  10:23   32.2    59.6
   95. Michael Alves                           49 m      33:19  10:43   33.3    49.5
   96. Scott Orton                             52 m      33:24  10:45   33.4    50.4
   97. Ken Ashby                               67 m      33:33  10:48   33.5    57.6
   98. Jean Bogardus                           63 f      33:47  10:52   33.8    62.2
   99. Joseph Tai                              72 m      33:57  10:56   33.9    60.3
  100. Isaac Williams                          56 m      34:06  10:59   34.1    51.0
  101. Ryan Vale                               28 m      34:18  11:02   34.3    43.8
  102. Trevor Johnson                          28 m      34:18  11:02   34.3    43.8
  103. Tina Compton                            49 f      34:47  11:12   34.8    53.7
  104. Jessica Tressa                          37 f      34:59  11:16   35.0    49.9
  105. James Umpleby                           62 m      35:37  11:28   35.6    51.5
  106. Jessica Johnson                         28 f      35:39  11:28   35.6    47.7
  107. Aly Adams                               10 f      35:44  11:30   35.7    58.5
  108. James Thruston                          82 m      35:45  11:30   35.7    65.7
  109. Stacy Dixon                             53 f      36:15  11:40   36.2    53.1
  110. Phil Murch                              62 m      36:27  11:44   36.4    50.3
  111. Fabiola Rodriguez                       36 f      36:54  11:53   36.9    47.2
  112. Swikriti Paudyal                        21 f      36:59  11:54   37.0    46.5
  113. Vanessa Balderas                        32 f      37:43  12:08   37.7    45.5
  114. Debye Humphrey                          65 f      38:02  12:14   38.0    56.3
  115. Glenda Copeland                         58 f      38:04  12:15   38.1    52.6
  116. Phillip Matthews                        36 m      38:20  12:20   38.3    40.1
  117. Fran Jensen                             73 f      38:38  12:26   38.6    60.8
  118. Alana Finley                            35 f      38:38  12:26   38.6    44.9
  119. Alina Nguyen                            11 f      38:40  12:27   38.7    52.2
  120. Sophia Nguyen                           10 f      38:43  12:28   38.7    54.0
  121. Farooq Habib                            65 m      39:01  12:33   39.0    48.5
  122. Sharon Byrne                            70 f      39:39  12:46   39.6    57.1
  123. Alan Davis                              75 m      39:46  12:48   39.8    53.5
  124. Abigail Cabrales                        14 f      40:30  13:02   40.5    46.1
  125. Anya Sanjel                             13 f      40:54  13:10   40.9    46.7
  126. Emily Liu                               57 f      41:47  13:27   41.8    47.5
  127. Norma Cabrales                          41 f      42:58  13:50   43.0    41.4
  128. Tim Epting                              63 m      43:25  13:58   43.4    42.7
  129. Peter Huynh                             55 m      43:39  14:03   43.6    39.5
  130. Jim Tressa                              75 m      43:58  14:09   44.0    48.4
  131. Dennis Chupp                            62 m      44:25  14:18   44.4    41.3
  132. William Swafford                        68 m      45:17  14:35   45.3    43.1
  133. Shareen Howard                          67 f      45:42  14:43   45.7    47.9
  134. Vicki Epting                            67 f      45:43  14:43   45.7    47.9
  135. Cianna Ramos                            18 f      48:30  15:37   48.5    36.3
  136. Christy Casillas                        37 f      48:31  15:37   48.5    36.0
  137. Betsy Godina                            50 f      48:31  15:37   48.5    38.8
  138. Nancy Lowden                            78 f      48:55  15:45   48.9    51.3
  139. Alyssa Valdivick                        30 f      49:42  16:00   49.7    34.4
  140. Maroel Rosals                           53 f      50:36  16:17   50.6    38.0
  141. Dongjing Berglund                       35 f      50:56  16:24   50.9    34.0
  142. Ed Humphrey                             68 m      53:25  17:12   53.4    36.6
  143. Jeanne Pitz                             69 f      57:36  18:32   57.6    38.9
  144. Mary Chupp                              69 f    1:00:35  19:30   60.6    37.0
  145. Ann Garvey                              63 f    1:04:09  20:39   64.2    32.7
  146. Byron Garvey                            62 m    1:04:13  20:40   64.2    28.6
  147. Natalie Nguyen                          14 f    1:19:04  25:27   79.1    20.0
 
Plano Pacers 15K Results---Saturday, February 29, 2020
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Cruz Perez                              41 m      57:21   6:09   17.7    88.8
    2. Noe Robles                              41 m      58:55   6:19   18.2    86.4
    3. Quendell Miller                         45 m      59:38   6:24   18.4    87.3
    4. Rick Nguyen                             47 m    1:05:02   6:59   20.1    81.1
    5. Mario Delgado                           49 m    1:05:31   7:02   20.2    81.6
    6. Ismail Gorsev                           31 m    1:07:57   7:17   21.0    72.0
    7. Manuel Lopez                            33 m    1:08:16   7:19   21.1    72.1
    8. Jennifer Pope                           33 f    1:09:24   7:27   21.4    80.4
    9. Xudong Huang                            50 m    1:11:30   7:40   22.1    75.3
   10. Jim Brown                               60 m    1:11:40   7:41   22.1    81.4
   11. John Cosentino                          57 m    1:12:10   7:45   22.3    78.7
   12. Jonathan Lee                            50 m    1:13:15   7:52   22.6    73.5
   13. Zunxuan Chen                            54 m    1:14:17   7:58   22.9    74.6
   14. Nancy Nguyen                            44 f    1:14:33   8:00   23.0    78.7
   15. Amreek Saini                            23 m    1:15:28   8:06   23.3    64.7
   16. Yael Katz                               53 f    1:15:39   8:07   23.3    82.4
   17. Kirk Hirmasnsen                         55 m    1:15:43   8:07   23.4    73.8
   18. Eric Camp                               49 m    1:15:48   8:08   23.4    70.5
   19. Vivek Sharma                            27 m    1:15:55   8:09   23.4    64.1
   20. Mike Fields                             69 m    1:16:08   8:10   23.5    84.1
   21. Pierre Lapointe                         43 m    1:16:14   8:11   23.5    67.5
   22. Chad Kaneshige                          44 m    1:16:34   8:13   23.6    67.6
   23. Nathan Blasingame                       42 m    1:16:49   8:14   23.7    66.7
   24. Rosalia Baker                           46 f    1:17:17   8:18   23.8    76.8
   25. Frances McKissick                       57 f    1:19:07   8:29   24.4    81.4
   26. Xiaolu Cui                              36 f    1:20:17   8:37   24.8    70.2
   27. Agni Sanjel                             50 m    1:21:43   8:46   25.2    65.8
   28. Peter Murtaugh                          62 m    1:21:45   8:46   25.2    72.7
   29. Misty Blasingame                        37 f    1:22:13   8:49   25.4    68.9
   30. Bruce Brandeland                        66 m    1:22:15   8:49   25.4    75.3
   31. Thomas Conlon                           67 m    1:22:49   8:53   25.6    75.6
   32. Ron Taylor                              63 m    1:23:18   8:56   25.7    72.1
   33. Luoyi Zhang                             41 m    1:24:13   9:02   26.0    60.5
   34. Brady Amerson                           12 m    1:25:10   9:08   26.3    65.8
   35. Jim Cavanaugh                           60 m    1:25:12   9:08   26.3    68.5
   36. Song Wu                                 54 m    1:25:20   9:09   26.3    65.0
   37. Yabin Hu                                47 m    1:25:33   9:11   26.4    61.6
   38. Larry Chow                              53 m    1:26:07   9:14   26.6    63.9
   39. Nikolett Szabo Fulop                    38 f    1:26:19   9:16   26.6    65.9
   40. Pat Barrett                             57 f    1:26:25   9:16   26.7    74.5
   41. Lixian Huang                            60 m    1:27:13   9:21   26.9    66.9
   42. Emily Locher                            44 f    1:27:39   9:24   27.0    66.9
   43. Jayant Kurvari                          24 m    1:27:47   9:25   27.1    55.5
   44. David McMahon                           59 m    1:27:59   9:26   27.1    65.7
   45. Scott Kline                             56 m    1:28:01   9:27   27.2    64.0
   46. Julie Kaner                             46 f    1:29:08   9:34   27.5    66.6
   47. Karthik Prabakaran                      41 m    1:29:23   9:35   27.6    57.0
   48. Jennifer Helm                           40 f    1:29:26   9:36   27.6    64.2
   49. Beth Nowell                             41 f    1:29:26   9:36   27.6    64.5
   50. Abbas Zaki                              20 m    1:29:30   9:36   27.6    55.3
   51. Renee Mitchell                          55 f    1:29:39   9:37   27.7    70.6
   52. Charlene Johnson                        48 f    1:29:43   9:38   27.7    67.0
   53. Nathan Nguyen                           12 m    1:29:44   9:38   27.7    62.4
   54. Ka Lau                                  29 m    1:30:03   9:40   27.8    54.1
   55. Renee Spratlen                          56 f    1:30:33   9:43   27.9    70.5
   56. Debbie Riedner                          50 f    1:32:14   9:54   28.5    66.1
   57. Sunao Saito                             65 f    1:34:09  10:06   29.0    73.8
   58. Bob Byron                               56 m    1:35:12  10:13   29.4    59.2
   59. Xiaoge She                              57 f    1:36:18  10:20   29.7    66.9
   60. Anthy Lan                               23 m    1:36:21  10:20   29.7    50.7
   61. June Orth                               56 f    1:37:11  10:26   30.0    65.7
   62. Shama Sanjel                            46 f    1:38:43  10:35   30.5    60.2
   63. Amy Busha                               49 f    1:38:49  10:36   30.5    61.3
   64. Amy Y Zhuo                              49 f    1:39:31  10:41   30.7    60.9
   65. Shungo Saito                            61 m    1:40:29  10:47   31.0    58.6
   66. Andy Beach                              62 m    1:41:11  10:51   31.2    58.8
   67. Anahi Alvarez                           37 f    1:43:07  11:04   31.8    54.9
   68. Kalyanaraman Rajamani                   48 m    1:44:56  11:15   32.4    50.6
   69. Batuk Bista                             51 m    1:44:58  11:16   32.4    51.6
   70. Suki Kourounis                          71 f    1:50:40  11:52   34.1    67.1
   71. Sunil Kanthety                          54 m    1:52:03  12:01   34.6    49.5
   72. Jeff Peters                             60 m    1:52:21  12:03   34.7    51.9
   73. James Langford                          53 m    1:52:48  12:06   34.8    48.8
   74. Denise Langford                         49 f    1:52:48  12:06   34.8    53.7
   75. Brayden Nowell                          11 m    1:58:58  12:46   36.7    48.6
   76. Alfred Wilkinson                        71 m    1:59:25  12:49   36.8    54.9
   77. Marcus Wertz                            72 m    2:04:06  13:19   38.3    53.5
   78. Al Angell                               80 m    2:15:44  14:34   41.9    54.4
 
Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, February 29, 2020
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Arjun Sharma                            11 m       3:37   5:49   21.4    83.4
    2. Kenedy Card                             10 f       4:01   6:28   23.7    88.1
    3. Samuel Nowell                            8 m       4:15   6:50   25.1    80.0
    4. Danial Torabi                            9 m       4:24   7:05   26.0    73.9
    5. Muhammad Naveer                         12 m       4:31   7:16   26.7    64.8
    6. Xavier Guerrero                         10 m       4:53   7:52   28.9    63.9
    7. Max Davis                                7 m       4:56   7:56   29.2    72.5
    8. Joseph Helm                             12 m       4:58   8:00   29.4    58.9
    9. Aubrey Cabrales                         10 f       5:07   8:14   30.2    69.2
   10. Aly Adams                               10 f       5:16   8:29   31.1    67.2
   11. Alec Bass                                6 m       5:20   8:35   31.5    71.1
   12. Abigail Stutchman                       10 f       5:21   8:37   31.6    66.1
   13. Olivia Booker                            6 f       5:41   9:09   33.6    75.6
   14. Ara Stutchman                            7 f       5:57   9:35   35.2    68.2
   15. Luke Nguyen                              7 m       5:58   9:36   35.3    60.0
   16. Arthur LaPointe                          5 m       6:06   9:49   36.0    66.2
   17. Ian Davis                                7 m       6:06   9:49   36.0    58.7
   18. Aubrey Blasingame                        6 f       6:07   9:51   36.1    70.2
   19. Charlotte Booker                         5 f       6:22  10:15   37.6    71.9
   20. Anna Szabo                               4 f       6:24  10:18   37.8    76.7
   21. Hisham Akileh                            4 m       6:39  10:42   39.3    65.2
   22. Daphne Miller                            6 f       6:43  10:49   39.7    63.9
   23. Gustavo Aguirre                          5 m       6:50  11:00   40.4    59.1
   24. Ayden Pacheco                            8 m       6:51  11:02   40.5    49.6
   25. Liam Bickel                              8 m       7:20  11:48   43.3    46.4
   26. Emily Kam                                3 f       8:33  13:46   50.5    62.0
   27. Isabella Aguirre                         2 f       8:47  14:08   51.9    65.7
   28. Leonardo Fernandez                       2 m       8:50  14:13   52.2    57.6
   29. Alice Pacheco                            7 f      10:02  16:09   59.3    40.4
 * 30. Honor Avila                              1 f      15:40  25:13   92.6
 
* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.
 
New Records:
 
Suki Yates-Kourounis, 15K Female 70-74, 1:50:40 (previous record: Suki Yates-Kourounis, 1:52:52, 02/19)
Hal Brown, 15K Male 80-84, 1:38:06 (previous record: James Thruston, 2:54:52, 11/18)
 
LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.
 
KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker
 
Kids K Volunteers
Jonathan Card
Andreea Nguyen
Timothy Bickel
Jessica Bickel
Ron Wahlquist

 

Copyright © 2020 Plano Pacers. All rights reserved.

Powered by The Driven Race and Club Solutions.